Welcome to Genealogy Trails - Helping you Find Illinois Ancestors

Bond County, Illinois Deaths 1916-1950

Last Name

First Name

Middle Initial

Sex/Race

Age

Date

City

MACARIO JOE   M/W UNK 4/21/1918 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MACK MARY   F/W UNK 11/24/1916 GREENVILLE
MACK PETER   M/W UNK 2/22/1916 CENTRAL
MAHLE HENRY CLEMENT M/W Y-81 5/4/1950  
MAHLE JESSIE ELNOR N/S UNK 3/26/1939  
MAINS BERTHA MARY F/W Y-11 3/1/1935 LAGRANGE
MAJZIK GEORGE   M/W UNK 10/28/1927 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MALAN LEVI   M/W UNK 12/8/1940 CENTRAL TWP
MALLET WILHELMNA   F/W Y-86 3/29/1942 POCAHONTAS VIL
MALLOY BERNARD JOSEPH M/W UNK 12/10/1927 SORENTO
MANET JOSEPH   M/W UNK 12/24/1943 MILLS TWP
MANGE EMMA M N/S UNK 9/26/1938  
MANGE LINA CLARA F/W UNK 3/1/1929 GREENVILLE
MANGRAM MARY SUSAN F/W UNK 11/30/1934 GREENVILLE
MANNING MARTHA ANN F/W UNK 1/24/1924 PANAMA
MANNING MARTHA E F/W UNK 6/16/1928 SORENTO
MANNING WILLIAM   M/W UNK 1/28/1916 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MANNOW S L M/W UNK 4/28/1923 GREENVILLE
MANSHOLT ADELINE MINNIE F/W UNK 4/18/1933 GREENVILLE
MANSHOLT KATHERINE   F/W UNK 11/28/1928 GREENVILLE
MANSKER BETTY ANN F/W UNK 5/27/1920 KEYESPORT
MAPLES DELILAH   N/S UNK 12/20/1939  
MAPLES JOE S M/W UNK 6/6/1946 GREENVILLE
MAPLES JOSIAH   M/W UNK 5/8/1928 GREENVILLE
MAPLES KATHERINE LOUISE F/W UNK 11/13/1921 GREENVILLE
MARCH JOSEPH O M/W Y-49 8/24/1935 MULBERRY GROVE
MARK LAVINA   F/W UNK 1/6/1921 CENTRAL TWP
MARKEY ROBERT EUGENE M/W UNK 12/17/1934 GREENVILLE
MARKEY SAMUEL OTIS M/W UNK 1/17/1931 BURGESS TWP
MAROON DETTA MAY F/W UNK 5/22/1933 POCAHONTAS
MAROON ELLEN   F/W UNK 1/15/1931 POCAHONTAS
MAROON JOE A N/S UNK 1/2/1938  
MAROON JOHN FRANKLIN N/S UNK 12/5/1939  
MAROON LOUIS   N/S UNK 1/30/1938  
MAROON MELVIN JAMES M/W UNK 12/21/1920 GREENVILLE
MAROON NETA LOUISE F/W UNK 2/5/1926 GREENVILLE
MAROON THOMAS J M/W UNK 8/1/1944 CENTRAL TWP
MARSHALL BESSIE   F/W UNK 2/6/1920 CENTRAL TWP
MARTI EMELINE ELIZEBETH F/W UNK 3/17/1923 CENTRAL TWP
MARTI RUDOLPH E M/W Y-71 2/21/1936 GREENVILLE
MARTIN ELNEF ROY M/W UNK 7/2/1922 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MARTIN EVELYN VAUGHN F/W UNK 4/24/1940 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MARTIN HENRY LEE M/W UNK 9/17/1927 GREENVILLE
MARTIN HESTER M F/W UNK 6/17/1946 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
MARTIN JAMES JAMIN M/W UNK 3/12/1924 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MARTIN JAMES LAUNER M/W UNK 7/4/1940 GREENVILLE
MARTIN LOLA AMANDA F/W UNK 7/22/1920 MULBERRY GROVE
MARTIN MARY ELLEN F/W UNK 5/1/1922 GREENVILLE
MARTIN SARAH JANE F/W UNK 11/18/1932 SORENTO
MARTIN THOMAS L M/W UNK 12/6/1918 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MARTIN WILLIAM C M/W UNK 3/9/1948 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
MARTIN WILLIAM   M/W Y-82 2/4/1941 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MASON ASA M M/W Y-50 11/18/1942 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
MASON ELIZABETH   F/W UNK 12/1/1940 POCAHONTAS
MASON JAMES T N/S UNK 8/18/1937  
MASSEY DONA DELORAS F/W UNK 8/4/1926 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MASSEY JOHN W M/W Y-01 4/24/1935 SHOAL CREEK
MASSEY SARRAH ALMETA F/W UNK 12/20/1918 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MASSEY SILAS BENJAMAN M/W UNK 8/21/1920 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MATHEMS JENNIE   F/W UNK 11/28/1918 MULBERRY GROVE
MATHENEY MARTHA ELLEN F/W UNK 3/23/1922 TAMALCO TWP
MATHENY WILLIAM   M/W Y-75 2/20/1935 TAMALCO
MATHEWS JAMES BARRY N/S UNK 3/8/1939  
MATHEWSON GRACE LELA F/W UNK 4/1/1926 GREENVILLE
MATHIAS VIOLA   F/W UNK 12/25/1948 GREENVILLE
MATHIS MATTIE M F/W UNK 11/16/1933 GREENVILLE
MATHIS MINNIE R F/W Y-86 12/13/1941 GREENVILLE
MATTHEWS FRANCIS H M/W UNK 8/6/1946 GREENVILLE
MATTHEWS FREDONIA ALICE F/W UNK 2/15/1940 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MATTHEWS JOHN JEFFERSON M/W UNK 7/20/1929 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MATTHEWS JOSEPH FRANCIS M/W UNK 10/28/1930 GREENVILLE
MATTHEWS MARTHA EMALINE F/W UNK 2/4/1934 MULBERRY GROVE
MATTHEWS MARY J F/W UNK 7/1/1932 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MATTINGLY DAVID R M/W UNK 8/6/1918 MULBERRY GROVE
MAY ANNA L F/W UNK 2/24/1943 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MAY CHARLOTTE T F/W UNK 5/3/1934 GREENVILLE
MAY CHAS WILSON M/W UNK 11/12/1925 GREENVILLE
MAY HARRIET EMILY F/W UNK 8/2/1916 SORENTO
MAY HARRISON   M/W UNK 12/2/1918 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MAY MARGRET J F/W UNK 9/11/1925 SMITHBORO
MAY MARY E N/S UNK 11/19/1939  
MAY SARAH B F/W UNK 12/10/1944 SORENTO VIL
MAY SOLOMON A M/W Y-73 10/28/1935 SORENTO
MAY WILLIAM HOWARD M/W UNK 5/5/1934 GREENVILLE
MAYBERRY DOLLIE   F/W UNK 7/3/1932 GREENVILLE
MAYFIELD CHARLES HUNAMAN M/W UNK 5/7/1922 GREENVILLE
MAYFIELD JAMES MONROE M/W UNK 10/24/1917 GREENVILLE
MAYFIELD MARY E F/W UNK 2/9/1917 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MAYFIELD MARY ELIZEBETH F/W UNK 1/5/1922 GREENVILLE
MAYFIELD POLLY MALINDA F/W Y-72 7/30/1935 MULBERRY GROVE
MAYFIELD WILLIAM   M/W UNK 1/26/1917 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MAYNARD ALFRED H M/W Y-92 3/23/1950  
MAYNARD ELIZABET B F/W UNK 12/15/1948 GREENVILLE
MAYNARD HARRY E N/S UNK 6/26/1937  
MAYO CORDIA FERN F/W UNK 7/12/1934 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MAYO EDWARD   M/W UNK 5/11/1926 GREENVILLE
MAYO FREDONIA   F/W UNK 6/24/1930 GREENVILLE
MAYO HENRY W M/W UNK 12/31/1916 PLESANT MOUND TWP
MAYO PRISCILLA   F/W UNK 5/20/1927 GREENVILLE
MAZE DONALD R M/W Y-07 2/12/1942 GREENVILLE
MC ADAMS HIRAM R M/W UNK 1/7/1926 GREENVILLE
MC ADAMS JESSE   M/W UNK 8/26/1930 GREENVILLE
MC ADAMS LAMORA ELLEN F/W UNK 3/28/1929 GREENVILLE
MC ADAMS MARY ELIZABETH F/W UNK 4/1/1923 MULBERRY GROVE
MC ADAMS MARY EMALISE F/W UNK 10/5/1917 GREENVILLE
MC ADOW SARAH CORNELIA F/W UNK 11/26/1934 CENTRAL TWP
MC AFEE LEROY SYLVESTER M/W UNK 9/19/1923 GREENVILLE
MC ALESTER MARY SHARP F/W UNK 4/29/1931 GREENVILLE
MC ALINEY SARAH OELLO F/W UNK 2/28/1940 GREENVILLE
MC ALISTER JOHN   M/W UNK 10/5/1917 TAMALCO TWP
MC ALISTER MARY SHARP F/W UNK 4/29/1931 GREENVILLE
MC CAFFER ANNIE MARIE F/W UNK 6/27/1925 POCAHONTAS
MC CARIO JOHN   M/W Y-76 9/3/1950  
MC CASLAND MARY LOU F/W UNK 8/2/1928 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MC CASLAND WINSLOW   M/W UNK 5/4/1922 GREENVILLE
MC CASLIN JOHN WESLEY M/W UNK 10/14/1932 LAGRANGE TWP
MC CASLIN LAURA GERALDINE F/W UNK 2/12/1917 CENTRAL TWP
MC CASLIN MARY JANE F/W UNK 8/17/1921 MILLS TWP
MC CASLIN ROBERT EBENEEZER M/W UNK 4/27/1928 DONNELLSON
MC CASLIN SANA JANE F/W UNK 8/31/1917 SORENTO
MC CASLIN THOMAS GRAY M/W UNK 6/6/1929 LAGRANGE TWP
MC CLAREN HARRY E M/W UNK 11/9/1919 TAMALCO TWP
MC CLOVEN WILLIAM E M/W UNK 3/9/1920 KEYESPORT
MC COLLUM CYNTHIA FRANCIS F/W UNK 10/31/1927 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MC CONKEY ELIZABETH CRANE F/W UNK 10/13/1929 POCAHONTAS
MC CORD ALENIA DRESSOR F/W UNK 9/2/1927 GREENVILLE
MC CORD JOHN W M/W UNK 5/20/1917 GREENVILLE
MC CORD JULIAN HENRY M/W UNK 9/20/1918 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MC CORD NANCY   F/W UNK 1/15/1918 GREENVILLE
MC CRACKEN ALBERT M M/W Y-67 6/9/1935 RENO
MC CRACKEN HEW DOUGLAS M/W UNK 10/23/1920 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MC CRACKEN JOHN W M/W UNK 10/17/1928 GREENVILLE
MC CRACKEN JULIUS LINCOLN M/W UNK 1/18/1934 GREENVILLE
MC CRACKEN LLOYD ALLEN M/W UNK 12/14/1917 LAGRANGE TWP
MC CRACKEN MARTHA J F/W UNK 7/21/1931 GREENVILLE
MC CRACKEN REBECCA EMALINE F/W UNK 12/17/1919 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MC CRACKEN TIBATHA ELLEN F/W UNK 3/8/1929 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MC CRACKEN VERA IRENE F/W UNK 4/16/1921 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MC CRACKEN WILLIAM PLESANT M/W UNK 12/28/1924 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MC CRAY DARREL EUGENE M/W UNK 3/17/1940 CENTRAL TWP
MC CRAY LUCY   F/W UNK 10/17/1918 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MC CULLA MARY JANE F/W UNK 9/2/1917 GREENVILLE
MC CULLAH JAMES AARON M/W UNK 2/13/1940 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MC DANNOLD ELLA BALDWIN F/W UNK 1/10/1921 GREENVILLE
MC DANNOLD HELEN J F/W UNK 1/10/1922 GREENVILLE
MC DOLE MILDRED   F/W UNK 5/3/1929 PANAMA
MC DOWELL JOHN M M/W UNK 12/8/1921 MULBERRY GROVE
MC DOWELL MARIA K F/W UNK 1/22/1916 MULBERRY GROVE
MC DOWELL WENAH Z F/W UNK 1/22/1916 MULBERRY GROVETWP
MC ENSKEY OLIVE S F/W UNK 2/3/1918 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MC FADDEN IRENE ELIZEBETH F/W UNK 3/10/1931 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MC FARLAND AMELIA JOSEPHINE F/W UNK 5/1/1918 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MC FARLAND DESSIE ORLEAN F/W Y-49 12/2/1950  
MC FARLAND ELIZABETH EWING F/W UNK 1/5/1920 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MC FARLAND JAMES ROLLA M/W UNK 8/5/1930 GREENVILLE
MC FARLAND ORAL ELMER M/W UNK 10/19/1923 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MC GIBANY ETTA IRENE F/W UNK 5/6/1931 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MC GILL WILLIE WASHINGTN F/W UNK 9/3/1926 SORENTO
MC GOWAN SAMUEL   M/W UNK 12/11/1917 GREENVILLE
MC GOWAN SUSAN EMILY F/W UNK 12/23/1940 GREENVILLE
MC HUGH FRANCIS MARION M/W UNK 7/7/1930 GREENVILLE
MC INTYRE ALBERT   M/W UNK 11/18/1921 BURGESS TWP
MC INTYRE LETTIE   F/W UNK 1/30/1930 GREENVILLE
MC KEAN BOBBIE LEON M/W UNK 2/5/1931 TAMALCO TWP
MC KEAN BYRON ADONIJAH M/W UNK 7/31/1921 MULBERRY GROVE
MC KEAN ROLAND   M/W UNK 4/16/1934 MULBERRY GROVE
MC KEAN TED JR M/W UNK 1/12/1934 MULBERRY GROVE
MC KEE DENA   F/W Y-63 3/16/1949  
MC KENSEY NANCEY MARGARET F/W UNK 1/2/1927 GREENVILLE
MC KINNEY JOSEPH WM M/W UNK 4/28/1919 GREENVILLE
MC KINSEY WM ALBERT M/W UNK 12/31/1926 SMITHBORO
MC LAIN NATHANIEL WARREN M/W UNK 11/22/1916 GREENVILLE
MC LAIN WILLIAM SYLVESTER M/W UNK 3/5/1920 SORENTO
MC LEAN SARAH ELIZABETH F/W UNK 10/16/1933 LAGRANGE TWP
MC MARTIN JAMES WILSON M/W UNK 1/22/1927 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MC MILLEN ALVA IRVIN M/W UNK 1/16/1922 SORENTO
MC MURRAN CHARLES V M/W UNK 10/23/1923 GREENVILLE
MC MURRAN JOHN WM M/W UNK 9/13/1926 SMITHBORO
MC MURRAN MAY   F/W Y-79 4/15/1941 SMITHBORO VIL
MC MURREN MARY O F/W UNK 2/18/1918 SMITHBORO
MC NEELY SAMUEL   M/W UNK 2/6/1916 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MC NEILL HORACE NEILY M/W UNK 5/31/1922 CENTRAL TWP
MC NEILL REBECCA C F/W UNK 4/15/1926 MILLS TWP
MC NEILL WILLIAM ANDREW M/W UNK 3/8/1928 MILLS TWP
MC PHEETERS ALICE VIRGENIA F/W UNK 3/29/1921 GREENVILLE
MC PHETERR GEORGE WESLEY M/W UNK 10/29/1918 GREENVILLE
MC REAKEN CHRISTINA   F/W UNK 4/28/1928 OLD RIPLEY TWP
MC REAKEN FRANCIS RUBEN M/W UNK 12/12/1917 SORENTO
MC REAKEN JAMES W M/W UNK 3/11/1932 SORENTO
MC REAKEN MARY JANE F/W UNK 8/23/1924 SORENTO
MC REAKEN MATTIE E F/W Y-55 6/7/1941 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MC REAKEN ORVILLE WILLIAM M/W UNK 9/10/1927 OLD RIPLEY TWP
MC REAKEN SAMUEL W JR M/W UNK 12/22/1924 OLD RIPLEY TWP
MC REAKEN SAMUEL   M/W UNK 8/31/1921 SORENTO
MC VEY G R M/W UNK 12/2/1932 POCAHONTAS
MC VEY NATHAN DENNIS M/W UNK 2/14/1934 TAMALCO TWP
MC WILLIAMS JOHN RUSSEL M/W Y-36 10/7/1950  
MCADAMS CHARLES H M/W UNK 3/24/1948 CENTRAL TWP
MCALINEY JAMES E M/W UNK 7/5/1944 GREENVILLE
MCALISTER GENEVIEVE MARTHA F/W Y-48 1/30/1950  
MCALISTER HENRY SHARP M/W Y-77 12/15/1950  
MCCALMAN DONALD S M/W Y-63 10/21/1942 GREENVILLE
MCCASLIN NELLIE M N/S UNK 12/27/1938  
MCCOLLUM FRANK S M/W UNK 1/26/1946 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
MCCOLLUM MARY JANE F/W Y-95 7/14/1935 MULBERRY GROVE
MCCRACKEN JOHN LEWIS M/W Y-67 3/28/1935 SCHOOL CREEK
MCDOWELL GRACE   F/W Y-62 4/18/1935 MILLS
MCFARLAND JOHN P M/W UNK 8/29/1943 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MCGEE CLARENCE R M/W UNK 4/28/1948 PANAMA VIL ALSO MON
MCGELVAY HENRY MARTIN M/W Y-75 10/1/1935 SHOAL CREEK
MCGIBANY MALINDA A F/W UNK 10/16/1944 SORENTO VIL
MCKEAN EVALINA ROSALIA F/W Y-67 3/7/1935 GREENVILLE
MCKEAN HARRY A N/S UNK 7/29/1937  
MCKEAN THOMAS S M/W UNK 4/29/1947 SORENTO VIL
MCKINNEY ARVIL EWIN M/W Y-21 1/20/1935 MULBERRY GROVE
MCKINSEY SARAH J N/S UNK 6/19/1938  
MCKINZEY ELI   M/W UNK 3/15/1943 SORENTO VIL
MCLAIN ANNA E F/W Y-83 9/18/1942 LA GRANGE TWP
MCLAUGHLIN ISABELLE   N/S UNK 4/12/1937  
MCLENELLA MARY JANE F/W UNK 9/2/1917 GREENVILLE
MCMANUS HAZEL B N/S UNK 10/23/1938  
MCMANUS ROGER E N/S UNK 10/23/1938  
MCMASTERS SARAH   F/W UNK 6/20/1948 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MCMILLAN MARGARET ELLEN F/W Y-78 7/13/1935 LA GRANGE
MCMULLEN THOMAS E M/W UNK 5/24/1943 SORENTO VIL
MCNALLY JOANN   N/S UNK 5/9/1937  
MCNEILL LILLIE E N/S UNK 3/10/1939  
MCNEW ALMEDA   F/W Y-86 10/4/1935 LAGRANGE
MCPHAIL SANDRA S N/S UNK 9/23/1939  
MCVEY ADDIE B N/S UNK 2/5/1938  
MCVEY CLEVE   M/W Y-84 5/17/1935 GREENVILLE
MCVEY MARY ELIZABETH F/W Y-72 10/27/1935 TAMALCO
MEADE PEARL M F/W UNK 5/2/1948 OLD RIPLEY TWP
MECHELLA BATTISTE   M/W UNK 5/12/1933 POCAHONTAS
MEHLBERG CHLOE JANE F/W UNK 12/10/1921 GREENVILLE
MELLER AGNES M F/W Y-43 11/27/1935 SORENTO
MELLER ELGELINE A F/W Y-15 9/30/1935 SORENTO
MELLON CHARLES   M/W UNK 1/3/1944 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
MELOSA JOSEPH   M/W UNK 11/26/1927 POCAHONTAS
MELOSI VENUSTA   F/W UNK 9/11/1932 POCAHONTAS
MELTON HESTER J F/W UNK 1/9/1948 OLD RIPLEY VIL
MELTON LEROY   M/W Y-69 3/7/1950  
MELTON SARAH ANN F/W UNK 1/28/1923 GREENVILLE
MENDENHALL MARGARET F F/W UNK 12/6/1924 GREENVILLE
MENEES EMALINE AMANDA F/W UNK 2/10/1924 MILLS TWP
MERCIER FRANCIS   M/W UNK 10/15/1924 MILLS TWP
MERD ELIZABETH   F/W UNK 5/16/1928 MILLS TWP
MERKLE ALBERT HENRY M/W UNK 9/6/1922 BURGESS TWP
MERRELL NORMAN K M/W UNK 4/13/1927 MULBERRY GROVE
MERRIFIELD JOHN   M/N Y-75 11/28/1935 GREENVILLE
MERRIFIELD LORINDA   N/S UNK 1/26/1937  
MERRILL ARTHUR   N/S UNK 9/19/1938  
MERRIMAN MARY CATHERNE F/W UNK 11/29/1932 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MERRITT JOHN WILLIAM M/W UNK 11/21/1924 TAMALCO TWP
MERRITT MARTHA ALICE N/S UNK 5/7/1939  
MERRY BERTHA ESTHER F/W UNK 8/16/1924 LAGRANGE TWP
MERRY DAVID ANSON M/W UNK 4/15/1934 LAGRANGE TWP
MERRY EMILY   F/W UNK 6/17/1923 MILLS TWP
MERRY FRANCES MCSHAUL F/W Y-90 3/9/1935 LAGRANGE
MERRY GEORGE WALTER M/W UNK 11/3/1928 GREENVILLE
MERRY HAZEL BLANCHE F/W UNK 10/25/1918 GREENVILLE
MERRY HELEN ELIZABETH F/W UNK 1/30/1917 GREENVILLE
MERRY SAMUEL WM M/W UNK 3/14/1930 GREENVILLE
MERRY SARAH ANN F/W UNK 12/31/1920 LAGRANGE TWP
MERRY SHIRLEY ANN F/W H- 5/5/1935 GREENVILLE
MERY ELIZABETH   F/W UNK 5/16/1928 MILLS TWP
MERY GEO T M/W UNK 7/31/1931 MILLS TWP
MERY ORAH A N/S UNK 7/11/1937  
MERY PAUL   M/W UNK 11/22/1929 GREENVILLE
MERY SILAS AMEDE M/W Y-81 3/18/1935 MILLS
METCALF ROSIE AGNES F/W Y-58 11/28/1935 MULBERRY GROVE
METZGER BERTHA R F/W UNK 3/3/1929 MILLS TWP
METZGER JOHN F M/W UNK 9/12/1918 GREENVILLE
METZGER JOHN GEORGE M/W UNK 12/7/1928 MILLS TWP
METZGER RUBY ELIZABETH F/W UNK 10/3/1916 MILLS TWP
MEYER ALICE   F/W Y-53 6/8/1941 TAMALCO TWP
MEYER ANNA   F/W UNK 11/4/1927 TAMALCO TWP
MEYER AUGUST ALBERT M/W UNK 2/12/1921 TAMALCO TWP
MEYER FREDRICKA ROSA F/W UNK 3/25/1923 SMITHBORO
MEYER JANE B F/W UNK 3/31/1924 TAMALCO TWP
MEYER JULIUS F M/W UNK 1/4/1922 TAMALCO TWP
MEYER LILY CAROLINE F/W UNK 8/24/1917 KEYESPORT
MEYER MARIA H N/S UNK 4/3/1937  
MEYER NETTIE   F/W UNK 1/30/1946 GREENVILLE
MEYER SUSAN   N/S UNK 9/24/1937  
MEYER WILLIAM   M/W UNK 2/11/1920 TAMALCO TWP
MEYERS MARY ELLA F/W UNK 2/14/1924 MILLS TWP
MICHEL GEORGE ELMER M/W UNK 11/1/1922 MILLS TWP
MICHEL WILLIAM   M/W UNK 4/22/1920 MILLS TWP
MICKLE CURTIS DALE M/W Y-67 7/21/1949  
MIDDLETON EDNA SPURGEON F/W UNK 1/6/1919 SORENTO
MIDDLETON JOHN T M/W UNK 4/11/1924 MULBERRY GROVE
MIER FRANK   M/W UNK 9/13/1917 POCAHONTAS
MIER FREDERIC A M/W UNK 9/28/1944 GREENVILLE
MIER NETTIE R F/W UNK 6/14/1927 POCAHONTAS
MIES MYRTLE WINIFED F/W UNK 1/29/1919 POCAHONTAS
MILES DELMAR G M/W UNK 11/24/1943 CENTRAL TWP
MILES EVA MAE N/S UNK 5/28/1939  
MILES JOHN ALLEN M/W UNK 5/27/1917 GREENVILLE
MILES JOHN F M/W UNK 5/17/1948 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
MILES JOHN W M/W UNK 11/23/1922 POCAHONTAS
MILES LELA J F/W UNK 6/12/1945 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MILES MARY ELLEN F/W UNK 12/3/1922 BURGESS TWP
MILES SARAH JANE F/W Y-86 4/14/1949  
MILES SHERRIE ELAINE F/W D-16 6/2/1949  
MILES WILLIAM ELIJAH M/W UNK 9/23/1934 MILLS TWP
MILLER ALICE M F/W Y-66 8/5/1942 PANAMA VIL ALSO MON
MILLER ANDREW JACKSON M/W UNK 5/4/1933 GREENVILLE
MILLER ANNA B F/W UNK 3/3/1917 SMITHBORO
MILLER ANNIE CATHERINE F/W Y-69 5/22/1935 SORENTO
MILLER AUGUST ANDREW M/W UNK 1/1/1928 SORENTO
MILLER AUGUSTUS FREDRICK M/W UNK 2/14/1927 MULBERRY GROVE
MILLER BLANCHE ALTA F/W UNK 11/3/1925 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MILLER CHARLES F N/S UNK 8/30/1937  
MILLER CHARLES   M/W UNK 4/4/1944 TAMALCO TWP
MILLER DICIE   N/S UNK 2/1/1938  
MILLER EDITH MAY F/W UNK 9/30/1917 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MILLER ELLEN   F/W UNK 6/1/1927 GREENVILLE
MILLER FREDERICK A M/W Y-81 12/12/1949  
MILLER GRACE E F/W UNK 8/6/1916 TAMALCO TWP
MILLER HARRY JUDSON M/W UNK 2/5/1927 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MILLER HENRY   M/W Y-74 3/27/1942 SORENTO VIL
MILLER HENRY   M/W UNK 1/27/1948 POCAHONTAS VIL
MILLER IRENE   F/W UNK 10/5/1921 GREENVILLE
MILLER ISAAC   M/W UNK 10/21/1940 SORENTO
MILLER JAMES MADISON M/W UNK 11/28/1925 GREENVILLE
MILLER JOYCE ADELE F/W UNK 12/5/1920 MILLS TWP
MILLER LILLIE ANN F/W UNK 9/7/1940 TAMALCO TWP
MILLER LUCY SPILLMAN F/W UNK 9/7/1928 MULBERRY GROVE
MILLER MARA LEE F/W D- 3/21/1935 CENTRAL
MILLER MARY E N/S UNK 7/16/1937  
MILLER MATTHEW   M/W Y-80 10/10/1949  
MILLER NELLIE M N/S UNK 3/2/1937  
MILLER NETTIE   F/W UNK 6/4/1925 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MILLER SAMUEL J M/W UNK 6/17/1929 POCAHONTAS
MILLER STEPHEN   M/W Y-66 1/27/1935 MULBERRY GROVE
MILLER WILLIAM E M/W UNK 6/1/1947 TAMALCO TWP
MILLER WILLIAM EDWARDS M/W UNK 3/26/1924 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MILLER WILLIAM H M/W Y-71 7/22/1942 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MILLER ZELMA M F/W Y-20 9/4/1935 SORENTO
MILLS BEULAH   F/W UNK 1/13/1917 GREENVILLE
MILLS CHAS EDWARD M/W UNK 2/13/1934 TAMALCO TWP
MILLS IDA A F/W UNK 1/17/1928 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MILLS MARIE MAY F/W UNK 10/22/1916 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MILLS MILLARD FILLMORE N/S UNK 8/11/1939  
MILLS QUINCY DE BRULER M/W UNK 4/3/1940 GREENVILLE
MINER DANA M F/W Y-18 8/26/1935 GREENVILLE
MINGER JOSEPHINE   F/W UNK 9/19/1926 PIERRON
MINGES EMMA   F/W UNK 11/11/1930 GREENVILLE
MINGES HENRY   M/W UNK 6/15/1922 PIERRON
MINOR JOHN H M/W UNK 4/30/1923 GREENVILLE
MITCHELL EDWARD   N/S UNK 1/13/1937  
MITCHELL MARY FLOYD F/W UNK 9/5/1930 GREENVILLE
MITCHELL MELISSA WAIT F/W UNK 8/15/1926 GREENVILLE
MITTS EFFIE   F/W Y-61 3/21/1935 MULBERRY GROVE
MITTS GUY H M/W UNK 6/8/1946 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
MITZGER CHRIS W M/W UNK 9/18/1925 GREENVILLE
MIUR MARY   F/W UNK 2/10/1917 SMITHBORO
MOEHLE CAROLINE D F/W Y-62 2/27/1941 SORENTO VIL
MOLLET ANNA B F/W UNK 1/18/1924 OLD RIPLEY TWP
MOLLET DORA F N/S UNK 1/22/1937  
MOLLET EMIL AMBROSE M/W UNK 3/1/1928 OLD RIPLEY TWP
MOLLOY ANNA   N/S UNK 7/23/1938  
MONNETT REUBEN   M/W UNK 8/29/1927 GREENVILLE
MONROE ALICE R F/W UNK 4/25/1943 GREENVILLE
MONROE CLARENCE WILLIAM M/W UNK 11/17/1928 GREENVILLE
MONROE FRANK   M/W UNK 4/23/1948 GREENVILLE
MONTGOMERY JANE ELIZABETH F/W UNK 12/8/1918 GREENVILLE
MONTI AMELIA   F/W UNK 12/14/1933 PANAMA
MOON JESSE ELMER M/W UNK 11/30/1923 GREENVILLE
MOORE ADAM E N/S UNK 12/29/1939  
MOORE ELIZABETH   F/W UNK 12/8/1933 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MOORE JOHN   N/S UNK 4/30/1937  
MOORE JOYCE JEANE N/S UNK 12/12/1939  
MOORE SARAH ANN F/W UNK 10/18/1928 GREENVILLE
MOORE WILSON P M/W UNK 12/22/1946 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
MORESKI JAMES   N/S UNK 4/1/1939  
MORESKI MARY GANZI F/W UNK 11/1/1918 PANAMA
MOREY AUGUSTA E F/W UNK 5/10/1934 GREENVILLE
MOREY HIRAM   M/W UNK 3/7/1920 MULBERRY GROVE
MOREY THOMAS PERRY M/W UNK 12/25/1926 GREENVILLE
MORGAN BERTHA MARGARETE F/W UNK 7/18/1919 GREENVILLE
MORGAN CHARLES T M/W UNK 2/19/1929 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MORGAN ELIAS M M/W UNK 12/6/1946 GREENVILLE
MORISSEY WILLIAM E M/W Y-72 7/13/1942 SORENTO VIL
MORRIS FEMALE W N/S UNK 7/28/1937  
MORRIS JOHN CALVIN M/W UNK 11/6/1923 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MORRIS JOHN LOYD M/W UNK 1/12/1924 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MORRIS MARGARET ANN F/W UNK 10/8/1930 LAGRANGE TWP
MORRIS SARAH ELIZABETH F/W UNK 8/21/1927 GREENVILLE
MORROW ALTHEA   F/W UNK 4/20/1943 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MORROW DONNA I N/S UNK 10/30/1937  
MORROW WILLIAM   M/W UNK 1/25/1919 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MORSE FERDINAND   M/W UNK 7/7/1920 GREENVILLE
MORTON JAMES B M/W UNK 2/4/1926 GREENVILLE
MOSER CAREY R M/W UNK 6/20/1919 BONUS TWP
MOSS AMANDA T F/W UNK 6/21/1928 SORENTO
MOSS MARK   N/S UNK 2/8/1937  
MOSS ROBERT C M/W UNK 7/15/1928 PANAMA
MOSS WALTER H M/W UNK 4/17/1918 GREENVILLE
MOTZER JENNIE AGNES F/W UNK 9/23/1932 GREENVILLE
MOTZER LOUIS P M/W UNK 6/17/1948 GREENVILLE
MOTZER MARY STAFFEN F/W UNK 12/29/1916 OLD RIPLEY TWP
MOTZERS ALICE JERMETTIE F/W Y-53 3/20/1935 MILLER
MOULIN ERASTUS R M/W Y-75 3/27/1935 GREENVILLE
MOWDY NETTIE   F/W UNK 8/28/1929 TAMALCO TWP
MUDD FRANCES CAROLINE F/W UNK 12/18/1920 GREENVILLE
MUDD HORACE LINCOLN M/W Y-62 2/3/1936 CENTRAL
MUELLER BERT BRAWAND F/W Y-84 11/9/1950  
MUELLER JOSEPH HENRY M/W UNK 5/8/1933 CENTRAL TWP
MUELLER JOSEPH JACOB M/W UNK 1/4/1932 GREENVILLE
MUELLER PAIRLEE G F/W UNK 11/11/1922 GREENVILLE
MUELLER SAMUEL   M/W Y-87 1/15/1942 GREENVILLE
MUELLER SELMA BLANCH F/W UNK 10/20/1918 GREENVILLE
MUELLER WM BERNHARD M/W UNK 4/24/1920 PIERRON
MUIR JERREMIAH H N/S UNK 12/15/1937  
MUIR LULA J F/W Y-74 11/2/1941 GREENVILLE
MUIR MALCOLM D M/W UNK 6/19/1943 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
MULFORD AGNES JUNE F/W UNK 2/1/1923 GREENVILLE
MULHOLLAND WILLIAM SPENCER M/W UNK 2/2/1932 GREENVILLE
MULL DONALD EUGENE M/W UNK 2/27/1931 GREENVILLE
MULL PRISCILLA   F/W UNK 3/12/1919 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MULLEN ANNIE   N/S UNK 5/29/1939  
MULLEN JOHN WILLIAM M/W UNK 12/3/1929 SHOAL CREEK TWP
MULLENS ELVIRA   F/W UNK 2/6/1931 CENTRAL TWP
MULLER JOHN   M/W UNK 12/27/1916 GREENVILLE
MULLER NANCY VIDA F/W UNK 11/19/1929 GREENVILLE
MUNIE AKELINE A N/S UNK 1/14/1938  
MUNIE ERNEST JOSEPH M/W UNK 10/15/1925 BURGESS TWP
MUNN MARY ANN F/W UNK 7/9/1919 BELVIDERE
MUNSON LORENZO F M/W UNK 5/21/1946 GREENVILLE
MUNTON EMMA CAROLINE F/W UNK 7/1/1934 GREENVILLE
MUNTON HENRY WILLIAM M/W UNK 9/3/1921 TAMALCO TWP
MUNTON JOHN ROBERT M/W UNK 11/7/1933 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
MUNTON MARTHA ANN F/W UNK 9/4/1921 TAMALCO TWP
MUNTON NELDA MARIE F/W UNK 10/20/1934 MILLS TWP
MURDEN MARY   F/W UNK 9/13/1921 GREENVILLE
MURDEN WILLIAM   M/W UNK 4/13/1924 GREENVILLE
MURDOCK CAROLINE JULIA F/W UNK 6/1/1932 GREENVILLE
MURDOCK WILLIAM JOSEPH M/W UNK 8/31/1934 GREENVILLE
MURPHY CHARLOTTE MAUD F/W UNK 7/27/1925 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
MURTON THOMAS   M/W UNK 3/21/1926 TAMALCO TWP
MYATT CAROLINE   F/W UNK 1/6/1925 GREENVILLE
MYATT CHARLES WESLEY M/W UNK 1/20/1934 TAMALCO TWP
MYATT MARTHA ADDELINE F/W UNK 12/20/1928 MILLS TWP
MYATT WILLIAM W N/S UNK 3/9/1939  
MYERS ERNEST ELDON M/W UNK 4/7/1920 MILLS TWP
MYERS HERBERT B M/W UNK 10/14/1916 POCAHONTAS
MYERS JENNIE   F/W UNK 6/1/1923 MILLS TWP


Last Name

First Name

Middle Initial

Sex/Race

Age

Date

City

NANCE CATHRINE E F/W UNK 2/11/1921 OLD RIPLEY TWP
NANCE CHARLES   N/S UNK 8/29/1938  
NANCE LIZZIE R F/W UNK 7/27/1946 OLD RIPLEY VIL
NASH SARAH ELVIRA F/W UNK 3/30/1927 SHOAL CREEK TWP
NAU CHARLES   M/W Y-65 4/4/1935 MILLS
NEAL ELIZABETH S F/W UNK 6/26/1925 SORENTO
NEAR ALFRED H M/W Y-80 5/16/1941 GREENVILLE
NEATHAMER LAWRENCE   N/S UNK 3/20/1938  
NEATHAMMER JOSEPH   M/W UNK 4/5/1928 SORENTO
NEATHERY E MARTHA & F/W UNK 4/10/1924 LAGRANGE TWP
NEATHERY HENRY J M/W UNK 9/1/1945 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
NEATHERY IVAN ROSCOE M/W Y-24 3/12/1949  
NEATHERY JERRY WALTER M/W UNK 4/4/1931 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
NEATHERY MARY ELIZEBETH F/W Y-74 1/15/1935 MULBERRY GROVE
NEATHERY NATHAN   N/S UNK 4/7/1939  
NEATHERY VERN LOYDE M/W UNK 1/25/1919 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
NEECE JOHN D M/W UNK 5/4/1945 GREENVILLE
NEELY HANNAH   F/W UNK 9/12/1917 MULBERRY GROVE
NEELY MARION MONTGOMRY M/W UNK 10/6/1940 MULBERRY GROVE
NEELY MARY E F/W UNK 9/24/1945 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
NEELY MARY M F/W Y-71 4/15/1942 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
NEFF ANA REBECCA F/W UNK 1/28/1918 MULBERRY GROVE
NEIFAHRT FREDA ALVENA F/W Y-21 3/17/1935 GREENVILLE
NEIFAHRT JOSEPH IRL M/W Y-24 4/19/1935 CENTRAL
NEIFAHRT MARY AMELIA F/W UNK 9/27/1930 POCAHONTAS
NEIFAHRT MILDRED PAULINE F/W UNK 11/10/1918 GREENVILLE
NEIFAHRT WILBUR L M/W UNK 6/26/1943 GREENVILLE
NEIFALUT ARTHUR LOYD M/W UNK 1/25/1917 GREENVILLE
NEIFHRT IOLA JANE F/W UNK 1/25/1920 GREENVILLE
NELMS CHARLES E M/W UNK 8/17/1947 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
NELSON FLORA A F/W UNK 1/17/1945 GREENVILLE
NELSON JAMES BENTON M/W UNK 10/28/1926 TAMALCO TWP
NELSON LOUIS HENRY M/W UNK 9/4/1930 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
NELSON MAHALA   F/W UNK 12/7/1917 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
NELSON MARY N F/W UNK 5/30/1945 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
NELSON NANCY JANE F/W UNK 2/13/1931 GREENVILLE
NELSON OSCAR R M/W UNK 12/17/1946 LA GRANGE TWP
NELSON PAUL P M/W UNK 11/27/1917 GREENVILLE
NELSON ROBERT MC HENRY M/W UNK 3/19/1917 GREENVILLE
NESBIT CAROLINE A F/W UNK 2/3/1948 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
NESBIT CHARLES   M/W UNK 12/2/1918 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
NESBIT JAMES HARPER M/W Y-83 10/18/1935 PLEASANT MOUND
NESBIT JOHN   M/W UNK 4/5/1922 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
NESBIT RAYMOND   M/W UNK 12/13/1918 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
NESBIT ROBERT D M/W Y-74 10/10/1942 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
NESBIT VIRTIE E F/W UNK 12/7/1918 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
NETTELBECK FRED   M/W UNK 9/10/1944 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
NETTELBECK FREDERIC W M/W UNK 9/10/1944 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
NETTLES EDWARD DALKS M/W UNK 2/11/1923 LAGRANGE TWP
NETTLES RALPH A M/W UNK 11/3/1917 MILLS TWP
NETTLES SARAH MINERVA F/W UNK 11/12/1931 MILLS TWP
NEUDECKER ELIZABETH M F/W Y-91 5/31/1942 BURGESS TWP
NEUDECKER JOHN   M/W UNK 1/1/1945 PIERRON VIL ALSO MA
NEUDECKER ROSA   F/W UNK 2/29/1940 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
NEUENSCHWNDR AMANDA   F/W Y-79 11/5/1942 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
NEUMANN CHRISTOPHE   M/W Y-86 2/8/1935 MILLA
NEUMANN GEORGE   M/W UNK 8/17/1940 PIERRON
NEUMANN HENRY   M/W Y-90 5/17/1942 OLD RIPLEY TWP
NEUMANN SHIRLEY MAY F/W UNK 5/28/1940 BURGESS TWP
NEVINGER ASBERY   M/W UNK 12/11/1928 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
NEVINGER LESTER MILO M/W UNK 12/26/1917 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
NEWBY CHARLES WILLIAM M/W UNK 1/16/1926 TAMALCO TWP
NEWCOM WM DENNIS M/W UNK 7/19/1924 GREENVILLE
NICHOLS LORENA CATHERINE F/W UNK 1/28/1934 LAGRANGE TWP
NICHOLS TIRZAH SUE F/W UNK 5/29/1934 GREENVILLE
NICKLE ALFRED   N/S UNK 11/23/1939  
NILSON SOPHIA   F/W UNK 1/8/1943 GREENVILLE
NITZEL KATHRINE   F/W UNK 7/23/1918 OLD RIPLEY TWP
NITZEL MARGARET   F/W UNK 2/29/1944 GREENVILLE
NOBBE or NOBLE ANNA B F/W UNK 3/15/1922 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
NODINE MARY   F/W Y-73 2/19/1942 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
NODY LAWRENCE   M/W Y103 8/28/1949  
NOE DAISY PEARL F/W UNK 6/28/1926 MULBERRY GROVE TWP
NOE LAURA ANN F/W UNK 7/9/1921 GREENVILLE
NOFFSINGER HENRY   M/W UNK 6/9/1925 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
NOFFSINGER JOEL   M/W UNK 6/28/1933 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
NOLAN ESTER   F/W UNK 11/16/1920 GREENVILLE
NOLAN MICHAEL MARTIN M/W UNK 4/24/1921 GREENVILLE
NOLL THERESA EUDORA F/W Y-69 3/31/1935 CENTRAL
NORDIKE GEORGE W M/W UNK 4/2/1924 TAMALCO TWP
NORDIKE LULA L F/W UNK 9/28/1921 TAMALCO TWP
NORDIKE ULYSSIS SHERMAN M/W Y-69 9/16/1935 KEYSPORT
NORDYKE AMANDA E F/W UNK 6/6/1923 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
NORDYKE BETTY J F/W UNK 10/22/1943 MULBERRY GROVE VIL
NORDYKE CAROL M M/W D-11 1/20/1942 SMITHBORO VIL
NORDYKE NELDA MARCE F/W UNK 6/20/1923 PLEASANT MOUND TWP
NORLANDER CHARLES ANDREW M/W Y-53 1/11/1936 GREENVILLE
NORLANDER NELLIE MARIE F/W UNK 12/22/1934 GREENVILLE
NOVAK JOHN   N/S UNK 7/19/1939  
NOWLAN THELMA MARJORIE F/W UNK 2/28/1917 GREENVILLE



Last Name

First Name

Middle Initial

Sex/Race

Age

Date

City

OAKLEY CAROLIN   F/W Y-83 4/11/1941 SHOAL CREEK TWP
OAKLEY ELLA OLIVE F/W Y-73 10/6/1935 GREENVILLE
OAKLEY GEORGE WILLIAM O M/W Y-90 10/30/1950  
OAKLEY JAMES P M/W UNK 12/25/1930 SHOAL CREEK TWP
OAKLEY MARY ELIZABETH F/W UNK 2/15/1920 OLD RIPLEY
ODELL WILLIAM   M/W UNK 6/20/1919 SORENTO
OECHSNER ANDREW   M/W UNK 5/5/1927 TAMALCO TWP
OECHSNER MARTIN   M/W Y-65 1/27/1936 CENTRAL
OESTRINGER CATHERINE   F/W UNK 11/21/1923 BURGESS TWP
OESTRINGER JOHN MAX M/W Y-89 6/10/1949  
OGDEN ELINORA LOIS F/W UNK 5/13/1931 MILLS TWP
OHREN DEAN THOMAS M/W UNK 1/24/1933 OLD RIPLEY TWP
OHREN VIRGINIA ELAINE F/W UNK 2/23/1930 CENTRAL TWP
OLDHAM TIABITHIA   F/W UNK 10/15/1930 MULBERRY GROVE
OLIVER MARY E F/W UNK 6/2/1925 GREENVILLE
OLSON ANNA   F/W UNK 3/14/1921 GREENVILLE
ONEAL HARRITTE R F/W UNK 4/6/1925 SORENTO
ONEAL LENA P N/S UNK 2/6/1938  
OPFERMANN URSULA   N/S UNK 2/4/1938  
ORTEN J F M/W Y-72 12/9/1935 SORENTO
OSTERKAMP FRED HENRY M/W UNK 1/2/1932 TAMALCO TWP
OSTROM ELIZABETH   F/W UNK 1/9/1926 GREENVILLE
OSTROM HENRY STEPHEN M/W UNK 3/26/1933 GREENVILLE
OSWALD ELIZABETH   F/W UNK 11/4/1917 POCAHONTAS
OSWALD JOE   M/W UNK 10/18/1920 SHOAL CREEK TWP
OSWALD VANDER ALLEN M/W UNK 6/29/1926 SHOAL CREEK TWP
OTTMAN ESTELLA CATHERINE F/W UNK 7/30/1919 BELVIDERE
OTTO ANNA   F/W UNK 7/20/1923 SHOAL CREEK TWP
OUDYN GEORGE M M/W UNK 5/24/1917 GREENVILLE
OVERBY MARY FRANCIS F/W UNK 11/18/1933 MULBERRY GROVE
OVERMAN JOSEPH   M/W UNK 10/12/1916 TAMALCO TWP
OVERMAN SARAH JANE F/W UNK 4/23/1924 TAMALCO TWP
OVERSTREET EMMA   F/W UNK 11/15/1948 SHOAL CREEK TWP
OWENS FRANK EUGENE N/S UNK 3/26/1939  

Back to the Main Index Page for Bond County
©2007 Genealogy Trails
K. Torp