Cass County, Illinois
Genealogy and History

Genealogy Trails History Group
Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy


line
1840 Census

line

Cass County, Unstated Precinct
 
 

under
5

5
& under
10

10
& under
15

15
& under
20

20
& under
30

30
& under
40

40
& under
50

50
& under
60

60
& under
70

under
5

5
& under
10

10
& under
15

15
& under
20

20
& under
30

30
& under
40

40
& under
50

50
& under
60

60
& under
70

John Fanshill                                    
Elija Watkins                                    
Jane Bingle                                    
John L. Hawthorn                                    
John Hawthorn                                    
Otway B Nance                                    
Daniel Ray                                    
Jacob Bixler                                    
John L Witty                                    
John B Witty                                    
Pleasant Rose                                    
John Hickey                                    
Henry F. Sutton                                    
James Bennet                                    
Wm. Lucas                                    
James B. Conyers                                    
John Lucas                                    
Abraham Miller                                    
Charles Skeggs                                    
Thomas Smith                                    
Syrus(?) Wright                                    
Thomas Jones                                    
John Morris                                    
Geo Butler                                    
Asariah Lewis                                    
Jeremiah W. Davis                                    
Aaron Wright                                    
Michael Reed                                    
Alex. Ratcliff                                    
Davis Chandoin                                    
Joseph Marvin                                    
 

under
5

5
& under
10

10
& under
15

15
& under
20

20
& under
30

30
& under
40

40
& under
50

50
& under
60

60
& under
70

under
5

5
& under
10

10
& under
15

15
& under
20

20
& under
30

30
& under
40

40
& under
50

50
& under
60

60
& under
70

James Dewvalt                                    
Caleb Dewvalt                                    
Ezra Duck                                    
Joseph Turner                                    
Jesse Spicer?                                    
John Beard                                    
Wm. Finch                                    
Jonas McDonald                                    
Joseph McDonald                                    
John S Mcdonald                                    
John Slack                                    
Richard McDonald                                    
Nancy Bright                                    
Isaac N. Bright                                    
Eli Cox                                    
Mary Daniel                                    
Alfred Daniel                                    
Smith Willson                                    
James Isham                                    
Samuel Smith                                    
John Fairow                                    
Olliver Logue                                    
John Robertson                                    
Thomas Boicourt                                    
Elijah Carver                                    
Elias Mathew                                    
James D Mathew                                    
Peter Miller                                    
Titus Phelps                                    
Wm Graves                                    
Wm Holmes                                    
 

under
5

5
& under
10

10
& under
15

15
& under
20

20
& under
30

30
& under
40

40
& under
50

50
& under
60

60
& under
70

under
5

5
& under
10

10
& under
15

15
& under
20

20
& under
30

30
& under
40

40
& under
50

50
& under
60

60
& under
70

Geo Cunningham                                    
Andrew Cunningham                                    
Wm Roger                                    
Thomas Russell                                    
Thomas Lee                                    
Young Phelps                                    
Iven Page                                    
Henry Hopkins                                    
Letty Arnold                                    
Jesse L. Allred                                    
Stephen Lee                                    
Wm Cownover                                    
Joseph Corner                                    
Wm. Craig                                    
Archibald Job                                    
Robert Samuel                                    
Andrew Samuel                                    
Levi Springer                                    
Cinthea Burnet                                    
Wm McGillen                                    
George Conner                                    
Littlebury Freeman                                    
Wm. Blair                                    
Charles Thomas                                    
Edward Dirren                                    
Zebedee Wood                                    
Wm S (or L.?) Horn                                    
Green H. Paschel                                    
Benjamin Cauby                                    
Linus Brooks                                    
Isaac Plaster                                    
 

under
5

5
& under
10

10
& under
15

15
& under
20

20
& under
30

30
& under
40

40
& under
50

50
& under
60

60
& under
70

under
5

5
& under
10

10
& under
15

15
& under
20

20
& under
30

30
& under
40

40
& under
50

50
& under
60

60
& under
70

Wm. Ferguson                                    
Daniel Crowder                                    
Samuel Stephenson                                    
Joel Horn                                    
Amos S. West                                    
John C. Scott                                    
Purnell S. Outten                                    
Luther M Outten                                    
James Beedles                                    
Benjamin Stribling                                    
James Sims                                    
Phinkehas Underwood                                    
Ralph Morgan                                    
Elijah Mc Daniel                                    
Thomas Proctor                                    
James Ross                                    
Learner B Ross                                    
Alfred Elder                                    
Wm B Gaines                                    
Geo. Schaeffer                                    
John C. Lindsley                                    
Orvilla Lindsley                                    
James Garlick                                    
Henry M. Rinnell                                    
Amos C. West                                    
Ephraim Rew                                    
Job M. Ross                                    
Joseph M Quaite                                    
Anna Benson                                    
Wm. Colwell                                    
Samuel Hunt                                    
 

under
5

5
& under
10

10
& under
15

15
& under
20

20
& under
30

30
& under
40

40
& under
50

50
& under
60

60
& under
70

under
5

5
& under
10

10
& under
15

15
& under
20

20
& under
30

30
& under
40

40
& under
50

50
& under
60

60
& under
70

Caleb Hughsted                                    
Lewis Cowand                                    
John H Holtmire                                    
Frederick Hinkle                                    
Andrew Anderson                                    
Roderick Main                                    
Oliver Jewett                                    
John Herd                                    
Curtis Hagar                                    
Samuel M Fletcher                                    
Merridith Capper                                    
Elizabeth Wells                                    
Jacob D. Wells                                    
Edward Treadway                                    
Richard Powell                                    
John Dunn                                    
Ruuben Hager                                    
J. C. A. Segar                                    
Henry Seeger                                    
Nancy Mc Lane                                    
James Roach                                    
Christian Kuhl                                    
Rachel Kitler                                    
Henry Rohn                                    
Aaron Miller                                    
Thomas Cowand                                    
Amos Miller                                    
Allen Beaman                                    
Gibert Hughsted                                    
Henry Wilcox                                    
Geo. W. Glover                                    

 

 


BACK -- HOME

Illinois Genealogy Trails
© Genealogy Trails