Welcome to Genealogy Trails!

Christian County, Illinois Death Listings
1916-1950

Last Name

First Name

Middle Initial

Sex/Race

Age

Date

City

GABBERT FANNIE AMANDA F/W UNK 3/31/1918 TAYLORVILLE
GABIANI MAVIA   F/W UNK 5/3/1932 TAYLORVILLE TWP
GABLE ISIAH   M/W UNK 8/2/1940 TAYLORVILLE
GABRIEL MARTHA MOOMEY F/W UNK 1/9/1917 PRAIRIETON TWP
GAFFNER AMOS FREDERICK M/W UNK 1/2/1933 PANA TWP
GAFFNER CHRISTIAN GOTTFRIED M/W UNK 5/4/1923 PANA
GAGE MARY JANE F/W UNK 10/6/1932 PANA TWP
GAHR THEO O M/W UNK 12/18/1918 TAYLORVILLE
GAILLARD GEORGE   N/S UNK 10/29/1937  
GAIN LAFAYETT   M/W UNK 12/12/1928 PANA
GAINES BRIDGET   F/W UNK 12/4/1923 PANA
GAINES EARL LEROY M/W Y-65 3/25/1950  
GAINS MARTHA   F/W UNK 9/24/1927 PANA
GALBRAITH CHAS   M/W UNK 6/14/1920 TAYLORVILLE
GALBRAITH EMORY E M/W UNK 9/26/1948 BULPITT VIL
GALBRAITH FRANCES   N/S UNK 8/3/1938  
GALBRAITH FRANCIS MARIE F/W UNK 8/10/1919 KINCAID
GALBRAITH MARGARET   F/W UNK 5/29/1929 KINCAID
GALBRAITH WILLIAM B M/W Y-67 1/4/1950  
GALGEN IRA WILLIAM M/W UNK 12/30/1927 PANA TWP
GALL ANTONIA   F/W UNK 1/27/1944 PANA
GALL MATT   M/W UNK 12/6/1934 PANA TWP
GALLAGHER KATIE   F/W UNK 6/24/1921 PANA TWP
GALLAHER FRANCIS MARION M/W UNK 10/7/1925 PANA
GALLOWAY EMMA JANE F/W Y-82 12/14/1935 EDINBURG
GALLOWAY JAMES BENJIMAN M/W UNK 9/27/1928 ROSEMOND TWP
GALLOWAY WILLIAM N M/W Y-84 4/16/1935 EDINBURG
GALLUP STEPHEN   M/W Y-71 10/15/1942 PANA
GALSTER RUBY R N/S UNK 8/5/1937  
GALVIN BLANCHE   F/W UNK 3/8/1922 ASSUMPTION
GALVIN DELIA M F/W UNK 9/1/1920 PANA TWP
GALVIN DOROTHY JEAN F/W M- 5/24/1935 ASSUMPTION
GALVIN MICHAEL   M/W UNK 5/28/1943 TAYLORVILLE
GALVIN MICHAEL   M/W UNK 11/16/1944 ASSUMPTION
GALVIN ORMOND J N/S UNK 7/2/1937  
GALVIN ORMOND P M/W Y-73 10/12/1941 PANA TWP
GALVIN STEPHEN   M/W Y-77 1/1/1949  
GAMBLE CHARLES R M/W Y-56 6/14/1942 MAY TWP
GANBEN LENA   F/W UNK 1/21/1916 TAYLORVILLE
GANBLE FLOYD LAYTON M/W UNK 10/9/1918 MORRISONVILLE
GANDY CHRISTINA RIPLEY F/W Y-95 10/26/1935 ASSUMPTION
GANDY FRANCIS M M/W UNK 11/29/1926 ASSUMPTION
GANDY LILLIE MAY F/W UNK 9/15/1927 MT AUBURN
GANEY ANNA   F/W UNK 3/16/1943 TAYLORVILLE
GANEY JAMES WILLIAM M/W UNK 7/8/1934 TAYLORVILLE
GANEY WILLIAM   M/W Y-67 11/25/1950  
GANGHAN BRIDGET   F/W UNK 10/30/1921 PANA
GANGHAN CHARLES   M/W UNK 10/11/1923 PANA TWP
GANGHAN EDWARD   M/W UNK 10/11/1923 PANA
GANO JOHN   M/W UNK 11/17/1924 PANA
GARBER BARBRA PAULINE F/W UNK 5/13/1932 PANA
GARBER CHARLES F M/W UNK 12/15/1947 PANA TWP
GARBER JENNIE C F/W Y-71 8/26/1935 PANA
GARBER JOHN F M/W UNK 1946- -11 PANA TWP
GARBER MABLE ELBINA F/W UNK 7/26/1934 PANA
GARBER MARY RUTH F/W Y-14 1/23/1936 PANA
GARBER MERTIE JANE N/S UNK 7/9/1939  
GARBER ROBERT LESLIE M/W UNK 12/24/1932 PANA
GARBER WILLIAM HENRY M/W UNK 3/4/1927 PANA TWP
GARCY JAMES   M/W UNK 7/22/1925 TAYLORVILLE
GARDNER HARRIET   F/W UNK 3/12/1928 EDINBURG
GARDNER HATTIE L N/S UNK 1/29/1938  
GARDNER HENRY THOMAS M/W UNK 2/18/1923 EDINBURG
GARDNER LEWIS   M/W UNK 3/8/1943 TAYLORVILLE
GARDNER LUCIAN M N/S UNK 8/31/1938  
GARDNER LYLE EUGENE M/W UNK 4/2/1923 TAYLORVILLE
GARDNER MARTHA   F/W UNK 12/7/1918 PANA TWP
GARDNER MARY MARGARET F/W UNK 10/22/1923 TAYLORVILLE
GARDNER SARAH ELLEN F/W UNK 1/13/1940 BEAR CREEK TWP
GARDNER WILLIAM   M/W UNK 7/30/1933 EDINBURG
GARFIELD HAROLD   M/W Y-32 3/29/1941 PANA TWP
GARGANO V GRACE   M/W H-00 2/22/1950  
GARISON MURRELL   M/W UNK 6/5/1934 TAYLORVILLE
GARLAND ANTHONEY T M/W UNK 4/30/1925 PANA TWP
GARLAND EZRA   M/W UNK 8/12/1931 TAYLORVILLE
GARLAND GEORGE WILLIAM M/W UNK 9/22/1933 TAYLORVILLE
GARLAND MELVIN   M/W UNK 10/30/1916 PANA TWP
GARNER ARTHUR J M/W UNK 12/16/1932 KINCAID
GARNERO FRANK   M/W UNK 11/25/1925 SOUTH FORK TWP
GARRETSON AMANDA   F/W UNK 10/11/1919 PANA
GARRETSON ANNA A F/W Y-73 5/21/1941 PANA
GARRETSON EDWARD E M/W UNK 5/20/1945 PANA TWP
GARRETSON JOHN   M/W UNK 5/16/1916 PANA
GARRETT BLUFORD   M/W UNK 3/13/1926 PANA
GARRETT MICHAEL CLARK M/W Y-80 8/2/1935 PANA
GARRETT SADIE WAYNE F/W UNK 3/15/1940 PANA
GARRISON EMMA   N/S UNK 2/5/1938  
GARRISON EMMA   N/S UNK 2/5/1938  
GARRISON ENNIS   M/W Y-73 9/22/1941 TAYLORVILLE
GARRISON MARGARET   F/W UNK 12/30/1945 TAYLORVILLE
GARRISON NELLIE B F/W UNK 10/7/1946 TAYLORVILLE
GARRISON WILLIAM   M/W Y-70 2/2/1935 TAYLORVILLE
GARWIN VERNA JANE F/W UNK 4/20/1926 ASSUMPTION
GARWOOD IDA D F/W Y-82 1/6/1942 TAYLORVILLE
GARWOOD SARAH A F/W UNK 12/22/1922 STONINGTON TWP
GASPARING STEVE   M/W UNK 8/27/1931 KINCAID
GASS FRANK   N/S UNK 11/5/1937  
GATES ROY G N/S UNK 4/23/1937  
GATHARD JOHN A M/W UNK 1/21/1930 BEAR CREEK TWP
GATONS JOHN   M/W UNK 2/4/1934 PANA
GATT LOYD A M/W UNK 6/22/1918 STONINGTON
GATTON GLADYS   F/W Y-24 2/3/1935 TAYLORVILLE
GATTON HAROLD DEAN M/W UNK 1/27/1926 MORRISONVILLE
GATTON REBECA L F/W Y-01 8/7/1935 TAYLORVILLE
GAUER OTTO F M/W Y-73 8/8/1941 MORRISONVILLE VIL
GAUGHAN JOHN   M/W UNK 9/29/1947 PANA TWP
GAUGHAN KATHERINE   F/W Y-76 6/19/1935 PANA
GAUGHAN SINA S F/W UNK 3/18/1940 PANA
GAUVERNEUR MRCEL   M/W Y-39 7/14/1935 LANGLEYVILLE
GAYLOR LAWRENCE E M/W Y-44 8/21/1942 TAYLORVILLE
GAYNOR DOLORES ANNE F/W UNK 6/29/1931 TAYLORVILLE
GAYNOR EDWARD T M/W UNK 3/26/1933 TAYLORVILLE
GAYNOR EUGENE GEORGE M/W UNK 2/25/1930 LOCUST TWP
GAYNOR FRANCIS MILDRED F/W UNK 10/3/1922 TAYLORVILLE
GAYNOR JOHN E N/S UNK 6/16/1938  
GEBHART GEORGE E M/W UNK 4/19/1943 STONINGTON TWP
GEBHART GEORGE WILLIAM M/W UNK 2/27/1934 STONINGTON
GEBHART HUBER   N/S UNK 9/28/1937  
GEBHART JOHN HENRY M/W UNK 8/9/1934 STONINGTON TWP
GEBHART WAYNE ELMO M/W UNK 2/22/1921 STONINGTON TWP
GEDDES THODORE   M/W UNK 6/7/1926 TAYLORVILLE
GEHM EMMA M F/W UNK 11/21/1947 PANA TWP
GEHM HERBERT   N/S UNK 5/26/1937  
GEISLER WILLIAM GERRY N/S UNK 8/20/1939  
GEISS JACOB   M/W UNK 5/21/1926 PANA TWP
GEISS LENA   F/W UNK 6/21/1945 PANA TWP
GELEZINOS ANTONIO   M/W UNK 1/2/1923 BULPITT
GELONEK DANIEL   M/W UNK 8/19/1931 TAYLORVILLE
GEMMER HANNAH A N/S UNK 10/23/1939  
GEMMER HENRY   M/W UNK 3/9/1931 MOSQUITO TWP
GENSLER JOHN THOMAS M/W UNK 9/24/1926 TAYLORVILLE
GENSLER LLOYD   M/W UNK 6/15/1927 TAYLORVILLE
GENT JOHN   M/W Y-75 10/18/1950  
GENTS CHARLES SR M/W Y-71 9/17/1935 PANA
GEODENZI CECELIA   F/W UNK 11/15/1918 TAYLORVILLE
GEORG LOGAN R M/W UNK 5/11/1948 TAYLORVILLE
GEORGE CHARLES COLEMAN M/W Y-67 6/4/1935 SO FORE
GEORGE JAMES MONROE M/W UNK 3/11/1933 TAYLORVILLE
GEORGE JAMES WILLIAM M/W UNK 4/11/1918 MT AUBARN THP
GEORGE JOHN E M/W UNK 8/21/1921 TAYLORVILLE
GEORGE LUCETTA JOSEPHINE F/W UNK 3/7/1929 PANA TWP
GEORGE RACHEL LEMY F/W UNK 12/10/1940 SOUTH FORK TWP
GEORGE WILLIAM O M/W Y-46 5/8/1942 SOUTH FORK TWP
GEORGE WM   N/S UNK 3/6/1939  
GEORGMI MARY   F/W UNK 4/22/1925 TAYLORVILLE
GERARD HENRY S M/W UNK 6/3/1943 PANA TWP
GERHARDS GEORGE   M/W Y-47 6/5/1935 PANA
GERHARDS MARY ETTA F/W Y-67 2/21/1949  
GERHARDS WILLIAM   M/W UNK 11/21/1930 PANA TWP
GERMAN GEORGE E M/W UNK 7/28/1943 PANA
GERMAN HARRY R M/W UNK 11/18/1948 SOUTH FORK TWP
GERMAN L SARAH   F/W UNK 11/13/1927 PANA
GERMAN MARUMA   F/W UNK 9/13/1948 TAYLORVILLE
GERMAN MARY A N/S UNK 7/24/1937  
GESELL ADALINE   N/S UNK 2/23/1938  
GESELL ANDREW W M/W UNK 6/20/1930 KINCAID
GESELL E PEARL & F/W UNK 3/1/1916 BEAR CREEK TWP
GESELL ELMER CARROL M/W UNK 8/31/1931 TAYLORVILLE
GESELL ELMER   M/W Y-38 4/23/1935 TAYLORVILLE
GESELL GEORGE   M/W UNK 4/11/1918 TAYLORVILLE
GESELL MARY ELIZABETH F/W UNK 1/25/1927 TAYLORVILLE
GESELL MAUDE M F/W UNK 1946- -25 TAYLORVILLE
GETZ WILLIAM   N/S UNK 3/19/1938  
GHERARDI MARY   F/W UNK 2/4/1924 TAYLORVILLE
GHERARDINE PETE   M/W Y-48 10/28/1935 BUCKHART
GHERRA FRANK   M/W Y-29 6/30/1941 TAYLORVILLE
GIACOPAZZI GIOVANNI   M/W Y-48 11/10/1942 BEAR CREEK TWP
GIACOPAZZI JOSEPH   M/W UNK 11/3/1944 KINCAID VIL
GIANASI MARIA   N/S UNK 7/12/1937  
GIANELLI FLAMILIO   M/W UNK 10/15/1919 TAYLORVILLE
GIANESSI ELIZABETH   F/W Y-78 2/1/1950  
GIBBS ANNA   N/S UNK 6/25/1937  
GIBBS JOSEPH LEWIS M/W UNK 1/6/1924 PANA
GIBHART ANNA L F/W UNK 7/3/1918 STONINGTON TWP
GIBSON ALEXANDER   M/W UNK 5/12/1923 TAYLORVILLE
GIBSON ALEXANDER   M/W UNK 9/19/1926 TAYLORVILLE
GIBSON ANNA   F/W UNK 8/17/1918 TAYLORVILLE
GIBSON DANIEL B M/W UNK 8/16/1921 SOUTH FORK TWP
GIBSON EDNA AMY F/W UNK 11/28/1917 PANA
GIBSON GEORGE CHESTER N/S UNK 4/9/1939  
GIBSON GEORGE V M/W M- 2/9/1936 PANA
GIBSON GEORGIA ESTER N/S UNK 4/20/1939  
GIBSON JAMES W N/S UNK 5/17/1938  
GIBSON JENNIE WEST F/W UNK 4/1/1928 TAYLORVILLE
GIBSON JOHN WILLIAM M/W Y-63 9/15/1935 PANA
GIBSON JOSEPHINE   N/S UNK 9/14/1939  
GIBSON MENERVA   F/W Y-72 7/13/1935 TAYLORVILLE
GIBSON ROBERT   M/W UNK 1/9/1940 TAYLORVILLE
GIBSON VERA M N/S UNK 4/16/1937  
GIBSON WINFIELD   M/W UNK 1/2/1947 TAYLORVILLE
GIDEON JNO F M/W UNK 9/19/1916 TAYLORVILLE
GIDION ALICE CRAFTON F/W UNK 3/28/1925 TAYLORVILLE
GIESMAN GEORGE W M/W UNK 1946- -30 TAYLORVILLE
GIFFORD CORA BELLE F/W Y-64 7/2/1949  
GIFFORD JOHN M M/W UNK 6/23/1940 MORRISONVILLE
GILBERT BENJAMIN F M/W Y-77 11/16/1941 STONINGTON VIL
GILBERT CORA ELLEN F/W UNK 8/16/1933 STONINGTON
GILBERT DALE   M/W UNK 2/7/1916 PANA
GILBERT DORTHAY   F/W UNK 4/10/1931 TAYLORVILLE
GILBERT GEORGE NYE M/W UNK 8/18/1940 PANA
GILBERT JOHN   M/W UNK 3/17/1916 PANA
GILBERT NORMAN WILLIAM M/W UNK 6/11/1926 MOSQUITO TWP
GILBREATH JOSEPHINE D F/W UNK 9/10/1918 PANA
GILBREATH WINFIELD SCOTT M/W UNK 6/23/1928 PANA TWP
GILBRIDE WILLIAM   M/W UNK 9/21/1928 ASSUMPTION
GILEORR MARY E F/W UNK 2/19/1917 PANA
GILL JENNIE   F/W UNK 7/26/1934 TAYLORVILLE
GILL MILDRED   F/W UNK 1/23/1930 TAYLORVILLE
GILLEN CATHERINE TRESA F/W UNK 7/27/1934 TAYLORVILLE
GILLEN CORNEILUS   M/W UNK 12/31/1924 TAYLORVILLE
GILLEN MATHEW J M/W UNK 10/22/1929 TAYLORVILLE
GILLESPIE WILLIAM EDWARD M/W Y-85 8/21/1949  
GILLET ARISTIDE   M/W Y-59 11/27/1935 PANA
GILLETT IDA M F/W UNK 3/5/1919 PRAIRIETON TWP
GILLIGAN JOHN M M/W UNK 11/8/1931 PANA TWP
GILLIGAN JOHN   M/W UNK 3/3/1921 PANA TWP
GILLILAND JAMES E M/W UNK 3/17/1944 TAYLORVILLE
GILLILAND LORA CAROLINE F/W UNK 1/14/1932 TAYLORVILLE
GILLISPIE JAMES   N/S UNK 9/25/1937  
GILLMAN ELLEN   F/W UNK 11/27/1918 PANA TWP
GILLMAN MYLO   M/W UNK 2/6/1923 TAYLORVILLE
GILLOCK BESSIE M F/W UNK 11/14/1934 STONINGTON TWP
GILLOCK JOHN G M/W UNK 5/8/1919 TAYLORVILLE
GILMAN DAVID RICHARD M/W UNK 2/18/1926 PANA
GILMAN HENRY E M/W Y-71 9/19/1941 TAYLORVILLE
GILMAN MARGRET   F/W UNK 9/20/1931 PANA
GILMAN MERLE JOSEPH M/W UNK 2/15/1920 TAYLORVILLE
GILMAN ROSA   F/W UNK 1946- -13 TAYLORVILLE
GILMORE ALEXANDER SR M/W UNK 1/7/1934 KINCAID
GILMORE ISAAC FRANKLIN M/W Y-76 9/1/1935 PRAIRIETON
GILMORE MARTHA F F/W UNK 7/8/1948 PANA TWP
GILMORE NELLIE A F/W Y-48 10/7/1941 STONINGTON TWP
GILMORE OSCAR   M/W UNK 12/24/1947 PANA
GILMORE ROSA M F/W UNK 1/2/1945 TAYLORVILLE
GILMORE WILLIAM F N/S UNK 6/8/1937  
GILMOUR MARY MACKAY F/W UNK 6/20/1925 STONINGTON
GILPIN HATTIE   F/W Y-55 1/6/1942 TAYLORVILLE
GILSON ANGELINE   F/W Y-75 7/6/1950  
GINGER DAVID   M/W UNK 2/20/1918 TAYLORVILLE
GINGER DORIS M F/W UNK 11/18/1926 BEAR CREEK TWP
GINGER EATHEL   F/W UNK 6/28/1928 BEAR CREEK TWP
GINGER LOUIS EDWARD M/W UNK 6/27/1934 PANA TWP
GINGER LURA MAY F/W Y-76 4/6/1949  
GINGER MARY LOUISE F/W UNK 9/18/1924 TAYLORVILLE
GINGER THOMAS W M/W UNK 3/11/1947 TAYLORVILLE
GINTHER CLEO I F/W UNK 6/7/1943 BUCKHART TWP
GINTHER GLEN AUGUSTUS M/W UNK 9/29/1927 BUCKHART TWP
GINTHER HAROLD ARTHUR M/W Y-23 1/21/1936 JOHNSON
GINTHER JOHN H N/S UNK 12/15/1937  
GIOVAGNOLI LUIGI   M/W Y-66 7/18/1950  
GIOVANELLI MILIANO   M/W UNK 8/5/1948 PANA TWP
GIOVANINI LOUISE   F/W UNK 3/10/1943 PANA TWP
GIRARD ALETHA F F/W UNK 10/6/1924 PANA
GIRARD GEORGE W M/W UNK 1/29/1921 PANA
GLACK LOUEASA E F/W Y-77 6/26/1942 ASSUMPTION
GLASS ISAAC JARVIS M/W UNK 11/18/1924 EDINBURG
GLASSGOW SUSAN   F/W UNK 10/27/1919 PANA
GLAZEBROOK GERALD LLOYD N/S UNK 7/8/1939  
GLAZEBROOK MARGERET   F/W UNK 5/7/1916 SOUTH FORK TWP
GLEASON DONNA GENE F/W UNK 1/18/1934 TAYLORVILLE
GLEASON MARY   F/W UNK 9/14/1923 JOHNSON TWP
GLEESON FREDRICK ALBERT M/W UNK 3/25/1940 STONINGTON
GLEESPEN GEORGE   M/W UNK 1/6/1929 MORRISONVILLE
GLICK FRANK SUMNER M/W Y-40 6/21/1949  
GLICK JANE   F/W UNK 10/29/1918 PANA TWP
GLICK MATILDA MELISSA F/W Y-86 8/8/1950  
GLICK OTTO M N/S UNK 12/24/1938  
GLICK RAY THOMAS M/W UNK 8/6/1922 PANA TWP
GLOVER RICHARD   M/W Y-86 7/14/1942 TAYLORVILLE
GLUNT LUCRETIA   F/W UNK 8/9/1924 SOUTH FORK TWP
GNUZES AGNIS V F/W UNK 2/12/1944 TAYLORVILLE
GNUZES AGNIS V F/W UNK 2/12/1944 TAYLORVILLE
GOATLEY K HILDA & F/W H-00 10/29/1949  
GOATLEY MARY EMALINE F/W UNK 10/26/1926 PANA TWP
GOBHART ROSA   F/W Y-81 1/22/1950  
GOBSON CAROLYN MARIE N/S UNK 4/12/1939  
GOCSIK ANDREW   M/W UNK 12/21/1918 JEISEYVILLE
GODFREY NANCY E F/W UNK 12/5/1945 TAYLORVILLE
GOEBEL ANNA MARGARIET N/S UNK 1/3/1939  
GOEBEL JOHN E M/W UNK 11/25/1926 KING TWP
GOEBEL ROSINA BARBARA F/W UNK 3/1/1933 TAYLORVILLE
GOEBEL WILLIAM   M/W Y-84 8/26/1949  
GOESMAN CHARLEY RICHARD M/W Y-23 4/22/1935 PANA
GOFF DORIS   F/W UNK 4/13/1932 MORRISONVILLE
GOFF WILLIAM L M/W Y-69 2/12/1941 TAYLORVILLE
GOFFINET EDWARD DOMINSQUE M/W Y-77 5/10/1949  
GOLDBLATT SARAH   F/W UNK 8/31/1919 STONINGTON
GOLDECKER ADOLPH   M/W Y-66 5/4/1949  
GOLDEN CHARLES   N/S UNK 8/27/1938  
GOLDEN EDMUND   N/S UNK 8/27/1938  
GOLDENSTEIN BARBARA   F/W UNK 1946- -19 PANA
GOLDMAN WILLIAM   M/W UNK 4/14/1930 TAYLORVILLE
GOLDSCHMIDT MARTHA   F/W UNK 10/21/1947 TAYLORVILLE
GOLDSMITH A W M/W UNK 10/24/1928 JOHNSON TWP
GOLDSMITH MRGARET A N/S UNK 8/21/1937  
GOLIGHTLY MARY   F/W UNK 11/10/1932 PANA
GOLLOGHER LILLIE   N/S UNK 5/31/1939  
GOLLOGHER THOS J M/W UNK 3/24/1919 TAYLORVILLE
GONET ADRIAN HENRY M/W UNK 9/7/1925 JEISEYVILLE
GONET NORTANCE   F/W UNK 10/19/1923 PANA TWP
GONET SOPHIA   F/W UNK 7/4/1916 PANA
GONLD CHARLES   M/W UNK 1/26/1932 PANA
GONY MARY ELIZABETH N/S UNK 7/31/1939  
GOOCH WILLIAM A M/W UNK 2/27/1925 TAYLORVILLE
GOOD F ONA   F/W UNK 8/18/1922 TAYLORVILLE
GOOD LHALLEYN   M/W UNK 6/9/1930 JOHNSON TWP
GOOD ROSETTA M F/W Y-45 7/18/1935 PANA
GOOD SARAH   F/W UNK 2/28/1931 TAYLORVILLE
GOODALL CATHERINE A F/W Y-90 7/2/1950  
GOODALL ROBERT R M/W UNK 10/28/1918 PANA TWP
GOODE V CLEONA   F/W UNK 6/27/1923 TAYLORVILLE
GOODE WILLIAM JACKSON M/W UNK 1/24/1930 TAYLORVILLE
GOODEN ALBERT   M/W Y-79 1/1/1936 TAYLORVILLE
GOODEN FRED   M/W UNK 1946- -11 SOUTH FORK TWP
GOODEN MINNIE SMITH F/W UNK 1/29/1940 TAYLORVILLE
GOODING RONALD L M/W UNK 8/25/1944 PANA TWP
GOODMAN SAMUEL I M/W UNK 7/15/1929 ROSEMOND TWP
GOODRICH ANNA M F/W UNK 9/10/1925 TAYLORVILLE
GOODRICH JAMES A M/W UNK 3/2/1944 MOUNT AUBURN TWP
GOODRICH ORVILLE EARL M/W Y-41 2/24/1950  
GORDLEY ELLEN   F/W UNK 3/11/1929 PANA
GORDON ABRAHAM   M/W UNK 6/18/1927 PANA
GORDON CARTER   M/W UNK 9/1/1919 PANA
GORDON GEORGE ROGERS M/W UNK 6/11/1931 PANA
GORDON LEVI   M/W UNK 9/27/1930 TAYLORVILLE
GORDON LIBBIE ELIZABETH N/S UNK 1/11/1939  
GORDON MILDRED M N/S UNK 1/24/1938  
GORDON ROSA ELLEN F/W UNK 2/20/1926 PANA
GORDON THOMAS J M/W UNK 4/26/1931 PRAIRIETON TWP
GORMAN DAVID M M/W UNK 4/22/1917 MORRISONVILLE
GORMAN FRANK   M/W UNK 8/10/1940 OWANECO
GORMAN JOHN   M/W UNK 5/8/1925 TAYLORVILLE
GORMAN JOSEPH T M/W UNK 12/10/1920 SOUTH FORK TWP
GORMAN MARGARET   F/W UNK 8/24/1916 MORRISONVILLE
GORMAN PAUL ALVIN M/W M- 5/15/1935 STONINGTON
GORSKI STANLEY   M/W UNK 12/2/1932 PANA TWP
GOSNELL WILLIAM JASPER M/W UNK 6/21/1927 PALMER
GOSSMANN FRANK AUGUST F/W Y-81 11/5/1935 PANA
GOTT LOUIS MILTON M/W UNK 2/6/1918 STONINGTON
GOTTLOB GENEVA B F/W Y-57 3/20/1942 MORRISONVILLE VIL
GOTTLOB HESTER MARY F/W UNK 4/9/1934 MORRISONVILLE
GOTTLOB JOHN ADAM M/W UNK 2/20/1928 MORRISONVILLE
GOUGH LYLE E M/W UNK 12/24/1943 PANA TWP
GOULD LEO ETHEL F/W Y-49 7/29/1949  
GOUVENOR MARIE THRESA F/W UNK 8/3/1928 PANA TWP
GOUVERNEUR EMILE   M/W UNK 8/23/1934 PANA
GOUVERNOR GEORGE ROBERT M/W UNK 1/3/1927 PANA
GOWAN NETTIE   F/W UNK 12/20/1926 PANA TWP
GOWDY JAMES L N/S UNK 1/14/1938  
GOWIN ARNEST EARNIE M/W UNK 4/11/1932 MORRISONVILLE
GOWIN FREDREIC   F/W UNK 7/8/1944 MORRISONVILLE VIL
GOWIN MINER S M/W UNK 7/23/1918 MORRISONVILLE
GOWR EDDIE   M/W UNK 7/12/1918 TAYLORVILLE TWP
GRABLE BILLIE J M/W Y-20 6/2/1949  
GRABOUSKIS JOHN   M/W UNK 6/3/1947 PANA
GRABOUSKIS STANLEY J M/W UNK 4/1/1947 PANA
GRABUSKY JOHANNA   F/W UNK 4/6/1932 PANA
GRADEN CHARLOTTE   F/W UNK 10/17/1926 PANA TWP
GRADEN MABLE   F/W UNK 8/24/1930 PANA TWP
GRAFTON ELMER   M/W UNK 1946- -05 PANA
GRAHAM BENARD JOSEPH M/W Y-29 3/25/1949  
GRAHAM CARL E M/W UNK 8/28/1929 TAYLORVILLE
GRAHAM JAMES LAWRENCE M/W Y-84 5/10/1949  
GRAHAM JOHN   M/W UNK 2/1/1918 TAYLORVILLE TWP
GRAHAM JULIA   F/W UNK 6/8/1923 STONINGTON
GRAHAM MARY C N/S UNK 5/20/1937  
GRAHAM MARY   F/W UNK 7/14/1918 TAYLORVILLE TWP
GRAHAM ROBERT A M/W UNK 6/14/1917 SOUTH FORK TWP
GRAHAM SAMUEL ALEXANDER M/W UNK 12/3/1929 ASSUMPTION
GRAHAM SARAH I F/W Y-70 5/29/1942 PANA TWP
GRAHAM THOMAS P N/S UNK 8/18/1937  
GRAHAM WARREN   M/W Y-14 1/14/1935 PANA
GRAHAM WM E M/W UNK 9/10/1927 MOUNT AUBURN TWP
GRAINER CATERIN   F/W UNK 1/15/1948 PANA
GRAMMER CELIA E N/S UNK 5/19/1937  
GRAMMER LOUIS A N/S UNK 3/12/1937  
GRANDA MARCELLA   F/W UNK 7/9/1934 PANA
GRANDE AUGUSTA   F/W UNK 11/22/1917 PANA TWP
GRANER LA VERNE MORRIS M/W UNK 2/21/1919 KINCAID
GRANT ADAH MORRIS N/S UNK 1/9/1939  
GRANT ALLIE BELL F/W UNK 11/9/1918 TAYLORVILLE
GRANT CHARLES W M/W Y-48 12/18/1935 TAYLORVILLE
GRANT DORTHY MILLERED F/W UNK 6/24/1931 TAYLORVILLE
GRANT JAMES RONALD M/W UNK 8/11/1933 TAYLORVILLE
GRANT KATHERINE   F/W UNK 5/23/1931 TAYLORVILLE
GRANT LUCILLE   F/W Y-36 1/25/1935 MOSES
GRANT MARGARET   F/W UNK 7/9/1940 BUCKHART TWP
GRANT MARY   F/W H-02 12/14/1941 TAYLORVILLE
GRANT SOPHIA   F/W H-08 12/14/1941 TAYLORVILLE
GRANTHAM ROBT CARL M/W UNK 6/23/1921 TAYLORVILLE TWP
GRANTHAN G H M/W UNK 2/4/1918 TAYLORVILLE
GRAUER BARBARA   F/W UNK 12/3/1944 PALMER VIL
GRAUER CONRAD   M/W UNK 7/24/1917 PALMER
GRAUER JOHN J M/W UNK 4/19/1943 PALMER VIL
GRAUER LA VERNE MORRIS M/W UNK 2/21/1919 KINCAID
GRAVES ROLLA A M/W UNK 2/17/1947 PANA TWP
GRAY CUTHBERT   M/W UNK 5/4/1924 PANA
GRAY FREDERICK   M/W UNK 4/20/1940 STONINGTON
GRAY HELENE   F/W UNK 8/26/1926 TAYLORVILLE
GRAY JULIA FRANCIS F/W Y-90 12/20/1935 STONINGTON
GRAY LAURA ETTA F/W UNK 10/17/1924 BUCKHART TWP
GRAY THEODORE   M/W Y-43 6/6/1950  
GRAY WILLIAM W M/W Y-67 12/4/1950  
GRAZULIO JOHN   M/W UNK 12/13/1920 TAYLORVILLE
GREAKER HANS E M/W Y-64 7/30/1941 TAYLORVILLE
GREAR ROBERT M M/W UNK 1946- -30 PANA TWP
GREAR ROSELLEEN   F/W UNK 9/9/1933 RICKS TWP
GREEAR C CYNTHIA   F/W UNK 6/7/1934 MORRISONVILLE
GREEAR MARY PHYLIS F/W UNK 12/5/1927 RICKS TWP
GREEAR SARAH A F/W Y-85 12/20/1942 PANA TWP
GREEN BERTHA AUGUSTA F/W UNK 5/19/1929 MORRISONVILLE
GREEN EDWARD LINDSEY M/W UNK 1/17/1919 MORRISONVILLE
GREEN ELIZABETH B F/W UNK 2/12/1924 PANA
GREEN EMMA A F/W Y-73 12/18/1942 MORRISONVILLE VIL
GREEN EWALD DETLEP M/W UNK 11/21/1928 MORRISONVILLE
GREEN FANNIE GERRETT F/W UNK 5/12/1927 MOUNT AUBURN TWP
GREEN FAYE A F/W UNK 6/17/1943 TAYLORVILLE
GREEN FRED H M/W UNK 3/15/1933 PANA TWP
GREEN FREDA K F/W UNK 4/1/1917 ROSEMOND TWP
GREEN GEORGE ROBERT M/W UNK 5/13/1933 TAYLORVILLE
GREEN HARRY L M/W UNK 1/13/1947 TAYLORVILLE
GREEN JULIA   N/S UNK 1/24/1937  
GREEN LAWRENCE JEWELL M/W UNK 12/28/1922 MORRISONVILLE
GREEN LYNN J M/W UNK 12/24/1932 PRAIRIETON TWP
GREEN MARGARET LUCILE F/W UNK 1/29/1927 ROSEMOND TWP
GREEN MARY E F/W UNK 1/12/1916 TAYLORVILLE TWP
GREEN MAXINE MARIE F/W UNK 5/15/1934 STONINGTON
GREEN MINNIE LEWIS F/W UNK 3/3/1930 TAYLORVILLE
GREEN P EDNA & N/S UNK 10/6/1934 KINCAID
GREEN RACHEL E F/W UNK 3/10/1916 PANA
GREEN SYLVIA HESTER F/W UNK 5/21/1924 BUCKHART TWP
GREEN VERNON LEROY M/W UNK 10/21/1931 MOSQUITO TWP
GREEN WALTER RAY M/W UNK 6/8/1928 TAYLORVILLE TWP
GREEN WILLIAM HENRY N/S UNK 10/1/1939  
GREEN WILSON   M/W UNK 4/29/1928 PANA TWP
GREENAN JOAN   F/W UNK 8/5/1934 TAYLORVILLE
GREENE CHARLES R N/S UNK 10/11/1937  
GREENE N O M/W UNK 12/18/1926 TAYLORVILLE
GREENE ROBERT E M/W UNK 8/25/1945 TAYLORVILLE TWP
GREENER JOE   M/W UNK 5/13/1927 TAYLORVILLE
GREENFIELD RICHARD TRAVIS M/W Y-12 8/18/1935 TAYLORVILLE
GREENLEE ARTHUR E M/W UNK 1/13/1918 PANA
GREENLEE LUCY J F/W UNK 1/8/1919 PANA
GREENMAN CARRIE H N/S UNK 7/10/1937  
GREENS MAXINE MARIE F/W UNK 5/15/1934 STONINGTON
GREENWALT EDMOND H M/W UNK 8/24/1917 TAYLORVILLE
GREENWALT HAROLD C N/S UNK 12/4/1937  
GREENWALT JAMES FRANCIS M/W UNK 11/11/1925 MORRISONVILLE
GREENWALT MARY ELIZABETH F/W UNK 11/2/1925 MORRISONVILLE
GREENWOOD ATHILIA   N/S UNK 1/9/1938  
GREENWOOD EARL CLYDE M/W UNK 12/4/1921 PANA TWP
GREENWOOD JOHN   M/W UNK 2/14/1948 PANA TWP
GREER AURA ANN F/W UNK 5/31/1924 MAY TWP
GREER HARRIET LOUISA F/W UNK 8/30/1927 MOUNT AUBURN TWP
GREER JESSIE   M/W UNK 3/18/1924 TAYLORVILLE
GREER JOHN A N/S UNK 4/6/1937  
GREER MARY G F/W UNK 12/24/1932 MT AUBURN
GREER ROBERT M M/W UNK 8/29/1932 BUCKHART TWP
GREER WILLIAM E M/W UNK 3/23/1928 MOSQUITO TWP
GREGORY CAROLINE   F/W UNK 3/7/1933 PRAIRIETON TWP
GREIFE LOUIS O M/W UNK 4/13/1948 TAYLORVILLE
GREIVE FRED   M/W UNK 4/11/1931 EDINBURG
GREIVE KATHERINE ELIZABETH F/W UNK 12/31/1924 BUCKHART TWP
GRESHAM FRANCIS   F/W UNK 4/18/1927 PANA TWP
GRESHAM RICHARD COLUMBUS M/W UNK 1/19/1925 PANA TWP
GRGURICH MARTIN   M/W UNK 5/3/1925 TAYLORVILLE
GRGURICH STEPHANI   F/W UNK 12/10/1920 TAYLORVILLE
GRIEME FREDRICK   M/W UNK 12/25/1917 TAYLORVILLE
GRIEME HENRY H M/W UNK 1946- -13 EDINBURG VIL
GRIEVE ALBERT   M/W UNK 12/25/1918 ROSEMOND TWP
GRIEVE ANNA MARIE F/W UNK 7/23/1917 EDINBURG
GRIEVE DAVID   M/W UNK 4/6/1919 PANA TWP
GRIEVE MABELLE LUCILE F/W UNK 4/7/1919 PANA TWP
GRIEVE MARY M F/W UNK 12/26/1918 ROSEMOND TWP
GRIEVE RUTH WILLHETMI F/W UNK 11/12/1924 BUCKHART TWP
GRIFFEN BERT   M/W UNK 2/25/1930 TAYLORVILLE
GRIFFIN GEORGIA A F/W UNK 7/4/1929 TAYLORVILLE
GRIFFIN JOSEPH EZRA M/W UNK 7/20/1924 BEAR CREEK TWP
GRIFFIN MARY A F/W UNK 9/23/1933 TAYLORVILLE
GRIFFIN SUSANNA MAGDALENE F/W UNK 5/7/1925 MORRISONVILLE
GRIFFIN THOMAS   N/S UNK 3/25/1939  
GRIFFITH CARL   N/S UNK 5/24/1938  
GRIFFITH CLARA B N/S UNK 4/17/1938  
GRIFFITH GEORGIA MAY F/W UNK 11/21/1916 SOUTH FORK TWP
GRIFFITH JOSEPH W M/W UNK 7/29/1931 PANA TWP
GRIFFITH SAMUEL ELLIOTT M/W UNK 2/23/1927 PANA
GRIFFITHS EDITH   F/W Y-47 11/11/1935 TAYLORVILLE
GRIFFITHS G DARLINE N/S UNK 10/12/1939  
GRIFFITHS JAMES   M/W UNK 11/12/1918 TAYLORVILLE
GRIFFITHS PAUL   M/W H-01 12/10/1950  
GRIFFITHS THOMAS R M/W UNK 7/21/1930 TAYLORVILLE
GRIFFITHS WILLIAM T M/W UNK 12/29/1947 TAYLORVILLE
GRIFFITHS WILLIAM   M/W Y-39 4/15/1935 TAYLORVILLE
GRIGORY LAURA EVALINE F/W UNK 5/30/1934 TAYLORVILLE
GRIGSBY CHARLES JOSEPH M/W UNK 7/20/1923 TAYLORVILLE
GRIGSBY FANNIE R F/W UNK 2/11/1948 TAYLORVILLE TWP
GRIGSBY JOHN W M/W UNK 10/28/1945 TAYLORVILLE
GRIGSBY JOSEPH BENARD M/W UNK 5/24/1931 TAYLORVILLE
GRIGSBY MARTHA E F/W UNK 7/1/1921 TAYLORVILLE
GRIGSBY MATTIE L F/W Y-50 8/11/1941 TAYLORVILLE
GROCK LESTER GENE M/W D- 3/31/1935 TAYLORVILLE
GROGAN MARY E N/S UNK 9/3/1939  
GRONEWALD ROBERT   M/W UNK 10/25/1947 TAYLORVILLE
GRONWALD LA VERN EUGENE M/W UNK 8/24/1940 TAYLORVILLE
GROOMS JAMES P M/W UNK 9/15/1919 MOUNT AUBURN TWP
GROOMS LAYTON   M/W UNK 10/26/1918 MOUNT AUBURN TWP
GROSS GARY L M/W UNK 5/22/1947 LOCUST TWP
GROSS L H M/W UNK 2/7/1920 JOHNSON TWP
GROSS LEANDER   M/W UNK 8/23/1947 PANA TWP
GROSS PARTHENA   F/W UNK 3/5/1943 TAYLORVILLE
GROSS WILLIAM   M/W UNK 12/6/1918 PANA TWP
GROSSO BENECHETA   F/W Y-46 7/18/1935 PANA
GROTE EDWARD A M/W UNK 11/2/1934 GREENWOOD TWP
GROUNDS HARRY W M/W UNK 3/21/1948 TAYLORVILLE
GRUBAUGH LESSLEY   M/W UNK 5/19/1928 TAYLORVILLE
GRUBER ELIZABETH   F/W Y-57 5/25/1941 ASSUMPTION
GRUEN DELBERT WALLACE M/W UNK 2/26/1920 ROSEMOND TWP
GRUNDY ADA   F/W UNK 2/13/1918 MORRISONVILLE
GRUNDY ALMA RUTH F/W UNK 4/25/1921 MORRISONVILLE
GRUNDY BERNARD R M/W UNK 1946- -10 TAYLORVILLE
GRUNDY ELLEN M F/W UNK 12/17/1916 MORRISONVILLE
GRUNDY FRED   M/W UNK 6/29/1933 MORRISONVILLE
GRUNDY GERTRUDE   F/W UNK 3/8/1929 MORRISONVILLE
GRUNDY LYMAN G M/W UNK 1946- -24 TAYLORVILLE
GRUNDY METTE H F/W UNK 12/12/1947 MORRISONVILLE VIL
GRUNDY NANCY F or T? F/W UNK 3/19/1927 MORRISONVILLE
GRUNDY RUEBEN R M/W UNK 7/6/1929 MORRISONVILLE
GUALANDRI PAUL   M/W UNK 10/12/1931 SOUTH FORK TWP
GUDDER BENJIMEN SR M/W UNK 8/13/1923 PANA
GUDDER BESSIE   F/W Y-92 3/30/1935 PANA
GUDEHIES VICTORIA WILHELMIA F/W UNK 3/24/1924 PANA
GUDEHUS CATHRINE MARY F/W UNK 6/30/1922 PANA TWP
GUDEHUS CHARLES   M/W UNK 3/8/1926 PANA
GUDEHUS EMMA   F/W UNK 1/23/1940 PANA TWP
GUDEHUS FREDERICK AUGUST M/W UNK 4/1/1928 PANA TWP
GUDEHUS MABEL KIMBALL F/W Y-67 1/6/1950  
GUDEHUS MARY A F/W Y-80 6/7/1941 PANA
GUDEHUS OLIVE M F/W UNK 2/18/1944 PANA
GUDUSKAS JOHN   M/W UNK 6/12/1919 SOUTH FORK TWP
GUERINI G   F/W UNK 5/9/1921 KINCAID
GUERNSEY EMMA LEE F/W UNK 4/2/1923 TAYLORVILLE
GUERRIERO ELIZABET   F/W UNK 1946- -28 TAYLORVILLE
GUFFEY EDITH   F/W UNK 12/13/1918 SOUTH FORK TWP
GUIDOTTI FRANK   M/W UNK 10/7/1919 KINCAID
GUILFORD WILLIAM H M/W Y-96 7/21/1935 PANA
GUINNEE ANNA E F/W UNK 12/2/1943 PANA
GUINNEE J EDITH   M/W UNK 10/15/1946 PANA TWP
GUINNEE JOHN FRANCIS M/W Y-79 12/11/1935 PANA
GUINNEE JOHN N M/W Y-39 4/27/1942 PANA
GUINSEE JOHN THOMAS M/W UNK 12/7/1925 PANA TWP
GUISTINA ENSO   M/W UNK 3/5/1945 TAYLORVILLE
GULIDGE CAROLINE S F/W UNK 8/2/1947 PANA TWP
GULOWSKI JOHN   M/W UNK 2/27/1927 PANA
GUNDEL ELIZABETH   F/W Y-77 5/26/1935 RURAL TWP
GUNDEL MICHAEL   M/W UNK 9/1/1930 PANA
GUNN WILLIAM R M/W UNK 6/13/1932 KING TWP
GUNTHER ELIZABETH   F/W UNK 9/19/1916 TAYLORVILLE
GUNTHER LEO   M/W UNK 4/10/1947 TAYLORVILLE
GUNTHER PETER   M/W UNK 10/24/1933 TAYLORVILLE
GURELLE GEO P M/W UNK 7/26/1919 TAYLORVILLE
GURENWALD MAY H F/W Y-58 5/30/1942 PANA
GURICH LOTSE   M/W UNK 12/24/1932 PRAIRIETON TWP
GURICK JOSEPH   M/W UNK 12/24/1932 PRAIRIETON TWP
GURICK LOTSE   M/W UNK 12/24/1932 PRAIRIETON TWP
GUSTAFSON EMMALINA DOROTHEA F/W Y-79 5/10/1949  
GUSTATES WILLIAM   M/W UNK 2/23/1917 PANA TWP
GUTH CAROLINA   F/W UNK 10/2/1916 PANA TWP
GUTHRIE ALEX   M/W Y-66 1/14/1936 PANA
GUTHRIE EDMUND E M/W M-11 12/18/1941 PANA TWP
GUTHRIE VESTA MAY F/W UNK 1/19/1940 RICKS TWP
GUTOSKY MIKE   M/W UNK 11/24/1917 PANA
GUTOWSKY JOHN   M/W UNK 1/29/1943 PANA
GUVERNEUR HENERY   M/W UNK 8/11/1918 PANA
GUYOT ALICE   F/W UNK 3/20/1948 PANA TWP
GUYOT FRANCOIS   M/W Y-63 2/8/1935 HARVEL
GUZY ANDREW   N/S UNK 5/18/1939  
GYENES ANDREW   M/W UNK 10/13/1932 TAYLORVILLE

Back to the Index page
©2007 K. Torp
Genealogy Trails