Illinois Genealogy Trails History Group

Clark County Illinois
Genealogy and History


line
1916 Gradautes
line

Submitted by: Cindy McCachern

1916 - Eighth Grade Clark County Graduates
Marshall Herald, 21 June, 1916

Alexander, Mattie
Barnes, Benjamin
Beasley, Roy
Bennett, Blanche
Bennett, Hazel
Bieschmeyer, Alice
Blair, Helen
Bohn, Rosa
Bowman, Pauline
Brown, Marie
Buckner, Loraine
Buehler, Pearl
Burkett, Alva
Burman, Emma
Carpenter, Mary
Carper, Grace
Chapman, Gladys
Chapman, Ralph
Clapp, Cecile
Clatfelter, Russell
Claypool, Denzel
Clements, Fay
Click, Samuel
Cline, George
Cline, Mabel
Craig, Tom
Crews, Francis
Cropp, Harry
Crowe, Margaret
Crumrin, Chester
Crumrin, Grace
Cummins, Doris
Cunningham, Chloe
Cunningham, Claude
Daughettee, Homer
Davis, Alhainan
Dean, Vivian
Dickerson, Earl
Dickerson, Mary
Dow, Bert
Drummond, Maude
Dudley, Ruth
Durand, Ruth
Effner, Laura
Elliott, Celia
Elliott, Flossie
Evans, Harry
Ewing, Ralph
Fasig, Horace
Fawley, Frank
Fawley, Ruth
Fawley, Walter
Ferris, Esther
Finkbiner, Rose
Finkbiner, Verna
Finney, Mark
Fitch, Pearl
Forrester, Denzel
Forsythe, Lena
Fox, Edna
Fox, Virgil
Francis, Catherine
Funk, John
Gallington, Claude
Gallinton, Albert
Gard, Emma
Gard, Ruth
Geisert, Antoine
Green, Fern
Green, Milo
Griffith, James
Haddix, Arthur
Hagar, Arden
Hagar, Leola
Hamilton, Florence
Hawker, Raymond
Hight, Waldo
Hill, Everett
Hill, Lola
Horsley, Gertrude
Hutchings, Johnnie
Hutchinson, Mary
Imle, John
Johnson, Della
Johnson, Edwin
Jones, Harold
Jones, Leo
Kelly, Lillian
Kincheloe, Lois E.
Lambdin, Gertie
Legg, Vera
Lichtenberger, Doit
Lindley, Irene
Lindley, Mary
Lingafelter, Vertie
Lowry, Ethel
Madkin, Grace
Mallory, Glen
Marlowe, John
Matheny, Lester
Mattis, Fairie
McCarty, Marie
McCrory, Ida
McGee, Ruby
McKeever, James
McKeever, Rosa
Meehling, Ramona
Mitchell, Margaret
Morgan, Fairy
Morgan, Minnie
Murphy, Russell
Murphy, Ruth
Nash, Olive
Newlin, Adam
Nicholson, Louise
Nickel, Pansy
Nidey, Zola
Ormiston, Goldie
Orrell, Leland
Partlow, Harry
Pendleton, Clifford
Pinnell, Lura
Pinnell, Robert
Poorman, Joe
Prust, Laura
Prust, Robert
Ragan, George
Ratts, Cecil
Reed, Stella
Reedy, Ethel
Richey, Sophia
Rollings, Veda
Romines, Helen
Rush, Dean
Ryan, Agnes
Saiter, Anna
Schofield, Josephine
Schwartz, Doit
Scott, Nellie
Scott, Rae
Shafer, Clara
Slusser, John
Slusser, Susie
Southard, Viola
Spencer, Charles
Stanton, Ethel
Stillwell, Emily
Stillwell, Sallie
Stillwell, William
Stockwell, Russell
Stoup, Odelia
Strohm, Cashie
Strohm, Dan
Tapscott, Clarence
Taubeneck, Ralph
Thatcher, Mabel
Thomas, Dollie
Thompson, Golda
Thompson, Harry
Thornsburg, Charles
Thornsburg, Harry
Thornsburg, Inez
Thorpe, Emmett
Todd, Sallie
Tyler, Winford
Vanpelt, Mary
Volkers, Ruby
Wesnitzer, Edna
Whitman, Ray
Whitson, Ray
Wilhoit, Joe
Williamson, Basil
Williamson, Joe




BACK -- HOME

Find Your Ancestors wherever their trails led!

Copyright © Genealogy Trails