1949 La Grange and La Grange Park
Telephone Directory


Printed Material Contributed by Ginny Pierce
©2003, Transcribed by Kimberly Torp



[A]

A&P Super Market
Abarbanell Bros cleaners and dyers, 116 W. Burlington
Abbott, Miss M. Carolyn, student, 340 So Stone
Abbott, Thomas (Edna) executive, 340 S. Stone
Aberge, Howard (Margaret) auditor, 236 So Kensington
Abrahams, Harry (Rose) com'l bank, 228 Sunset
Abrahams, Miss Joyce, student, 228 Sunset
Abrahams, Robert Sears R., 228 Sunset
Abrahamson, Alfred (Emily) credit rating 89 No Park Rd
Abrams, Paul R. (Myrtle), banker, 411 So Brainard
Abrams, Paul R. Jr student 411 So Brainard
Ackerberg, Arthur G. Jr acct 710 No Spring
Ackerbert Arthur G (Agnes) builder, 710 No Spring
Ackerbert, Kenneth carpenter, 710 No Spring
Ackerman, Dr. H.E. dentist ofc 80 So La Grange Rd
Ackerman, Harold E. (Ada) DDS 337 Blackstone
Ackerman, John H (Elizabeth) W.E. Co 832 So Madison
Ackerman, Julius F. (Emma L) retired, 17 So Catherine
Adair, Loren W (Vida) mgr 1114 Arlington
Adam, Frank A (Irene) WE Co 733 No Kensington
Adams, Miss Georgiana, student 19 So Stone
Adams, Herbert (Marian) acct, 724 Homestead
Adams, Jack, 60 So La Grange Rd
Adams, John (Virginia( assis pur agt, 513 No. Catherine
Adams, Kipling (Edith) 716 So 7th
Adams, Leonard (June) student, 27 W Elmwood
Adams, Roy P. (Bernice E) photog, 633 So 8th
Adamson, Thos (Helen) W E Co, 410 Leitch
Adler, Harry R., plumbing and heating ctr 12 So Ashland
Adrian, Clarence (Velma) builder 601 So Kensington
Agar, Henry K (Marie) CB& Q 535 No Brainard
Agins, Ola, 109 Washington Ave
Ahlvin Roy A (Edna), engr 608 No Catherine
Ahrens, Luella, 14 So Ashland
Akers, Adolph J (Olga) acct, 919 No Stone
Akers Beauty Shop, H Akers, propr, 4 W. Burlington
Akins,J.W. (Iva) 401 N. Brainard
Akins, J.W. Jr (Alice L), salesmn, 401 N. Brainard
Albee, Karl A (Loretta) IBT 412 So Catherine
Albrecht Robert 43 So Spring
Alden, Mrs Edith J, executive 15 So Catherine
Alden, John (Helen) com artist 440 So Kensington
Alderdyce, Donald D (Elizabeth) truck dispatcher, 29 So Brainard
Alexander, Mrs. Nora 338 So 6th
Alexander, Thos E., 641 So 9th
Alford, Mrs. Mary T, tel op, 124 So 8th Ave
Alinder, Henry (Alice) printing and pub 315 So La Grange Rd
All Suburban Serv Co, A L Bunt propr, 219 S 8th Ave
Allan, Sven (Stena) welder, 40 So Spring
Allbright, John M (Frances) Asst P M, 19 No Kensington
Allen, Albert A. (Ruth) mech engr, 634 No Spring
Allen, Herman M (Laura) credit mgr, 721 No Catherine
Allen, John W (Eugenia) engr, 415 So Stone
Allen, Josephine, 6 W Harris
Allen, Mrs Letha, 415 No Kensington
Allen, Miss Margaret, school teacher, 321 W. Calendar
Allen, Paul W. (Lillian) IBT 808 Beach
Allgaier, Mrs. Teresa, 233 Sawyer
Allinson & Co real estate, 1 So. Waiola
Allinson, H V (Ethel B) realtor, 725 No Catherine
Allison, Hiram (Edith) elect mot 311 W Calendar
Allsop, Dean (Lucille) plant mgr 832 No Kensington
Allsworth, Terrence W. (Margaret M) engr, 72 So 6th
Allsworth, Terence W. Jr, student, 72 So 6th
Al's Market, Al Figura prop 725 W. Hillgrove
Al's Radiator Shop, Ogden Av
Altpeter, Miss Betty - ofc wk, 619 No Catherine
Altpeter, Walter G (Dorothy) mech engr, 619 So Catherine
Amato, Anthony (Julia) fruit merchant, 207 Sawyer
Amato, Joseph, 226 So Catherine
Ambrose, Clement (Dorothy) Mgr Jewel Food Store, 207 No Stone
American Legion Post 41, 53 So LaGrange Rd
American Shoe Repair, WG Banks, propr 603 1/2 W. Hillgrove
Ames, Arthur, student, 323 N. Dover
Ames, Mrs. A.R. Sr, 629 So Catherine
Ames, Arthur R (Jean) typewriter, bus 726 So Madiscon
Ames, Hazen R (Blanche) typewriter, bus 323 No Dover
Andermann, Ralph (Lorraine) foreman, 601 So 9th
Anders, James, student, 406 East Ave
Anders, Raymond W (Olive) ofc mgr, 406 East Ave
Andersen, C.M. (Marie) chiropractor, 211 S. La Grange Rd
Andersen, Carl M. Jr, student 211 So La Grange Rd
Andersen, Kenneth, student 211 So La Grange Rd
Andersen, Robert A. (Jeanne) gen mgr 726 Forest Rd
Anderson, Dr A V , dentist ofc, 702 W Burlington
Anderson, Adolph (Agnes), salesmn, 644 No Waiola
Anderson, Miss Amelia, 232 Washington
Anderson, Mrs. Anna (John F) 1016 No Kemman
Anderson, Dr. Arnold V (Mary) dentist 98 No Malden
Anderson, Albert, 928 So Ashland
Anderson, Arthur H. (Noreen) supt, 724 So Madison
Anderson, Arvid W (Florence) DB&Q 437 So Catherine
Anderson, Benj. N Jr (Florence) ins agt, 136 So La Grange Rd
Anderson Bros., Garfield Anderson, Lester R Anderson, proprs realtors builders, 936 No Newberry Av La Grange Pk
Anderson, Carl A (Helen) coml artist, 500 So Stone
Anderson, Dr Charles D (Betty) phys & surg, 64 No Park Rd
Anderson, Charles, cleaner 232 Washington
Anderson, Clarence L. (Gertrude E) clerk, 410 No Waiola
Anderson, C. Harvey, 310 So Brainard
Anderson, E.W. (Alice) osteopathic phys, 200 So La Grange Rd
Andedson (probably a printer's error and should be "Anderson"), Earl (Elsie) engr, 134 Drexel
Anderson, Earl G Jr (Jerrie) elect mot, 319 W Calendar
Anderson, Edw, student, 437 So Catherine
Anderson, Einar (Clara) designer, 846 Robin Hood Lane
Anderson, Mrs Ellen, 54 No Stone
Anderson, Frank (Olivia) assembler, 50 Bluff
Anderson, Fred, 505 No La Grange Rd
Anderson, Garfield (Lucille W) Anderson Bros realtors
Anderson, George, bldg lab, 232 Washington
Anderson, George C. (Eleanor) sales, 420 So Spring
Anderson, Harry (Marie) welder, 815 Sherwood Rd
Anderson, Mrs. Irene 79 So 7th Ave
Anderson, John Int Harv 232 Washington
Anderson John G (Alice) gov employee, 1006 41 st
Anderson, John L (Elvie) elec mot 405 E Cossitt
Anderson, Lawrence, bldg lab, 232 Washington
Anderson, Lester R. (Ruth J) realtor & builder, 733 So 8th
Anderson, Mrs. Myrtle, 210 Sawyer
Anderson, Norman B (Jane) ins 605 So Ashland
Anderson, Norval E. (Lilla T) engr, 618 So Catherine
Anderson, O H, auditor 712 W. Burlington
Anderson, Rev O V (Lilly) pastor Grace Lutheran Church 303 No Spring
Anderson, Orville (Inga) laundry, 1000 W Ogden
Anderson, Paul (Dorothy) bricklayer, 447 N Waiola
Anderson, Raymond G (Inez) 545 No Catherine
Anderson, Raymond O (Lillian) cement wkr, 442 So Catherine
Anderson, Robert H (Syliva) mgr 843 No Waiola
Anderson, Roy W 475 S 7th Ave
Anderson, Ruth - women's apparel, 704 W Burlington
Anderson, Wesley (Hazel) com ed 707 N Kensington
Anderson, Wilbur C., 11 So 6th
Anderson, Mrs Wilma, 200 So La Grange Rd
Anderson, William R, 141 No Edgewood
Andresen, Malcolm (Rhoda) US Army, 1513 Blanchan
Andrews, Francis E (Mame B) elect engr 139 No Dover
Andrews, Mrs. Grace, 139 N Dover
Andrews, Omelia, 44 East Ave
Angarola, Joseph V (Carrie) 727 Sherwood Rd
Angell, Mrs Vesta Secty Community Nurse & Science Assn 117 W Calendar
Ansink, John S (Irene) sales 840 No Spring
Apple, Miss T, clerk, 101 So Madison
Appleyard, Dr. Esmond, osteo phys, 618 W Burlington
Appleyard, Dr Edmond (Miriam C) osteo phys, 601 So Spring
Arbeen, Harold A (Nellie) reporter 900 Beach
Archbold, Marion J (Edna) engr, 79 NO Park Rd
Arendt, Elsie Harthan, 337 So Brainard
Arlington Beauty Shop, Miss Teresa Sheldon, prop, 712 W Burlington
Armgard, Leo (Effie) Best Laundry, 21 No Spring
Arms, Louis P (Marjorie) engr, 106 No Waiola
Armstrong, Ellis M (Virginia W) civil engr 124 So 8th
Armstrong, Ellis M Jr W U 124 So 8th
Armstrong,Mrs Hilda, 15 W Hillgrove
Armstrong, Hubert A (Paula) executive, 631 So Kensington
Armstrong, John D 202 S Madison
Armstrong, John W (Ruth H) student, 124 So 8th Ave
Armstrong, Ralph ofc wk, 15 W Hillgrove
Armstrong, Nelson W, student, 124 So 8th av
Armstrong, Miss Shirley Braun, 15 So Spring
Arndt, Fred A (Emelie) chemist, 118 No Catherine
Arndt, Joseph A (Helen) sales, 132 So 7th
Arnold, Frances H 602 No Kensington
Arnold, Palmer (Dorothy) Swift 822 Forest Rd
Arpp, Arthur (Shirley) machinist, 16 So seventh
Arrow Petroleum Co 4200 Grand Av Western Springs
Arscott, Mrs H, 40 N Spring
Artis, Miss Mattie 139 Sawyer Ave
Artis Robert (Dorothy) gov employee, 812 Beach
Artner, Frank *Ruth) XRay 627 N Kensington
Asa, Mrs Rose B, 321 W. Calendar
Ashley Fred J (Elizabeth W) Advisory Counsel La G Chamber Commerce 400 No Spring
Ashley, James W (Courtney) lawyer, 40 No Madison
Ashton, Lloyd B (Maybelle ) 301 So Kensington
Atchison, Carl (Ruth) 15 So Madison
Atchison, Miss Johan, 826 So 7th Ave
Atchison, Pearl (Rosa) machinist 825 So 7th
Atchison, Robert (Margaret) sales, 608 So Waiola
At Home Cleaners, rug & furniture cleaning 9037 Monroe Ave
Atkins, Carl J (Jean) metalurgist, 1300 W 41st St
Atkinson, Mrs Susan, 517 So Kensington
Atkison, Earl W (Amelia) engr, 308 So 9th
Atwell, Fred (Connie) foreman, 53 Bluff
Au Buchon Norville A (Virginia) banker, 35 So Waiola
Aucutt, Miss Lucile H S teacher 25 So Stone
Auge, Mrs L, 915 Arlington
Augustine, Max H (Corinne) store mgr, 621 No La Grange Rd
Auld, William (Edna) lab 42 So La Grange Rd
Ault Frank W (Brenda) rep, 323 W Calendar
Austen, Emerson A (Ruth B) pilot 520 So Stone
Austin, Mrs Edith M bookkeeper, 212 So 7th
Austin, Mrs Ida, 822 No Spring
Austin, Miss Jessie, sch teacher, 822 No Spring
Avenue Beauty Shop, 630 No Kensington
Averitt, Mrs Elizabeth (JT) 55 Drexel Ave
Avery, Fred J (Ann) engr 304 So Brainard
Avery, Gage H (Ethel) retired, 234 So Kensington
Aydelott, Carl J (Dorothy) sales, 444 So 8th
Ayers, George L (May L) WE Co 420 No Waiola
Ayers, William P (Grace) Swift & Co 124 So Park Rd
Ayres, Raymond C (Faye) pipe fitter 632 So 9th
Azzarello, Anthony musician 310 E Cossitt
Azzarello, August Sr (Mary) lab, 314 E Lincoln Ave
Azzarello, August (Adeline) wiring, 319 E Lincoln Ave
Azzarello, Sam (May Alice) 428 E Maple
Azzarello, Mrs. Virginia, 310 E Cossitt

[B]
Baal, Bruno E (Florence J) ins brkr 620 So Madison tel 1138
Baatz, Wiliam (Jacqueline) meteorologist 29 So Madison tel 9160
Babbitt, Ross M (Beryl) chemist 329 So 8th tel 401
Bachman, William M (Barbara) engr 839 Homestead tel 9532
Bacon, Mrs Charles 615 W Elm
Bacon, Frank (Clare) H S teacher 615 W Elm tel 5706
Bader, Lewis (Marjorie) merchant 723 Forest Rd tel 4751
Baer, Mrs. Anna J 212 So Brainard tel 1647
Baer, David Arthur (Charlotte M) retired 32 Drexel tel 1592
Baer, Robert L (Helen) salesmn 212 So Brainard
Bagg, Robert (Shirley) ins adj 429 So 7th
Bahlman, William H (Irene) Pullman Co 339 No Stone tel 3054
Bail, W E (Alice) mgr 20 No. Catherine tel 1771
Bailey, Alex D (Amelia) 114 So Kensington tel 284
Bailey, Eugene C (Janet) engr 63 No Malden tel 474
Bailey, Fred R (Dorothy) pilot 618 So Madison tel 2103
Bailey, Walter (Dorothy) chemist 342 So Catherine tel 3651
Bair, Miss Barbara ofc wk 110 No Madison
Bair, Dunbar (Julia) pilot 220 So Madison tel 4154
Bair, Kennedy R (Grace) sales 110 No Madison tel 4459,
Bair, Miss Patty student 110 No Madison
Baird, Miss Bernice secty 301 So Brainard
Baird, William J (Muriel) W E Co 36 No Spring tel 1803
Baker, Cleveland (Jane) elec mot 228 East Ave tel 5130
Baker, Mrs Dorothy 328 E Calendar
Baker, Harry H (Maude) struct engr 216 No Waiola tel 3571
Baker, Mrs James D 115 W Ogden tel 5035
Baker, Jo Anne 34 N Waiola tel 1177
Baker, John L (Altha) field mgr 412 So Brainard tel 1990
Baker, John L (Irene) acct 1505 Morgan tel 2731-M
Baker, Lon S (Anna R) retired 444 So 7th tel 941
Baker, Sam lab 228 East Aye
Balaban, J cleaners 727 W Hillgrove tel 7722
Baldwin, Charles M (Pauline) mfr agt 102 Blackstone tel 9147
Baldwin, Mrs Florence M 102 Blackstone tel 9147
Baldwin, H L 206 E Harris tel 4627
Baldwin, John N (Eleanor) metr insp 15 No Stone tel 7758
Baldwin, Light (Margaret) elec mot 206 E Harris tel 4627
Baldwin, Leonard D (Lucy) 736 So 9th tel 2349-J
Baldwin, Leonard L (Pinkie) gas attend 133 Hayes Ave tel 5009
Bales, Peter (Dora) presser 517 Bell tel 4572
Balfanz, James W 908 W Maple tel 2783
Ball, Mrs Alice C 42-44 So Ashland tel 7784
Ball, Eugene M (Jane) corn ed 509 No WAiola tel 7755
Ball, G Wilbur (Margaret) sales mgr 80 No Park Rd tel 2649
Ball, Kenneth R (Clara) sales 48 So Ashland tel 1608
Ball 'n Pin Bowling Alley, Samuel Gervais prop 512 W Burlington tel 8020
Ball, Robert Roe (Evelyn) carpenter 42 So Ashland tel 7299
Ball, Wiliam H 621 No La Grange Rd tel 2032
Ballard, Frank (Mary) supervisor 725 So Catherine tel 5574
Ballard, Miss Helen N 29 W Elrnwood tel 1485
Ballard, Philip S (Kathleen) export 448 So 9th tel 757
Ballard, Mrs T L 219 No Kensington tel 4771
Balma, John (Cleo) acct 811 Robin Hood Lane tel 9547
Baloun, Mrs Marie 1216 Cleveland
Bandelow, Eugene 444 So Madison
Bandelow, Fred (Charlotte) maintenance 444 So Madison tel 5104
Baner Albert B Sr (Irene) stock elk 514 N Ashland tel 9126
Baner Albert B Jr (Eilene) chem eng 514 No Ashland
Banghart Luzon W (Julia) market research 321 W Calendar tel 1306
Bankart Norman M (Frances) adv 1109 W Cossitt tel 9575
Banks Miss Dorothy teacher 1009 W Cossitt tel 2349-R
Banks Mrs Gertrude 1009 W Cossitt
Banks John (Margaret) local loan 57 No Malden tel 4570
Barbara's Doll Shop Mrs Barbara Kocman prop 917 W Hiilgrove
tel 2260
Barbee William H (Nettie L) lab 246 Washington tel 2083
Barber Eugene (Helen) W E Co 829 So 7th tel 2785
Barber Harold W (Vyrba) executive 515 Sunset tel 1973
Barber Henry M (Agnes) sales 502 No Stone tel 1894
Barber Robert H (Christina) W E Co 34 So 6th tel 3122
Barbour Roscoe (Rachel) sales 401 So Brainard tel 3506
Bard Miss Mary student 166 No Maiden
Bard Ora W (Helen) executive 166 No Maiden tel 5459
BARDWICK HARRY (Ruby) prop General Home Applances res 105 S La Grange Rd tel 9174
Barger Marion (Elizabeth) pilot 719 E Maple tel 2591
Barile Edward (Stella) rngr 742 Forest Rd tel 2927
Barker Arthur A (Gladys) 145 No Edgewood tel 7769
Barker Byron B (Natalie) dist sales mgr 828 So Madison tel 4718
Barnes Miss Irma school teacher 34 So 6th tel 2609-J
Barnes John 311 Bell tel 4799
Barnes Robert 0 208 W Harris tel 1124
Barnes William (Daisy) Chicago P 0 246 Washington Ave tel 1506
Barney Walter B (Jennie B) Int Harv 339 So 8th tel 719
Barney Walter B Jr adv 339 So 8th
Barneycastle Harold C (Vivian) printer 105 So Madison tel 9529
Barnhart Patricia 625 No Stone tel 1783
Barofsky Leslie (Josephine) display 445 So 6th tel 4443
Barr Miss Bertha ofc wk 1005 Arlington
Barr Robert E (Lois) frt agt C B & Q 517 So 10th tel 3424
Barrett Edward L (Ann K) engr 139 No La Grange Rd tel 3215
Barrett Gale (Dorothy) elect mot 131 No Brainard
Barrett Miss Jean student 139 No La Grange
Barrett Miss Mary Lou reservationist East Air Line 139 N La Grange
Barrett Miss Norine student 139 No La Grange
Barron Miss Catherine A real estate 60 No Ashland tel 2245
Barron Mrs Marie A 60 No Ashland tel 2245
Barrows Allen K (Fern M) C P A 135 No Ashland tel 1419
BARRY JOSEPH A (Madeleine) prop General Home Appliance 84 So 6th Ave tel 8197
Bart Joseph (Fern) salesm 724 So 7th tel 8830
Bartik George J (Dorothy E) 924 No Newberry tel 3818
Bartlett Walter K (Jean) 1436 Morgan tel 2725-M
Bartley E Russell (Binnie) personnel 301 So Stone tel 7275
Barton Everett W (Esther) whse mgr 309 W Harris tel 4677
Barton Miss Joan beauty op 309 W Harris
Barton Thearon G (Louise) Swifts 61 N Edgewood tel 9562
Barts William (Irene) executive 839 No Spring tel 8890
Bartz Walter H (Esther) chief clk 701 No Brainard tel 2950
Baschen William, (Barbara) pilot 426 East Ave tel 736
Basley Irvin laundry emp 44 East Ave
Bastl Joseph V (Fay) 1511 Cleveland
Bates Carl D clerk 329 So Kensington
Bates Charles (Helen) mover 330 East Ave tel 1649
Bates Mrs Esther 329 So Kensington
Bates Mrs Lowell 27 N Brainard tel 7249
Battaglia Eliedoro (Lucille) P 0 elk 818 N La Grange Rd tel 6013
Batista James (Augusta) merchant 646 N Park Rd
Battershell Miss Alice student 27 W Elrnwood
Battershell Earl (Marion) Corn Ed 27 W Elmwood tel 2671
Battey Frederick (Jane) engr 435 N Waiola tel 3556
Battey Raymond B (Lunette) C B & Q 420 Blackstone tel 618
Battey Miss Marjorie secty 420 Blackstone
Battles C Stanley (Melba) banker 215 S Brainard tel 8194
Bauer Conrad (Marion) elec engr 133 N Gilbert tel 5129
Bauer Miss Constance student 133 N Gilbert
Bauer Frank (Margaret) 806 Robin Hood Lane tel 8414
Bauer Fritz A (Amelia) 326 S Stone tel 1869
Bauer Ralph E (Ruth) W E Co 82 N Brainard tel 8874
Bauers A L (Helen) 315 S Park Rd tel 6337
Bauers Miss Margery 815 S Park Rd
Baugh James (Jewell) bldg const 444 S Kensington
Bauman Geo E (Caroline) Tran auth 148 N Park Rd tel 920
Bauman Miss Lillian ofc wk 607 N Catherine tel 1378
Baumann Edward 4 S Madison Av tel 5749
Baumgartner C J (Elizabeth) W E Co 800 S Catherine tel 3792
Baumgartner Kay 800 S Kensington tel 1644
Bautz Walter (Ann) ofc wk 324 N Park Rd
Baxter Dr Edw S (Mary) phys & surg 635 S Brainard tel 38
Baxter Riley L (Annetta) W Co 630 N Spring tel 418
Baxter Robert K (Mary M) dentist 511 N Park Rd
Bayer Hugo (Joan) executive 534 Blackstone tel 5164
Bayer Robert J (Nesta J) editor 53 N Waiola tel 4345
Beale Lduis M (Mildred R) whol meat 42 S Waiola tel 9127
BEAR MISS ANITA CAROLE Bear's Custom Furs 351 S Madison Av tel 9125
BEAR Philip R (Sondra) furrier 351 S Madison Av tel 9125
BEAR'S CUSTOM FURS. Anita Carole Bear mgr 74 S La Grange Rd tel 192
Beardsley Chas H (Margaret) patent att 40 N Park tel 6071
Beardsley Mrs Elizabeth H 437 S Park Rd tel 3737
Bearman William R (J.) 1205 Newberry tel 8837
Beath Charles Philip (Marion) W E Co 423 S Edgewood tel 3951
Beattie E Lloyd (Dorothy) chem engr 404 E Maple tel 409
Beaudette Robert A (Lois) ins 324 N Stone tel 1076
Beauty Bazaar 72 S La Grange Rd tel 1037
Beck Fred W (Anna) printer 835 N Newberry
Beck Mrs George A secty 225 S Brainarcl
Beck Ralph (Mabel) pur agt 733 N Waiola tel 1476
Beck S J retired 510 N Waiola
Becker Bernard (Eleanor) chem eng 322 N Kensington tel 3568
Becker Mrs Catherine fitter 514 N Kensington tel 3408
Becker Charles S (Helen) mgr 808 S Kensington tel 4580
Becker Harold A (Catherine) chem engr 57 N Park Rd tel 1829
Becker Miss Patricia student 514 N Kensington
Becker Roofing Co 14 N La Grange Rd tel 2092
Becker Mrs Sarah 121-A W Calendar
Beckley Gordon B (Lotta) retired 109 N Peck tel 551
Beckley John (Martha) 541 S Kensington tel 3860
Beckley Tom student 541 S Kensington
Beckman Miss Joan cashier 515 N Edgewood
Beckman L J (Esther) executive. 511 N Spring tel 1922
Beckman William F (Anna) restaurateur 515 N Edgewood tel 4168
Beckmann Henry (Margaret) carpenter foreman 210 Community Dr tel 979-M
Bednar William (Helen) merchant 327 S Peck tel 9537
Beebe Fred L (Maud) retired 830 N La Grange Rd tel 3448
BEEBE GAIL H Spencer corsetiere 65 E Harris tel 712
Beegle Frank M (Margaret) supt 445 S Spring tel 2623
Beegle Joseph (Ruth) chemist 422 N Newberry
Beham A C elec mot 126 East Av
Behrman Dr Paul C chiropodist ofc 23 W Calendar tel 1567
Beim Wiliam H (Jane) oil salesman 547 S Kensington tel 4318
Bell Burdell (Mary L) elec mot 715 S 8th tel 8461
Bell Franklyn (Rita) comptroller 73 Bassford Av tel 2594
BELL GEORGE F (Esther M) accountant-bookkeeping-income tax service--auditor 440 S 9th Ày tel 3348
Bell Mrs Hattie (J W) 134 S La Grange Rd tel 2137
Bell Jack A (Elizabeth) engr 548 N Kensington tel 6326
Bell Miss James 101 Bassford
Bell Miss Marie probation ofc 15 W Elmwood tel 5425
Bell Orey C (Josephine) M F & Co 328 S La Grange Rd tel 3052
Bell Mrs William A (Sarah) 415 N Ashland
BELLE'S GIFT SHOP greeting cards jewelry Belle & Honore G Chabot prop 21 W Hiligrove
BELLER DAVID E (Nina) watch repg 106 W Burlington tel 4192
BELLER E I (Sarah) jeweler 100 W Burlington tel 2514
BELLER IRVING E (De Vera) jeweler 102 W Burlington tel 1686
Beller Ralph optometrist ofc 23 W Calendar tel 500
Beller Dr. Ralph (Lillian) optometrist 334 S Ashland tel 7716
BELLER THE JEWELER E I BelIer 100 W Burlington tel 2514
Belloc George (Virginia) sales mgr 96 S 6th tel 9136
Belt Mrs. Charles L 412 S Madison tel 913-R
Bemenderfer M E (Nella) gen ctr 332 S Madison tel 1906
Bender J H (Eva) 1437 Blanchan tel 2302-M
Benes James (Pauline) Int H 130 Tilden tel 2382-W
Benesch Frank J (Eleanor) W E Co 101 Blackstone tel 5054
Bengston Dr Ralph G dentist ofc 72 S La Grange Rd tel 25
Bengtson Axel L (Corinne E) conseultg engr 226 S 7th tel 2272
Bengtson Axel L Jr ofs rngr 226 S 7th
Bennan John B (Jayne) pur agt 320 N Ashland tel 8475
Bennett Alvin J (Esther) printg ink 214 S Edgewood tel 3243
Bennett Charles H (Amelia) ath dir H S 126 S Edgewood tel 1293
Bennett Clifton (Nelle) Sunbeam Corp 143 So Ashland tel 4413
Bennett Escal (Opal) metereologist 812 Homestead tel 2924
Bennett Richard W (Florence) policeman 818 S Catherine
Bennett Wilma 112 N Ashland tel 3053
Benrath Mrs A D 102 N Kensington tel 3132
Benrath Paul J (Irene S) pur agt 102 N Kensington tel 3132
Bentley Miss Beverly student 315 Bell
Bentley William (Gertrude) supervisor 315 Bell tel 1180
Berend Robert (Lorene) indust eng 333 N Spring tel 1330
Berendt John W (Jessie M) pharmacist 130 S Catherine
Berg Emil (Frieda) retired 28 N Madison tel 568
Berg Gordon (Lucille) pur agt 608 S 10th tel 1039
Berg Hans (Mary) carpenter 437 N Waiola tel 3939
Bergan Miss Geraldine teacher 240 S Park Rd
Bergan William P 240 S Park Rd tel 7737
Berger Robert R (Mae) 740 Homestead tel 9569
Bergfeld Mrs Virginia 21 E Ogden
Bergin Mrs Mamie 24 S La Grange Rd
BERGMAN HENRY SERVICE STATION gas oil tires batteries 400 W Burlington tel 8115
Bergman Mrs H 301 N Stone
BERGQUIST CONSTRUCTION Oscar Bergquist prop 42 S 7th Ày tel 2606
BERGQUIST OSCAR (Sigrid) prop Bergquist Construction 42 S 7th Ày tel 2606
Bergstead Albin G (Blanche) ofc wk 65 E Harris tel 3130
Bergstrand Otto H (Emalou) salesm 316 S Brainard tel 4738.
Bergstrom Miss Alma E 514 N Spring tel 1334
Bergstrom Melvin T (Alice) div supt I B T 410 N La Grange tel 4102
Bergstrom Mrs Rose 917 N Edgewood tel 3375
Bergstrom Roy A elect 514 N Spring
BERLACK HEATING SERVICE Co Leo Berlack prop 302 W But.
lington tel 7229
BERLACK LEO (Olga) prop Berlack Heating Service 23 S La Grange Rd. tel 7229
Berlin Raymond F (Ruth) auto worker 400 East Av tel 4492
Berman Benjamin A (Laura) retired 228 Bluff tel 617
Berman Robert H (Jewel) purch 125 N Brainard tel 3387
Bernard Emil J (Barbara) sales 712 Homestead tel 9580
Bernhagen Herbert (Louise) W E Co 432 Leitch tel 4365
Bernhard Mrs Dora 401 N Dover tel 5598
Berry René Be Russy (Anna) retired 131 N Ashland tel 477
Berscheid Miss Janet student 115 S Kensington
Berscheid Miss Joan student 115 S Kensington
Berseheid John J (Ortha) sales mgr 115 S Kensington tel 2605
Berthwick Mrs. Dalton sales 302 W Calendar
BERWYN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION operating The MacNeal Me morial Hospital F J McCarthy administrator 3249 S Oak Park Av Stanley 6000
Bessette Joseph W (Gladys) West United 24 W Burlington tel 1064 BEST WAY LAUNDRY SERVICE Inc Henry Smith Jr Pres 1-7 N La Grange Rd tel 3200
Best William (Agnes) W E Co 639 N Kensington tel 8165
Bestler Gerald student 108 W Burlington
Bestler John W plant mgr 48 Bluff tel 3989
Bestler Miss Lucille prop Powder Box Beauty Shop 27 N Brainard tel 4004
Bestler Thomas (Grace) printing press machinist 108 W Burlington tel 3178
Bestler Miss Yvonne 48 Bluff
Better Value Shops women's apparel 43 S La Grange Rd tel 1452
Betty James C (Carolina) salesm 1516 Kemman tel 1236-J
Betz Miss Barbara student 300 8 Stone
Betz Paul T (Bess) banker 300 S Stone tel 2216
Bielenberg Herbert (Louise) salesm 93 Bluff Ày tel 5183
Biesch Michael (Thelma) lab 85 Bluff
BILGER SAMUEL (Estelle 8) real estate 307 W Harris tel 1123
Billington Henry A (Arunie) elect mot 300 S Madison tel 3394
Bills Frank B (Mildred) I B T 431 N Kensington tel 1661
Bills Robert S student 431 N Kensington
Bilski Mrs William 414 Richmond tel 1036
Bily James R (Allene) W E Co 211 N Stone tel 1081
Bingham Mrs Pearl 322 E Calendar
Bird Royal O (Florence) banker 61 N Dover tel 2222
Birkbeck Cyril T (Catherine B) teacher 308 S Edgewood tel 4382
Birks John G (Ruth) lawyer 304 S Kensington tel 2308
Birney Oliver C (Eloise) 11 S 6th tel 3207
Bischman A J (Agnes) executive 416 S Spring tel 7792
Bischrnan Robert (Melba) salesman 105 S Madison Av tel 2676
Bischmann Lawrence C (Jeanne) chem 14 W Elmwood tel 4002
Bischmann Otto A (Josephine) P S Co 48 N Brainard tel 1889
Bishop Oscar (Ruth) dist mgr 501 N Park Rd tel 4434
Bishop Wm (Irene) Reynolds Co 133 Washington
Bissell Clyde (Margaret) acct 601 S Brainard tel 462
Bittler Ernest (Henrietta) civil eng 134 S 8th Av tel 4053
Bivans Albert (Anna) landscape gardener 202 S Brainard tel 6028
Blaa George J optometrist 100 W Burlington tel 2514
Blaa George J (Rose) optometrist 102 W Burlington
Black George T (Olive) chemist 737 Homestead tel 1099
Black Harry E (Margaret) W E Co 220 S Brainard tel 1413
Blacklock William (Mary) engr 200 S 7th tel 5160
Blackstone Elect Co mfgr- 561 W Hillgrove. tel 3841
Blackstone George (Eunice) salesm 420 S La Grange Rd tel 5059
Blackstone George Jr student 420 S La Grange Rd
Blackstone Home Equipment 715 Hillgrove tel 5800
Blackwell William H (Lula) C B & Q 30 Washington
Blair Mrs Bess C 210 W Harris tel 3855
Blake Frank W (Zora) salesm 240 S Brainard tel 4038
Blakeman Allen (Jane) salesman 806 S Stone tel 1265 R
Blakeslee Gale (Dora) mfgr 925 N Brainard tel 5109
Blanchard Ernest (Barbara) baker 1000 W Ogden tel 2090
Blanchard, Miss Marjorie school teacher 30 5 6th tel 3788
Blank John elect mot 28 N Spring
Blankenship Dr Charles F (Cecilia) physician 835 Community Dr tel 3265
Blankenstein Edw E (Gladys) engr 529 S Waiola tel 454
Blankinship Don (Elizabeth) personnel 502 S 10 tel 2359-M
Blaser William J (Rose) 121 N Spring tel 2703-R
Bleecker Mrs George W 64 N Brainard tel 8539
Bleecker Ralph D W E Co 64 N Brainard
Blenkinsopp Fred retired 42 N Edgewood tel 1517
Blessing Howard (Janet) mech engr 448 S Ashland
Blickensderfer Joseph (Gwen) constructing 612 S 10th tel 973-
Blink Mrs Margaret housekeeper 105 S La Grange Rd
Block William A (Corinne) plumbing ctr 16 S 7th tel 5197
Blomberg Mrs Ella 33 Washington
Blomberg Eugene (Gladys) 720 N Catherine tel 7282
Bloomquist Rev Churley A 106 S Madison tel 1303
Bloomquist Hubert (Charlotte) acct 1237 Kemman tel 1276-W
Blough Fritz (Katherine) ofc mgr 420 S Stone tel 7294
Bluder Edward C (Vera) carpenter ctr 638 N Spring tel 8164
Bluder William H (Elizabeth) engr 816 N Waiola tel 6381
Bluhm Miss Carolyn student 400 Blackstone
Bluhm Miss Elaine student 400 Blackstone
Bluhm Harold (Lucille) 400 Blackstone tel 2212
Bobbitt N W (Rose N) 76 S 7th Av tel 2648
Bobeck Max J (Pearl) sales 26 N Madison tel 4319
Bober Louis E 38 N Ashland tel 3099
Bochte Edward A (Emily) ofc wk 1507 Cleveland
Bochte Mrs Mary 1507 Cleveland
Bock Miss Mary 221 W Harris tel 4351
Bodwin E J (Ethel) div mgr 32 N Ashland tel 3478
Boehler Miss Estelle secty 104 Bassford
Boehler John A (Dorothy) retired 104 Bassford tel 4425
Boehier Robert student 104 Bassford
Boerema John (Virginia) salesm 544 S Catherine tel 6345
Boettcher William G (Johanna) retired 30 S 7th tel 992
Boettcher William G Jr (Bertha) inspector 30 S 7th tel 992
Bogan James (Virginia) elect mot 109 N Stone tel 4095
Bogers Mrs Elizabeth 326 N Park
Bohlander Harold J (Betty) elect mot 29 S Madison tel 9510
Bohnhoff Edwin C (Anna) painter 640 N Spring tel 2625-R
Bohnhoff Miss Marjorie bacteriologist 640 N Spring
Bohon George (Barbara) elect mot 641 N Stone tel 944
Boice Herbert M (Grace) roofer 427 N Kensington tel 3805
Boice Miss Lois hskpr 427 N Kensington
BOICE ROOFING CO 517-21 S La Grange Rd tel 2020
Boice Miss Sadie 115 N Brainard tel 2106
Boisot Mrs Louis 324 S La Grange Rd tel 4502
Boisot Miss Pauline 324 S La Grange Rd
Boletti Joe P 60 S La Grange Rd
Bolton Miss Jane 134 N Ashland
Bolton Marvin retired 303 S La Grange Rd tel 8847
Bolton Miss Virginia 303 S La Grange
Bolton William M (Mary E) auditor 134 N Ashland tel 7715
Bond Ernest T (Alice W) salesm 324 S Catherine tel 1665
Boness Fred (Rose) Reynolds 44 Bluff tel 4489
Boness Miss Margaret W E Co 44 Bluff
Boness Richard Emp Haugens 44 Bluff
Bonnell Judson F (Dorothea) pur agt 643 N Waiola tel 5436
Bonnie B retired 84 S 7th
Bonnie's Food Shop Anton Bodak 613 S La Grange Rd tel 4740
Booker Claude (Kathleen) supervisor 600 S Catherine tel 1939
Boose Mrs Dorothy 41 S Ashland tel 4089
Booth Edwin S (Josephine) patent atty 61 S 7th Av tel 1930
Booth George (Penelope) retired 725 Bell tel 3778
Borcherding Lawrence (Lucile) executive 529 Sunset tel 9572
Borden Charles (Jane) broker 430 S 6th tel 3592
Borden Prentice plant mgr 425 S Waiola tel 978
BORDEN CO Chicago Milk Div 7301 Harrison Forest Park tel Enter prise 1450 (called party pays for Enterprise calls)
Borman George (Frances) auto parts 224 S 8th tel 724
Bormann Harold (Anne) custodian 103 S Ashland tel 5434
Borneman George (Henrietta) credit mgr 540 N Stone tel 3687
Borsom Mrs Winifred K 27 N Brainard tel 2332
Borst Casper (Jean) machinist 13 Elder Lane tel 781
Borton Chalmer (Irma) W E Co 500 Sunset tel 4032
Borwell Mrs Lizette 85 E Haris
Borwell Miss Marian L secty -85 E Harris tel 3231
Bosh Miss Edith lab tech 60 S 7th Av
Bosh Miss Frances elect mot 60 S 7th Av
Bosh Mrs Frank A 60 S 7th Av tel 5880
Bosh Miss Georgianna ofc wk 60 S 7th
Boske Charles W (Marie) ins 112 N Stone tel 4188
Boske Charles W Jr (Lois) ins 112 N Stqne
Boske Robert student 112 N Stone
Bostelman Rudolph dentist 26 S 6th Av tel 159
Bostrom William (Lilly) retired 31st and N La Grange Rd tel 5030
Botel Rudolf (Helma) electrician 62 N Dover tel 2129
Both Joseph (Matilda) 220 Bluff tel 5805
Both Miss Mary A student 220 Bluff
Both Thomas ofc wk 220 Bluff
Bothwell Mrs Charles G 507 N Spring tel 5741
Bothwell Miss James L student 5&'7 N Spring
Bothwell James W student 507 N Spring
Botkin Leroy V 743 S La Grange tel 1235-R
Boucek Robert (Patricia) supervisor 825 S 7th
Bouchard Walter L student 239 S 9th tel 2918
Bouchard Walter L (Anna) safety director 239 S 9th tel 2918
Bounds Ira (Katherine) clerk 1417 Kemman tel 1237-M
Bourgeois Mrs Victorine 142 N Madison
Bowdry Miss Zelpha 100 Hayes
Bowen Mrs Grace E 210 N Catherine tel 7298
Bowen Richard (Avis) 210 N Catherine tel 7298
BOWER MOTORS INC Authorized Lincoln Mercury Dealers 201 W Hillgrove tel 2700
Bower Verne (Elaine) Int Harv 608 S 8th tel 1839
Bowers James D 804 Homestead tel 2399-M
Bowers M L 75 E Harris
Bowers Ray G (Andele) foreman 512 N Malden tel 1472
Bowler Leo J (Loretta) supt 401 N Kensington tel 4587
Bowles Henry S (Mattee) waiter 15 Hayes Av tel 957
Bowman Miss Gladys 813 Forest
Bowman H M (Dorothy) engr 630 S Spring tel 1559
Bowman J c (Mary) executive 300 Blackstone tel 2610
Bowman Paul (Charlotte) W E Co 506 N Waiola tel 2506
Bowman Rudolph A (Mildred M) Jr exee 1544 Ostrander tel 2707-J
Boy Scouts of America West Suburban Council 80 S La Grange Rd tel 1111
Boyd Cleveland (Esther) mechanic 206 East AvMM RSEDMEVISTR
Boyd Guy D (Mary) mgr 404 S Catherine tel 8499
Boyd Mrs James 408 S 7th tel 1225-R
Boyer Richard P Jr (Grace) engr 301 S Catherine tel 5117
Boynton Archie barber 23 S Ashland
Boynton Arch W (Rose) barber 6 S Madison tel 4524
Boynton Miss Eleanor secty 6 S Madison
Bozovsky George J 1201 Robinhood tel 1782
Brabek John C (Julia) retired 135 N Park Rd tel 5138
Bracken Dwight F (Waneta) personnel 36 N Brainard tel 2037
Bradbury Mary T 424 N Brainard tel 118
Bradford Harvey ,M (Fay) elect mot 11 S La Grange Rd
Bradford Wm L (Clara) salesman 429 S 7th tel 640
Bradford Wm L Jr student 429 S 7th Av
Bradley Miss Alice 328 S Spring
Bradley Bernard H (Mariel) architect 232 S 6th tel 3541
Bradley Daniel T (Mildred) chied clerk 328 5 Spring tel 5060
Bradley Daniel T (Madeline) sales 420 N Edgewood tel 5056
Bradley Miss Mary elect mot 328 S Spring
Bradley M Tom (Madhiun) acct 72 S 6th tel 4070
Bradley Robert elect mot 328 S Spring
Bradow Ernest W (Frances) W E Co 418 N Ashland tel 2167
Brady David (Mary) pilot 430 East Av tel 566
Brafford Fay (Pearl) civil engr 1111 Arlington tel 3930
Brainard Cleaners Mrs Barbara Balaban prop 727 W Hillgrove tel 7722
Brancato Miss Jennie laundress 130 Tilden Av
Brancato Leo 130 Tilden Av
Brancato Raymond (Beverly) lab 37 Bluff
Brand Harold H (Besie) chief engr 621 N Edgewood tel 6014
Brandes Vern L (Phyll) elect mot 313 S Madison tel 3259
Brandrup Clifford (Thelma) I B T 225 S Edgewood tel 8181
Brandt Arthur F (Ellen) salesm 440 S Brainard tel 3313
Brandt Miss Evelyn 12 N Waiola
Brandt John (Ida) retired 12 N Waiola
Branum Albert M (Hope) salesm 337 S Park Rd tel 1576
Brashear Miss Ann of c wk 430 N Waiola
Brashear Mrs Florence 430 N Waiola
Brasher Albert (Elizabeth) corn artist 600 N Stone tel 1845
Brasseur Maurice (Violet) elect engr 207 Leitch tel 3006
Bratlie Herbert H (Alphild) salesm 314 N La Grange Rd tel 1612
Braun Mrs Anna 814 Community
Brayne Mrs Mary 129 S Stone
Breausche Ivo V (Helen) millwright 67 S 6th tel 5159
Breausche Jack student 67 S 6th
Breausche Marcel (Irene) millwright 67 S 6th
Breckenride Mrs Dorothy Reynolds 25 S Ashland
Breden Calvin (Roma) chemist 222 S Madison tel 3119
Breen Miss Bernadette student nurse 216 S Stone
Breen Mrs Catherine B 216 S Stone tel 1874
BREEN EDWARD JR. (Mildred) Breen's 5th Ac Clnrs 140 Sunset tel 7207
BREEN EDWARD C (Elizabeth) Breen's 5th Ày Clam 11 N La Grange Rd tel 480
Breen Frank (Elizabeth) musician 350 S Ashland tel 5516
BREEN'S FIFTH AVENUE CLEANERS & DYERS 11 N La Grange Rd tel 480
BREEN'S FIFTH AVENUE FURRIERS 11 N La Grange Rd tel 480 Breese Donald U S Navy 34 Bluff
Breese Lewis M (Hermicka) electrician 34 Bluff Av tel 34
Breese Margery 112 N Ashland tel 3053
Breitschopf Kenneth J (Mary A) pilot 805 Community tel 9527
Breiter Anthony (Myrtle) switchman 1030 Beach
Brejcha Charles (Florence) foreman 812 S Madison tel 1256-J
Bremner Mrs George H 37 N Madison
Breniman William (Ruth) Federal empi 336 S Catherine tel 1555
Brenk Ernest (Teresa) mfgr 1109 Blanchan tel 2711-J
Brenk Herbert elect mfg 1109 Bianchan
Bresnahan P A 601 5 Ashland tel 98
Brettman James student 416 S 7th
Brettman Vernon G (Audrey) salesman 416 S 7th tel 5541
Breuss George (Catherine) supervisor 635 S Madison tel 3498
Breuss Ralph elect mot 635 S Madison
Breuss Richard (Elizabeth) student 635 S Madison
Brewer Fred (Ruby) executive 400 W Cossitt tel 1650
BREWER OIL CO Fuel Oils 40 N La Grange Rd tel 8800
Brewer Willard (Dorothy) crane op 10 Sawyer tel 6316
Breyer Donald P (Wilma) W E Co 445 N Maiden tel 2812
Breymeyer Gilbert (Lyndelle) elect mot 46 S La Grange Rd tel 1809
Breytspraak Elmer L (Jeanette) pur agt 342 Leitch tel 6032
Breytspraak Walter M (Flora) 146 N Dover tel 1784
Bridge Theodore (Eleanor) engr 900 Arlington tel 5785
Bridgeman Lawrence C (Katherine) inventory control 50 N Ashland tel 2593
Briehl Neil (Bernice) welding 321 S Spring tel 4658
Briggs Frank W (Adelia C) traffic mgr 229 N Kensington tel 4686
Briggs George E 904 S Stone tel 4463
Briggs Walter W (Jessie) P 0 clerk 305 N Brainard tel 3080
Brink Kenneth J (Irene) I B Co 442 East tel 2252
Briske M 523 S Stone tel 5131
Brislane Bernard M printer 346 N Ashland
Brislane Miss Catherine B secty 346 N Ashland
Brislane Miss Helen T bookkeeper 346 N Ashland
Brislane John P mgr Hotel Norriand 346 N Ashland
Brislane Michael B salesm 346 N Ashland tel 4043
Bristle Jere (Betty) consultant 435 S Madison tel 1999
Bristow Joseph J (Jeanette) engr 92 N Edgewood tel 4315
Brittain Walter G (Mary) foreman 639 N Waiola tel 2356-W
Britton Loren B (Lenora) elect mot 236 S Brainard tel 8465
Brockschmidt Ernest 315 S Kensington
Brockschmidt Mrs Martha 315 S Kensington tel 1812
Brodie George H (Jean) research 715 S Madison tel 4471
Broekmeyer Reinier, (Adelaide) retired 219 S 9th tel 3212
Broker August L (Hattie) janitor 811 S Madison tel 3603
Brook Herbert C (Jane) lawyer 400 S Waiola tel 3441
Brooks Mrs Florence M 135 N Dover
Brooks Rollin A C P A 135 N Dover tel 3163
Brooks Willard A (Minnie) acct 82 N Peck tel 2144
Brophy James student 433 S 7th
Brophy John W (Anna) elect mot 75 E Harris tel 5108
Brophy Vincent (Adelaide) mgr 433 S 7th tel 1557
Brophy Vincent Jr (Jeanne) acct 433 S 7th
Brose Arthur G (Lillian) die maker 161 N Park Rd tel 4774
Brough Stephen C (Ruth) I B T 322 N Walola tel 1249
Brouwer Arthur C (Jean) carpenter 1433 Ostrander tel 2742-W
Brown Buford (Sally) plumber 111 Sawyer tel 9594
Brown Charles (Gertrude) lab 20 Hayes Av
Brown Mrs Claire milliner 316 S 8th Ày tel 3654
Brown Clayton (Ruth) pilot 86 N Dover tel 7266
Brown Mrs Dena C school teacher 104 W Burlington tel 9589
Brown Elzer J (Alice) C B & Q 543 Blackstone tel 4663
Brown Eugene C (Dorothy) W E Co 425 S 7th Av
Brown Frank sales 301 S Ashland
Brown Mrs G A 301 S Ashland tel 1826
Brown George L (Evelyn) machinist 741 S 6th tel 3707
Brown Guy (Margaret) laundry op 218 W Calendar tel 1980
Brown Harry (Elizabeth) retired 715 W Hiligrove tel 6006
Brown Miss Helen school teacher 75 E Harris
Brown J Merritt (Katherine C) 138 N Stone
Brown James E (Gladys) ins salesman 404 East Av tel 3258
Brown John C (Minnie M) chem 406 N Kensington tel 2313-R
Brown John (Florence) teacher 333 N Brainard
Brown John elect mot 31 E Ogden
Brown John J (June) sales 836 N Newberry tel 3948
Brown Leland C (Marie) pilot 530 N Dover tel 8486
Brown Mrs Lucinda 235 Washington tel 2030
Brown Louis H (Violet) supervisor 729 N Brainard tel 1531
Brown Miss Margaret 118 N Kensington
Brown Miss Minnie 118 N Kensington
BROWN RADIO SERVICE Kenneth G Flagg jrop 56-A S La Grange Rd tel 3821
Brown Robert (Phyllis) engr 33 W Brewster tel 5409
Brown Robert (Gladys) elect mot 311 Bell Av tel 1789
Brown Robert C (Julie) corn prod 317 W Calendar tel 1861
Brown William (Wilvalene) elect mot 407 E Cossitt
Brown William J 118 N Kensington tel 2615
Brown Zeek (Annie) elect mot 226 Washington tel 9582
Browne Mrs Elvina F 75 E Harris tel 6362
Browne Lyman L (Mary N) I B T 414 N Stone tel 1372
Brownell Boyd B (Florence) 33 S Brainard tel 5443
Brownell G Wilson (Edith) elect mot 32 W Elmwood tel 4117
Broz John (Emily) supt 723 Community Dr tel 271
Bruhnke Edward (Viola) engr 909 N Spring tel 4021
Brunke Harold F (Sophie) sheet metal 626 N Park Rd tel 1537
Bruzek Joseph (Ida) 1410 Cleveland tel 2722-M
Bryan Ralph D (Naomi) mechanic 438 S 6th tel 587
Bryant Mrs Margaret 130 S Catherine tel 3
Brydon Francis G (Ida) sales 123 N Ashland tel 3749
Brytan Walter T (Estelle) stat engr 434 Bluff tel 461
Bubul John (Ruth) acct 130 S 8th tel 2097
Buchal Fred J (Mavis) 1505 Robin Hood tel 1264-i
BUCHANAN JACK (Lorraine) Local Mgr Northern Illinois Corp 314 W Calendar tel 4659
Buchanan Miss Jeanne personnel 31 Drexel
Buchanan Raymond (Laura) salesm 31 Drexel tel 4696
Buckner Leroy (Bernadine) I B T 846 Forest Rd tel 45
Budens Wilbert (Elizabeth) storekeep 327 S Ashland tel 177
BUD'S STEAK HOUSE Earl Pierce prop 635 S La Grange Rd tel 7781
Buege Charles lab 23 N Waiola
Buege Charles Jr (Ellen) carpenter 23 N Waiola tel 3423
Buehrle William J 704 S Stone tel 5798
Buell Wallis E (Elaine) I B T 836 Homestead tel 1864
Buettner Mrs Lillian 305 S 7th
Buettner William M coml artist 305 S 7th tel 956-M
Bullerman Miss Eunice domestic 400 S Park Rd
Bunker George T (Isabella) retired 108 S Waiola tel 2745
Bunning John (Mary) ref service 165 N Malden tel 5440
Bunt Arnold T (Celeste) All Sub Service 219 S 8th tel 3000
Bunt Mrs Christine 109 W Calendar tel 8415
Bunt George H 210 W Harris tel 5793
Buntgens Charles (Wilhelmina) Charles Beauty Salon 426 N Stone tel 4174
Buoy John W (Phyllis) pilot 127 N Madison tel 4325
Burbank Harry H (Monica) retired 305 5 Madison tel 8474
Burch Joseph (Mary) designing 519 N Brainard tel 1310-R
Burdett Robert J (Thelma) T F A Nor Pacific 332 S Ashland tel 8463
Burdick Arthur C (Barbara) sales 111 N Kensington
Burdick Charles B civil engr 419 S Waiola tel 600
Burdick Fred C Laura mech engr 111 N Kensington tel 711
Burdick Miss Jeannette 419 S Waiola
Burditt Mrs G M 307 W Harris tel 1329
Burgess John (Dorothea) chem engr 456 S 10th tel 9513
Burgess Mrs Sadie E 317 W Calendar tel 2113
Burke Harry W (Dorothy) elect mot 38 S 6th tel 3254
Burke Mrs J E 24 Drexel tel 5033
Burke Dr. John V phys & surg ofc 505N Catherine tel 165
Burke John V physician 27 S Waiola tel 1962
Burke Mrs Pearl sales 138 N Madison
Burke Raymond C (Florine) ry employee 733 N Newberry tel 2352-R
Burke Thomas (Patricia) adv 450 S 7th tel 766
Burkes Arthur (Martha) hosp attend 331 E Calendar tel 1164
Burkholder C M (Kay) elect mot 58 Bluff tel 2295-W
Burklund Oscar (Emma) contractor 905 N Edgewood tel 2154
Burland Oliver 3 1140 Blanchan
Burley Miss Ruth school teacher 200 S Ashland tel 1065
Burley Mrs W S 200 S Ashland tel 1065
BURLINGTON AVE SHOE REPAIR SHOP Thomas G Langas prop 22 W Burlington tel 631
Burlinton Motors Inc Buick Cadillac auth dealers 322 W Burlington tel 4400
Burlington Railroad La Grange Rd Sta 25 W Burlington tel 415
Burlington Railroad Stone Ave Sta 721 W Burlington tel 194
Burmeister Lester (Mary) acct 810 S Stone tel 1457
Burnett James R (Marian) salesm 433 S Stone tel 6261
Burns James J (Hazel) W E Co 13 N Madison tel 633
Burns Ralph H (Gertrude) salesm 449 S Park Rd tel 1498
Burns Robert H trans mgr 124 N Madison tel 5869
Burns Robert U S Army 449 S Park Rd
Burns William T (Dorothy) M F Co 643 N Brainard tel 1326
Burroughs Sidney Q (Sue) salesm 435 N Kensington tel 3106
Burruess Mrs Estelle P 125 N Peck tel 1984
Burruess Norman M student 125 N Peck
Burruess Ronald 125 N Peck
Burse Clifton (Lucinda) cook 323 E Franklin
Burt Roland W (Aline M) sales mgr 408 S Waiola tel 5514
Busch Clarence (Kathryn) W E Co 633 S 10th tel 2359-R
Bush Harold L (Harriett) W E Co 107 S Edgewood tel 8406
Bush Miss Harriett student 107 S Edgewood
Bush Russell R (Dorothy) Swift & Co 538 N Waiola tel 4139
Bushman Ray (Anna) tool & die mkr 18 S Spring
Busse George J. (Ann) 1201 Robin Hood
Butler Augusta (Frances) generator rep 208 East Av tel 154
Butler Charles L (Elsie) 27 S Stone tel 3017
Butler Dr Leslie M dentist.ofs 72 S La Grange Rd tel 3196
Butterfield Philip (Mary) I B T 1505 W 41st tel 420
Butterworth Allen V (Irma) student 437 S Catherine
Button Mrs Charles I 35 S Spring tel 5583
Button Walter E (Ruth) binding machine hand 625 N Waiola tel 5789
Butz Ralph O (Elizabeth) lawyer 217 N Catherine tel 3347
Buwalda Watson (Betty) elec engr 837 S 7th tel 1934
Buzzo Edgar (Maude) Brinks 23 N Drexel tel 7274
Buzzo Miss Marina school teacher 23 N Drexel
Byrns Lewis H (Elizabeth) US Gov employee 928 Forest Rd tel 3309
Byrns Miss Sheila statistician 928 Forest Rd
Byron Frank E (Mabel) W E Co 318 S Kensington tel 3767

[C]
Cadmus Dr Chauncey dentist ofc 14 S La Grange Rd tel 75
Cadmus Dr Chauncey (Matilda) dentist 1 W Oak Av tel 3369
Cadwell Charles S (Louise) executive 104 S Spring tel 102
Cadwell Miss Patricia 104 S Spring
Caffey A C (Nancy) elect mot 211 Hayes Av
Caffey Rufus (Miriam) elect mot 111 Hayes Av tel 9567
Caffey William Int Harv 111 Hayes Av
Cahenzli Walter J (Margaret) pipe fitter 310 N Kensington
Cahill John G (Gladys) store mgr 416 S Brainard tel 1534
Cahill John J (Fannie) 126 W Burlington tel 2219
Caiazza Theodore M (Bernice) traffic mgr 102 S Stone tel 3256
Caldwell Will C (Cecilia) engr 618 N La Grange tel 4591
Calek Frank baker 720 S 7th
Calhamer Timothy M (Helen) engr 518 N Spring tel 3296
Callender Ralph W (Ruth) production eng 624 S 9th tel 948-W
Campbell Donald A (Miriam) sales mgr 329 N Ashland tel 656
Cameron Dougald (Lucy) Joanna Western Mills 231 S La Grange Rd
Campbell Eugene R (Margery) Rand McN 526 N Waiola tel 3406
Campbell Frank J (Rose) parts and serv mgr 1129 Robin Hood tel 1266-W
Campbell Dr M J phys ofc 70 S La Grange Rd
Campbell Willard S (Marion R) mfg 27 S Stone tel 7243
Candy Albert M (Irene) 218 S Kensington tel 8407
Candy Donald student 218 S Kensington
Canfield Herbert (Elaine) elect engr 19 S Madison tel 3887
Cantine Keith (Mary) pilot 547 S 9th tel 2939
Cap William (Betty) 645 S Brainard tel 2708-W
Capen Glenber W (Elizabeth) machinist 808 N Kemman tel 3793
Capps Doy (Helen) salesm 501 S Catherine tel 5711
Card Harry M (Besse) teleg op 416 N Stone tel 2098
Carey Miss Angela United Air Lines 407 N Edgewood
CAREY FRANK M (Susan E) prop Carey's Electric Shop 108 W Burlington tel 3178
Carey Mrs Helen A 407 N Edgewood tel 8840
Carey Miss Helen H school teacher 407 N Edgewood tel 8840
Carey John student 407 N Edgewood
Carey Richard E Jr auto mech 407 N Edgewood
Carey Robert C (Mary C) concrete ctr 716 S Ashland tel 1167
CAREY'S ELECTRIC SHOP Frank Carey prop 312 W Burlington tel 248
Carlin James A (Lois) Nat Tea 12 N Waiola
Carlisle Luther O (Catherine) salesman 607 S Spring tel 7744
Carlisle William R (Emma) lab 333 E Calendar tel 292
Carlock Carl (Dorothy) C B & Q 201 S 9th
Carlson Albert (Edith) bldg ctr 804 Arlington tel 3187
Carlson Arvid S (Mary) electrician 622 S 8th tel 2539
Carlson Axle retired 719 Forest Rd
Carlson Clemens V (Louise) P 0 clerk 312 Bluff Av tel 2294
Carlson C Chester (Esther) salesm 920 N Stone tel 2536
Carlson C Oscar (Effa S) lawyer 38 N Edgewood tel 2546
Carlson Dan (Goeta) 612 N Kensington tel 1622
Carlson E Paul (Ferne I) news dealer 59 N Stone tel 2063
Carlson Frank R (Earline) acct 823 N La Grange Rd tel 654
Carlson George A (Louise) cutter 120 N Ashland
Carlson George L (Margery) bldg ctr 736 S Ashland tel 5152
Carlson Glenn (Hope) engr 788 Robin Hood Lane tel 1183
Carlson Kenneth A (Marjorie) I B T 804 Beach tel 3913
Carlson LeRoy (Dorothy) plasterer 718 N Brainard tel 4146
Carlson Oscar A (Helga) 321 N Ashland tel 1822
Carlson R B (Beta) ins 220 S 8th tel 1508
Carlson Raymond (Jean) plasterer 314 N La Grange Rd
Carlson Robert (Betty) machine op 819 Sherwood Rd tel 2748-M
Carlson Victor E (Signe) elect mot 321 N Ashland tel 1822
Carlson Willard C (Alice M) C B & Q 1119 Morgan tel 2744-R
Carlstedt John W (Ethel H) printer 804 N Brainard tel 3166
Carlstedt Laurence D (Florence) Int H 1015 Arlington tel 5561
Carlstrom Edwin H 920 N Newberry tel 4482
Carlton Claude (Ann) W E Co 410 N Stone tel 4640
Carlton Mrs Hulda 512 N Malden tel 1472
Carmignani Guido (Inez) prop Ledo Inn N La Grange and 31st tel2136
Carnal Miss Marguerite H S teacher 25 N Madison tel 4575
CARNEY'S BAKERY 39 S La Grange Rd tel 1071
Carpenter Fred H (Phillipa) ins 220 S Catherine tel 2099
Carr Dr C T (Eva) phys & surg 61 S 6th tel 1019
Carr Dr C T phys & surg ofc 505 N Catherine tel 23
Carr Miss Clare student 61 S 6th Av
Carr David student 213 S Kensington
Carr Dr E W (Rachel) phys & surg 124 S Waiola tel 3427
Carr Dr J W phys & surg ofc 505 N Catherine tel 23
Carr Mrs Minnie 100 Hayes tel 3176
Carr Rev R Everett (Evelyn) rector Episcopal Church 213 S Kensington tel 276
Carr Raymond S (Florence) Pub Serv 134 Sunset tel 4618
Carr Richard B (Mary H) gen sales mgr 119 N Stone tel 9577
Carr Warren J (Evelyn) merchant 1020 Arlington tel 3990
Cart William (Paula) bldr 501 Sunset tel 3510
Carrier Mrs R W 21 S Stone tel 1034
Carroll George V (Mary) retired 135 S 8th
Carroll Gilbert L (Lucy) cost acct 209 S Madison tel 7224
Carroll Raymond L (Alta) spl agt C B & Q 1019 W Cossitt tel 5013
Carswell Robert (Willa C) Int Harv 131 Washington
Carter Clarence G (Margaret) retired 440 S 7th tel 2095
Carter Donald F (Ferne) C B & Q 24 Richmond tel 3486
Carter Miss Melvida elect mot 208 E Harris
Carter Patrick J (Elsie) C P A 1119 Arlington tel 4710
Carter Robert G executive 440 S 7th
Carter Mrs Sadie 208 E Harris
Carter William T (Bessie) salesm 217 W Calendar tel 4363
Cary Mrs Carlotta R 313 E Maple tel 4120
Case Miss E 27 N Brainard tel 933-M
Casey Frank J (Mary) C M & St P 562 N Edgewood tel 448
Casner Miss Rose nurse 300 S Ashland
Cassell Charles W (Katherine) dir of recreations 315 S 8th tel 515
Caufman Raymond elec mot 112 N La Grange Rd
Caunt Richard A I H Co 337 N Brainard
Caunt William H (Hazel) supervisor 337 N Brainard tel 2720-J
Cavanaugh Tex (Florence) photog 346 N Kensington tel 1155
Cave James A (Clara) adv 116 Drexel tel 5495
Cave James F (Pearl) sales mgr 52 N Dover tel 1320
Cayce Paul (Hilda) mgr 80 N Brainard tel 3192
CECH Joseph (Florence) druggist 816 N Kensington tel 3183
CECH'S PRESCRIPTION PHARMACY 13 W Calendar tel 21
Cekan Joseph (Catherine) 926 N Kemman
Centennial A M E Church Rev Morgan Davis pastor 320 E Calendar
CERRONE LOUIS J (Phyllis) prop La Grange Sewing Center R R 2 La Grange tel 2540-Y3
CERRONE LOUIS prop La Grange Sewing Center sewing machines 23 W Hillgrove tel 26
Cervenka Miss Emily 27 N Brainard
Chabot Gerard (Belle F) merchant 21 W Hillgrove
Chabot William F (Pearl) furnace rep 1116 Cleveland tel 8418
Chadwick Harold B (Irene) die maker 1116 Blanchan tel 2711-M
Chamberlain David 230 Sawyer
Chamberlain Francis (Doris) foreman 230 Sawyer tel 2231
Chamberlain L Francis WE Co 230 Sawyer
Chamberlain Miss Phyllis Breen's 230 Sawyer
Chambers Dell (Elsie) M W & Co 218 W Calendar tel 4484
Champion John (Elizabeth) dispacher 15 W Elm tel 8480
Chandler Franklyn K (Sylvia) U S emp 44 N Spring tel 1879
Chapek Mrs Kate 932 N Stone
Chaplicki Edward (Mary) branch mgr 312 N Park Rd tel 2331
Chapman Charles H (Florence M) salesm 18 S 6th Av tel 4793
Chapman N. Blanche 315 N La Grange tel 3395
Chappie's Service Station S La Grange Rd cot E 47th St tel 4500
Charles Beauty Salon Charles F Buntgens prop 14 S Stone tel 5520
CHARLIE & EDDIE'S SERVICE STATION Charley Rolfe and Eddie Scanlon props 26 E Btirlingtoii tel 8016
Charlton Edward maintenance 226 S 6th
Chase Frank R (Virginia) auditor 705 N Brainard tel 2372
Chatten Carney (Elsie) teacher 410 S Edgewood tel 3302
Cherry Fay O (Isabel) 15 Richmond tel 3884
Chestnut James E (Alice) sales 120 N Spring tel 641
Childs Miss Theda school teacher 317 W Calendar
CHRISTENSEN'S GREENHOUSES 5501 S La Grange Rd tel 553
Christian Science Reading Room 25 S Ashland tel 564
Christians Rev Wilbur (Myrtle) pastor Baptist Church 213 S Ashland tel 934
Christiansen Ernest (Lillie) R R emp 507 N Stone tel 1179
Christiansen John A (Lucille) commerc agt 605 N Kensington tel 1192
Christianson Elmer H (Mabel) ins 131 S Edgewood tel 6035 Christman Mrs Carrie A 104 S 8th
Christman Mrs Carrie A. 104 S 8th
Christmann William (Ida) retired 1129 Cleveland
Church of St Francis Xavier (Catholic) Rev Wm J O'Brien pastor Ogden cor N Spring
Churchill Harold (Victoria) sales 30 N Catherine tel 4371
Cibis P 27 S Madison
Cier Lee (Birgit) elec mot 32 W Calendar
Ciotti Louis (Genevieve) grocer 711 Homestead Rd tel 8870
Ciszewski Raymond S (Anna M) mech engr 310 S Peck tel 749
CITIZEN PUBLISHING Co 111 W Harris tel 4600
Cizek Rudolph (Helen) welder 1216 Cleveland
Clapham Herbert E (Frances) publicity 410 N Spring tel 3934
Clapham Herbert W laborat tech 410 N Spring
Clapp William C (Mary) C B & Q 6 W Harris tel 1023
Clark Dale (Mary) warehouse man 21 S Madison
Clark Edw W (Elizabeth) retired 24 N Stone tel 933-J
Clark Mrs Eva 605 N Waiola
Clark Frederick J (Anna) salesm 216 S Madison tel 3083
Clark F Morgan (Marjorie) salesm 321 N Waiola tel 3142
Clark Miss Grace 400 S Catherine
Clark Henry K (Margaret) adv 404 S Brainard tel 1680
Clark Herbert (Berneda) sales 605 N Waiola tel 6605
Clark John C 803 S 8th tel 1632
Clark Joseph K (Florence) banker 700 N Brainard tel 5754
Clark Leroy J 1525 Kemman tel 2736-M
Clark M D (Virginia) salesm 721 E Maple tel 3360
Clark Nelson R (Madalene) Swift & Co 320 S Waiola tel 1377
CLARK ROGER C (Annie D) prop High Low Foods 604 S 9th tel 4531
Clark Roscoe (Mabel) merchant 400 S Catherine tel 124
Clark Ross (Lillian) 1140 Blanchan
Clark Mrs Ruth 24 N Kensington tel 1449
Clark William G (Mary E) 121 S La Grange Rd tel 1767
Clark William Jerome Jr (Amy) executive 142 S Park Rd tel 4794
Clarke Miss Anne ofc wk 15 S Catherine tel 1911
Clarke George W (Isabel) executive 346 S Catherine tel 3643
Clarke Mrs Hannah 346 S Catherine
Clarke Herbert R (Norah S) chief engr C B & Q 110 S Kensington tel 5542
Clarke Dr James C phys & surg ofc 80 S La Grange Rd tel 97
Clarke Dr James C (Ailene) phys & surg 303 Sunset tel 149
Clarke John A Jr (Georgia) elect mot 32 S 6th tel 1752
Clarke Stanley J (Lucille) I B T 818 N Stone tel 3116
Clary Timothy V (Eleanor) 54 S Ashland tel 2389-M
Classen Roderick W (Evalyn) adv 419 S Park tel 498
Clausen C N salesman. 21 W Brewster
Claussen Gordon W. (Gladys) supervisor 120 S Waiola tel 8873
Clawson Frank E (Jeanne) mdse mgr 50 S Ashland
Clay Henry (Sophronia) elec mot 220 Sawyer tel 1061
Cleary Thomas (Helen M) salesm 743 Sherwood Rd tel 3092
Clegg Miss Barbara 58 N Stone
Clegg Joseph E (Catherine) policeman 58 N Stone tel 4161
Clegg Miss Josephine 58 N Stone
Clegg Joseph J 58 N Stone
Clements Albert (Eleanor) engr 731 N Catherine tel 1966
Clements Arlo B (Clara G) sales mgr 1116 Arlington tel 2940
Clements Mrs 410 N Catherine
Clements Dorothy M 30 S 6th tel 245
Clements Mrs Ina retired 1116 Arlington
Clendenin Charles H (Julia) claim investigator 602 N Kensington
Clendenin Miss Martha ofc 602 N Kensington
Cleveland Harry B Janann 134 N Waiola tel 4670
Clewell Harvey J (Margaret) pur agt 46 N Madison tel 4608
Clewell Raymond (Louise) gas sta atten 510 N Waiola
Clifton Arthur T (Ethel) elect mot 60 S La Grange Rd
Clifton Donald (Doris) elect eng 78 Bluff tel 4796
Cline James C (Esther) policeman 17 N Madison tel 3979
Clouser William C (Ethel) I B T 128 S Stone tel 3735
Clouston Art W (Betty) indust engr 128 S Stone tel 9191
Clowes Gail (Lisbeth) I B T 416 S 9th tel 2200
Clowney Rev Edmund (Jean) pastor Orthodox Presby Chapel 744 S 9th tel 586
Clyde Mrs Bella C 138 N Stone tel 3675
Clyde Henry B Jr (Katherine) acct 310 N La Grange Rd tel 3125
Coates Arthur E (Mary) mechanic 413 S Catherine tel 9511
Coder Kenneth R (Ruby) salesman 606 N Edgewood tel 4731
Cody Edw S (Marjorie) lawyer 426 N Edgewood tel 5519
Coffey Mrs Anna 39 Bluff
Coffey Elmer W (Laura) consult engr 201 Blackstone tel 3018
Coffey James F (Ellen) W E Co 641 S 6th tel 932-W
Coffey Miss Marg teacher 201 Blackstone
Coffin Philip (Betty) news agt 43 S Spring tel 204
Coffin Ralph T (Polly) salesman 45 S Spring tel 3885
Coffland Carl (Myrtle) bldg lab 312 N Catherine
Cogar William (Lucille) assist clerk 46 S La Grange Rd
Coggins William L (Edna) aect 165 N Edgewood tel 3849
Cohen Dr M D (dentist) ofc 11 S La Grange Rd tel 608
Cohen Dr M D (Winnefred) dentist 145 N Dover tel 1996
Cole Edw (Lucile) salesm 1515 Cleveland tel 2724-R
Cole Miss Florence W E Co 614 N Kensington
Cole Harold W (Audrey M) supervisor 728 S Ashland tel 1229-R
Cole Milton L student 509 S Brainard
Cole Samuel Gen Motors 614 N Kensington tel 7796
Cole Mrs Vienna 614 N Kensington tel 7796
Coleman Glen (Anne) 131 N Edgewood tel 4420
Collins A A 46 S 6th tel 9177
Collins Miss Francis E saleslady 19 S Stone tel 7787
Collins Mrs Grace 19 S Stone tel 7787
Collins Grover cook 133 Hayes Av
Colline Hamp (Mary) elect mot 119 Hayes Av
Collins Howard E (Lillian) 434 N Spring tel 4687
Collins James P (Theodora M) W E Co 120 S Catherine tel 3056
Collins John 201 Hayes
Collins Loren D (Winnie May) acct 75 E Harris tel 7272
Collins Percy (Estelle) machine hand 220 Sawyer tel 8432
Collins Roosevelt (Alma) elect mot 220 Sawyer
Colvin Edward A (Pearl M) ofc wk 111 Drexel tel 5074
Colvin William A retired 111 Drexel
Colwell Mrs Edward (Anna) 526 N Kensington
Coman Mrs Catherine 38 S 6th tel 4567
Coman Miss Mary switch b op 38 S 6th
Coman Robert W salesman 38 S 6th tel 4567
Coman Winsor B (Margery) salesman 428 East Av tel 3025
Combs Miss Marjorie school teacher 344 N Edgewood
Combs Rezin L (Ruth) executive 344 N Edgewood tel 1596
Combs Miss Virginia school teacher 344 N Edgewood
Comegys Clarence (Margaret) fire ins 305 S Kensington tel 3458
Community Nurse & Serv Assn 117 W Calendar tel 81
Comer Mrs Mary E 48 N Park
Comstock Dr Frank M (Marcella) phys & surg 327 S La Grange Rd. tel 1482
Cornstock Dr Frank H (Marcella) phys &surg 327 S La Grange Rd.
Conger Miss Sylvia 121 S Ashland tel 2329-W
Coniglio Mrs Frances laundry emp 97 S 6th tel 3882
Coniglio Joseph (Vida) landscape contractor 79 Bluff Av tel 7765
Coniglio Mrs Nicolini 215 S 9th tel 1998
Conkey Mrs Anna B 620 S Madison.
Conley Robert J (Audrey) banker 27 S Ashland
Conner Berry (Hilda) salesman 307 W Harris tel 2637
Conrad Aug L lawn mower shop 34 S 7th tel 937-W
Conrad Mrs Edith M 422 N Kensington tel 2315
Conrad Miss Marion E lab tech 422 N Kensington
Conrad Mrs O.R. 21 S Stone tel 1034
Consumers Millinery Store Inc. 47 S La Grange Rd tel 7728
Conway Mrs Florence 400 E Maple
Conway Raymond painting contractor 400 E Maple
Cook Arthur (Isabel) mgr Jewell's 205 S 6th tel 4578
Cook Mrs Cecilia 37 Drexel
Cook Crawford M (Lucie R) supervisor 430 S La Grange Rd tel 1329
Cook Mrs Ellen M 322 S Park Rd tel 2666
Cook Sturges D (Gladys Marie) mech engr 324 S 7th tel 8859
Cooke Eric R (Margaret) 420 N Waiola tel 8472
Cooke H Willard (Mary) 2 S Catherine tel 2784
Cooke Ralph Wendling Jr (Helen) sales 81 N Park Rd tel 3635
Cooley Carter L (Lois) mfg supt 230 S Ashland tel 7763
Cooley Edwin S Jr (Cleo) W E Co 230 S Brainard tel 1864
Cooley Elbert (Virginia) local frt agt C B & Q 128 N Peck tel 1583
Cooley L S banker 35 Drexel tel 5128
Cooney Bernard T (Mary J) I B T 215 S 9th
Cooper Mrs Edith 134 N Kensington tel 6097
Cooper Edwin T (Ruth) elect mot 640 N Kensington tel 3477
Cooper Irwin E (Sue F) C P A 401 S Catherine tel 2597
Cooper Laurence E (Mildred) landscaping 408 S Ashland tel 2084
Cooper Randall H (Pearl) exec secty 339 N Waiola tel 2034
Cooper William (Charmaine) student 342 N La Grange
Copenhaver Willard L (Marie) C B & Q 635 N Spring tel 9117
Coplen James (Marguerite) sales mgr 726 N Stone tel 3595
Corcilius Henry A (Florence) builder 1506 Kings Court tel 912
Corcoran Miss Mary Ofc wk 340 N Catherine
Corell George (Grace) supt 414 S 9th tel 1484
Corley Miss Ruth teacher 1005 W Cossitt tel 3533
Cornwell David (Myrneth) engr 842 Forest Rd tel 3937
Corpron T F (Lotta) sales 1222 W 41st St tel 4497
Corral Lyons Township Youth Organization 16 W Harris tel 8116
Corrigan James F forest pres 438 N Catherine tel 796
Cortesi John W (Alma) 22 Edgewood tel 3383
Cosner Everett H (Marie) 503 S 9th tel 5474
Cossey Ralph (Ester) elect mot 210 East tel 1262-R
Cossitt Ave School 115 W Cossitt tel 82
COSSITT F D & CO realtors 8 N La Grange Rd te13580
COSSITT FRANKLIN D realtor 116 S 7th tel 50
Cossitt Mrs F D realtor 116 S 7th tel 50
COSSITT FREDERICK H mgr Hayes Motor Sales 116 S 7th tel 50
Cossitt Harry R (Virginia) broker 407 S Brainard tel 2196
Cossitt John H Jr (Dorothy) executive 727 S La Grange Rd tel 2749-J
Cossitt Mrs Margaret A 116 S 7th
Cossitt Marshall 116 S 7th
Costello Robert J (Mary C) traffic mgr 228 S Madison Av tel 4324
Cottage, The-Delicatessen Henry Morello prop 202 N Waiola tel 8062
Cottle Stephen (Dorothy) service man 745 S 6th tel 9116
Cotton George (Mildred) letter c 415. N Beach
Coulam Mrs Sarah L 217 S La Grange
Coultas Miss Mary K. med tech 130 S La Grange Rd
Coultas Wilbur (Katharine) pub relat 130 S La Grange Rd tel 3473
Coulter Paul (Dorothy) inspect 425 S Ashland tel 447
Coulter Robert E (Inez) retired 539 N Waiola tel 4638
COUNTRY SIDE LIQUOR STORE 9420 W 47th tel 6377
Courtley Christ retired 23 S La Grange Rd
Courval Frank elect ctr 20 N Catherine tl 1771
Couteron Mrs Henri I (Ethel Ann) 341 N Spring tel 2321
Covelle Mrs Clarence 14 N Madison tel 1350
Covelle Miss Gladys secty 14 N Madison
Covington Wince (Ellen) lab 22 Hayes Av tel 7217
Cowan Mrs Ione school teacher 217 S 6th
Cowan Robert E (Dorothy) Swift &Co 820 N Waiola tel 3565
Cowden Earl P (Edith) banker 341 N Brainard tel 5410
Cowdrill Miss Irene M teacher 107 N Ashland
Cowdrill Robert H (Mabel) nat lab rel bd 107 N Ashland tel 1362
Cowdrill Robert J W E Co 107 N Ashland
Cox Palmer B (Nela) mgr 716 S Stone tel 2226
Cox Thomas W (Lola Hazel) auto sales 1129 Cleveland tel 2722-R
Cox Thomas Jr supervisor 1129 Cleveland
Cox William P (Edna) 537 N La Grange Rd tel 5430
Cox William R (Elva) mgr 338 Sunset tel 3124
Coy James H (Vernon) retired 404 S Spring tel 2364
Craig William H (Bonnie G) representative 123 N Madison tel 1129
Crall David W (Dorothy) I B P 56 N Ashland tel 3289
Crall Walter D (Alvina) elect mot 28 S 6th tel 1703
Cram Charles H (Beulah) retired 84 N Edgewood tel 2619
Crandal Miss Emma E 317 S Madison tel 5747
Crandell Comer R (Margaret P) ofs mgr 210 S 8th tel 3876
Crater Owen H (Elizabeth) elect mot 22 S Spring
Craven Jerry school teacher 104 S Stone
Craw Rev Harold E (Janet) minister 819 N La Grange tel 297
Crawford Edwin C (Sallie) banker 811 Leitch tel 4111
Creighton Miss Betty stenog 15 S 7th
Creighton Mrs Luiclle 15 S 7th tel 2017
Creighton Miss Rosemary stenog 15 S 7th -
Creighton Miss Virginia stenog 15 S 7th.
Crist Liston H (Irene) salesman 21 Poplar P1 tel 2922
Crist Liston H Jr salesman 21 Poplar P1
Croak W A (Ruth) retired 417 S Catherine tel 282
Crockett George B (Rachel A) 95 N Maiden tel 2141
Croft Robert H (Mary J) 90 N Maiden tel 4797
Crofts Mrs M 502 N La Grange Rd tel 1873
Cromer Alexander B (Helen) executive 525 S Waiola tel 3061
Cronk Victor (Beatrice) lawyer 46 N Spring tel 1298
Cronkhite Daniel (Marguerite) ins 1520 Kemman tel 1236-M
Crooks Norman P (Virginia) bank clerk 17 Stone tel 2028
Crosby Mrs Marie 200 S La Grange
Crosby Rev Thomas L (Muriel) pastor First Congregational Church 125 S 6th tel 99 .
Cross James E (Eloise) air line pilot 65 E Harris tel 7268
Crouch Henry (Willa B) C B &Q 105 Washington tel 4075
Crowe Stanley W (Amy) designer 101 N Catherine tel 3471
Crowell Edward S (Mae) lawyer 37 S Kensington tel 905
Crowley David retired 112 N La Grange Rd
Crowley Robert J (Dorothy) pilot 721 S 8th tel 962-W
Cruickshank George (Agnes) 53 5 Spring tel 6320
Cullen Eugene V (Molly) ofe wk 815 Robin Hood Lane tel 1072
Cultra Dr Vernon E dentist ofc 72 S La Grange Rd tel 575
Cultra Dr. Vernon E dentist 240 S Catherine tel 1777
Cumming James R (Alice) engr 817 S Spring tel 3283
Cummings Mrs Esther 10 S La Grange Rd tel 6310
Cummings Harold L (Marguerite) 26 W Elmwood tel 3888
Cummins Walden (Jean) executive 306 W Calendar tel 9109
Cummins Walden (Gladys) acct 33 N Park Rd tel 4144
Cummins Wm H Jr (Mary M) Cuneo Press 807 N Kensington tel 1580
Cunningham Morris F (Margaret) sales 730 N Catherine tel 1058
Cunningham William A (Edith) retired 141 Sunset tel 9111
Cunningham Yost (Billie) dispatcher 444 East tel 4094
Curda George (Violet) designer 58 Bluff Av
Curran M J (Ada) acct 631 N Kensington
Curran Mrs Mary Fay 221 Hayes Av
Curran Miss Mildred City Nat Bank 105 S Ashland
Curran Mrs W H 105. S Ashland tel 2329-R
Currey John (Gloria) production 640 S 9th tel 8431
Curry Alonzo (Bernice) elect mot 319 E Calendar tel 6331
Curry Mrs Irene 825 Community Dr
Curry Miss Janet 16 Sawyer tel 3128
Curry Mallie chauf 16 Sawyer tel 3128
Curtis Mrs Barbara 71 N Park Rd tel 1142
Curtiss Allan F (Lillian) machinist 201 N Spring tel 4392
Cushing George F (Blanche) retired 11 S 6th tel 2528
Custer G A (Audrey) Swift & Co 345 S Catherine tel 2127
Cutshall Louis (Clara) elec engr 31 S Spring tel 1888
Cyr Donald F (Lois) elect mot 605 S 8th tel 987-J
Czechowitz Mrs Mary 229 N Catherine tel 1198


Next page

BACK -- HOME

Genealogy Trails
©Genealogy Trails