Welcome to
Edwards County

Illinois Genealogy Trails
Illinois Genealogy and History


Little Prairie Cemetery
divider

Edwards County, Illinois

This cemetery list was transcribed from a transcription by Michelle Reed Abrajano mabrajano@hughes.net

You're advised, as always, to double-check against the original stone.

Section

Last Name

First

Birthdate

Death Date

Comments

1

Willis

Amos

6/7/1789

2/11/1852

son of B. B. and M. A. Willis

2

Simms

Infant

age gone

11/3/1848

Inf of J.S. and M.A. Simms

3

Bell

James S

19 yrs 25 days

8/15/1866

son of J.S. and B. Bell

4

Cooper

James S

1749

1842

Surrey England

5

Cranham

Jann

1789

1842

 

6

Smith

Islean

70 yrs 2 mo 17 days

3/23/1899

 

7

Smith

Marshal

32 yrs 5 mo 11 days

5/25/1861

 

8

Smith

Harriett

1 yr 2 mo 17 days

11/28/1856

Dau of M. and J. Smith

9

West

Wade H

1/8/1849

date gone

 

10

Bunting

Elzira

5/27/1824

6/6/1845

Wife of Alfred Bunting

11

 

 

 

 

sandstone gone except for letters A.B.

12

Green

Edward

11/28/1858

7mo 3 days

son of J.L. and S. L. Green

13

Gillesphe

Flora

11/15/1868

6mo 2 days

Dau of L.G. and A. Gillesphe

14

Gillespie

Bernard

5/11/1861

66 yrs 5 mo 4 days

 

15

Meier

Albert

11/22/1871

21 yrs 1 mo 9 days

son of P and A Meier

15

Meier

Albert

11/22/1871

21 yrs 1 mo 9 days

son of P and A Meier

16

Cook

James S

1/5/1866

12 yrs 3 mo 22 days

son of H.H. and S.J. Cook

17

Paul

Charls R

8/3/1888

3/23/1974

 

18

Paul

Gertrude

7/7/1895

2/18/1922

 

19

Paul

Ethel Nadine

1917

1939

 

20

Bunting

George W

1856

1937

 

21

Sams

Chester Allen

5/8/1930

9/11/1930

Son of W & L Sams

22

Sams

Margaret B

12/31/1919

4/20/1920

Dau of G.W. and L Sams

23

Bunting

Elizabeth

10/15/1828

12/18/1906

 

24

Bunting

Mason

6/24/1816

1/2/1898

 

25

Holt

James C

11/27/1916

1/12/1919

son of H.J. and C.E. Holt

26

Holt

Horace J.

1885

1973

wife of Horace Holt

27

Holt

Grace E

1885

1962

 

28

Root

Pasey E

1871

1911

 

29

Root

Laura Curtis

1874

1955

 

30

Shepherd

Alberta

10/11/1911

12/2/1911

dau of G. and H.E. Shepherd

31

Shepherd

Hugh

1852

1932

 

32

Shepherd

Ann R

1854

1935

 

33

Hunt

Nancy J

12/24/1833

1/24/1911

 

34

Hunt

James T

10/4/1838

8/5/1914

 

35

Bunting

Mare E

11/15/1886

4/22/1888

Dau of W.H. and J.E. Bunting

36

Travens

Isaling

8/4/1862

22 yrs 14 days

 

37

Hunt

Sarah

12/2/1835

1/8/1859

Dau of T. and M. Hunt

38

Edmondson

Mary P

1865

85 years

wife of James Edmondson

39

Edmondson

Patsy

5/1/1877

78 years

Dau of J. and M Edmondson

40

Hunt

Thomas

5/20/1798

unknown

 

41

Hunt

Mary 

3/24/1806

3/2/1896

wife of T Hunt

42

Bailey

Clara A

4/12/1867

1 yr 7 mo 1 day

Dau of G.W. and E. C. Bailey

43

Bunnage

Harriott

2/29/1864

40 yr 10 mo 15 days

wife of M Bunnage

44

Mann

Daniel

12/21/1870

45 yr 11 mo

Husband of S A Mann

45

Bunnage

Harriett

1854

unknown

wife of M Bunnage

46

Bunting

Anthony

9/22/1864

4 yr 8 days

Son of F & C Bunting

47

Meier

Peter

5/2/1867

56 yrs

Husband of A Meier

48

Meier

Infant son

8/30/1884

unknown

son of P and A Meier

49

Bunting

Charlotte

date gone

date gone

 

50

Bunting

James

9/17/1870

76 yr 2 mo 11 days

 

51

Bunting

Sophia

5/30/1876

75 yrs

Wife of James Bunting

52

Bailey

Eliza Maretta

Unk

5/26/1865

Wife of Uriah Bailey dau of J & C Bunting

53

Morgan

Huge

9/2/1895

12/5/1897

 

54

ILE

Alice

11/22/1867

12/24/1889

Dau of Chas and M Ile

55

Little Charlie

 

 

 

the rest is missing

56

ILE

Margaret B

7/27/1833

date gone

Wife of Charlie Ile

57

ILE

Charles

1834

1909

 

58

ILE

Agnes A

1856

1942

 

59

ILE

Infants

2/28/1873

unknown

2 infants Bertha and Jessie

60

ILES

Earnest

1878

unknown

 

61

Bunting

Charles Morris

11/4/1847

2/26/1925

 

62

Bunting

Florence

2/15/1852

4/8/1940

Wife of C. M. Bunting

63

Emmerson

Nancy Mounce

7/13/1792

12/5/1876

Wife of Allen Emmerson

64

Emmerson

Allen

9/22/1791

9/22/1876

Married 9/17/1810

65

Willis

Jennie

12/7/1852

10/28/1884

Dau of A and M Willis

66

Willis

Mary

12/30/1845

date gone

Consort of A. R. Kenner

67

Willis

Judith

2/9/1872

6/27/1854

Wife of Wrigth Wroth Willis

68

Willis

Wright Wroth

3/1/1785

1/10/1840

Husband of Judith (Weir) Willis

69

Willis

Amos

1/7/1840

50 yr 7 mo

Husband of Sarah (Robertson) Willis

70

Willis

Sarah

1854

69 yrs

Wife of Amos Willis

71

Willis

Olive

3/4/1802

unknown

Dau of Wright and Nancy Willis - birth 1852

72

Kenner

Allen Clark

date gone

date gone

 

73

Kenner

Edward Clark

date gone

date gone

 

74

West

Alexander

9/16/1790

1/9/1864

 

75

West

Rebecca

1/16/1864

64 yrs

 

76

Granford

Melissa

8/9/1813

11/16/1872

wife of B Granford

77

Emmerson

Ethanan W

date gone

date gone

 

78

Emmerson

Sandford W

4/4/1858

2/8/1858

Son of S and Sarah Emmerson

79

Green

Henry A

11/11/1867

4 yrs 1 mo 13 days

Son of G and H Green

80

Bunting

Florence

10/5/1870

62 yrs 2 mo

Dau of W and S. E. Bunting

81

Bunting

Elizabeth

12/4/1855

44 yrs 3 mo 20 da

Wife of George Bunting

82

Bunting

Luke

8/29/1870

27 yrs 10 mo 25 days

 

83

Emmerson

Rosa

3/17/1870

3 mo 13 days

Dau of H.I. and S Emmerson

84

Emmerson

Sandford 

2/23/1880

62 yrs 7 mo 21 days

 

85

Emmerson

Sarah

9/23/1874

51yrs 5 mo 21 days

Wife of S Emmerson

86

Walker

William H

2/7/1865

11 yr 3 mo 10 days

Son of W.A. Walker

87

Emerson

Mary K

9/7/1858

date gone

 

88

Emerson

William 

12/26/1795

9/21/1854

 

89

Green

Charles H

9/4/1862

3 yr 6 mo

Son of G and H Green

90

Summers

James C

4/14/1851

11/4/1934

 

91

Summers

Sarah

7/13/1878

24 yrs

Wife of J Summers

92

Oakley

Marie

1843

1930

 

93

Emmerson

May S

3/24/1881

13 yr 1 mo 24 days

Dau of H.L. and S Emmerson

94

Bunting

Martha

8/18/1841

8/23/1888

Wife of Jason Bunting

95

Walker

William

2/14/1830

9/11/1876

In England

96

Walker

Ann 

1/8/1840

3/20/1893

Wife of W. Walker

97

McColum

Eliza Jane

8/2/1872

19 yrs 10 mo 9 days

Wife of Jessie McColum

98

McColum

Ella

8/13/1872

2 mo 8 da

Dau of J and E.J. McColum

99

Bunting

Perennau

8/13/1861

44 yrs 8 mo 9 days

Wife of E Bunting

100

Bunting

Emanual

6/7/1814

4/6/1888

 

101

Hill

Sime

8/22/1841

11/13/1915

 

102

Phis

Ann

10/20/1841

11/17/1872

Wife of ??

103

Euins

Elizabeth

9/4/1825

5/14/1852

wife of David Euins

104

Bunting

George 

12/17/1825

9/3/1870

 

105

Bunting

Nancy

3/4/1838

2/28/1922

Wife of G Bunting

106

McColum

Daniel

2/4/1812

7/21/1881

 

107

McColum

Martha

5/8/1821

9/13/1888

 

108

McColum

Infant Daughter

3/6/1893

4/6/1893

Dau of S and M.C. McCollum

109

Stone Lost

 

 

 

 

110

Gillard

James

9/29/1859

3/17/1937

 

111

McKibben

Ulyssis G

8/26/1870

1 yr 3 mo 22 days

Son of G.W. and M.A. McKibben

112

Inskeep

William A

1850

1891

 

113

Inskeep

Sarah T

1862

1943

 

114

Inskeep

Mary

1885

1885

 

115

Inskeep

Infant Daughter

1883

1883

 

116

Snidle

Hannah E

? 24 1893

4/1893

Dau of E and E Snidle

117

Newton

(missing)

 

 

rest of info missing

118

Bunting

Ivan

date gone

date gone

Son of F.G. and W.A. Bunting

119

Bunting

Isabelle

2/18/1887

date gone

 

120

Bunting

Alice

12/24/1862

2/20/1911

Wife of G.W. Bunting

121

Griffin

Emma J

4/3/1883

4/23/1916

Wife of V Griffin

122

Haufen

Cornell C

11/28/1909

12/31/1919

 

123

Hauerken

Charles

1881

1912

 

124

Hauerken

Dollie

1882

1976

 

125

Hensley

Rosa May

1886

1971

 

126

Kimerell

Alva Edward

1916

1982

 

127

Pepperworth

George F

1884

1954

 

128

Pepperworth

Myrtle D

1893

 

 

129

Simms

William Herbert

1878

1945

 

130

Simms

Kale

1880

9/10/1918

 

131

Simms

Infant Babe

5/18/1924

5/18/1924

Infant of H.K. Simms

132

Simms

Edna May

8/17/1918

9/10/1918

Dau of H.K. Simms

133

Simms

Mary Jane

1916

1982

 

134

Hulfachor

Harold M

1903

1981

 

135

Hulfachor

Myrtle A

1923

none

 

136

ILE

Herbert K

1909

1976

 

137

ILE

Mary L

1923

none

 

138

Tate

William V

1916

1978

 

139

Tate

Melvia A

1921

none

 

140

Snidle

Harry

1886

2/5/1971

 

141

Snidle

Therzah Jane

1888

12/22/1957

 

142

Snidle

Dennis H

7/6/1909

none

 

143

Lake

Eva E

6/27/1918

11/21/1968

 

144

Lake

John A

1905

1974

 

145

Lake

Mary L

1908

none

 

146

Lake

Earl V

1927

none

 

147

Webb

Susannah

11/31/1845

12/16/1895

Wife of L. Webb

148

Simms

James Frederick

12/12/1884

10/8/1922

Son of F. and E. Simms

149

Simms

Allen A

1842

1942

 

150

Simms

Ella M

1882

1945

 

151

Bunting

Ivan J

1894

none

 

152

Bunting

Ruth

1895

1939

 

153

Bunting

Virgil E

1905

1938

 

154

Bunting

Daniel L

1860

1929

 

155

Bunting

Emeline

1874

1963

 

156

Bunting

Helen M

12/9/1923

12/21/1928

Dau of V.L. and Mary Bunting

157

Shilling

Jean Ray

7/12/1956

none

 

158

Shilling

Hazel Mae

6/8/1935

2/19/1940

 

159

Shilling

Lawrence

5/20/1912

none

 

160

Shilling

Lawrence

12/22/1912

none

 

161

Neal

Elmer G

2/18/1929

8/25/1929

Sopn of G. H. and S Neal

162

Neil

George H

12/11/1891

6/2/1974

 

163

Neil

Steller

6/2/1879

none

 

164

Shilling

Charles

10/4/1877

3/4/1961

 

165

Shilling

Erma C

12/20/1878

1/18/1971

 

166

Shilling

Vera A

11/1/1802

1/17/1904

Dau of C. E. Shilling

167

Shilling

Hazel M

7/10/1904

10/19/1913

Dau of C. E. Shilling

168

Shilling

Minnie

11/26/1910

11/6/1913

Dau of C. E. Shilling

169

Bunting

Charles

4/18/1857

2/16/1929

 

170

Bunting

Camilla

8/26/1855

9/14/1899

Wife of C Bunting

171

Bunting

Infant Daughter

3/13/1893

3/13/1892

Dau of C. and C Bungint

172

Bunting

Maude N

11/29/1891

10/26/1892

Dau of Charles and C Bunting

173

Bunting

Alice E

1860

1935

Wife of George R Bunting

174

Bunting

Enid Grace

1/20/1888

7/31/1893

Dau of G.R. and A. E. Bunting

175

Bunting

Infant Daughter

1/31/1892

1/31/1892

Dau of G.R. and A. E. Bunting

176

Bunting

Infant Daughter

6/4/1901

6/4/1901

Dau of G.R. and A. E. Bunting

177

Mann

Levina

1/23/1869

8/19/1904

Wife of James Mann

178

King

Angeline

3/3/1832

1/10/1875

 

179

King

Preston R

9/4/1828

3/28/1900

 

180

Wade

Hannah D

3/17/1820

11/15/1897

 

181

Matthew

A. B.

date gone

date gone

 

182

Davis

Mary A

12/28/1875

1 yr 2 mo 14 days

Dau of W.R. and F.H. Davis

183

Kendrick

Levina J

5/25/1855

4/7/1886

Wife of C.M. Kendrick

184

Kendrick

Infant Daughter

9/1/1878

9/1/1878

Dau of C.M. Kendrick

185

Kendrick

Hattie

11/28/1879

2/20/1880

Dau of C.M. Kendrick

186

Kendrick

Mattie

2/11/1885

6/2/1885

Dau of C.M. Kendrick

187

Kendrick

William D

date gone

date gone

 

188

Inskeep

William A

1850

1891

 

189

Inskeep

Sarah T

1862

1943

 

190

Inskeep

Mary

1885

1885

 

191

Connay

Walter

date gone

date gone

Veteran

192

Simms

James Frederick

11/13/1818

7/19/1902

 

193

Simms

Jane

8/21/1919

12/17/1908

 

194

Simms

Iven

date gone

date gone

 

195

?

James

date gone

date gone

 

196

Stennett

Myrtle T

1/16/1813

1 mo

Dau of F Stennett

197

None

12/5/1880

11/5/1881

 

 

198

Simms

William

3/1/1877

5 mo 1 da

son of J.F. and R.J. Simms

199

Simms

Infant Son

1875

1875

son of J.F. and R.J. Simms

200

Simms

Lena

11/25/1892

6/7/1918

Dau of J.F. and R.J. Simms

201

Simms

James

9/25/1813

2/28/1888

England

202

Simms

Mary

7/27/1816

9/19/1875

 

203

Simms

William H

10/8/1875

date gone

Son of J.C. and M.A. Simms

204

Simms

Albert

10/15/1837

12/20/1888

 

205

Simms

Eliza J

5/20/1880

39 yrs 3 mo 17 days

Wife of Albert Simms

206

Simms

Charles A

6/15/1868

3/4/1878

Son of A. and C.J. Simms

207

Simms

Clarence H

10/17/1884

1 yr 3 mo 1 day

Son of A. and R. A. Simms

208

Reading Gone

 

1884

date gone

 

209

Simms

Ulyses G

12/2/1869

12/6/1886

Son of A and E.J.Simms

210

Reading Gone

 

date gone

date gone

 

211

Bond

Infant Daughter

date gone

date gone

Dau of L.M. and M.E. Bond

212

??

Mary F

date gone

date gone

 

213

Bond

Mary E

9/2/1898

39 yr 1 mo 16 day

Wife of Lenard M Bond

214

Bond

Mary E

11/5/1864

9/21/1898

 

215

Pepperworth

Charles E

1906

1926

 

216

Pepperworth

George

1948

1928

 

217

Reading Gone

 

date gone

date gone

 

218

Anapach

Emma Jane

10/2/1892

27 yr 7 mo 8 days

wife of C.A. Anapach

219

Anapach

Infant Daughter

9/1/1896

date gone

Dau of C.A. and E.J. Anapach

220

Anapach

Infant Son

7/19/1900

date gone

Son of C.A. and E.J. Anapach

221

Wade

Infant Son

date gone

date gone

Son of  J.C. and L.F. Wade

222

Wade

Lucinda

9/25/1870

1/7/1911

Wife of J.C. Wade

223

Stanley

Earl Edward

4/29/1905

9/2/1908

son of F.L. and C. L. Stanley

224

Stanley

Infant Son

1894

1895

Son of M and E Shepard

225

Williams

Mary M

8/3/1897

17 yrs 26 days

 

226

Willis

Sarah A

3/3/1857

3/18/1857

Dau of Harrison Harms Willis

227

Willis

Cornelius

12/31/1850

7/24/1850

Son of Harrison Harms Willis

228

Willis

John R

11/24/1856

27 years 7 mo 7 days

Consort of Euphenia E. Willis

229

Foster

Stella M

12/6/1860

8 mo 5 days

Dau of M.G. and M. G. Foster

230

Foster

Moses G

12/20/1881

33 yrs 5 mo 10 days

 

231

Woods

Elizabeth

4/19/1857

29 yrs

Wife of Steven M Woods

232

Gline

Phebe A

date gone

date gone

Dau of R and S Gline

233

Lockwood

Baram A

12/14/1822

3/12/1857

 

234

Bunting

John

8/28/1880

50 yrs 9 mo 10 days

 

235

Bunting

Martha

8/21/1812

85 yrs 5 mo 15 days

 

236

Bunting

Charles A

2/22/1867

15 yrs 4 mo 19 days

 

237

McKibben

Forenteen A

date gone

15 yrs 2 mo 2 days

Dau of W.L. M McKibben

238

McKibben

William

1882

unknown

 

239

Bunting

Anna E

9/18/1864

unknown

 

240

McKibben

Louisa

6/28/1864

55 yrs 1 mo 13 days

Wife of William McKibben

241

McKibben

Henry A

4/6/1855

13 yrs 4 mo 5 days

Son of W. and L. McKibben

242

McCollum

David

4/5/1868

28 yrs 10 days

Son of L McCollum

243

Stone Lost

 

 

 

 

244

Stone Lost

 

 

 

 

245

Shepherd

Hugh

1852

1932

 

246

Shepherd

1854

1935

1935

 

247

Shepherd

Alberta E

10/11/1911

12/2/1911

Dau of H and A Shepherd

248

Chalcraft

Lottie May

3/7/1876

1/16/1958

 

249

Shepherd

Morris

8/4/1868

3/2/1918

 

250

Shepherd

Emma

2/20/1874

7/20/1956

 

251

Gillard

George

March 1831

2/6/1909

 

252

Gillard

Sarah

3/10/1834

1/23/1918

 

253

Gillard

William George

4/11/1861

6 mo 4 days

son of G and S Gillard

254

West

Edward

12/15/1801

3/23/1873

 

255

West

Elizabeth

7/18/1793

7/9/1875

 

256

McKibben

Infant Daughter

date gone

date gone

Dau of E. and E. McKibben

257

McKibben

Charles

11/15/1864

11/20/1864

son of G.W. and H. McKibben

258

??

Mary A

date gone

date gone

Mother of A.B. and M.C.

259

Mathenes

Lucinda

3/26/1875

35 yrs 9 mo

Wife of A.D. Mathenes

260

Conway

Walter

date gone

date gone

Veteran

261

Bunting

Emma

date gone

date gone

Wife of R Bunting

262

Allison

Amanda

3/23/1865

2 yr 11 mo 23 days

Dau of W.S. Allison

263

Wade

Hattie

10/3/1835

8/26/1891

 

264

Miller

Hiram

8/15/1818

10/6/1889

 

265

Wade

Emma

2/4/1884

10/17/1884

 

266

Snidle

Mary Ann

9/22/1863

12/18/1881

Dau of E. and E. Snidle

267

Snidle

Edward

8/26/1832

6/23/1919

 

268

Snidle

Hannah E

8/15/1842

11/27/1887

 

269

Snidle

Mary A

2/23/1863

12/18/1884

 

270

Snidle

Infant Daughter

July 1882

date gone

Dau of E and H Snidle

271

Snidle

Prima

7/2/1882

5/19/1893

Dau of E and H Snidle

272

Grossman

Elizabeth

1/22/1852

8/17/1889

 

273

Lonbones

Leatrice

1/5/1930

none

 

274

Woods

John T

1/25/1842

9/3/1923

 

275

Woods

Ann C

3/8/1842

3/14/1914

 

276

Woods

Elmer E

2/11/1871

2/18/1907

 

277

Wood

Mary I

10/17/1870

11/7/1948

 

278

Smith

Infant Son

6/4/1910

6/4/1910

son of George and Luella Smith

279

Smith

George T

11/19/1885

1/3/1917

 

280

Smith

Luella

4/18/1889

9/24/1974

dau of James Hiram Miller and Sarah

281

Smith

Vera Irene (Headley)

1/8/1980 

2/16/1995 

 

282

Smith

Infant son

 

 

repeat of 278

283

Reed

Hazel M

3/31/1926

none

still living as of 2006

284

Abby

Ivan B

1917

1935

 

285

Smith

William

9/24/1852

1/31/1917

 

286

Smith

Sarah Ann

2/26/1857

5/2/1938

Maiden name was Abby

287

Smith

Margaret E

2/23/1879

1961

 

288

Abby

Henry C

2/22/1894

1/29/1959

 

289

Abby

Amy M

8/16/1893

11/17/1981

 

290

Willis

Wright W

9/10/1831

4/22/1908

 

291

Willis

Nancy May

5/15/1832

4/8/1919

 

292

Willis

Alva C

12/12/1880

8/19/1905

Son of W. and N Willis

293

Willis

L.W.

3/9/1860

11/3/1907

 

294

Willis

Jane

4/14/1864

11/7/1912

 

295

Metcalf

Carrie D

1900

1951

 

296

Metcalf

Edith Kate

1911

1935

 

297

Metcalf

John D

1/9/1915

8/16/1918

son of H.J. and A. Metcalf

298

Metcalf

Herbert J

1874

1935

 

299

Metcalf

Alice J

1877

1952

 

300

Bunting

Jessie A

1852

1926

 

301

Bunting

John C

1850

1943

 

302

Whiting

Homer

1/17/1857

3/3/1929

 

303

McCollum

David

1840

1868

 

304

McCollum

Iselene Emmerson

1845

1902

 

305

German

Hery Y

8/5/1854

5/22/1902

 

306

ILE

Caroline M

11/23/1855

11/2/1906

 

307

McKibben

Allen A

1859

1945

 

308

McKibben

Emily

8/28/1861

2/3/1901

 

309

McKibben

Susan

1/10/1866

1/17/1955

 

310

McKibben

David

1/19/1826

1/4/1905

 

311

McKibben

Mary J

3/4/1824

9/10/1907

 

312

Smith

E.W.

1859

1903

 

313

Barnet

Keith Allen

1981

none

 

314

Cunningham

Kenneth

1/21/1948

9/5/1978

Vietnam Veteran

315

Shilling

Alice M

10/6/1901

8/13/1982

 

316

Shilling

Sarah Ann

2/21/1900

2/1/1981

 

317

Shilling

William John

6/9/1904

3/11/1976

 

318

Shilling

Harry Walker

2/28/1898

4/29/1966

 

319

Shilling

Thomas

1871

1942

 

320

Shilling

Mary E

1867

1957

 

321

Conningham

Bradley Kent

8/7/1966

8/8/1966

 

322

Mann

Herbert C

9/31/1886

7/5/1959

 

323

Mann

Gertrude M

1888

1926

 

324

Mann

Martha E

2/22/1916

6/18/1943

Dau of H.C. and G. M Mann

325

Neal

Kemp C

5/5/895

7/1/1959

 

326

Neal

Bessie M

7/12/1899

6/26/1963

 

327

Neal

William Infant

1923

none

 

328

Walker

Alma C

9/10/1836

12/29/1916

wife of Ben Walker

329

Bunting

William J

1859

1944

 

330

Bunting

Jane E

1864

1924

 

331

Bunting

Anna 

2/2/1894

5/11/1916

 

332

Bunting

Bertha L

3/10/1878

Sept 8 ?

 

333

Bunting

John F

1867

1946

 

334

Bunting

John O

9/19/1898

9/4/1913

son of J.F. and B. L. Bunting

335

Byron

Emmille C

3/10/1889

5/15/1915

Wife of Walter Byron

336

Griffin

William Wiles

1866

1958

 

337

Bunnage

James W

1855

1923

 

338

Bunnage

Anna W

1858

1939

 

339

ILE

George W

1869

1937

 

340

ILE

Maude O

1884

1936

 

341

Graham, Jr.

Russel

1938

1939

 

342

ILE

Frank

1875

1955

 

343

ILE

Anne E

1882

1922

 

344

ILE

Stella Ann Petty

1/5/1883

3/6/1944

Wife of Frank Ile

345

Shilling

John W

1/25/1847

11/19/1933

 

346

Shilling

Sarah M

2/22/1849

3/27/1922

 

347

McCollum

Charles

1863

1937

 

348

McCollum

Kate A

1859

1914

 

349

McKibben

Edward D

1861

1940

 

350

McKibben

Arabelle

1865

1936

 

351

ILE

James R

6/21/1925

3/6/1929

son of J.E. and L. Ile

352

Ile

Elmer

1890

1971

 

353

Ile

Lila

1893

none

 

354

Bunnage

Alfred

1851

1942

 

355

Bunnage

Evelina

1857

1929

 

356

Lake

Earl John (Jack)

11/16/1927

12/22/1982

 




BACK -- HOME

Visit our National Site

Copyright © Genealogy Trails