WWII & Korean War Time Records
for over 200 Edwards County Soldiers

divider
Donated By
The Scott Family

Transcribed by
Michael J. Von Gebel

Re-Formatted by Genealogy Trails
divider

Index to Soldiers

ABBY, Clarence
ANDERSON, Willard
ATTEBERRY, Carl O. 
ATTEBERRY, Ray N. 
ATTEBERRY, Russell  
AXTON, ROY D.
BAKER, Donald C.
BALDING, Marvin B.
BALDING, Alva  
BARE, Milton   
BARNHART, Alvin
BARNHART, Kenneth
BARNHART, Mearl
BEADLES, Bill  
BEST, Lowell  
BOWERS, Leo
BRIGGS, Ivan
BRIGGS, Kenneth
BRINES, Stanley 
BRISCOE, Frances 
BROSTER, Kenneth
BULLOCK, Ira 
BUNTING, Horace 
BUNTING, Ira J
BUNTING, Joe
BUNTING, John Fred
BURKETT, Lloyd 
BURKETT, Samuel
BURNETT, Clarence
BURTON, James 
BUTTERY, Vetris 
CAMPBELL, Floyd
CHALCRAFT, Charles C
CHALCRAFT, Fern
CHALCRAFT, Gilbert
CHALCRAFT, Melvin J.
CORKLEY, Verlin
COLES, Glenn
COLES, Ross
COLLINS, Albert
COLLINS, Dale
COLLINS, Loren
COLLINS, Mary Alice
COLLINS, Paul H. 
COLYER, Dick
CONOVER, Willard
COPLEY, Ira 
COPLEY, Wilbur  
CORTRECHT, Lloyd
COWLING, Henry 
COWLING, F. Lee
COWLING, Preston
COX, Donald
CURTIS, Rolla  
DAUBS, Howard
DAUBS, Hubert  
DAUBS, Willis
DILLON, Raymond
DUNK, Donavan 
ELLIOTT, William  
ETHERIDGE, Virginia  
ETHERIDGE, William J.  
FAWKES, Lester 
FAWKES, Marshall
FILDES, Harold
FORD, Max
GARMAN, Harold   
GAWTHORP, Floyd L
GEORGE, Norman  
GILL, Harold D.  
GILL, Raymond
GINTHER, Billy
GRADY, Bob  
GRAHAM, Van D. 
GREATHOUSE, Audrey 
GUBBIN, Richard 
GUMBRELL, Willard B. 
HALL, Donald
HARMS, Raymond & Walser 
HARPER, Donald Paul
HAYMAN, Billy 
HEDGE, Glenn  
HERING, Robert
HORTON, Dale 
HORTON, Fred
HORTON, Glen 
HORTON, Paul R.
HORTON, Ross
INSKEEP, Jos 
JACOBS, Carl M.
JEFFERS, Earl   
JOHNSON, Charles
JOHNSTON, Donald L.  
JOHNSON, Joseph S. 
JOHNSTON, Lincoln Keith
JOHNSON, Norman
JOHNSTON, Robert B.
JUDGE, Warren A.
KARLEN, Walter E.
KEENER, Bob
KELSEY, Lawrence
KIGHT, Lewis U.
KILLINGSWORTH, Loren

LAMBERT, Nile E.
LAMKIN, Bryce H.
LAMKIN, Weir B.
LANCE, Robert
LANKFORD, Charles R. 
LANKFORD, Robert G.
LEIGH, Willie
LOMAS, Johnny L.
LONGBONS, George Edward
LONGBONS, Harold F.
LUTHE, George A.
LUTHE, Robert D.
LUTHE, Roy M

MANN, Clarence W

MASON, K. V. 
MATHENY, Donald
MAXWELL, Clifton B.
McCoy Harold E.
McKENZIE, James A.
MKIBBEN, Elmer
MCKIBBEN, Eugene

MCKIBBEN, Elmer & Eugene

McMANAMAN, Howard
McROBERTS, Calvin
METCALF, Charles

METCALF, Thomas Dale

MICHELS, Norman

MILLER, Bobby
MILLER, Charles Glen
MILLS, Paul W.
MITCHELL, Duane 

MITCHELL, Jack C

MITCHELL, Tommy  
MONTGOMERY, James
MOORE, Charles  
MOTER, Theodoric Q  
MYERS, Carl  
MYERS, Donnie
MYERS, John
NEAL, Ellis J.
NOAH, Brooks 
NOAH, Stuart
OAKLEY, Edwin & Merle 
OAKLEY, Ivan E. 
OAKLEY, Loren
OCKS, Ray
O’DANIEL, Bill 

O’DANIEL, Mack 

ORR, Charles R. “Jake”

ORR, Hershel
ORR, Orval 
ORR, Raymond C.
OVER, Marjorie Ellen”
OVER, Robert

PETTY, Raymond

PIERCE, Harold C.

PIMLOTT, Walter
POSEY, Leanord F
POWELL, James W. 
RACSTER, A. Barrett
RAMSEY, Ross E. Jr.
RENFRO, Raymond

RICE, Edgar

RICE, Raymond

RICHARDS, Charles

RIGGS, Ralph

ROBINSON, Jack

ROBINSON, Helen B 
ROBY, Dale
ROOSEVELT, James H.
ROOSEVELT, Robert

SHOENMANN, John

SCOTT, James W.

SEIFERT, Carl Eugene 
SEIFERT, Carroll
SEIFERT, Eldon Leo  
SEIFERT, Lowell
SHRUPE, Robert W
SHURTLEFF, Earl M.
SIMPSON, Marvin
SIMMS, Roy
SMITH, “Bob” Robert R.  
SMITH, Edwin A.
SMITH, Elmer E.
SMITH, Leroy H.
SMITH, Lynden N.
SNIDLE, Dennis
SNIDLE, Paul
SPILLER, John William “Jack
SPRUELL, Jewell
STEINKE, Donald
STINNETT, William R.
TARPLEY, John
THOMSON, Roy L. Jr.
TICE, John Henry Jr.
TINKHAM, John
TRIBE, Stu
UTLEY, Henry
VILLERS, Don
VINCENT, Earl Edwards
WALTER, Ernest L.
WEBB, Thomas J.
WICK, Glenn
WIGALL, Esther E.
WILES, Fletcher
WILLIAMS, Charles O.
WILLIAMS, Robert E. & Roger C.
WIRTH, Tony Jr.


Called to War 

War News

Marriages

Poems, Songs & Tips



HOME
Visit our National Site

Copyright © Genealogy Trails