Welcome to Illinois Genealogy Trails


FAYETTE COUNTY, ILLINOIS



Mt. Carmel Cemetery
HURRICANE TOWNSHIP



Location: NW ¼ Sec. 11, N. Hurricane Twp. at Mt. Carmel Church, Large, well kept cemetery
Copied Oct. 1973 by Mr. & Mrs. Forrest Lape & compared to Mrs. Hoffman's list.
South of North drive behind church.

Transcribed by Linda Brandau from document published in Fayette County Genealogy Quarterly
Transcriber's notes in ()

Row 1
WILLIAMS
Hughie V. Ill. Pvt. HQ Co. 5 Regt. WWI Nov. 19, 1894-Feb. 7, 1954
Thomas W. 1869-1957
Bertha M. dau Thos. W. & Tillie S. d. Jan 19, 1894, aged 1yr, 11ms 11ds

MORELAND
Sarah Ann (nee Tate) 1843-1937
Jesse L. 1861-1964
Mary F. (nee Baldwin) Feb. 6, 1868-Apr 3, 1945
Elsie, b. May 10, 1891-d. Feb. 7, 1893
Addie b. Sept. 2, 1895-d. Sept. 13, 1900 (four on one stone)

BALDWIN
Wm. Lewis 1870-1953 (Dec. 26, 1870-Aug. 27, 1953)
Cora I. (Cora Irene nee Hill) 1870-1952 (July 12, 1870-March 22, 1952)

HANDLEY
Lusetta 1875-1952

JERDEN
Claudie R., son of M.W. & E.F. d. Jan. 28, 1895, aged 2ys, 9ms, 1d

Probably unmarked graves here

EARP
Minnie Rhoades 1894-1918

RHODES
Earnie 1901-1907
Son of J.A. & D.A. b. Feb. 5-d. Feb. 23,, 1905
dau of J.A. & D.A. b. Jan. 18, 1892-d. Aug. 21, 1895
John R. Father. 1866-1934
Dora M. Mother. 1871-1960

BROWN
Mary Ozwell - no dates

RHODES
Cecil J. Brother, 1908-1932

Row 4
RHODES
Nancy D. 1864-1906
J.J. Jimmie 1853-1928
Elsie Bell 1903-1962
Clarence L. 1898-19__

HILL
Tempy A. 1869-1945
Robert G. 1866-1941
R.J. Aug. 31, 1837-Sept 5, 1916
N.J. July 15, 1841-Oct. 7, 1906
(last two one stone)
Charles E. 1909-1962
Virgil L. 1911-1968

WORKER
Bessie, Oct. 8, 1891-
William H. Sept. 11, 1887-May 27, 1952

PICCARD
Joseph A. 1910-1967
Lettie A. (Lottie Ann nee Worker) 1914- ____(June 23, 1914-May 9, 2007)

Row 5-North to South

BLYTHE
Darrel Rex, 1934

WORKER
Our baby Doris Ilene, 1932

CASEY
Ethel E. 1884-
John W. 1880-1953
Kenneth, 1909-1921

FISH
Mother. S. Tillie (Sarah Matilda nee Craig), June 4, 1897- __ (June 4, 1896-Feb. 17, 1975)
Father. Joseph H. (Henry) sr. Aug. 20, 1884-Apr. 11, 1959
Mother, Lillie V. Mar. 10, 1888-May 20, 1913

Row 6, South to North
FISH
Father. John G. (John Calvin) Mar. 16, 1851-Mar. 16, 1918
Mother Margareta, his wife, Sept. 10, 1852-June 15, 1910


MATHEWSON
Charles E. 1895-1921

LANKFORD
Clara 1879-1963
Edw. R. 1872-1922
Matt R. 1894-1897
Vivian, 1895-

WHITTEN
Theresa, Mother 1839-1913

Row t (6), cont.
MATTHEWSON
Niniah Sister. 1870-1896

HAYES
R.M. Mar. 28, 1851-Oct. 26, 1929
Eliza J., his wife, Aug. 10, 1856-Feb. 14, 1916

Row 7, North to South
WILLIAMS
J.W. Dec. 20, 1863-Aug. 28, 1938
Louie T. Pvt. 6, Regt. USMC WWI, PH Dec. 31, 1897-July 10, 1953
Ruth E. May 31, 1856-Feb. 17, 1966
C.S. Jan. 15, 1865-Apr. 4, 1930

HICKS
Thomas, aged 30ys, 10ms, 7ds- no other dates

FUNDERBURK
Oma Jane b. July 15, 1872-d. Feb. 15, 1907

CASEY
Mary b. May 28, 1861-d. Apr. 19, 1935 aged 73ys, 10ms, 2ds
William b. June 20, 1853-d. Sept. 7, 1906, aged 47ys 2ms, 17ds
Louie, son Wm & Mary b. Aug. 12, 1882 d. Dec. 1, 1903, aged 21ys, 3ms 18ds

Row 8 South to North
RHODES
Ina P. Mother. 1893-1951
Joe A. Father. 1883-1931
M. Rodell b. Nov. 23, 1910-Oct. 19, 1926

WORKER
John H. Father. Dec. 18, 1862-Jan. 15, 1945
Nancy A., his wife, Mother. Nov. 7, 1866-June 24, 1918

HANLEY
Ludwell, Co. H., 142 Ind. Inf

CASEY
Oral 1903-1962
Inf. dau H.M. & Ida July 12, 1896
Inf. son H. M. & Ida May 25, 1898
Carl, son H.M. & Ida Feb. 24, 1901-May 21, 1910
H.M. Father. 1872-1960
Ida N. Mother, 1877-1946

Row 9
RHODES
Hattie 1883-1971
Sylvester, 1875-1959

Large space, no stones

PARHAM
William, Nov. 28, 1821-Dec. 12, 1890
Elizabeth, Apr. 7, 1835-Feb. 12, 19__

RHODES
Delbert, Sept. 13, 1885-
Ida B. Feb. 16, 1889-Aug. 1, 1954
Paul & Fern, infant ch. of Delbert & Ida B. - no dates

Row 10

HICKS
Emerald, Jan. 17, 1912-Aug. 23, 1933

RAGLE
Andy, aged 64ys no dates

DAVIS
Amanda E. 1875-1898
Norris J. 1871-1921

Row 11-North to south

WILLIAMS
Fred H. 1887-1961
Walter Chas. 1894-1967

BROWN
Mother. Elizabeth 1883-1972
Father, James. 1885-1955

Row 12 - South to North

DUSPIVA
Frank M. July 1, 1875-May 10, 1907
Frank Oc. (Oct.)4, 1845 no death date
Anna, his wife, Jan. 21, 1845-Dec. 14, 1913
Raymond W. son of Mike & Jennie d. aged 1yr. 1m, 14ds

RHODES
Mom. Alta L. Jan. 4, 1924-Mar 13, 1972
Archie H. July 10, 1915-
Herbert Lee 1945-1945

Row 13 North to South

RHODES
T.W. b. Dec. 22, 1877-
Effie, his wife, b. Apr. 5, 1879-d. June 22, 1904

HICKS
Cena D. Apr. 18, 1891-Sept. 23, 1959
Charles E. Mar. 15, 1886-June 15, 1954

Row 15 South to North

RHODES
Thomas A. 1862-1928
Mary J.(Jane) his wife, 1871-1947

COLE
Jesse B. 1889- Dad
Myrstle E. 1903-1970 Mom. m. Aug. 25, 1921
Jerry M. March 19-Aug. 14, 1942
Robert E. Brother. 1920
Sarah E. Mother. 1891-1920

HICKS
Kathy Jo, Nov. 5, 1932
Ora J. 1895-1912

SMITH
Odelta B. Aug.22, 1901-Feb. 1, 1960

RHODES
Willis E. 1868-1955
Laura F., his wife, 1875-1946
Ethel M. 1893-1914
Vada V. 1910 (four on one stone)
Matt F. Oct. 25, 1899-
Viola E. Oct. 21, 1895-Sept 22, 1954
Lois Luella, Jan. 24-Sept. 25, 1921

Row 19
MURKIN
Tina 1877-1957 - metal marker

Begin South part - not in rows

STOUT
Louie G. 1900-1968
Pauline, 1914
Melissa Jane, Sept. 17, 1912-Aug. 18, 1944

CRAIG
Cathi Lynn, 1958-1960
Emeral, dau 1919-1939
Velva (E. nee Moreland)1897-(b. Nov. 11, 1897-d. Apr. 18, 1974) Mother
Samuel 1887-1963 Father
Baby Marilyn Sue b & d 1954

JACOBS
Leona A. 1904-1970
Arnold A. 1912-

COLES
Howard M. Ill. Cook, U.S. Army, WWI, June 1, 1895-Nov. 20, 1958

DAVIS
Rhoda 1888-1949
Daniel, 1882-1967

MATTHEWS
John 1888-1972

LAMBERT
Margaret E. Fish, July 12, 1917-Apr. 15, 1955
Harry F. Ill. Tech 2696 Tech Spt. Do WWI, Dec. 20, 1912-Dec. 22, 1966

MORELL
Robert Leroy, son Ralph & Judy 1967-1969
Willie 1936-1969

STEPHENS
Laurenda Marie, infa (infant) dau W.R. & W. M. Jan. 15-18. 1965

HAYES
Ada Aug. 31, 1891
Frank M. Aug. 17, 1881-June 6, 1969

BLADES
Elma b. Aug.22, 1909-d. Dec. 7, 1939

TETER
Ella Faye Casey 1896-19__
Homer 1887-1941

FISH
Alpha I. 1897-1973
Nova C. 1895-1971 m. Feb. 13, 1914

CADE
Samuel T. 1867-1951
Ella L. 1876-1966

MITCHELL
John W. Aug. 15, 1892-Mar. 24, 1957

MURPHY
Bonnie M. 1913-
Mack C. 1904-
Baby Loretta
Baby Paula

BLADES
Kenneth E. PFC 23 Inf. 2 In f Div Korea, Mar. 30. 1928-Sept. 4, 1950

LEIGH
Della 1875-1936
Bert 1867-1946

DAVIS
E. Maggie June 29, 1917-July 5, 2005 (death date and first name Elsie
from obituary-submitted by A. Newell)
Wilbur H. Aug. 17, 1912-
Everette L. son June 6, 1941-Sept. 21, 1947
Harold L. Mar. 18, 1934-Aug 19,1936

BROWN
Mary, stone illegible
Mary 1877-1958
Steven A. 1857-1940

MURPHY
Nade C. 1881-1946
John H. 1876-1948

CAMP
Wm. A. Jan 22, 1861-Apr. 24, 1943
Maryann Mar. 11, 1875-Feb. 12, 1955
Linda L. dau Floyd & Hazel, Nov. 11, Nov. 14, 1944

CEARLOCK
Ona C. Mar. 8, 1899-June 18, 1972
Rev. Clarence E. Mar. 24, 1898-

HAYES
Lowell E. Nov. 22, 10-904-Apr. 16, 1966
Eva L. Nov. 24, 1914

SANDERS
Orpha F. 1903-
Lester E. 1901-

HICKS
Margaret g. May 26, 1918
Kermit H. Jan. 9, 1912-May 2, 1957
Lola C. Nov. 20, 1883-Nov 14, 1971
Ezra O. Mar. 21, 1885-May 27, 1966

SANDERS
Infant son of Mr. & Mrs. Ray, Apr. 19, 1944

HICKS
Rebecca J. 1869-1945
Thomas J. 1866-1953

HOFFMAN
Charles L. May 9, 1918-(Mar. 21, 2005)
Neva L. Aug. 12, 1921-

KNEPER
Elsie M. Feb. 19, 1913-Feb. 21, 1969
Effa M. Jan. 30, 1907-


HOLMAN
Arthur H. 1919-1973

RHODES
Ida M. 1902-
Louie V. 1898-
Laveda Mae 1931-1943
H. Etholine, 1874-
George J. 1864-1941

Marker-no names

WILSON
Odessa M. May 1, 1903-Feb. 14, 1942

WHITTEN
Vivian 1916-1962
Norval F. 1905-1966

CRAIG
Alice B. 1877-1964
Clark G. 1873-1951

BROWN
Seth M. 1876-1955
Eva M. 1890-19__

McCART
Rella Sims 1900-19__(b. Aug. 13, 1900-d. June 3, 1990 m. 1.Milton Ephram McCart m.2 George Franklin Sims)

SEXSON
Clara B. 1871-1940

McCASLIN
Hurshel, Pvt. QM Corp, Sept. 15, 1939

HAYES
Pauline 1913-
Freddie 1907-1965

STOKES
Forrest E. 1901-1942
Lovie L. 1905-
Johnnie E. 1923-1971
M. Lucille 1923-


KANE
Patty Ann 1944-1949 (May 4, 1944-Dec. 13. 1949)

STOKES
W.W. 1897-1935

COLE
Samuel (P.) 1911-1935 - matal (metal)marker

STOKES
Shirley R. Apr. 13-June 3, 1966
Darrel L. Jan. 20-21, 1957

RHODES
Infant son of Danny J. 1954

WASHBURN
Stella (Stella Belle nee Baldwin) 1915-19__(b. Nov. 3, 1915-d. 2003)
Elsa G. 1912-1944 (On memorial stone: Elza Galen b. Aug 13, 1912 d. June. 20, 1944)

McCASLIN
Nova E. Feb. 29, 1904-Oct. 2, 1953
William F. Oct. 12, 1892-June 7, 1958

HILL
Lurena I. 1902-19__
Harry K. 1901-19__

BASS
Frances E. 1882-1942

DODSON
John b. Jan. 31, 1877-d. Feb. 12, 1955

HICKS
Almeda
John T.
Mr. Ora d. June 11, 1973 aged 67ys

LANKFORD
John 1880-1949
Nettie 1889-1906 (one stone)

McCASLIN
William 1854-1917
Harriet 1869-1950 (one stone)

CRAIG
Infant Oct. 15-18, 1908

LOVEGROVE
R. Sept. 9, 1886-Jan. 13, 1901
J. Oct. 18, 1896-Feb 26, 1897
infant, Feb. - Nov. 1952
N. b. July, 1868 (Narcissus C. nee Williams b. July 29, 1868-d. Jan. 28, 1940)

WILLIAMS
Jenne, wife of J.M. Mar. 9, 1854-Nov. 12, 1895

HAYES
inf. son 1912
Cloey (nee Sanders) 1893-1940
Willie (William) 1892-1949

McCASLIN
Clark N. 1912-1913
Frank 1883-1969
Ida A. 1881-19__

TETER
Edith F. b. Feb. 23, 1890-d. Oct 24, 1910
Leona R. b. Dec. 31, 1909-d. Oct. 24, 1910

BAURLE
Lillie J. 1890-1957
William F. 1887-19__
Willie S. 1916-1931

DURANT
Infant son Jan. 6, 1921

HAYES
Marva Jean, dau Lloyd & Evelena July 30-Dec. 28, 1932
Grace 1905
Novah L. 1902-1934
Louie M. Aug. 2, 1879-Dec. 11, 1953
Jennie B. Oct.2, 1880-Apr. 28, 1961

CRAIG
Jacob W. (Wilkerson) July 18, 1859-Oct. 28, 1928
Margaret Ann (nee Williams) June 19, 1859-Jan. 16, 1923
Jake R. 1894-1972

ULBRIGHT
Maud M. (nee Craig) 1892-1934
Zach 1893-19__ (Sept. 16, 1893-Sept, 15, 1986)

WHITTEN
Derril 1921-1921
Lula A. 1882-1929
Delbert 1882-1970

HILL
Freeda L. 1901- (Freda Laura Williams b. Feb 23, 1916-d. Feb 14, 1986)
Rev. Owen S. (Sylvester) 1898-1969 (b. Oct. 3, 1898-d. June 16, 1969)

CRAIG
Lona F. Mar. 9, 1985-Oct. 6, 1944
John S. Sept. 5, 1885-Dec 17, 1957

GROVES
Hattie H. 1899-1957
Willis B. 1888-1969

HILL
Lee C. (Lee Compton Commador)Jan 14, 1862-June 18, 1954
Eva A. (Eva Adeline nee Miller) June 4, 1875-Feb. 23, 1931
Francis M. 1927-1927 (metal marker)

RHODES
Lowell 1922-1953 (metal marker)

DAVIS
Lawrence F. 1904-1960
Fern M. 1905-1967

MURKIN
Raymond A. Pvt. U.S. Army WWII May 31, 1907-Oct. 23, 1972
Martha Lockwood, June 13, 1889-Feb.20, 1918
Robert William, Sept. 5, 1877-Sept. 24, 1906

LOCKWOOD
John A. April 12, 1893-Jan 11, 1907

WALSTRAM
Albert S. 1874-1955
Rose May 1883-1965
Victor, 1904 aged 3 Mos.
Peggy Jennietta Nov. 5, 1938-Nov. 2, 1940
Jessie M. 1895-1897

BOLYARD
William I. 1868-1946
Sarah E. 1879-1913

FISH
George G. 1910-
Verba Hill 1920-1969

HILL
Eld. William S. (William Sylvester) Dec. 21, 1877-May 31, 1945
Stella J. his wife, Dec. 20, 1879-Dec. 29, 1909
Winnie L. (Winnie Lucette nee Earl)his wife Sept. 17, 1891-Oct. 18, 1937
Russel Earl, inf. son of Archie & Opal Feb.3, 1935

MORLAND
George W. 1864-1932
Mary E. 1822-1945
Freddie July 3, 1893-Aug. 28, 1895

BOLYARD
Holley Feb. 28, 1843-Jan 24, 1901
Amos H. 1865-1956
Idell 1872-1966

WORKER
James Dec. 23, 1884-
Manda, his wife, May 17, 1885-Dec. 13, 1914

COLE
Ernest 1895-1946

HICKS
E.A. June 30, 1875-Feb. 12, 1912

RHODES
Mary Jane 1860-1939
Marion E. 1859-1933

MORRISON
Veda E. Cearlock, wife of Walter Morrison 1908-1935

BURNETT
Verna L. Cearlock, wife of Orville Burnett 1911-1932

CEARLOCK
Henry Elmer 1877-1917
Mary Jane, his wife 1881-1922

SANDERS
Edith, dau L.W. & M. Oct. 22. 1902-Oct. 17, 1908
Nola, dau L.W. & M. July 3, 1920-Jan. 29, 1921

WILLIAMS
Maud 1888-1908
Oral 1908-1909
Pearl (Pearl Louise nee Hicks) Sept. 14, 1914-Jan. 7, 1932

SLATER
Paulina Ann (nee Daniel) Jan. 6, 1859-May17, 1931
Horatio Apr. 3 1853-Sept. 9, 1909

DAVIS
Infant son 1924

LOVEGROVE
Wm. Wesley 1900-1956
Edna M. 1917-
Marvin Leon 1943

HILL
Loretta Sue Jan. 6, 1946-Jan. 18, 1952

MORELAND
George F. Dec. 25, 1896-Mar. 13, 1967
Ruth Feb. 22, 1910-Aug. 23, 1960

LEIGH
Mary T 1905-
Earl A. 1900-1965

WORKER
Infant dau of Roy and Betty Aug. 17, 1956

RHODES
Della T. Jan. 28, 1900
Wesley "Doc" Dec. 12, 1895-1962

MERRIMAN
Anna 1884-1968
William G. 1880-1970

RHODES
Kenneth 1918-
Edna 1897-1967
Freddie 1895-1957
Wesley, Ill. Pvt. 13 BN FA Rept Depot WWI Dec. 12, 1895-Jan. 11, 1962
Hester O. (Hester Olive nee Earle) 1893-1956
Charlie F. (Ferrin) 1878-1967
Lena V. (Lena Viola nee Rhodes) 1905-19__(d. 1989)
Roy E. (Everett) 1899-1970

BROWN
Wm. A. 1886-

RHODES
Albert Jake Sept. 8, 1877-Mar. 14, 1960
Betty W. 1943-
Darrell 1939-1951
Josie 1903-1971
Glen 1907

LEIGH
Son of Durward L. 1935-1953
Thomas J. 1869-1956
I. Tillie 1901-

HINTON
Jake Pvt COL 119 Inf 30 Div Arty WWI, Oct. 13, 1890-Dec 14, 1962

CADE
Elonzo L. PFC BTRY B2 HOW BUNS Arty June 25,1940-June 18, 1962

STEPHENS
Cindy Lynn 1935 aged 6ds

BROWN
August B. 1918-1970

MURKIN
Emma M. 1896-1946
Neri S. 1879-1942

RHODES
Bessie M. 1907-1960
Millard G. 1906-1971

McCLURE
James E. May 14, 1968-Jan. 8, 1972

HICKS
Larry L. Jan.12, 1941-July 15, 1962

BROWN
Vina B. 1897-19__
Asberry Ill. Pvt. U.S. Army WWI July 22, 1886-Jan. 10, 1972

CADE
Evelyn 1915-19__
Earl L. 1902-1958

DAVIS
Edna J. 1892-19__
Chester T. 1890-1965
Jas. A. 1846-1928
Miranda C., his wife, 1850-1925

DILBECK
Maggie M. 1879-1957
Levi C. 1875-1950

STOKES
Thomas J. 1877-1951 (metal marker)
Sarah J. 1873-1953

RHODES
Infant son of Walter F. & Susie Mae Sept. 11, 1913

COLE
William B. Jan. 2, 1873-Jan. 29, 1948
Mary J. Sept. 28, 1875-July 30, 1947
Ora D. son of W.B. & Jessie, Nov. 8, 1905-Nov. 18, 1914

FUNDERBURK
Asa D. 1883-1943
Sylvia, his wife, 1889-1944

MORELAND
Edna 1898-1902
Marvin, son of Mr. & Mrs. Jesse Aug. 18-Sept. 25, 1921
Dale Edward Nov.10, 1945-Jan 13, 1946
Bonney Reed Nov. 13, 1953

HALBROOK
Blanche Dec. 5, 1909-
Joseph Aug. 13, 1905-Feb. 27, 1960


CASEY
Lottie P. 1882-
Ora E. 1879-

HOFFMAN
Ina K. 1899-19__
Rev. Clifford 1896-1970

COLE
Lloyd Leslie Ill. PFC Co. B. 132 Inf WWII BSM Feb. 11, 1917-Dec. 8, 1963

COLE
M. Hamilton 1875-1963

WILSON
Inez M. 1907-
L. Cecil 1900-1966

JACKSON
Maggie Jane 1885-19__
Andy Monroe 1876-1956

VACCO
Ida Belle July 21, 1884-Mar. 21, 1954

NAVE
Lona Mae Oct. 13, 1905-May 16,1955

CADE
Jan Renee, dau Tom & Barbara Feb. 16, 1963
Barbara F. 1929
Frank O. 1929-1956

BROWN
Noy E. 1893
Eld. F. E. 1896-1972

MOYER
Hilda R. Mar. 13, 1910-__
Harold H. July 12, 1904-Apr. 3, 1973

HANDLEY
Clarence 1890-1961
Ethel 1893-19__

WHITTEN
Wm. W. 1855-1939
Lovina E 1869-1958
Willie 1902-1904
Rolla W. 1885-1960
Mamie E. 1888-1965

SANDERS
Lewis 1878-1940
Maud 1880-1943

COLE
Wm. B. Jan. 2, 1873-Jan. 29, 1948
Mary J. wife, Sept. 28, 1875-July 30, 1947
Ora O. son of W.B. & Josie, b. Nov, 18, 1905-d. Nov. 18, 1914 aged 9ys, 10ds

RHODES
Matt F. Oct. 25, 1899-
Viola E. Oct. 21, 1895-Sept. 22, 1954

RHODES
Verna W. b. Dec. 14, 1900-
Velma L. b. Apr. 7, 1902-

WILLIAMS
Dora B. d. Sept. 20, 1957 88ys 4ms 18ds

FISH
Reuben C. May 13, 1881-Jan 23, 1905

WHITTEN
Johnson 1867-1941
Hettie 1868-1946

RHODES (This is a repeat see above)
Charles F. 1878-19__
Hester O. 1893-1956

CASEY
Frank June 4, 1882-
Anna A. July 25, 1881-Jan. 25, 1955
Randle Feb.4, 1908-Apr. 10, 1910

RHODES
McClelland 1866-1939
Edna 1871-1950

DAVIS
Jesse M. 1886-1938
Eve A. 1899-19__

CASEY
Aaron 1878-1954
Claud D. 1905-1922
Elsie Pauline 1907-1922
Ruby Clarice 1915-1916

ECKARD
Elmer D. 1894-1915
Lillian M. 1875-1945
Joseph A. 1870-1945

SEATON
Harvey E. 1883-
Clara M. 1885-
Ruby M. 1909-
Carl K. 1910-1948
Emory 1918-1919

CARLOCK
Wm. P. Co. F 14 Ill Cav

BROWN
Albert July 3, 1882-Feb. 21, 1956
Ruth Mar. 3, 1894-Dec 15, 1955

LANDERS
John W. Dec. 24, 1861-Dec. 1, 1898

SEATON
Velva, wife of Harvey Aug. 16, 1887-July 13, 1909

HALL
Alfred A. 1863-1928
Anna C. 1861-1931
Dau. June 5, 1895-June 7, 1900
Wm. 1883-1948
Ella 1878-1954

HICKS
Wm. 1889-19__
Stella 1890-19__
Paul H. 1914-1931

SEATON
Ray 1890-1919
Cleo 1891-19__

SEARS
Branson 1890-1949

RHODES
David E. Jan. 5, 1852-Dec. 29, 191_
Henrietta, his wife, Aug. 7, 1851-May 6, 1930

FISH
Frances Rosetta Apr. 7, 1873-July 16, 1953

ADDITIONS FROM THE VETERANS ADMINISTRATION
HANDLEY
Ludwell (Enlisted as Hannel) Civil War Co. H. 142 Ind. Inf. D. Aug. 30, 1924 (has stone)

CHAINEY
Nathan D. d. Mar. 7, 1939-no other info.



BACK -- HOME

Back to the
Main Page for Fayette County
©Genealogy Trails