Illinois Genealogy Trails

line
Franklin County, Illinois
Death Records

line
 

 
Last Name First Name Middle Sex/Race Age Cert # DeathDate City
AARON EMMA J N/S UNK 222 9/30/1938  
AARON HARVEY EDWARD M/W UNK 280108 2/23/1924 WEST FRANKFORT
AARON HENRY   M/W UNK 16731 12/16/1918 THOMPSONVILLE
AARON JOSEPH I M/W UNK 224 8/5/1940 TYRONE TWP
AARON MALINDA A F/W UNK 13041 2/22/1917 DENNING TWP
AARON ROSYLIN I F/W UNK 46498 12/20/1945 CHRISTOPHER
ABASSART EMIL   N/S UNK 96 8/16/1939 W FRANKFORT
ABBATT WILLIAM   N/S UNK 15228 4/2/1944 BENTON TWP
ABBOTT DELORIS CULEEN F/W UNK 280039 2/3/1934 BENTON
ABBOTT ELIZABETH   N/S UNK 47 3/5/1938 W FRANKFORT
ABBOTT JANE   F/W Y-79 21 2/22/1941 WEST FRANKFORT
ABBOTT JESSE ROE M/W UNK 280302 6/11/1924 WEST FRANKFORT
ABBOTT JOHN F M/W UNK 280488 10/9/1924 WEST FRANKFORT
ABBOTT JOHN T M/W UNK 280514 11/26/1922 WEST FRANKFORT
ABBOTT JULIA F F/W UNK 23017 6/10/1946 WEST FRANKFORT
ABBOTT MOLLEY   F/W UNK 280133 3/27/1925 CHRISTOPHER
ABEL JOE   N/S UNK 195 8/19/1938  
ABLETT DELLA   N/S UNK 281 11/6/1939  
ABLETT GRETA JEAN F/W Y-05 11310 3/29/1935 DENNING
ABLETT RUSSELL   M/W UNK 280172 4/17/1926 WEST FRANKFORT
ABNEY WINIFRED   F/W UNK 46590 12/20/1946 BENTON
ABOTT ALFERD A M/W UNK 280507 11/3/1929 CHRISTOPHER
ABRASSART ROSA   F/W UNK 50033 1/19/1946 VALIER VIL
ABROMA CASH   M/W Y-75 46883 12/8/1935 WEST FRANKFORT
ABROMA MARTHA   F/W Y-68 46884 12/8/1935 WEST FRANKFORT
ABSHER ALEXANDER L N/S UNK 257 11/30/1937  
ABSHER COMMODRE   M/W UNK 33100 8/20/1947 THOMPSONVILLE VIL
ABSHER EDNEY   F/W UNK 17317 4/11/1920 THOMPSONVILLE
ABSHER ELIAS MADISON M/W Y-72 29771 7/28/1935 THOMPSONVILLE
ABSHER ELLEN   F/W UNK 280350 7/29/1928 CAVE TWP
ABSHER HERMAN O M/W Y-53 24448 6/10/1950  
ABSHER JOSIE   N/S UNK 38803 10/28/1944 WEST FRANKFORT
ABSHER LAURA   F/W UNK 280060 1/28/1924 CAVE TWP
ABSHER MARY   F/W UNK 280121 4/8/1932 THOMPSONVILLE
ABSHER MARY ELIZABETH F/W UNK 280217 7/13/1931 CAVE TWP
ABSHER MARY LOGAN F/W UNK 280233 5/23/1927 WEST FRANKFORT
ABSHER POLLY E F/W Y-71 234 10/9/1941 CAVE TWP
ABSHER WILLIAM ALBERT M/W Y-74 16399 4/12/1935 WEST FRANKFORT
ABSHER ZOLLIE   M/W UNK 10653 3/7/1948 THOMPSONVILLE VIL
ACCORDINE MARY   F/W UNK 12791 2/24/1920 TYRONE TWP
ACHIMOVICH HELLEN M N/S UNK 117 8/14/1938 W FRANKFORT
ACKLEY JEWELL L F/W Y-15 67 3/11/1941 BENTON
ACORD POLLY   F/W Y-86 19493 5/7/1949  
ACORD SARAH   F/W Y-88 42731 11/10/1935 BENTON
ACTOM WALTER   M/W UNK 16230 7/27/1918 WEST FRANKFORT
ACUFF DON X M/W UNK 16355 9/15/1918 WEST FRANKFORT
ADAIR FANNIE   F/W UNK 16281 8/25/1918 CHRISTOPHER
ADAIR WILLIS PAUL M/W UNK 16239 7/16/1918 CHRISTOPHER
ADAM JOHN   M/W UNK 13392 9/22/1917 WEST FRANKFORT
ADAM MARY   F/W UNK 280086 2/6/1927 TYRONE TWP
ADAMS A ISABEL   M/W UNK 280336 10/19/1932 BROWNING TWP
ADAMS ALICE   F/W UNK 9210 3/30/1945 BENTON TWP
ADAMS ANDREW JACKSON M/W UNK 280044 1/28/1930 EASTERN TWP
ADAMS ANNIE   F/W Y-86 15024 4/14/1949  
** ADAMS ARTHUR   M/W 43   12/21/1951 WEST /FRANKFORT
ADAMS B ULA   M/W UNK 42764 9/19/1920 BENTON
ADAMS BABY BOY M/W UNK 16472 11/24/1918 WEST CITY
ADAMS BEAULAH   F/W Y-44 25391 6/21/1935 W CITY
ADAMS BOBBY JACK M/W UNK 280233 4/25/1929 ROYALTON
ADAMS CARL   M/W UNK 280200 4/4/1922 WEST FRANKFORT
ADAMS CLAIR WADE M/W UNK 280553 10/12/1923 VALIER
ADAMS DAVIS F N/S UNK 199 8/24/1937  
ADAMS DONALD LEE M/W UNK 2280009 1/19/1932 WEST FRANKFORT
ADAMS EDNA M F/W Y-27 126 5/5/1942 CHRISTOPHER
ADAMS ELLA L N/S UNK 42880 11/29/1944 WEST FRANKFORT
ADAMS EVA   N/S UNK 22 2/24/1939 W FRANKFORT
ADAMS GEORGE   M/W UNK 37907 8/20/1919 BENTON
ADAMS JAMES   M/W UNK 280078 2/29/1924 BUCKNER
ADAMS JAMES   M/W UNK 280766 11/15/1925 BENTON
ADAMS JAMES   M/W UNK 280812 12/30/1925 BENTON
ADAMS JIMLEE   F/W UNK 280066 3/20/1933 ROYALTON
ADAMS JOE   M/W UNK 280640 12/12/1926 WEST CITY
ADAMS JOHN D M/W UNK 10497 3/21/1946 BENTON
ADAMS JUNIOR   M/W UNK 280133 4/10/1931 CHRISTOPHER
ADAMS KENNETH   N/S UNK 166 7/10/1938  
ADAMS L ECKLES   M/W UNK 11920 8/24/1916 WEST FRANKFORT
ADAMS LESSIE D F/W UNK 280237 6/8/1930 WEST FRANKFORT
ADAMS MANERVIA   F/W UNK 280262 5/13/1928 THOMPSONVILLE
ADAMS MARTHA JANE F/W UNK 280355 7/22/1926 BENTON
ADAMS MARTIN WINFREY M/W UNK 280010 1/1/1934 BENTON TWP
ADAMS MARY   F/W UNK 12082 12/29/1916 THOMPSONVILLE
ADAMS MARY   F/W UNK 13495 11/9/1917 WEST FRANKFORT
ADAMS MAUDE S F/W UNK 26100 7/26/1945 BENTON
ADAMS MAY   F/W UNK 6389 2/6/1920 DENNING TWP
ADAMS MYRTLE   F/W UNK 16124 4/10/1918 WEST FRANKFORT
ADAMS ORY E M/W UNK 246 9/12/1943 BENTON
ADAMS PERCY   M/W UNK 115 4/7/1940 BENTON
ADAMS SARAH A F/W UNK 20419 5/15/1947 BROWNING TWP
ADAMS SOPHIA L F/W Y-33 123 5/4/1941 BENTON
ADAMS TONY   M/W UNK 2280073 5/13/1931 WEST FRANKFORT
ADAMS TONY   M/W UNK 23020 6/14/1946 WEST FRANKFORT
ADAMS VIRGINIA DEE F/W UNK 280073 2/14/1928 BENTON
ADAMS WANDA MAY F/W UNK 16542 11/6/1918 ZEIGLER
ADAMS WILLIAM   M/W UNK 280062 2/5/1930 BENTON TWP
ADAMS WILLIAM THOMAS M/W Y-62 42747 11/27/1935 APIM
ADCOCK DONNIE   M/W D- 31289 8/10/1935 CHRISTOPHER
ADCOCK ERVIA L N/S UNK 257 10/25/1938  
ADCOCK HATTIE BELL F/W UNK 280010 1/15/1922 CHRISTOPHER
ADCOCK IDA M F/W UNK 23008 6/10/1946 CHRISTOPHER
ADELSBERGER SARAH JANE F/W UNK 280328 7/7/1926 WEST FRANKFORT
ADEN DIMON R M/W Y-79 24423 6/9/1950  
ADERE MYRTLE ISOPHENE F/W Y-76 32747 8/6/1950  
ADIN WILLIAM   M/W Y-63 10211 3/5/1935 BENTON
ADIS FRANCES   F/W UNK 2280065 5/9/1933 WEST FRANKFORT
ADKINS DORTHY   F/W UNK 9225 3/12/1945 WEST FRANKFORT
ADKINS ETHEL   N/S UNK 78 4/30/1938 W FRANKFORT
ADKINS JAMES SCOTT M/W UNK 280018 1/3/1927 CHRISTOPHER
ADKINS SARRAH JANE F/W Y-74 1430 2/1/1936 CHRISTOPHER
ADKINS SUSIAN   F/W UNK 13046 2/22/1917 CHRISTOPHER
ADKINS WILMA MAY F/W UNK 280610 9/25/1925 WEST FRANKFORT
ADKISSAN SARAH ELIZABETH F/W UNK 280046 1/28/1929 BENTON
ADKISSON JASPER N N/S UNK 137 5/14/1938  
ADLE JACKE JUNE M/W UNK 280191 4/19/1929 CAVE TWP
ADONITI MIKE   M/W UNK 39889 10/26/1919 WEST FRANKFORT
ADRISSON JASPER N N/S UNK 137 5/14/1938  
ADTKINS ELNA   F/W Y-26 6050 2/4/1935 BEUTON
ADUCK AMELIA   F/W UNK 11889 7/5/1916 WEST FRANKFORT
ADUCK FRANK   M/W UNK 11847 6/28/1916 WEST FRANKFORT
ADUCK PETER   M/W UNK 39890 10/24/1919 WEST FRANKFORT
AGNITSCH AGNES   F/W UNK 280153 4/9/1930 WEST FRANKFORT
AGNITSCH MARY   F/W UNK 280075 2/17/1930 ORIENT
AHLFELD E RUBY   M/W UNK 6293 3/1/1921 BENTON
AHLFELD LEWIS ALBERT M/W UNK 39099 8/2/1921 BROWNING TWP
AHLFIELD FLOSSIE MAY F/W UNK 12109 12/25/1916 BENTON
AHLFIELD JOHN F M/W UNK 37910 9/10/1919 BENTON
AHLQUIST ALVIN   M/W UNK 280580 12/11/1924 NORTHERN TWP
AHO MATT   M/W Y-66 36963 9/25/1950  
AIDLOTT SARAH   F/W UNK 280232 3/18/1925 WEST FRANKFORT
AIDUKAITIS FRANK   M/W UNK 167 6/5/1940 ROYALTON
AIKEN C M   M/W UNK 11784 4/7/1916 WEST FRANKFORT
AIKEN CELIA ARKANSAS F/W UNK 280462 10/8/1928 EASTERN TWP
AIKEN CHARLES ATCHISON M/W UNK 280556 12/10/1922 BENTON
AIKEN EASTER CAROLINE F/W UNK 280310 7/31/1927 THOMPSONVILLE
AIKEN GEORGE L M/W Y-79 15 1/11/1941 WEST CITY VIL
AIKEN HIRAM MARSHALL M/W UNK 280462 10/16/1929 BENTON
AIKEN JAMES ROSS M/W UNK 20859 5/13/1920 ZEIGLER
AIKEN JAMES WARUS M/W UNK 280065 2/16/1929 EASTERN TWP
AIKEN LAURA BELLE F/W Y-76 29778 7/10/1935 BENTON
AIKEN ROBERT ELMER M/W UNK 280237 7/7/1932 EASTERN TWP
AIKEN ROBERT EMERY M/W UNK 280351 12/21/1933 EASTERN TWP
AIKEN VELMA   F/W UNK 280219 5/2/1926 CAVE TWP
AIKEN WM ANDREW M/W UNK 280462 8/21/1923 BENTON
AIMONE CHARLES   M/W Y-73 15427 4/1/1950  
AKIN BELLE   N/S UNK 6401 2/20/1944 EASTERN TWP
AKIN D   M/W UNK 280225 5/20/1930 EASTERN TWP
AKIN ETHELDA   F/W UNK 280227 4/13/1926 BENTON
AKIN HALLIE E M/W UNK 280243 9/26/1933 BENTON
AKIN JAMES DOUGLAS M/W UNK 280138 3/18/1925 EASTERN TWP
AKIN JOHN CARROLL M/W Y-86 45568 11/15/1950  
AKIN JOHN MARSHAL M/W Y-67 46815 11/3/1935 BENTON
AKIN JOHN MORTON M/W Y-76 50173 9/6/1935 CAVE
AKIN M MILDRED   M/W UNK 280037 2/2/1932 CAVE TWP
AKIN MAGGIE   N/S UNK 46947 12/8/1944 WEST FRANKFORT
AKIN MAGNALIA   F/W UNK 17423 5/29/1919 WEST CITY
AKIN NANCY J F/W UNK 37556 9/3/1947 CAVE TWP
AKIN NAOMI R N/S UNK 1492 1/19/1944 BENTON
AKIN ROBERT EUGENE M/W UNK 280475 11/23/1927 BENTON
AKIN ULYSSES S N/S UNK 319 12/18/1939  
AKIN VELMA   F/W UNK 280345 7/19/1924 WEST FRANKFORT
AKIN VERA LUCILE F/W Y-28 39021 9/26/1935 BENTON
AKIN VIRGIL TROY N/S UNK 40 2/10/1939  
AKIN WILLIAM A M/W UNK 71 3/9/1940 CAVE TWP
** AKINS BILL   M/W 30   12/21/1951 WEST /FRANKFORT
AKINS CAROLINE SMITH F/W Y-88 11325 3/10/1935 BENTON
AKINS LITT   F/W UNK 280279 10/21/1933 EASTERN TWP
AKINS TENA   F/W UNK 280490 11/8/1929 WEST FRANKFORT
ALAYDA STEVE   M/W Y-62 45558 11/11/1950  
ALBERT JOHN   M/W UNK 11880 7/27/1916 CHRISTOPHER
ALBO BATISTA   M/W UNK 214 7/23/1943 NORTH CITY VIL
ALBRITTON KENETH   M/W UNK 280400 7/16/1923 WEST FRANKFORT
ALDERSON ELLA   F/W UNK 280385 7/24/1923 BENTON
ALDERSON JANE A F/W UNK 280416 10/19/1930 WEST FRANKFORT
ALDERSON WILLIAM   M/W UNK 280087 2/25/1923 ORIENT
ALDERSON WILLIAM   M/W UNK 30141 8/29/1945 WEST FRANKFORT
ALDRIDGE E SARIA   F/W UNK 16453 10/13/1918 WEST FRANKFORT
ALDRIDGE NOLIE MARIE F/W UNK 39926 12/7/1919 FRANKFORD HEIGHTS
ALDRIDGE ROSALIND   F/W UNK 280321 4/28/1923 WEST FRANKFORT
ALECKSICK HARRY   JR M/W H- 27444 7/8/1935 ZEIGLER
ALEKSICH NANCY   F/W UNK 6353 3/21/1919 ZEIGLER
ALESANDRO BEMALDA   F/W UNK 16178 5/30/1918 CHRISTOPHER
ALEXANDER CHAS E M/W UNK 280320 7/8/1928 WEST FRANKFORT
ALEXANDER CYNTHIA E N/S UNK 244 10/15/1938  
ALEXANDER ERNEST   N/S UNK 167 11/18/1937 W FRANKFORT
ALEXANDER ERNEST   M/W UNK 26115 7/19/1945 WEST FRANKFORT
ALEXANDER FRANKLIN EDGAR M/W UNK 280457 10/15/1928 BENTON
ALEXANDER GENEVA   F/W UNK 14866 4/11/1946 ZEIGLER
ALEXANDER LEON   M/W UNK 280358 7/9/1923 WEST FRANKFORT
ALEXANDER RALEIGH DELBERT M/W Y-40 15422 4/14/1950  
ALEZANCKOS ALBE   M/W UNK 13383 9/14/1917 WEST FRANKFORT
ALEZUACKIS VIETA   M/W UNK 13426 10/11/1917 WEST FRANKFORT
ALICE JOHN D N/S UNK 19375 5/8/1944 BENTON
ALICE SILVIA   F/W UNK 280578 8/22/1925 CHRISTOPHER
ALICH JOE   M/W UNK 280056 1/17/1927 DENNING TWP
ALIFF JAMES R M/W UNK 2280006 1/13/1933 WEST FRANKFORT
ALIFF MANNIE   F/W UNK 280176 4/12/1927 WEST FRANKFORT
ALIKONIS JOSEPH PETER M/W UNK 11919 8/19/1916 WEST FRANKFORT
ALKOSKI JANE   F/W UNK 280613 12/11/1926 ZEIGLER
ALLAIS LOUISA   F/W UNK 1449 1/4/1946 CHRISTOPHER
ALLAIS VICTOR   M/W Y-73 27436 7/17/1935 CHRISTOPHER
ALLARD ROBERT CLARENCE M/W UNK 280535 12/1/1928 CHRISTOPHER
ALLAWAY JAMES W N/S UNK 79 5/28/1937 W FRANKFORT
ALLEN ADDIE   F/W Y-59 120 5/17/1941 DENNING TWP
ALLEN ADNA M F/W Y-24 121 11/21/1941 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN ALICE ROBINSON F/W Y-52 42694 10/17/1935 SESSER
ALLEN AMEL J M/W Y-22 323 12/17/1942 NORTHERN TWP
ALLEN ANDREW J M/W UNK 48665 12/25/1948 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN BILLIE BOB M/W UNK 280286 6/27/1924 BENTON
ALLEN CARL EBERT M/W UNK 280040 2/10/1922 SESSER
ALLEN CHARLES HENDERSON M/W UNK 280406 8/16/1926 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN CLARCY A F/W Y-79 188 7/29/1942 NORTHERN TWP
ALLEN DONALD EVERETT M/W M- 1419 1/14/1936 BENTON
ALLEN ELLA   F/W UNK 280094 3/9/1932 NORTH CITY
ALLEN ERNEST   M/W UNK 280171 4/15/1930 BENTON
ALLEN FAIRY LUCILE F/W UNK 280483 10/1/1926 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN FELIX JACKSON M/W UNK 280325 4/26/1923 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN FLAVIOUS JOSEPHUS M/W UNK 280566 12/26/1928 BENTON
ALLEN FRANK   M/W UNK 280076 2/5/1925 BENTON
ALLEN FRED L N/S UNK 36 2/10/1939  
ALLEN GEORGE   M/W UNK 280518 11/28/1922 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN HERMAN R M/W UNK 16627 11/18/1918 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN JAMES D M/W Y-80 25 1/5/1942 EASTERN TWP
ALLEN JOE   M/W UNK 34131 9/9/1945 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN JOHN W M/W UNK 280339 7/7/1929 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN JOHNIE MC DONALD M/W UNK 31468 10/13/1921 TYRONE TWP
ALLEN JOSEPH H N/S UNK 27431 6/9/1944 CHRISTOPHER
ALLEN JOYCE MAY F/W UNK 2280132 9/18/1934 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN JULIA A F/W Y-70 88 9/6/1942 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN L VELMA   F/W UNK 280508 10/15/1926 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN M ELEANOR F/W UNK 208 8/16/1940 FRANKFORT TWP
ALLEN MARGARIE   F/W UNK 26776 7/20/1921 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN MARION D M/W UNK 30814 8/16/1946 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN MARY FERNE F/W UNK 13413 9/25/1917 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN MARY JANE F/W Y-85 31277 8/23/1935 SESSER
ALLEN NELLIE   N/S UNK 202 8/9/1939  
ALLEN NELLIE   F/W UNK 53119 12/23/1947 SESSER
ALLEN PATRICIA A F/W UNK 9206 2/23/1945 SESSER
ALLEN ROBERT   M/W UNK 2280142 10/26/1933 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN ROBERT N M/W UNK 39938 8/28/1948 SESSER
ALLEN THOMAS F M/W Y-65 74 7/9/1941 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLEN THOMAS S M/W UNK 280037 1/27/1927 ZEIGLER
ALLEN W ELLA   F/W UNK 12827 3/29/1920 TYRONE TWP
ALLEN W ELLA   F/W UNK 12828 3/29/1920 TRYRONE TWP
ALLESTER MAXINE   F/W UNK 16657 12/18/1918 ZEIGLER
ALLIS ANNA   N/S UNK 27439 3/10/1944 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLISTER ANNIE   F/W UNK 280417 9/4/1929 ZEIGLER
ALLISTER DAVID   M/W UNK 280118 4/12/1933 ZEIGLER
ALLMON ROY   M/W UNK 280021 1/3/1925 BENTON
ALLOIS MARY   F/W UNK 10530 3/14/1947 WEST FRANKFORT
ALLYN BYRON P N/S UNK 32 2/8/1938  
ALLYN ELVIRE J F/W UNK 26108 7/16/1945 EASTERN TWP
ALLYN LAWRENCE B M/W UNK 30802 8/18/1946 EASTERN TWP
ALMOND WILLIS G M/W UNK 13297 4/13/1945 WEST FRANKFORT
ALROYD T K M/W UNK 280529 11/6/1922 WEST FRANKFORT
ALSAP THOMAS   M/W UNK 280092 3/6/1930 THOMPSONVILLE
ALSBURY JAMES O M/W UNK 24698 6/28/1947 CHRISTOPHER
ALSBURY SARRAH JANE F/W Y-78 29787 8/6/1935 CHRISTOPHER
ALTAN M J M/W UNK 280364 7/11/1923 CHRISTOPHER
ALTMIRE ELLA V F/W UNK 23024 6/29/1946 WEST FRANKFORT
ALTMIRE MARY   F/W UNK 280259 5/25/1924 WEST FRANKFORT
ALVERSON JOHN C M/W Y-19 23827 6/4/1949  
ALVIS EDMOND YOUNG M/W UNK 79 3/11/1940 BENTON
ALVIS EDWARD C N/S UNK 91 4/30/1937  
ALVIS LUCY J F/W UNK 33086 8/2/1947 BENTON
ALVIS PHOEBE   F/W Y-87 51012 12/1/1935 BENTON
ALVIS W H M/W UNK 16330 9/28/1918 ROYALTON
ALWARD DONALD LEE M/W UNK 2280150 10/25/1934 WEST FRANKFORT
AMBRULEWECZ ANTONIO   M/W UNK 16423 10/11/1918 FRANKFORD HEIGHTS
AMBRULIAVCIA MAT   M/W UNK 280580 10/10/1923 WEST FRANKFORT
AMEDIE GIOVANNI   M/W UNK 10086 3/27/1921 ROYALTON
AMES JAMES A M/W UNK 46468 12/12/1945 SESSER
AMIDAY JOHN   M/W UNK 10086 3/27/1921 ROYALTON
AMMON H P M/W UNK 280498 10/2/1922 BENTON
AMMONS ANNA L F/W UNK 27812 7/17/1948 BENTON
AMMONS VIRGIL   M/W UNK 280191 6/11/1932 BENTON
AMONI CECILIA   F/W Y-59 25393 6/28/1935 BENTON
AMONS VIRGIL   M/W UNK 280191 6/11/1932 BENTON
AMOS LILLIE   F/W UNK 17406 5/6/1919 CHRISTOPHER
ANDERSAN CHAS   M/W UNK 280511 10/30/1922 BENTON
ANDERSEN JOHN S N/S UNK 163 6/23/1939  
ANDERSON AGNES   F/W Y-26 243 10/8/1941 BENTON
ANDERSON ALBERT LEE M/W Y-69 32763 8/2/1950  
ANDERSON ALICE H N/S UNK 111 7/23/1938 W FRANKFORT
ANDERSON AMANDA   F/W UNK 39929 10/28/1948 BENTON
ANDERSON ANDREW PAUL M/W UNK 83 7/7/1940 WEST FRANKFORT
ANDERSON CHARLES S N/S UNK 38779 10/14/1944 BENTON
ANDERSON CORA   F/W Y-64 25383 6/11/1935 FRANKFORT
ANDERSON DORTHOY ANN F/W UNK 280396 8/18/1929 WEST FRANKFORT
ANDERSON EWING J M/W UNK 13511 11/3/1917 HANAFORD
ANDERSON HENRY C M/W UNK 280541 12/4/1927 WEST FRANKFORT
ANDERSON HERBERT L M/W UNK 280068 2/5/1925 WEST FRANKFORT
ANDERSON IVA   F/W UNK 6195 2/21/1946 FRANKFORT TWP
ANDERSON IVA   F/W UNK 6195 2/21/1946 FRANKFORT TWP
ANDERSON JAMES D N/S UNK 111 5/2/1938  
ANDERSON JANET   F/W UNK 280479 9/6/1923 WEST FRANKFORT
ANDERSON KATHERINE WILCOX F/W Y-34 6391 2/19/1936 DENNING
ANDERSON LAVAIS   M/W UNK 280497 11/5/1924 BENTON
ANDERSON LERA ELIZABETH F/W UNK 280087 3/3/1931 BENTON
ANDERSON MAGGIE   F/W Y-81 5779 2/6/1949  
ANDERSON MARY   F/W UNK 280221 7/8/1932 BENTON
ANDERSON MARY S F/W UNK 2280076 7/4/1934 WEST FRANKFORT
ANDERSON NELS   N/S UNK 236 9/29/1939  
ANDERSON NELSO A M/W UNK 37676 8/9/1920 BENTON
ANDERSON OLLIE H F/W Y-61 59 1/21/1942 CHRISTOPHER
ANDERSON ROY   M/W UNK 93 7/22/1940 WEST FRANKFORT
ANDERSON SARY E F/W UNK 280405 7/26/1923 WEST FRANKFORT
ANDERSON THOMAS   M/W UNK 280251 5/25/1922 WEST FRANKFORT
ANDERSON THOMAS   N/S UNK 42849 11/24/1944 BENTON
ANDERSON ULYSSES S M/W UNK 2280031 3/5/1932 WEST FRANKFORT
ANDERSON W B M/W UNK 13250 6/30/1917 WEST FRANKFORT
ANDORFF BELL   F/W UNK 44125 11/12/1920 FRANKFORD HEIGHTS
ANDRAS ETHEL IRENE F/W UNK 280044 1/31/1929 BENTON
ANDREW WILLIAM   M/W Y-76 83 8/24/1942 WEST FRANKFORT
ANDREWS ARTIE   F/W UNK 33 1/21/1943 EWING TWP
ANDREWS C ARTIE   M/W UNK 13537 12/26/1917 CHRISTOPHER
ANDREWS CHARLES C M/W UNK 34 1/21/1943 EWING TWP
ANDREWS DONALD   M/W UNK 280198 4/9/1924 CHRISTOPHER
ANDREWS JOHN   M/W UNK 280370 8/9/1924 BENTON
ANDREWS KENNETH   M/W UNK 280113 2/19/1924 CHRISTOPHER
ANDREWS MARY D F/W UNK 280676 10/13/1925 CHRISTOPHER
ANDREWS MILTON   M/W UNK 280188 3/24/1924 CHRISTOPHER
ANDREWS SARAH H F/W UNK 47297 6/29/1917 CHRISTOPHER
ANDREWS THOMAS J M/W Y-54 38820 10/11/1935 CHRISTOPHER
ANDREWS WM JOHN M/W UNK 2280068 6/24/1932 WEST FRANKFORT
ANDRIASEVICH MARCO   M/W UNK 280287 10/31/1934 ZEIGLER
ANDRUSKO JOHN   M/W UNK 15964 1/7/1918 ROYALTON
ANDY IDA   F/W UNK 280338 7/30/1924 BENTON
ANDYTIES ANNA   F/W UNK 280266 9/27/1931 ROYALTON
ANGEL MOODY R M/W UNK 9 1/17/1943 BENTON
ANGEL VINKO   M/W UNK 280159 5/28/1932 BENTON
ANGELO TOM   M/W Y-76 49959 12/19/1949  
ANGEVINE JULIA F N/S UNK 100 4/25/1939  
ANGLE ELZA   M/W UNK 17443 6/12/1919 SESSER
ANGLIN LEWIS H M/W UNK 16490 11/20/1918 WEST FRANKFORT
ANGLIN LUCY Z F/W UNK 16491 11/13/1918 DENNING TWP
ANINER BERTHA J F/W Y-39 14672 4/3/1935 WEST FRANKFORT
ANNEAR BURNETTA   N/S UNK 37 2/9/1938  
ANNEAR CHARLES E M/W UNK 13011 1/21/1917 SESSER
ANNEAR JOSEPH M M/W UNK 46597 12/4/1946 TYRONE TWP
ANNEAR MINNIE JOSEPHENE F/W UNK 280062 2/21/1929 TYRONE TWP
ANNEAR ROSS   M/W UNK 280031 1/7/1927 ZEIGLER
ANNEAR SARAH ALLEN F/W UNK 280233 7/28/1931 CHRISTOPHER
ANNEAR W SARAH   M/W UNK 12015 10/15/1916 TYRONE TWP
ANNEAR WILLIAM EDWIN M/W UNK 280052 2/17/1934 TYRONE TWP
ANNIAR SARAH ELLEN F/W Y-67 46831 10/25/1935 MULKEYTOWN
ANNIS ERNEST   M/W UNK 280368 6/22/1922 WEST FRANKFORT
ANOTGEL MILEVA   F/W UNK 280345 8/22/1930 BENTON
ANSBOURY KATHLEEN   F/W UNK 280414 9/1/1928 WEST FRANKFORT
ANTEN LEVI REED M/W UNK 32841 10/18/1919 THOMPSONVILLE
ANTEN MANLP   M/W UNK 280567 12/13/1929 BROWNING TWP
ANTEN MAULP   M/W UNK 280567 12/13/1929 BROWNING TWP
ANTEN TERRELL HUSTON M/W UNK 6365 2/7/1920 BENTON TWP
ANTEN WISDOM   N/S UNK 99 8/29/1939 W FRANKFORT
ANTOLINE LORENE A F/W UNK 280425 9/5/1926 WEST FRANKFORT
ANTOLINI CELESTA   F/W UNK 133 12/23/1943 WEST FRANKFORT
ANTONE CLARENCE   JR N/S UNK 162 11/2/1938 W FRANKFORT
ANTONELLI ANGELO   M/W UNK 280509 12/4/1927 CHRISTOPHER
ANTONELLI JOHN   M/W Y-50 27435 7/14/1935 CHRISTOPHER
ANTONINO KATHERIN   N/S UNK 241 9/26/1939  
ANTONIO JOE   M/W UNK 280178 3/22/1928 NORTH CITY
ANTONITIS JOE   M/W UNK 2280053 4/11/1931 WEST FRANKFORT
APPINO MARIETTA   F/W UNK 31902 8/1/1948 CHRISTOPHER
APPLETON EZRA   M/W UNK 280176 3/24/1922 WEST FRANKFORT
APPLETON J H N/S UNK 156 7/7/1937  
APPLETON MURRIELL   M/W UNK 280068 1/1/1928 WEST FRANKFORT
AQUALANI TONY   M/W UNK 11785 4/2/1916 ROYALTON
ARCHIE MARY   F/W UNK 2280054 4/25/1933 WEST FRANKFORT
AREHEART FRANK ELWOOD M/W UNK 280551 12/18/1928 WEST FRANKFORT
ARGLEBE AUGUSTA   F/W UNK 280062 1/10/1922 ROYALTON
ARGLEBE BERTHA   F/W UNK 280410 10/19/1930 ROYALTON
ARGLEBE OSCAR   M/W UNK 280358 12/30/1931 ROYALTON
ARIANO MARAGRET   F/W UNK 280300 3/22/1925 WEST FRANKFORT
ARINO MARGARET   F/W UNK 280300 3/22/1925 WEST FRANKFORT
ARMES CHARLES W M/W UNK 1440 1/8/1946 BENTON TWP
ARMES DOMNIE KAY N/S UNK 44 4/7/1939 W FRANKFORT
ARMES J C M/W UNK 4166 2/21/1921 THOMPSONVILLE
ARMES JAMES T M/W UNK 318 12/8/1943 FRANKFORT TWP
ARMES JOHN WILLIAM M/W Y-83 23824 6/2/1949  
ARMES MATILDA ANN F/W UNK 280290 11/30/1933 THOMPSONVILLE
ARMES NANCY M F/W UNK 74 6/28/1943 WEST FRANKFORT
ARMES RALEIGH   M/W UNK 280123 5/31/1934 THOMPSONVILLE
ARMES SARAH   F/W UNK 280581 10/6/1923 FRANKFORT TWP
ARMES VIRGINIA FAY N/S UNK 135 12/1/1939 W FRANKFORT
ARMES WILLIAM A M/W UNK 2280127 9/20/1931 WEST FRANKFORT
ARMS ANGELIN E   M/W UNK 280084 3/14/1931 FRANKFORT TWP
ARMS ANNA ELIZA F/W UNK 280062 1/9/1928 THOMPSONVILLE
ARMS CELIA   F/W Y-38 23534 6/25/1935 W FRANKFORT
ARMS CHAS D M/W UNK 280377 7/26/1922 WEST FRANKFORT
ARMS ERLENE   F/W UNK 280492 10/10/1926 ZEIGLER
ARMS LUCINDA ELIZABETH F/W UNK 280426 9/30/1924 CAVE TWP
ARMS WILLIAM PERRY M/W UNK 13167 4/9/1917 WEST FRANKFORT
ARMSTRONG A B M/W Y-76 13323 3/25/1935 VALIER
ARMSTRONG A ETHEL   F/W UNK 280518 9/17/1923 BENTON
ARMSTRONG ARLIE H N/S UNK 113 5/19/1937  
ARMSTRONG AURELIA MALAN F/W UNK 145 11/25/1940 WEST FRANKFORT
ARMSTRONG CORA   F/W Y-65 31 3/17/1941 WEST FRANKFORT
ARMSTRONG EARNEST C M/W UNK 280571 10/5/1923 SIX MILE TWP
ARMSTRONG EDITH FERN F/W UNK 16043 2/6/1918 WEST CITY
ARMSTRONG JASPER   M/W UNK 280147 5/31/1933 BROWNING TWP
ARMSTRONG LORAN W N/S UNK 290 12/21/1937  
ARMSTRONG LORIENE   F/W UNK 280362 11/28/1932 WEST CITY
ARMSTRONG MARY   F/W UNK 280259 8/27/1932 BENTON
ARMSTRONG MARY ELLEN F/W Y-72 41448 10/1/1935 VALIER
ARMSTRONG OPAL MAY F/W UNK 280093 3/16/1931 WEST CITY
ARMSTRONG RAYMOND D N/S UNK 10682 3/6/1944 BUCKNER VIL
ARMSTRONG SARAH J F/W Y-75 16 2/16/1941 WEST FRANKFORT
ARMSTRONG SILAS L N/S UNK 1483 1/22/1944 DENNING TWP
ARMSTRONG VIRLIE FRANCIS F/W UNK 42069 10/4/1921 BENTON
ARMSTRONG WILLIAM C M/W UNK 323 12/13/1943 BENTON
ARMSTRONG WILLIS A M/W UNK 38439 10/8/1946 BENTON
ARNALD SCOTT   M/W UNK 280342 12/1/1934 BENTON
ARNET JAMES B M/W UNK 12084 12/17/1916 NORTH CITY
ARNETT B F M/W UNK 2280090 6/30/1933 WEST FRANKFORT
ARNETT CHARLES   M/W UNK 10629 3/20/1948 WEST FRANKFORT
ARNETT ELUSTUS V N/S UNK 19388 5/20/1944 WEST FRANKFORT
ARNETT ETHEL   N/S UNK 46936 12/11/1944 WEST FRANKFORT
ARNETT GOLDIE   F/W UNK 10569 3/16/1947 DENNING TWP
ARNETT OPAL JUNE F/W UNK 280435 10/9/1924 DENNING TWP
ARNETT WILMA F F/W UNK 10568 3/16/1947 DENNING TWP
ARNETTE MARTHA   F/W UNK 280335 12/24/1933 BENTON
ARNOLD CARL   M/W UNK 10559 3/4/1947 FRANKFORT TWP
ARNOLD CHARLES A M/W Y-57 50 2/22/1942 BENTON
ARNOLD CHARLES D M/W UNK 34513 9/10/1946 BENTON
ARNOLD GEORGE A M/W UNK 280458 8/3/1923 GOODE TWP
ARNOLD HAZEL M F/W UNK 11890 7/15/1916 EWING TWP
ARNOLD HENRY WILSON M/W Y-62 31280 7/31/1935 BENTON
ARNOLD JOHN   M/W UNK 2280058 5/28/1933 WEST FRANKFORT
ARNOLD JOHN F M/W UNK 280262 8/13/1931 NORTHERN TWP
ARNOLD JOHN P M/W UNK 280482 10/19/1924 EWING TWP
ARNOLD JOSEPHENE MARIE N/S UNK 244 10/2/1939  
ARNOLD LEINORA   F/W Y-35 10214 3/14/1935 BENTON
ARNOLD NANCY A N/S UNK 19373 5/19/1944 BENTON
ARNOLD PANSY LEONINE F/W UNK 34992 9/27/1921 EWING TWP
ARNOLD REBECCA ANN F/W UNK 280003 1/10/1931 ROYALTON
ARNOLD RUTH M F/W UNK 34994 9/22/1921 EWING TWP
ARNOLD SCOTT   M/W UNK 280342 12/1/1934 BENTON
ARNOLD THERESA   F/W UNK 280260 6/1/1926 WEST FRANKFORT
ARNOLD WILFORD   M/W UNK 40199 10/30/1920 SIX MILE TWP
ARNOLD WILLIAM   M/W UNK 280161 6/4/1934 BENTON
ARNOLDS JEMINA   F/W UNK 12994 1/28/1917 BENTON
ARO JOSEPH   M/W UNK 11906 8/31/1916 CHRISTOPHER
ARRIES MANSFIELD   JR M/W UNK 280567 12/29/1924 BENTON
ARTERBERRY AMERICA JOSEPHINE F/W UNK 280226 4/16/1923 TYRONE TWP
ARTERBERRY ELIZABETH   F/W Y-84 42739 11/26/1935 TYRONE
ARTERBERRY GEORGE   M/W UNK 6224 1/2/1919 WEST FRANKFORT
ARTERBERRY MASES   M/W UNK 280501 10/18/1926 TYRONE TWP
ARTERBERRY STEPHEN A M/W UNK 280241 4/14/1928 SESSER
ARTERBURY W C N/S UNK 109 4/30/1938  
ARTMAN JAMES H M/W UNK 280002 1/2/1927 BENTON TWP
ARVAI JOSEPHINE   F/W UNK 280232 7/30/1931 BENTON
ARVENS ELVIS   N/S UNK 138 9/15/1938 W FRANKFORT
ASANCAICH JOHN   M/W UNK 280508 11/22/1928 ZEIGLER
ASBERRY CELLY   F/W UNK 26983 8/22/1919 ROYALTON
ASHBAUGH WILLIAM LORAN M/W UNK 280335 8/29/1927 BENTON
ASHBY BERTHA   F/W UNK 280721 11/16/1925 WEST FRANKFORT
ASHBY BILLY DEE M/W Y-07 31282 8/9/1935 BENTON
ASHBY DON WENDELL M/W UNK 4323 1/31/1920 WEST FRANKFORT
ASHBY GLEN   M/W UNK 16129 4/23/1918 WEST FRANKFORT
ASHBY J   M/W UNK 11674 1/25/1916 WEST FRANKFORT
ASHBY ROSA   F/W UNK 6212 2/16/1946 ZEIGLER
ASHBY THOS B M/W UNK 97 7/26/1940 WEST FRANKFORT
ASHLEY MYRTLE   F/W Y-44 11340 3/4/1935 WEST FRANKFORT
** ASHMORE R. E. M/W 61   12/21/1951 WEST /FRANKFORT
ASHOFF NICK   M/W Y-66 21 3/2/1942 WEST FRANKFORT
ASHOMSKIS WILLIAM   M/W UNK 21987 6/16/1945 WEST FRANKFORT
ATCHISON CHARLES DAVID M/W Y-13 28666 6/29/1950  
ATCHISON HARVEY V M/W Y-66 10215 3/7/1949  
ATCHISON HENRY PAUL M/W UNK 16347 9/30/1918 EWING TWP
ATCHISON JAMS D M/W UNK 15124 4/9/1948 CHRISTOPHER
ATCHISON LOYDE DEAN M/W H-12 41116 10/19/1950  
ATCHISON MARY ANN F/W UNK 768 1/14/1921 SESSER
ATCHISON MILDRED ALINE F/W UNK 13127 3/22/1917 SESSER
ATCHISON MILDRED LUCILLE F/W UNK 280533 11/10/1924 SESSER
ATHERTON JOSEPHENE CAROLINE F/W UNK 280446 10/17/1924 CHRISTOPHER
ATKENS ABEGAIL M F/W UNK 280061 2/22/1929 TYRONE TWP
ATKINS GEO VERNON M/W UNK 312 12/3/1940 BENTON
ATKINS MARY   F/W UNK 13505 11/3/1917 SESSER
ATKINS MINOR   M/W Y-63 235 10/17/1941 SESSER
ATKOCHATIS JOHN   M/W UNK 280085 3/11/1934 ZEIGLER
ATOR MARY MARGARET F/W UNK 280220 9/6/1933 VALIER
ATOR THOMAS HENRY M/W UNK 280355 11/22/1931 VALIER
ATTEBERRY ELLA J F/W UNK 16 1/28/1943 BENTON
ATTEBERRY LANDO   N/S UNK 258 10/21/1939  
ATTEBURY YEWELL   M/W UNK 280506 9/29/1923 WEST FRANKFORT
ATTERSAN MABELL   F/W UNK 16685 12/6/1918 BENTON TWP
ATTES MARY BAINES F/W UNK 280199 7/13/1934 ZEIGLER
ATTEY TONY EUGENE M/W UNK 6397 2/11/1920 WEST FRANKFORT
ATWOOD MARY J N/S UNK 141 12/10/1939 W FRANKFORT
ATWOOD MARY JANE F/W UNK 280289 11/9/1933 CAVE TWP
ATWOOD MOSES W M/W Y-69 29803 7/15/1935 WEST FRANKFORT
AUGUSTINE FRANK G M/W Y-55 271 10/29/1942 BUCKNER VIL
AULEY EDNA   F/W UNK 280476 12/7/1922 CAVE TWP
AUSTIN BETTY JOE F/W UNK 280230 4/9/1929 ROYALTON
AUSTIN BILLIE EUGENA M/W UNK 280231 4/9/1929 ROYALTON
AUSTIN CORNELIUS   M/W UNK 13 1/25/1943 WEST FRANKFORT
** AUSTIN FAY   /W 52   12/21/1951 WEST /FRANKFORT
AUSTIN JOSEPH W M/W UNK 280038 2/28/1933 CAVE TWP
AUSTIN MARTHIA   M/W UNK 280609 9/19/1922 CAVE TWP
AUSTIN MARY L F/W UNK 42440 11/25/1946 WEST FRANKFORT
AUSTIN MARY L F/W UNK 42440 11/25/1946 WEST FRANKFORT
AUSTIN OLA CLINTON F/W UNK 280234 4/27/1929 ROYALTON
AUSTIN SARRAH L F/W UNK 6051 2/27/1948 BENTON TWP
AUSTIN SARRAH L F/W UNK 6051 2/27/1948 BENTON TWP
AUSTIN SOLOMAN   M/W UNK 24683 6/18/1947 WEST FRANKFORT
AUSTIN WM   M/W UNK 27014 9/6/1919 WEST FRANKFORT
AUTEN AARON S M/W Y-81 288 11/13/1942 BENTON
AUTEN ELIZA JANE F/W Y-77 19467 5/3/1949  
AUTEN H MAMIE   M/W UNK 280265 5/1/1923 CAVE TWP
AUTEN LAWRENCE H M/W UNK 1439 1/28/1947 WEST FRANKFORT
AUTEN LILBURN A N/S UNK 288 11/24/1938  
AUTEN MARGRETTE J N/S UNK 21 1/21/1938  
AUTRY MARTHA S F/W UNK 280123 3/5/1926 CHRISTOPHER
AVERY ADDIE MAY F/W D- 39045 9/23/1935 W FRANKFORT
AVERY AGNES   F/W UNK 280172 4/9/1927 WEST FRANKFORT
AVERY BETTY JUNE F/W UNK 2280117 8/21/1931 WEST FRANKFORT
AVERY ERNEST EUGENE M/W UNK 2280151 11/7/1933 WEST FRANKFORT
AVERY G W M/W UNK 13498 3/10/1921 WEST FRANKFORT
AVERY HARRISON P M/W UNK 280250 5/25/1928 ORIENT
AVERY JOHN W M/W UNK 280158 4/17/1930 WEST FRANKFORT
AVERY MARY JANE F/W UNK 2280089 7/18/1934 WEST FRANKFORT
AVERY MILES   M/W Y-73 28647 7/26/1950  
AVERY NOAH   M/W UNK 2280113 8/14/1931 WEST FRANKFORT
AVERY SARAH   F/W UNK 280281 7/27/1930 WEST FRANKFORT
AVIEW MOLLIE   F/W UNK 21993 6/4/1945 WEST FRANKFORT
AVORY MARTHA   F/W UNK 47609 11/23/1920 ORIENT
AYERS FRANCIS E F/W UNK 134 12/23/1943 WEST FRANKFORT
AYWEA PHILLIP DAVID M/W H- 1232 1/10/1935 WEST FRANKFORT
AZEL WALLAND   M/W UNK 13532 12/10/1917 CHRISTOPHER
** These Individuals died in the explosion at the Orient #2 Mine
December 12, 1951


BACK -- HOME

©Genealogy Trails