Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Illinois Genealogy Trails

line
 Jefferson County Illinois
Pleasant Hill Cemetery

line


PLEASANT HILL CEMETERY
Walked and transcribed by Roy and Deloris Mount
Updated April 18, 2001

*HOLD*= Location Unknown
WEST=OLD WEST SECTION OF CEMETERY
NEWW=NEWEST PART OF CEMETERY
EAST= EAST SECTION OF CEMETERY
ORIG= ORIGINAL CEMETERY= LISTED BY ROWS

*May Not be a Complete Transcription*

Location Lot Last Name First Name DOB DOD Other Information

WEST 012-4 | ASHBY SAMUAL DAVID NO DATES
ORIG. 19 | ? J.R. N/A N/A INITIALS ONLY-NO OTHER INFORMATION

EAST 082-1 | ALLEN Edith 10-2-1889 10-15-1889 DAUGHTER OF E.W. & MARY ALLEN
EAST 082-2 | ALLEN Mary E. 4-2-1901 10-16-1907 INFANT
EAST 171-1 | ALLEN CORA E. 4-6-1908 8-14-1968
EAST 171-2 | ALLEN HAROLD 3-17-1903 5-20-1999 Son of Anderson & Bertha- H of Cora E.
EAST 171-4 | ALLEN ANDERSON 6-7-1871 6-17-1963
EAST 171-5 | ALLEN BERTHA 1-3-1884 12-11-1967

NEWW 251-3 | ALLMOND NATALIE CHERIE 10-3-1983 9-2-1996 12 YEARS OLD

WEST 096-1 | ALVIS RICHARD 1877 1942
WEST 096-2 | ALVIS ELLA 1889 1986

WEST 001-1 | ANDERSON REUBEN W. 2-24-1898 5-5-1975
WEST 001-2 | ANDERSON JESSIE E. 2-13-1918 10-5-1970
WEST 001-3 | ANDERSON WILLIAM H. 7-9-1948 7-9-1948 INFANT
WEST 001-4 | ANDERSON WILLIAM 6-28-1865 10-7-1936
WEST 001-5 | ANDERSON MARY MARGARET 8-6-1943 5-23-1944
WEST 001-6 | ANDERSON JAMES E. 1935 INFANT

ORIG. 8 | ANDREWS STELLA 11-4-1885 2-1-1911 WIFE OF EDW ANDREWS

EAST 111-1 | APGAR EVERETT 2-20-1895 8-27-1954 REVEREND
| Apgar R. Pearl 8-30-1898

WEST 012-5 | ASHBY ANNIE MYRTLE NO DATES CALDWELL

EAST 105-4 | AUXIER ROGER A. 10-1-1965 10-1-1965 INFANT SON OF GENE & DAPHNE

WEST 124-1 | BADGER CARROLL J. 1892 1972
WEST 124-2 | BADGER MURIEL H. 1903 1986

EAST 045-1 | BADGET JOHN 1867 1946
ORIG. 8 | BADGET FREDDIE 11-28-1901 7-22-1907
ORIG. 8 | BADGET WILLIAM ROLLIE 7-7-1897 1-25-1903 5Y2M1D

EAST 121-1 | BADGETT LEE W. 8-14-1895 12-15-1978 Military Marker VET-PVT US ARMY WW1
EAST 121-2 | BADGETT LETTA 3-11-1895 7-12-1980
ORIG. 9 | BADGETT AMANDA 1869 1916
ORIG. 9 | BADGETT JOHN H. 1867 1946

WEST 046-2 | BAIRD ETHEL 1894 1936
WEST 046-3 | BAIRD ADAM ERVIN 3-18-1896 2-1-1978 Military Marker VET-US ARMY WW1
WEST 046-4 | BAIRD MARGARET 9-19-1905 1-23-1990

EAST 061-4 | BAKER RICHARD MORTON 10-6-1892 12-21-1979 VET-PVT US ARMY WW1
EAST 061-5 | BAKER ETHEL 1901 1981
ORIG. 9 | BAKER ELLA 1870 1921
ORIG. 9 | BAKER LYDIA 1858 1949 NO MARKER?
ORIG. 9 | BAKER MORTON 1868 1920

NEWW 404-3 | BARGER MAXINE HARLOW 9-17-1916 8-22-1991

WEST 177-3 | BARNES AMY PIERCE 1900 1984
WEST 177-4 | BARNES CECIL E. 1904 1985
WEST 177-5 | BARNES MINNIE M. 1905 1962

WEST 122-1 | BARNETT MURPHEY L. 2-3-1916 7-13-1986 VET-SGT US ARMY WW2
| Barnett Josephine K. 12-7-1916

NEWW 308-3 | BAYER KYLE Wayne 7-5-1983 7-15-1983

EAST 003-3 | BEAL ROBERT L. 1888 1975
EAST 003-4 | BEAL EDITH GLASS 1888 1946
EAST 072-3 | BEAL BURRELL 1880 1959
EAST 072-4 | BEAL EVA 1886 1928
EAST 072-5 | BEAL ETHEL 2-8-1909 11-24-1920
EAST 104-1 | BEAL DAVE T. 1883 1956
EAST 104-2 | BEAL NANNIE 1882 1968
WEST 062-1 | BEAL WILLIAM T. 1874 1951
WEST 062-2 | BEAL R. LAVENIA 1875 1947
WEST 062-3 | BEAL J. TONIA 6-25-1904 2-23-1973
WEST 063-1 | BEAL WALDO ROBERT 2-18-1918 6-23-1989 Military Marker VET-TEC 5 US ARMY WW2
WEST 063- | Beal Pauline V. 12-12-1924
WEST 063-5 | BEAL INFANT SON 1946 Son of Bob & Pauline
WEST 063-5 | Beal Infant Son 1965 Son of Bob & Pauline
WEST 064-1 | BEAL ALVA JAKE 1885 1962
WEST 064-2 | BEAL BESSIE 1890 1945
WEST 064-3 | BEAL FRED W. 12-5-1921 9-12-1974
WEST 066-1 Obit | BEAL OTHELLO J. 3-20-1908 8-6-1996
WEST 066-2 Obit | BEAL BLANCH E. 12-11-1908 6-24-1984
WEST 076-4 | BEAL MYRTLE 2-22-1916 3-22-1996
WEST 076-5 | BEAL PATRICIA LYNN 12-21-1952 12-22-1952 INFANT
WEST 077-2 | BEAL WANDA MARIE 8-22-1932 10-18-1952
ORIG. 8 | BEAL ACENITH 12-1-1879 1Y6M26D DAU OF JF 7 SJ BEAL
| Beal Mort J. 2-1-1920
| Beal Wilhelemine 12-11-1919

EAST 089-1 | BENARD LORA M. 11-26-1901 6-17-1992
WEST 101-1 | BENARD WANDA Sue 9-23-1959 9-23-1959 INFANT
WEST 101-2 | BENARD NORA ELLEN 1931 1942
WEST 101-3 | BENARD DAVID H. 1882 1979
WEST 101-4 | BENARD LILLIE E. 1891 1979
WEST 125-4 | BENARD DORIS 3-3-1924 2-4-1987

EAST 050-5 | BENJAMIN MINTA 1893 1926
EAST 051-3 | BENJAMIN LOLA 1890 1937

WEST 133-3 | BENSON JOHN C. 8-2-1900 2-13-1964

WEST 032-1 | BIGHAM ELWIN S. 6-18-1891 7-6-1980
WEST 032-2 | BIGHAM ELSIE M. 12-8-1894 10-29-1989

WEST 019-5 | BIRKHEIMER INF SON NO MARKER SON OF LT

New W. 289-1 | BLISS LESTER A. 6-11-1911 12-8-2000 S of Elmer & Mabel (Churchill) Bliss. H of Amy J.
NEWW 289-2 | BLISS AMY J. 1-5-1924 4-6-1994 (Dupree) W of Lester


WEST 073-4 | BODY FLOYD W. 5-21-1898 9-30-1985
WEST 073-5 | BODY BLANCHE 10-23-1903 5-30-1999 D of Elbert & Mary (Etheridge) Scott- W of Floyd W.

ORIG. 7 | BOGGS WALTER F. 6-16-1881 2Y4M15D

NEWW 262-3 | BOLDERY KEVIN 2-12-1968 10-6-1995

EAST 126-1 | BOND J. GLENN 1911 1960
EAST 126-2 | BOND MARJORIE 1911
EAST 161-1 | BOND TED E. 1905 1977
EAST 161-2 | BOND ELVA 1904 1946
WEST 157-1 | BOND LESTER 12-16-1901 5-15-1970
WEST 157-2 | BOND AUDREY 6-2-1902 7-7-1988
West 157-4 | Bond Dona Jean 2-13-1932 2-1-2001 D of Erva & Maybell (Parkhill) Boswell-W of James L.
| Bond James Lester 4-20-1924
WEST 157-5 | BOND BRADLEY LEE 8-24-1964 9-3-1964 INFANT SON OF ED BOND

EAST 058-1 | BOONE RAYMOND A. 8-9-1900 4-19-1954
EAST 058-2 | BOONE JAUNITA 3-28-1916 11-8-1917 INFANT-Dau of C.E. & LULU BOONE
EAST 058-3 | BOONE CHARLES 1954 1954 INFANT SON
EAST 058-4 | BOONE DALE R. 1961 INFANT SON
EAST 059-1 | BOONE CHARLES E. 1871 1919
EAST 059-2 | BOONE LULU 1878 1954
WEST 053-1 | BOONE LESTER 1903 1962
WEST 053-2 | BOONE SYLVIA 1905 1974
WEST 053-4 | BOONE LESTER VIRLIN 9-5-1931 12-30-1996
| Boone Norma J. 3-7-1935
WEST 134-1 | BOONE RICHARD LEE,Sr. 1926 1951
WEST 134-2 | BOONE BETTY JANE 1-26-1930 6-21-1993
NEWW 300-2 | BOONE HELEN L. 9-20-1931 8-27-1976
| Boone Raymond C. 3-15-1931

ORIG. | Boring Georgia A. ?-?-1888 d/o ? & M

EAST 025-1 | BRATCHER ALPHA R. 1884 1903
EAST 025-2 | BRATCHER JOESEPH A.
EAST 025-3 | BRATCHER M.A. (BING) 11-19-1852 10-6-1941

WEST 074-1 | BREAZEAL WILLIAM T., Sr. 6-5-1902 9-10-1985

WEST 074-2 | BREAZEAL VELMA F. 9-29-1911 5-18-1996

WEST 055-1 | BREAZEALE BENJAMIN F. 10-7-1900 10-17-1975
WEST 055-2 | BREAZEALE ETHELBERT 12-30-1889 10-26-1975

WEST 038-5 | BREZEALE BEN 1937 1972
| Brezeale Kay 1944

EAST 015-5 | BRINE GRACE 1900 1902

WEST 092-1 | BROWN ELISHA 1870 1947
WEST 092-2 | BROWN ADA 1878 1947
ORIG. 4 | BROWN RUBY RILEY 11-6-1909 2-5-1973

EAST 054-1 | BRUCE H.M.
EAST 054-3 | BRUCE INF SON 1916 1916 INFANT SON OF H.M. BRUCE
EAST 109-1 | BRUCE HARVEY H. 1884 1963
EAST 109-2 | BRUCE ALICE K. 1888 1978
EAST 139-1 | BRUCE TROY J. 5-9-1912 3-12-1973
| Bruce Orpha M. 5-22-1915
EAST 141-1 | BRUCE PHYLLIS JEAN 9-2-1946 9-2-1966 Main Stone
EAST 141-2 | BRUCE HARRY W. 1909 1978
| Bruce Ethel I. 1911
NEWW 238-4 | BRUCE EVERETT J. 2-18-1909 4-26-1979
| Bruce Louise 2-8-1919
ORIG. 1 | BRUCE BERTHA 1908 1908 INFANT DAU OF HH BRUCE
ORIG. 11 | BRUCE SOPHRONIA C. 1871 1950
ORIG. 11 | BRUCE JAMES E. 1872 1919

NEWW 313-2 | BRUMLEY BETTY LaVONNE 8-25-1940 2-6-1997
| Brumley Loren H. 3-20-1941
Neww 314-4 | Brumley Timothy Loren'Tim'1-30-1962 1-1-2000 S of Loren & Betty (Hayes)

EAST 147-2 | BRYANT DOROTHY L. 11-24-1928 11-25-1991
Obit | Bryant William J. 3-28-1925
EAST 147-4 | BRYANT THOMAS E. 11-20-1903 4-16-1971
EAST 147-5 | BRYANT EMMA L. 1-27-1901 2-4-1999 W of Thos.-D of Wm. Clayborn & Hester E.(Williams)Ragan
EAST 155-4 | BRYANT PHOY E.'Bud' 7-14-1922 12-5-1998 Military Marker S of Thos & Emma-Veteran-WW2
| Bryant Willie Geraldine 10-5-1925
EAST 156-4 | BRYANT DONNA L. 7-3-1937 2-6-1989
| Bryant Duane D. 12-21-1934

ORIG. 21 | BURNETT SARA L. 10-16-1865 1Y 11M DAUGHTER OF AJ & NJ BURNETT
ORIG. 21 | BURNETT SALLY 3-30-1839 8-20-1959 DAUGHTER OF AJ & NJ BURNETT

ORIG. 3 | BURNS M. 12-24-1849 N/A
ORIG. 3 | BURNS N.Y. 12-20-1842 N/A

ORIG. 3 | BURTON T.J. 6-10-1827 5-5-1903 REVEREND

ORIG. 11 | CADY MIRIAM WEST 9-27-1822 6-20-1881
ORIG. 11 | CADY FRANCIS B. 1-19-1824 12-31-1890

WEST 011-1 | CALDWELL A.R. 1-26-1881 1-15-1964
WEST 011-2 | CALDWELL NORA A. 12-7-1882 9-18-1964
WEST 012-1 | CALDWELL HENRY T. 6-8-1855 4-21-1930
WEST 012-2 | CALDWELL FRANCIS 12-10-1855 1-28-1938
WEST 012-3 | CALDWELL ETHEL NO DATES
ORIG. 5 | CALDWELL HARRIET J. 1-23-1890 32Y9M10D
ORIG. 5 | CALDWELL CHARLES A. 4-27-1887 6Y11M12D SON OF GG & HJ CALDWELL

EAST 043-4 | CALHOON W.J. 1-27-1848 12-21-1920
EAST 043-5 | CALHOON ELMAZY 11-29-1854 7-4-1908
EAST 062-1 | CALHOON ELMER E. 12-29-1875 9-18-1957
EAST 062-2 | CALHOON ANNIE 11-25-1877 1-7-1954
EAST 062-4 | CALHOON MARY L. 3-22-1892 5-13-1964
EAST 062-5 | CALHOON W.S. 9-8-1884 8-14-1914
EAST 071-3 | CALHOON WILLIAM E. 1-3-1900 3-29-1969
EAST 071-4 | CALHOON MILDRED 6-21-1901 3-31-1932
EAST 118-1 | CALHOON EMERY E. 1881 1958
EAST 118-2 | CALHOON ETHEL 1887 1978
| Calhoon Cora Wilson 8-29-1904 2-20-1982

WEST 133-4 | CAMERON ANNIE 8-2-1891 1966
WEST 133-5 | CAMERON J. HENRY 9-11-1883 8-31-1949

NEWW 283-4 | CAMPBELL A.E. 2-12-1914 1-11-1993
NEWW 283-5 | CAMPBELL JACK 2-22-1908 2-2-1985

WEST 083-5 | CARPENTER JAMES CLIFFORD 5-30-1951 5-4-1958
ORIG. 9 | CARPENTER GRACE L. 7-7-1909 4-20-1973 (Hart)
ORIG 9 | CARPENTER CHARLES N. 3-22-1907 4-8-1999 S of Chas. & Sarah (McMeen) Carpenter,Sr.
ORIG. 9 Obit | CARPENTER DWIGHT F. 1905 1923 S of Chas. & Sarah (McMeen) Carpenter,Sr.
ORIG. 9 | CARPENTER SARAH JANE 1877 1959 (McMeen)
ORIG. 9 | CARPENTER CHARLEY 1876 1970
| Carpenter Julia Ann 5-8-1944 (Mullinax)
| Carpenter Charles Duane 3-14-1944


WEST 065-5 | CARR JAMES HOWARD N/A 1944 NO MARKER
ORIG. 23 | CARR ELIJAH 12-10-1812 8-19-1890
ORIG. 23 | CARR ELIZA B. 8-18-1816 8-8-1863

WEST 105-2 | CARROL WILLMETTA 1881 1964
WEST 105-3 | CARROL CLYDE 1880 1952

NEWW 260-3 | CARTER KELIS MICHAEL 9-29-1969 11-30-1974

WEST 162-1 | CHAMBLISS HARLEY E. 7-26-1898 3-6-1974
WEST 162-2 Obit | CHAMBLISS MILDRED 8-13-1908 7-30-1985

WEST 037-1 | CHANDLER MAUDE 11-5-1923 9-4-1971

ORIG. 12 | CHAPMAN DONALD MERLE 6-14-1920 12-25-1992 SGT US ARMY WW2
ORIG. 13 | CHAPMAN DOROTHY M. 6-14-1920 11-19-1920
ORIG. 13 | CHAPMAN JAMES Wm 1892 1981 VET-PVT US ARMY WW1

ORIG. 13 | CHAPMAN BLANCHE A. 1893 1979
ORIG. 13 | CHAPMAN ALLIE O. 2-20-1896 5-28-1972 VET-PVT US ARMY WW1
ORIG. 13 | CHAPMAN CORA M. 5-1-1905 2-10-1992
ORIG. 13 | CHAPMAN MYRLE 1926 1926 INFANT

ORIG. 2 | CHRISTIAN JOHN W. 10-4-1850 11-22-1914

WEST 081-1 | CLARK CLARENCE 1876 1950
WEST 081-2 | CLARK EVERETT J. 1-8-1912 3-28-1987
WEST 081-3 | CLARK LOLA F. 9-10-1914 3-9-1989

WEST 088-1 | CLAYBOURN DONNA MARIE 2-11-1958 2-13-1958 INFANT
WEST 089-1 | CLAYBOURN FRANK W., SR 1888 1957
WEST 089-2 | CLAYBOURN MAUDE J. 1890 1987
| Claybourn Bobby E. 6-4-1924
| Claybourn Mary L. 9-20-1925

EAST 044-3 | CLINK ELIZABETH 1-3-1892 4-8-1935
EAST 044-4 | CLINK VERSA 8-14-1859 10-30-1911
EAST 044-5 | CLINK ELWIN J. 1856 1918

ORIG. 15 | COBB LESLIE A. 5-22-1874 42Y 5M 12D
ORIG. 15 | COBB PHEBE J. 11-2-1869 2Y 9M 8D DAU OF LA & M COBB

NewW 290-1 | Coyle Jeff 6-7-1960 1-22-2000 H of Terri
| Coyle Terri 1960

EAST 037-4 | CONNAWAY OLIVER A. 1847 1933
EAST 037-5 | CONNAWAY LUVINA F. 1849 1925 (Mount)
WEST 105-5 | CONNAWAY ELMER C. 1868 1948
ORIG. 3 | CONNAWAY ARCHIE 5-2-1892 9-9-1892 INFANT-SON OF JWH
ORIG. 3 | CONNAWAY LOUISA J. 7-14-1866 5-13-1892 WIFE OF JWH
ORIG. 8 | CONNAWAY J.J. 1843 1918
ORIG. 8 | CONNAWAY REBECCA J. 1847 1928 WIFE OF JJ
ORIG. 8 | CONNAWAY NORMA 1867 1938
ORIG. 8 | CONNAWAY LEE F. 1880 1965
ORIG. 8 | CONNAWAY JOSEPHINE 10-7-1918 10-7-1918 INFANT
ORIG. 8 | CONNAWAY MAUDE 1889 1973

WEST 045-1 | COOPER HAROLD 1907 1932
WEST 045-2 | COOPER DORIS 1932 1933
WEST 045-3 | COOPER WILLIAM HARLEY 1886 1937
WEST 045-4 | COOPER EITHEL 1888 1968
WEST 045-5 | COOPER CECIL 12-8-1908 7-19-1989

WEST 092-3 | COPPLE RUTH 10-3-1910 9-20-1982
WEST 092-4 | COPPLE ORAL 3-12-1906 8-22-1991

WEST 074-5 | COX DALE ELDON 6-1-1952 8-23-1952 INFANT

EAST 145-4 | CROMEAN ODIS E. 3-3-1908 5-25-1993
EAST 145-5 | CROMEAN OTHEL 4-30-1906 3-20-1990
EAST 144-1 | CROMEANS Alex E. 1-29-1884 10-6-1972
EAST 144-2 | CROMEANS GRACIE E. 11-11-1890 7-12-1977

ORIG. 23 | CUBERLY JOEL E. N/A N/A
ORIG. 23 | CUBERLY FRANCES N/A N/A
ORIG. 23 | CUBERLY LUCY N/A N/A

EAST 066-5 | CURRY CHARLES 1956

EAST 166-1 | DALE BYFORD 11-17-1921 1-15-1991 Military Marker VET-SSGT US ARMY WW2
EAST 166-2 | DALE LUCILLE 5-13-1923 3-22-1990

ORIG. 13 | DARE VICTORIA 1860 1935
ORIG. 14 | DARE CECIL 1969
ORIG. 14 | DARE MOLLIE E. 1990

EAST 064-4 | DAUGHTERY A.J. 2-23-1859 10-10-1913

EAST 001-2 Obit | DAVIS MARSH 10-24-1872 11-22-1951
EAST 001-3 | DAVIS LOUIE B. 2-20-1880 4-29-1945 (MYERS)
EAST 001-4 | DAVIS CHARLEY E. 1903 1960
EAST 116-3 | DAVIS G.WAYNE 9-8-1906 8-11-1987
EAST 116-4 | DAVIS ROSE J. 1-12-1905 7-16-1995

ORIG. 2 | DEAN WILLIAM 1822 1891
ORIG. 2 | DEAN SUSAN 1838 1906

EAST 029-3 | DEMENT W. HARRISON 1897 1936
EAST 029-4 | DEMENT MARTHA M. 1856 1926
EAST 029-5 | DEMENT ELMINA 1900 1900 INFANT

ORIG. 12 | DEVASHER JOHN W. 2-22-1869 11-24-1878 SON OF JS & JA DEVASHER
ORIG. 12 | DEVASHER DANIEL 4-27-1865 1-22-1879 SON OF JS & JA DEVASHER

EAST 103-1 | DIEL WILLARD 1905 1958
EAST 103-2 | DIEL DAISY 1912 1987
EAST 103-3 | DIEL WANDA Elaine 1951 INFANT
EAST 103-4 | DIEL JERRY LEE 1944 1958
EAST 096-3 | DIEL DONNA SUE 4-25-1940 7-4-1999 Dau of Everett R. & Ruby C.(Purcell) Storment

EAST 097-2 | DOBBS EDGAR W. 1905 1981
NEWW 263-5 | DOBBS KYLE LYNDON 8-26-1961 2-17-1973

ORIG. 6 | DONAHOO JOSEPHINE 1853 1932
ORIG. 6 | DONAHOO GILBERT BURRELL 12-19-1924 4-24-1925
ORIG. 6 | DONAHOO BESSIE B. 5-7-1902 7-13-1967
ORIG. 6 | DONAHOO BURRELL A. 9-11-1891 12-13-1975

EAST 133-2 | DORRIS NELL VERA 8-26-1910 7-5-1980
| Dorris Maurice L. 6-4-1908

EAST 123-3 | DUKES BLANCH M. 7-30-1913 5-21-1997

ORIG. 5 | DUKES RACHEL E. 1860 1921
ORIG. 5 | DUKES SAMUAL N. 1861 1896

EAST 115-1 | DUNCAN HARLEY 1908 1983
EAST 115-2 | DUNCAN HELEN R. 1910 1963
WEST 016-3 | DUNCAN OLIVER MALIN 1-26-1932 1-26-1932 INFANT

WEST 060-4 | DUNCAN EDWARD 1907 1957
ORIG. 3 | DUNCAN HERMAN O. 12-4-1893 7-15-1988 VET-US ARMY WW1
ORIG. 3 | DUNCAN ZORA WARD 2-8-1875 9-10-1916
ORIG. 3 | DUNCAN CHARLES W. 5-3-1870 3-18-1949
ORIG. 3 | DUNCAN CHARLES MERRIL 6-27-1912 8-17-1995
ORIG. 3 | DUNCAN FLORENCE E. 8-16-1916 1-12-1989
ORIG. 14 | DUNCAN VERNAL G. 12-20-1903 3-28-1907 SON OF CW & ZORA DUNCAN
ORIG. 14 | DUNCAN JESSIE 11-18-1901 12-10-1902 SON OF CW & ZORA DUNCAN
ORIG. 14 | DUNCAN RESSIE 7-17-1895 11-6-1895 DAU OF CE & ZORA DUNCAN
ORIG. | Duncan W.P. 5-16-1846 7-15-1901

WEST 102-1 | DYKES W.U. GRANT 1865 1943
WEST 102-2 | DYKES MARINDA A. 1865 1948

EAST 030-4 | DYKEMA LAWRENCE A. 9-6-1911 4-11-1977 Military Marker
East 030-5 | DYKEMA IMOGENE JOY 1-22-1920 1-29-2001 D of Claude & Opal(Bruce)Ward- W of L.A.

EAST 132-1 | EILER ELLIOTT F. 3-13-1915 2-4-1982 Military Marker "BUS"
East 132-2 | Eiler Mildred M. 11-2-1915 12-24-1999 D of John C. & Hattie B. (Leuty) Ward

ORIG. 14 | ELKINS MAHALA 1834 1924

NEWW 311-2 | ELLIOTT BESSIE 2-21-1926 4-5-1998 Dau of Alva Jake & Bessie Beal (Whitson)
NEWW 311-1 | ELLIOTT LESLIE C. 1-12-1926 6-5-1975 Military Marker REVEREND

WEST 048-1 | ELLIOT WILLIS C. 11-22-1919 4-5-1961 VET-PVT PFC DET K SEP CTR32 WW2
WEST 048-5 | ELLIOT JOHNNIE MARVIN 1943 INFANT NO MARKER
WEST 054-1 | ELLIOT EMERALD E. 6-18-1906 11-25-1990
WEST 054- | ELLIOT Mae K. 6-24-1913
WEST 054-5 | ELLIOT CRISTY LYNN 8-11-1966 8-11-1966 INFANT DAUGHTER OF DELORIS ELLIOT

NEWW 321-4 | ELLIS RICHARD M. 4-10-1943 7-10-1992 Military Marker VET- US NAVY
| Ellis Judy H. 5-4-1943
NEWW 299-5 | EMBERSON JAMES W. 10-13-1901 5-14-1974 VET-PVT US ARMY

WEST 008-1 | FARLEY CHARLES 4-19-1897 11-11-1981
WEST 008-4 | FARLEY ELLEN O. 3-26-1903 4-6-1979
WEST 008-5 | FARLEY SON 5-1946 5-1946 SON OF CHARLES FARLEY

ORIG. 1 | FARMER SLYVIA J. 5-24-1898 1-22-1901 DAU OF H. & SARA K. FARMER

Obit | Ferguson, Sarah Jane "Mount" Stroud Source Obit
ORIG. 18 | FIELDS MARTHA E. 11-28-1866 0Y11M 5D DAUGHTER OF WM & ME FIELD
ORIG. 18 | FIELDS DELILA 6-28-1867 36Y 3M 15D DAUGHTER OF Wm. & J. Fields

EAST 104-3 | FIELDS FRANK 1902 1962
EAST 104-4 | FIELDS ALLINE 1912 1992
WEST 080-4 | FIELDS EDNA MAE (PEGGY)12-21-1915 4-8-1998 (Stubebe)Dau of WH & Mary J. Padgett (Clarida)
WEST 080-5 | FIELDS JAMES E. 10-13-1909 5-19-1982
ORIG. 2 | FIELDS HARLIE 2-2-1893 10-14-1893 INFANT
ORIG. 2 | FIELDS GRACIE B. 9-10-1894 10-21-1895 INFANT
Obit | Fields, Jacob Otto Source Obit
ORIG. 23 | FIELDS INF DAUGHTER 1-11-1862 INF DAU OF M.M. & C. FIELDS

NEWW 383-2 | FISHER KAREN SUE 6-19-1966 7-4-1992
| Fisher Gladys R. 10-4-1931
EAST 113-3 | FITZGERRELL MARK 12-12-1958 3-4-1959 INFANT

WEST 176-4 | FLANNING CORA N/A N/A

EAST 151-1 | FLOWERS GEORGE F. 1904 1965
EAST 151-2 | FLOWERS LETHA J. 1931 1986
ORIG. 10 | FLOWERS JAMES 1881 1969
ORIG. 10 | FLOWERS DAISY 1883 1957

EAST 171-2 | FORTH JIMMIE 1862 INFANT
EAST 178-3 | FORTH JIMMIE LEE 7-31-1962 8-1-1962

ORIG. 19 | FOUTCH DAISY 5-30-1882 8-9-1882 2M 9D
ORIG. 19 | FOUTCH CHARLES 10-9-1881 7-3-1883 B & D DATES REVERSED ON STONE
ORIG. 20 | FOUTCH ELIJAH M. 10-20-1849 2-23-1913
ORIG. 20 | FOUTCH ISABELLE 3-20-1863 1-1-1935

EAST 009-4 | FRAZIER RAYMOND 7-28-1896 9-10-1897 SON OF W.E. & IDA FRAZIER
EAST 010-4 | FRAZIER RAYMOND 7-28-1896 8-10-1897 SON OF W.E. & IDA FRAZIER
WEST 161-4 | FRAZIER CLARENCE 1898 5-17-1905
WEST 161-5 | FRAZIER ETHEL 1896 5-26-1905

ORIG. 8 | FRITTS J.L. 5-11-1859 8-1-1920
ORIG. 8 | FRITTS ARZILLA A. 1-10-1859 8-7-1917
ORIG. 8 | FRITTS OSCAR L. 4-12-1936 VET-PVT US ARMY 159 DEPOT BRIG.
ORIG. 9 | FRITTS NELLIE 1-15-1895 5-24-1980 m.John W.date on stone whole stone
ORIG. 9 | FRITTS JOHN W. 9-5-1886 6-17-1941 Military Marker VET-PVT 211 ENGINEERS, 14TH DIV.

ORIG. 10 | FRITTS ARTHUR 1889 1938 second stone

EAST 031-1 | FROST ARTHUR 5-23-1910 5-3-1911 Son of H.V & L.W Frost
EAST 031-2 | FROST HENRY L. 1875 1952
EAST 031-3 | FROST LUCY 1879 1951
EAST 031-4 | FROST EARL J. 1903 1967
EAST 048-1 | FROST HENRY

ORIG. 7 | GALBRAITH MAUD 1908 1909 INFANT
ORIG. 7 | GALBRAITH ASHLEY A 1881 1974
ORIG. 7 | GALBRAITH NOLA F. 1883 1964
ORIG. 7 | GALBRAITH GEORGE, SR 9-21-1907 5-11-1997

EAST 137-3 | GANSON HERMAN 12-24-1875 6-9-1967
EAST 137-4 | GANSON CLAUD V. 3-31-1887 5-22-1968
EAST 137-5 | GANSON CRESSWELL M. 1923 1923

EAST 112-3 Obit | GARRETSON BABY INFANT NO STONE?

WEST 161-2 | GARRISON JOESEPH F. 11-3-1881 1-3-1968
WEST 161-3 | GARRISON MINNIE M. 12-28-1882 4-26-1972
NEWW 391-3 | GARRISON JEFFERY JAY 1958 1978

WEST 149-4 | GASTON EULA ALINE 6-20-1909 5-8-1998 Wf of Butch-Dau of A.C & M.L. Jennings(Donahoo)
WEST 149-5 | GASTON LOREN HENRY 9-26-1906 8-6-1998 'Butch'
EAST 043-2 | GASTON INFANT SON
EAST 043-3 | GASTON WELTHY G. 8-6-1880 2-12-1912

ORIG. 17 | GLASSFORD ALICE F N/A N/A DAUGHTER OF J J & LS GLASSFORD
ORIG. 17 | GLASSFORD THOMAS 10-8-1871 1Y 2M 2D SON OF JJ & LS GLASSFORD
ORIG. 17 | GLASSFORD CHARLIE 6-22-1867 1M 29D SON OF JJ & LS GLASSFORD
ORIG. 17 | GLASSFORD JOSEPHINE 5-25-1869 1Y 1M 2D DAUGHTER OF JJ & LS GLASSFORD

NEWW 318-1 | GOLDMAN JAMES RAY 1-16-1928 1-22-1994 Military Marker VET- US ARMY
| Goldman Ruby L. 8-12-1925

WEST 136-1 | GRAHAM ROBERT MICHAEL 1-18-1952 7-30-1964
WEST 136-5 | GRAHAM STEPHEN DUANE 1958 1960 INFANT
WEST 137-1 | GRAHAM ROBERT N. 1-18-1952 7-30-1964
NEWW 323-1 | GRAHAM ROY LEE 1-11-1935 6-20-1998 Military Marker VETERAN-USAF

ORIG. 16 | GRANT GEORGE M. 12-12-1822 10-26-1867 REVEREND

ORIG. 25 | GREEAR RUBY FAY 4-28-1899 1-16-1903 3Y8M19D
ORIG. 25 Obit | GREEAR RAYMOND 1895 1949
ORIG. 25 | GREEAR ZORA 1875 1947
ORIG. 25 | GREEAR W.H. 1870 1952

WEST 071-1 | GREER WALTER E. 1883 1960
WEST 071-2 | GREER EDITH 1888 1968
ORIG. 12 | GREER FRANCIS H. 6-5-1810 3-6-1894
ORIG. 12 | GREER WILLIAM LOW 11-24-1805 11-2-1906

NEWW 392-3 | GRESHAM RICKY LEE 5-24-1965 9-12-1983

NEWW 284-1 | GUERRANT ROBERT C. 1904 1973
| Guerrant Eleanor A. 1918

ORIG. 23 | HAILS SARAH C. 7-19-1839 12-4-1876 WIFE OF THOMAS HAILS
EAST 136-1 | HAILS RUSSELL CASEY 10-9-1916 1-28-1998 Military Marker
| Hails Mable 4-26-1919 m.Russell 2-24-1940
West 35-4 | HARRIS LlOYD N/A 1996

WEST 067-1 Obit | HARDYMAN THOMAS 1863 1936
WEST 067-2 | HARDYMAN MAGGIE 1868 1925
WEST 067-4 | HARDYMAN ARTHUR J. 1893 1988
WEST 067-5 | HARDYMAN MARY 1889 1972

ORIG. 2 | HARGIS DONALD F. N/A 1932 INFANT
ORIG. 2 | HARGIS PHYLLIS JOYCE 1-1-1936
ORIG. 2 | HARGIS RICHARD DEAN 11-17-1932

WEST 010-3 | HARLOW HOMER D. 6-30-1915 2-17-1992
WEST 010-4 | HARLOW NINA W. 8-8-1914 5-7-1991
WEST 010-5 | HARLOW JUDY KAREN 7-23-1942 5-19-1943
WEST 119-1 | HARLOW LESTER 1912 1982
WEST 119-2 | HARLOW RUTH IRENE 1916 1961
WEST 130-1 | HARLOW HOWARD H. 6-28-1914 12-23-1949 Military Marker
ORIG. 8 | HARLOW LOAL L. 5-10-1918 11-10-1918
ORIG. 8 | HARLOW MILDRED E. 9-3-1920 9-7-1920
ORIG. 8 | HARLOW ANDREW MONROE 1884 1960
ORIG. 8 | HARLOW LURENA MAE 1884 1926
ORIG. 9 | HARLOW MARTHA E. 1854 1916
ORIG. 9 | HARLOW NOAH H. 1841 1933
ORIG. 9 | HARLOW ISABELLE M. 1892 1960
ORIG. 9 Obit | HARLOW JAMES A. 1888 1947
ORIG. 9 | HARLOW VEVA L. 1917 1957
ORIG. 9 | HARLOW FARRIS 1915 1976
ORIG. 9 | HARLOW CELIA MAE 8-20-1916 2-11-1973
ORIG. 15 | HARLOW ANNA S. 1893 1919
ORIG. 15 Obit | HARLOW L. ARTHUR 1890 1977
ORIG. 15 | HARLOW VIOLA D.
ORIG. 15 | HARLOW ARTHUR GENE 9-21-1930 10-28-1931

ORIG. 6 | HARRIGAN THOMAS J. 1890 1981
ORIG. 6 | HARRIGAN ALTA J. 1896 1983

WEST 036-1 | HARRIS JAMES A. 2-3-1893 9-9-1959 VET-PFC 279 MIL POLICE WW1
WEST 036-2 | HARRIS NETTIE 6-22-1897 10-4-1964

| Harris James Lloyd 1949 1996 Metal Marker

EAST 050-1 | HARVEY EDWARD A. 1889 1935
EAST 050-2 | HARVEY DAVID B. 1896 1933
EAST 050-3 | HARVEY HIRAM B. 9-13-1864 10-14-1942
EAST 050-4 | HARVEY OTTIE F. 3-17-1870 10-13-1949
EAST 051-4 | HARVEY EDWARD H. 1887 1935
EAST 051-5 | HARVEY DAVID B. 1896 1933
ORIG. 3 | HARVEY R.H. 3-8-1840 10-10-1889
ORIG. 3 | HARVEY O.E. 12-2-1871 2-25-1888
ORIG. 3 | HARVEY R.H . N/A N/A INFANT
ORIG. 3 | HARVEY O.E . N/A N/A INFANT
ORIG. 3 | HARVEY R.M. 7-17-1877 7-31-1897
ORIG. 3 | HARVEY M.G. 8-26-1874 2-9-1888
ORIG. 21 | HARVEY INF N/A N/A INF OF DB & JD HARVEY
ORIG. 21 | HARVEY ELIZABETH 3-13-1861 15Y 11M 13D
ORIG. 21 | HARVEY WILLIAM B. 9-6-1864 21Y 6M 13D
ORIG. 21 | HARVEY LUCINDA B. 5-16-1819 1-15-1868 49Y 7M 29D

EAST 081-3 | HAWKER RONNIE 1901 1907 SON OF E.B. & MARY HAWKER
EAST 082-3 | HAWKER SUSAN 6-6-1834 9-20-1907
EAST 082-4 | HAWKER HARRISON 9-24-1835 4-8-1891

EAST 008-3 Obit | HAWKINS B.J. 1851 1944
EAST 008-4 | HAWKINS LOU H. 1851 1929
EAST 013-4 | HAWKINS BURRELL 8-12-1872 3-27-1940 Large Stone
EAST 013-5 | HAWKINS MAMIE B. 11-14-1897 2-15-1914 Large Stone
ORIG. 6 | HAWKINS CHARLES F. 1856 1939
ORIG. 6 | HAWKINS ELIZABETH J. 1861 1938
ORIG. 6 | HAWKINS NELLIE 1891 1894

EAST 019-3 | HAY IVAN 1894 1916
EAST 019-4 | HAY W.W. 12-20-1844 3-12-1913 REVEREND
EAST 019-5 | HAY AMANDA 1867 1940
EAST 020-1 | HAY JOHN L. 1871 1945
EAST 020-2 | HAY PEARL GLEASON 1873 1940
EAST 039-4 | HAY ALMA THORNTON 1893 1920
EAST 057-1 | HAY RAYMOND 1890 1933 REVEREND

WEST 135-3 | HAYES STEVE 1897 1994
WEST 135-4 Obit | HAYES DELLA 1900 1993
WEST 135-5 Obit | HAYES STEVE E. 4-14-1928 9-16-1951
WEST 147-1 | HAYES PAMELA SUE 10-24-1957 10-26-1957 INFANT
ORIG. 10 | HAYES SUSAN 10-26-1878 WIFE OF JOESEPH HAYES 28Y6M1D
Nwest 314-2 Obit | HAYES SHARON 10-5-1943 11-15-2000 D of Lloyd & Gearlene(Kissner)Matthews-W of Robbie Hayes
| Hayes Robbie E. 7-13-1942




ORIG. 2 | HAYS BURL 1891 1893 SON OF EE & LL. HAYS
ORIG. 11 | HAYS MARY E.E. 1878 1918
ORIG. 11 | HAYS WILLARD H. 1874 1944

EAST 127-1 | HOBBS RUTH NO MARKER

WEST 150-5 | HOLMES ELLA CHERRY 2-2-1871 12-9-1952

EAST 116-1 | HOOKER EARL 1891 1964
EAST 116-2 | HOOKER RUBY E. 1899 1978 (DAVIS)

WEST 176-1 | HOPPER LORA 1903 1993

EAST 134-4 | HOSTETTLER JEAN S. 2-4-1896 12-30-1991
| Hostettler Reba A. 11-24-1906

WEST 036-5 | HOUSE CHARLES 11-23-1903 1-24-1989

EAST 070-1 | HUCKLEBERRY LOUISE 1932 INFANT DAU
EAST 070-2 | HUCKLEBERRY THEO. 1932 INFANT SON
EAST 070-3 | HUCKLEBERRY HELEN 1930 1931 INFANT

253-4 | Huffman Lyndon E. Jr. 2-2-1925 9-12-1985 Memorial Stone Burial another State
253-5 | Huffman Dorothy S. 9-24-1931 5-17-1984 Memorial Stone Burial another State

WEST 120-2 | HUGHES HARRY F. 11-23-1896 12-28-1984
WEST 120-3 | HUGHES HAZEL M. 5-13-1898 2-25-1975

EAST 153-4 | HURST HARVEY 1868 1951
EAST 153-5 | HURST LILLIE 1875 1969

NEWW 283-1 | HUTCHISON MALCOLM R. 1925 8-9-1995 Military Marker
| Hutchison Glory A. 3-2-1938

EAST 032-1 | JACO THOMAS J. 6-7-1846 2-14-1903
EAST 032-2 | JACO L. JANE 2-6-1847 7-28-1914
EAST 047-4 | JACO MONROE N/A N/A
EAST 047-5 | JACO LOUISA JANE (CORAY)

WEST 146-2 | JAMES WILLIAM C.Jr. 4-30-1927 10-15-1996
WEST 146-3 | JAMES VERTA 1902 1972
WEST 146-4 | JAMES CLARK 1903 1990

ORIG. 6 | JAYNE CLARENCE OLIN 1890 1973
ORIG. 6 | JAYNE MARTHA HAWKINS 1884 1983

EAST 018-1 | JENNINGS HARRISON 1859 1939
EAST 018-2 Obit | JENNINGS EMMA 1864 1959
EAST 018-4 | JENNINGS ARCHER 4-16-1893 6-8-1949
EAST 018-5 | JENNINGS CORA L. 9-14-1897 12-30-1989
EAST 154-1 | JENNINGS OMAR 1889 1966 Main Stone
EAST 154-2 | JENNINGS BONNIE 1891 1981 Main Stone
| Jennings Mary Lou 1916 Main Stone
| Jennings Charles 1915 Main Stone
WEST 149-1 | JENNINGS ALVIN C. 2-27-1885 3-27-1960
WEST 149-2 | JENNINGS MYRTLE L. 12-6-1888 4-2-1976
ORIG. 5 | JENNINGS BEULAH 4-30-1887 2-5-1961
ORIG. 5 | JENNINGS MARY N. 5-29-1863 5-14-1939
ORIG. 5 | JENNINGS MONROE P. 1-22-1855 10-5-1899
ORIG. 5 | JENNINGS JEWELL 5-14-1895 12-24-1897 INFANT
ORIG. 6 | JENNINGS ALZORA L. 1863 1951
ORIG. 6 | JENNINGS JAMES M. 1861 1950

WEST 054-3 | JOHNSON HARRY TRACEY 1-16-1943 11-25-1984
| Johnson Dolores Mae 12-10-1944
EAST 130-1 | JOLLY SAMUEL T. 1870 1961
EAST 130-2 | JOLLY NETTIE S. 1876 1967
WEST 013-3 | JOLLY CARL T. 1899 1981
WEST 013-4 | JOLLY OPAL 1904 1958
WEST 013-1 | JOLLY INFANT DAUGHTER 1927 INFANT

WEST 151-4 | JONES INFANT Son 10-1968 SON OF DALE & NINA JONES
WEST 151-5 | JONES TERRY LEE 1-1951 SON OF DALE & NINA JONES
WEST 158-1 | JONES JOHN E. 8-12-1899 4-20-1975
WEST 158-2 | JONES LOLA M. 1-7-1916 2-24-1990

ORIG. 6 | JOURNETT SALLY E. N/A 8-25-1859 INFANT
ORIG. 6 | JOURNETT SARAH J. N/A 3-16-1865 INFANT
ORIG. 6 | JOURNETT CLARENCE N/A N/A PROBABLY AN INFANT

EAST 111-2 | JUSTICE FRED JR. 11-19-1920 5-20-1990 Military Marker
| Justice Betty J. 12-26-1926
EAST 111-4 | JUSTICE JILL E. 5-5-1958 11-18-1991
WEST 090-3 | JUSTICE HOMER J. 1920 1967 REVEREND
WEST 090-4 | JUSTICE HOMER J. Jr 1943 1949 6Y
WEST 090-5 | JUSTICE PAUL W. 1948 1949 INFANT
WEST 091-1 | JUSTICE HARRISON 9-15-1889 9-7-1947 Military Marker VET-PVT.US ARMY WW1
WEST 091-2 | JUSTICE DELLA 1888 1968
WEST 107-3 | JUSTICE DELLA JO 1930 1949
WEST 107-4 | JUSTICE GEORGIA MAE 1947 1949 INFANT
WEST 091-3 | JUSTICE OREN R. 1-28-1916 7-19-1944 Military Marker VET-PFC 39TH INF 9TH DIV WW2

EAST 142-3 | KEELE PATSY LOU 8-20-1938 9-17-1998 WIFE OF JAMES
| Keele James W. 8-15-1938
EAST 142-4 | KEELE WILLIS 3-13-1907 12-22-1970 Military Marker VET-PFC US ARMY WW2
| Keele Lavin 1912
WEST 126-1 | KEELE ARTHUR 6-22-1904 1-31-1968
WEST 126-2 | KEELE LILLIAN 9-15-1906 9-16-1980
NEWW 228-1 | KEELE J. DAVID 9-10-1924 5-24-1990
| Keele Jean Stevens 8-7-1927


NEWW 237-1 | KEELE GERALD STEVEN 9-21-1950 8-5-1985
ORIG. 14 | KEELE UNKNOWN SANDSTONE MARKER
ORIG. 14 | KEELE UNKNOWN SANDSTONE MARKER
ORIG. 16 | KEELE ENOCH 1824 12-2-1872 REVEREND-PASTOR POPLAR CREEK -MEMBER OF BAPTIST CHURCH 32 YEARS
ORIG. 16 | KEELE JAMES A. 7-1-1801 10-22-1867 REVEREND-PASTOR-LISCENED 1828-ORDAINED 9-17-1831 66Y 3M 21D
ORIG. 16 | KEELE R.C. 3-1820 1-1896 REVEREND

WEST 099-5 | KELL ANNA M. 1885 1943
ORIG. 11 | KELL SARA LOIS 1920 1920 INFANT-DAU OF BM & SL KELL
ORIG. 11 | KELL MARY I. 1882 1972
ORIG. 11 | KELL BERNARD 1879 1962

EAST 170-1/2 | KEPCHA FRANK 6-15-1885 3-5-1967 LOCATED BETWEEN 170 & 171

ORIG. 3 | KLOPFER GUSTOV 6-10-1842 12-12-1906

EAST 112-1 | KNAUSS JESS C. 12-12-1903 5-23-1993
EAST 112-2 | KNAUSS LOLA BELLE 6-17-1909 3-2-1998 (DAVIS)

EAST 027-4 | LANG JAMES J. 1812 8-5-1891 DIED AT 79 YEARS OLD
EAST 027-5 | LANG JERUSA 1809 1-18-1892 DIED AT 83 YEARS OLD

WEST 116-4 | LAWHORN WM A. (BILL) 1-10-1946 8-30-1991
| Lawhorn Collen L. 1-30-1942

EAST 108-4 | LEE JAMES ED. 8-19-1923 6-3-1981
| Lee Marjorie H. 11-15-1924

ORIG. 22 | LEFFINGWELL HANNAH 4-1-1794 12-3-1872
ORIG. 22 | LEFFINGWELL MARTILLA 6-4-1863
ORIG. 22 | LEFFINGWELL HARRIET 10-8-1861 2 D
ORIG. 22 | LEFFINGWELL SIDNEY 8-8-1868 other stone
ORIG. 22 | LEFFINGWELL OREN 8-27-1877 1Y 8M 22D
ORIG. 22 | LEFFINGWELL MATTIE G. 12-20-1868 2M 3D
ORIG. 22 | LEFFINGWELL LEMUEL 3-5-1880
ORIG. | Leffingwell Emma

ORIG. 24 | LEMON W.M. N/A N/A VET-CO.H,6TH ILLINOIS CALVERY

NewW 237-2 | Leneave Mary M.(Maggie) 12-1-1919 1-9-2001 D of Miles and Bertha(Moore)Smothers W of Wm.T.
NEWW 237-3 | LENEAVE WILLIAM T. 2-12-1913 7-26-1982 Military Marker
NEWW 237-5 | LENEAVE CLEO KAY 9-25-1954 11-3-1971
NEWW 252-3 | LENEAVE LORI ANN 2-28-1969 2-15-1989

NEWW 333-1 | LOPEZ MANUEL 9-21-1916 1-25-1988
NEWW 333-2 | LOPEZ EDNA G. 3-25-1901 7-26-1986

NEWW 202-1 | LYNN MARVIN E. 3-5-1917
| Lynn Louise M. 11-3-1920 11-21-1998 Memorial Stone Burial another State

WEST 051-5 | MADLEM PAMELA SUE NO MARKER 1956 INFANT

EAST 056-4 | MANION JERUSHA 11-23-1863 12-24-1924 Wife of A.C.
WEST 162-4 | MANION CLYDE 5-31-1913 6-5-1979
WEST 162-5 | MANION FLOSSIE 9-14-1914 8-9-1995
ORIG. 1 | MANION NANCY J. 1837 1921

ORIG. 4 | MARKER BABY N/A N/A

EAST 149-1 | MARTIN JOHN 11-26-1898 6-10-1974
EAST 149-2 | MARTIN LOVELL 6-3-1905 10-20-1978 (Beal)
EAST 149-3 | MARTIN EVA NORENE 12-6-1931 6-18-1999 D of John A. & Lovell(Beal)Martin
ORIG. 6 | MARTIN JAMES N. 1-21-1918 7-14-1978
ORIG. 6 | MARTIN HARRY F. 3-31-1894 8-2-1957
ORIG. 6 Obit | MARTIN EDITH M. 1889 1924

EAST 120-1 | MAULDING CYRUS W. 1881 1955 REVEREND
EAST 120-2 | MAULDING ALMA 1886 1966
EAST 120-3 Obit | MAULDING HARRY 6-18-1911 3-27-1989
| Maulding Louise 1912

ORIG. 15 | MAYNOR DONALD D. 1935 1984

NEWW 213-5 | MCBRIDE MICHAEL EUGENE 6-21-1960 7-20-1998 SON OF JIMMIE GALE & MARILYN (HARLOW)

WEST 154-1 | McCORKEL MARY L. 1877 1968
WEST 154-2 | McCORKEL ANDREW J. 1876 1960
WEST 154-3 | McCORKEL GEORGE THOMAS 1903 1960

ORIG. 7 | McCORMACK GEORGE N. 4-13-1883 1-29-1884 SON OF NL. & ME.McCORMACK
ORIG. 7 | McCORMACK L.N. 1854 1938

EAST 177-2 | McCORMICK ROBERT E. 3-30-1933 9-14-1992 Military Marker VET-USAF KOREA
| McCormick Donna K. 10-22-1944
EAST 177-3 | McCORMICK WILLIAM B. 7-31-1903 10-3-1985 VET-PFC 17TH INF 7TH INF DIV KOREA
EAST 177-4 | McCORMICK ALMA 8-9-1906 12-22-1951
EAST 177-5 | McCORMICK ORAN 1-7-1928 3-6-1951 Military Marker
WEST 099-3 Obit | McCORMICK LEWIS J. 1861 1947
WEST 099-4 | McCORMICK MARY ANN 1865 1940
WEST 148-2 | McCORMICK WILLIE LEE 10-31-1926 1-18-1987 Military Marker
WEST 148-3 | McCORMICK DAVID LEE 4-2-1949 10-1-1972 Military Marker VET-SP5 US ARMY VIETNAM BSM ARCOM
WEST 148-4 | McCORMICK MARY HELEN 1931 1963
WEST 148-5 | McCORMICK DONALD O. 1952 1952 INFANT

EAST 052-1 | McCOY JOHN J. 1-13-1905 8-15-1977
| McCoy Eula E. 11-6-1906 5-29-1994
EAST 052-2 | McCOY Mary 4-4-1890
EAST 052-3 | McCOY JAMES W. 1-25-1883 6-13-1907

NEWW 226-1 | McGEE BEATRICE P. 4-11-1928 1-7-1988

EAST 106-1 | McGHEE OSCAR R. 1-15-1894 3-21-1984 Military Marker VET-PFC US ARMY WW1
EAST 106-2 | McGHEE TINA M. (TINY) 11-6-1899 9-7-1970

NEWW 260-5 | McGREGGOR CLIFFORD 9-29-1969 11-30-1974

EAST 025-4 | MCMEEN GERTRUDE 3-5-1892 11-19-1973
EAST 035-2 | McMEEN EALY 8-24-1835 3-31-1904
EAST 035-3 | McMEEN LAVINA 9-3-1841 11-1-1916
ORIG. 3 | McMEEN J. NEWTON 1862 1933
ORIG. 3 | McMEEN ALICE L. 1863 1941
ORIG. 3 | McMEEN MARTHA PEARL 1890 1895
ORIG. 3 | McMEEN ARVIL H. 6-9-1884 11-21-1891 SON OF WC & MILLIE
ORIG. 3 | McMEEN W.C. 1850 1934
ORIG. 3 | McMEEN MILLIE FRANCIS 10-13-1853 12-20-1909 (WARD) WIFE OF WC McMEEN
ORIG. 4 | McMEEN SARA F. 5-4-1837 1-5-1892 WIFE OF B. McMEEN
ORIG. 4 | McMEEN B. 4-15-1831 2-27-1904
ORIG. 4 | McMEEN CHARLES A. 1871 1942
ORIG. 4 Obit | McMEEN ELLA H. 1876 1943
ORIG. 8 | MCMEEN KELLEY 11-12-1893 7-28-1899

EAST 036-1 | McMILLAN R.C. 1893 1957
EAST 036-2 Obit | McMILLAN MARY ANN 1894 1959
EAST 036-3 | McMILLAN HERMAN 1922 1924

WEST 159-4 | McPHEETERS SCHUYLER B. 1891 1977
WEST 159-5 | McPHEETERS ESSIE MAY 1890 1963
WEST 160-5 | McPHEETERS RUTH CLEMENTINA 8-16-1921 10-21-1994
| McPheeters George M. 5-7-1920

WEST 122-4 | MEMMER FRANK 3-4-1912 6-25-1999 S of Pete and Rosa(Seesengood)Memmer
WEST 122-5 | MEMMER HAZEL 5-28-1914 4-21-1975
WEST 123-1 | MEMMER PETE 1883 1966
WEST 123-2 | MEMMER ROSA RACHEL 1884 1959
West 123-3 | Memmer Johnny Leo 8-7-1919 7-16-2000 S of Pete & Rosa(Seesongood)Memmer
WEST 123-4 | MEMMER GEORGE H. 1914 1991 VET-TEC 5 US ARMY WW2
WEST 123-5 | MEMMER WILLIE JOSEPH 12-31-1909 6-12-1998

WEST 128-1 Obit | MENDENHALL BERT 12-16-1883 1-12-1967
WEST 128-4 | MENDENHALL MARY 3-19-1888 8-15-1976
WEST 128-5 | MENDENHALL DAVID GLENN 3-3-1937 10-24-1985
ORIG. 13 | MENDENHALL KENNETH 1925 1949
ORIG. 13 | MENDENHALL ELIZABETH 3-4-1832 5-1-1878 46Y1M27D
ORIG. 13 | MENDENHALL W.V. 5-24-1830 1-9-1883 52Y7M15D
ORIG. 13 | MENDENHALL L. FERN 11-2-1904 6-9-1990
ORIG. 13 | MENDENHALL WAYNE 1905 1996

NEWW 317-3 | MIELKE ROBERT C. 6-13-1919 3-22-1996 Military Marker VET-USAC-WW2
| Mielke Arie V. 5-20-1925

EAST 157-5 | MILLER JANICE 11-2-1923 12-8-1994 (BRYANT)
NEWW 378-1 | MILLER BENARD C 1-5-1915 12-16-1985
NEWW 378-2 | MILLER ORA MAE 1-19-? 8-17-1994

NEWW 272-1 | MILLS FREDRICK E. 1-7-1932 10-11-1992 VET-SK3 US NAVY VIETNAM-KOREA

WEST 036-3 | MINES ALICE 1925 1985

West 050-2 | Mitchell Donald R. 3-7-1918 12-31-2000 S of Erastus & Bessie (Scott) Mitchell-H of Wanda (Hayes)
WEST 050-4 | MITCHELL DONALD E. 10-29-1942 2-20-1999 S of Donald & Wanda (Hayes)Mitchell
WEST 050-5 | MITCHELL DONALD R. 1946 1946 S of Donald & Wanda (Hayes)Mitchell
NEWW 404-1 | MITCHELL ALBERT G. 7-12-1903 12-15-1986
NEWW 404-2 | MITCHELL LULA W. 3-25-1907 1-13-1988

WEST 158-5 | MODLIN BILLIE D. 2-18-1933 6-6-1993 Military Marker VET-CPL US ARMY KOREA
| Modlin Mary M. 2-11-1933

ORIG. 12 | MOONEY FRANCIS H. 6-5-1810 3-6-1894
ORIG. 12 | MOONEY HA?UNREADABLE 9-9-1836 5-12-1912 * Harriett L.
ORIG. | Mooney J.G. No Dates Co.G 156th IL INF.
EAST 046-1 | MOONEY JAMES H. 1865 1940
EAST 046-2 | MOONEY HARRIET 1863 1953
EAST 066-4 | MOONEY VIRGINIA 1918
EAST 067-3 | MOONEY EDGAR 1883 1959
EAST 067-4 | MOONEY MYRTLE 1881 1957
EAST 078-1 | MOONEY WINNIE 9-16-1913 9-11-1994
EAST 078-2 | MOONEY GALE 10-17-1912 3-28-1988
EAST 078-4 | MOONEY INFANT SON 8-27-1935 8-27-1935 INFANT SON OF GALE AND WINNIE MOONEY
EAST 078-5 | MOONEY INFANT SON 6-28-1934 6-28-1934 INFANT SON OF GALE AND WINNIE MOONEY
WEST 072-1 | MOONEY W. ARTHUR 1876 1950
WEST 072-2 | MOONEY NETTIE 1884 1972
WEST 072-5 | MOONEY JOHN W. 1904 1968
WEST 295-5 | MOONEY LOYD D. 7-23-1926 10-31-1997 Military Marker
| Mooney Leona M. 10-14-1930

WEST 095-3 | MOORE CASSIE JANE 1879 1951 (PADGETT)
WEST 162-3 Obit | MOORE ORVAL Lee 7-23-1934 1-5-1996

WEST 060-1 | MORLAN RAY V. 6-28-1911 12-17-1969
NEWW 299-1 | MORLAN LAWRENCE A. 8-22-1922 9-13-1979 Military Marker
NEWW 299-2 | MORLAN MARY E.Emberson 1-2-1922 12-3-1979

WEST 042-1 | MOSS OSCAR H. 5-10-1903 7-6-1969
WEST 042-2 | MOSS GRACE J. 1-30-1901 11-12-1989

| Mount
ORIG. 25 | MOUNT MARGARET A. 3-17-1838 4-21-1909 WIFE OF JAMES M.
EAST 024-3 | MOUNT OLLIE D. 9-18-1875 3-17-1904 Wife of W.A. Mount
EAST 024-4 | MOUNT OLLIE G. 4-12-1902 12-20-1904 Daughter of W.A Mount
EAST 038-1 | MOUNT JEPTHA MARTIN 9-28-1852 10-7-1929
EAST 038-2 | MOUNT LOUISA SIMER 12-10-1854 11-7-1929 Dau.of Louise & J. Simer
EAST 038-3 | MOUNT EARL REX 1901 1958
EAST 038-4 | MOUNT ALICE BEAL 1906 1988
WEST 096-4 | MOUNT J. HAROLD 12-31-1893 6-12-1972
WEST 096-5 | MOUNT MABLE 3-23-1899 3-14-1976
NEWW 286-3 | MOUNT STEPHEN ALAN 3-19-1971 7-10-1972 INFANT SON OF ROY & DELORIS
ORIG. 15 | MOUNT ALFRED P. 1839 6-19-1868 28Y-1M-28D HUSBAND OF DITZA MOUNT
ORIG. 25 | MOUNT MARTHA L. 5-20-1857 9-29-1857 INFANT
ORIG. 25 | MOUNT SARAH E. 3-20-1838 1-5-1864 WIFE OF JAMES M.
ORIG. 25 | MOUNT JAMES W. 1-2-1831 1-24-1903
ORIG. 25 | MOUNT INFANT 7-8- 7-8-1880 INFANT
ORIG. 26 | MOUNT FRANCES E. 12-8-1811 11-3-1896 83 Y 10M 25D
ORIG. 26 | MOUNT WILLIAM 6-24-1809 7-22-1858 49Y 0M 28D
ORIG. 26 | MOUNT JANE 12-12-1864

WEST 059-2 | MULLINAX KEITH E. 4-19-1913 1-21-1982
WEST 059-3 | MULLINAX MAUDE 7-7-1916 5-16-1992
WEST 059-4 | MULLINAX CHARLES E. 1880 1958
WEST 059-5 | MULLINAX MELISSA J. 1883 1960

EAST 108-1 | MULVANEY DONALD E. 10-16-1938 2-28-1968
| Mulvaney Edna J. 12-5-1942

EAST 131-4 | MURPHY MAXINE 1925 1985
| Murphy Norman 1925

EAST 124-1 | MURPHY LLOYD 1880 1941
EAST 124-2 | MURPHY MERTA 1882 1952
EAST 124-4 | MURPHY L.RAMUS 4-2-1905 12-5-1985
EAST 124-5 | MURPHY MARIE J. 7-15-1908 3-15-1999 D of Harrison & Emma(Hawkins)Jennings
EAST 131-1 | MURPHY GLENN 1902 1968
EAST 131-2 | MURPHY LENA 1901 1996

EAST 022-4 | MYERS DAVID 2-15-1960 2-16-1960 INFANT
Obit | Myers David W. 8-10-1916
| Myers Helen M. 3-13-1930
EAST 123-1 | MYERS ANSON 1889 1941
EAST 123-2 | MYERS MAUDE E. 1891 1969

WEST 020-3 | NICHOLS DORA MARIE 2-14-1915 1-10-1965

ORIG. 22 | OLDFIELD EFFIE 9-28-1868
ORIG. 22 | OLDFIELD MARY V. 4-19-1859 11-14-1860 DAUGHTER OF EFFIE OLDFIELD

ORIG. 11 | ORIGINAL CORNER OF PLEASANT HILL CHURCH 1867- 1875

EAST 012-1 | OSBORN MILES A. 1857 1935 Large Stone
EAST 012-2 | OSBORN FLORIDA 1861 1948 Large Stone
EAST 012-4 | OSBORN GRETTA 1906 1983 Large Stone
EAST 012-5 | OSBORN HARLEY S. 1889 1915 Large Stone
EAST 022-5 | OSBORN N.W. 1910 1910 Large Stone INFANT OF N.W. & LOLA OSBORN
EAST 099-1 Obit | OSBORN NARRAH W. 1882 1960 Large Stone
EAST 099-2 | OSBORN LOLA 1887 1974 Large Stone
EAST 099-4 | OSBORN STERLING 7-16-1918 11-5-1998 Veteran-USArmy-WW2-Son of NW & Lola-
EAST 099-5 | OSBORN GENITA 1918 1994 Wife of Sterling-(Harlow)M 8-25,1940
WEST 101-5 | OSBORNE ELMA A. 9-4-1909 12-10-1985

EAST 009-1 Obit | OWENS ADLINE 1866 1948
EAST 009-2 | OWENS HENRY 1856 1925
EAST 010-1 | OWENS ADLINE 1866 1948
EAST 010-2 | OWENS HENRY 1856 1925
EAST 178-1 | OWENS OSCAR 1899 1952
EAST 178-2 | OWENS EUNICE 1910 1993

ORIG. 18 | PADGET NANCY J. 1837 1920 WIFE OF R. PADGET
WEST 078-1 | PADGET REUBEN H. 3-26-1907 1983
WEST 078-2 | PADGET VIOLA 1911 1988
WEST 078-3 | PADGET RALPH 9-11-1927 8-13-1987 VET-US MERCHANT MARINES
WEST 079-1 | PADGET WILLIAM H. 3-26-1870 11-2-1939 VET-TEC 5 US ARMY WW2
WEST 079-2 | PADGET MARY 1888 1925
WEST 079-3 | PADGET JOE NO MARKER
WEST 079-5 | PADGETT RAY H. 8-10-1923 2-28-1945 VET-CPL 26th MARINES 5 MARINE DIV
080-3 080-1 | PADGETT DORIS E. 12-18-1920 7-29-1998 (Dulaney){Cremated}
WEST 080-2 | PADGETT WILLIAM H. 5-12-1911 7-5-1994 Military Marker VET-TEC 5 US ARMY WW2
ORIG. 1 | PADGET ROSE 1-2-1901 2-22-1901
ORIG. 1 | PADGET INFANT 4-27-1915 5-1-1915 INFANT DAU OF FRANK & ZYLPHIA PADGET
ORIG. 1 | PADGET FRANK 1866 1945
ORIG. 1 | PADGET ZYLPHIA 1883 1933 WIFE OF FRANK
ORIG. 1 | PADGET JOHN 5-10-1910 63Y
ORIG. 18 | PADGET SUSANNAH 2-21-1863 23Y 11M 5D WIFE OF R.PADGET
ORIG. 18 | PADGET RUEBEN 1834 1921
WEST 095-1 | PADGETT JOHN R. 1861 1945
WEST 095-2 | PADGETT SALITHA 1862 1950

EAST 102-1 | PARTRIDGE ROSS 2-26-1912 7-2-1990 REVEREND-PASTOR AT PLEASANT HILL FOR 35 YEARS
EAST 102-2 | PARTRIDGE LAURA 7-28-1914 3-30-1995

EAST 146-1 | PATTON INFANT SON 1917 1917
EAST 146-2 | PATTON HARRY 1882 1950
EAST 146-3 | PATTON THEODOCIA V. 1879 1958

WEST 135-1 | PAYNE CARL GENE 11-1-1932 4-23-1958
| Payne Phyllis Ann 5-19-1937
WEST 163-4 | PAYNE LEO C. 1-25-1912 7-25-1976
WEST 163-5 | PAYNE MARY PEARL 5-3-1931 2-7-1996

WEST 180-1 | PEPPLE COYN E. 6-29-1922 12-28-1995 Military Marker
| Pepple Imogene 7-21-1924

NEWW 296-2 | Pierce Lowell 10-10-1921 09-14-2001 S/o Oscar & Louisa"Clark"Pierce w/o Marie"Hayes"

NEWW 391-1 | PITCHFORD BOBBIE DEAN(BOB)10-2-1934 5-4-1993 SHERIFF-JEFFERSON CO.DIED IN OFFICE
NEWW 391-5 | PITCHFORD RAYMOND D. 8-5-1926 2-6-1995

WEST 075-4 | PITTMAN FLOYD 1897 1954
WEST 075-5 | PITTMAN JANIE 1895 1984

EAST 153-1 | PRATHER ORVILLE 1870 1953
EAST 153-2 | PRATHER CORA 1881 1953

ORIG. 5 | PRESLEY NONA B. 1-1881 5-1911 WIFE OF R.H.

ORIG. 14 | PROFFITT W.P. 4-12-1833 1871 REVEREND

EAST 151-3 | PUGH LEWIS R. 1904 1986
EAST 151-4 | PUGH ALICE B. 3-16-1913 6-25-1999 D of John & Mandalia(Hall)Braden W of Lewis
EAST 151-5 | PUGH BOBBY 1949 1949 INFANT

ORIG. 12 | PURCELL FINETTY 1862 1887 Main Stone
EAST 005-1 | PURCELL J.OTIS 1875 1950
EAST 005-2 | PURCELL JOSIE A. 1878 1952
EAST 005-3 | PURCELL CLEON KENT 7-22-1907 6-18-1910 side of stone
EAST 005-4 | PURCELL IONA MAY 6-21-1903 6-21-1903 side of stone
EAST 005-5 | PURCELL INF DAUGHTER 1920 1920 INFANT DAUGHTER OF J.O. & JOSIE PURCELL
EAST 007-1 | PURCELL SAMUEL T. 7-25-1870 11-2-1953 Main Stone
EAST 007-2 | PURCELL DORA B. 3-1-1872 12-31-1953 Main Stone
EAST 007-3 | PURCELL JESSIE O. 8-15-1898 8-20-1898
EAST 007-4 | PURCELL RILEY E. 1-8-1893 3-15-1896
EAST 087-1 | PURCELL BETTY 3-10-1932 5-4-1997
EAST 087-3 | PURCELL FLOYD W. 4-24-1901 3-5-1979
EAST 087-4 | PURCELL AUDREY 10-27-1901 3-8-1994
EAST 087-5 | PURCELL BILLY RICHARD 1928 1929
EAST 088-3 | PURCELL FRANCIS M. 7-2-1843 6-27-1913
EAST 088-4 | PURCELL AMERICA A. 2-19-1844 1-15-1919
EAST 088-5 | PURCELL J.R. (BOB) 3-11-1878 1-24-1920
EAST 094-1 | PURCELL ALLEN KENT 1942 1964 Son of W.A. & Gladys
EAST 094-3 | PURCELL WALTER ALLEN 6-15-1913 11-17-1996
| Purcell Gladys 12-2-1909
| Purcell John R. Sr. 10-29-1932 2-5-2000
EAST 119-1 | PURCELL ANCEL 1905 1959
EAST 119-2 | PURCELL RUTH 1904 1987
EAST 119-3 | Purcell John "Bob" Sr 10-29-1932 2-5-2000 S of Lloyd & Ruth(Clark)Purcell
EAST 134-1 | PURCELL GLENN 10-26-1900 1-11-1976
EAST 134-2 | PURCELL FAYE 11-7-1900 7-18-1974
EAST 135-4 | PURCELL W.HENSON 8-7-1895 4-13-1974 Military Marker VET-SGT US ARMY WW1
EAST 135-5 | PURCELL LONA Lee 1-10-1897 4-22-1975

NEWW 278-1 | Quance Kathleen 1913 12-11-1999 {Cremated}

WEST 047-1 | RAGAN JAMES CALVIN 12-27-1859 2-27-1936
WEST 047-2 | RAGAN SARA ANN 5-11-1863 10-24-1954
WEST 047-3 | RAGAN JAMES CARL 8-1897 12-1953 Military Marker VET-PVT US MARINES WW1
WEST 047-4 | RAGAN OLLIE 2-1902 12-1991 (WHITTINGTON)

| Raney D. June 6-4-1927
| Raney Gloria M. 8-18-1953

NEWW 212-2 | RAINEY PATRICIA Anne"Pat"4-16-1934 9-15-1995
| Rainey Robert K."Bob" 9-30-1930

NEWW 309-5 | RAINEY GLORIA
ORIG. | RAINEY JENNIE 1888 1939

WEST 009-1 | RAPP ELIZA 1948 NOT MARKED
WEST 009-2 | RAPP MINNIE 1868 1948
WEST 009-3 Obit | RAPP GEORGE A. 1868 1952
WEST 009-5 | RAPP JANEY 1878 1952
ORIG. 19 | RAPP JACOB N/A N/A

NEWW 420-5 | REICH REX ALAN 4-3-1960 8-7-1988

EAST 006-4 | RIDGWAY CHARLES R. NO DATES
EAST 006-5 | RIDGWAY MAY NO DATES
| Ridgway Corrine 6-27-1896 11-11-1990
| Ridgway Deon 6-17-1899 1-1-1988

| Riley Nettie Cambell 10-9-1919
EAST 036-4 Obit | RILEY WALTER 1878 1955
EAST 036-5 | RILEY ALLIE 1882 1958
EAST 052-4 | RILEY HOMER 19? ?
EAST 052-5 | RILEY MARY J. 4-5-1937 12-15-1937 INFANT DAUGHTER OF EULA McCOY BROWN
EAST 138-1 | RILEY CLAUDE 1898 1959
EAST 138-2 | RILEY MABLE 1898 1985
EAST 138-3 | RILEY IRENE 7-26-1918 8-22-1973
WEST 020-1 | RILEY OLIVER 1877 1957
WEST 020-2 | RILEY MARY 1890 1949 COULD NOT FIND MARKER
WEST 020-4 | RILEY JOHN T. 8-27-1925 1-20-1989 VET-S2 US NAVY WW2
WEST 043-1 Obit | RILEY EARL 1902 1937
WEST 043-2 Obit | RILEY MAYME 1886 1960
WEST 043-3 | RILEY PATRICK V. Sr. 2-12-1907 10-25-1984
WEST 043-4 | RILEY WILHELMINA 1-8-1913 4-7-1957 (BILLIE)
WEST 082-5 | RILEY H.R. Jr. 1950 INFANT
WEST 108-1 | RILEY HAROLD LEE 1-16-1941 6-17-1960 VET-PFC BAT.D.56th ARTILLERY W W2
WEST 108-2 | RILEY INA P. 1917 1957
WEST 108-4 | RILEY INIS ROSE 1927 1964

WEST 109-4 | RILEY ELMER 12-31-1881 2-13-1964
WEST 152-1 | RILEY LESTER WENDELL 1-9-1905 11-23-1966 REVEREND
| Riley Bernice 6-26-1913
ORIG. 1 | RILEY FRANK W. 3-15-1896 12-15-1896 INFANT SON OF JW & RETHA RILEY
ORIG. 1 | RILEY HARVEY 2-11-1903 2-11-1903 INFANT-SON OF LO & PM RILEY
ORIG. 4 | RILEY INFANT 1891 INFANT-of G.L. & Marinda
ORIG. 4 | RILEY MINNIE O. 1882 INFANT
ORIG. 4 | RILEY J.O. 1883 1960
ORIG. 4 | RILEY PEARL MAY 1886 1916
ORIG. 4 | RILEY TRAVIS MICHAEL 8-12-1994 9-12-1994 INFANT
ORIG. 4 Obit | RILEY JAMES W. 10-13-1857 4-1-1915
ORIG. 4 | RILEY RETHA E. 10-28-1858 10-1-1936
ORIG. 4 | RILEY JOHN CARL IV 12-20-1983 10-28-1994 SON OF JOHN CARL & BETTY RILEY
ORIG. 10 | RILEY HATTIE 11-5-1889 2-22?-1890 DAU OF GL & MA RILEY
ORIG. 10 | RILEY MINNIE N/A 1882 DAU OF A & SE RILEY
ORIG. 10 | RILEY GEORGE 4-21-1862 1-27-1896 SON OF M A RILEY
ORIG. 10 | RILEY GESTIE 1-2-1895 6-13-1896 DAU OF GL & MA RILEY
ORIG. 18 | RILEY GEORGIA R. 6-19-1910 4-16-1926
ORIG. 18 | RILEY HOMER G. 1-3-1885 8-31-1886
ORIG. 18 | RILEY MINNIE ODELL 3-4-1882 1Y 4M 10D DAUGHTER OF A & SE RILEY
ORIG. 18 | RILEY FRANCES ROSETTA 5-11-1877 3Y 1M 26D DAUGHTER OF A & SE RILEY
ORIG. 18 | RILEY CHARLES SEVETUS 3-11-1877 9M 26 D SON OF A & SE RILEY
ORIG. 18 | RILEY ANDREW 1847 1917
ORIG. 18 | RILEY SAMATHA E. 1857 1929
ORIG. 18 | RILEY ANN 8-16-1825 1-1-1906 WIFE OF A.RILEY Sr.
ORIG. 18 | RILEY ANDREW Sr. 11-9-1885 62 Y
ORIG. 19 | RILEY INFANT 1898 1898 INFANT
ORIG. 19 | RILEY ESTES 1894 1896
ORIG. 19 | RILEY HARVEY 1893 1893 INFANT
ORIG. 19 Obit | RILEY JOHN 1860 1944
ORIG. 19 | RILEY MARIA 1858 1889
ORIG. 19 Obit | RILEY MARY 1863 1937
WEST 109-5 | RILEY MAUDE (DOLL) 11-13-1889 12-14-1982
EAST 155-3 | Riley Michael Ethan 8-19-1999 8-19-1999 INFANT SON OF James M. & Pam Riley

ORIG. 20 | ROBERTSON SARAH 5-24-1873 63Y 8M 6 D
ORIG. 20 | ROBERTSON WILLIAM 10-15-1866 46Y 5M
ORIG. 20 | ROBERTSON HARRY D. 10-7-1875 1Y 6M 22D SON OF M & M ROBERTSON

WEST 127-1 | ROBINSON J. CLIFTON 1896 1943
WEST 127-2 | ROBINSON ELSIE N/A N/A NO STONE

WEST 041-1 | ROPER CECIL 1-14-1900 11-19-1977
WEST 041-2 | ROPER FLAWN 3-10-1901 5-20-1984
WEST 120-1 | RUFFNER VIVIAN 1961 NO MARKER

ORIG. 3 | RUPE MAHALA 1828 1898 MOTHER OF GEO.SNIDER

EAST 083-3 | RUSH GEORGE M. 2-14-1866 11-28-1931
EAST 083-4 | RUSH CORA LEE 9-11-1869 2-7-1895
EAST 083-5 | RUSH MABEL E. 11-1-1876 4-17-1929

EAST 056-5 | RUSHA J.C. 1924 WIFE OF A.C.MANNEN

EAST 074-5 | SANDERS RUTH EDITH 11-9-1898 6-2-1992
NEWW 285-1 | SANDERS CORTLAND 6-30-1919 1-22-1978
Obit | Sanders Eva L. 9-10-1921
NEWW 285-3 | SANDERS L. GALE 7-3-1941 9-7-1988

EAST 129-1 | SARGENT OLLIE 9-19-1882 6-1-1948
EAST 129-2 | SARGENT ETHEL 1-31-1888 3-30-1966
WEST 052-1 | SARGENT GEORGE A. 4-8-1888 12-16-1962
WEST 061-1 | SARGENT DAVID 6-7-1937 12-27-1985
WEST 061 | Sargent Patricia D. 10-18-1937
WEST 094-1 | SARGENT PEARL 6-11-1909 7-6-1988 Military Marker VET-S1US NAVY WW2
WEST 094-2 | SARGENT LUCILLE 12-8-1911 11-29-1942

| Sargent Gertrude 1890 1916 Mother * Buried at Pleasant Grove Cemetery
| Sargent Earl 1884 1964 Father * Buried at Pleasant Grove Cemetery
| Sargent Parker H. 4-29-1913 Son

EAST 148-2 | SCHRECK LUCILLE 1917 1980
| Schreck Edward D. 1915

EAST 017-1 | SCOTT JOHN WM 3-12-1895 12-11-1988 Military Marker VET-CPL US ARMY WW1
EAST 017-2 | SCOTT BEATRICE 5-31-1896 11-4-1967
WEST 073-1 | SCOTT ELBERT 1877 1933
WEST 073-2 | SCOTT MARY J. 1879 1958

WEST 075-1 | SECHREST GORDON R. 1921 1959
WEST 075-2 | SECHREST JOEL H. 1960 72Y NO MARKER

WEST 153-1 | SELF JOSEPH N. 1874 1950
WEST 153-2 | SELF PEARL E. 1886 1957
WEST 153-4 | SELF LAWRENCE T. 11-12-1910 10-22-1990 Military Marker VET-PFC US ARMY WW2
WEST 153-5 | SELF MARGARET A. 1-29-1914 11-13-1980
ORIG. 19 | SELF MALINDA 2-15-1876 1-3-1885 DAU OF TW & NJ SELF 8Y 8M
ORIG. 21 | SELF MALINDA K 1876 8Y
ORIG. 21 | SELF JOHN T. 12-22-1873 SON OF TW & NJ SELF 1Y 3M 10D
ORIG. 21 | SELF NANCY J. 12-29-1840 4-30-1915 WIFE OF T.W.SELF AND U.B.LYON
ORIG. 21 | SELF THOMAS W. N/A N/A

WEST 129-1 | SHANE WAYMAN E. 1897 1943
WEST 129-2 | SHANE JEWELL R. 1900 1983

ORIG. 13 | SHAW HOWARD 1928 1936

WEST 098-1 | SHERMAN FRANK 1873 1939
WEST 098-2 | SHERMAN ENOLA 1880 1972
WEST 098-3 | SHERMAN GERTRUDE 6-4-1906 8-24-1992
| Sherman Clifton 4-13-1921
NEWW 334-1 | SHERMAN GILBERT Ralph 1912 1976
NEWW 334-2 | SHERMAN FREDA JUNE 6-15-1918 6-14-1996 (YOUNGBLOOD)

ORIG. 4 Obit | SHIELDS MINNIE WALKER 1872 1936
ORIG. 4 | SHIELDS CHARLEY 10-5-1898 12-5-1905 SON OF DB & MB SHIELDS

WEST 176-5 Obit | SHIPLEY IDA BELLE 7-28-1871 1-28-1975

EAST 169-4 | SIMMONS CHARLES L. 10-22-1919 10-5-1986 VET-TEC 4 WW2
| Simmons Naomi I."Allen" 3-23-1921
EAST 169-5 | SIMMONS JEWELL DEE 12-10-1946 12-10-1946 INFANT

EAST 101-1 | SLEDGE GEORGE EMERY 3-3-1885 1-20-1966 Veteran
NEWW 301-1 | SLEDGE Dee L. 2-14-1922 5-18-1977 Military Marker VET-ADM1 US NAVY WW2
| Sledge Betty I. 4-25-1925
EAST 101-2 Obit | SLEDGE MATTIE 6-25-1890 6-15-1958

UNMARKED Obit | SMITH DELIA *Source OBIT
EAST 004-4 | SMITH KANSAS 5-22-1867 2-16-1914 WIFE OF G.GERIG
EAST 004-5 | SMITH ELDER A.L. 3-10-1859 4-1-1950 REVEREND
EAST 016-4 | SMITH LEWIS ? Short marker no stone
EAST 016-5 | SMITH AMERICA 8-29-1901 10-18-1903 Daughter of P.E. & Connie Smith
EAST 045-4 | SMITH EDWARD P. 6-13-1861 7-27-1913
NEWW 331-1 | SMITH QUINN H. 9-15-1916 10-16-1992
| Smith Thelma "Harlow" 1-3-1916
ORIG. 19 | SMITH MISSOURI A. 8-25-1868 WIFE OF SAMUEL SMITH
ORIG. 19 | SMITH NANCY P. N/A 1862 12Y
ORIG. 19 | SMITH WILLIAM 5-10-1811 5-9-1881
ORIG. 19 | SMITH M.J. 6-14-1831 N/A WIFE OF WM SMITH
ORIG. 19 | SMITH NETY 9-15-1870 7-21-1879 HAND CARVED STONE FLAT WITH GROUND
ORIG. 20 | SMITH GEORGIA A. 12-19-1888 (SMITH) 21Y 3M 4D

ORIG. 3 | SNIDER GEORGE C. 4-3-1867 6-15-1947
ORIG. 3 | SNIDER CINDA E. 3-1-1873 10-14-1960
ORIG. 3 | SNIDER CARRIE 21 YEARS OLD WIFE OF GEORGE C. SNIDER

WEST 100-4 | SPIECE EDGAR G. 1891 1964
WEST 100-5 | SPIECE HATTIE 1897 1988

WEST 317-2 | SPITTLER HARRIETT 1-17-1950 2-24-1997

WEST 069-3 | STALEY THAD 1871 1952
WEST 069-4 | STALEY MINNIE 1870 1936
WEST 069-5 | STALEY DORA TACKETT 12-9-1885 11-9-1978
WEST 097-3 | STALEY ROY 1893 1968
WEST 097-4 | STALEY CLARA 1898 1958
WEST 097-5 | STALEY CLARENCE 1942 1942

ORIG. 10 | STIPES YVONNE LOUISE 2-3-1939 3-21-1939 INFANT

East 096-1 | STORMENT RUBY CHARLENE 12-14-1922 1-24-2001 D of J.O. & Josie(Hawkins) Purcell-W of E.
EAST 096-2 | STORMENT EVERETT (RON) 4-26-1945 4-22-1991 Son of Everett R. & Ruby C.(Purcell)Storment
ORIG. 15 | STORMENT ROBERT R. 3-5-1876 1-16-1876 DATES REVERSED ON STONE SON OF SA & HE STORMENT

EAST 008-5 | STRATTON CLAUD 1-28-1893 7-17-1893 CHILD OF JM & LUCY STRATTON
EAST 008-6 | STRATTON HARRY 12-5-1890 3-18-1895 CHILD OF JM & LUCY STRATTON

EAST 042-5 | STROUD J.R. 1853 1919 REVEREND

EAST 152-2 | STURMAN AGNES 1887 1952
EAST 152-1 | STURMAN HAROLD 1909 1992
| Sturman Dorothy 1909
EAST 152-4 | STURMAN HARRY 1879 1962

WEST 018-2 | TACKETT VIOLA EATHEL 8-5-1890 5-13-1932
ORIG. 1 | TACKETT WILLIAM 1879 1938
ORIG. 1 | TACKETT S.S. 10-4-1849 2-18-1908

EAST 080-2 | TALBERT LUIZA J. 1940
EAST 080-4 | TALBOT TOMMY LUTHER 4-26-1910 7-23-1933
EAST 080-5 | TALBOT L.J. 4-26-1907 1909 DAUGHTER OF G & L TALBERT

ORIG. 23 | TALBOT EDWARD M. 8-24-1827 1-18-1864 36Y 1M 24D
ORIG. 23 | TALBOT ROBERT M. 12-30-1857 3-13-1859

ORIG. 26 | TALBOTT T.W. 9-7-1832 5-3-1900 68Y7M 28D
ORIG. 26 | TALBOTT MARTHA 12-25-1833 12-10-1917
ORIG. 26 | TALBOTT WILLIAM T. 7-18-1861 2Y 1M 3D INFANT

NEWW 236-2 | TALLEY MARTHA V. 2-22-1922 8-5-1985
NEWW 236-3 | TALLEY HERBERT E. 10-28-1918 11-18-1994 VET-US ARMY WW2
NEWW 238-1 | TALLEY BRUCE EDWARD 5-10-1952 11-3-1971
NEWW 253-1 | TALLEY TERRY A. 10-21-1943 2-28-1986

EAST 014-1 | TATE CLARENCE 1858 1930
EAST 021-3 | TATE CLARENCE P. 1903 1977
EAST 027-1 | TATE LOLA B. 8-19-1892 5-23-1901
EAST 027-2 | TATE HARLEY 11-22-1899 3-4-1900 INFANT SON OF C.E. & A.TATE
EAST 027-3 | TATE INFANT 11-7-1898 11-7-1898 INFANT DAUGHTER OF C.E. & A.TATE
EAST 028-4 | TATE GEORGE E. 1864 1946
EAST 028-5 | TATE AGGIE E. 1871 1922
WEST 041-4 | TATE JAMES W. 9-13-1933 5-6-1999 Military Marker Veteran-Korea-Chief JFPD(Ret)H.of Helen
| Tate Helen C. 7-9-1934
WEST 131-1 | TATE SAMUEL L. 1874 1955
WEST 131-2 | TATE MARY E. 1873 1959
WEST 131-3 | TATE LEWIS E. 4-12-1899 12-31-1967
WEST 131-4 | TATE FLOSSIE 9-21-1901 1-11-1966
WEST 131-5 | TATE NINA BELLE 12-12-1929 6-22-1951
WEST 150-1 | TATE FRANCIS 12-9-1908 3-31-1976
| Tate Beulah M. 10-18-1914

NEWW 332-4 | TATE Robert E. 12-15-1923 5-22-1989 Military Marker VET-US ARMY WW2
| Tate Mildred C. 10-6-1928
Obit | Tate, George C. *Source Obit
ORIG. 2 | TATE EZEKIEL 1855 1920
ORIG. 2 | TATE MARY J. 1860 1934
ORIG. 2 | TATE BEULAH N/A 1896 INFANT
ORIG. 2 | TATE DAVID M. 1825 1904
ORIG. 2 | TATE CHARLES E. 1868 1934
ORIG. 8 | TATE BEULAH 11-14-1869 1Y9D DAU OF IE & LENA TATE
ORIG. 10 | TATE INFANT 10-14-1891 10-14-1891 SON OF GE. & A TATE
EAST 014-2 | TATE MARY E. 1868 1953
EAST 021-1 | TATE MAMIE B. 1889 1908

EAST 021-2 | TAYLOR ZELLA G. 1905 1929
WEST 103-1 | TAYLOR RILEY H. 1905 1990
WEST 103-2 | TAYLOR LILLIAN I. 1904 1985
NEWW 261-5 | TAYLOR LAURA Lynn 6-11-1977 6-11-1977 INFANT

EAST 127-1 | TERREL WM. CLYDE 3-31-1893 1-6-1983 Military Marker VET-PVT US ARMY WW1
EAST 127-2 | TERREL BESSIE E. 12-22-1901 10-14-1975

ORIG. 5 | TESDALL MARY 1884 1922

EAST 069-4 | THOMAS FAIRL 1903 1920
EAST 069-5 | THOMAS RUSSELL 1898 1919
EAST 070-4 | THOMAS CLARA 1919 1920
ORIG. 19 | THOMAS JAMES H. 12-11-1884 1-3-1885 SON OF JA & G THOMAS

EAST 026-2 | THOMPSON FRANK M. 7-13-1855 8-17-1915
EAST 026-3 | THOMPSON SARA J. 5-22-1856 2-1-1930
EAST 026-4 | THOMPSON JANE HARWOOD 7-19-1828 3-23-1910
EAST 026-5 | THOMPSON DAVID P. 2-26-1822 9-6-1895
WEST 014-4 | THOMPSON H. ARTHUR 3-25-1889 6-3-1964
WEST 014-5 | THOMPSON LILLIE B. 3-30-1890 3-14-1927
WEST 015-3 | THOMPSON BERT R. 1901 1963
WEST 015-4 | THOMPSON BEULAH E. 1906 1984
WEST 015-5 | THOMPSON WANDA LUCILLE 1929 1931
WEST 068-5 | THOMPSON MAGGIE 1890 1941
ORIG. 5 | THOMPSON WALTER F. 8-20-1880 8-2-1953
| THOMPSON STELLA J. 9-4-1882 3-11-1952
ORIG. 11 | THOMPSON AGNUS A. 2-17-1891 7-19-1891 INFANT-DAU OF FM & SJ THOMPSON

EAST 085-5 | THORNTON HERSCHEL R. 9-7-1890 4-27-1974 Military Marker VET-US ARMY CPL WW1
Obit | Thornton Thelma L. 6-17-1910

WEST 070-1 | TINSLEY MALINDA E. 1866 1943
WEST 070-2 | TINSLEY JOHN T. 1864 1939
NEWW 239-4 | TINSLEY J. HERBERT 2-18-1903 4-26-1985
Obit | Tinsley Helen L. 7-31-1910



EAST 107-4 | TISH VELDA 1892 19?? DOD NOT ON STONE
EAST 107-5 | TISH MAGNOLIA 1893 1958

WEST 121-1 | TRUE BERTHEL (BERT) 1909 1966
| True Sylvia 1912
NEWW 371-1 | TRUE RUSSELL Wayne 2-13-1947 8-26-1985 Military Marker VET-US ARMY VIETNAM SP4

Obit | Tucker, Ethel *Source Obit
NEWW 240-4 | TURNER LOREN F. 11-1-1929 11-29-1990 Military Marker
| Turner Donna L. 1934

EAST 046-3 | UNKNOWN
EAST 080-3 | UNKNOWN 1-27-1909
ORIG. 4 | UNKNOWN STONE BROKEN OFF
ORIG. 11 | UNKNOWN
ORIG. 12 | UNKNOWN INFANT 1887 1887
ORIG. 17 | UNKNOWN
ORIG. 17 | UNKNOWN MARKER BROKEN OFF
ORIG. 19 | UNKNOWN SANDSTONE MARKER
ORIG. 19 | UNKNOWN SANDSTONE MARKER
ORIG. 21 | UNKNOWN MARIAH N/A N/A

ORIG. 21 | UNREADABLE
ORIG. | Unsure from Pic
| Unsure from Pic
| Unreadable
| Unsure from Pic
| Unknown
| Unknown W.C.?.
| Unknown
| Unknown M.L.C.

WEST 134-4 | UPCHURCH JAMES ROY 11-2-1894 9-15-1969
WEST 134-5 | UPCHURCH LALAH 8-25-1896 1-10-1979

EAST 176-1 | VANHORN ALAN V. 12-7-1923 3-5-1987 Military Marker VET-SM SGT USAF WW2
| VanHorn Christine L. 7-24-1925

EAST 008-1 | WALKER LEVI 1836 1923
EAST 008-2 Obit | WALKER WINNIE 1851 1937
ORIG. 3 | WALKER GRACIE 11-2-1880 4-9-1897 DAU OF JR & TE WALKER
ORIG. 3 | WALKER EMMA LOUISE 1861 1921
ORIG. 3 | WALKER JOHN REILY 1856 1916
ORIG. 5 | WALKER DARTHULA 3-3-1819 6-25-1896

ORIG. unk | WALKER MARY V. ???-19-1859 11-14-1860 Dau.MR & NPof

EAST 023-2 | WARD JAMES WILSON 1867 1944
EAST 023-3 | WARD JOHN R. 4-19-1846 10-13-1910
EAST 023-4 | WARD LOUISA P. 2-25-1846 7-1-1926
EAST 023-5 | WARD GEORGE H. 1873 1962
EAST 030-1 | WARD CLAUD E. 7-17-1881 2-5-1947
EAST 030-2 | WARD OPAL M. 7-19-1895 9-19-1972
EAST 030-3 | WARD GENEVIVE L. 3-18-1902 9-22-1902 Daughter of C.E & N.B.Ward
EAST 030-5 | WARD GRADY G. 1922 1949
WEST 017-4 | WARD JOHN HERMAN 11-26-1929 10-25-1951 VET-PVT 19th INF 24TH INF DIV.KOREA
WEST 017-5 | WARD RUTH M. 1910 1932
WEST 106-1 | WARD MAURICE L. 1891 1981
WEST 106-2 | WARD ALPHA BRUCE 1894 1980
NEWW 251-1 | WARD RUSSELL B. 6-11-1922 11-1-1988 Military Marker VET-US ARMY WW2
| Ward Lillie M. 10-17-1925
ORIG. 7 | WARD LUVINIA 12-14-1823 9-9-1904
ORIG. 7 | WARD JAMES H. 1-23-1832 12-21-1904
ORIG. 14 | WARD EMILY 10-11-1881 76Y6M13D
ORIG. 14 | WARD HOSEA 9-4-1872 64Y2M26D
ORIG. 21 | WARD JONOTHAN N/A N/A VET-CO H.,80TH ILL INF
ORIG. 27 | WARD ELIZABETH 1869 29Y

EAST 015-1 | WARREN SAMANTHA 1958
EAST 015-3 | WARREN SMENTHA 1859 1932
EAST 015-4 | WARREN LEROY 1880 1925
ORIG. 17 | WARREN J.M. 11-11-1850 11-6-1930
ORIG. 17 | WARREN ELIZABETH 5-28-1860 1-8-1901 WIFE OF JM
ORIG. 17 | WARREN J. ORAL 3-14-1894 5-6-1942
ORIG. 17 | WARREN HARLEY V. 12-5-1882 2-3-1955
EAST 015-2 | WARREN B.L. 1856 1925
| Warren Gracy B. 1900 1902 Second Stone

EAST 96-3 | Watson Kara Lee 10-18-1938 3-27-2001 D of Everett R & Ruby C.(Purcell) Storment

EAST 167-3 | Waud Gilbert Burton 12-22-1910 8-9-1999 Son of Marcus E. & Cordie R.(Hinds)H of Ruth N.(Linn)Reverend
| Waud Ruth 1913

ORIG. 17 | WEBB FREDDIE B. N/A N/A
ORIG. 17 | WEBB FERRIS 1896 1896
ORIG. 17 | WEBB HARLEY V. 1900 1900
ORIG. 17 | WEBB LAFAETTE 1862 1930
ORIG. 17 | WEBB EMMA J. 1869 1922 WIFE OF L WEBB

WEST 145-5 | WELCH LEON N/A N/A NO STONE
| Welch Leon M. 4-15-1925
| Welch Bertha F.A. 9-23-1925

WEST 118-4 | WEST HARMON 3-6-1902 1-4-1969
WEST 118-5 | WEST RNELL 11-8-1905 1-12-1994

WEST 079-4 | WESTBROOK ANN NO MARKER

ORIG. 2 | WHEELER SHIRLEY ANN 1902 1985

EAST 064-3 | WHITE H.J 6-9-1878 3-29-1922
ORIG. 5 | WHITE CLARENCE E. 1874 1908 SON OF WJ & MA WHITE

EAST 083-1 | WHITLOCK FANNY 8-16-1812 9-4-1894 Wife of Bert Whitlock
EAST 085-3 | WHITLOCK GEORGE L. 12-6-1834 3-21-1917
EAST 085-4 | WHITLOCK MARGARET F. 8-25-1834 3-17-1916 (PATTON)
NEWW 287-3 | WHITLOCK GEORGE L. 1904 1908
Obit | Whitlock Marniece L. 1908
NEWW 298-3 | WHITLOCK FERNE I. 1-22-1898 1-22-1987
NEWW 298-3 | WHITLOCK WALTER P. 10-31-1896 5-6-1986
ORIG. 8 Obit | WHITLOCK FOSTER S 1845 1905
ORIG. 8 Obit | WHITLOCK SARAH A 1850 1924
ORIG. 8 | WHITLOCK MERITT 2-4-1892 9-5-1896

EAST 060-1 | WHITSON GUS H. 1897 1960
EAST 060-2 | WHITSON RUTH MARIE 1897 1950
EAST 060-3 | WHITSON ONE N/D N/D 1OF 2 CHILDREN
EAST 060-4 | WHITSON TWO N/D N/D 2 OF 2 CHILDREN

WEST 128-2 | WILLIAMS RUBY 1-3-1908 6-21-1950
ORIG. 20 | WILLIAMS L. M. N/A N/A VET-CO.C.,156TH ILL INF
ORIG. 25 | WILLIAMS MARTHA 12-30-1813 7-19-1868 WIFE OF HIRAM
ORIG. 25 | WILLIAMS HIRAM 7-22-1817 5-20-1890
ORIG. 25 | WILLIAMS MARTHA E. 8-18-1843 12-6-1880 WIFE OF HIRAM
ORIG. 25 | WILLIAMS WILLIAM E. 11-5-1867 SON OF JC & ST
ORIG. 25 | WILLIAMS CAROL E. 10-1-1874 SON OF JC & ST
ORIG. 25 | WILLIAMS HELEN L.B. 1-23-1875 9-17-1878
ORIG. 25 | WILLIAMS JAMES CALVIN 1-1-1840 1-1-1918
ORIG. 25 | WILLIAMS SARAH T. 2-22-1846 12-17-1911
ORIG. 25 | WILLIAMS WASHINGTON 9-25-1871 2Y 6M 19D

WEST 226-4 | WILLIAMSON JOSEPH L. 9-1-1917 4-1-1997
WEST 127-3 | WILLIAMSON SALLY ANN 1878 1951 NO STONE

EAST 053-4 | WILSON AMERICA 1869 1944
EAST 053-5 | WILSON MIKE 1857 1934

ORIG. 6 | WIMBERLY ROBERT J. 1874 1931
ORIG. 6 | WIMBERLY FANNIE 1883 1924

WEST 068-1 | WINEGARDNER C.M. 1882 1954
WEST 068-2 | WINEGARDNER NELLIE 1886 1936
WEST 068-3 | WINEGARDNER JOSSIE 11-27-1882 11-4-1968

EAST 148-4 | WOOD ROY E. 1909 1974
EAST 148-5 | WOOD EDITH L. 1920 1995

WEST 044-1 | WRAY CLARENCE 1883 1951
WEST 044-2 | WRAY MILLIE 1895 1932
WEST 044-3 | WRAY RUBY HELEN 1927 1936
WEST 093-3 | WRAY JERRY , Sr. 11-1-1915 2-8-1990
WEST 093-4 | WRAY JUNE 6-22-1923 3-19-1984
WEST 093-5 | WRAY CLARENCE WM. 12-29-1943 2-24-1944
WEST 104-4 | Wray Douglas Clarence 3-25-1922 8-16-1999 Son of Clarence & Millie(Brown)-Veteran WW2
WEST 104-5 | WRAY BARBRA LOUISE 9-27-1950 9-29-1950 INFANT
WEST 178-1 | WRAY THOMAS J. 3-4-1920 6-16-1994
WEST 178-2 | WRAY EVELYN P. 5-24-1924 8-19-1987

EAST 118-4 | YANDELL PEARL J. 11-18-1884 6-15-1972
EAST 118-5 | YANDELL GRADY GLENN 1-17-1922 7-7-1949 Military Marker VET-USAF PFC 3545 MAINT.SQ.

East 128-1 | Yuhasz Julius E.Paul"Joe"11-13-1921 11-28-2000 Military Marker H of Shirley S of Julius & Margaret(Domonkos)Yuhasz



BACK -- HOME
Genealogy Trails History Group

©Genealogy Trails

 

©2010 and prior, Cindy Ford (all rights reserved)