Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Illinois Genealogy Trails

line
 Jefferson County Illinois
Union Chapel Cemetery

line



Walked & Indexed By: Roy & Deloris Mount
Photos Submitted By: Cindy Ford & Kiowana Hayes Ferguson * 05-01-2002


ROW

NAME

DOB

DOD

Other Information

10s Absher Leota J. 9-19-1888 5/14/1914 Wife of G.A.
10s Absher Harry D. 11/26/1907 5/7/1909 Infant
10s Absher Arthur R. 5/3/1914 9/27/1914 Infant
7n Adams Rita 2/26/1925 2/12/1995  
  Adams William L. 8/17/1926    
6n Alcorn Isabelle 12-17-1824 12/28/1901 Wife of David A.
6s Alexander Herman 5/11/1916 5/11/1916 Infant-Son of WF & GE
7s Alexander Janie 5-9-1880 1/31/1914 Wife of W.F.
7s Alexander Beatrice 9/22/1905 9/24/1914 Dau of WF & LJ
13s Alexander Maurice E. 1914 1926  
24s Alexander Wilton W. 11/23/1920 1/10/1945 Veteran-KIA WW2
  Alexander Helen Ruth      
24n Alexander Williard E. 1878 1955  
24n Alexander Georgie E. 1890 1947  
24n Alexander Irene N/a N/a Dau of WF & GE
25n Allen Lorene I. 11/1/1922 3/14/1995  
40n Arnold Rebecca J. 2/8/1953 5/1/1993 Mother
33s Baker Willard L. 2/27/1920 11/4/1993 Veteran-SSgt-USArmy-WWII
33s Baker Kathryn Marie 9/28/1927 8/10/1951  
36s Baker Floyd Raymond 8-24-1894 1/20/1971  
36s Baker Burnie Oliver 10/5/1900 4/9/1984  
7n Barding Beulah Annis 1906 1918  
10s Barnfield Ida M. 1869 1936  
10s Barnfield Monroe 1866 1948  
28s Basden Rose 3-26-1889 6/29/1962  
28s Basden Arthur 9-16-1886 3/8/1943  
28s Basden Fannie 8-30-1851 12/27/1924  
21n Beal Beulah 1910 1975 (Green)
24s Bennewate William 8-18-1896 4/17/1982 Veteran-USNavy- WW1
24s Bennewate Neoma 1900 1978  
17n Blankenship Frank 1902 1965  
17n Blankenship Blanche 1908 1955  
18n Blankenship David Edwin 7/28/1929 5/22/1980  
  Blankenship Dixie Mae 8/13/1932   McConnaughhay
21s Bradford Terry 1955 1990  
11n Brookman Thelma 4/26/1910 12/10/1912 Infant-Dau of CM & RZ
11n Brookman George 1873 1946  
11n Brookman Rosa 1888 1979  
11n Brookman Lloyd 6/22/1914 7/1/1978  
  Brookman Violet 3/17/1973    
11n Brookman Kaye 6/2/1951 11/22/1998 (Hibdon)Wf of Lowell Brookman
  Brookman Lowell 3/13/1946    
17s Brookman Charlie D. 1877 1936  
17s Brookman Nona 1880 1976  
19n Brookman Naomi M. 2/17/1916 9/9/1984  
23n Brookman John 1866 1929  
23n Brookman Dicey 1876 1959  
23n Brookman Fred 1900 1924  
23n Brookman Raymond 1908 1969  
  Brookman Frank W. 9/28/1914    
4n Brown James 2-14-1832 1/28/1901  
4n Brown Susan 7-2-1839 6/26/1919 "Hutchison"-Wife of James-82Y11M18D
19n Brown J.T. 1867 1933  
19n Brown Maggie M. 1874 1924 Footstone
20s Brown Ray H. 1908 1971  
21s Brown Pamela 1953 1994  
21s Brown Teresa Ann 11/16/1956 6/6/1957 Infant
21n Brown Melvin F. 9-12-1865 3/10/1939  
  Brown Bernadine 1917    
5s Bruce Anna O. 4-8-1877 8-7-1898  
30s Bryan Lorraine M. 1913 1991  
30s Bryan William 1911 1961  
33n Buescher Eva 1897 1956 (Tate) Footstone
19s Bullard William F. 1-2-1862 11/21/1934  
19s Bullard Mariah M. 6-2-1862 11/21/1934  
29n Bullard Cecil Haley 1908 1935  
29n Bullard Alfred R. 1886 1948  
29n Bullard Ethel E. 1888 1967  
6s Burcher Mary L. 11-13-1874 3/24/1912 Wife of M.R.Burcher
6s Burcher Elmer 1899 1903 Infant Son of M.R.& M.L. Burcher
6s Burcher Edith 1897 1901 Infant Daughter of M.R.& M.L Burcher
9n Burns Maranda E. 1856 1938  
1s Carpenter Mary L. 2-11-1841 7/22/1904 'Frost'-Wife of Joseph Frost
1n Carpenter Nancy E. 1839 1906  
1n Carpenter James F. 1829 1896  
1n Carpenter John W. 1876 1927  
1n Carpenter Alta A. 1872 1929  
1n Carpenter Roy F. 1901 1971  
14n Carpenter William D. 6/15/1927 3/16/1997  
14n Carpenter Margurite 10/16/1921 1/31/1984  
4n Chasteen Ruben N. 1860 1950  
4n Chasteen Alice A. 1863 1938  
28s Chelf Owen T. 1892 1986  
28s Chelf Nolia W. 1886 1980  
3s Clark Samual B. 2-6-1842 9/6/1905  
3s Clark Martha J. 8-2-1848 5/22/1908  
3s Clark Lizzie 5-20-1894 6/4/1907  
3s Clark Nancy E. 1-25-1874 3-7-1897 Married 3-7-1892 to William F. Padgett
3s Clark Maud 2-4-1890 4/13/1920 Wife of S.H.
19s Compton Infant 1946 1946 Infant-Dau of Marvin & Alice
  Compton Alfred Marvin 3/28/1921    
  Compton Alice Marie 9/15/1923    
13s Cummings Calvin M 1-1-1844 1/4/1914  
13s Cummings Thomas Ervin 7/31/1913 6/23/1944 Veteran -Pvt. Medical Department-Ill
13s Cummings Cora B. 1878 1915  
14s Cummings J.T. 1840 1920  
14s Cummings Edward 9-19-1881 10/23/1937  
  Cummings Margaret E. 4-25-1870 10/2/1940  
15s Dalby Leonard R. 1911 1982  
30n Dennison Mary A. 1865 1937  
11n Donoho Kelly J. 2/28/1924 3/26/1995 Veteran- US Marines-WW2
  Donoho Lorene 3/31/1933    
36n Donoho James W. Luther 11-3-1897 7/23/1965  
36n Donoho Janie Golda 11/26/1901 1/15/1970  
10s Duncan Nona F. 1896 1961  
7n Dunn Infant 1934 1934  
7n Dunn Infant 1936 1936  
7n Dunn Infant 1938 1938  
9s Eller Susan A. N/a 12/25/1947 95Y
9s Eller George W. 10-29-1848 9/22/1900  
13s Eller Johnie N/a N/a Infant -Son of Wesley & Lizzie
13s Eller Clarence N/a N/a Infant -Son of Wesley & Lizzie
13s Eller Russell 6/23/1910 8/20/1910 Infant-Son of Mr & Mrs Claud Eller
15n Eller Thomas Glenn 12/6/1964 5/28/1967  
20n Eller Thomas J. 10-10-1856 5/27/1946  
20n Eller Susan F. 11-3-1855 4/18/1935  
25n Eller Michael Ray 12/30/1972 12/30/1972 Infant-Son of Ray & Leila
26s Eller Chester A."Chet" 9/23/1939 10/13/1998  
26s Eller Walter W. 1/8/1910 6/8/1975  
26s Eller Evelyn A. 11/11/1919 8/13/1994 (Tinsley)
28n Eller Meda W. 4-4-1892 11/30/1987  
28n Eller Claud 9-2-1889 2/26/1973  
29s Eller J.Wesley 1881 1960  
29s Eller Elizabeth 1889 1956  
34n Eller Harlie 10-16-1896 8/16/1980 Veteran-PFC-USArmy-WW1
34n Eller Flossie B. 1904 1969 (Rector)
26s Eller Gale W. 9/29/1927 8/2/1979 Veteran-PFC-USArmy-WW2
  Eller Venita K. 7/13/1918 9/19/2001  
  Eller Rolla C. 3/6/1913    
15n Elliott John W. 6/5/1922 11/18/1989 Veteran-USArmy-WW2
  Elliott Aleta A. 6/7/1927    
  Elliott, Howard Bruce Dec. 29, 1952 March 15, 2005 Src: Obit
14s Fally Gloria Dean 5/29/1931 5/29/1931  
13s Faulkner Ruth 2-28-1892 4/2/1961  
31s Faulkner Sharon Kay 12/14/1942 1/6/1943 Infant
  Faulkner Pansy 9/26/1920    
20s Fields William B. 1897 1985  
20s Fields Ella B. 1903 1990  
26s Flanagan Leo B. 7/16/1915 7/25/1987 Veteran-Pfc-USArmy-WW2
  Flanagan Opal V. 4/25/1918 5/24/2002  
8s French Infant 1/17/1900 2/20/1900 Infant-Parent s A.G. & E.J.
32s French Logan 11-24-1892 12/24/1956 Veteran-Cpl-3 02 Water Tank Tn.QMC-WW1
32s French Tinnie A. 4-1-1899 11/23/1964 (Pritchard) Footstone
1s Frost Joseph 3-17-1830 8/27/1921  
1s Frost O. Duff 1864 1952  
1s Frost Rosetta 1874 1961  
9s Frost Infant 1903 1903 Infant-of SJ & Lena
7n Gage William W. 1870 1903  
7n Gage Ethel 1896 1918  
17n Galbraith James L. 4/23/1910 11/27/1979  
  Galbraith Myrtle G. 7/13/1912 4/21/2002  
  Ganieany, Leslie Lee Oct. 10, 1922 June 12, 2005 Src: Obit
35s Ganieany Leslie Loren 9/10/1966 3/11/1967 Infant
35s Ganieany Victoria Alene 4/15/1922 5/7/1998 Picture on Stone
5s Garrison Chloe E. 12-21-1891 12-29-1895 Dau of W.J. & R.A.-1st burial in cemetery
WJ& RA. donated the land for Cemetery
23n Garrison John C. 1-26-1846 2/27/1923  
23n Garrison Elizabeth 10-12-1850 7/23/1920  
23n Garrison Mary C. 9-26-1871 2/24/1924 Daughter of JC & E.
23n Garrison Martha C. 9-26-1871 N/a  
3n George Anna Clark 1-9-1894 6/17/1940  
6s Gibson Viola 5-12-1870 10-29-1899  
36s Gilliam Betty J. 8/31/1929 11/11/1980  
  Gilliam Vera 10/4/1918    
17s Good Luna Violet 10/28/1903 2/15/1973  
23n Goodale Mary J. 1849 1919  
1s Green F.M. 5-27-1842 3/16/1925  
1s Green Rebecca 9-26-1846 1/8/1914 This lady planted the dogwood tree here
5s Green Hethy 2-8-1874 6/25/1901 Wife of F.M.
5s Green Infant N/a N/a Infant Dau of F.M. & H.A.
5s Green Francis Marion 5-5-1870 4/9/1959  
5s Green Ida H. 4-24-1884 8/1/1944 (Sammons)
17n Green Rosemarie 1922 1984  
  Green Troy 1920    
21n Green William P. 1876 1963  
21n Green Ervin 8/14/1914 8/9/2000 S of Wm. & Alta (McMeen) - H of Merle (Story )
  Green Merle D. 1920    
21n Green Alta A. 1880 1934  
22n Green Merritt 8/18/1917 4/12/1975 Us Navy WWII
  Green Irene 8/26/1918    
27n Green Jesse 1886 1967  
27n Green Mary L. 1887 1954  
27n Green Keppler 2/28/1911 5/21/1991  
27n Green Clara 1/19/1918 3/9/1972  
  Green Ernest Leroy 7/18/1951    
  Green Clarence A. 7/14/1925    
  Green Rosa Lee 2/22/1928    
17n Greene Theodore 1880 1963  
16n Greene George P. 1901 1964  
16n Greene Bertha 1899 1979 (Nelson)
17n Greene Betsy 1880 1975  
17s Greer Isadore 1880 1968  
17s Greer Theodore 1880 1948  
18s Greer Roy 1901 1969  
18s Greer Ruby 1908 1974  
18s Greer Earl 1912 1952  
9s Grimes Myrtle 9/12/1900 2/22/1903 3Y
4n Hails John W. 1860 1937  
18s Hails Alvin C. 8-19-1889 12/4/1966  
18s Hails Charlotte(Lottie) 4-1-1894 3/7/1982 (Schlicker)
18s Hails Roy W. 2/1/1921 10/12/1997 Son of AC & C-Veteran-WW2
18s Hails Mary E. 1866 1939  
31n Haley Homer 1902 1940  
31n Haley Lester 1900 1963  
31n Haley Velma 1902 1995  
31n Haley Charles O. 1923 1944 "In Memory of "Veteran-KIA-Buried in France
16n Hall Loreen 7/1/1916 4/1/1917 Infant
16n Hall George 2-2-1888 5/21/1957 Veteran-2nd Lt.-USArmy-WW1
16n Hall Cora B. 11-22-1888 5/20/1973  
  Hall Norma Jean 11/30/1927 2000 D of Ed. & Nora (Harlow) Ward-W of Geo.Hall
  Hall George N. 1922    
  Hall Sherri L. 1961    
21s Harmon Charles Rex 7/21/1935 12/10/1965 Veteran-A1c-USAir Force
21s Harmon Essie 1889 1952  
21s Harmon Charles E. 1886 1948  
22s Harmon Forrest E. 3/9/1919 2/1/1994 Veteran- PFC-USArmy-WW2
  Harmon Fannie M. 3/5/1922    
8n Harris Margaret Lucinda 12/5/1903 1/18/1904 Infant-Dau of C.F.& M.E
8n Harris Helen Alberta 4/11/1912 8/5/1913 Infant-Dau of C.F.& M.E
8n Harris Oliver F. 1866 1938  
8n Harris Margaret 1878 1949  
23s Harris Infant 1925 1925 Infant-Son of Ralph & Tina
23s Harris Infants 1932 1932 Infant-Twins of Ralph & Tina
23s Harris Ralph 1-15-1880 7/4/1938  
23s Harris Tina 11-13-1893 N/a  
23n Harris C. Dale 1883 1964  
23n Harris William C. 1852 1941  
23n Harris Elnora V. 1856 1940  
  Harris Edna Marie 12/12/1932    
  Henderson Brian A. 11/30/1978 9/24/2001 Back of Stone
  Henderson Rachel R. 4/28/1978   Back of Stone
  Henn Rose M. 5/31/1957    
  Henn Roger A. 9/1/1955 4/26/2002  
19n Hertenstein Edward J. 9/13/1900 8/13/1969  
19n Hertenstein Naomi 9-29-1897 10/10/1982  
34s Hess George H. III 8/23/1933 2/13/1984 Veteran-AD3-USNavy
30s Hickey Fred R. 1890 1958  
30s Hickey Louella 1893 1984  
30s Hickey Elzie Ray 5/16/1919 1/18/1981  
30s Hickey Jerry N. 5/29/1933 5/29/1933 Infant
39n Hoffman David Anthony 8/8/1941 8/17/1991 Veteran-MR3-USNavy
  Hoffman Velma F. 9/17/1937   (Crunk)
6s Holbrook Lila 1842 1902  
  Holbrook Sylvester 1840 1924  
32n Hollaway Clarence H. 1/23/1900 11/22/1973  
32n Holloway Louisa N. 10/30/1904 3/27/1981  
  Holloway A. Faye 2/24/1932 Aug. 08, 2007 Src: Obit
  Holloway Joe R. 8/4/1925    
12s Hopper Persilla M. 9-23-1885 6/22/1915 Daughter of William & Annie Kincaid
13s Howard Tina 6-17-1898 5/29/1980 (Easley)
13s Howard Roy 12/19/1903 10/25/1968  
13s Howard M.M. 1863 1936  
13s Howard Eliza 1867 1929  
27s Howard Frank T. 3/15/1901 12/31/1969  
36n Howard Glenn R. 1/19/1918 5/3/1998 Veteran- WW2- SSgt.
  Howard Sadie N. 1/13/1922    
26s Huebner Peter 1851 1936  
26s Huebner Kate 1857 1944  
3n Hughes Lawrence {Cookie} 3/18/1912 3/22/1996  
3n Hughes Ila Mae 7/1/1914 7/6/1999 Dau of Harley & Maude (Wimberly) Whitlock
21s Jackson Henry Wade 7/8/1925 10/10/1998 Veteran-USAAF -WW2-367 Fighter Sq.
21s Jackson William H.'Willie' 7-17-1953 12/3/1986 Son of Wade & Ida Mae
  Jackson Ida Mae (Riggs) 8/24/1926    
14n Johnson Clifford S. 1907 1987  
14n Johnson Ruth M. 1907 1990  
16n Johnson Daisy M. 1881 1959  
16n Johnson J. Chris 1884 1960  
16n Johnson Jeffery F. 11/21/1967 11/21/1967 Infant
16n Johnson David L. 11/21/1967 11/22/1967 Infant
16n Johnson Imogene 1905 1925 Wife of Clayton
40n Johnson Donald Joe 10/17/1924 12/21/1982 Veteran-PFC-USArmy=WW2
  Johnson Eleanor Rose 4/22/1931   (Blankenship
  Johnson Bradley 1950 2002  
18s Jones William H. 11/10/1925 11/19/1986 Veteran-USAF-SSgt-Korea
32s Josif John Theodore 6-28-1890 8/28/1977  
32s Josif Floy 6-25-1895 9/12/1976 (Pritchard)
36n Joslin Howard O. 2/15/1913 1/26/1989  
36n Joslin Frances M. 7/6/1918 1/1/1995  
36n Joslin Margaret Janet 6/4/1940 3/26/1999 Dau of Forrest & Fannie(Chelf)Harmon-W of Ed
  Joslin Howard E. 2/17/1937    
9n Junkins Cecil 1898 1962  
9n Junkins Johny 1892 1963  
12s Kincaid Annie 1849 1928  
12s Kincaid William 1853 1942  
18n Kincaid Benjamin Ralph 1912 1922 Son of BH & CJ
18n Kincaid Maredith 12-4?-1918 1/4/1925 Dau of BH & CJ
18n Kincaid Benjamin H. 8-6-1888 4/7/1968  
18n Kincaid Cora J. 1-29-1894 12/11/1973  
8s Knauss James M. 1859 1924  
8s Knauss Nancy E. 1865 1953  
8s Knauss Bertie 12-6-1889 8-11-1898 Son of JM & NE
8s Knauss Little Pearl 1897 1901  
8s Knauss Arthur I. 12-6-1898 6/22/1978 Veteran-USMarines-WW1
8s Knauss Nora B. 5-16-1899 9/17/1990 (Mount)
8s Knauss Henry W. 12-3-1898 6-4-1899 Infant- Son of BM & SE
8s Knauss Louisa J. 5/30/1900 6/29/1901 Infant-Dau of BM& SE
8s Knauss Chester A. 7/7/1908 2/21/1977  
8s Knauss Mabel K. 6/29/1912 12/29/1996  
8s Knauss Fred M. 1883 1960  
8s Knauss Maggie M. 1886 1977  
9s Knauss Daniel 1861 1905  
9s Knauss Maggie 1875 1951  
6s Lamkin William 1866 1896  
29s Lamkin Bert 1885 1972  
29s Lamkin Myrtle 1883 1965  
29s Lamkin Joyce I. 1922 1923 Infant
28s Leavell Martha 8-31-1891 2/4/1978  
14n Livesay George Ben 2/8/1932 3/17/1994 Veteran-USArmy-Korea
  Lovin Irene Warren 10/7/1920    
  Lovin Harvey Gifford 12/10/1916    
3s Lyon Eva 2-9-1877 6/9/1902  
4s Martin Willis N/a N/a Veteran- Co A . 1st Tenn. Mtd. Infantry-Civil War
15n Martin Chester 10/16/1911 8/25/1984  
  Martin Evelyn 7/7/1913    
23n Mather Ila M. 1881 1932  
23n Mather Arthur 1867 1940  
37s McLain Darrell Richard 4-12-1962 7-1991 Son of R & E.
37s McLain Russell L. 7/3/1901 12/31/1975  
37s McLain Mabel L. 10/15/1902 8/12/1985  
37s McLain James R., Sr. 9/16/1934 6/24/1979 Korea
8n McDaniel Roy G. 1906 1966  
  McDaniel Grace E. 1910 1998  
25s McDaniel Faris 9-14-1914 11/28/1963  
25s McDaniel Beulah J. 8/24/1915 10/26/1999 D of Arthur & Louise (Lisenby) Rector
12s McElravy Annie 11/22/1907 3/26/1915 Daughter of AL & DB
12s McElravy Della 1883 1977  
12s McElravy A.L. 1868 1951  
12s McElravy Virgil A. 4/21/1905 7/29/1973  
12s McElravy Mamie M. 10/21/1905 4/17/1994  
12s McElravy George M. 2/7/1929 12/8/1991 Veteran-USArmy-Korea
11s McFall Ina Bell 3/5/1927 11/7/1990  
2s McKinney George 1851 1929  
2s McKinney Margaret 1854 1901  
2s McKinney Matilda M.   6-5-1873 Dau of GN & MA-14Y5M11D
2s McKinney Mabel 1883 1905  
2s McKinney Fred 1898 1918  
2n McKinney Mary A. 6/12/1901 1/10/1902 Infant-Dau of A.N & F.A.-2nd grave in Cemetery
14s McKinney Charles Elmer 1875 1955  
14s McKinney Margaret Etta 1877 1954  
14s McKinney Clarabelle 3/12/1916 10/2/1917  
22s McKinney Bessie May 6/17/1909 4/25/1976  
22s McKinney Everett T. 8/5/1908 4/2/1972  
23s McKinney Harold C. 12/23/1912 11/12/1981  
23s McKinney Rita A. 11/10/1913 9/23/1986  
26n McKinney Tom 1881 1962  
26n McKinney Louie 1881 1945  
26n McKinney William 1910 1945  
26n McKinney Retha 1914 1989  
29n McKinney Ray 1900 1959  
29n McKinney Fern 1899 1982  
31n McKinney Walter L. 1892 1971  
31n McKinney Emma E. 1892 1969  
35s McMeen Loren 3/19/1902 11/4/1978  
35s McMeen Leta 6/29/1906 1/3/1965  
15n Minor Howard C. 1904 1985  
15n Minor Viola 1905 1984  
15n Minor Claud C. 6/23/1925 12/16/1969 Veteran-USNavy-RM2-WW2
  Minor Margaret S. 1924    
27n Minor Rocksy 10-7-1898 4/17/1999 D of John & Belle (Williams)Whitson
27n Minor Homer 3-14-1894 12/15/1973  
  Minor Kevin C. 1/8/1957 10/11/2000 US Navy S of Claud & Margaret(Shurtz)Minor-
38n Mounce Ted J. 1915 1972  
38n Mounce Clara Mae 1910 1988  
25n Murphy Ernest 5/18/1915 3/21/1986 Veteran-S1-US Navy-WW2
25n Murphy Lena P. 9/22/1916 12/10/1995  
12s Myers Hazen 7/12/1910 1/13/1914 Son of Robert & Nettie
12s Myers Infant 5/15/1915 5/16/1915 Infant-Dau of Robert & Nettie
12s Myers Robert 1877 1929  
12s Myers Nettie 1879 1963  
12s Myers Earl 1908 1990  
12s Myers Lillian 1912 1979  
  Muench Verona Alma 8/13/1906    
  Nehrt Kathryn E. Feb-12 2001  
  Nehrt Fred J. Dec-28    
5s Osborn John J. 5-7-1854 1/19/1904  
5s Osborn Ruth 11-6-1857 N/a  
5s Osborn Anna B. 1881 1965  
5s Osborn Hazel 1903 1928 Footstone
5s Osborn J. Wesley 1879 1959  
  Osborn Helen C. N/a 1921  
22s Osborne Allie Louise 9/30/1935 11/13/1974  
4s Padgett Infant N/a N/a Infant of Bert & Stella Green
4s Padgett Infant N/a N/a Infant of Bert & Stella Green
30n Parker Ruth M. 3-8-1899 1/10/1991  
30n Parker William Kepler 3-3-1851 6/7/1940 Medical Doctor
30n Parker Laura E. 11-25-1860 6/28/1942 (Dennison)
32n Parker Talmage D. 7-26-1889 11/16/1957  
34n Parker Sidney 6-9-1892 8/26/1990 Veteran-Cpl.- USMarines Corps-WW1
34n Parker Veda 8-18-1897 2/23/1990  
5n Pfinster Howard J. 9/3/1911 3/15/1912 Infant-Son of JE & E
5n Pfinster Joseph E. 1867 1941  
5n Pfinster Emma 1888 1972  
6n Potter Soloman 1833 1921  
6n Potter Violet F. 1849 1930  
6n Potter T.L. Tug 1859 1933  
34s Potter William A. 6-3-1884 12/9/1959  
34s Potter Mary L. 7-12-1897 3/31/1986  
2s Price Rosa A. 10-4-1877 9-26-1896 Dau of D & M. A.- 2nd in cemetery
2s Price David 3-8-1832 11/12/1909  
2s Price Mary 11-24-1848 9/3/1923  
2s Price Jesse D. 8-30-1883 6/7/1979  
2s Price Laura J. 12-20-1885 11/19/1975  
2s Price Infant 1905 1905  
2s Price Infant 1907 1907  
4s Price Floyd S. 4-26-1823 9-5-1898  
4s Price Wilden A. 1-22-1859 4/12/1915  
4s Price Flora B. 12-5-1860 N/a  
19n Price Hallie A. 11-16-1882 9/1/1968  
19n Price Susie F. 10-2-1891 10/3/1973  
19n Price Lawrence A. 11/26/1910 4/9/1986  
19n Price Mary 8/20/1912 2/19/1994  
21n Price Elmer 1890 1965  
21n Price Edith 1896 1991  
34n Price William Francis 10/15/1919 11/24/1983 Veteran-Y2, USNavy-WW2
32s Pritchard Milford A. 7-8-1862 3/20/1944  
32s Pritchard Jennie L. 7-8-1864 9/17/1942  
6n Purcell Infant 3/26/1914 3/26/1914 Infant- Dau of Roy & Belle
6n Purcell Albert Roy 1882 1955  
6n Purcell Isabelle 1881 1959  
25s Reaney Delbert 8/23/1933 7/28/1991 Veteran-Cpl-USArmy-Korea
  Reaney Rosemary 6/16/1936 N/a  
10s Rector A.B. 1855 1942  
10s Rector Nancy J. 1860 1902  
25s Rector Louie 11-17-1882 8/16/1974  
25s Rector Arthur 6-29-1878 11/23/1947  
25n Rector Clyde Alvis 1/13/1901 10/2/1924  
29n Rector Arley 7-7-1881 4/22/1972  
29n Rector Agnus 1-22-1876 8/25/1948  
29n Rector Burton I. 'Doc' 1/14/1916 3/14/1996  
  Rector Kelley P. 10/18/1914    
7n Reed Delbert 1894 1930  
7n Reed Gertrude 1898 1970  
7n Reed Roy Lee 1919 1944 Veteran-KIA Pearl Harbor-5-21-1944-"In Memory Of"
15s Richards Amanda 7-23-1837 2/3/1916 Wife of H.M.
29s Richards Henry I. 11/27/1906 2/16/1982  
29s Richards Versa G. 12/9/1906 7/30/1967  
21s Riggs Lila 1891 1972  
21s Riggs William 1880 1936  
25n Riggs Martin 1889 1918  
  Riggs Leona 1898    
25n Riggs Johnie Walter 1917 1919  
27s Riggs Joe A. 1882 1953 Methodist Minister
27s Riggs Edith May 1886 1952  
8n Rollinson Grace E. 4/2/1910 11/21/1998 (Harris)Wf of Roy C.McD; 2nd- Ralph Rollinson
14s Rollinson Robert A. 8-24-1889 5/1/1973  
14s Rollinson Ollie E. 12-31-1890 3/14/1978  
14s Rollinson Haskell 4/8/1912 2/17/1916  
40n Rollinson Dorothy L. 7/11/1918 2/21/1984  
40n Rollinson Darrell R. 9/17/1919 5/1/1988  
12n Rollinson Delbert Ray 'Doc' 3-3-1954 12/17/1999 S of John & Ina Belle (Upton)
6s Runnels Nola 3-1-1895 1/6/1912  
6s Runnels Bessie 10-29-1893 12/6/1907  
6s Runnels J.H. 12-15-1846 12/3/1907 Headstone
6s Runnels Ramon 3-7-1895 8/2/1915  
15s Sammons Harold T. 5/3/1912 2/22/1916 Son of T & V
15s Sammons Thomas V. 5-19-1891 6/9/1949  
15s Sammons Violet A. 1-5-1895 1/28/1994  
26n Sammons Mary E. 1858 1929  
26n Sammons W.A. 1856 1928  
  Sammons Eva M. 12-16-1893 2/16/1986  
  Sammons Clyde T. 8-24-1896 8/31/1983  
24s Sargent Helen Ruth 9/28/1921 1/14/2001 D of J & A (Tate)Woodward W of 1 WWA -2 Pearl Sargent.
20n Scott Charles R. 11-1-1888 8/7/1986  
20n Scott Nettie S. 12-7-1892 3/17/1971  
30n Sechrest Verney 3-17-1889 10/7/1932  
30n Sechrest Martha 2-13-1893 2/19/1965  
30n Sechrest W. Alonzo 1911 1978  
30n Sechrest Leota Mae 1914 1969  
  Sechrest Fern R. 4/16/1918    
  Sechrest Hal D. 8/31/1916    
11s Shaeffer Opal 4/27/1903 8/10/1976  
11s Shaeffer Homer 11/21/1903 1/12/1977  
28s Shaeffer John 1867 1953  
28s Shaeffer Amanda 1873 1949  
2s Shafer Jocob 1844 1931  
2s Shafer Anna C. 1848 1916  
16s Shafer Peter J. 1869 1936  
16s Shafer Minerva I. 1870 1955  
24n Shafer Charles E. 1884 1963  
24n Shafer Agnes 1886 1964  
25n Shafer Allen C. 1872 1934  
25n Shafer Anna J. 1877 1962  
26n Shafer Raleigh A. 1905 1932  
27s Shafer Ira J. 4-14-1891 5/19/1989 Veteran
27s Shafer Ida M. 7-26-1896 9/22/1979  
27s Shafer Loyd E. 7/27/1923 1/6/1994  
29n Shafer John H. 12-2-1874 3/7/1963  
29n Shafer Nora B. 8-13-1878 7/6/1944  
32n Shafer Leslie 1906 1994  
32n Shafer Oleta 1906 1994  
32n Shafer Haskell 12/23/1907 3/15/1985  
32n Shafer Rita 7/25/1908 10/1/1998 Dau of Pinkney and Alta (McMeens)W of Haskell
33n Shafer Gordon R. 5/26/1931 8/18/1994 Reverend-UMC
  Shafer E. Marie 6/5/1931    
  Shafer George L. 10/14/1926    
  Shafer Walter E. 11/7/1928    
  Shafer Barbara I. 2/13/1932    
  Shafer Rowland C. 5/22/1927    
  Shafer Kathleen Newton 5/17/1912    
  Shafer Henry Maurice 8/10/1913    
34n Shields Ivan T. 11/25/1902 5/1/1969  
  Shields Bertha I. 10/4/1912    
10s Short Edith Hellen 1905 1918 Dau of Mr. & Mrs W.M. Short
25s Simmons Clyde T. 8-24-1896 8/31/1983  
25s Simmons Eva M. 12-16-1893 2/16/1986  
27n Simmons Rebecca Jane 7-23-1861 8/16/1948  
28n Simmons William D. 1885 12/4/1961 Reverend
28n Simmons Nellie 11-2-1894 6/15/1998 (Eden) Wife of Wm.D.
28n Simmons Ivan LeRoy 1821 1921 Infant
28n Simmons Audrid E. 7-19-1891 5/22/1927  
28n Simmons Francis S. 5-11-1887 1/22/1919  
  Simmons Glenna Varner 7/13/1913 3/20/1943  
28n Simmons Cora Belle 10-22-1886 1/14/1919  
  Simmons Gladys M. 5/24/1913    
  Simmons Myron C. 4/28/1911 7/10/2000 S of F.S & Audrid (Austin) Simmons-H of Gladys
10s Smith Hannah 1877 1902 (Davis)
20s Smith Berthel G. 10/12/1919 6/14/1989 Veteran-Sgt-USArmy-WW2
20s Smith Lena J. 11/1/1925 9/30/1970  
24n Smith Emily S. 1868 1945  
18n Sneed Dana Arlene 4/29/1928 4/29/1928 Infant Dau of Nina & Perry Sneed
19s Stanger Lucille 1906 1966  
19s Stanger Harold C. 1905 1957  
34n Stirewalt Cleva G. 3/4/1904 12/17/1961 Footstone
34n Stirewalt G. Dean 1/23/1903 2/10/1982  
  Stirewalt Doris M.     Footstone
35n Stirewalt Norman D. 12/23/1933 3/2/1990 Veteran-AT3- USNavy-Korea
20n Stonecipher Dewey 7-22-1898 12/14/1981  
20n Stonecipher Gladys 1-12-1899 3/11/1980  
20n Stonecipher Troy 6/1/1924 11/23/1941  
11s Tate Luly 1907 1907 Infant-Twin Son
11s Tate Lillie F. 1907 1907 Infant-Twin Daughter
11s Tate Johnnie L. 1897 1913  
11s Tate Nola 1869 1918  
11s Tate Edward L. 1863 1937  
12n Tate Charley R. 1890 1959  
12n Tate Alta B. 1890 1935  
19s Tate H.V.'Vasco' 9/20/1908 12/11/1981  
19s Tate Opal Eunice 5/8/1910 4/19/1997  
19s Tate Shirley 11/28/1943 11/30/1943 Infant-Dau of HV & OE
19n Tate James Lewis 1877 1957  
19n Tate Odell H. 9/25/1906 4/16/1987  
19n Tate Helen L. 10/18/1913 4/2/1987  
20n Tate James R. Jun-30 Oct-30 Infant-Son of OH & Helen Tate
25n Tate Earl T. 9-29-1890 4/1/1963 Veteran-WAGR Sup-346 Inf-87 Div.-WW1
25n Tate Clarice R. 7/7/1900 5/25/1978  
26n Tate Richard M. N/a 9/5/1930 Infant?
26n Tate Orville W. 1905 1965  
26n Tate Jewell 1912 1997  
33n Tate I. Edward 1874 1960 Footstone
33n Tate Lena L. 1872 1951 Footstone
35n Tate Ernie R. 10/21/1916 7/7/1984 Reverend
35n Tate Pansy R. 7/16/1918 8/8/1982  
36s Tate Harley L. 8/2/1920 2/12/1978 Veteran-PFC-USArmy-WW2
36s Tate Geneva P. 10/10/1924 4/27/1999 D of Pearl & Mattie(Flanigan) Minor-W of HL
36n Tate Herbert T. 1903 1987  
36n Tate Verna M. 1903 1996 (McKinney)
11s Tate Ollie C. 1909 1925 Daughter of E & N
19n Tate Mary Estella 1874 1953  
22s Telford Candance 1870 1943  
22s Telford William 1860 1930  
30s Telford Raymond E. 10-8-1895 12/8/1985 Veteran-PFC-USArmy-WW1
35s Tilghman Berdella R. 7/14/1911 7/3/1973  
6s Tucker Caroline 5-19-1869 1/11/1906  
3s Unknown Broken Stone N/a N/a  
3n Unknown      
3n Unknown      
7s Unknown      
13s Unknown     Small Lamb Stone
  Unknown Mother      
  Unknown Father      
  Unknown      
  Unknown      
  Unknown      
  Unknown      
  Unknown Mother      
  Unknown Father      
  Unknown      
  Unknown Father      
  Unknown      
  Unknown      
  Unknown      
  Upton Dewayne 1956 2002  
16n Vanatta J.E. 1877 1959  
16n Vanatta Eldora 1888 1959  
16n Vanatta Thomas 1848 1921  
28n Varner Glenna 7/13/1913 3/20/1943 Daughter of AE &FS Simmons
16n Vernatta Rebecca E. 3-20-1845 2/22/1916 (Vanatta?) Wife of Thomas
23s Waite Merle A. 3/2/1907 2/19/1978  
23s Waite Nellie M. 10-28-1879 1/25/1954 Footstone
23s Waite William N. 4-13-1874 6/7/1945 Footstone
  Walter Johnie      
18n Ward John L. 1907 1978 Died in house fire
18n Ward Beatrice E. 1899 1978 Died in house fire
17s Warren Sarah E. 10/14/1929 8/16/1992  
17s Warren James C. 2/16/1924 7/28/1990 Veteran-Tec4-USArmy WW2
17s Warren Clyde N. 1-19-1893 10/22/1943 Rural Bluford Mail Carrier for 23 years
17s Warren Mae 5-3-1896 6/25/1977  
22n Warren James B. 1862 1935  
22n Warren Mallie 1863 1944  
22n Warren Belle 9/19/1900 9/22/1998 Teacher-Never married-Dau of JB & Mallie
  Warren      
18s Webb Arthur B. 1876 1926  
18s Webb Myrtle 1883 1972  
6n Werner John Stanley 10/5/1920 3/12/1995 Veteran-USNavy-WW2
5n Whitehead Georgia 9-4-1899 11/29/1901  
1s Whitlock Robert Brookly n 8-18-1856 N/a 48Y5M13D- Member of Camp 8611-MW of A
1s Whitlock Lozia Wilmetta 9-22-1856 5/4/1937 79Y7M12D
1s Whitlock Harley 1883 1950  
1s Whitlock Maude 1887 1976  
1s Whitlock Aurel 1910 1959 Dau of H & M
2n Whitlock G. Elmer 1865 1943 Footstone
2n Whitlock Kell 2/3/1907 2/21/1907 Infant
13n Whitlock W.P. 'Buck' 1869 1955  
13n Whitlock Jannie 1875 1937  
14n Whitlock Robert B. 11/3/1901 12/26/1977  
14n Whitlock Bess J. 5/15/1902 9/25/1979 Daughter of William Courtway
14n Whitlock Lula Ruth 1929 1931  
17n Whitson John 1859 1938  
17n Whitson Sarah H. 1865 1931 (Harlow)
17n Whitson Ned 1901 1916 Son of J & S
17n Whitson Fred R. 1891 1954 Son of J & S
27n Whitson Ruby Ellen 9/29/1906 3/19/1999 Dau of Arthur & Louie (Lisenby) Rector
27n Whitson Robert 3/13/1908 11/5/1988  
27n Whitson John Arthur 11/2/1926 5/20/1928 Infant
28n Whitson John F. 3-20-1866 4/4/1932  
28n Whitson Bell 2-3-1869 11/23/1953  
31n Whitson Roy A. 6-22-1892 5/28/1968 Veteran-PFC-Co B. 113 MG BN-WW1
31n Whitson Mildred I. 10-10-1895 4/2/1976  
16s Williams Herman G. 9/8/1920 4/6/1921 Infant
7s Williams R.A. 6-12-1847 6/9/1915  
7s Williams Mary 4-10-1847 2-4-1897  
7s Williams Richard F. 9-22-1870 1-21-1891 Son of RA & M
7s Williams Randle M. 11-14-1872 7-25-1898 Son of RA & M
9s Williams Icel 1902 1902 Infant
9s Williams Ray 11/22/1903 6/9/1904 Infant -Son of EJ & EM
16s Williams Noble M. 6/30/1912 12/11/1919  
16s Williams Thurman R. 7/3/1924 3/15/1926 Infant
16s Williams Ernest G. 4/18/1922 11/16/1945  
16s Williams Ora Bell 1888 1947  
16s Williams Rolla Guy 1887 1981  
  Williams Unknown      
29s Yearian Franklin H. 7/7/1929 11/6/1975 Son of H & E
29s Yearian Elsie L. 7/7/1900 5/24/1962  



BACK -- HOME
Genealogy Trails History Group

©Genealogy Trails

 

©2010 and prior, Cindy Ford (all rights reserved)