Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Illinois Genealogy Trails

line
 Jefferson County Illinois
Death Records and Unmarked Graves

line


Unmarked Graves
in
Jefferson County


Source: Fred Justice

Submitted By: Cindy Ford
Reformatted by K. Torp


This information on Unmarked Graves was compiled by Fred Justice in 1975 from Death Records, which go back to 1877.

Please note that there are many variations of spelling in both individuals names and also the cemetery names
have been typed up as they were from his book.

There are several of these names that now have markers in their respective cemeteries, but we have left this list as Mr. Justice originally made it.



Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Cemetery Buried In

Ackley, Dorvis J. R. 1945 6-23-1945 Arnold
Acors, 1836 8-31-1911 Fouts
Adams, Belle 1866 4-9-1922 Hams Grove
Adams, Belle 1865 7-30-1928 Atknison
Adams, Cecil M. Infant 1917 Hams Grove
Adams, Charley 1901 7-21-1933 W. Salem
Adams, Clinton W. 1885 1-12-1945 Kirk
Adams, Eliza J. 1859 12-18-1930 Oakwood
Adams, Hazel Infant 9-16-1914 Oakwood
Adams, Inf. S. 1926 9-6-1926 Pace
Adams, Inf. S. 1945 8-16-1945 Old Shiloh
Adams, James 1860 3-11-1936 Hams Grove
Adams, John H. 1879 9-25-1938 Oakwood
Adams, Joseph E. 1867 7-20-1948 Bethel
Adams, Lige 1904 1-19-1932 Oakwood
Adams, Martha A. 1837 6-14-1925 Atkinson
Adams, Nancy 1818 7-31-1884 no mention
Adams, Opal 1909 2-9-1914 Hams Grove
Adams, Oscar 1888 4-1-1904 Antioch
Adams, Robert A. Inf. 1824 9-16-1824 Oakwood
Adams, Roy C. 1894 10-8-1945 Bethel
Adams, Sarah E. 1867 1-6-1934 Opdyke
Adcock, Augusta 1886 1931 No Mention
Adcock, Hershell Infant 2-6-1912 Round Knoll
Adcock, Inf. S. 1928 5-23-1928 Round Knoll
Adcock, Infant Dau.   1916 Round Knoll
Adcock, Nancy G. 1871 11-3-1945 Atkinson
Adcock, Willoughby W. 1860 11-20-1927 Round Knoll
Addison, John G. 1842 12-6-1927 Round Knoll
Addison, Thomas 1829 5-27-1903 Oakwood
Adkins, Inf. 1925 2-18-1925 Abner
Adline, Mary 1816 11-19-1877 Simmons
Akin, Albert W. 1884 1948 No Mention
Akin, Louise 1888 10-4-1949 Bethel
Albright, Minnie 1876 3-10-1921 Oakwood
Albright, Susan D. Inf. 1922 5-17-1922 Oakwood
Albritton, Mary 1866 9-30-1945 Oakwood
Aldrich, Chas. 1835 2-13-1919 Oakwood
Aldrich, Geo. 1860 10-6-1945 Antioch
Aldrich, Rozetta 1864 2-29-1948 Antioch
Aldridge, Chas. 1851 2-7-1930 County Farm
Alexander, Geo. S. 1824 9-10-???? Black Oak Ridge
Alexander, Georgia E. 1890 9-28-1947 Union Chapel
Alexander, Inf. S. 1930 8-30-1930 County Farm
Alexander, Rudolph Inf. 1923 3-13-1923 Old Union
Alexander, Sallie 1869 2-1-1945 Oakwood
Allen, Bennett B. 1872 10-12-1948 Oakwood
Allen, Bertie 1840 8-16-1908 No Mention
Allen, Chas. 1847 8-7-1924 Hopewell
Allen, Chas. 1916 2-16-1920 Flint
Allen, Chas. E. 1867 3-25-1939 Kirk
Allen, Chas. M. Inf. 1931 9-25-1931 Hickory Hill
Allen, Eliza J. 1836 2-12-1909 Pleasant Hill
Allen, Elizabeth S. 1828 1-7-1904 Dryden
Allen, Ellen P. 1925 2-13-1926 Hopewell
Allen, Fredia C. 1911 4-12-1939 Bethel
Allen, Garril Infant 1917 Kirk
Allen, Henry C. 1903 4-8-1904 Oakwood
Allen, Hiram R. 1823 1917 Hopewell
Allen, Inafant Son   1880 SG Twp.
Allen, Inf. S. 1927 10-11-1927 Bonnie
Allen, Inf. S. 1932 6-6-1932 Opdyke
Allen, Infant   1-20-1903 Old Shiloh
Allen, Jacob L. 1878 2-20-1935 Flint
Allen, John A. 1867 8-20-1936 Hopewell
Allen, John H. 1848 10-4-1928 Hams Grove
Allen, John N. 1957 7-31-1930 Kirk
Allen, John R. 1841 1-21-1907 Pleasant Grove
Allen, Joseph W. 1868 12-22-1941 W. Salem
Allen, Kenith 1924 8-5-1933 Smith
Allen, Max 1902 5-21-1904 No mention
Allen, Ralph G. 1900 10-27-1934 Flint
Allen, Sam M. 1839 3-27-1902 Old Union
Allen, Samuel K. 1819 3-29-1885 West Salem
Allen, Sarah F. 1869 7-5-1945 Hopewell
Allen, Sarah M. 1887 12-12-1904 Kirk
Allen, Ulysses S. 1870 9-4-1945 Oakwood
Allen, Walter F. 1913 7-30-1933 Flint
Allen, Winnie 1834 3-25-1904 Rentchler
Allen, Winona A. 1872 1-1-1939 Bethel
Alsup, Nellie R. Inf. 1934 1-19-1934 Boyd
Ames, Mary L. 1863 1-4-1879 Hickory Hill
Ames, Nancy 1886 2-2-1887 Bald Hill
Anderson, Alfonzo 1889 4-22-1949 Bethel
Anderson, Allen 1844 4-26-1928 Ebeneezer
Anderson, Cecil W. Infant 9-15-1904 Oakwood
Anderson, Chas. C. 1851 7-11-1931 Howell
Anderson, Daniel M. 1878 1-25-1940 Oakwood
Anderson, Frank 1852 4-7-1884 Mt. Zion
Anderson, Geo. R. 1920 9-18-1939 Oakwood
Anderson, Geo. W. 1876 1-13-1903 Sursa
Anderson, Infant   11-2-1904 Old Union
Anderson, James E. Inf. 1935 6-2-1935 Pleasant Hill
Anderson, Olan J. 1897 7-9-1911 Oakwood
Anderson, Robert L. 1941 1-15-1942 Bethel
Anderson, Sophia 1817 5-20-1903 Fitzgerrell
Anderson, Wm. 1865 9-19-1936 Oakwood
Anderson, Wm. H. Inf. 1948 7-9-1948 Pleasant Hill
Anderson, Wm. M. 1871 10-7-1936 Pleasant Hill
Angle, Marian 1815 6-4-1887 Atkinson
Anglen, Elizabeth Unable to read dates No mention
Apgar, Barbara L. Inf. 1931 9-17-1931 Bethel
Archer, David B. 1849 2-12-1935 W. Salem
Arendale, Paul R. 1916 10-10-1922 Oakwood
Armstrong, John 1868 8-12-1941 Oakwood
Armstrong, Preston 1860 1-31-1928 Oakwood
Armstrong, Wm. C. 1883 8-7-1949 Bethel
Arnet, Alice D. 1820 1-16-1881 Pleasant Grove
Arnet, Helen L. Infant 1919 Pleasant Grove
Arnett, Trulia J. 1892 1933 No mention
Arning, Marie 1892 1919 Gilbert
Arnold, Allie M. 1904 9-18-1909 Arnold
Arnold, Inf. 1921 3-29-1921 W. Salem
Arnold, Ray Inf. 1924 2-8-1924 Kirk
Arstrong, John 1889 1-13-1948 Oakwood
Arteberry, John H. 1848 2-8-1903 Mt. Zion
Arterbem, (F) 1858 1-17-1881 Pleasant Hill
Ashby, Loren 1919 2-15-1920 Flint
Ashby, Martha E. 1860 9-25-1942 Hickory Hill
Ashby, Sarah F. 1868 8-9-1938 Hickory Hill
Ashby, Wm. Infant 1918 Laird
Ashworth, Wm. F. 1886 2-25-1947 Jordan Chapel
Askew, Georgia A. 1871 9-23-1934 Old Orchard
Askew, Herman 1899 7-16-1904 New Hope
Askew, Inf. 1922 1-22-1922 Laird
Askew, James S. 1868 4-19-1922 Old Orchard
Askew, Louis C. 1926 11-3-1927 Hickory Hill
Atcheson, Perlina 1821 1918 Smith
Atchison, Belle 1868 12-22-1930 Boyd
Atchison, Bessie V. 1892 11-1-1903 Opdyke
Atchison, Effie 1897 1918 Oakwood
Atchison, Elizabeth 1844 9-29-1884 Antioch
Atchison, Infant   1-31-1911 Pace
Atchison, Infant   7-19-1912 Pace
Atchison, James I. 1889 10-15-1945 Bethel
Atchison, Jewell 1901 1902 Hams Grove
Atchison, John 1869 12-22-1884 No Mention
Atchison, Joseph Infant 1885 Antioch
Atchison, Myria V. 1921 11-22-1922 Old Orchard
Atchison, Myrtle 1901 4-3-1903 Antioch
Atchison, Quincy 1859 6-23-1881 MP Twp.
Atchison, Ruhania 1816 11-3-1879 Rentchler
Atchison, Stephen H. 1875 11-29-1935 Old Orchard
Atchison, Thomas J. 1862 5-31-1949 Boyd
Atchison, Willie M. 1895 4-18-1925 Hams Grove
Atchison, Wm. B. 1839 1881 No Mention
Atkins, Cecilia M. 1915 12-9-1921 Oakwood
Atkins, Chas. W. 1924 7-22-1925 Knob Prairie
Atkins, Moses B. 1834 6-30-1907 Old Baptist
Atkins, Purlina 1830 12-14-1902 Old Baptist
Atkinson, Calvin D. 1827 11-16-1907 Atkinson
Atkinson, Martha J. 1852 1-19-1927 Atknison
Atkinson, Miller F. 1844 7-17-1908 Atkinson
Atkinson, Samuel R. 1866 9-14-1934 Atknison
Atwood, Chas. R. 1861 2-15-1945 Pace
Atwood, James O. 1859 4-29-1947 Pace
Ault, Willis 1855 12-12-1921 Hopewell
Austin, Austris 1868 12-3-1949 Panther Fork
Austin, Chas. O. 1896 7-3-1949 Local (MT)
Austin, Inf. S. 1925 8-8-1925 Lowery Hill
Austin, Marion G. 1917 10-24-1937 Hickory Hill
Austin, Samantha 1877 9-12-1902 No Mention
Ayers, James Inf. 1920 3-7-1920 W. Salem
Ayers, Johnson D. 1855 6-2-1928 Oakwood
Ayers, Wm. W. Inf. 1829 4-12-1829 Oakwood



Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Cemetery Buried In

Bacon, Inf. S. 1925 4-26-1925 Oakwood
Bacon, Walter H. Inf. 1924 4-7-1924 Oakwood
Bacyn, Myrtle S. 1900 6-24-1931 Oakwood
Badger, Inf. S. 1880 10-10-1881 Pleasant Grove
Badgett, Adda 1861 1-16-1932 Oakwood
Badgett, Dewie Inf. 1925 9-8-1925 Pleasant Grove
Badgett, James T. 1828 1-7-1878 Pleasant Grove
Badgett, Joel L. 1841 1918 Pleasant Grove
Badgett, John W. 1849 12-10-1937 Oakwood
Bailey, Inf. 1917 1917 Oakwood
Bailey, Inf. 1923 1-24-1923 Oakwood
Bailey, Inf. D. 1924 9-16-1924 Oakwood
Bailey, Inf. S. 1916 1916 Oakwood
Bailey, Inf. S. 1924 11-16-1924 Oakwood
Bailey, John D. Inf. 1942 5-27-1942 Oakwood
Bailey, Leslie W. 1928 2-13-1932 Kirk
Bailey, Robert M. 1938 4-6-1933 Oakwood
Bailey, Wm. M. 1882 1918 Laird
Bails, Wm. 1896 5-20-1903 Mt. Zion (Fa-)
Bain, A Walter Inf. 1906 2-13-1906 W. Salem
Bain, Inf. S. 1937 5-11-1937 W. Salem
Bain, Margaret A. 1843 3-16-1935 W. Salem
Baird, Ethel 1894 2-11-1936 Pleasant Hill
Baird, Tolphus 1867 7-28-1878 Union
Baker, Edward L. 1928 7-7-1943 Oakwood
Baker, Elizabeth L. 1862 4-11-1940 Ebenezer
Baker, Ella U. 1867 6-1-1921 Pleasant Grove
Baker, Harold C. 1925 1-24-1927 Cub Prairie
Baker, Harriet 1825 12-29-1908 Abner
Baker, Hazel G. 1897 9-26-1902 No mention
Baker, Lulu 1893 9-8-1905 Cub Prairie
Baker, Marion 1852 12-5-1923 Pleasant Hill
Baker, Mary 1847 11-30-1926 S. Hickory Hill
Baker, Sarah 1857 7-23-1940 Bethel
Baker, Sarah E. 1850 6-12-1924 Knob Prairie
Baker, Sarah M. 1835 2-9-1904 New Hope (Sg)
Baker, Susan C. 1881 10-11-1906 S. Hickory Hill
Baker, Zacaria T. 1865 1919 Oakwood
Baldrey, Edna M. 1927 1-6-1928 Flint
Baldridge, Alice 1859 1917 Pleasant Grove
Baldridge, Chas. E. 1860 7-12-1924 Gilead
Baldridge, Christina A. 1865 8-3- Fouts
Baldridge, E. B. 1882 4-16-1922 Gilead
Baldridge, Geo. P. 1853 8-25-1922 Gilead
Baldridge, James A. 1843 1917 Mt. Catherine
Baldridge, Robert A. 1865 9-30-1948 Fouts
Baldridge, Sarah J. 1852 10-19-1931 Gilead
Baldridge, Thomas 1848 12-12-1914 Little Grove
Baldridge, Willard 1901 8-12-1902 Little Grove
Baldridge, Wm. D. 1839 9-16-1926 Fouts
Baldwin, Eli W. 1849 8-24-1937 Hopewell
Baldwin, Fred D. 1874 3-4-1944 Oakwood
Baldwin, Mary A. 1860 12-3-1935 Hopewell
Ball, Georgie A. 1905 9-9-1941 Oakwood
Ballard, Geo. W. 1834 9-11-1907 Woodlawn
Ballard, Philo 1847 7-30-1888 Woodlawn
Baltfrof, Willie 1902 4-4-1903 Old Union
Baltzell, Robert L. 1884 10-26-1945 Bethel
Banes, Albert 1904 8-10-1925 W. Salem
Banes, Sarah E. 1901 9-17-1902 W. Salem
Banks, James 1904 12-12-1920 Oakwood
Banta, Victoria 1850 3-15-1925 Williams
Barber, Clarissa 1853 9-27-1934 Jordan Chapel
Barber, M. A. 1842 6-6-1928 Jordan Chapel
Barber, Sallie E. 1858 11-8-1884 Opdyke
Bare, Daisy E. Inf. 1879 10-21-1879 Little Grove
Baretta, Lorenza Inf. 1906 4-19-1906 No mention
Barker, Inf. 1912 2-20-1912 Knob Prairie
Barker, Joe E. Inf. 1928 7-22-1928 At Home
Barman, Ada M. 1860 10-17-1924 Opdyke
Barner, David A. 1910 10-18-1942 Oakwood
Barner, David A. 1871 2-10-1946 Oakwood
Barner, Harry 1909 7-7-1942 Oakwood
Barner, Maggie 1880 8-18-1947 Oakwood
Barnes, Eli E. 1845 1-2-1925 Atkinson
Barnes, Inf. S. 1916 1916 Old Union
Barnes, Opel A. Inf. 1934 12-17-1934 E. Salem
Barnet, John 1862 4-3-1881 Knowles
Barnett, Beatrice 1865 12-20-1942 Oakwood
Barnett, Billie R. Inf. 1941 5-16-1941 Knob Prairie
Barnett, John 1853 3-29-1924 Panther Fork
Barnfield, James 1864 1918 Oakwood
Barnfield, Julia 1867 5-20-1935 Oakwood
Barnfield, M. D. 1869 12-28-1936 Union Chapel
Barnfield, Monroe 1866 10-30-1948 Union Chapel
Barnfield, Rachel 1852 1918 No mention
Barnhill, Geo. 1870 1-5-1935 Oakwood
Barrett, Carroll M. 1905 7-14-1947 Oakwood
Barrett, Samuel M. 1879 1880 Mt. Zion
Barthoff, Andrew 1844 8-6-1910 Oakwood
Bartholomew, Minnie V. 1895 6-8-1922 Oakwood
Barton, Eva V. 1861 2-16-1921 Oakwood
Barton, John G. Inf. 1921 9-24-1921 E. Hickory Hill
Barton, Leona A. 1936 5-11-1948 Atkinson
Bass, Anna 1845 1-31-1915 Little Grove
Bass, Lee A. 1915 12-29-1943 Oakwood
Bass, Maude 1894 2-6-1920 Hams Grove
Bass, Virginia C. Inf. 1921 11-1-1921 Oakwood
Bateman, Edna 1901 8-20-1926 Oakwood
Bateman, Francis R. 1873 10-21-1879 Little Grove
Bateman, Sarah 1809 4-6-1881 No mention
Bates, Fannie E. 1858 3-19-1920 Oakwood
       
Bates, Inf. 1909 6-26-1909 Oakwood
Bates, Mary S. 1862 2-3-1910 Atkinson
Baub, May 1912 10-14-1913 Hickory Hill
Baugh, Lillian I. 1881 2-2-1940 Old Shiloh
Baugh, Mary B. 1870 10-20-1885 Arnold
Baunngardner, Sarah E. 1921 12-19-1923 Pleasant Hill
Bauster, Harry R. 1894 9-14-1902 Old Union
Bauty, Geo. W. 1840 3-18-1910 Williams
Bayer, Bell 1880 6-15-1903 Oakwood
Bayer, Mary 1844 1-11-1933 Oakwood
Bayne, Inez 1895 2-29-1902 Locust Grove
Beadle, Francis M. 1846 1912 Gilead
Beadle, John A. 1848 9-8-1924 Gilead
Beadle, Mary A. 1850 10-7-1932 Gilead
Beadle, Mary E. 1845 4-10-1927 Gilead
Beal, Asenith 1878 11-30-1879 Pleasant Grove
Beal, Dona J. Inf. 1939 9-26-1939 Oak Grove
Beal, Elsie O. Inf. 1909 3-23-1909 At Home
Beal, Enoch M. 1852 1-12-1935 Oak Grove
Beal, Eva 1886 6-11-1928 Pleasant Hill
Beal, Ida 1880 6-19-1948 Oakwood
Beal, Inf. S. 1846 9-13-1846 Pleasant
Beal, Isabelle 1854 6-4-1936 Oak Grove
Beal, Thurston L. Inf. 1834 12-1-1834 E. Hickory Hill
Beal, Vera I. 1881 8-30-1902 No mention
Bean, Alwilda A. 1864 8-5-1940 S. Hickory Hill
Bean, Chas. E. Inf. 1903 12-12-1903 Rightnower
Bean, Chas. G. 1898 4-1-1941 Oakwood
Bean, Cora 1873 3-14-1902 S. Hickory Hill
Bean, Ezra H. 1891 3-23-1903 Abner
Bean, Inf. D. 1880 8-9-1880 No mention
Bean, John R. Inf. 1934 6-12-1934 Oakwood
Bean, John W. 1887 2-15-1939 Wolf Prairie
Bean, Martha F. 1847 12-16-1931 E. Hickory Hill
Bean, Parilee 1869 4-16-1936 S. Hickory Hill
Bean, Peter A. 1939 9-26-1881 SH-Twp.
Bean, Robert K. Inf. 1941 6-7-1941 Rightnowar
Bean, Stanton 1885 12-14-1904 Rightnower
Bean, Wm. G. 1909 12-30-1941 Oakwood
Bean, Wm. H. 1863 7-21-1947 S. Hickory Hill
Beard, Ida M. 1871 7-18-1927 Abner
Beaslay, Gene W. 1943 3-22-1944 No mention
Beasley, Chas. A. 1874 3-15-1902 Oakwood
Beasley, Chas. A. 1830 4-26-1920 Byers
Beaty, Harriet 1859 11-11-1931 Kirk
Beaty, Joseph S. 1866 4-18-1907 Kirk
Beaty, Lillie V. 1871 6-30-1949 W. Salem
Beaty, Martha J. 1866 3-2-1948 Cub Prairie
Beauford, Francis C. 1853 4-13-1928 Oakwood
Beauford, Wm. 1849 10-29-1928 Oakwood
Beck, Flora A. Inf. 1902 9-11-1902 Clark
Beck, James F. 1854 12-13-1936 Oakwood
Beckham, Elizabeth   1918 Little Grove
Beckham, Enoch A. 1908 11-25-1911 Rightnower
Beckham, Inf. 1914 3-19-1914 S. Hickory Hill
Beckham, James W. 1851 3-13-1902 S. Hickory Hill
Beckham, Mary O. 1904 4-29-1910 S. Hickory Hill
Beckham, Orval Inf. 1907 4-21-1907 S. Hickory Hill
Beckham, Russell Jr.Inf 0.1941 6-12-1941 Oakwood
Beckham, Stephen 1822 11-9-1879 Woodlawn
Beckley, James E. Inf. 1936 2-17-1936 W. Salem
Beckley, Louis 1847 11-21-1931 W. Salem
Bee, Lucinda 1838 6-28-1922 St. Marys
Behken, S.J.F. 1854 2-9-1915 Ebenezer
Behue, Inf. 1906 1-27-1906 No mention
Beisner, A. H. 1876 12-6-1935 Oakwood
Bell, Catherine 1887 7-7-1938 St. Marys
Bell, Dennis 1875 4-17-1949 Sursa
Bell, Floydie Inf. 1917 1917 Old Union
Bell, Hulda A. 1840 10-10-1912 Opdyke
Bell, James 1841 7-7-1906 No mention
Bell, John A. 1859 1-15-1942 Oakwood
Bell, Loren 1908 4-30-1921 St. Marys
Bell, Mary E. 1852 6-13-1935 Sursa
Bell, Robert H. 1885 1-15-1907 Old Union
Bell. Wm. E. 1867 1-20-1948 Oakwood
Benard, Natalia 1884 10-14-1908 Woodlawn
Benard, Nora E. 1931 7-2-1942 Pleasant Hill
Benard, Wm. A. 1893 1-16-1932 New Shiloh
Beniard, Leon 1877 9-17-1928 Pleasant Hill
Benjamin, Ida M. Inf. 1942 5-24-1942 Boyd
Benjamin, Roy L. 1876 2-12-1945 Mt. Catherine
Benjamin, Thelma M. Inf 0.1918 1918 Little Grove
Benjamin, Wm. Jr. Inf. 1936 5-11-1936 Boyd
Bennett, Effie C. 1877 1919 Mt. Zion
Bennett, Emeline 1856 8-5-1935 Antioch
Bennett, Geo. W. 1853 4-4-1920 Mt.Zion (FA)
Bennett, Geo. W. 1855 7-7-1945 Laird
Bennett, Inf. S. 1884 5-26-1884 Laird
Bennett, James O. 1890 6-24-1946 Antioch
Bennett, Jewell 1892 1919 Oakwood
Bennett, John W. 1854 1-8-1928 Antioch
Bennett, Lenia 1833 4-21-1903 E. Hickory Hill
Bennett, Matilda C. 1855 3-16-1934 W. Salem
Bennett, Saphronia A. 1873 2-4-1893 Old Shiloh
Benoit, James 1861 3-24-1940 Bethel
Benson, Nancy J. 1857 11-21-1884 Little Grove
Benton, Margaret R. 1846 1918 Oakwood
Benwood, Inf. 1912 11-28-1912 Oakwood
Beppler, Evelyn Inf. 1918 1918 Oakwood
Berg, Geo. 1877 9-17-1878 Little Grove
Berger, Martha E. 1839 7-16-1928 Hopewell
Bermon, Wm. B. 1880 5-16-1930 Oakwood
Bernard, Elizabeth H. 1840 10-22-1909 SG-Twp.
Berry, Danny W. Inf. 1945 8-17-1945 Berry (MC)
Berry, Harold B. 1924 11-21-1926 Harmony
Berry, Ila L. Inf. 1902 7-23-1902 Oakwood
Berry, Inf. D. 1924 6-21-1924 Oakwood
Berry, Luther H. 1878 12-24-1938 Bethel
Berry, Marion Inf. 1904 4-1-1904 Harmony
Berry, Matilda 1845 8-5-1924 Harmony
Berry, Susie 1870 1919 Oakwood
Bertram, Inf. D. 1941 6-26-1941 Pleasant Grove
Bertram, Martha L. Inf. 1941 6-1-1941 No mention
Bertram, Mary L. Inf. 1943 12-20-1943 Pleasant Grove
Bertsch, Henry 1844 10-31-1910 St. Marys
Bertsch, Kate N. 1876 12-9-1905 St. Marys
Bertsch, Verona H. 1861 4-2-1942 Pleasant Grove
Bertsoh, Leopold 1831 4-11-1910 St. Marys
Bethel, Donald W. Inf. 1942 8-7-1942 Cub Prairie
Bevard, Ina D. 1884 10-20-1932 Knob Prairie
Bevis, Pearl 1873 11-13-1915 Fouts
Bilby, Elizabeth 1841 2-1-1906 Old Baptist
Birdsong, John E. 1863 7-10-1884 Opdyke
Birkett, Ellen 1854 12-2-1908 Oakwood
Birkett, Nettie M. 1869 2-16-1906 Oak Grove
Birkhead, Mildred K.Inf 0.1942 6-19-1942 Hams Grove
Birkhead, Olin L. 1900 8-24-1903 Union
Birkheimer, Inf. S. 1940 8-31-1940 No mention
Bish, Harry B. Inf. 1886 1886 Union
Bish, Harry R. 1886 7-28-1886 Union
Bishop, Dave 1861 3-15-1935 Oakwood
Bishop, Oscar B. 1893 1-9-1924 Oakwood
Bitner, Arline Inf. 1947 11-24-1947 Oakwood
Bitner, Ella 1889 1-10-1939 Oakwood
Bitner, John 1876 1918 S. Hickory Hill
Bitner, Mary 1913 6-4-1929 W. Salem
Bittroff, Louis H. 1854 3-22-1930 Oakwood
Bittroff, Virginia M. 1855 1-1-1944 Oakwood
Black, Andrew J. 1849 9-24-1921 S. Hickory Hill
Black, Bertha M. 1889 3-11-1939 Abner
Black, Bertha M. 1889 3-11-1939 Abner
Black, Elizabeth F. 1898 10-19-1925 S. Hickory Hill
Black, Georgie 1901 4-23-1902 Old Union
Black, Glenn E. Inf. 1902 1-27-1902 Kirk
Black, James R. 1847 3-2-1927 Abner
Black, James W. 1919 4-7-1921 Black
Black, Jessie M. 1885 4-29-1939 Oakwood
Black, John R. 1857 11-23-1925 Black
Black, John W. 1875 3-23-1937 Oakwood
Black, M. D. 1825 11-26-1914 S. Hickory Hill
Black, Marie 1893 7-13-1940 Oakwood
Black, Mary L. Inf. D. 1948 3-30-1948 Oakwood
Black, Rot Inf. 1909 4-23-1909 Abner
Black, Samuel F. 1811 8-7-1885 MC.-Twp. Black
Black, Samuel S. 1865 7-6-1941 Abner
Blackard, Louise C. 1841 6-8-1922 Oakwood
Blackard, Samuel M. 1867 12-17-1938 Oakwood
Blackburn, Geo. L. 1850 1-6-1925 Shiloh
Blackwell, Audrey Inf. 1903 4-16-1903 New Hope (SG)
Blackwell, O. F. 1882 10-19-1904 New Hope (SG)
Blackwood, Cletes M. 1901 1-10-1929 Oakwood
Blag, Winnie 1880 10-21-1890 Opdyke
Blair, Laura E. 1862 1-17-1939 Oakwood
Blake, Altie 1903 11-11-1907 New Hope (PE)
Blake, Mary F. 1879 7-7-1880 New Hope (PE)
Blake, Robert S. 1881 6-2-1928 Oakwood
Blakey, Albert 1865 6-1-1908 Old Union
Blakey, Annie 1865 1-10-1921 Oakwood
Blakley, Fannie 1864 1-26-1944 Oakwood
Blakley, Lewis 1856 7-6-1933 Oakwood
Blalock, Eliza J. 1854 9-27-1915 Wolf Prairie
Blalock, Ellis 1815 1884 New Hope (PE)
Blalock, Lottie L. 1902 5-2-1947 Oakwood
Blankenship, Beverly J. 1944 9-2-1944 W. Salem
Blankenship, James E. 1863 5-28-1935 Panther Fork
Blankenship, John Inf. 1904 12-24-1904 No mention
Blankenship, Minerva 1867 4-9-1941 Panther Fork
Blanton, Ella 1876 7-13-1933 Oakwood
Blanton, Marcia J. 1865 11-27-1946 Oakdale
Blaylock, Golda A. 1900 1919 Opdyke
Blaylock, Inf. D. 1919 1919 Opdyke
Blazier, John W. 1879 1918 Dryden
Blazier, Margaret E. 1857 2-25-1909 Ward
Blazier, Mary M. 1836 9-14-1902 Ward
Bledsoe, Cecil E. 1889 2-12-1948 Oakwood
Bledsoe, Eugene E. 1867 1-19-1878 No mention
Bledsoe, Inf. 1902 9-12-1902 Oakwood
Bledsoe, Ollie D. 1860 2-16-1933 Oakwood
Bledsoe,Phil. M. 1855 6-8-1937 Oakwood
Bliss, Geo. A. 1913 7-17-1936 No mention
Bliss, Geo. C. 1875 3-26-1932 Arnold
Bliss, Gilitha 1845 3-26-1913 Hams Grove
Bliss, Leona M. 1913 4-2-1948 Oakwood
Blosser, G. W. 1843 12-27-1931 Panther Fork
Blue, Earl Jr. 1942 11-19-1945 Oakwood
Blythe, Wm. R. 1921 8-5-1923 Knob Prairie
Bobr, Helen Inf. 1918 1918 St. Marys
Bodin, Mary E. 1844 3-24-1903 S. Hickory Hill
Bodine, Ida M. 1916 1918 S. Hickory Hill
Bodine, Inf. D. 1922 7-13-1922 S. Hickory Hill
Bodine, Willie A. Inf. 1905 11-25-1905 S. Hickory Hill
Bogan, John F. 1861 12-9-1937 Oakwood
Bogan, Vesta 1867 1-6-1943 Oakwood
Boger, Doris J. Inf. 1931 4-9-1931 W. Salem
Boger, Minnie S. 1869 4-15-1948 Oakwood
Boger, Shas W. 1869 9-30-1946 Oakwood
Boggs, Hulda 1856 10-17-1929 Hams Grove
Bogue, D. B. 1840 12-27-1904 Oakwood
Boister, Harry R. 1894 10-4-1902 Union
Boker, Lydia A. 1859 5-5-1949 Pleasant Hill
Boldery, R. Elizabeth 1891 7-21-1928 Belle Rive
Bolen, Priscills A. 1871 8-7-1909 Lowery Hill
Boles, Susanna 1901 9-24-1941 Opdyke
Bollheimer, Mary C. 1862 7-24-1939 St. Marys
Bond, Eva 1869 12-7-1939 Old Shiloh
Bond, Henry P. 1898 5-23-1947 Old Shiloh
Bond, Jackson N. 1854 1-6-1939 No mention
Bond, Ollie 1876 12-17-1877 MC- Twp.
Bond, Pleasant P. 1856 2-28-1937 Harmony
Bond, Versil 1880 1-23-1881 Pleasant Grove
Bond, Virgil 1912 4-22-1922 Oakwood
Bondon, Harvey 1913 6-1-1928 Alms Home
Bonette, Grace E. 1890 9-1-1911 Cub Prairie
Bonnette, Inf. D. 1933 3-2-1933 Oakwood
Boody, Anthony 1863 5-6-1904 St. Barbara
Boohier, Armanda 1862 3-19-1905 New Hope (PE)
Book, Ellin M. Inf. 1920 10-7-1920 Oakwood
Book, Evaline 1856 5-19-1942 Cub Prairie
Book, Frances 1871 11-12-1889 Knowles
Book, Geo. 1861 3-8-1935 Cub Prairie
Book, Loyd H. Inf. 1924 12-7-1924 Knowles
Book, Mary M. 1854 12-17-1942 Smith
Book, Myrtie E. 1884 12-12-1944 Bethel
Book, Richard 1937 10-4-1949 Kirk
Book, Wm. H. 1851 11-16-1933 S. Hickory Hill
Booker, Mabel 1899 1-28-1907 Gilead
Boone, Frances J. 1916 1917 Pleasant Grove
Borman, Sarah A. 1835 11-20-1908 Opdyke
Borrett, Jim 1849 2-8-1930 Old Baptist
Borscus, Sarah L. 1854 10-22- Salem
Boss, Elizabeth 1858 7-21-1927 County
Boster, Helen 1868 4-2-1933 W. Salem
Boster, Soloman 1826 12-8-1886 Sugar Camp
Boston, Inf. 1917 1917 Old Union
Boswell, Alston Inf. 1874 1-4-1874 Bald Hill
Boswell, Della 1875 9-23-1944 Oakwood
Boswell, Elizabeth S. 1850 8-27-1926 Oakwood
Boswell, Georgia Inf. 1804 2-1-1804 Abner
Boswell, Inf. 1910 10-24-1910 Knob Prairie
Boswell, Inf. 1907 4-26-1907 Dryden
Boswell, Inf. D. 1880 1-4-1881 New Hope (PE)
Boswell, Mary 1860 1881 Reynolds
Boswell, Minnie 1878 10-2-1879 No mention
Boswell, Richard E.Inf. 1930 5-30-1930 Oakwood
Boswell, Richard F. 1857 7-3-1943 Oakwood
Boswell, Richard M. 1859 3-24-1907 Knob Prairie
Bothem, Jennie L. 1903 2-27-1905 Woodlawn
Boudinot, John L. 1889 5-11-1941 New Hope (PE)
Boudinot, Mollie E. 1861 1919 Oakwood
Bourland, Gale A. Inf. 1926 1-31-1926 Reynolds
Bourland, Sarah M. 1846 2-18-1887 Reynolds
Bowers, John H. Inf. 1947 12-28-1947 Oakwood
Bowman, Feo. 1859 12-3-1938 County Farm
Boycan, Lillie Inf. 1902 2-3-1902 Mt. Zion
Boyd, Inf. S. 1921 1-18-1921 Oakwood
Boyd, Lucy 1854 7-12-1947 Oakwood
Boyd, Mary E. Inf. 1936 12-10-1936 Oakwood
Boyd, Richard W. 1846 4-22-1922 Oakwood
Boyd, Walter 1880 4-27-1936 Oakwood
Boyee, Artha U. 1918 1-1-1920 Hams Grove
Boykin, Mills Inf.     Mt. Zion
Boykin, Mills Inf. 1920 4-8-1920 Mt. Zion (FA)
Boykin, Sarah J. 1866 3-11-1947 Mt. Zion (FA)
Boykin, Virginia G. 1847 2-12-1930 Mt. Zion (FA)
Boykin, Wanda I. Inf. 1933 5-30-1933 Mt. Zion (FA)
Boykin, Wm. A. 1865 3-9-1947 Mt. Zion (FA)
Boyle, Estella 1883 1917 Oakwood
Boyle, Joseph P. 1875 1-10-1946 Oakwood
Brack, Cain 1819 4-7-1905 Mt. Zion
Braddy, Chas. E. 1867 3-23-1939 Oakwood
Braddy, Goldie M. 1896 1-13-1934 Oakwood
Braddy, Inf. D. 1943 3-21-1943 Mt. Zion (FA)
Braddy, Jasper 1843 4-19-1905 Mt. Zion (FA)
Braddy, Julia A. 1856 7-19-1944 Oakwood
Braddy, Lewis 1914 5-22-1933 Mt. Zion (FA)
Braddy, Martha 1844 7-2-1897 Oakwood
       
Braddy, Mary L. 1857 10-5-1934 Sugar Camp
Braddy, Rufus H. 1877 4-13-1928 Mt. Zion (FA)
Braden, John T. 1856 8-6-1937 Knob Prairie
Bradenburg, Jeannine S.   3-8-1919 Oakwood
Brader, Wm. O. Inf. 1925 8-30-1925 Knob Prairie
Bradford, Benj. F. 1808 9-6-1878 Pace
Bradford, Bertha E. 1883 2-16-1920 Oakwood
Bradford, Caroline 1895 8-19-1914 Bradford
Bradford, Elizabeth Inf 0.1879 10-24-1879 No mention
Bradford, Geo. E. Inf. 1921 10-25-1921 E. Hickory Hill
Bradford, Inf. S. 1923 1-10-1923 E. Hickory Hill
Bradford, James O. Inf. 1937 11-1-1937 New Home
Bradford, Ludia 1868 4-16-1945 Bethel
Bradford, Martha 1871 8-1-1928 W. Salem
Bradford, Martha D. 1830 1917 Williams
Bradford, Minnie E. 1868 9-18-1883 Jordan Chapel
Bradford, Norman Inf. 1842 4-6-1842 Pleasant Grove
Bradford, Ray L. 1913 6-30-1924 Bradford (Bluford)
Bradford, Wm. 1869 8-9-1931 W. Salem
Bradley, Ben 1856 3-18-1933 Oakwood
Bradley, Elizabeth 1836 6-12-1934 W. Salem
Bradley, Inf. 1890 3-14-1890 Rightnowar
Bradley, Martha M. 1860 10-16-1920 Oakland
Bradshaw, Chas. Inf. 1878 1-12-1878 Hams Grove
Brady, Anna L. 1849 1-22-1905 Mt. Zion (BL)
Braiden, Dirucia 1859 12-2-1890 Rightnowar
Brake, Inf. 1917 1917 Oakwood
Brake, Inf. D. 1924 11-29-1924 Oakwood
Branson, Dilliard T. 1863 12-4-1940 New Home
Branson, Madison 1901 11-10-1902 House
Branson, Miss 1872 4-14-1879 DO-Twp.
Branson, Oscar D. 1894 1918 E. Hickory Hill
Brasfield, Ada M. 1855 7-25-1944 Oakwood
Bravard, Barbara E. Inf 0.1934 2-2-1934 Knob Prairie
Bravard, Bettie F. 1931 1-24-1933 Knob Prairie
Bravard, Chas. T. 1932 2-13-1933 Knob Prairie
Bravard, Clara P. 1911 4-7-1934 Knob Prairie
Bravard, Inf. 1911 10-21-1911 Knob Prairie
Bravard, Joseph L. 1916 1917 Knob Prairie
Bravard, Lawrence E. 1933 1-30-1935 Knob Prairie
Bravard, Mary E. 1886 3-18-1940 Knob Prairie
Bravard, Myrtlr C. 1903 4-24-1945 Knob Prairie
Bravard, Ruby W. 1882 11-28-1910 Knob Prairie
Breeze, Chas. L. 1868 10-30-1920 Old Union
Breeze, David 1888 9-21-1889 No mention
Breeze, Geo. 1857 1902 No mention
Breeze, Geo. A. 1884 2-28-1910 Fouch
Breeze, Jonathan 1827 8-10-1913 Fouts
Breeze, Kermet Inf. 1910 7-27-1910 Fouts
Breeze, Nellie A. 1872 4-12-1948 Little Grove
Breeze, Olive M. 1892 5-8-1924 Little Grove
Breeze, Tiney H. Inf. 1915 12-31-1915 No mention
Brendel, Stella G. Inf. 1939 11-29-1933 St. Marys
Brennen, Harry J. 1883 9-7-1933 County Farm
Brenton, James E. 1905 5-19-1948 Harmony
Bresley, James N. 1885 6-8-1928 Kirk
Brewer, Benj. F. 1865 2-5-1878 Opdyke
Brewer, Benson 1855 1-21-1878 Opdyke
Brewer, Catherine Inf. 1921 9-4-1921 Oakwood
Brewer, Cora M. 1877 1-30-1923 Sursa
Brewer, Geo. S. 1848 1878 Hams Grove
Brewer, Louis J. 1877 10-1-1921 Oakwood
Brewer, Lovina 1822 2-7-1878 Hams Grove
Brickley, Franklin T. 1906 12-6-1906 Athome
Brickley, Raymond 1877 1-19-1904 Oakwood
Bridges, Mary A. 1842 3-21-1922 Mt. Catherine
Briesaker, Inf. S. 1918 1918 Kirk
Bristol, Benj. 1843 3-25-1926 Opdyke
Bristol, John T. 1875 10-5-1949 Opdyke
Britton, Geo. 1846 7-4-1911 Hickory Hill
Britton, Inf. 1914 4-8-1914 No mention
Britton, John 1841 1-9-1905 No mention
Britton, Mattie 1870 3-7-1930 Kirk
Britton, Warren W. Inf. 1922 7-3-1922 Oakwood
Brixey, Joanna Inf. 1878 9-19-1878 Rightnowar
Brohier, Amanda 1861 3-19-1905 New Hope
Bromeir, Leurie 1878 6-2-1909 Abner
Brooker, Leroy 1845 2-22-1907 Oakwood
Brookman, Albert Inf. 1904 7-22-1904 Oakdale
Brookman, Chester O. 1909 4-23-1920 Atkinson
Brookman, David 1860 7-4-1932 Harmony
Brookman, Doris L. 1939 2-20-1940 Old Shiloh
Brookman, Ethel 1896 1918 Union Chapel
Brookman, Jereed M. Inf 0.1939 3-6-1939 Union Chapel
Brookman, John H. 1900 4-11-1938 Oakdale
Brookman, John H. Jr. 1923 4-24-1928 Oakdale
Brookman, Marilyn F. 1943 12-15-1943 Old Shiloh
Brookman, Mary E. 1848 3-9-1908 No mention
Brookman, Ruby I. Inf. 1934 11-9-1934 Hickory Hill
Brookman, Ruth L. Inf. 1925 9-14-1925 Oakdale
Brookman, S. W. 1865 3-10-1946 Panther Fork
Brookman, Valentine 1833 9-11-1910 Atkinson
Brooks, Ann 1829 2-28-1879 New Hope
Brooks, Mable 1899 1-28-1907 Gilead
Brooks, Sarah 1859 3-8-1920 Opdyke
Broughel, Lawrence J. 1859 2-5-1934 St. Marys
Brougher, Mamie 1888 3-3-1942 Opdyke
Browder, John M. 1849 3-25-1902 Old Union
Browder, Sadie 1895 11-17-1931 Old Union
Browder, Wm. O. 1882 3-15-1920 Oakwood
Browley, Libba 1874 8-14-1902 Little Grove
Brown, Anna B. 1865 1-19-1944 Old Shiloh
Brown, Bertha M. 1871 9-19-1938 Oakwood
Brown, Caroline 1837 5-6-1880 No mention
Brown, Cecil 1903 12-8-1930 Harmony
Brown, Chas. M. 1856 2-27-1920 E. Hickory Hill
Brown, Chas. W. 1867 2-8-1940 Oakwood
Brown, Clyde W. Inf. 1924 4-14-1924 Wolf Prairie
Brown, Dalbert 1920 7-3-1923 Fouts
Brown, Donald G. Inf. 1931 7-17-1931 W. Salem
Brown, E. M. 1871 8-2-1949 Wolf Prairie
Brown, Edward T. 1871 10-18-1948 Oakwood
Brown, Estells 1917 1-19-1920 Old Union
Brown, Geo. 1891 2-2-1892 Woodlawn
Brown, Geo. S. 1839 12-28-1910 No mention
Brown, Halsey C. 1872 6-17-1911 Wolf Prairie
Brown, Hulda J. 1866 4-9-1925 Harmony
Brown, Inf. 1910 11-9-1910 Sursa
Brown, Inf. D. 1919 1919 W. Salem
Brown, Inf. S. 1920 12-25-1920 Old Union
Brown, Inf. S. 1921 10-21-1921 Old Union
Brown, Jasper W. 1880 9-5-1881 Pleasant Hill
Brown, John Inf. 1878 8-28-1878 Pleasant Grove
Brown, John W. Inf. 1848 4-25-1848 Oakwood
Brown, Joseph F. 1886 1918 Hickory Hill
Brown, Lillian 1897 10-22-1922 Old Union
Brown, Mary 1833 3-2-1922 Williams
Brown, Mary A. 1878 3-21-1947 Wolf Prairie
Brown, Melvin F. 1865 3-10-1939 Union Chapel
Brown, Nana B. Inf. 1909 12-29-1909 Wiggington
Brown, Nancy A. 1838 7-16-1927 Oakwood
Brown, Nancy J. 1852 10-22-1935 Cub Prairie
Brown, Nellie B. 1897 3-26-1945 Oakwood
Brown, Pattie M. Inf. 1886 10-30-1886 Minson
Brown, Piety S. 1835 1919 Union Chapel
Brown, Rode C. 1868 7-15-1936 Opdyke
Brown, Russell 1825 3-7-1907 Opdyke
Brown, Thomas E. 1859 7-16-1926 Oakwood
Brown, Wm. H. 1905 1-13-1922 Cub Prairie
Brown, Wm. H. Inf. 1906 9-19-1906 Old Union
Brown, Wm. M. 1848 7-6-1925 Old Union
Brown, Ziba A. 1880 7-10-1942 Black
Bruce, Commodore 1861 10-15-1881 Pleasant Grove
Bruce, Harriet 1844 7-16-1929 E. Hickory Hill
Bruce, Hattie M. Inf. 1889 7-8-1889 Salem
Bruce, Ignatius 1824 1-18-1905 Pleasant Grove
Bruce, Inf. D. 1879 2-3-1879 Sursa
Bruce, Inf. D. 1879 12-23-1879 RO-Twp.
Bruce, Jennie M. 1871 10-28-1944 E. Hickory Hill
Bruce, Laura A. 1869 8-24-1936 E. Hickory Hill
Bruce, Martha S. 1864 11-8-1932 Boyd
Bruce, Pearl 1882 3-9-1884 Pleasant Grove
Bruce, Sophenia 1852 7-6-1905 Oakdale
Bruce, Wm. M. 1859 6-2-1934 Boyd
Bruggen, Anna E. Inf. 1931 6-4-1931 Flint
Bruggen, Anna T. 1860 7-11-1941 Flint
Bruggen, Franklin J. 1892 6-11-1947 Flint
Bruin, John 1871 6-19-1942 Bethel
Brumley, Geo. W. 1883 7-18-1948 E. Hickory Hill
Bruner, Mary A. 1852 1919 Oakwood
Bryan, Alva Inf. 1908 2-19-1908 Hickory Hill
Bryan, Chas. 1888 5-24-1908 Hickory Hill
Bryan, Lavinna E. 1890 2-22-1920 Oakwood
Bryan, Wm. E. Inf. 1880 5-5-1880 Sursa
Bryant, Eliza E. 1848 1918 Sursa
Bryant, Mary A. 1808 7-9-1881 RO-Twp.
Bryant, Roseta 1919 12-18-1920 Panther Fork
Bryant, Ruth E. 1937 5-7-1941 Oakwood
Bryden, Inf. 1903 7-1-1903 Pace
Brydon, Caroline E. 1842 6-6-1914 Lowery Hill
Buchanan, Lacy Inf. 1913 7-18-1913 Pace
Buchanan, Linda K. Inf. 1942 8-10-1942 Oakwood
Buchanan, Tracy Inf. 1913 7-19-1913 Pace
Buck, Andrew Inf. 1902 10-8-1902 No mention
Buckham, M. C. 1897 4-23-1903 Oakwood
Buckley, Lonny Inf. 1933 8-3-1933 St. Marys
Buescher, Kathleen D. 1949 2-2-1949 Hopewell
Bufkin, Ida M. 1867 10-29-1943 Sursa
Buford, Ervie 1901 1-3-1903 Sursa
Buhling, Richard 1875 6-2-1905 Williams
Bullard, Arrilla 1870 12-12-1940 Abner
Bullard, W. F. 1855 7-21-1932 Union Chapel
Bullock, Benj. R. 1876 4-23-1942 W. Salem
Bullock, Elizabeth M. 1827 5-20-1879 Salem
Bullock, Geo. E. 1868 1934 No mention
Bullock, Inf. D. 1945 4-23-1945 W. Salem
Bullock, James F. 1876 6-15-1920 Pace
Bullock, James R. 1838 4-18-1880 Pleasanr Grove
Bullock, John 1880 2-14-1946 W. Salem
Bullock, Sarah E. 1857 1-8-1921 Pace
Bumpus, Dollie E. 1923 12-9-1924 Smith
Bumpus, Elizabeth 1836 6-8-1922 Hams Grove
Bumpus, Henry A. 1867 2-4-1949 Bethel
Bumpus, Lora E. 1893 3-23-1941 Oakwood
Bumpus, Nancy E. 1884 8-21-1947 Hams Grove
Bumpus, Nelson H. 1918 9-19-1921 Hams Grove
Bumpus, Wm. H. 1873 8-29-1879 Round Knowl
Bumpus, Wm. S. Jr. 1836 1917 No mention
Bundy, Effie C. Inf. 1920 12-10-1920 E. Hickory Hill
Bundy, Robert E. 1912 9-23-1925 Mt. Olive
Bundy, Ruby W. 1834 7-6-1939 Opdyke
Burge, Freddie Inf. 1881 4-3-1881 No mention
Burge, Idabelle 1872 5-13-1944 Antioch
Burgess, Minerva 1840 12-18-1915 Wells Chapel
Burgess, Nancy L. 1881 1-27-1930 Wells Chapel
Burgin, Joel H. 1853 9-26-1946 Laird
Burk, Francis L. 1879 9-16-1879 Pleasant Grove
Burk, Franklin 1865 11-30-1879 No mention
Burk, James E. 1925 6-3-1939 S. Hickory Hill
Burk, Jewell Inf. 1923 10-14-1923 S. Hickory Hill
Burke, Alvis B. 1861 6-6-1944 Bethel
Burke, Inf. S. 1924 9-8-1924 Oakwood
Burkhart, John H. 1858 5-20-1931 St. Marys
Burnes, Nancy J. 1827 5-16-1908 Blackoak Ridge
Burnett, Chas. 1864 5-11-1920 Oakwood
Burnett, Inf. S. 1934 5-7-1934 Oakwood
Burnett, Kenith 1909 8-8-1928 Oakwood
Burnett, Mathew S. 1833 1880 Locust Grove
Burnett, Raymond Inf. 1902 11-17-1902 W. Salem
Burnett, Sam. 1827 5-16-1908 Blackoak Ridge
Burnett, Sidney T. Jr. 1944 8-11-1949 W. Salem
Burns, James W. 1861 4-25-1931 Oakwood
Burns, Maranda E. 1856 12-27-1938 Union Chapel
Burns, Mary L. 1866 11-3-1933 Oakwood
Burns, Morgan 1849 12-28-1932 Pleasant Hill
Burrell, Wm. 1877 8-3-1878 Pleasant Grove
Burroughs, Mark 1828 5-3-1905 Oakwood
Burton, Ben 1883 10-19-1914 Pleasant Hill
Burton, Chas. W. 1867 12-31-1905 Bald Hill
Burton, Elvira C. Inf. 1924 2-8-1924 Boyd
Burton, Hattie B. Inf. 1885 8-23-1885 Pleasant Holl
Burton, Joel 1863 11-1-1881 Panther Fork
Burton, John 1814 6-26-1879 Mt. Zion
Burton, Louis 1857 2-26-1938 Oakwood
Burton, Louisa 1866 3-14-1881 Simmons
Burton, Louisa 1841 12-4-1924 Oakwood
Burton, Mary 1859 3-26-1937 S. Hickory Hill
Burton, Velvia 1915 1917 Pace
Burton, Willie 1893 5-29-1899 Mt. Olive
Burton, Wm. R. 1902 8-21-1904 Williams
Burwell, Orlena 1859 8-15-1939 Oakwood
Burwell, Paul Inf. 1922 12-6-1922 W. Salem
Burwell, Wm. H. 1851 3-21-1923 Oakwood
Busch, Everett M. 1870 12-6-1946 Pleasant Grove
Bushong, Andrew 1868 3-15-1929 Pisgah
Bushong, Anna 1871 10-24-1920 Pisgah
Bushong, Gary A. 1933 11-8-1948 Bethel
Bushong, John H. 1878 1-5-1882 BL-Twp.
Bushong, Melissa 1852 11-8-1881 Mt. Zion (BL)
Butler, Ann 1849 10-31-1884 No mention
Butler, Chas. E. 1871 11-27-1904 Opdyke
Butler, Mary E. 1855 4-23-1908 W. Salem
Butler, Mary F. 1886 3-23-1937 Panther Fork
Butler, Sittie 1869 2-9-1925 E. Hickory Hill
Butler, Thomas 1844 3-20-1879 Blackoak Ridge
Butterfield, James S.
[See Butterfield, John S.]
1841 6-30-1910 Fouts
Butts, Mary E. 1863 7-5-1946 Oakland
Butz, Geo. W. 1881 9-25-1937 Oakwood
Byard, Inf. D. 1935 3-29-1935 Pleasant Grove
Byard, Oscar J. 1844 1881 No mention
Byars, Ben 1885 4-24-1940 Oakdale
Byars, Inf. S. 1928 1-19-1928 Pace
Byars, Lillian E. 1885 1-10-1946 Wells Chapel
Byars, Pearl Inf. 1917 1917 Wells Chapel
Bybee, Jesse A. 1876 4-24-1948 Bethel
Bybee, Nettie 1872 3-19-1931 Old Union
Byby, Mrs. 1875 8-16-1905 Near Mt. V.
Byers, Charlie 1863 2-16-1924 Oakwood
Byers, Charlotte 1865 1916 Oakwood
Byers, Inf. S. 1949 12-17-1949 Oakwood
Byers, Mandy M. 1901 11-17-1902 Wells Chapel
Byles, Louisa 1833 1-2-1907 Lowery Hill



Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Cemetery Buried In

Cable, Frank 1860 6-15-1908 No mention
Caborn, Thomas A. 1878 4-20-1938 Oakwood
Cain, Jimmie D. 1938 4-25-1939 Oakwood
Cain, Maud 1897 2-9-1935 Oakwood
Cain, Walter M. Inf. 1929 5-30-1929 Knob Prairie
Calalasure, Ramus 1872 1-26-1878 Opdyke
Caldwell, Alfred D. 1851 8-7-1925 Jordan Chapel
Caldwell, Belton K.Inf. 1942 12-30-1942 Oakwood
Caldwell, Frances 1855 1-28-1938 Pleasant Hill
Caldwell, Harley F. 1918 1919 Jordan Chapel
Caldwell, Henry T. 1855 4-21-1930 Pleasant Hill
Caldwell, Malinda 1816 4-11-1879 Ebeneezer
Caldwell, Margarette E. 1856 3-2-1928 Ebeneezer
Caldwell, Martha H. 1852 9-7-1878 Pleasant Hill
Caldwell, Neal Inf. 1924 10-11-1924 Jordan Chapel
Caldwell, Susan A. 1860 6-20-1925 Jordan Chapel
Caldwell, Wm. A. 1868 9-1-1878 Jordan Chapel
Callahan, John 1868 1919 Oakwood
Callais, Anna 1858 9-14-1908 New Hope (PE)
Cameron, Alvy 1901 9-5-1902 Sursa
Cameron, Chas. F. 1893 5-3-1905 Locust Grove
Cameron, Dolly 1881 8-11-1886 Mt. Zion (FA)
Cameron, Earl 1886 5-29-1908 Blackoak Ridge
Cameron, Emma L. 1886 8-30-1939 E. Hickory Hill
Cameron, Inf. 1917 1917 Pleasant Grove
Cameron, John 1853 1917 Mt. Catherine
Cameron, Rodney D. Inf. 1943 9-28-1943 E. Hickory Hill
Campbell, Algustay M. 1923 4-15-1945 Pace
Campbell, Enoch R. 1924 7-7-1939 Howell (CA)
Campbell, Inf. S. 1921 12-19-1921 Oakwood
Campbell, Marshall 1840 12-12-1904 Old Union
Campbell, Robert R. 1860 9-28-1939 Fouts
Campbell, Thomas J. 1865 6-23-1937 Howell (CA)
Cannon, Jerald F. 1917 1918 Mem. Gardens?
Cannon, Kemmeth L. Inf. 1946 11-29-1946 Bethel
Capp, Van. Inf. 1898 9-2-1898 No Mention
Capps, James H. 1855 11-9-1945 Woodlawn
Capps, Jesse K. 1916 9-28-1935 W. Salem
Capps, Mona E. 1855 3-7-1939 Oakwood
Capps, Raymond L. 1918 1919 W. Salem
Capps, Ruth A. 1917 1918 W. Salem
Carigan, Mary J. 1941 1-18-1921 Old Union
Carl, James 1841 7-17-1919 Blackoak Ridge
Carlisle, John W. 1850 2-14-1925 Oakwood
Carlton, Donna K. Inf. 1937 9-24-1937 W. Salem
Carlton, Inf. D. 1918 1918 Sursa
Carlton, Wm. D. 1933 8-22-1935 W. Salem
Carlton, Wm. W. 1939 12-15-1940 W. Salem
Carmichael, Hiram 1863 12-6-1944 W. Salem
Carnahan, James R. 1868 3-14-1944 Wolf Prairie
Carnahan, Patsy D. Inf. 1937 6-5-1937 Oakwood
Caroline, Lucrenday 1884 2-13-1903 Gilead
Carpenter, Claude C. 1874 2-3-1949 Bethel
Carpenter, Frank 1874 2-16-1945 Ebenezer
Carpenter, Gladys 1844 12-3-1879 Hopewell
Carpenter, Hattie 1869 1880 FI-Twp.
Carpenter, Inf. D. 1939 4-3-1939 Oakwood
Carpenter, Ira G. 1824 2-16-1887 Gilead
Carpenter, Lucinda C. 1865 12-10-1937 Little Grove
Carpenter, Victor 1859 9-10-1929 Little Grove
Carr, Eva 1887 2-19-1932 W. Salem
Carr, Frederick T. 1924 6-7-1930 Oakwood
Carr, Minerva 1889 3-30-1937 Oakwood
Carrall, Comleta 1922 6-27-1923 Cub Prairie
Carrigan, Michael 1857 3-27-1937 Old Union
Carroll, Chas. W. 1847 4-15-1927 Woodlawn
Carroll, Ella 1877 10-24-1879 SG-Twp.
Carroll, Ellen 1878 10-18-1880 SG-Twp.
Carroll, Florence Inf. 1921 3-25-1921 Oakwood
Carroll, Joseph F. Inf. 1886 3-21-1886 SG-Twp.
Carroll, Landis M. 1840 9-10-1921 Smith
Carroll, Malcomb 1922 5-24-1937 Cub Prairie
Carroll, McGrey 1879 4-18-1881 DO-Twp.
Carson, Erma 1930 12-17-1938 W. Salem
Carson, Inf. 1921 8-21-1921 Oakwood
Carson, Lillie A. 1864 8-27-1949 Oakdale
Carson, Maey R. 1926 7-12-1928 W. Salem
Carson, Sarah I. 1861 4-20-1930 Gilead
Carson, Sylvester C. 1904 6-1-1936 W. Salem
Carson, Wm. W. 1810 12-5-1886 Mc-Twp.
Carter, Geo. G. Inf. 1928 5-22-1928 Old Union
Carter, Gretrude M.Inf. 1925 9-14-1925 Kirk
Carter, Inf. S. 1921 2-20-1921 Oakwood
Carter, James M. 1849 12-21-1920 Blackoak Ridge
Carter, Joseph H. 1831 2-19-1879 Mt. Zion (BL)
Carter, Mariah A. 1849 5-29-1902 Mt. Zion
Carter, Robert 1886 12-20-1948 W. Salem
Carter, Wesley Inf. 1908 10-26-1908 Old Union
Caruthers, Allen J. 1875 7-16-1933 Oakwood
Carver, Minnie M. 1915 11-28-1947 Bethel
Carver, Paul Inf. 1909 6-8-1909 No Mention
Casada, Inf. S. 1929 11-3-1929 Hickory Hill
Casada, Mary 1911 10-1-1934 E. Hickory Hill
Casada, Millard 1921 10-21-1923 Hickory Hill
Case, Morton 1864 2-18-1905 Oakdale
Casey, Floyd Inf. 1902 4-25-1902 Hams Grove
Casey, Helen M. Inf. 1935 9-21-1935 Knowles
Casey, Inf. S. 1924 5-31-1924 Knowles
Casey, Isaac M. 1836 9-12-1908 Oakwood
Casey, Margaret 1861 9-5-1948 Mt. Catherine
Casey, Mariah 1876 5-26-1879 Pleasant Grove
Casey, Samuel A. 1861 12-15-1942 Mt. Catherine
Casey, Stephen D. 1858 7-29-1931 Mt. Catherine
Casey, Vernice Inf. 1930 9-26-1930 Hams Grove
Cash, Albert 1875 7-4-1944 Flint
Cash, Rhuby 1909 1917 S. Hickory Hill
Cash, Wm. 1881 10-15-1902 W. Salem
Caswell, Mariah J. 1825 1916 Oakwood
Cates, Arthur A. 1884 7-17-1937 Oakwood
Cates, Delbert L.Jr. 1938 10-18-1938 Kirk
Cates, Ephraim F. 1870 4-30-1947 Lowery Hill
Cates, Inf. 1915 4-21-1915 Kirk
Cates, Inf. D. 1905 11-23-1905 Jef. Co.
Cates, Marie 1882 8-2-1902 Oakwood
Cates, Rebecca J. 1852 6-7-1916 Shelton
Catron, Jesse M. 1860 4-27-1945 Oakwood
Cavender, Mary A. 1850 8-31-1936 County Farm
Cavender, Wm. J. 1824 2-6-1880 No Mention
Cevert, Louisa 1841 12-24-1877 E. Hickory Hill
Chaffin, Mary E. 1859 1-1-1933 Sursa
Chaffin, Wm. A. 1863 10-23-1936 County Farm
Chalfant, W. V. B. 1859 1-11-1879 Ward
Chambers, Wm. J. 1863 3-20-1880 No Mention
Chambliss, Erma T. 1901 9-26-1949 Oakwood
Chambliss, Grant L. 1911 11-9-1926 Harmony
Chambliss, Hazel D. 1937 12-5-1937 Harmony
Chambliss, Inf. D. 1884 1-10-1884 Clark Farm
Chambliss, Inf. S. 1925 8-23-1925 Harmony
Chambliss, Inf. S. 1932 6-6-1932 Harmony
Chambliss, Joseph J. 1846 1-1-1935 Clark
Chambliss, Laura 1851 2-20-1907 Clark Farm
Chambliss, Lyddie 1874 1916 S. Hickory Hill
Chambliss, Milton E. 1918 4-2-1921 Harmony
Chambliss, Virgil H. 1911 2-4-1941 Oakdale
Chambliss, Wm. D. 1863 8-22-1944 Harmony
Chamness, 1913 8-19-1914 Woodlawn
Chamness, John H. 1877 7-13-1939 Old Shiloh
Chamness, Ray 1903 2-11-1904 Woodlawn
Chamness, Wiley B. 1840 1-26-1924 Woodlawn
Champ, Amanda 1855 7-25-1935 Woodlawn
Champ, Anna E. 1875 12-2-1925 Woodlawn
Champ, Ben P. 1865 7-4-1948 Woodlawn
Champ, Eva M. 1867 9-29-1915 Woodlawn
Champ, Gladys 1919 1-9-1920 Mt. Catherine
Champ, Glen J. 1896 1-29-1903 Woodlawn
Champ, Grant 1917 1919 Mt. Catherine
Champ, Inf. D. 1929 6-21-1929 Mt. Catherine
Champ, Seymour 1868 12-7-1923 Woodlawn
Champ, Wm. 1829 4-5-1905 Mt. Catherine
Champ, Zillia 1867 6-15-1902 No Mention
Chance, Emily O. 1845 12-7-1925 Oakwood
Chaney, Tildy 1849 2-16-1908 Flint
Chapman, Henry F. 1869 4-6-1944 Boyd
Chapman, Inf. S. 1944 2-16-1944 W. Salem
Chapman, Inf. S. 1944 6-18-1944 St. Marys
Chapman, James L. 1861 1938 Ebenezer
Chapman, Martha E. 1853 1919 County Farm
Chapman, Mary   9-8-1933 County Farm
Chapman, Obediah Jr. 1942 12-30-1942 St. Marys
Chapman, Walter 1892 1918 Cub Prairie
Charles, Mary J. Inf. 1941 12-5-1941 Old Shiloh
Charlton, Shadrock S. 1855 7-29-1920 Pleasant Grove
Chase, Howard I. 1905 3-8-1922 Oakwood
Chastain, Mary J. 1849 1-10-1925 Hopewell
Chavers, Elijah 1869 7-13-1939 Oakwood
Chavers, Mary E. 1868 5-30-1936 Oakwood
Chavous, David A. 1912 10-26-1914 Old Union
Chavous, Hugh 1907 1916 Old Union
Chelf, Harold L. Inf. 1936 5-29-1936 Rome Twp.
Cherry, Artemissa 1842 8-8-1880 Duncan
Chesney, Alex. 1883 3-21-1886 SG-Twp.
Chesney, Edward R. 1910 5-18-1942 Abner
Chesney, Geo. I. 1916 1918 Abner
Chesney, Larkin 1817 3-12-1886 SG-Twp.
Chesney, Mary E. 1883 4-27-1940 Abner
Chilton, Inf. S. 1882 8-26-1882 Clark Farm
Chilton, John W. 1847 1-8-1879 E. Hickory Hill
Chizk, Goldie E. 1915 1916 Oakwood
Chizk, Inf. S. 1920 5-5-1920 Oakwood
Chrisman, Billy G. 1935 6-12-1945 Oakwood
Christian, Charity 1810 3-30-1887 No Mention
Christoff, Inf. D. 1947 8-19-1947 Opdyke
Churchill, Wilber 1882 6-6-1902 Opdyke
Claborn, Dorris L. 1918 11-1-1920 Jordan Chapel
Claborn, Mjiey 1880 8-20-1881 RO-Twp.
Clampet, Dwight Inf. 1885 8-12-1885 Bald Hill
Clampet, Inf. 1904 11-2-1904 Old Baptist
Clampet, Inf. 1912 5-30-1912 Knob Prairie
Clark, Chas. F. 1872 3-21-1902 Flint
Clark, Chas. S. 1858 3-28-1944 Oakwood
Clark, Dicy M. 1879 10-3-1934 Oakwood
Clark, Earl 1896 1917 FA-Twp.
Clark, Edith 1885 2-2-1902 Antioch
Clark, Ernest D. Inf. 1928 1-12-1928 Oakwood
Clark, Florence 1889 12-10-1921 Old Union
Clark, Gary Inf. 1940 4-17-1940 Private
Clark, Geo. Walter 1877 8-30-1945 Oakwood
Clark, Gladys 1901 7-27-1903 No Mention
Clark, James M. 1811 3-21-1904 Clark Family
Clark, Joseph F. 1831 10-28-1904 Harmony
Clark, Joseph R. Inf. 1942 2-15-1942 Old Shiloh
Clark, Marion C. Inf. 1927 6-13-1927 Mt. Catherine
Clark, Martha 1839 5-20-1908 Mt. Zion (FA)
Clark, Mary 1856 3-10-1943 Old Shiloh
Clark, Mildred 1915 1916 Cub Prairie
Clark, Nellie 1880 8-14-1881 Sursa
Clark, Rosa O. 1886 1919 Pleasant Hill
Clark, Thomas B. 1875 2-1-1944 Old Baptist
Clark, Thomas J. 1833 4-1-1907 Knob Prairie
Clark, Vernor R. 1917 1918 Cub Prairie
Clase, Wallace 1845 3-25-1905 S. Hickory Hill
Clay, Amelia A. 1842 1916 Old Union
Clay, Jennie 1858 10-28-1936 Sursa
Clayborn, Carl Inf. 1886 5-24-1886 Jordan Chapel
Clayborn, Elizabeth J. 1827 1911 No Mention
Clayborne, Pearl 1886 1918 Jordan Chapel
Claybourn, Inf. 1921 12-22-1921 Jordan Chapel
Claybourne, Margaret A. M.1854 2-11-192 Pleasant Hill
Clayton, Alex. 1906 7-28-1941 Oakwood
Clegg, Daisy 1878 9-1-1925 Oakwood
Clemens, Inf. 1909 2-5-1909 No Mention
Clemer, Franky 1876 1881 New Hope
Clemins, Mary A. 1867 4-15-1940 Old Orchard
Clemmens, Inf. 1909 2-5-1909 No Mention
Clemmens, James H. Inf. 1908 6-3-1908 Clemens
Clenton, Lemuel 1877 6-14-1879 Union
Cleveland, Ruby I. 1900 1900 Oakwood
Cliftion, Jane 1876 1919 Williams
Clifton, Henry 1899 5-30-1907 Williams
Clifton, Jesse 1845 4-15-1915 Williams
Clifton, Lawrence 1911 8-21-1948 Williams
Clifton, Raymond C.Inf. 1910 11-25-1910 Williams
Clinton, Delia A. 1859 1949 No Mention
Clinton, Francis 1842 4-23-1888 No Mention
Clinton, Lemuel 1877 1879 Union
Clinton, Margaret E. 1854 1-12-1902 Kirk
Clinton, Melinda J. 1836 2-5-1905 Arnold
Clinton, Rufus M. 1849 12-2-1935 Kirk
Cloyd, Bettie J. Inf. 1940 4-1-1940 W. Salem
Cloyd, Doris L. 1929 4-16-1930 Oakwood
Cloyd, Inf. D. 1925 8-20-1925 Oakwood
Cloyd, Raymond W. 1916 1917 No Mention
Cloyd, Sarah E. 1880 3-21-1906 Oakwood
Cluck, Wm. A. 1880 4-1-1947 Old Union
Cluster, Grissie A. 1868 6-13-1889 Mt. Zion (BL)
Coates, Stanley 1891 14-28-1938 Mt. Catherine
Coats, Harriet B. 1845 2-15-1935 Mt. Catherine
Coats, J. W. 1844 4-6-1931 Oakwood
Coats, Melvine F. 1854 2-11-1937 Oakwood
Cobb, Inez E. 1869 4-20-1940 Little Grove
Cobb, John R. 1865 2-16-1949 Little Grove
Cobbel, Inf. S. 1945 1-27-1945 Oakwood
Coberly, Barbara S.Inf. 1941 8-5-1941 W. Salem
Coberly, Elizabeth 1840 1918 Oakwood
Coberly, Inf. D. 1930 4-3-1930 Salem
Coberly, James 1860 5-9-1928 W. Salem
Coberly, Melvinia Inf. 1926 2-11-1926 W. Salem
Cochran, Chris C. 1865 3-24-1941 New Hope (SG)
Cochran, Hiram 1835 3-11-1880 Mt. Zion (FA)
Cochrane, Everett Z. 1903 1918 New Hope
Cochrane, Oscar 1874 2-29-1936 Cochrane (MP)
Cochrum, Inf. D. 1922 9-8-1923 Pace
Cockran, John H. 1860 7-10-1923 Pace
Cockran, Mary J.T. Inf. 1918 1918 Pace
Cockrum, Inf. S. 1933 1-19-1933 Pleasant Hill
Cockrum, Julia A. 1844 1919 New Hope (SG)
Cockrum, Leaeta 1913 1-19-1933 Pleasant Hill
Cockrum, Susan 1854 11-27-1921 New Hope (SG)
Coff, Anna 1832 12-17-1880 No Mention
Coffel, Margaret F.Inf. 1881 8-9-1881 Bald Hill
Coffman, Edward L. 1867 12-31-1947 Kirk
Coffman, Hayell 1899 1-19-1903 Abner
Coffman, Joseph 1844 11-4-1936 E. Hickory Hill
Coffman, Marinda E. 1847 1-22-1937 Oakdale
Cofield, Minnie 1871 2-10-1937 Oakwood
Cohlmeyer, Henry W. 1847 1919 Hopewell
Cole, Benj. F. 1862 3-12-1946 Shelton (PE)
Cole, Malinda 1818 2-1-1882 Gilead
Cole, Marian 1840 4-8-1914 Shelton
Colee, Benj. J. 1831 2-6-1904 Shelton
Coleman, Beulah 1888 2-6-1907 Shelton
Coleman, Cora A. 1858 11-28-1932 Oakwood
Coleman, Lulu 1884 12-31-1910 No Mention
Coleman, Maria E. 1850 3-5-1937 W. Salem
Collins, Adelia J. 1860 11-8-1938 New Hope (SG)
Collins, Ellen E. 1868 4-6-1925 Opdyke
Collins, Emma 1883 10-23-1933 Sugar Camp
Collins, Inf. 1913 1-29-1913 Belle Rive
Collins, John E. B. 1854 7-2-1937 Opdyke
Collins, Lucinda 1838 1-29-1906 Pleasant Grove
Collins, Mary 1876 12-27-1877 Wolf Prairie
Collins, Ralph T. Inf. 1903 9-13-1903 Hickory Hill
Collins, Sarah E. 1860 2-13-1929 Old Orchard
Collins, Wilton Inf. 1914 4-5-1914 Knowles
Collins, Wm. C. 1881 7-25-1934 Opdyke
Collison, Tom A. Jr. 1917 1918 Oakwood
Coloway, Inf. 1906 4-5-1906 Old Union
Columbus, Chris   1-15- Hickory Hill
Colun, Geofrey Inf. 1889 5-14-1889 Salem
Combs, Dewitt S. 1860 3-4-1923 Opdyke
Combs, Louis G. 1847 11-9-1941 Woodlawn
Combs, Nancy 1833 4-3-1903 No Mention
Compton, Clyde C. 1931 1-13-1932 E. Salem
Compton, Hallie Inf. 1920 2-13-1920 Oakwood
Compton, Inf. D. 1946 12-31-1946 Union Chapel
Compton, John W. 1858 1917 Oakwood
Comstock, Inf. 1879 10-29-1879 County Farm
Connally, Archibald 1799 9-25-1878 Smith
Connaway, James J. 1843 1917 No Mention
Connaway, Nora 1867 7-25-1938 Pleasant Hill
Connaway, Robert J. 1847 1-15-1928 Pleasant Hill
Conner, Geo. W. 1844 1918 Salem
Conner, John 1918 1919 Knob Prairie
Conner, Sarah C. 1845 12-19-1931 Knob Prairie
Connors, John 1875 10-22-1941 Woodlawn
Connoway, Oliver H. 1847 2-16-1932 Pleasant Hill
Conway, Inf. D. 1880 1-13-1880 Jordan Chapel
Cook, Chas. 1855 5-18-1932 County Farm
Cook, Fern H. 1905 2-20-1945 Oakwood
Cook, Inf. S. 1933 9-18-1933 Oakwood
Cook, Inf. S. 1947 2-18-1947 Kirk
Cook, Lewis 1857 7-7-1938 Oakwood
Cook, Mae 1885 10-29-1914 Dryden
Cook, Mildred A. Inf. 1945 11-19-1945 Oakwood
Cook, Nancy A. 1868 5-15-1932 Oakwood
Cook, Ralph D. 1884 3-1-1941 Opdyke
Cook, Ruby Z. 1943 11-19-1945 Oakwood
Cook, Wm. H. 1868 11-24-1926 Oakwood
Cooksey, Mary A. 1872 1-7-1936 Oakwood
Cooley, Moline 1918 12-11-1921 Knob Prairie
Coombs, Elizabeth A. 1865 2-16-1935 Woodlawn
Coon, Leonard H. 1871 8-19-1946 W. Salem
Cooper, Calvin 1852 9-14-1924 Oakwood
Cooper, Cora E. 1868 12-29-1938 Wells Chapel
Cooper, Delbert H. 1875 11-16-1942 Harmony
Cooper, Donald W. Inf. 1939 2-9-1939 Oak Grove
Cooper, Doris L. 1932 1-22-1933 Pleasant Hill
Cooper, Earl Inf. 1949 9-22-1949 W. Salem
Cooper, Eugene 1875 6-18-1927 Oakwood
Cooper, Inf. S. 1881 11-11-1881 SH-Twp.
Cooper, Jesse H. 1907 12-29-1932 Pleasant Hill
Cooper, John H. Inf. 1940 2-20-1940 Oak Grove (FI)
Cooper, John M. 1850 10-17-1931 E. Salem
Cooper, Matilda 1819 2-26-1903 Harmony
Cooper, Nadine 1922 9-10-1923 Wells Chapel
Cooper, Pruda 1879 8-3-1908 Salem
Cooper, Ronnie Inf. 1947 6-26-1947 Oak Grove
Cooper, Thomas C. 1879 2-11-1938 Oakwood
Cooper, Wm. C. 1814 11-2-1889 Salem
Cooper, Wm. H. 1887 4-4-1937 Pleasant Hill
Cooprider, Cornelia 1834 7-23-1908 No Mention
Cope, Alice L. 1864 2-12-1946 McConnaughay
Copple, Chas. 1878 10-28-1906 Little Grove
Copple, Chas. 1890 4-5-1907 Little Grove
Copple, Daisy 1879 1917 Little Grove
Copple, Francis Inf. 1944 3-21-1944 Boyd
Copple, Frank Inf. 1944 3-21-1944 Boyd
Copple, Harvey H. 1851 1939 No Mention
Copple, Inf. D. 1934 2-16-1934 Gilead
Copple, Inf. S. 1922 9-14-1922 Little Grove
Copple, J. H. 1859 7-26-1947 Little Grove
Copple, Joseph 1866 2-14-1908 No Mention
Copple, Loyd 1905 1-9-1906 Little Grove
Copple, Mary D. 1867 1-3-1948 Gilead
Copple, Myron R. Inf. 1948 2-3-1948 Boyd
Copple, Sena 1865 1-4-1909 Little Grove
Copple, Willis 1881 3-25-1884 Little Grove
Corder, Jennie L.R.Inf. 1934 4-10-1934 Pleasant Grove
Corder, Jennie M. 1910 1-7-1949 W. Salem
Corn, Martha 1838 3-25-1909 Knob Prairie
Cornelius, Anderson 1848 6-24-1925 Oakwood
Cornelius, Grace A. 1873 1916 Opdyke
Corners, Ida 1870 12-13-1870 Gilead
Corners, John Inf. 1904 8-25-1904 No Mention
Cornstubble, Flora 1909 2-3-1914 Mt. Zion (FA)
Cornstubble, Lela E. 1875 9-3-1927 Union Chapel
Corowell, Samuel F. 1876 8-6-1881 Hickory Hill
Correll, Billie R.Inf. 1931 6-16-1931 New Shiloh
Correll, Celesta 1918 1919 Cub Prairie
Correll, Chas. 1867 5-7-1903 Fitzgerrell
Correll, Edith V. 1910 1919 Ebenezer
Correll, S. 1877 1880 Pleasant Hill
Correll, Sophia 1851 4-6-1909 Ebenezer
Corsere, Artia 1919 8-1-1920 St. Marys
Corsere, Tony 1819 8-4-1920 St. Marys
Corum, Lizzie 1846 1916 Old Union
Cotton, Elijah 1879 9-26-1936 Oakwood
Cotton, James 1855 6-15-1923 Oakwood
Cowger, Mary S. 1862 9-28-1948 Oakwood
Cowger, Vermont 1848 5-8-1935 Oakwood
Cowger, W. A. 1860 2-8-1920 Oakwood
Cowger, Walter J. Inf. 1934 5-8-1934 Oakwood
Cowhorn, Fairy Inf. 1903 12-13-1903 Mt. Zion (FA)
Cox, Alice V. 1861 11-23-1940 Hope (SG)
Cox, Charlie A. 1859 9-3-1934 Hope (SG)
Cox, Eliza 1898 12-13-1926 Opdyke
Cox, Emma L. Inf. 1920 12-29-1920 Old Union
Cox, Gertrude 1901 3-14-1924 Hope
Cox, Harriet 1816 3-3-1902 Old Shiloh
Cox, Inf. D. 1935 9-29-1935 Cremated
Cox, Jerry E.Inf. 1934 6-23-1934 Little Grove
Cox, Roseline 1849 1918 Little Grove
Cozart, Clarence M. 1900 8-14-1940 W. Salem
Crackel, Inf. 1905 2-12-1905 Oakwood
Crane, Bernard N. Inf. 1925 9-6-1925 Boyd
Crane, Christina 1850 1-22-1930 Boyd
Crane, Ralph G. 1885 1-21-1906 Little Grove
Cravens, Isaac J. 1883 3-10-1949 Pleasant Grove
Crawford, Elizabeth M. 1866 4-4-1936 Laird
Crawford, Jane 1825 12-3-1880 SG-Twp.
Crawford, Louisa 1858 8-7-1889 Rentchler
Crawford, Oslia 1878 1-7-1878 PE-Twp.
Crawford, Peggy 1859 11-13-1879 Knowles
Crawford, Richard 1834 10-6-1907 Hopewell
Creek, Terry E. Inf. 1949 11-1-1949 Oakwood
Creek, Wm. H. Inf. 1935 8-13-1935 W. Salem
Creel, Gladys I. 1909 1919 Mt. Zion (BL)
Creel, James L. 1853 7-18-1936 Jordan Chapel
Cremeens, Nancy A. 1873 11-27-1944 Bethel
Crenshaw, Frank A. 1919 6-6-1921 Oakwood
Crews, Ann 1871 4-13-1880 Old Orchard
Crews, Richard H. 1874 9-28-1938 Oakwood
Crews, Simon P. 1844 9-5-1881 Woodlawn
Crider, Chas. 1867 8-8-1941 Knob Prairie
Crider, Everett E. Jr. 1916 5-19-194 Oakwood
Crider, Finis E. 1819 1-21-1881 Union
Crider, Jennie W. 1895 5-7-1914 Oakwood
Crider, Minnie V. V. 1938 3-10-1939 Oakwood
Crider, W. M. 1852 1916 Oakwood
Crimes, John Inf. 1929 10-14-1929 County Farm
Crise, Daniel C. 1816 11-17-1816 Hams Grove
Crise, Joseph A. 1857 1879 Hams Grove
Crise, Leonard 1855 4-30-1943 Oakwood
Criswell, Anna 1883 2-29-1940 Mt. Catherine
Criswell, Caroline 1858 1911 No Mention
Crockett, Albert 1882 1889 Woodlawn
Crooker, Maryette L. 1846 12-14-1921 Oakwood
Crosnoe, Inf. S. 1924 7-29-1924 Cub Prairie
Crosnoe, Windland 1862 12-31-1937 Mt. Zion (FA)
Cross, Lee W. Inf. 1930 2-20-1930 Oakwood
Cross, Louisa 1842 5-26-1889 Opdyke
Cross, Rosier L. Jr. 1925 8-10-1925 Oakwood
Cross, Zachariah 1832 3-10-1909 Opdyke
Crouch, Harriet L. 1851 3-10-1934 New Hope (PE)
Crouch, Rose C. 1891 5-11-1939 Bethel
Crouch, Susie E. 1930 3-30-1931 New Hope (PE)
Crow, Joseph A. 1857 2-12-1879 Hopewell
Crowder, Chas. H. 1888 10-26-1906 Oakwood
Crowder, Fern 1817 2-4-1920 Oakwood
Crowder, James A. 1871 12-19-1933 Arnold
Crowder, James E. 1931 5-27-1946 Bethel
Crowder, John B. 1834 8-11-1907 Oakwood
Crowder, Minnie 1883 8-29-1932 Oakwood
Crowford, Mary C. Inf. 1946 6-22-1946 Oakwood
Cruzen, Andrew B. Inf. 1939 8-16-1939 Jeff. Co.
Cruzen, Angus B. Inf. 1939 9-6-1939 W. Salem
Cuberly, Lucy 1861 10-24-1881 Pleasant Hill
Culli, Zelma I. M. Inf. 1912 4-21-1912 Woodlawn
Cullins, Herschell J. 1916 1918 Antiock
Culman, Adlantie 1850 11-26-1920 Blackoak Ridge
Cummings, Arthur O. 1877 6-9-1915 Oakwood
Cummings, Hanna 1877 11-26-1885 No Mention
Cummings, John V. 1840 3-28-1920 Union Chapel
Cummings, Knox W. Inf. 1923 8-14-1923 Old Orchard
Cummings, Lizzie 1872 6-21-1932 Jordan Chapel
Cummings, Margaret E. 1860 10-14-1940 Union Chapel
Cummins, Audrey L. 1920 9-12-1925 Mt. Olive
Cummins, W. D. 1862 6-29-1931 Jordan Chapel
Cundiff, Ellen W. 1854 1-6-1947 Old Shiloh
Cundiff, John P. 1871 12-8-1938 Old Shiloh
Cunio, Plummer 1873 6-5-1886 Opdyke
Cunningham, Wm. H. 1840 1-5-1920 Ward
Curley, Inf. S. 1932 11-11-1932 County Farm
Curren, Inf. S. 1924 3-4-1924 Oakwood
Curren, Nora 1879 3-8-1924 Oakwood
Curtis, Albert 1858 1917 Pace
Curtis, Aleta V. 1925 1-8-1927 Oakwood
Curtis, Wm. N. 1876 3-16-1947 W. Salem
Cutright, Inf. 1913 6-26-1913 No Mention
Czerwinski, Annie 1871 5-2-1940 St. Barbara




BACK TO
CEMETERY INDEX

BACK TO
DEATH INDEX

HOME
Genealogy Trails History Group

©Genealogy Trails

 
©2010 and prior, Cindy Ford (all rights reserved)