Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Illinois Genealogy Trails

line
 Jefferson County Illinois
Death Records and Unmarked Graves

line


Unmarked Graves
in
Jefferson County


Source: Fred Justice

Submitted By: Cindy Ford
Reformatted by K. Torp


This information on Unmarked Graves was compiled by Fred Justice in 1975 from Death Records, which go back to 1877.

Please note that there are many variations of spelling in both individuals names and also the cemetery names
have been typed up as they were from his book.

There are several of these names that now have markers in their respective cemeteries, but we have left this list as Mr. Justice originally made it.


Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Cemetery Buried In

Dabbs, Edward H. 1857 5-26-1905 Salem
Dagg, Bill P. Inf. 1941 2-14-1941 Oakwood
Dagg, Donald D. 1930 3-7-1931 Oakwood
Dagg, Inf. 1937 6-15-1937 Oakwood
Dagg, Inf. D. 1921 11-3-1921 Oakwood
Dagg, Melba J. 1934 5-27-1935 Oakwood
Dagg, Nora D. Inf. 1929 5-19-1929 Oakwood
Dagg, Richard S. Inf. 1920 11-22-1920 Oakwood
Dailey, Wm. H. 1870 4-29-1930 Pace
Dain, Donald E. 1922 3-25-1924 Old Union
Dain, Wm. E. 1866 1-23-1925 Old Union
Daine, Wm. I. 1908 3-8-1909 Old Union
Dalby, Ernest B. 1896 10-17-1932 New Shiloh
Dalby, Inf. 1904 2-13-1904 Abner
Dalby, Margaret 1900 8-16-1902 Smith
Dalby, Margaret Inf. 1902 8-9-1902 Kirk
Dalby, Med 1881 4-7-1904 Knob Prairie
Dalby, Tillman Y. 1987 9-30-1902 Abner
Dale, Alfert 1896 8-9-1907 Opdyke
Dale, Charity 1884 1-18-1920 S. Hickory Hill
Dale, D 1919 10-7-1920 Oakwood
Dale, Hanna R.   7-2- Wolf Prairie
Dale, Hannah R. 1825 7-2-1909 Wolf Prairie
Dale, Inf. 1907 3-7-1907 No Mention
Dale, Inf. D. 1929 12-31-1929 Opdyke
Dale, Roy O. 1903 12-10-1910 Hickory Hill
Dale, Sarah A. 1843 3-27-1912 Blackoak Ridge
Dale, Zilpha 1900 5-14-1933 Oakwood
Daley, Mel 1881 4-7-1904 Knob Prairie
Dalton, Raymond M. 1910 10-29-1940 Oakwood
Damitz, Lewis E. 1880 12-5-1945 W. Salem
Dana, Antoine 1877 1-1-1879 Woodlawn
Dana, Florence 1877 1918 Oakwood
Daniel, Harriet A. 1845 8-29-1908 Pace
Daniel, Nora L. 1902 2-14-1903 Clark
Daniel, Wm. R. 1874 9-13-1878 Boyd
Daniels, Agnes 1891 4-28-1892 Oakwood
Daniels, Inf. S. 1883 1-10-1883 No Mention
Daniels, Samantha 1882 2-14-1902 Panther Fork
Danner, Mary J. 1846 4-7-1931 New Shiloh
Darasher, John W. 1869 5-24-1878 Pleasant Hill
Dare, Annie Inf. 1880 6-9-1880 No Mention
Dare, Arnold D.   6-19-1926 County Farm
Dare, Augusta 1876 3-27-1945 Williams
Dare, Dianna J. 1943 11-30-1946 W. Salem
Dare, Geo. E. 1858 5-13-1946 W. Salem
Dare, Inf. D. 1922 10-15-1922 E. Salem
Dare, Inf. S. 1921 5-4-1921 W. Salem
Dare, Inf. S. 1941 7-25-1941 Oakwood
Dare, James E. 1924 6-18-1925 W. Salem
Dare, Lewis R. 1849 2-25-1921 S. Hickory Hill
Dare, Martin D. Inf. 1924 6-6-1924 S. Hickory Hill
Dare, Mary L. 1847 8-28-1931 S. Hickory Hill
Dare, Simeon 1840 5-23-1885 No Mention
Dare, Thomas L. Inf. 1904 8-28-1904 S. Hickory Hill
Dare, Thomas W. 1848 9-27-1921 S. Hickory Hill
Dare, Victoria C. 1860 1-22-1935 Pleasant Hill
Dare, Wm. H. Inf. 1921 11-21-1921 S. Hickory Hill
Dare, Wm. W. 1848 4-5-1894 Hickory Hill
Darling, Inf. D. 1919 1919 St. Marys
Darnell, Geo. W. 1846 4-7-1937 Kirk
Darnell, Mary L. 1872 2-26-1915 Oakwood
Darnell, Samuel D. 1864 11-16-1949 S. Hickory Hill
Darnell, Sarah J. 1840 7-29-1934 Kirk
Darnell, Sheridan E. 1866 7-26-1911 Oakwood
Dasher, John E. 1832 10-21-1908 Emanual Church
Dasher, Johny E. 1877 12-25-1878 Minson
Davenport, Clyde Inf. 1907 7-7-1907 Opdyke
Davenport, Eliza A. 1840 3-11-1911 Opdyke
Davenport, Lizzie E. 1858 1-18-1946 Kirk
Davenport, Louisa 1850 1918 Flint
Davenport, Thomas N. 1868 8-20-1948 Kirk
Daves, Geo. 1845 2-20-1915 Mt. Olive
Davidson, Liggie 1862 12-8-1946 Oakdale
Davidson, Sarah 1858 2-2-1879 Old Union
Davidson, Virginia K. 1916 1917 W. Salem
Davis, Alex. 1836 1-17-1902 Union
Davis, Chas. S. 1846 3-14-1936 Abner
Davis, Chas. W. 1922 4-25-1945 Bethel
Davis, Clara H. 1882 12-20-1940 Oakwood
Davis, Dan 1870 4-9-1929 Oakwood
Davis, David L. Inf. 1941 2-26-1941 Oakwood
Davis, Deanna S. Inf. 1942 12-21-1942 Oakwood
Davis, Dennis H. Inf. 1942 11-4-1942 Kirk
Davis, Elizabeth E. 1863 12-1-194 Fitzgerrell
Davis, Ella 1878 2-2-1940 Oakwood
Davis, Gandy N. 1897 3-22-1941 Bethel
Davis, Hershell 1894 1917 Dryden
Davis, Inf. D. 1929 6-19-1929 Oakwood
Davis, Inf. S. 1926 2-3-1926 S. Hickory Hill
Davis, Inf. S. 1927 10-9-1927 Cub Prairie
Davis, Inf. S. 1934 12-20-1935 Black
Davis, James E. 1866 3-12-1929 Cub Prairie
Davis, John R. 1864 3-2-1936 Blackoak Ridge
Davis, John T. 1868 12-13-1931 Oakwood
Davis, Joseph C. 1842 1918 Little Grove
Davis, Lee 1895 8-5-1921 Wolf Prairie
Davis, Lucy 1875 4-21-1942 Bethel
Davis, Lucy D. 1866 7-12-1940 Little Grove
Davis, Margaret 1831 7-6-1903 Blackoak Ridge
Davis, Mary 1901 8-28-1939 Bethel
Davis, Minnie 1890 4-7-1910 Black
Davis, Minnie C. 1883 7-26-1931 Oakwood
Davis, Neva G. Inf. 1927 5-14-1927 S. Hickory Hill
Davis, Noma 1895 1916 W. Salem
Davis, Vernor Inf. 1916 1916 Wolf Prairie
Davis, Willie 1876 12-9-1924 Oakwood
Davis, Wm. 1870 4-12-1947 No Mention
Davis, Wm. H. Inf. 1925 12-11-1925 Cub Prairie
Davis, Wm. O. 1856 4-3-1937 W. Salem
Dawes, Robert A. 1932 6-14-1934 Oakwood
Dawson, Emma 1813 7-26-1871 New Hope (PE)
Day, Archie Inf. 1918 1918 Old Union
Dayton, Clara 1874 7-28-1904 E. Hickory Hill
Dean, Margaret 1834 6-21-1906 No Mention
Deck, Arthur O. Inf. 1904 4-11-1904 Belle Rive
Deck, Ethel R. 1898 1917 Oakwood
Deck, James L. Inf. 1930 7-6-1930 W. Salem
Deck, Thelma I. 1925 1-30-1927 Oakwood
Decker, Charlotte L. 1929 7-7-1930 Oakwood
Decker, Howell E. 1936 12-10-1937 Oakwood
Decker, Olive 1861 12-15-1930 Pleasant Grove
Decker, Thelma S. Inf. 1932 5-12-1932 Oakwood
Decker, Veriadine L. 1927 2-6-1929 Oakwood
Dees, Robert L. 1964 5-26-1940 S. Hickory Hill
Deichman, Kathryn C. 1854 10-15-1934 Oakwood
Delashment, Bertha 1878 6-9-1903 Delashment
Demare, Inf. D. 1942 1-8-1942 Oakwood
Dement, Wm. H. 1857 6-4-1936 Pleasant Hill
Dement, Wm. J. 1932 1-20-1933 Oakwood
Demery, Henry 1874 3-28-1934 Oakwood
Demire, James M. 1937 4-13-1940 Oakwood
Demitz, Mary 1845 1-12-1910 Wells Chapel
Dempsey, Howard Inf. 1912 7-5-1912 Dryden
Dempsey, Wm. Inf. 1912 7-5-1912 Dryden
Demyre, Ruth E. 1905 7-14-1920 Oakwood
Denbo, Regina M. 1917 1917 Oakwood
Denning, Jimmie N. Inf. 1944 12-16-1944 Oakwood
Dennis, Robert V. 1907 3-18-1908 S. Hickory Hill
Denwoodie, Pollie 1881 3-17-1903 Woodlawn
Deron, Sarah 1831 12-7-1913 Opdyke
Deselms, Inf. D. 1918 1918 Oakwood
Dethrow, Wanda D. Inf. 1944 9-7-1944 Bethel
Detty, Mrs.M.E. Runnels 1869 12-25-1933 Kirk
Devasher, Daniel M. 1866 1-22-1879 Pleasant Hill
Dewey, Louise 1876 2-20-1920 Oakwood
Dewiese, Van C. 1855 7-9-1926 Oakwood
Dewitt, Inf. 1910 11-6-1910 Bluford
Dewitt, Inf. S. 1928 5-20-1928 Oakwood
Dewitt, Laura L. 1868 4-26-1923 Opdyke
Dewvedt, John 1825 11-28-1903 Fout
Dial, Dicy M. 1874 2-14-1909 Cub Prairie
Dial, John D. 1859 10-9-1939 Cub Prairie
Dial, Lula 1895 1917 Oakwood
Dial, Sallie A. 1901 1-6-1938 Cub Prairie
Dickerson, Martha E. 1855 5-24-1909 E. Salem
Dickey, Virginia J. 1903 6-19-1943 Woodlawn
Diel, John W. 1852 11-17-1937 Woodlawn
Dienstbier, Eck 1855 9-8-1929 W. Salem
Dienstbier, Eliza 1853 2-16-1925 W. Salem
Dill, Jemima R. 1823 11-24-1920 Woodlawn
Dillingham, Clara 1903 7-2-1904 No Mention
Dillingham, Inf D. 1919 1919 Oakwood
Dillingham, Nellie 1901 7-12-1904 Oakwood
Dillingham, Thomas W. 1928 2-15-1928 Oakwood
Dillon, Elras A. Inf. 1920 2-7-1920 Oakwood
Dillon, Franklin J. 1879 6-20-1879 Woodlawn
Dinwiddie, Mary E. 1857 7-31-1944 Woodlawn
Dinwiddy, Owen 1841 9-2-1889 Union
Disschauer, August 1846 6-30-1931 Mt. Catherine
Dixon, Harold L. 1942 1-27-1947 W. Salem
Dixon, Inf. S. 1934 1-23-1934 W. Salem
Dixon, Jimmy W. 1939 1-27-1947 W. Salem
Dixon, Margaret A. 1860 11-18-1948 Woodlawn
Dixon, Wm. C. 1944 1-27-1947 W. Salem
Dobbs, Chas. E. 1868 5-21-1940 Little Grove
Dobbs, Velma A. 1897 1-27-1923 S. Hickory Hill
Dobbs, Wm. E. 1890 1919 Oakland
Dobson, Olivia 1872 1-2-1934 Oakwood
Dodds, Gilbert O. 1890 2-27-1922 Knob Prairie
Dodds, Wilburn N. 1858 11-10-1937 Knob Prairie
Dodge, Harriet 1835 9-8-1903 No Mention
Dodge, Henry R. 1910 10-13-1912 S. Hickory Hill
Dodson, Berthol T. 1904 1910 Pleasant Grove
Dodson, Charley A. 1863 3-1-1932 Little Grove
Dodson, Doris C. 1908 11-16-1909 Hopewell
Dodson, Erastus S. 1871 5-13-1928 W. Salem
Dodson, Harvey 1872 1-25-1904 Old Union
Dodson, Helen M. Inf. 1908 2-28-1908 W. Salem
Dodson, Inf. 1907 3-12-1907 Pace
Dodson, Inf. D. 1892 2-27-1892 Hopewell
Dodson, Inf. D. 1923 12-27-1923 Old Shiloh
Dodson, Isaac 1803 7-28-1878 PE-Twp.
Dodson, Jacob 1835 1880 Hopewell
Dodson, James E. 1895 3-27-1902 W. Salem
Dodson, Jerry H. 1945 1-31-1946 W. Salem
Dodson, Jim 1886 4-1-1946 Old Shiloh
Dodson, John W. 1868 9-8-1928 W. Salem
Dodson, Lois M. 1941 5-29-1949 New Shiloh
Dodson, Lottie 1877 2-6-1945 Pace
Dodson, Luther M. 1886 11-22-1937 Hopewell
Dodson, Sarah 1843 1880 Hopewell
Dodson, Sarah 1837 2-24-1909 Oak Park
Dodson, Soloman 1891 11-11-1915 Hopewell
Dolby, Benj. 1823 2-15-1879 Jef. Co.
Donaldson, Ruby 1908 6-22-1942 Bethel
Donavan, Inf. D. 1941 2-2-1941 Pleasant Grove
Donlee, Elizabeth J. 1836 2-4-1921 Knob Prairie
Donoho, Alice 1910 10-6-1911 McConnaughay
Donoho, B. Gilbert 1924 4-24-1925 Pleasant Hill
Donoho, Clayton Inf. 1904 1904 Abner
Donoho, Dora J. Inf. 1916 1916 McConnaughay
Donoho, Dorothy 1913 1916 McConnaughay
Donoho, Fern E. 1924 11-18-1936 Mt. Zion (FA)
Donoho, James A. 1835 12-2-1907 Pleasant Hill
Donoho, John R. 1938 3-2-1939 New Home
Donoho, Josephine 1855 7-13-1932 Pleasant Hill
Donoho, Julia A. 1852 10-23-1944 New Home
Donoho, Manetha 1919 6-6-1920 Wells Chapel
Donoho, Ray 1909 2-21-1912 Wells Chapel
Donoho, Roy D. 1905 12-16-1907 Wells Chapel
Donoho, Roy Inf. 1902 5-3-1902 Donoho
Donoho, Ruth E. Inf. 1929 3-5-1929 Mt. Zion (FA)
Donoho, Silbie L. 1907 9-15-1929 McConnaughay
Donoho, Wm. R. Inf. 1934 2-5-1934 New Home
Donovan, Inf. 1914 8-31-1914 S. Hickory Hill
Dornell, Inf. S. 1929 7-18-1929 Jordan Chapel
Dorris, Hanna E. 1859 12-23-1923 N. Shiloh
Doty, Samuel L. 1875 8-18-1926 Ebenezer
Doty, Samuel L. 1882 11-14-1937 Oakwood
Douglas, Doll 1888 6-7-1908 Mt. Catherine
Douglas, Inf. D. 1924 4-15-1924 Oakwood
Douglas, Jane 1848 1918 Oakwood
Douglas, Jo Ann Inf. 1936 7-16-1936 Oakwood
Doutherty, Lavina M. 1881 5-15-1902 Oakwood
Douthit, Mary E. 1862 2-7-1937 Oakwood
Downen, Geo. 1860 8-27-1909 Old Baptist
Downen, James P. Inf. 1939 2-19-1939 Harmony
Downer, Lydia 1865 1923 No Mention
Downing, Maude 1893 11-15-1925 Locust Grove
Downs, Margaret R. 1823 10-16-1908 Richview
Doyle, Edward 1853 5-4-1924 Old Union
Drake, Hazel S. 1894 1917 Wells Chapel
Drake, Mary 1857 8-7-1935 W. Salem
Drake, Wm. 1851 8-2-1925 W. Salem
Dred, Nora 1903 1919 Sugar Camp
Drenon, Emery 1877 12-26-1880 Union
Drew, Benj. F. 1893 9-15-1945 Flint
Drew, Geo. 1893 10-18-1941 Oakwood
Drew, Josephine 1860 2-26-1925 New Hope
Drew, Nora Inf. 1898 9-5-1898 No Mention
Drew, Warren S. 1875 4-13-1938 New Hope (SG)
Drgerwiecki, Samuel Inf 0.1923 12-31-1923 St. Barbara
Driscall, Freda 1902 9-28-1913 Oakwood
Driscoll, Eunice 1878 7-5-1929 Oakwood
Driscoll, James 1870 5-10-1948 Oakwood
Droll, Henry 1882 4-8-1885 Williams
Drummond, Lillian 1892 5-4-1929 Oakwood
Dry, John Inf. 1902 8-19-1902 Mt. Zion (FA)
Dubois, James A. 1952 9-28-1931 Woodlawn
Dubois, Mary O. 1853 6-18-1943 Woodlawn
Dubois, Nancy J. 1828 1881 Woodlawn
Dubois, Richard Inf. 1946 12-21-1946 Oakwood
Dubois, S. T. 1868 1891 Woodlawn
Duckworth, Artie 1875 8-10-1948 Oakwood
Dudley, Edith G. 1915 9-11-1938 Abner
Dudley, Roy 1892 4-8-1939 Abner
Dudley, Willmer R. Inf. 1921 10-29-1921 Abner
Dukes, James H. 1844 3-7-1910 Little Grove
Dulaney, Inf. S. 1929 4-19-1929 Oakwood
Dulaney, Jessie H. 1893 1-31-1920 Oakwood
Dulaney, Laura J. 1846 8-21-1909 Blackoak Ridge
Dulaney, Molissa E. 1855 1919 Oakwood
Dulany, Effie 1880 2-7-1914 E. Hickory Hill
Dunavan, Eliza B. 1847 5-7-1942 S. Hickory Hill
Dunavan, Eloise 1921 2-5-1942 Pleasant Grove
Dunavan, John A. 1849 1-15-1930 S. Hickory Hill
Dunavan, Shirley L. Inf 0.1937 4-30-1937 S. Hickory Hill
Dunbar, Arthur 1880 12-1-1920 Kirk
Dunbar, Ciris 1855 3-17-1926 Kirk
Dunbar, Elizabeth 1839 7-16-1930 Kirk
Dunbar, Henry W. 1850 1-6-1935 Kirk
Dunbar, Walter 1899 12-2-1906 Kirk
Dunbar, Wm. W. Inf. 1927 8-28-1927 Kirk
Duncan, Oliver M. Inf. 1932 2-2-1932 Pleasant Hill
Dunnian, Andrian 1820 9-4-1888 Little Grove
Duper, A. L. 1836 4-17-1878 BL-Twp.
Durham, Annie 1844 3-26-1929 Hams Grove
Duty, F. M. 1857 5-15-1932 Kirk
Dycus, Charlie 1902 4-8-1903 Minson
Dycus, Hattie J. 1868 10-25-1946 W. Salem
Dycus, Inf. S. 1948 7-8-1948 Oakwood
Dycus, James M. 1869 10-16-1941 W. Salem
Dycus, Lucy 1850 6-23-1936 Reynolds
Dycus, Millard E. 1856 6-4-1938 Woodlawn
Dye, Inf. S. 1933 2-10-1933 E. Hickory Hill
Dykes, Em. G. 1865 4-6-1943 Pleasant Hill
Dykes, Marinda A. 1865 7-17-1948 Pleasant Hill


Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Cemetery Buried In

Eaglin, John R. 1874 10-4-1922 Opdyke
Eaglin, Rhoda M. 1881 6-22-1930 Opdyke
Earls, Otto E. 1878 1-5-1880 Locust Grove
Easley, Carrie 1892 7-30-1921 Old Union
Easley, Carrie L. 1934 6-28-1935 W. Salem
Easley, Druey L. 1857 10-14-1937 W. Salem
Easley, Glenda M. Inf. 1942 11-22-1942 Old Shiloh
Easlwy, Carl M. 1928 4-9-1931 W. Salem
East, John E. Inf. 1948 6-10-1948 Sursa
Echols, Jesse D. 1838 1916 E. Hickory Hill
Echols, Mary E. 1844 1-15-1926 E. Hickory Hill
Echols, Wilford H. 1865 1-5-1935 E. Hickory Hill
Eddie, 1872 5-18-1882 SG-Twp.
Edgington, Inf. S. 1926 3-12-1926 No Mention
Edmmons, Nancy 1849 2-6-1925 Williams
Edmondson, Clyde L. 1892 10-14-1947 Oakwood
Edmonson, Cardila 1847 1918 Oakwood
Edmonson, David O. 1927 3-6-1928 Oakwood
Edmonson, Margrate 1922 3-16-1922 Oakwood
Edwards, Chas. 1878 1917 Old Union
Edwards, Chas. Inf. 1923 4-2-1923 Oakwood
Edwards, Chas. L. Inf. 1939 9-20-1939 Dryden
Edwards, Inf. 1917 1917 W. Salem
Edwards, James H. 1843 4-21-1931 Oakwood
Edwards, John R. 1852 5-29-1936 W. Salem
Edwards, Nancy J. 1865 10-31-1940 W. Salem
Edwards, Theo. D. 1846 6-19-1903 New Hope (PE)
Edwards, Wm. S. Inf. 1906 1906 W. Salem
Egbert, Virgie Inf. 1907 12-4-1907 At Home
Eldridge, Cecil 1902 11-5-1939 Kirk
Eldridge, Logan 1851 1916 New Hope (SG)
Elkins, Geo. W. 1858 10-17-1946 Oakwood
Elkins, Sarah 1811 6-10-1878 SG-Twp.
Ellen, Lilas Inf. 1880 7-6-1880 Harlow
Eller, Clarence Inf. 1917 1917 Union Chapel
Eller, Geo. W. 1866 6-16-1933 Oakwood
Eller, Harry W. Inf. 1923 10-27-1923 Oakwood
Eller, Inf. D. 1918 1918 Oakwood
Eller, Inf. S. 1880 1880 Pleasant Grove
Eller, Rebecca J. 1861 12-7-1927 Oakwood
Eller, Richard F. 1939 5-10-1940 Oakwood
Eller, Sarah 1826 2-7-1912 Pleasant Grove
Eller, Susan   12-25-1947 Union Chapel
Eller, Susan F. 1854 4-18-1935 Union Chapel
Eller, Thomas J. 1855 5-27-1946 Union Chapel
Eller, Wm. L. 1869 1-29-1931 Pleasant Grove
Elliot, Josie 1883 2-20-1904 Mt. Olive
Elliot, Ladonna D. Inf. 1945 11-2-1945 Bethel
Elliot, Levi 1862 12-21-1879 Jordan Chapel
Elliott, Conrad E. Inf. 1934 5-4-1934 W. Salem
Elliott, Daraliss J. 1926 2-13-1926 Oakwood
Elliott, Emery O. 1875 1942 No Mention
Elliott, Harold O. 1909 1-15-1948 Bethel
Elliott, Inf. 1921 1-12-1921 Oakwood
Elliott, Inf. D. 1925 4-12-1925 W. Salem
Elliott, Johnny M. Inf. 1943 11-11-1943 Pleasant Hill
Elliott, Lawrence M. 1896 10-11-1942 Oakwood
Elliott, Rodney G. Inf. 1933 6-27-1933 W. Salem
Ellis, Bertha 1905 9-14-1925 Oakwood
Ellis, Emery E. Inf.   5-26- Harmony
Ellis, Inf. S. 1928 3-6-1928 Gilead
Ellis, Inf. S. 1938 9-7-1938 Harmony
Ellis, Inf. Twin 1947 4-26-1947 Harmony
Ellis, Lee D. 1935 8-5-1938 Oakwood
Ellis, Lewis 1822 2-5-1879 Mt. V. Twp
Ellis, Lowery L. 1850 7-1-1941 Oakwood
Ellis, Margaret 1828 1-25-1878 DO-Twp.
Ellis, Mary E. 1857 8-6-1890 No Mention
Ellis, Olive F. 1861 3-1-1928 Oakwood
Ellis, Roy E. 1927 10-29-1940 Oakwood
Ellis, Warneta R. Inf. 1930 12-19-1930 Harmony
Ellison, Wm. 1863 8-28-1936 Kirk
Elliston, Ada L. 1890 3-30-1928 Dryden
Elliston, Lee 1887 10-9-1943 Oakwood
Elliston, Mable S. Inf. 1942 5-30-1942 Boyd
Elliston, Oliver P. 1868 11-9-1927 Rightnower
Elliston, Phillip N.Inf 0.1944 9-8-1944 Boyd
Elliston, Timothy E.Inf 0.1924 8-19-1924 Dryden
Elmes, Margaret E. 1845 3-1-1904 New Hope (PE)
Emmerson, Mary I. 1918 1919 Oakwood
England, Inf. S. 1941 3-8-1941 Old Shiloh
England, Sarah E. 1863 4-26-1934 Old Shiloh
England, Wm. J. 1858 4-10-1936 Old Shiloh
Engle, Lena R. Inf. 1902 8-10-1902 Opdyke
Engle, Nancy L. 1943 3-14-1944 Knob Prairie
Enlow, Mary M. 1872 4-1-1932 Kirk
Epley, Inf. S. 1941 2-4-1941 Bethel
Epperson, Billie J. 1921 11-8-1928 Oakwood
Epperson, Dorene O. 1927 4-21-1927 Oakwood
Epperson, Eugene B. 1896 4-19-1947 Oakwood
Epperson, Grace 1869 10-8-1939 Oakwood
Epperson, Pauline D. 1907 7-2-1908 Sugar Camp
Epperson, Wm. J. 1870 10-12-1945 Oakwood
Erwin, Elizabeth 1837 7-5-1903 Oakwood
Erwin, Inf. S. 1927 3-19-1927 W. Salem
Erwin, Maud 1908 6-22-1933 S. Hickory Hill
Eskew, Cora J. 1902 6-27-1923 Laird
Eskew, Howard R. Inf. 1923 1923 No Mention
Esmon, Annie M. 1876 11-12-1879 Antioch
Esmon, Chas. L. 1888 7-19-1889 Salem
Esmon, James A. 1845 3-12-1928 Flint
Esmon, Maryu Inf. 1878 12-5-1878 PE-Twp.
Esmon, Wm. R. 1870 6-2-1949 W. Salem
Esmond, Mennie 1877 8-22-1935 W. Salem
Esmond, Raymond 1904 7-25-1906 Flint
Estes, Alice 1855 1-22-1878 Arnold
Estes, Chas. Inf. 1904 1-24-1904 Oakwood
Estes, Della C. 1871 3-5-1882 Opdyke
Estes, Dora M. 1862 7-26-1934 Hope (SG)
Estes, Ina 1870 7-13-1921 Arnold
Estes, James A. 1851 1-29-1913 Arnold
Estes, Jane 1843 1918 Pace
Estes, John C. 1873 1-31-1944 Bethel
Estes, Lewis E. 1876 4-30-1948 Mt. Zion (FA)
Estes, Lucy P. 1842 4-1-1883 Miller PE- Twp
Estes, Margarite A. 1858 6-11-1933 Pleasant Grove
Estes, Marjoria A. Inf. 1929 9-15-1929 Oakwood
Estes, Nellie 1899 1916 Arnold
Estes, Sarah E. 1860 1-14-1884 No Mention
Estes, Stella 1904 7-4-1905 Pace
Estes, Wm. W. 1893 10-30-1930 Pleasant Grove
Etheridge, Judith M. 1881 2-23-1881 Williams
Etheridge, Richard E. 1846 4-6-1925 Etheridge
Ethridge, Inf. S. 1935 6-29-1935 W. Salem
Eubanks, Daunesa Inf. 1925 7-16-1925 W. Salem
Eubanks, Richard C. 1857 4-18-1933 Woodlawn
Eubanks, Ronald L. Inf.
(name should be Donald L. Eubanks)
1936 1-6-1936 Mt. Catherine
Eudaley, Julia I. 1865 1-8-1929 Oakwood
Eudaley, Sarah E. 1836 2-5-1906 Oakwood
Evans, Alva R. 1909 1916 Oakdale
Evans, Densel 1901 10-11-1915 Mt. Zion (FA)
Evans, Harriet 1841 4-5-1878 MV. Twp.
Evans, Mary J. 1858 5-12-1927 Oakwood
Exner, John 1836 10-3-1910 Woodlawn
Eyre, Albert C. 1869 1943 Oakwood
Eyre, Ellen 1842 8-28-1934 Oakwood
Eyre, Emma 1868 10-1-1942 Oakwood
Eyre, Fred 1871 9-2-1935 Oakwood


Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Cemetery Buried In

Faas, Augusta 1860 8-10-1934 Opdyke
Faas, Frederick A. 1846 1912 No Mention
Faas, John K. 1833 11-24-1934 Blackoak Ridge
Fagan, Donald R. Inf. 1935 6-10-1935 Knob Prairie
Fagan, John W. 1854 2-28-1934 Knob Prairie
Fairchild, Alice 1855 7-12-1878 Bl-Twp.
Fairchild, August L. 1938 5-30-1938 Knob Prairie
Fairchild, Eliza J. 1861 5-5-1944 Knob Prairie
Fairchild, Grace 1884 8-6-1885 Gilbert
Fairchild, Inf. 1907 12-14-1907 Knob Prairie
Fairchild, Jerry L.Inf. 1947 11-30-1947 Knob Prairie
Fairchild, Nellie Inf. 1909 3-27-1909 Knob Prairie
Fairchild, Orval J. 1939 9-10-1942 Knob Prairie
Fairchild, Sarah E. 1845 1-20-1882 Gilbert
Fairchild, Wm. M. 1916 12-18-1939 Knob Prairie
Falba, Christian 1883 8-4-1922 Oakwood
Fallbert, Inf. S. 1921 11-7-1921 Pace
Falley, Isabel 1900 12-8-1902 Falley
Falley, Martha 1880 3-31-1910 Falley
Falley, Vivian Inf. 1915 10-20-1915 Falley
Fally, J. J. 1875 3-24-1938 Fally Farm
Fancher, Clyde O. 1901 12-28-1906 Pleasant Grove
Fancher, Willis M. 1859 1918 No Mention
Fannon, Maria 1903 12-21-1906 New Hope (PE)
Farley, Inf. S. 1946 5-9-1946 Pleasant Grove
Farlow, Cora B. Inf. 1878 9-18-1878 Hams Grove
Farlow, F. M. 1879 8-1-1882 Hams Grove
Farmer, Harrison E. 1874 1918 Oakwood
Farmer, Inf. S. 1926 6-28-1926 Old Union
Farmer, Inf. S. 1934 12-14-1934 Old Shiloh
Farmer, Martha J. 1841 1889 Opdyke
Farmer, Mary E. 1836 1-2-1908 S. Hickory Hill
Farmer, Rosa L. 1919 12-18-1934 Old Shiloh
Farr, Inf. S. 1934 8-6-1934 Oakwood
Farr, Ruth 1904 5-8-1948 Oakwood
Farrell, Jennie 1877 11-13-1880 No Mention
Farrell, John 1871 11-15-1880 No Mention
Farris, Inf. D. 1937 5-13-1937 Pleasant Grove
Farris, John 1851 12-18-1936 Oakwood
Farris, Malvira 1848 11-12-1935 Oakwood
Farthing, Curtis M. 1859 1934 No Mention
Farthing, Inf. D. Twins 1942 1-16-1942 Oakwood
Farthing, James E. 1844 3-24-1927 S. Hickory Hill
Farthing, Milton A. 1827 6-27-1903 S. Hickory Hill
Farthing, Miss 1867 1-9-1907 County Farm
Farthing, Myrtle 1877 11-25-1935 S. Hickory Hill
Farthing, Nancy 1889 3-10-1934 Knob Prairie
Farthing, Stinc 1883 12-25-1902 S. Hickory Hill
Farthing, Wm. 1857 3-22-1883 S. Hickory Hill
Farthing, Wm. E. 1878 5-30-1949 Kirk
Faucher, Harriet E. 1836 9-30-1920 Pleasant Grove
Faught, Inf. D. 1940 4-8-1940 Woodlawn
Faulkner, Virginia R. 1935 12-28-1935 Mt. Zion (FA)
Fearheiley, Frances R. 1890 10-6-1939 Oakwood
Fee, Tilda Inf. S. 1880 4-4-1880 Pleasant Hill
Felker, Herbert W. 1919 10-12-1941 W. Salem
Felker, Inf. D. 1921 11-16-1921 Old Union
Felkins, John 1961 10-19-1925 Little Grove
Felkins, Susan M. 1841 2-28-1884 Little Grove
Fenoglio, Chas. Inf. 1924 3-8-1924 St. Marys
Ferby, J. H. 1867 4-30-1902 Old Union
Fergerson, John 1805 5-12-1878 Woodlawn
Fergerson, M. E. 1866 8-30-1889 Woodlawn
Ferguson, Ashel L. 1867 8-31-1915 Woodlawn
Ferguson, Elvira E. 1848 7-16-1934 Woodlawn
Ferguson, Henry M. 1858 12-7-1939 Woodlawn
Ferguson, James B. 1860 4-17-1934 Mt. Catherine
Ferguson, James N. 1860 4-8-1943 Woodlawn
Ferguson, Martha 1862 7-19-1940 Woodlawn
Ferguson, Mary E. 1861 4-8-1902 Mt. Zion (BL)
Ferguson, Mary E. 1865 2-27-1903 Woodlawn
Ferguson, Riley Inf. 1928 5-31-1928 Runnels (SH)
Ferguson, Rosa S. 1867 11-7-1925 W. Salem
Ferguson, Samuel J. 1850 11-14-1932 Woodlawn
Fico, Margaret 1920 5-3-1928 Abner
Fields, Arthur R. Inf. 1943 10-1-1943 W. Salem
Fields, Chas. N. 1876 7-26-1879 Gilead
Fields, Earnest 1912 1919 Oakwood
Fields, H. P. 1847 4-10-1933 Antioch
Fields, Inf. D. 1931 11-14-1931 E. Salem
Fields, Inf. S. 1932 11-14-1932 E. Salem
Fields, Nettie 1864 5-27-1931 Oakwood
Fields, Priscillay 1857 4-6-1925 Antioch
Fields, Rex L. Inf. 1921 2-27-1921 Oakwood
Fields, Rufus 1844 1-15-1914 Panther Fork
Fields, Wm. E. Inf. 1881 2-9-1881 Simmons
Fillmore, Millard 1856 2-28-1879 FI-Twp.
Finch, Byron 1874 5-4-1935 W. Salem
Fink, Inf. 1928 9-24-1928 Oakwood
Finney, Mary J. 1854 1937 No Mention
Fircke, Joseph 1883 3-9-1946 Bethel
Fisher, Bruce 1882 1-4-1935 Oakwood
Fisher, Inf. S. 1880 8-7-1880 Fouts
Fisher, Josephine 1876 1-5-1945 Old Shiloh
Fisher, Ronald G. Inf. 1943 7-14-1943 Sugar Camp
Fitts, Oliver C. 1847 8-24-1921 Fitzgerrell
Fitzgerrald, Bell M. 1927 4-1-1927 Oakwood
Fitzgerrell, Barbara A. 1934 3-24-1934 SG-Twp.
Fitzgerrell, Lavera Inf 0.1939 9-13-1939 Kirk
Fitzgerrell, Logan 1834 1-2-1879 Knowles
Fitzgerrell, Martha L. 1936 8-31-1936 Oakwood
Flagg, Golden 1915 3-14-1941 Oakwood
Flanagan, Margaret M. 1921 9-29-1921 Old Shiloh
Flanagan, Rose E. 1896 1-29-1930 Mt. Catherine
Flanagan, Samuel K. 1854 7-29-1940 Woodlawn
Flanagan, Thomas J. 1861 2-11-1941 Bethel
Flanigan, Edward W. 1938 8-6-1939 Old Shiloh
Flanigan, G. J. 1859 8-29-1932 New Hope (PE)
Flanigan, H. F. 1895 1919 Boyd
Flanigan, Lillie E. 1858 10-31-1935 Oakwood
Flanigan, Mrs. Hue 1849 5-9-1891 Pleasant Grove
Flanigan, Nettie M. 1865 8-2-1921 Pleasant Grove
Flanigan, Virginia B. 1921 3-6-1921 Pleasant Grove
Flanigan, W. H. 1857 3-15-1949 Old Shiloh
Flannagan, Elza B. 1874 2-11-1944 Mt. Catherine
Flannigan, Clarence 1901 6-5-1911 Harmony
Flannigan, Henry L. 1897 3-19-1931 Oakwood
Flannigan, Inf. D. 1934 7-18-1934 Oakwood
Flannigan, Laura 1875 4-17-1933 Mt. Catherine
Flannigan, Moses M. 1865 8-10-1944 Oakwood
Flannigan, Virginia A. 1870 12-25-19 Oakwood
Fleehart, Eveline L. 1917 1918 Oakwood
Fleehart, Louisa P. 1913 1916 Oakwood
Fleener, Inf. S. 1947 5-19-1947 Oakwood
Fleener, Leona 1868 7-17-1938 Opdyke
Fleener, Phillis A. 1935 1935 No Mention
Fleener, Richard E. 1932 12-26-1932 Oakwood
Fleener, Vivian I. 1919 5-13-1924 Oakwood
Fletcher, Joseph W. 1848 1917 New Hope
Fletcher, Lawrence R. 1943 2-6-1943 Oakwood
Flick, Jerome B. 1833 1916 Woodlawn
Flint, Lydia D. Inf. 1880 11-3-1880 Union
Flowers, Elijah H. 1856 10-12-1933 Pleasant Hill
Floyd, Inf. D. 1940 8-29-1940 Oakwood
Fly, Alma K. 1857 3-3-1939 Oakwood
Fly, Amy L. 1869 6-3-1936 Oakwood
Foley, Geo. 1877 1-28-1939 Gilead
Ford, Albert H. 1847 1919 W. Salem
Ford, Geo. Inf. 1911 3-16-1911 Williams
Ford, Hayne 1881 3-24-1936 Wolf Prairie
Ford, Jeptha C. 1865 6-27-1928 Rightnowar
Ford, Manda E. 1854 1939 Wolf Prairie
Ford, Nancy 1846 6-14-1922 S. Hickory Hill
Ford, Sarah 1857 5-7-1878 Williams
Forrester, Mike F. 1879 10-2-1943 Bethel
Fortag, Vaccent 1904 1916 Mt. Zion (BL)
Foster, Adelia C. 1849 8-14-1923 Opdyke
Foster, Alice B. 1857 1-1-1943 Oakwood
Foster, Donelle J. 1928 1-8-1939 Oakwood
Foster, Dorothy E. Inf. 1921 10-10-1921 Gilead
Foster, Edwin A. Inf. 1938 10-8-1938 Pleasant Grove
Foster, Elizabeth 1865 5-21-1936 E. Salem
Foster, Eva W. 1860 1-8-1934 Pleasant Grove
Foster, Ida 1886 1916 County Farm
Foster, Maranda 1859 1916 Mt. Zion (FA)
Foster, Nancy C. 1855 3-15-1924 Oakwood
Foster, Nellie M. 1880 10-25-1948 Oakwood
Foster, Nettie E. Inf. 1890 2-8-1890 Opdyke
Foster, Nettie G. 1862 1918 Pleasant Grove
Foster, Thomas E. 1885 11-2-1945 Pleasant Grove
Foutch, Albert 1879 6-18-1904 W. Salem
Foutch, Anna 1886 2-18-1924 Pleasant Hill
Foutch, H. E. 1854 9-20-1923 Gaston
Foutch, J. D. 1858 1-23-1932 Gaston
Foutch, John 1837 8-1-1906 Little Grove
Foutch, Mahala L. 1846 11-16-1905 Little Grove
Foutch, Rebecca 1832 3-31-1923 Gaston
Foutch, Wm. D. 1817 6-6-1881 Little Grove
Fouts, David A. 1872 2-1-1935 Fouts
Fouts, Lemon A. 1870 3-29-1941 Fouts
Fowler, Chas. J.   5-21-1935 Oakwood
Fowler, Dicy V. Inf. 1905 7-13-1905 Oakwood
Fowler, Rebecca E. 1841 9-5-1933 Flint
Fowler, Sarah N. 1862 12-14-1945 New Hope (SG)
Fox, Emily 1861 10-15-1936 Wells Chapel
Fox, Inf. S. 1924 5-30-1924 W. Salem
Fox, J. Riley 1852 3-11-1925 W. Salem
Fox, J. W. 1859 12-10-1934 Wells Chapel
Fox, James M. 1850 10-10-1929 Taylor
Fox, John R. 1911 10-7-1937 Oakwood
Fox, Martha 1826 1-16-1882 Mt. Zion (BL)
Fox, Mary C. 1853 7-29-1936 Green
Fox, Merl C. Inf. 1933 12-18-1933 W. Salem
Fox, Priscilla Inf. 1915 2-12-1915 No Mention
Fox, Warren E. 1898 1-12-1929 Wells Chapel
Francis, Inf. D. 1927 5-9-1927 Old Union
Francis, Mary Inf. 1889 9-23-1889 Union
Francis, Oscar R. Inf. 1917 1917 Old Union
Franklin, Inf. 1917 1917 St. Marys
Fraser, Harry 1886 12-23-1909 Salem
Frazier, Andrew F. 1843 2-23-1904 S. Hickory Hill
Frazier, Marselia F. 1927 8-11-1927 Sugar Camp
Frazier, Mary A. 1833 4-4-1906 Union Chapel
Freaney, John R. 1877 3-27-1943 St. Marys
Fred, Effie 1893 10-21-1911 Knob Prairie
Fred, Harley 1879 12-16-1886 Gilbert
Fred, Martha 1866 1-30-1907 Knob Prairie
Fred, Polly 1865 7-30-1914 Knob Prairie
Fredrick, Dicey 1848 12-31-1924 E. Hickory Hill
Free, Chas. M. 1873 1-21-1943 W. Salem
Freeman, Barbara E. 1842 5-25-1878 Hams Grove
Freeman, Mrs. Phillip 1829 3-13-190 Oakwood
French, Albion T. 1860 4-7-1940 New Home
French, Amanda J. 1859 12-23-1943 Lowery (FA)
French, Elizabeth 1840 1919 Oakwood
French, Eva J. 1867 8-16-1945 Harmony
Freshwater, Sallie A. 1872 11-2-1923 Old Union
Freund, Inf. S. 1919 1919 Oakwood
Freund, Inf. S. 1937 8-5-1937 Oakwood
Friar, Harriet E. 1865 1-11-1944 Hams Grove
Friar, Virginia M. Inf. 1934 12-14-1934 Hams Grove
Friend, Benj. F. 1872 3-19-1942 E. Hickory Hill
Friend, Edward Inf. 1906 5-26-1906 Mt. Olive
Friend, Franklin G. 1906 9-13-1907 Oakwood
Fritsch, Math H. 1908 7-15-1912 St. Barbara
Fritts, Thelma E. 1916 1919 Pleasant Hill
Fritzpatrick, Jennie M. 1887 1-6-1944 Flint
Frizzell, Eliza J. 1818 2-1-1908 Old Union
Frost, Dora J. 1858 5-4-1943 Pleasant Grove
Frost, Inf. S. 1926 6-30-1926 Field Township
Frost, Martha M. 1872 1879 Pleasant Grove
Frost, Martha M. 1872 10-17-1879 Pleasant Grove
Frost, Robert 1849 8-9-1926 County Farm
Frost, Samuel O. 1865 7-2-1902 Pleasant Grove
Fry, David 1833 8-6-1904 E. Hickory Hill
Fry, Edd 1890 11-12-1936 Mt. Zion (FA)
Fry, Florena 1864 1-2-1927 Mt. Zion (FA)
Fry, Inf. 1917 1917 Mt. Zion
Fry, Inf. D. 1921 3-27-1921 No Mention
Fry, Inf. D. 1936 1-4-1936 Williams
Fry, Inf. S. 1919 1919 Opdyke
Fry, Nettie 1868 3-2-1929 Kirk
Fry, Ollie J. 1873 7-6-1932 Smith
Fry, Thomas E. 1875 11-25-1949 Oakwood
Frye, Bonnie I. Inf. 1941 4-28-1941 Oakwood
Frymire, 1835 5-10-1928 Sursa
Fryor, Inf. S. 1929 2-18-1929 Pleasant Grove
Fuller, Caroline V. 1940 2-24-1941 Mt. Catherine
Fuller, Grace 1885 8-14-1886 Old Shiloh
Fuller, Inez 1878 4-14-1879 Pleasant Grove
Fuller, Levi E. 1871 7-13-1911 Mt. Catherine
Fuller, Maurrace 1910 1-28-1935 Mt. Catherine
Fuller, Sarah 1844 10-31-1920 Mt. Catherine
Fuller, Sarah M. 1870 11-7-1937 Mt. Catherine
Fuller, Wm. H. 1868 4-1-1934 Mt. Catherine
Fuquay, Joseph 1832 3-23-1908 Gibson City
Furgeson, Francis L. 1842 12-15-1935 W. Salem
Furgeson, Lucinda L. 1841 1930 No Mention
Furgeson, Malinda A. 1844 1-6-1920 Oakwood
Furgeson, Sarah J. 1856 1-6-1929 Pleasant Hill
Fyke, Inf. S.   10-10- Woodlawn
Fyke, John W. 1866 4-28-1935 Jordan Chapel
Fyke, Lester 1880 8-27-1881 No Mention
Fyke, Thula 1886 10-4-1931 Jordan Chapel


Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Cemetery Buried In

Gaddis, Lucy L. 1870 5-20-1949 Minson
Gaddy, Geo. 1853 2-19-1932 W. Salem
Gadville, Anton J. 1874 8-4-1930 St. Marys
Gadville, Verchel 1878 10-23-1943 St. Marys
Gail, Fred 1871 11-1-1921 Knob Prairie
Gajewski, Adolph 1852 5-18-1934 Bald Hill
Gajewski, Barbra 1854 4-17-1935 St. Barbara
Galbraith, Eliza J. 1848 4-27-1934 Pleasant Grove
Galvin, Martin 1861 4-10-1949 Oakwood
Galvin, Mary 1863 7-28-1905 Oakwood
Gambrial, Inf. S. 1919 1919 Oakwood
Gammon, Inf. S. 1925 6-14-1925 Oakwood
Gammon, Medora J. 1865 1944 No Mention
Gammon, Vernon B. 1896 12-14-1924 Oakwood
Ganenor, Mahulda M. 1844 4-1-1903 Garrison
Gannon, Elizabeth V. 1865 3-16-1935 Oakwood
Gano, Rena 1878 12-20-1883 Opdyke
Gardner, Harry E. 1923 3-16-1924 Old Shiloh
Gardner, John E. Inf. 1907 7-10-1907 E. Hickory Hill
Garee, Thomas G. 1861 3-21-1906 Jordan Chapel
Garren, Eddie 1877 8-10-1878 Little Grove
Garren, Harrell A. Inf. 1905 2-27-1905 Little Grove
Garren, Inf. D. 1878 8-2-1878 Little Grove
Garren, Inf. D. 1877 8-2-1877 Little Grove
Garren, James E. Inf. 1880 1880 Little Grove
Garren, Mary E. 1868 2-2-1940 Little Grove
Garrett, Margaret E. 1844 12-23-1922 Laird
Garrison, Criswell M. 1923 7-6-1923 Pleasant Grove
Garrison, David L. 1846 7-6-1920 Pace
Garrison, Drucilla P. 1880 11-9-1943 Bethel
Garrison, Earl 1882 9-15-1883 Sursa
Garrison, Geo. 1869 10-4-1948 Oakwood
Garrison, Inf. S. 1878 10-2-1878 Atkinson
Garrison, Inf. S. 1931 10-21-1931 Oakwood
Garrison, Inf. S. 1941 10-24-1941 Mt. Zion (FA)
Garrison, Inf. S. 1944 1-7-1944 Mt. Zion (FA)
Garrison, Isaac V. 1848 5-14-1935 Atkinson
Garrison, James 1843 2-21-1910 No Mention
Garrison, Jimmy L. Inf. 1941 1-18-1941 Little Grove
Garrison, Laura E. 1871 4-6-1949 Oakwood
Garrison, Lydia 1850 12-23-1941 W. Salem
Garrison, Mary P. 1822 6-5-1878 Hopewell
Garrison, Minnie A. 1869 12-22-1940 E. Salem
Garrison, Nathan 1858 11-12-1942 New Home
Garrison, Phylis J. 1903 12-13-1933 Pleasant Grove
Garrison, Sarah L. 1860 1916 Pace
Garrison, Thomas E. 1889 4-15-1890 Atkinson
Garrison, Verna C. 1891 6-30-1905 Atkinson
Garrison, Wm. D. 1832 4-5-1887 Sursa
Garroson, G. O. 1870 10-2-1943 E. Salem
Garvin, Inf. S. 1932 11-26-1932 Union Chapel
Garvin, John D. 1885 1-28-1946 W. Salem
Gascow, Mary 1834 1919 Hams Grove
Gaskies, Jesse H. 1900 12-1-1946 Mt. Catherine
Gaskill, Joshua O. 1816 11-22-1881 Woodlawn
Gaskill, Martha A. 1877 7-22-1879 Woodlawn
Gaskins, Louisa C. 1866 4-27-1945 Mt. Catherine
Gassett, Isaac W. 1845 5-12-1912 Mt. Olive
Gaston, Carla L. Inf. 1945 1-2-1945 Oakwood
Gaston, James H. 1853 5-5-1932 Woodlawn
Gaston, John W. 1849 5-16-1936 McConnaway
Gautz, Sam S. 1881 1-29-1926 Oakwood
Gavett, Dorma M. Inf. 1926 10-5-1926 Oakwood
Gavett, Ronald L. 1932 6-17-1933 Oakwood
Gawer, Josephine 1896 9-28-1927 Oakwood
Gay, Katie L. 1891 10-1-1947 Bethel
Gay, Marieta L. 1920 3-13-1935 Pace
Gay, Rachel L. 1861 5-30-1934 Pace
Gee, Elzina J. 1850 1-5-1935 Oakwood
Geiger, Leiha M. 1932 1-1-1933 W. Salem
Gentle, Leon 1914 10-6-1915 Mt. Olive
Gentle, Levi 1914 10-1-1915 No Mention
Gentle, Oscar Inf. 1914 5-12-1914 Mt. Olive
Gentry, Anita Inf. 1928 3-9-1928 County Farm
George, Anna L. 1895 6-17-1940 Union Chapel
George, Bertha 1927 6-20-1928 County Farm
George, Ellis R. Inf. 1917 1917 Boyd
George, Homer Jr. Inf. 1924 11-5-1924 Oakwood
George, James E. 1929 7-28-1931 Oakwood
George, Thomas 1826 5-22-1910 Gaston
George, Willie 1902 7-22-1929 Oakwood
Gepner, Elzada 1896 7-26-1927 Kirk
Gepner, Inf. Twins 1927 7-26-1927 Kirk
Gerig, Cora 1865 5-16-1931 Pleasant Grove
Gersbacher, Eva F. 1894 6-12-1948 Kirk
Gersbacher, Leander L. 1872 8-12- Oakwood
Gibbs, Rex J. Inf. 1935 6-3-1935 Oakwood
Gibson, Cecil N. 1890 1-2-1945 Oakwood
Gibson, Dee M. 1868 9-11-1936 Bethel
Gibson, Grace 1892 12-25-1907 Oakwood
Gibson, Inf. 1917 1917 Gilbert
Gibson, Inf. S. 1916 1916 Gilbert
Gibson, Mary 1831 12-18-1905 Oakwood
Gibson, W. R. 1854 9-7-1925 Bald Hill
Gifford, Harold M. 1903 12-22-1904 Salem
Gilbert, Abigail 1832 3-11-1917 Sursa
Gilbert, Ida F. 1902 1-27-1913 Rightnowar
Gilbert, Ira W. 1846 7-10-1911 Knob Prairie
Gilbert, Mary A. Inf. 1923 1-22-1923 Knob Prairie
Gilbert, Robert H. 1871 7-16-1945 Knob Prairie
Giles, Chas. M. 1864 1-15-1846 Sursa
Gill, Benj. 1848 2-2-1920 Smith
Gill, Prince 1844 8-2-1935 Sprouse (GP)
Gillam, Hulda J. 1874 8-22-1947 Jordan Chapel
Gillan, Inf. D. 1930 12-12-1930 S. Hickory Hill
Gillham, Frank 1860 3-31-1944 W. Salem
Gillick, Hugh H. 1867 5-16-1942 E. Hickory Hill
Gillis, Louis R. 1896 9-5-1923 Oakwood
Gillis, Richard G. 1862 1-30-1935 Oakwood
Gilmore, Morgan J. 1883 1-11-1931 Oakwood
Gish, Jessie C. 1870 9-6-1949 Bethel
Givens, Laura M. 1880 11-18-1929 Oakwood
Glasco, Glen J. Inf. 1934 3-26-1934 S. Hickory Hill
Glasco, Sarah 1843 2-22-1930 W. Salem
Glenn, Inf. D. 1947 3-29-1947 Oakwood
Glover, Geo. W. 1869 12-26-1922 Oakwood
Glover, Ina 1872 4-27-1924 Oakwood
Glover, Inf. S. 1924 10-17-1924 Oakwood
Glover, Iva P. 1902 9-15-1920 Pleasant Grove
Glover, James W.   1-1-1938 Oakwood
Goddard, Alberta 1893 2-18-1922 Oakwood
Goddard, Benj. F. 1858 1-22-1930 W. Salem
Goddard, Henry F. 1873 9-7-1946 Hams Grove
Good, Leah 1868 6-11-1932 W. Salem
Goodlow, Irvin 1862 12-24-1925 Old Union
Goodrich, Mary 1839 6-26-1921 Oakwood
Goodwin, James C. 1859 9-11-1940 Oakwood
Goosetree, Glen A. 1947 12-11-1948 W. Salem
Gorden, Geo. W. 1857 3-9-1929 W. Salem
Gordon, Anna E. 1860 5-25-1942 Jordan Chapel
Gordon, Bert 1873 8-21-1948 Oakwood
Gordon, Bettie B. 1879 2-27-1935 Wolf Prairie
Gordon, Chas. E. 1869 4-10-1935 Oakwood
Gordon, Inf. S. 1933 4-16-1933 Oakwood
Gordon, Irvin H. 1916 3-27-1921 Oakwood
Gordon, Jesse F. 1888 4-28-1946 Oakwood
Gordon, Minnie M. 1873 12-5-1943 Pleasant Grove
Gorham, Relia P. 1889 12-30-1927 Oakwood
Gossage, Inf. S. 1926 11-5-1926 Oakwood
Gossett, John 1833 1-17-1923 Ebenezer
Gowler, Harry L. 1903 6-2-1941 Blackoak Ridge
Gowler, Margaret A. 1849 3-23-1925 E. Hickory Hill
Gowler, Wm. H. 1842 1-19-1926 Atkinson
Graham, Alvin B. 1868 5-8-1937 Bethel
Graham, Bobbie G. 1926 11-2-1927 Antioch
Graham, Ella 1919 1-28-1920 Old Union
Graham, Ralph R. Inf. 1921 11-24-1921 Old Union
Grant, Della E. 1862 5-15-1931 Pleasant Grove
Grant, Jack C. 1905 4-28-1933 Oakwood
Grant, Jepthia S. 1882 1-10-1943 Bethel
Grant, Myrtle M. 1875 1-9-1947 Oakwood
Grant, Robert A. Inf. 1941 10-4-1941 New Shiloh
Grant, U. L. 1944 7-13-1925 Pleasant Grove
Grant, W. S. 1885 6-12-1920 Pleasant Grove
Grapen, Phillip 1869 8-21-1949 Pleasant Grove
Gray, Clara J. 1913 9-5-1948 Oakwood
Gray, Inf. 1945 4-2-1945 Oakwood
Gray, Inf. D. 1937 4-8-1937 Mt. Olive
Gray, Inf. S. 1932 9-12-1932 Oakwood
Gray, Jennie 1856 1-20-1945 Wolf Prairie
Gray, Mary R. 1828 6-22-1923 Wolf Prairie
Green, Bessie M. 1902 10-23-1920 Kirk
Green, Ellis M. 1831 3-21-1923 Mt. Olive
Green, Evelyn 1897 10-31-1928 Oakwood
Green, Floyd 1880 12-23-1922 Knob Prairie
Green, Glen L. 1918 2-5-1920 Union Chapel
Green, Inf. D. 1921 10-28-1921 Old Union
Green, Inf. D. 1924 5-5-1924 No Mention
Green, Inf. D. 1931 3-11-1931 Mt. Olive
Green, Inf. S. 1934 2-8-1934 E. Hickory Hill
Green, James E. 1873 9-16-1943 Mt. Olive
Green, Jim W. 1857 5-27-1934 Mt. Olive
Green, Lewis 1852 9-23-1940 Shelton (PE)
Green, Lucy J. Inf. 1928 8-12-1928 Knob Prairie
Green, Millard L. 1935 10-15-1938 Antioch
Green, Millie 1847 12-26-1930 Mt. Olive
Green, Minerva 1839 3-13-1922 Mt. Olive
Green, Nancy 1848 9-28-1941 Boyd
Green, Rosier 1882 12-8-1933 Mt. Olive
Green, Shelly 1929 1-14-1929 Blackoak Ridge
Green, Thomas G.   9-18- Knob Prairie
Green, Wm. M. 1872 10-5-1942 Taylor (BL)
Greene, Aline 1910 4-5-1936 E. Salem
Greene, Gerald D. 1935 8-2-1945 E. Hickory Hill
Greens, Victoria D. Inf 0.1942 10-18-1942 Bethel
Greenwalt, Geo. C. 1877 6-7-1935 Harmony
Greenwalt, Larry Inf. 1945 2-10-1945 Oakwood
Greer, Rebecca R. 1846 8-1-1920 Pleasant Hill
Greer, Ullie C. 1856 5-7-1939 Bethel
Greer, Wm. F. 1871 7-5-1943 Old Shiloh
Gregory, Alice H. 1862 1-31-1934 Oakwood
Gregory, Bettie Inf. 1922 3-15-1922 Oakwood
Gregory, Chas. C. 1857 1-27-1944 Mt. Zion (FA)
Gregory, Effir B. 1888 1-12-1946 Bethel
Gregory, Elbert G. 1904 3-4-1926 Mt. Zion (FA)
Gregory, Henry 1864 2-9-1942 Bethel
Gregory, James O. 1884 9-19-1941 E. Salem
Gregory, Sarah A. 1873 12-25-1936 Mt. Zion (FA)
Gregory, Wm. E. 1882 3-10-1949 Bethel
Griffen, Bennie M. Inf. 1945 9-2-1945 Oakwood
Griffith, Mansfield M. 193 7-13-193 Oakwood
Grigsby, Inf. S. 1933 4-11-1933 County Farm
Grimes, Inf. S. 1935 10-2-1935 W. Salem
Grimes, Morton R. 1886 1-12-1939 W. Salem
Grisamore, Martha J. 1848 6-14-1936 Fouts
Grissom, Emma 1857 12-12-1940 Woodlawn
Grissom, Jacob 1837 10-12-1934 County Farm
Grizzow, Eugene P. 1871 8-8-1939 Pleasant Grove
Grorge, Wm.   9-3-1921 Woodlawn
Grose, Susan A. 1870 2-28-1931 Mt. Olive
Grothoff, Inf. S. 1926 10-27-1926 Opdyke
Groves, Harriet O. 1832 1-6-1926 Oakwood
Groves, Lula 1892 5-5-1942 Oakwood
Groves, Sarah E. 1877 5-27-1949 Knob Prairie
Gullett, John N. 1851 9-6-1928 W. Salem
Gulley, Ella J. 1897 2-21-1944 Fouts
Gunther, Robert H. 1888 6-20-1923 Oakwood
Guthrie, Inf. D. 1921 7-31-1921 Oakwood
Guthrie, Inf. S. 1922 9-26-1922 Oakwood
Guthrie, Johnnie 1875 7-5-1937 W. Salem
Guthrie, Laura B. 1855 1-11-1923 Pace
Guthrie, Lucista 1840 4-11-1924 W. Salem
Guthrie, Mary A. 1893 12-14-1948 Oakwood
Guyman, Inf. S. 1920 4-28-1920 W. Salem





BACK TO
CEMETERY INDEX

BACK TO
DEATH INDEX

HOME
Genealogy Trails History Group

©Genealogy Trails

 
©2010 and prior, Cindy Ford (all rights reserved)