Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Illinois Genealogy Trails

line
 Jefferson County Illinois
Death Records and Unmarked Graves

line


Unmarked Graves
in
Jefferson County


Source: Fred Justice

Submitted By: Cindy Ford
Reformatted by K. Torp


This information on Unmarked Graves was compiled by Fred Justice in 1975 from Death Records, which go back to 1877.

Please note that there are many variations of spelling in both individuals names and also the cemetery names
have been typed up as they were from his book.

There are several of these names that now have markers in their respective cemeteries, but we have left this list as Mr. Justice originally made it.



Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Cemetery Buried In

Salsgiver, Martha A. 1864 8/28/1946 W. Salem
Sammons, Cecil 1900 1918 Atkinson
Sammons, David H. Inf. 1923 9/22/1923 Atkinson
Sammons, Harold T. 1912 1916 Union Chapel
Sammons, Jennie 1867 11/13/1930 Pleasant Grove
Sammons, John R. 1854 10/26/1925 Atkinson
Sammons, Mildred 1917 1/19/1943 Oakwood
Sammons, Nannie B. 1877 2/8/1907 Atkinson
Sammons, Robert L. 1873 9/8/1932 Atkinson
Sammons, Sarah 1836 22-Mar Atkinson
Sammons, Thom 1891 6/9/1949 Union Chapel
Samons, Cora L. 1866 5/30/1942 Oakwood
Samons, James E. 1860 12/26/1939 Oakwood
Sampson, Inf. S. 1925 11/20/1925 Harmony
Sampson, John M. Inf. 1927 3/21/1927 Oakwood
Sampson, Samuel Jr. Inf 0.1927 3/10/1927 Oakwood
Sanamcey, Inf. 1903 4/29/1904 No Mention
Sanders, Bobby L. Inf. 1929 7/11/1929 W. Salem
Sanders, Elba 1845 3/12/1912 Belle Rive
Sanders, Elizabeth 1836 1917 Little Grove
Sanders, Floyd E. Inf. 1947 2/10/1947 Boyd
Sanders, Gertrude 1888 5/20/1934 Oakwood
Sanders, Grace D. Inf. 1920 10/19/1920 Little Grove
Sanders, Homer Inf. 1903 1/17/1903 Little Grove
Sanders, Howard E. 1910 1917 Oakwood
Sanders, Inez 1911 4/9/1934 Little Grove
Sanders, Inf. 1917 1917 Boyd
Sanders, John 1834 6/18/1911 Little Grove
Sanders, John M. 1857 9/22/1921 Little Grove
Sanders, Larry L. 1893 6/18/1931 Little Grove
Sanders, Margarete 1920 1/12/1922 Little Grove
Sanders, Martha 1803 6-13-1884 No Mention
Sanders, Mary 1885 10/14/1902 Little Grove
Sanders, Mary 1834 7/26/1903 Little Grove
Sanders, Mattie M. 1888 4/14/1910 Boyd
Sanders, Rebecca A. 1864 4/21/1945 Little Grove
Sanders, Sarah V. 1861 1/9/1938 Little Grove
Sapp, John E. 1868 4/19/1933 Belle Prairie Jef. Co.
Sargent, Geo. 1859 3/8/1946 Pleasant Grove
Sargent, Nancy 1864 4/5/1903 Pleasant Hill
Sartin, James R. 1933 3/14/1934 W. Salem
Sattacass, 1858 2/3/1905 Opdyke
Satterfield, Harriet   1839 No Mention
Satterfield, James E. 1869 1/21/1933 Little Grove
Satterfield, Laura L. 1849 9/7/1944 Old Union
Satterfield, Nervete 1828 4-19-1879 Pleasant Grove
Satterfield, Robert P. 1920 8/30/1922 Little Grove
Sattgast, Sarah C. 1871 4/17/1925 E. Hickory Hill
Saul, Walter 1869 12/12/1936 E. Hickory Hill
Sauthers, Virginia 1829 12/22/1902 County Farm
Savage, Emma J. 1852 6/28/1912 Oakwood
Savage, Marvin L. Inf. 1944 6/2/1944 W. Salem
Sawyer, Emma 1876 10/1/1903 Baptist
Sawyer, Henry L. 1898 8/2/1936 Oakwood
Sawyer, Inf. S. 1931 11/16/1931 Mt. Catherine
Sawyer, Lola 1897 3/9/1934 Woodlawn
Sawyer, M. C. 1857 4/16/1926 Little Grove
Sawyer, Nora 1875 4/15/1934 Simmons
Sawyer, Robert W. 1920 3/2/1921 Woodlawn
Sawyer, Vern L. 1915 7/31/1935 Cub Prairie
Sawyers, Mary 1870 8/29/1915 Simmons
Schaeffer, Amanda F. 1873 7/16/1949 Union Chapel
Schaffner, Ruby M. Inf. 1934 8/14/1934 County Farm
Schiel, Inf. S. 1926 7/6/1926 Oakwood
Schindler, Martin 1868 5/29/1927 Woodlawn
Schisler, Carrie 1856 5/9/1910 Oakwood
Schisler, John 1843 11/23/1926 Oakwood
Schlosser, Francis O. 1860 7/21/1930 Oakwood
Schlosser, Sarah 1861 11/8/1927 Oakwood
Schly, Ann M. 1832 10/12/1914 Lowery Hill
Schmidt, Chas. A. Inf. 1941 6/18/1941 Oakwood
Schmidt, Chas. P. 1839 2/7/1931 Woodlawn
Schmidt, Edward C. 1871 3/12/1934 Woodlawn
Schmidt, Henry 1855 1917 County Farm
Schmidt, Justina 1847 8/16/1933 Woodlawn
Schmitt, Franklin 1840 3/4/1920 Pleasant Grove
Schmitt, Sout C. 1843 1918 Oakwood
Schneider, Annie L. Inf 0.1917 1917 Pisgah
Schneider, Regnia 1841 12/12/1903 St. Barbara
Schnell, Mary M. 1902 2/20/1920 Oakwood
Schnodschmidt, John 1822 5-4-1885 Hams Grove
Schott, Elizabeth 1895 8/28/1939 Bethel
Schott, Harry 1874 8/16/1946 Oakwood
Schreck, Gloria J. Inf. 1942 9/29/1942 Oakwood
Schrum, Edward R. 1866 9/14/1942 Laird
Schrum, Inf. D. 1930 11/2/1930 Laird
Schrum, Inf. S. 1930 11/5/1930 Laird
Schuh, Arthur Sr. 1910 4/24/1949 Wolf Prairie
Schultz, Gustav 1849 1916 Woodlawn
Schuster, Herman 1854 3/21/1935 Bethel
Schwartz, Inf. S. 1926 8/24/1926 W. Salem
Schwenninger, Nathan 1861 12/14/1933 Hams Grove
Scoffi, Joe 1885 6/18/1920 Oakwood
Scott, Abraham T. 1844 4/8/1935 Pleasant Grove
Scott, Bulah M. Inf. 1903 10/3/1903 Oakdale
Scott, Delia 1842 1918 Williams
Scott, Eva C. 1866 12/15/1947 Oakwood
Scott, Guy E. 1877 11/7/1933 Etheridge
Scott, Hazel 1910 3/1/1914 Williams
Scott, Howard W. Inf. 1948 1/22/1948 Cub Prairie
Scott, Inf. 1910 5/27/1910 No Mention
Scott, Inf. S. 1920 6/15/1920 Oakwood
Scott, Inf. S. 1920 6/15/1920 Oakwood
Scott, James A. 1876 9/6/1948 Bethel
Scott, John 1888 11/28/1914 Marlow
Scott, Leona B. 1870 1/7/1941 Blackoak Ridge
Scott, Nancy L. 1850 10/25/1935 Pleasant Grove
Scott, Ramona J. Inf. 1949 4/4/1949 W. Salem
Scott, Serena F. 1847 2/18/1935 Blackoak Ridge
Scott, Sherman 1865 4/30/1944 Blackoak Ridge
Scott, Wilma R. 1924 11/3/1935 Oakwood
Scrivner, Calvin L. 1858 12/25/1931 Opdyke
Scrivner, John A. 1906 11/22/1908 Opdyke
Scrivner, Joseph W. 1852 1919 Opdyke
Scrivner, Leonard G. 1945 3/19/1945 Opdyke
Scrivner, Mary A. 1867 11/16/1904 Opdyke
Scrivner, Mary E. 1881 2/2/1907 Flint
Scrivner, Ruby H. 1894 3/9/1947 Opdyke
Scrivner, S. Inf. 1945 2/6/1945 Opdyke
Scrivner, Sally M. 1863 7/28/1931 New Hope (PE)
Scrivner, Wesley 1851 1917 Opdyke
Scrutchfield, Eliza J. 1921 11/30/1924 Sursa
Searcy, Orickle L. Inf. 1902 9/2/1902 Opdyke
Sebra, Earl W. Inf. 1909 2/16/1909 Old Union
Sechrest, James S. Inf. 1922 10/28/1922 Hopewell
Sechrest, Maude M. 1887 10/12/1935 Pleasant Hill
Sechrest, Virgel G. 1911 3/8/1921 Pleasant Hill
Sechrest, Wm. G. Inf. 1925 10/17/1925 Hopewell
Secrets, Ramona M. Inf. 1929 2/20/1929 New Shiloh
Segwart, Henry 1875 9-3-1879 Gilbert
Self, Elnora 1903 9/30/1924 Antioch
Self, James W. 1870 2/11/1923 Antioch
Selfuth, Inf. 1914 6/14/1914 Oakwood
Sendleback, James 1861 8/26/1936 Pleasant Grove
Sendleback, Mary E. 1870 12/27/1934 Pleasant Grove
Sennett, Fieldon N. 1839 1879 Mt. Zion
Settle, Byford H. 1908 3/14/1923 Fitzgerrell
Settle, Doris 1930 7/30/1935 Kirk
Settle, Dorothy M. 1921 2/14/1923 Fitzgerrell
Settle, Oma O. 1889 3/2/1923 Fitzgerrell
Sevanson, Lorine M. 1927 1/31/1927 Abner
Severn, Armenta E. 1870 8/28/1927 Oakwood
Severns, Anna 1857 6/24/1924 Oakwood
Severs, Anna L. 1878 3-19-1880 No Mention
Seward, Margaret E. 1855 9/27/1933 Pleasant Grove
Sewell, Mary E. 1897 4/8/1906 Sugar Camp
Sexton, Lewis H. 1887 1/19/1923 Pace
Sexton, Loren M. Inf. 1920 10/3/1920 Pace
Sexton, Mary A. 1862 12-13-1886 Union
Sexton, Oren M. Inf. 1920 10/15/1920 Pace
Shacketton, Inf. D. 1931 10/19/1931 County Farm
Shaffer, Charlie E. 1873 1/19/1936 E. Salem
Shaffer, Inf. D. 1937 12/23/1937 Cub Prairie
Shanahan, Thomas P. 1869 7/8/1935 Oakwood
Shane, Albert 1878 4-13-1879 Woodlawn
Sharp, Amanda   4/23/1922 Oakwood
Sharp, Delbert E. Inf. 1935 4/9/1935 Lowery (FA)
Sharp, Fonda Inf. 1934 2/7/1934 New Home
Sharp, John 1870 1917 Sursa
Sharp, Murel Inf. 1936 8/11/1936 Lowery (FA)
Sharp, Oscar I. 1939 3/13/1940 Lowery (FA)
Sharp, Pearl Inf. 1936 2/11/1936 Lowery (FA)
Sharp, Wanda Inf. 1934 2/5/1934 New Home
Shaw, Catherine A. 1844 7/6/1923 Oakwood
Shaw, Edwin C. 1875 5/8/1949 S. Hickory Hill
Shaw, Eva Inf. 1878 9-18-1878 Little Grove
Shaw, Frank B. 1929 2/27/1932 Oakwood
Shaw, Howard D. 1928 9/6/1936 Pleasant Hill
Shaw, Inf. S. 1941 4/22/1941 Oakwood
Shaw, Robert 1841 8/5/1906 Hickory Hill
Shehorn, A. R. 1882 9-21-1883 Hickory Hill
Shehorn, Adolphus L. 1911 1/24/1925 Oakwood
Shehorn, Inf. D. 1917 1917 On Farm
Shehorn, Manon 1856 6/13/1904 Fitzgerrell
Shehorn, Permelia 1859 3-7-1886 Hickory Hill
Sheldon, Alex.   5-4- Mt. Catherine
Sheldon, Belle V. 1875 2/23/1938 Fouts
Sheldon, Leroy 1886 11-14-1888 Oakwood
Sheldon, Thelma Inf. 1916 1916 Pisgah
Shell, Lou 1865 4/18/1910 Laird
Sheller, Julia E. 1865 10/9/1938 St. Barbara
Shelton, Abe W. 1893 1/10/1929 Kirk
Shelton, Albert S. 1853 11/1/1927 Oakwood
Shelton, David F. 1856 8/17/1935 Williams
Shelton, Earl H. 1907 9/19/1912 Boyd
Shelton, Ervin 1911 8/12/1912 Harmony
Shelton, Geo. B. 1834 12/24/1925 Hams Grove
Shelton, Harriet L. Inf 0.1933 9/11/1933 Mt. Olive
Shelton, Inf. S. 1884 1-18-1884 No Mention
Shelton, Inf. S. 1944 6/16/1944 Laird
Shelton, John Y. 1809 12-22-1879 No Mention
Shelton, Joseph W. 1855 4/2/1931 Oakwood
Shelton, Lizzie L. 1901 6/3/1936 Harmony
Shelton, Louis J. 1851 1917 Shiloh
Shelton, Louise C. 1871 9/21/1906 Harmony
Shelton, Malcolm Inf. 1906 6/22/1906 Blackoak Ridge
Shelton, Margaret J. 1861 11-15-1879 Pleasant Grove
Shelton, Marguiate N. 1857 3/28/1924 Oakwood
Shelton, Marion 1844 8-19-1844 Round Knowl
Shelton, Martha A. 1850 10/10/1921 Williams
Shelton, Mary 1837 2/24/1913 Atkinson
Shelton, Samjel 1839 11/27/1923 S. Hickory Hill
Shelton, W. M. 1842 5/27/1926 W. Salem
Shelton, Wm. I. 1866 1/6/1944 Williams
Shepherd, Wm. 1881 7/11/1908 Knob Prairie
Sheppard, Cyril D. Inf. 1931 3/31/1931 Gilead
Sherley, Frank 1879 5-24-1879 Sugar Camp
Sherley, Inf. S. 1878 7-8-1878 MP-Twp.
Sherley, Thomas J. 1858 3/29/1904 Oakwood
Sherman, Chas. M. 1834 1917 Williams
Sherman, Daniel Inf. 1881 4-25-1881 Williams
Sherman, Lytle L. 1877 12-12-1878 Williams
Shields, Almedia R. 1867 6/10/1943 W. Salem
Shields, Inf. B. 1946 8/16/1946 Oakdale
Shields, Inf. S. 1936 8/7/1936 New Home
Shields, Minnie B. 1872 8/6/1936 Pleasant Hill
Shields, Nancy 1829 2/27/1914 Oakdale
Shipley, Thomas 1870 9/19/1921 Bethel
Shipman, Thelma F. 1905 12/22/1905 Oakwood
Shirtz, Anna 1847 2/16/1921 Oakwood
Shoaff, Inf. 1940 8/31/1940 Oakwood
Shobe, Verladene Inf. 1943 1/8/1943 Oakwood
Shoemaker, Gorman T. 1893 10/12/1937 W. Salem
Shofer, Jacob 1844 7/20/1931 Union Chapel
Sholtz, Antone C. 1866 1917 Oakwood
Shores, John R. 1935 5/27/1936 Pleasant Grove
Shores, Lula F. 1881 8/27/1948 Oakwood
Short, Lassen 1860 9/17/1915 No Mention
Shreaves, Reuben 1897 9/17/1912 E. Hickory Hill
Shrum, Inf. S. 1920 1/11/1920 Laird
Shrum, Inf. S. 1923 6/9/1923 Laird
Shrum, Jacob 1846 1/21/1921 Laird
Shrum, Margaret A. 1848 1918 Laird
Shrum, Myrtle I. 1919 2/15/1936 Belle Rive
Shurley, Dica R. 1850 6/29/1902 W. Salem
Shurts, Andrew J. 1834 12/17/1903 Mt. Zion (BL)
Shurtz, Fredrick Inf. 1904 12/8/1904 Oakwood
Shurtz, James P. 1852 7/3/1932 Green
Shurtz, Pearine 1913 11/19/1915 Knob Prairie
Shurtz, Ray 1892 1917 Gilbert
Shurtz, Sarah S. 1853 9/10/1941 Green
Shurtz, Sidney P. 1892 8/27/1902 Green
Shurtz, Wm. R. 1866 5/26/1934 Knob Prairie
Sides, Josephine 1865 5/12/1940 Woodlawn
Sides, Nancy E. 1866 1/21/1930 Woodlawn
Sigmond, John 1862 7/17/1935 St. Marys
Sigmund, Henry 1823 5/16/1905 St. Marys
Sigwerth, Oneda B. Inf. 1925 9/17/1925 Mt. Zion (BL)
Sikorski, Geo. 1874 10/3/1948 Bethel
Simmins, Carol J. 1863 9/24/1944 Panther Fork
Simmons, Albert J. 1867 3/6/1943 Simmons
Simmons, Cecil R. Inf. 1930 3/7/1930 Lowery
Simmons, Chas. A. 1851 4/7/1944 Fouts
Simmons, Inf. D. 1925 9/17/1925 Panther Fork
Simmons, J. R. 1843 1/20/1929 County Farm
Simmons, John G. 1837 1/26/1920 Simmons
Simmons, Lena M. 1897 3/25/1931 Oakwood
Simmons, Martha J. 1854 10/31/1912 Kirk
Simmons, Mary E. 1870 4/9/1933 Panther Fork
Simmons, Narcissa 1837 9/23/1911 Simmons
Simmons, O. D. 1872 12/9/1934 Gilead
Simmons, Rebecca J. 1861 8/16/1948 Union Chapel
Simmons, Susan 1836 2/7/1908 Byars
Simpson, Annie 1880 10-11-1881 Hopewell
Simpson, Hazel 1877 2/8/1929 Oakwood
Simpson, James 1838 1-19-1878 Sursa
Sims, Caroline 1840 2/12/1908 Oakwood
Sims, Henry N. 1866 10/5/1910 Oakwood
Sinclair, Ellen 1852 11-11-1878 Hickory Hill
Singleton, Mae M. 1923 6/27/1924 Oakwood
Sinks, Inf. S. 1917 1917 Pace
Sinks, James L. 1865 8/20/1928 Oakwood
Sinks, Kennith R. Inf. 1930 11/18/1930 Oakwood
Sinks, Lewis E. Inf. 1926 12/8/1926 Oakwood
Sinks, Lou A. Inf. 1934 3/4/1934 Oakwood
Sinks, Melvin L. 1926 1/10/1937 W. Salem
Sinks, Raymond L. 1924 4/11/1943 Bethel
Sinks, Stella 1897 7/14/1902 W. Salem
Sinks, Thomas W. Inf. 1920 9/25/1920 Oakwood
Skinner, Inf. S. 1932 4/14/1932 Oakdale
Skinner, Surilda 1837 2/8/1906 New Hope (SG-Twp)
Skortz, John 1843 9/9/1946 St. Barbara
Slade, Anna M. 1862 1917 W. Salem
Slade, Frank 1872 3/23/1924 Oakwood
Slade, Hattie M. 1882 7-25-1883 Woodlawn
Slade, Inf. S. 1880 10-13-1880 Woodlawn
Slade, James T. 1844 9/6/1932 Woodlawn
Slade, John 1855 12/2/1928 W. Salem
Slade, Robert P. 1874 3/26/1939 Oakwood
Slaughter, Inf. S. 1881 2-12-1881 Union
Slayton, Maggie 1896 1/16/1921 Oakwood
Slayton, Mayar L. 1895 6/17/1923 Oakwood
Sledge, Burrell R. 1866 9/22/1948 Harmony
Sledge, Edward Inf. 1936 1/18/1936 Mt. Zion (FA)
Sledge, Edward Inf. 1937 12/24/1937 Harmony
Sledge, Harold D. Inf. 1937 9/28/1937 Harmony
Sledge, Joseph J. 1862 6/7/1935 Mt. Zion (FA)
Sledge, Mary J. 1858 6/15/1905 Kirk
Sledge, Ophelia J. 1848 4/1/1934 Harmony
Sledge, Velma C. Inf. 1938 5/23/1938 Harmony
Sledge, Wesley 1860 12/26/1905 Harmony
Sledge, Zeblin L. 1848 12/16/1932 Harmony
Sloat, James O. 1867 4/11/1945 Gilead
Sloat, Lydia V. 1898 1918 Gilead
Slygn, Croydon 1823 12/11/1909 Oakwood
Smabitski, F 1824 1903 No Mention
Smabitski, Martin 1828 1903 No Mention
Smallwood, Carl E. 1933 6/16/1934 Oakwood
Smallwood, Wena L. Inf. 1924 3/7/1924 Oakwood
Smart, Mary M. 1865 6/21/1937 Woodlawn
Smart, Mildred L. Inf. 1927 4/6/1927 No Mention
Smith, Ambrose 1864 7/17/1929 Harmony
Smith, Amos W. 1870 12/9/1923 Slade
Smith, Andrew J. 1861 6/9/1922 Opdyke
Smith, Anna A. 1901 3/18/1903 Mt. Zion
Smith, Anna I. 1854 1933 No Mention
Smith, Anson 1865 6/26/1938 Smith
Smith, Augustus H. 1851 11/21/1927 Mt. Catherine
Smith, Benj. 1843 6/3/1923 Oakwood
Smith, Benj. H. 1888 1918 Little Grove
Smith, Billy R. Inf. 1936 11/25/1936 Lowery (FA)
Smith, Bobby E. Inf. 1936 7/8/1936 Oakwood
Smith, Chancie A. Inf. 1902 5/11/1902 E. Salem
Smith, Chas. E. 1931 2/18/1932 E. Hickory Hill
Smith, Chas. S. 1907 9/17/1932 Oakwood
Smith, Clara R. 1870 9/12/1940 W. Salem
Smith, Cydine R. 1914 1916 Williams
Smith, Daniel W. 1890 2/7/1927 W. Salem
Smith, Dessie A. 1879 3/9/1938 Harmony
Smith, Dovie 1891 11/25/1938 Oakwood
Smith, E. O. 1867 10/17/1926 Slade
Smith, E. T. 1863 12/12/1947 Blackoak Ridge
Smith, Ed 1837 6/14/1922 Oakwood
Smith, Edith E. 1910 1/24/1920 Smith
Smith, Elias 1795 11-10-1889 No Mention
Smith, Elizabeth B. 1835 8/15/1930 W. Salem
Smith, Ellen J. 1840 1916 Oakwood
Smith, Ellis L. 1877 1/12/1938 Smith
Smith, Elna B. 1907 7/15/1909 Oakwood
Smith, Elsie L. 1917 7/8/1946 Cub Prairie
Smith, Emerelless 1864 4-4-1884 No Mention
Smith, Emma 1862 10/7/1926 Williams
Smith, Emma C. 1848 8/19/1923 Oakwood
Smith, Eva 1889 1918 Atkinson
Smith, Eva Inf. 1879 7-23-1879 Pleasant Hill
Smith, Evelyn Inf. 1929 3/13/1929 E. Hickory Hill
Smith, Francis M. 1915 1916 Oakwood
Smith, Geo. A. 1859 7/8/1943 Boyd
Smith, Geo. W. 1853 11/3/1936 Union Chapel
Smith, Glen H. 1906 1/10/1914 Oakwood
Smith, Harriet S. 1846 12/11/1934 Opdyke
Smith, Henrietta 1878 7/6/1921 Oakwood
Smith, Inez Inf. 1905 12/6/1905 Smith
Smith, Inf. 1909 2/24/1909 Wolf Prairie
Smith, Inf. 1924 8/10/1924 Old Union
Smith, Inf. S. 1922 8/7/1922 Oakwood
Smith, Inf. S. 1930 2/17/1930 W. Salem
Smith, Inf. S. 1947 12/20/1947 Oakwood
Smith, James 1836 8/17/1923 Pleasant Hill
Smith, James A. Inf. 1927 12/2/1927 Pace
Smith, James E. 1860 5/4/1931 Dryden
Smith, James I. 1853 2/3/1930 Oakwood
Smith, James M. 1857 8/23/1930 Arnold
Smith, Jennie 1877 1881 Reynolds
Smith, Jessie H. 1896 1/3/1923 Harmony
Smith, John E. 1881 10/13/1934 Sursa
Smith, John H. 1854 6/19/1942 Boyd
Smith, Kirby 1898 1918 Knob Prairie
Smith, Lavania 1869 7/14/1936 Jordan Chapel
Smith, Leroy A. 1915 1918 E. Salem
Smith, Letcher Inf. 1917 1917 Jordan Chapel
Smith, Lewis 1835 1-25-1881 No Mention
Smith, Mable A. 1847 4/30/1915 Oakwood
Smith, Madison T. 1854 8/14/1935 Oakwood
Smith, Margrett L. 1872 2/9/1920 Oakwood
Smith, Martha E. 1868 1/5/1929 Oakwood
Smith, Mary 1837 11/24/1914 Slade
Smith, Mary 1852 1916 W. Salem
Smith, Maude 1884 7/20/1937 Sursa
Smith, Merritt C. 1904 4/14/1926 Jordan Chapel
Smith, Minnie 1880 1/14/1902 Antioch
Smith, Myrtle B. 1879 10/15/1906 Atkinson
Smith, Nannie 1868 1938 No Mention
Smith, Nettie 1871 7-20-1879 Pleasant Hill
Smith, Nettie 1876 2/15/1927 Oakwood
Smith, Patrick B. 1862 10/14/1924 Oakwood
Smith, Pearl 1905 5/5/1908 Harmony
Smith, Phay M. 1924 1/25/1925 E. Salem
Smith, Randle 1844 3/27/1910 Jordan Chapel
Smith, Robert 1907 2/10/1908 Oakwood
Smith, Robert F. 1840 1/20/1903 Dryden
Smith, Roxie 1900 3/29/1939 Oakwood
Smith, Samuel 1857 8-21-1879 GR-Twp.
Smith, Samuel R. 1841 2/17/1908 Woodlawn
Smith, Sarah A. 1852 1/15/1928 Atkinson
Smith, Sarah A. 1898 12/14/1929 Blackoak Ridge
Smith, Sarah M. 1874 8/9/1938 Oakwood
Smith, Sarah S. 1840 7/28/1930 Slade
Smith, Wessie K. 1902 8/8/1939 Smith
Smith, Wm. A. 1854 7/6/1942 E. Salem
Smith, Wm. A. 1826 11/24/1912 Gaston
Smith, Wm. E. Inf. 1938 4/11/1938 New Shiloh
Smith, Wm. G. 1903 1918 Oakwood
Smith, Wm. H. 1860 6/21/1938 W. Salem
Smith, Wm. H. 1847 12/12/1923 Pleasant Grove
Smith, Wm. Sr. 1810 5-11-1880 Walnut Hill
Smith, Zelma F. Inf. 1920 2/19/1920 Blackoak Ridge
Snaders, Mary A. 1848 6/23/1921 Gilead
Sneed, Billy B. 1923 11/30/1935 W. Salem
Sneed, Ida 1880 3/20/1905 Kirk
Sneed, Inf. D. 1936 4/23/1936 Union Chapel
Sneed, Mary A. 1843 8/11/1944 E. Hickory Hill
Snider, W. H. 1845 6-12-1878 Pleasant Grove
Snodgrass, Wm. G. Inf. 1939 10/27/1939 Bethel
Snodsmith, Bulah 1898 9/23/1902 Smith
Snodsmith, Marie A. 1868 9/28/1946 Opdyke
Snooks, Gladys M. 1903 4/5/1929 Oakwood
Snow, Eunice 1887 5/18/1932 Oakwood
Snow, Hanna 1829 1/16/1908 Little Grove
Snow, John J. 1848 2/16/1926 Mt. Catherine
Snow, Mary F. 1873 9/2/1903 Old Union
Snow, Melvin A. 1856 12/16/1925 Oakwood
Snow, Minnie A. 1891 1917 Mt. Catherine
Snow, Sarah M. 1852 4/25/1928 Mt. Catherine
Snow, Tempa D. Inf. 1940 3/18/1940 Harmony
Snow, Will Inf. 1911 1/11/1911 Mt. Olive
Snow, Zetta E. 1878 9/21/1908 Little Grove
Soloman, Samuel 1854 12/13/1929 Hams Grove
Somell, Rachel M. 1857 1/16/1924 Oakwood
Somers, Calvin C. 1862 1917 Oakwood
Somner, Grant Inf. 1930 12/3/1930 Harmony
Sook, Edson F. 1854 3/26/1935 Woodlawn
Sorensen, James T. 1874 8/4/1942 Woodlawn
South, Wayne A. 1919 4/1/1920 Oakwood
Southerd, Geo. E. 1864 4/22/1940 W. Salem
Southerd, Mary J. Inf. 1947 12/7/1947 Oakwood
Southward, Joe 1913 1916 Pace
Sowers, Geo. W. 1859 4/30/1938 W. Salem
Sowers, Ida C. 1861 3/14/1939 W. Salem
Spangler, Augusta T. 1850 11/16/1938 Woodlawn
Spangler, John 1855 3/25/1930 Woodlawn
Spaulding, Lue 1865 5/27/1941 Bethel
Spears, Thomas D. 1853 3-26-1879 Hickory Hill
Specks, Cora 1887 5/21/1906 Williams
Speise, Sidney B. Inf. 1927 12/16/1927 Oakwood
Spicer, Walter L. Inf. 1904 10/3/1904 Salem
Spindler, Clarence Inf. 1906 9/23/1906 Woodlawn
Spouse, Franklin 1878 1880 Lynchburg
Sprain, John 1884 9-25-1885 New Hope (SG-Twp)
Spriggs, Eleanor M. 1916 1/16/1926 Pleasant Grove
Spurling, Henry R. 1856 10/29/1936 Oakwood
Spurling, Martha 1860 8/17/1935 Oakwood
Spurlock, Franklin L. 1899 8/17/1925 Grothoff
St. Clair, Albert W. 1934 6/22/1934 Kirk
St. Clair, E. Guy 1865 1917 Oakwood
Stagers, Clyde R. 1880 7-3-1890 Bald Hill
Staley, Melvin D. 1907 12/7/1911 Blackoak Ridge
Stallings, Arthur 1887 11/13/1931 Oakwood
Stallings, Virginia E. 1925 12/1/1925 Oakwood
Standerfer, Anderson F. 1839 2/8/1902 Oakwood
Standerfer, Bernadine F 0.1919 7-15-192 Williams
Standerfer, Emmeline 1839 1/25/1902 Oakwood
Stanford, James T. Inf. 1948 9/10/1948 Opdyke
Stanley, Clarence L. 1942 2/11/1942 Pleasant Hill
Stanley, John J. Inf. 1903 2/16/1903 Oakwood
Stanley, Moses M. 1856 12/13/1923 Oakwood
Starkey, Geo. Inf. 1906 11/5/1906 Mt. Olive
Starkey, Thomas S. 1868 5/4/1921 Abner
Starner, Duff Inf. 1880 5-17-1880 Williams
Starner, Rebecca 1821 1-1-1881 Williams
Starr, Inf. 1921 10/25/1921 Oakwood
Starr, Inf. D. 1919 1919 Oakwood
Starr, Inf. S. 1923 12/13/1923 Oakwood
Starr, Wm. 1883 8/16/1905 Old Union
Stater, Inf. 1941 3/14/1941 W. Salem
Stearns, Peter 1833 6/27/1902 Pleasant Grove
Steck, Louis T. 1860 11/18/1949 Knob Prairie
Steele, Helen L. Inf. 1930 8/23/1930 Lengfelder
Steele, Ronald E. 1930 2/8/1935 Cub Prairie
Stelle, Mable V. 1902 12/1/1903 Ham Co.
Stelle, Margarette E. 1853 1917 Oakwood
Stelle, Varilla B. 1875 5-9-1879 SG-Twp.
Stelmaszewski, Geo. 1916 2/23/1926 St. Barbara
Stelmazriski, Mike 1841 10/23/1928 St. Barbara
Stennett, Fieldon N. 1839 2-16-1839 Mt. Zion
Stephend, Mary J. 1847 6/3/1928 Mt. Zion (FA)
Stephens, Alva T. 1878 7/11/1936 Woodlawn
Stephenson, Inf. 1909 4/10/1909 Oakwood
Stephenson, Violet F. 1905 2/18/1905 Woodlawn
Stevens, James 1845 1/16/1928 County
Stevens, James E. Inf. 1925 10/9/1925 Oakwood
Stevens, Jennie F. 1901 1919 Woodlawn
Stevens, John W. 1865 3/28/1942 Oakwood
Stevens, Mildred 1863 12/11/1945 Woodlawn
Stevenson, Robert B. 1880 2-2-1882 No Mention
Steward, James 1848 8/8/1913 Mt. Zion (FA)
Steward, Laura Inf. 1889 12-27-1889 Blackoak Ridge
Steward, Mary A. 1857 2/9/1931 Old Shiloh
Steward, Norman 1894 2/20/1903 Williams
Steward, Susie 1883 3/20/1903 Williams
Stewart, Cecil 1894 1/23/1921 Oakwood
Stewart, Crawford 1906 4/10/1908 Oakwood
Stewart, Evelyn P. 1874 4/27/1941 Oakwood
Stewart, Fredona H. 1862 6/18/1934 Atkinson
Stewart, Harry S. 1870 5/18/1941 Oakwood
Stewart, Inf. S. 1917 1917 Oakwood
Stewart, Inf. S. 1921 1/19/1921 Oakwood
Stewart, James P. 1857 2/1/1920 Williams
Stewart, Jane 1833 10/20/1914 W. Salem
Stewart, Roy T. 1911 12/29/1911 Old Orchard
Stewart, Sarah E. 1834 1/4/1912 Williams
Stewart, Sophia 1872 11/29/1941 Oakwood
Stewart, Willie E. 1874 9/29/1918 Oakwood
Stick, Inf. S. 1918 1918 Sursa
Stigger, Chester J. 1859 7/13/1907 Union
Stillwell, Emma A. 1859 4/7/1902 Oakwood
Stirwalt, Mary E. 1865 10/26/1939 Harmony
Stirwalt, Warren 1888 7/24/1938 Harmony
Stivers, Lillian 1904 3/14/1928 E. Hickory Hill
Stoever, Mary   2/11/1931 County Farm
Stokes, Fannie 1903 6/8/1924 Oakwood
Stokes, Roy W. 1918 2/3/1920 Pace
Stokes, Stella N. Inf. 1922 8/20/1922 Pace
Stoley, Martha E. 1824 1917 Blackoak Ridge
Stone, Betty J. Inf. 1929 8/29/1929 E. Hickory Hill
Stone, J. Edward 1882 1917 Oakwood
Stonecipher, Inf. 1911 6/5/1911 Hopewell
Stonecipher, James W. 1920 3/15/1920 Hopewell
Stonecipher, Maggie R. 1869 3/31/1905 Gilead
Stonecipher, Rosa L. 1863 8/22/1945 Fouts
Stoner, Loretta Inf. 1939 9/10/1939 Mt. Olive
Storey, Geo. W. 1869 8/27/1935 Opdyke
Storey, Indiana 1827 10-29-1881 No Mention
Storey, Lucy 1859 10-13-1879 Blackoak Ridge
Storment, Anna 1883 1918 Gilead
Storment, Iva M. 1935 1/28/1936 Opdyke
Storment, Millie 1875 11/11/1940 Boyd
Storment, Sidney 1872 12/15/1932 Boyd
Storment, Susa 1854 11/3/1930 Boyd
Story, Abraham 1862 10/15/1945 Opdyke
Story, Alice E. 1860 2/4/1930 Knowles
Story, Etta 1903 6/13/1923 Oakwood
Story, Inf. D. 1929 6/9/1929 Opdyke
Story, John A. 1866 9/7/1939 Opdyke
Story, Joseph 1840 1/21/1915 Opdyke
Story, Lettie M. 1897 8/5/1907 Opdyke
Story, Mary 1861 4/10/1923 Opdyke
Story, Sarah 1839 1918 Opdyke
Stout, Inf. S. 1927 9/14/1927 E. Salem
Stover, Ada 1875 2/9/1902 Little Grove
Stover, Eliza A. 1847 3/21/1931 Little Grove
Stover, Joseph P. 1849 11/24/1929 Little Grove
Stover, Lydia M. 1873 1942 No Mention
Stover, Marietta 1867 8/24/1941 Little Grove
Strabele, James Inf. 1949 3/21/1949 St. Marys
Strattan, Benj. C. 1841 9/5/1923 Oakwood
Strattan, Jane 1832 8-18-1880 No Mention
Strattin, Chas. A. 1904 3/27/1942 Oakwood
Stratton, Ada M. Inf. 1906 12/7/1906 No Mention
Stratton, David F. 1842 3/15/1926 W. Salem
Stratton, Julia M. 1833 4/18/1928 Oakwood
Straub, Grace 1892 1918 Wolf Prairie
Street, John 1840 3/25/1905 County Farm
Stringfield, Wm. J. 1873 8/4/1908 No Mention
Stroud, Elizabeth 1828 7/3/1909 Mt. Olive
Sturdevant, Winnie P. 1897 12/7/1929 Oakwood
Sugg, Anna 1871 10/15/1934 Oakwood
Sugg, Benj. 1856 11/10/1903 Old Union
Suiks, Mary 1815 1880 SG-Twp.
Sulcer, Inf. S. 1927 11/20/1927 Minson
Sulcer, James L. 1883 2-3-1887 Old Baptist
Sullivan, Clement M. 1827 9/28/1902 Salem
Sullivan, Dorothy 1929 3/1/1930 Pleasant Grove
Sullivan, Viran 1819 6/15/1903 Pleasant Grove
Sullivan, Wm. 1815 3-19-1879 CA-Twp.
Summers, Bernadine 1880 1/13/1937 Oakwood
Summers, Cora E. 1878 7/14/1921 E. Hickory
Summers, David A. 1930 5/20/1942 Bethel
Summers, Donald E. Inf. 1938 10/12/1938 Boyd
Summers, Emma S. 1861 1/24/1903 Harmony
Summers, Guy R. 1910 3/28/1911 Little Grove
Summers, Ida N. 1864 4/6/1944 Oakwood
Summers, Inf. D. 1921 8/24/1921 Oakwood
Summers, John W. 1849 9/7/1926 Oakwood
Summers, Pauline 1912 2/28/1934 Oakwood
Summers, Thomas E. 1861 3/17/1935 Opdyke
Summers, Violet 1870 3/16/1907 W. Salem
Sumned, John 1826 5-16-1886 Atkinson
Sumner, Wm. T. 1852 4/25/1902 CA-Twp.
Suns, Inf. S. 1877 12-29-1877 Slade
Suns, Millie E. 1847 12-29-1877 Slade
Sursa, Harvey H. 1867 10/27/1938 Knob Prairie
Sutherland, Mary N. 1863 5/14/1939 Pleasant Hill
Suttle, Paul 1903 1917 Woodlawn
Sutton, John T. 1847 3/30/1921 Oakwood
Sutton, Marvin E. 1903 1939 No Mention
Sutton, Ruth 1903 8/14/1930 Oakwood
Swain, Susie 1873 8/26/1912 Sursa
Swartzlauder, Geo. W. 1859 12/8/1925 Little Grove
Sweat, Alford 1858 10/23/1913 McConnaughay
Sweat, Alice 1903 8/15/1913 McConnaugh
Sweet, Rebecca 1861 1919 Oakwood
Sweeten, Trecie 1894 1917 Kirk
Sweetin, Roy N. 1892 11/23/1908 Kirk
Swift, Martha L. 1907 10/18/1912 Oakwood
Sydes, Earl 1896 1908 Union
Sydes, Green 1895 4/25/1942 Bethel
Sydes, James L. 1866 5/10/1935 Oakwood
Sydes, Martha 1865 3/29/1925 Oakwood
Sydes, Sarah B. 1866 4/17/1926 Oakwood
Sydes, Thomas 1860 1/2/1934 Oakwood
Sydes, Verna A. 1884 3/9/1937 Bethel
Sypret, Martha 1844 1/24/1908 Old Union
Sypret, Ora D. 1884 4/29/1907 Old Union
Szularacki, Simon 1835 10/22/1927 St. Barbara



Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Cemetery Buried In

Taaka, Henry 1846 8/8/1925 Oakwood
Taake, Minnie 1859 2/25/1930 Oakwood
Taber, Cora U. 1874 11/1/1930 Old Union
Taber, Geo. W. Inf. 1902 7/22/1902 Union
Tabor, Chas. W. 1841 1918 Old Union
Tackett, James L. 1906 1918 Pleasant Grove
Tackett, Viola E. 1890 5/13/1932 Pleasant Hill
Talbert, Amanda 1859 12/9/1935 Oakwood
Talbott, Beecher 1872 6/1/1923 Little Grove
Talbott, Franiah Inf. 1881 7-31-1881 Little Grove
Talbott, Geo. E. 1866 4/26/1942 Pleasant Hill
Talbott, L. C. 1855 5-16-1882 Little Grove
Talbott, Martha 1940 1/16/1920 Little Grove
Talbott, Martha J. 1833 1917 Pleasant Hill
Talbott, Ola L. 1901 1918 Little Grove
Taliana, Paul Jr. Inf. 1928 2/3/1928 St. Marys
Talley, Sandra S. Inf. 1945 8/28/1945 Oakwood
Tandy, Jennie 1856 1918 Oakwood
Tandy, Joseph 1845 12/25/1932 Oakwood
Tankerslay, John H. 1807 11-13-1880 No Mention
Tanner, Hardwick Inf. 1905 2/14/1905 Atkinson
Tanner, Inf. S. 1945 5/8/1945 W. Salem
Tanner, Sarah A. 1832 1919 Oakwood
Tanner, Tazwell B. 1822 3-25-1881 Union
Tarwater, Robert J. 1881 7/19/1924 W. Salem
Tate, Agnes 1871 4/26/1922 Pleasant Hill
Tate, Amanda J. 1857 4/3/1923 Ebenezer
Tate, Burley N. 1880 9-4-1881 Jordan Chapel
Tate, Chas. E. 1873 7/3/1934 Pleasant Hill
Tate, Donald H. Inf. 1939 3/2/1939 W. Salem
Tate, Doshia 1875 12/27/1939 Pleasant Grove
Tate, Edna 1905 12/31/1925 Ebenezer
Tate, Ezekiel 1821 10/15/1907 Antioch
Tate, Geo. 1841 5/3/1912 Ebenezer
Tate, Harriet J. 1875 6/25/1934 Ebenezer
Tate, Inf. D. 1937 5/17/1937 No Mention
Tate, Inf. D. 1939 10/22/1939 Private
Tate, Inf. S. 1936 1/16/1936 Panther Fork
Tate, J. M. 1856 4/26/1943 Panther Fork
Tate, McIntire A. Inf. 1882 11-19-1882 No Mention
Tate, Monroe 1858 1916 Antioch
Tate, Nancy 1820 1880 Pleasant Hill
Tate, Shirley Inf. 1943 11/30/1943 Union Chapel
Taylor, Auron L. Inf. 1924 6/10/1924 Oakwood
Taylor, Carrie B. 1879 10/25/1943 Kirk
Taylor, Chester W. 1891 3/12/1940 W. Salem
Taylor, Eddie A. 1878 1879 Salem
Taylor, Elizabeth 1838 10/30/1923 Woodlawn
Taylor, Geo. H. 1859 3/11/1943 Oakwood
Taylor, Geo. W. 1861 12/4/1941 Oakwood
Taylor, Henry C. Inf. 1880 1880 Salem
Taylor, Jake 1862 4/16/1946 S. Hickory Hill
Taylor, James R. 1812 11-18-1883 Mt. Catherine
Taylor, John 1823 2-26-1879 New Hope (PE)
Taylor, John 1864 6/14/1924 Salem
Taylor, Laura A. 1804 3/14/1905 Belle Rive
Taylor, Maggie H. 1862 10/16/1932 Old Union
Taylor, Maney Inf. 1908 1/25/1908 Chapel
Taylor, Oscar 1892 8/31/1929 Oakwood
Taylor, Raymond 1906 11/16/1912 No Mention
Taylor, Reuben M. 1857 5/30/1929 County Farm
Taylor, Robert S. Jr. 1892 7/4/1911 Oakwood
Taylor, Sarah 1889 1916 Oakwood
Taylor, Sarah E. 1887 10/17/1935 County Farm
Taylor, Sebby F. 1841 2/4/1929 Cub Prairie
Taylor, Wm. 1853 2/3/1927 W. Salem
Taylor, Wm. H. 1901 9/16/1904 No Mention
Taylor, Zella G. 1905 6/25/1929 Pleasant Hill
Tchiyopolis, Inf. D. 1922 10/12/1922 Oakwood
Tedford, Helen M. 1906 7/15/1920 Shelton
Telford, Emmett Inf. 1918 1918 Little Grove
Tellrop, Ramore H. Inf. 1902 5/29/1902 Belle Rive
Temple, Mary E. 1840 1/26/1931 Pleasant Grove
Terregrossa, Joseph 1865 6/24/1943 St. Marys
Terry, Cecil 1900 3/22/1903 Salem
Terry, Delila 1839 1-17-1881 Salem
Terry, Thelma 1906 10/10/1926 Rightnowar
Tesdall, Mary 1885 1/28/1922 Pleasant Hill
Thatcher, Inf. D. 1920 10/27/1920 Pace
Thomas, 1895 1907 No Mention
Thomas, Chas. R. 1934 1940 W. Salem
Thomas, Clyde C. 1926 12/31/1928 Oakwood
Thomas, Dora 1878 10/31/1949 Oakwood
Thomas, Elizabeth 1869 1880 Salem
Thomas, Fannie 1857 1/18/1942 Oakwood
Thomas, Henry L. 1864 3/31/1947 Bethel
Thomas, Herman T. Jr. 1948 2/24/1948 Opdyke
Thomas, Jack 1915 10/28/1935 Mt. Zion (FA)
Thomas, Larkin H. 1839 2/24/1922 Woodlawn
Thomas, Lyndell J. 1925 1/1/1929 Oakwood
Thomas, Matilda A. 1881 7/29/1943 Bethel
Thomas, Nancy B. 1833 3/27/1903 Gilbert
Thomas, Samuel 1889 1921 Oakwood
Thomas, Sarah C. 1854 6/15/1937 Woodlawn
Thomas, Shirley L. Inf. 1941 4/5/1941 Mt. Zion (FA)
Thomas, Wm. R. 1869 11/12/1936 Oakwood
Thomason, Boyc 1878 11/24/1945 Oakwood
Thomason, Cora 1886 1/2/1923 Round Knowl
Thomason, Joseph M. 1861 3/20/1934 Round Knowl
Thompson, Alfred F. 1853 4/2/1935 Mt. Catherine
Thompson, Alice 1868 7/29/1906 Little Grove
Thompson, Andrew 1870 3-21-1878 Hickory Hill
Thompson, Augusta E. 1829 1/17/1903 Oakwood
Thompson, Bessie B. 1884 6/12/1924 Oakwood
Thompson, Carry D. 1868 4/28/1949 Bethel
Thompson, Dortha I. 1849 6/22/1949 Bethel
Thompson, E. R. 1860 12/2/1947 Mt. Zion (FA)
Thompson, Emma 1847 5/31/1908 Mt. Catherine
Thompson, Essie M. 1880 1/22/1930 Mt. Catherine
Thompson, Francis M. 1953 11/29/1949 Oakwood
Thompson, Francis M. 1856 8/17/1915 Pleasant Hill
Thompson, Harry T. 1878 12-12-1878 Locust Grove
Thompson, Henry Y. 1845 5/1/1938 Mt. Catherine
Thompson, Inf. D. 1920 11/24/1920 Oakwood
Thompson, Inf. D. 1943 2/23/1943 Oakwood
Thompson, Isaac 1841 3/8/1924 Hope (SG)
Thompson, Lady R. 1892 3/18/1905 Little Grove
Thompson, Lawrence G. 1900 12-30-194 Oakwood
Thompson, Leonidas E. 1858 3/21/1936 Woodlawn
Thompson, Lula 1888 4/2/1939 Mt. Catherine
Thompson, Marlow M. 1903 2-22- Woodlawn
Thompson, Nancy J. 1856 1/28/1938 Oakwood
Thompson, Sabra J. 1858 7/21/1930 Mt. Catherine
Thompson, Wm. G. 1832 12/9/1920 Old Union
Thompson, Yuonne Inf. 1942 2/19/1942 Oakwood
Threat, Ines W. 1873 10/20/1906 E. Salem
Threlkeld, Mildred Inf. 1908 2/14/1908 Opdyke
Thurman, Martha J. 1828 11/16/1906 Ebenezer
Thurmond, Edward 1880 8-27-1881 RO-Twp.
Tilliman, Nannie 1867 3/7/1902 Oakwood
Timmons, Albert E. Inf. 1908 4/20/1908 Fouts
Timmons, Boy 1838 10/25/1905 Fouts
Timmons, Martha E. 1850 5-16-1879 Little Grove
Tinsley, Inf. S. 1921 11/5/1921 Dix Ill.
Tinsley, James E. Inf. 1934 9/3/1934 Boyd
Tinsley, James H. 1834 1879 No Mention
Tinsley, John T. 1864 1/16/1939 Pleasant Hill
Tinsley, Malinda E. 1866 11/14/1943 Pleasant Hill
Tinsley, Wm. W. 1869 6/6/1939 Ebenezer
Tipovich, Merlin Inf. 1928 10/26/1928 Abner
Tisch, Julius 1865 11/26/1949 Opdyke
Tish, Glenn R. 1906 4/17/1933 Oakwood
Tish, Nancy 1867 6/10/1946 Oakwood
Tittle, Lucenda A. 1865 6/28/1939 Oakwood
Tittle, Norman L. Inf. 1922 12/29/1922 Smith
Tobin, Inf. S. 1923 2/2/1923 St. Marys
Tobin, Thomas 1850 1919 St. Marys
Todd, John V. 1828 1-29-1878 SG-Twp.
Todd, Joseph H. 1875 2-14-1880 Smith
Tolbert, Eugene 1902 11/16/1935 Oakwood
Tolbert, Major J. 1899 5/7/1932 Oakwood
Tolle, Alice 1853 11/28/1947 Pleasant Grove
Tolle, James B. 1820 1880 Pleasant Grove
Tolle, Lewis C. 1846 6/1/1925 Pleasant Grove
Tolley, Beulah 1911 11/30/1936 Hams Grove
Tolley, Fred 1887 5/12/1949 Oakwood
Tolley, Inf. D.   7/15/1931 Hams Grove
Tolley, Virgil 1907 9/8/1937 Hams Grove
Tolley, Virginia L. 1935 6/29/1936 Hams Grove
Tolley, Woodrow W. 1918 7/2/1920 Oakwood
Toney, Georgie M. Inf. 1917 1917 S. Hickory Hill
Toney, Nancy A. 1842 1-13-1878 PE-Twp.
Topping, Adeline L. 1852 12/18/1928 New Hope (PE)
Topping, Elvina A. 1847 7/24/1902 No Mention
Torum, Chas.   10-14-1881 Woodlawn
Tout, Inf. S. 1922 1/7/1922 Sursa
Tracey, Inf. S. 1931 10/6/1931 Arnold
Tractel, Katherine E. 1861 7/24/1904 Salem
Trader, Alex. Inf. 1912 4/19/1912 St. Barbara
Trader, Joe Inf. 1912 4/18/1912 St. Barbara
Tramp, Unknown   11/8/1925 Pleasant Hill
Treet, Jeff. 1844 12-19-1884 Williams
Trekett, Sylvanus 1851 3/18/1908 Pleasant Hill
Trenary, Inf. D. 1929 2/2/1929 Oakwood
Tribble, Evelyn Inf. 1923 8/1/1923 Oakwood
Tribble, Helen M. Inf. 1924 6/12/1924 Oakwood
Trinkle, Arley J. 1867 1916 Oakwood
Trinkle, Robert A. 1863 8/2/1949 Oakwood
Trobaugh, Inf. D. 1943 3/7/1943 Oakwood
Trobaugh, Inf. D. 1943 7/6/1943 Opdyke
Trobridge, Bettie Inf. 1933 2/7/1933 W. Salem
Tromly, Michael 1801 5-26-1878 Old Union
Trout, Inf. S. 1941 12/2/1941 Pace
Trout, Levis 1940 12/2/1941 Pace
Trout, Ralph Jr. Inf. 1922 6/20/1922 Pace
Trout, Richard Inf. 1943 7/17/1943 Pace
Trout, Wm. C. 1849 9/20/1934 Reynolds
Trout, Wm. V. 1866 1916 Woodlawn
Troutt, Chas. P. 1865 2/8/1943 Oakwood
Troutt, Edward N. 1880 8-10-1882 Reynolds
Troutt, Einos M. Inf. 1880 7-27-1880 Reynolds
Troutt, Eldo 1900 1917 Woodlawn
Troutt, Elsie V. 1874 6/21/1940 Woodlawn
Troutt, Harriet C.   1879 Mt. Catherine
Troutt, Henry 1886 5/6/1929 Oakwood
Troutt, Inf. D. 1937 12/21/1937 Oakwood
Troutt, James 1844 2/26/1923 Woodlawn
Troutt, Mary C. 1851 4/25/1930 Reynolds
Troutt, May L. 1871 4/7/1936 Oakwood
Troutt, Mike 1839 1917 Woodlawn
Troutt, Roy C. Inf. 1922 1/2/1922 Kirk
Trowbridge, Dan 1911 9/28/1915 Wells Chapel
Trowbridge, Lambert R. 1907 10/14/1935 W. Salem
Trowbridge, Virginia R. 1922 1-19-192 Mt. Zion (FA)
Troxtel, Mary 1830 9/1/1912 W. Salem
Troxtell, Edith M. 1927 7/25/1928 Cub Prairie
Troxtell, Freddie F. 1903 9/3/1934 Boyd
Troxtell, Geo. C. 1888 1918 W. Salem
Tryar, Gail R. Inf. 1934 8/14/1934 Hams Grove
Tuck, Louis L. 1885 8/16/1944 Oakwood
Tucker, Alva 1873 4/23/1928 Hams Grove
Tucker, Bernice Inf. 1936 7/15/1936 Oakwood
Tucker, Chas. E. 1880 9-26-1881 RO-Twp.
Tucker, Flossie 1909 7/15/1928 Hams Grove
Tucker, Inf. 1934 12/26/1934 Oakwood
Tucker, Inf. D. 1924 6/26/1924 Oakwood
Tucker, Inf. S. 1925 3/27/1925 Oakwood
Tucker, Iziah Inf. 1933 10/11/1933 Oakwood
Tucker, James Inf. 1931 10/13/1931 Bethel
Tucker, James T. 1878 2/3/1945 Oakwood
Tucker, Mazie M. 1881 2/28/1908 Hams Grove
Tucker, Mildred 1904 11/17/1905 Opdyke
Tucker, Mona B. 1916 1918 Oakwood
Tucker, Mrs. Frank 1865 12/14/1907 Shiloh
Tucker, Rosevelt Inf. 1932 10/18/1932 Oakwood
Tucker, Wm. P. 1891 3/31/1937 Oakwood
Tuisley, Joseph E. 1890 12/14/1930 Ebenezer
Tunnel, L. F. 1856 11/18/1942 Oakwood
Tupper, Howard C. 1841 10/13/1922 Pleasant Grove
Turner, Arra 1895 1918 Old Union
Turner, Clarence 1915 1/1/1926 Old Union
Turner, Inf. D. 1945 7/27/1945 Oakwood
Turner, James 1846 9/1/1903 Simmons
Turner, John 1865 10-27-1884 No Mention
Turner, Rosia B. 1856 12/26/1943 Oakwood
Turpin, Margie A. 1922 2/26/1933 E. Hickory Hill
Tyler, Ava P. 1867 10-2-1881 Pleasant Grove
Tyler, Gracie J. Inf. 1881 9-26-1881 No Mention


Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Cemetery Buried In

Ulery, Albert R. Inf. 1916 1916 Old Baptist
Ulrich, Ernest A. 1939 9/28/1940 Oakwood
Ulrich, Hattie V. 1879 10/18/1947 Oakwood
Underwood, Delmah Inf. 1935 4/21/1935 Oakwood
Unknown, D. 1928 11/30/1928 County Farm
Unknown, Inf. (M) 1910 6/3/1910 Knob Prairie
Unknown, Inf. S. 1926 3/13/1926 County Farm
Unknown, Man 1839 1909 County Farm
Unknown, Man (Col) 1915 7/20/1915 Reynolds
Upton, Inf. S. 1927 1/10/1927 W. Salem
Urick, Inf. D. 1922 2/10/1922 St. Marys
Uselton, Lula 1892 8/21/1924 W. Salem
Usery, Walter 1908 4/8/1909 Oak Hill





BACK TO
CEMETERY INDEX

BACK TO
DEATH INDEX

HOME
Genealogy Trails History Group

©Genealogy Trails

 
©2010 and prior, Cindy Ford (all rights reserved)