Lee County Directory 1917

Surnames K through Z



 Kaecker, Frederick E. (Elizabeth) Ch Lillian, Franklin Grove RI China Sec13 O202a (1876)
 Kaecker, Wm. (Minnie) Ch Anna, Clarence, Ashton R3 Bradford Sec 1 080a W. Kaecker
 Kaiser, Geo. L. (Margaret) Ch Irene, Wilber, Mendota R35 Brooklyn Sec 35 T160a Jesse Ott (1916)
 Kalebaugh, J. S. (Annie) Ch Clarence, Maud, Abbie, Rollie, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec4 T125a S. R. Harris (1877)
 Kalkwarf, Frank (Louise) Ch Viola, Rochelle R3 Reynolds Sec26 T160a Wm. Tallyn (1907)
 Kammerer, Otto (Emma) Walton Marion Sec22 T120a John Morrissey (1892)
 Kane, Chas. H. Dixon R2 Marion Sec 21 O160a (1867)
 Karr, Thomas F. (Joanna) Ch Sarah, Mary, Angela, Edward, Donald, Thomas, Harmon Rl Harmon Sec4 O160a (1912)
 Kastler, Chas. (Adeline) Ch Raymond, Amboy R3 Amboy Sec14 O78a (1871)
 Keefer, Addison E. (Jessie) Ch Ruth, Raymond, Caroline, Gladys, Lucile, Locusts Amboy R5 Marion Sec13 O154a (1856)
 Keenan, Lizzie Ch Francis, Mary, Hugh, Dixon R4 Dixon Sec34 O5a (1887)
 Kehm, Conrad (Katie) Ch Edwin, Compton, -Brooklyn Sec1 T186a Edith Miller (1892)
 Kehm, Wm. (Ella) Ch Lucille, Ralph, Louisa, Alvin, Helen, Harold, W. Brooklyn R3 Viola Sec34 O130a (1916)
 Keigwin, Frank (Tinnie) Ch Vivian, Charles, Virginia, Walnut. R1 Hamilton Sec22 T240a H. H. Keigwin (1878)
 Keigwin, H. H. (Almeda) Ch Howard, Theresa, Frank, Walnut R1 Hamilton Sec34 O520a (1868)
 Keigwin, H. J (Nettie) Ch James, Walnut RI Hamilton Sec27 O240a T160a T. H. Kimerer (1869)
 Keister, A. F. & G. Dixon R6 Nelson Sec21 O200a (1866)
 Keister, Fred (Clara) Ch Jess, Henry, Fred, Fyra, Donald, Nelson, Nelson Sec21 O225a
 Keister, Harry (Maud) Nelson, Nelson Sec21 T225a
 Keith, V. R. (Edna) Franklin Grove R1 China Sec25 T80a R. L. Keith (1891)
 Keithley, A. T. (Emma). Ch Enos, Tom, Dixon R3 Dixon Sec29 O10a (1893)
 Kellen, Frank (Lillie) Ch Veronica, Catherine, Leo, Mary, Lamoille R2 May Sec36 T160a (1879)
 Kellen, Nick (Catherine) Ch Cecil, Valera, Lester, Earl, Emelia, Gilbert, Sublette R2 Sublette Sec19 T157a John Kellen
 Keller, Frank B. (Anna) Ch Lena, Grace, Lyle, Amboy R6 Amboy Sec 10 O80a (1869)
 Kelley, A. L. (Tillie) Ch Aaron. Henry, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec34 O70a (1892)
 Kelley, Chas. A. (Clara) Ch Evelyn, Lawrence, Donald, Kenneth, Anna, Franklin Grove R1 Ashton Sec31 0153a (1881)
 Kelley, Chas. C. (Eleanor) Ch Clara, Elias, Charles, Wilbur, Pawpaw .R2 Willow Creek Sec35 T120a Herbert Moley (1916)
 Kelley, Joseph (Anna) Ch John, Jack Howard, Harmon R2 Hamilton Sec 9 T160a S. Scott (1907)
 Kelley, Mary Ch William, Daniel, Charles, Benjamin, Margaret, Amboy Rl East Grove Sec12 O80a (1882)
 Kelley, Mathew (Susie) Ch Mathew, Rose, James, Margaret, John, William, Mary; Sublette R2 May Sec19 T159a P. Fogarty (1882)
 Kelley, P. A. (Mollie) Bradford Sec9 T160a P. Kelley
 Kelley, Tom (Birdie) Ch Harold, Lucile, Viola Sec13 O160a H.. B. Coff (1906)
 Kelly, Terrance (Ann) Ch Mary, Frances, James, Susie, Alice, Joe, Pet. Sublette R2 May Sec16 O160a (1877)
 Kenekl, Fred (Lucy) Ch Philip, Edd, Christ, Henry, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec19 T160a Geo. Krug (1880)
 Kennedy, Jas. Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec12 O200a (1910)
 Kennedy, J. Frank (Anna) Ch Frank, Marion, Dixon R1 Dixon Sec31 O8a (1914)
 Kent, Charlie (Tressa) Ch Marie, Reta, Harmon R3 Harmon Sec22 T120a T. Scanlon (1891)
 Kent, Mablon J. (Caroline) Ch Andrew, Stanley, Warren, Elizabeth, Kentland Amboy R5 Marion Sec13 0200a (1870)
 Kentner, Annie B. Ch Ella, Emma, Dixon Rl Dixon Sec31 03a (1877)
 Kerber, H. B. (Anna) Ch Howard, Arthur, Arlene, Sublette R1 East Grove Secl3 T120a Joe Parchen (1916)
 Kerchner, Carl (Rena) Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec13 T160a P. Fauble (1895)
 Kerchner, Raymond (Jennie) Ch Alice, Hazel, Amboy R3 Amboy Sec25 T100a Chris. Schamberger (1912)
 Kerchner, Wilbur M. (Edith) Eminence Walnut R1 Hamilton Sec24 T160a S. Gonegan (1916) 
 Kern, Alfred (Clara) Ch Ivan, Pawpaw Rl Wyoming Sec1 T160a Dick Bend (1912) 
 Kersten, Arthur (Minnie) Ch Clarence, Raymond, Ashton R1 Ashton Sec34 O100a (1887) 
 Kersten, Charles W. (Katie) Ch Verlis, Rochelle R3 Reynolds Sec2 T80a Wm. Kersten (1897) 
 Kersten, Charlie (Katherine) Ch Oscar, Earl, Ralph, Adrian, Franklin Grove R1 Ashton Sec30. T180a August Haenitsch (1873) 
 Kersten, Clarence (May) Ch Glenn, Rochelle R3 T120a Wm. Kersten (1894) 
 Kersten, Frank H. (Eva) Ch Lois, Ashton R1 Sec36 T147a Conrad Krug 
 Kersten,. Geo. (Anna) Ch Fred, Ada, Lucille, Pleasant Hill Farm Ashton RI Ashton Sec36 O195a (1867) 
 Kersten, Henry Ch Pearl, Harry, Elmer, Irvin, Rose, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec17 O560a (1865) 
 Kersten, Mrs. Minnie Ch Wesley, Alma, Leroy, Steward R1 Reynolds Sec22 O160a (1871) 
 Kersten, Wm. (Maggie) Ch Charles, Eva, Clarence, Herbert, Mendall, Rochelle R3 Reynolds Sec2 O400a (1867) 
 Kessel, Geo. Ch John, Elma, Lizzie, Annie, Ida, Millie, Clara, Lillie, Mabel, Amboy May Sec20 O80a (1857) 
 Kessel, Jacob Ch Tom, Fred, West Brooklyn R2. Lee Center Sec22 O156a (1872) 
 Kessell, Albert (Lizzie) . Ch Paul, Christina, Adam, Louisa; Elsie, Clio, Willie, Mary, Sublette R2 May Sec28 O160a (1905) 
 Kesselring, Clayton E. (Jennie) Ch Clayton Jr., Franklin Grove R3 China Sec34 O340a (1899) 
 Kesselring, F. L. (Charlotte) Ch' Ethel, Catherine, Franklin Grove R2 Bradford Sec30 O240a (1892) 
 Kessler, George (Mary) Ch Harold; Lester, West Brooklyn R1 Brooklyn Sec20 O140a (1877) 
 Kested, Bert (Emma) Ch Inez, Esther, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec23 T123a Mrs. E. Swartz (1897) 
 Ketchum, Benj. F. (Ettie) Ch Robert, Fenella, James, Irvings, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec9 T36a Charles Buchanan (1889) 
 Ketchum, Geo. L. (Phoebe) Ch Franklin, William, Esther, Pawpaw, Wyoming Sec14 T140a E. D. Ketchum (1887) 
 Kettley, Anna M. Ch Ada, Ralph, George, Compton R1 Willow Creek Sec30 O160a (1869) 
 Kihm, Henry (Maggie) Ch Hilda, Lizzie, Mary, Compton See22 080a (1908) 
 Killin, O. L. (Nettie) Ch Donald, Charles Thelma, Dixon R6 Dixon Sec7 O166a (1915) 
 Killmer, Fred W. (Minnie) Amboy R5 Amboy Sec4 T160a Mrs. L. Staup (1887) 
 Killmer, G. H. (Dora) Ch Herman, Amboy R5 Nachusa Sec33 O160a (1868) 
 Killmer, Henry (Katherine) Ch Andrew, Fred, Lucy, Stella, Bertha, Henry, Amboy R5 Amboy  Sec5 O160a (1868) 
 Kilmes, Alfred (Mae) Ch Wesley, Sunnyside Farm Ashton R1 Bradford Sec9 O120a Frank Kilmes 
 Kime, Wm. (Mary) Ch Byron, Edwin, Hiland Farm Dixon R5 Dixon Sec4 O128a (1904) 
 Kindig, Jas. Franklin (Nora) Dixon R8 Dixon Sec16 T172a A. J. Kindig, (1903) 
 King, Fred (Grace) Ch John, Ray, Dixon Dixon Sec28 O80a (1907) 
 King, Henry B. Ch Blanche, Leonard, Clarabell, Amboy R1 Amboy O110a (1916) 
 King, Paul (Ethel) Ch Edna, Frances, Clarence, Amboy R4 May Sec20 O120a B. H. Mahan (1882) 
 King, Wm. (Bertha) Ch Hazel, Walter, Burton, Vernie, Clifford, Pearl, Rochelle R3 Reynolds Sec1 T280a Dan King (1879) 
 Kirby, Ed. (Alta) Ch James, Steward R1 Reynolds Sec25 T160a McMara Est (1890) 
 Kirby, Stephen (Margaret) Ch Katherwyn, Tressie, Edward, Emma, Lawrence, George, Aloysius, Mildred, Suchian Farm Lee R2 Alto Sec33 024a (1858) 
 Kittleson, M. B. Ch George, Emma, Peter, Clifford, Milo, Burtram, Lee R2 Alto Sec26 O160a (1905) 
 Klapprodt, Ed. (Nellie) The Oasis Franklin Grove R3 China Sec35 T220a Willis Reigle (1887) 
 Klapprodt, Harry (Pearl) Ch Lyle, Edward, Harold, Glenn, Dixon R2 Marion Sec6 H. Nichols T320a (1912) 
 Kleinhaus, August (Martha) Ch Evelyn, Dixon R5 Nachusa Sec6 T80a Mrs. Rachel Webster (1889) 
 Klenke, Edward (Lena) Ashton R1 Bradford Sec11 O120a Mrs. Lena Klenke (1915) 
 Klosterman, E. H. (Anna) Velvet Lawn Farm Sterling R1 Palmyra Sec6 O13a (1873) 
 Klosterman, Herbert (Emma) Ch Blanche, Robert, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec11 T147a A. W. Lord (1905) 
 Knaner, Frank (Anna) Ch Irvin, West Brooklyn R2 Viola Sec28 O155a (1897) 
 Knapp, A. D. (Emma) Ch Mildred, Gerald, Kenneth, Marjorie, Delbert, Franklin Grove R1 Ashton Sec19 O80a (1881) 
 Knapp, Chris (Eliza) Amboy R5 Am boy Sec16 O80a (1913) 
 Knapp, Geo. (Matilda) Ch Joseph, Peter, Charles, George, Benjamin, Nicholas, Esther, Jack, Harmon R2 Hamilton Sec15 T560a C. J.. Judd (1908) 
 Knapp, Geo. (Kate) Walnut Hamilton Sec21 L. Blockett T400a (1907)  
 Knapp, Robt. Ashton R3 Ashton Sec23 0240a (1876) 
 Knauts, Wm. (Jennie) Ohio R3 East Grove Sec16 T158a Albert J. Graham (1912) 
 Knetsch, Fred (Mary) Ch Henry, Laura, Ethelyn, James,-Sunny Side Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec11 O187a (1895) 
 Knetsch, Henry A. (Addie) Ch Henry, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec1 T360a (1896) 
 Knight, Edw. B. Dixon R8 Dixon Sec 22 O206a (1855) 
 Knouse, Ed. (Vinna) Ch Bessie, Ethel, George, Franklin Grove R2 China Sec15 O160a (1894) 
 Knouse, William (Carrie) Dixon Palmyra Sec28 T160a. Blinn Smith (1898) 
 Knudtson, Andrew (Annie) Ch Ida, Ernest, Melvin, Dina, Maynard, Amy, Lee R1 Willow Creek Sec13 O140a (1881) 
 Knudtson, Edward (Anna) Ch Clara, Lee R1 Willow Creek Sec14 T80a Gabriel Hanson (1874) 
 Koch, Ben H. (Minnie) Ch Mildred, Sublette R1 Sublette Secl3 T113a J. Ellsworth (1914) 
 Koch, Charles (Mary) Ch Ada, Floyd, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec16 T120a Wm. Becker (1887) 
 Koch, Chris (Mary) Ch Conrad, Charley, Christena, Anna, Clara, George, Steward R1 Reynolds Sec 23 O160a (1887) 
 Koch, Conrad (Elsie) Ch Helen, Luella, Mildred, Steward R1 Reynolds Sec22 T80a Chris Koch (1913) 
 Koehler, Geo. (Hallie) Sublette RI Sublette Sec15 T120a Geo. Theiss (1869) 
 Koehler, Jacob (Margaret) Ch Marie, John, Elizabeth, Francis, Albert, George, Margaret, Ann, Dixon R6 South Dixon Sec30 T160a Francis Leffelman (1913) 
 Koehler John (Minnie) Ch Christina, Dorothy, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec 23 T195a Adam Koehler (1877) 
 Koehler, Peter (Elnora) Ch Lucile,  Sublette R1 Sublette Sec23 T160a Adam Koehler (1886) 
 Koesler, Emil (Margaret) Ch Charles, Geneva, Marie, Merle, Augusta, Floyd, Amboy R6 Amboy Sec29 040a (1873) 
 Koford, Peter (Mattie) Ch Lenora, Arthur, George, Albert, Ralph, Mabel, Harmon R3 Hamilton Sect O160a (1916) 
 Kohl, Gust. (Emma) Dixon R5 Dixon Sec36 T80a Samuel Patterson (1887) 
 Kolde, P. H. (Mary) Ch Roman, Lambert, Leo, Anna, William, Clara, Sublette R2 Sublette Sec17 O168a (1908) 
 Krahenbuhl, Chas. (Clara) Ch Fred, Alvie, Clara, Edith, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec17 T400a J. F. Betts (1907) 
 Krahenbuhl, Christ (Eva) Ch Leroy, West Brooklyn R3 Viola Sec18 0273a (1916) 
 Krahenbuhl, Fred (Elizabeth) Ch Charley, Louisa, Fred, Clate, Alfred, Rudolph, Ernest, John, Berda, Frank, Pleasant View Farm Rochelle R3 Reynolds Sec11 O120a (1806) 
 Kramer, Geo.  (Lillie) Ch Ralph, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec16 T160a H. P. Stein (1897) 
 Kramer, Philip (Clara) Sublette R1 Sublette Sec26 T112a Jacob Kramer (1889) 
 Kranov, Gust (Elizabeth) Ch William, Gustave, Arthur, Earl, Walnut R1 Hamilton Sec25 O160a (1895) 
 Kranov, Wm. J. (Evelyn) Harmon R2 Harmon Sec28 T80a Gustave Kramor (1893) 
 Kreger, C. R. (Mae) Ch Carrie, Garret, Marie, Amboy R5 Nachusa Sec 31 T180a John Todd (1897) 
 Kreger, Frank (Gertrude) Dixon R4 Nachusa Sec19 T200a Eugene Stiles (1897) 
 Kreger, Otto W. (Ollie) Ch Helen, Leroy, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec15 T217a Henry Duffy (1886) 
 Kries, August (Margaret) Ch Minnie, Lena, William, Emma, George, Ashton R3 Ashton Sec23 O240a (1871) 
 Krieter, Theo. C. (Elizabeth) Amboy R3 Amboy Sec14 O58a (1877) 
 Kromm, Mrs. Conrad Ch Alvena, Millie, George, Mendota R35 Brooklyn Sec33 .O80a (1897) 
 Krug, C. W. (Dora) Ch Laura, Roy, Edward, Ray, Clara, Mina, Franklin Grove R1 Bradford Sec7 T215a Mrs. August Petrie (1873) 
 Krug, Mrs. Lizzie Ch Nora, Charlotte, Newman, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec13 O120a (1901) 
 Krug, Wesley C. (Bertha) Ch Glenn, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec11 T160a Conrad T. Krug (1893) 
 Krug, Wm. G. (Minnie) Ch Roy, Olive, Pearl, Elvin, Velma, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec22 O160a Wm. G. Krug (1875) 
 Kuebel, Chas. (Elizabeth) Ch Leroy, Mildred, Marie, Sublette RI Sublette Sec34 T201a Peter Dinges. 
 Kuehne, Frank (Elizabeth) Ch Joseph, Catherine, Matilda, West Brooklyn R1 Sublette Sec2 O300a (1867) 
 kuehne, Jos. Ch Verna, Violet, West Brooklyn R1 Sublette Sec2 O210a (1861) 
 Kugler, Clayton C. (Winnie) Harmon R1 Nelson Sec28 R. Stone T160a (1890) 
 Kugler, Julius (Emma) Ch Hanna, Julius, Viola Herford Farm West Brooklyn Viola Sec11 T280a Dr.Duran (1901) 
 Kugler, R. (Anna) Ch Clara, Gertrude, Alex, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec22 Farm hand E. Egger (1914) 
 Kurth, C. J. (Lena) Ashton R1 Ash ton Sec34 T80a Chas. Heibenthal 
 Kurtzrock, Henry (Lizzie) Ch Charles, Annie, Edward, William, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec11 T200a John Irwin (1887) 
 

Ladenburger, H. A. (Eva) Ch Raymond, West Brooklyn R1 Brooklyn Sec21 T200a Henry Ladenburger Lahman, Fremont D. (Minnie) Ch Carroll, Franklin Grove China Sec1 O154a (1871) Lahman, Geo. (Nina) Ch Jessie, Russell, Joe, Grace, George Jr. Bradford Sec34 T160a J. A. Griffin (1898) Lahr, Fred (Margaret) Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec8 T200a Mrs. Karney (1912) Lair, Benj. F. (Christina) Ch William, May, Myrle, Ralph, Frances, Amboy R6 Marion Sec36 T160a Wm. Glenn (1897) Lair, Geo. C. (Magg~ie) Ch Raymond, Elva, Dixon R2 Marion Sec7 T160a Chas. Welty (1886) Lally, Edw. J. (Mayme) Ch Roscoe, Sylvester, Harry, Marie, Joseph, Katherine, Geraldine, Bernice, Edward, Dixon R8- Marion Sec12 O230a (1872) Lally, John (Hannah) Ch Gertrude, Emmareeta, Julia, Ann, Raymond, Hazel, Irene, Catherine, Patrick, Amboy R5 Marion Sec12 O105a (1867) Lally, John C. Amboy R6 Marion Sec 19 O200a (1877) Lambert, Chas. (Nelie) Ch Lena, Floyd, Lee, Lyle, Flossie, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec4 O34a (1892) Lambkin, John (Helen) Ch John, Naoma, Leaphy, Mary, Sarah, Pearl, Edna, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec9 T1a Clifford McBride (1904) Lambkin, Wm. J. (Pearl) Ch Archie, Richard, Millard, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec8 T333a A. C. McBride (1904) Landas, Abe Ch Ralph, Steward R2 Alto Sec3 O160a Ralph Landas (1897) Landaw, John Amboy R2 Bradford Sec32 O160a (1862) Landaw, Wm. (Minnie) Ch Netta, Anna, Arthur, Amboy R2 Bradford Sec32 O240a (1872) Landers, W. E. (Theresa) Ch Eunice, Walnut R1 Hamilton Sec27 O160a T160a H. H. Kergwin (1901) Landis, Ezra (Lizzie) Ch Stella, Emma, Gabrieal, Lester, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec17 T80a Wm. Hastings (1913) Landis, Fremont (Eva) Ch Orville, Lorin, Vera, Kenesaw, Dixon RI Palmyra Sec20 O157a Hospital Farm (1906) Langbein, Jacob (Katie) Ch May, Katie, Ida, Carrie, Ruth, Lydia, Hilda, Annie, John, Charley, West Brooklyn R1 Brooklyn Sec30 O80a T80a (1877) Lapp, Aug. (Matilda) Ch Anna, Helen, August Jr., Leo, Peter, Pauline, George, Harold, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec4 O154a (1913) Larabee, Jas. W. (Almyra) Ch Goldie, Emmaline, James, Samuel, Irvin, John, Birdie, Belle, Hannah, Clover Hill Stock Farm Earlville R40 Wyoming Sec34 O560a (1898) Larabee, Ralph (Reta) Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec32 T167a Benj. Larabee (1915) Larkin, Chas. H. (Mary) Ch Eva, Mildred, Clifford, Jennie, Leslie, Harmon R3 Hamilton Sec25 O161a (1870) Larkin, Geo. (Sadie) Compton R2 Wyoming Secl8 T140a Mrs. Hugh Larkin (1869) Larkin, Wm. Compton R2 Wyoming Sec18 O80a (1867) Larson, A. J. (Elsie) Ch Ida; Leola, Ruth, Hattie, Carl, Harold, Oscar, Steward R2 Alta Sec14 T240a A. Martin (1882) Latimer Bros. Earlville. R41 Wyoming Sec25 T183a Chas. Rafferty Est. (1912) Latimer, C. E. (Anna) Ch Clyde, Newton, Charles, Robert, Alice,Thomas, John, Evergreen Farm Earlville R41 Wyoming Sec35 O160a T314a Frank Whittaker & Chas. Rafferty Est. (1912) Latta, Geo. D. (Nellie). Ch Doris, Vaughn, Inez, Sunny. Side Farm Ohio R3 East Grove Sec33 O80a (1909) Latta, John H. (Ida) Ohio R3 East Grove Sec28 O80a (1914) Lauer, Paul (Elizabeth) Ch Paul, Sublette R2 Sublette Sec21 T240a Michael Lauer (1889) Laurence, J. T. Jr. (Ida) Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec11 O65a (1874) Laursen, Maurice (Carrie) Ch Esther, Mildred, Harmon R3 Hamilton Sec 11 T320a C. W. Merchant (1895) Lauton Chas. (Rosine) Ch Mervin, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec35 O5a (1872) Lautzenheiser, Jesse (Margaret) Dixon R8 Dixon Sec34 T80a Mary Mayock (1908) Lawson, Chas. H. (Caroline) Ch Pearl, Clara, Ralph, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec9 Farm hand J. A. Holmes (1913) Lawson, Francis M. (Alice) Ch Marguerite, Leah, Gladys, Gerald, Alfred, Charles, Dixon R8 Dixon O2a (1905) Lawson, Homer C. (Josephine) Ch Elizabeth, Nellie, Harmon R3 Hamilton Sec11l Farm hand C. W. Merchant (1913) Lawton,. Fred A. (Maud) Ch Stanley, Thomas, Edward, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec27 O3a (1865) Lawton, J. W. Ch Anza, Eva, Florence, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec27 O10a (1863) Leach, J. G. (Nellie) Ch Ruth, Dixon R3 Sec16 O65a (1909) Leake, W. J. (Rose) Ch. Mildred,,Edwina, American. Beauty Stock Farm Amboy R5 Nachusa Sec28 O370a (1886) Leesman, Hobus H. (Laura) Ch Viola, Clyde, Van Petten RD Harmon Sec,19 T181a Henry Leesman (1916) Le Fever, G. M. (Barbara) Ch Bertha, Martha, Jay, Ralph, George, Edna, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec5, T174a (1893) Le Fevre, L. L..(Fannie) Ch :George, Minnie, Mary, , :LeRoy, ` Jennie, Frank, Fannie, Christian, Elmer, Vernie, Annie, Daisy, Pearl, Polo R6 Palmyra Sec16 O160a (1886) Leffelman, Francis. (Katherine) Ch John, George, Mike, Joseph,. Annie, Maggie, Laura, Sublette R4 May Sec23 O480a (1867) Leffelman, Joe (Lena) Ch Vincent, Frank, Charles, Sublette R2 May Sec35 T200a Frank Leffelman (1881) Leffelman, Michael A. (Mary) Ch Lillian, Sylvester, Edmund, Paul, Leonard, Amboy R3 Sec32 O133a (1887) Leffelman, M. W. (Anna) Ch Francis, Amos, Arthur, Walter, Howard, Clearview Farm Sublette R2 May Sec14 O120a (1882) Lehman, C. H. (Gertie) White Rock Dixon R3 Dixon Sec23 O25a Lehman (1908) Lehman, Ira M. (Mary) Ch LeRoy, Galen, Claire, Sunny Slope Farm Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec32 O126a (1859) Lehman, Ralph (Annie) Ch Edna, Bessie, Glenn, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec 13 T90a Sam Peterson (1879) Lemke, C. (Lyda) Ch Nellie, Walnut RI Hamilton Sec25 T120a Henry F. Bolbock (1877) Lemmer, Gust (Viola) Ch Verna, Sublette RI Sublette Sec28 T240a Stanger Sisters (1909) Lemmer, John (Annie) Ch John, Isaac, Lucy, Mendota R35 Sublette Sec24 T240a Andrew Stenger (1913) Lenirad, G: (Ella) Ch Evelyn, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec13 T120a B. H. Gagstettis (1914) Lenox, Clarence (Hazel) Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec33 O43a (1889) Lenox, Edw. (Barbara) Ch Harold, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec34 T2a (1873) Lenox, Martin (Leeta) Ch Donald, Edna, Robert, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec33 O94a (1881) Leonard, John (Anna) Ch Mabel, Irene, George, Helen, Early Dawn Dixon R8 Marion Sec9 O156a (1858) Leonard, Miss Mary Dixon R8 Marion Sec9 O204a (1867) Lester, Jas. H. (Mary) Ch Mary, John, Catherine, James, Francis, Amboy R6 Amboy Sec19 O80a (1855) Levan, Chas. (Grace) Ch Avis, Eleanor, Dixon R6 Dixon Sec7 T111a Wm. Rink (1883) Levan, Louis (Rose) Ch Walter, Rebecca, Avery, Robert, Dixon R2 Dixon Sec20 O86a (1863) Levan, Mathias (Isabel) Ch Ruben,. Estella, Frances, Mathias, Elwin, Elmer, Dixon R2 Dixon Sec21 O160a (1861) Levan, Walter E. (Ida) Ch Edward, Dixon R2 Marion Sec17 T200a Louis Levan (1891) Lewis, Irvin (May) Ch Fred, Ira, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec36 O20a (1852) Lewis, Levi (Anna) Ch Stella, Charlie, Floyd,. Lena, Ernest, Lester, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec29 T120a Aug. Harmann (1902) Lichby, Clarence . (Martha) Ch Gladys, Ashton R3 Bradford Sec1 T160a Aug. Schafin (1915) Liester, Paul Ashton R1 Bradford Sec3 T100a Adam Shaffer (1909) Lindeman, G. B. (Ida) Ch Alice, Guy, Floyd, Brookside Farm Dixon R5 Dixon Sec11l O95a (1870) Lindenmeyer, Wm. (Elizabeth) Amboy R2 Lee Center Sec5 T172a J. C. Smith (1915) Lint, Frank (Emma) Ch Harry Dixon R5 Dixon Sec10 O30a (1881) Lipps, Henry (Mary) Ch Mary, Agnes, Helen, Doris, Florence, West Brooklyn R3 Viola Sec16 T200a B. M. Staddorf (1901) Loan, Jas. Ch Edward, Michael, James, John, Nathan; Mary, Anna, Margaret, Jennie, Catherine, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec6 O180a (1882) Loescher, C. D. (Gertrude) Ch George, Pauline, Vina, Frank, Clara, Carl, Edgar, Cora, Martha, Dixon R4 Dixon Sec35 T160a J. W. Crawford (1910) Lohmeier, John (Bertha) Dixon R5 Dixon Sec25 O80a (1896) Long, Andrew (Mattie) Pine Hurst Farm Sublette R2 May Sec12 O540a (1887) Long, E. C. (Lydia) Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec9 T80a Elmer Hoover (1916) Long, Geo. (Gladys) Harmon R1 Harmon Sec17 T240a R. Long Est. (1890) Long, Jas. (Mary) Ch James, John, William, Ida, Sterling R2 Palmyra Sec18 T174a Johnson Est. (.1916) Long, Jim B. (Julia) Ch Elmer, James, Willard, Mary, Lone Tree Farm Harmon R1 Harmon Sec12 O80a T160a R. Long Est. (1869) Long, John (Lena) Ch LeRoy, Donald, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec17 O160a (1899) Long, John D. (Muriel) Ch Sylvan, Bernice, George, Wendell, Harold, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec3 T240a Richard Long Est. Long, Jos. Ayres (Alice) Long Oaks Farm Sublete R1 Sublette Sec5 O400a (1883) Long, Lafe Sublette R2 May Sec24 O80a (1867) Long, Richard M. (Ella) Ch Thomas, Kathryn, May, Helen, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec13 O156a (1872) , Long, Richard W. (Mary) Ch Anna, William, Joseph, Francis,, Eleanor, Snowapple Farm Harmon R1 Harmon Sec4 O160a T160a (1862) Long, Sam'l A. (Ella) Ch Lulu, Oakdale Farm Amboy R3 Amboy Sec25 O60a (1865) Long, Thos. H. (May) Harmon R1 Harmon Sec2 T200a J. Dowd Est. (1888) Loomis, L. M. (Clara) Ch William, West Brooklyn R3 Viola Sec8 T160a (1891) Lord, Fred L. (Lena) Ch Arvern, Lois, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec25 O51a (1871) Lott, Wm. J. (Ida) Ch Lester, Fern, Ethel; Franklin Grove R2 China Sec3 T227a F. H. Hansen (1891) Luckey, Clifford (Mary) Ch Elmer, Alice, Rowland, Ashton Stock Farm, Ashton. R3 Ashton Sec23 O300a (1879) Luckey, Ralph (Hannah) Ch George, Ashton R3 Ashton Sec22 T80a O. Griffith (1868) Luke, Wm. (Emily) Ch Margaret, Edith, Mabel, Dixon R2 Marion Sec5 T280a J Riddle (1915) Lum, H. S. (M. E.) Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec22 T80a Fred C. Weirman (1902) Luthi, Otto (Mary) Ch Herman, Elizabeth, Alice, -Emma, Dixon R4 Dixon Sec34 O230a Trusdell Est. (1914) Lutz, Lorance H. (Stella) Ch Ruth, Haven, Thelma, Phyllis, Abel Farm Compton R1 Viola Sec36 O123a (1911) Lyon, Alwilda J. Ch Bert, Angie, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec33 O82a (1859) Lyons, John Dixon R2 Marion Sec17 O200a (1866)

Maakestad, S. J. (Martha) Ch Josephine, Bessie, Mabel, Mertie, Clara, Adah, Edith, Wellinger Farm Lee R1 Alto Sec25 O280a (1864) Maakestad, T. K. (Emma) Ch Spar, Klute, Margaret, Agnes, Steward R2 Alto Sec27 O310a (1891) Maass, Herman (Dina) Ch Hanna, Carl, Edward, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec29 O260a (1896) Mackin, Chas. (Effa) Ch Helen, Ruth, Zita, Marian, Charley, West Brooklyn R3 Viola Secl7 T160a Harry A. Rocks (1911) Mackin, Edward (Jennie) Ch Eva, Earl, Harmon R2 Hamilton T320a Nick Peterson (1898) Maier, Mathew (Eliza) Ch Joseph, Raymond, Nora, Frankie, Florence, West Brooklyn R3 Viola Sec17 O160a (1897) Malach, Geo. F. (Mary) Ch Leona, Dorothy, Lambert, Hilda, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec14 O400a (1865) Malach, John P. (Mary) Ch John, Roman, Gilbert, Bernice, Geraldine, Sublette Sublette Sec3 O260a (1886) Mall, Chas. J. (Katherine) Ch Myron, Kenneth, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec9 T200a Wm. Schaffer (1915) Mall, J. C. (Minnie) Ch Ora, Erma, Alice, The Old Home Farm Ashton R1 Bradford Sec17 O240a (1895) Man, Frank (Carrie) Ch Dorothy, Harry, James, Willow Dale Walnut R1 Hamilton Sec22 O320a (1900) Man, J. E. (Bessie) Harmon R3 Hamilton Sec 11 T200a C. W. Merchant (1900) Manahan, W. G. (Mabel) Ch Marion, Erma, Franklin Grove R2 China Sec 23 T200a C. Gross (1900) Manning, Fred H. (Anna) Ch Arvis, Fern, Eva, Goldie, Florence, Frederick, Gertrude, Harold, Dixon R8 Dixon Sec16 O120a (1913) Mannion, Edd J. (Marguerite) Ch Mabel, Frank, Edward, Harmon R2 Harmon Sec20 O240a (1873) Mannion, Thos. H. (Anna) Harmon R2 Harmon Sec2l O160a (1872) Manon, Chas. (Florence) Ch Harold, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec8 T197a R. Long Est. (1913) Manon, Jerry B. (Ida) Ch Francis, Elmer, Raymond, Hovard, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec3 T240a Thos. Durr (1909) March , Geo. (Jessie) Ch Reid, Sunnyside Farm Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec30 O240a (1857) March , R. C. Sunnyside Farm Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec30 T240a Geo. March (1885) Marks, A. W. Ch Clifford, Dixon R7 Dixon Sec1 Wm. McGinnes (1913) Marsh, Henry (Lucy) Ch Clarence, Lillian, Harmon R2 Hamilton Sec5 O155a (1912) Martin, Howard (Ida) Ch Olive, Josephine, Jacob. Lawrence, Clarence, Marguerite, Norris, Albright, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec34 Ol00a (1872) Martin, Levi W. (Lillie) Ch Wendall, Roger, Edith, Robert, Harold, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec6 T123a C. J. Rosbrook (1905) Martin, M. A. (Christina) Ch Esther, Edna, Alma, Ida, Magnus, Ralph, Mildred, Steward R2 Alto Sec12 (1913) Martin, W. A. (Anna) Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec1 O22a (1899) Marton, Chas. (Rose) Ch Belle, Edna, Marion, Gerald, Dixon R7 Dixon Sec31 O2a (1871) Masters, Arthur (Anna) Ch Alice, Francis, William, Compton, Viola, Sec35 T160a B. Butler (1907) Mathesius, Albert (Mary) Ch Elroy, Gladys, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec 26 T160a John Politsch (1912) Mathies, Geo. M. (Mary) Spring Hollow Farm Dixon R4 Dixon Sec35 T150a Emma Ives (1916) Mattern, Geo. (Louise) Ch Foster, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec4 O151a (1857) Mattern, L. R. Franklin Grove China Sec12 O120a T130a (1886) Matzmick, Herman (Marie) Ch Mabel, Ruth, Grace, Amelia, Mosie, Myrtle, Sterling R1 Palmyra Sec6 O9a (1913) Maves, Chas. (Alice) Ch Vivian, Carrie, Bernice, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec32 T320a John McCullough (1914) Maves, Robt. C. Ch Josephine, Howard, Lee Center Farm Hand A. F. Jeanblanc (1909) May, Andrew Ch Thomas, Maggie, John, Edward, Theodore, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec6 O500a (1866) May, Wm. (Lydia) Ch Pearl, Maud, Russell, Elwood, Elwin, Hobe, Knoble, Trinket Farm Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec25 T160a L. W. Mitchell (1891) McBride, Daniel Ch Joseph, James, Anna, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec24 T160a Pat Fogerty Est. (1857) McBride, Jas. J. (Catherine) Ch Edward, Mary, Harmon R3 East Grove Sec8 O280a (1879) McBride, John (Tresa) Sublette R2 May Sec14 O146a (1872) McBride, J. (Annie) Ch Katie, Anna, Charlie, Hugh, Rebecca, John, Gertrude, Josephine, James, Donald, Amboy R4 May Sec22 O80a (1892) McBride, J. F. (Mary) Ch Francis, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec13 T240a M. McBride (1887) McBride, William (Agnes) Ch Edward, Mary, Irene, Ch arles, Margaret, Frances. Lucile, Elizabeth, Amboy R4 May Sec8 O160a (1877) McCaffrey, Bernard C. (Catherine) Ch Catherine, Anna, Margaret, Rose, Gertrude, Mary, Helen, Ruth, Florence, Alice, Patrick, William, Geraldine, Amboy R6 Amboy Sec2l O23a (1862) McCaffrey, James (Ellen) Ch Anna, Patrick, Julia, Walton Marion Sec14 O40a (1857) McCaffrey, Patrick H. (Elizabeth) Ch Eugene, Joseph, Blanche, Paul, George, Frank, Marie, Bernard, Jeanette, Amboy R6 Marion Sec21 O24a (1865) McCardel, Sam (Myrtle) Ch Lilburn, Dorsey, Dixon R4 Dixon Sec24 O11a (1916) McCarter, Pliny F. (Edna) Ch Elma, Harmon R3 Harmon Sec22 T160a Mrs. C. R. McCarter (1894) McCarthy, Jos. C. Rock Falls R3 Harmon Sec30 O157a (1897) McCarthy, Wm. J. Clear View Farm Amboy R5 Marion Sec14 T300a Mrs. Ruth McCarthy (1876) McClanahan, W. F. (Minnie) Ch Ruth, Wilson, Frank, James, Wesley, Dixon R5 Nachusa Sec 6 T166a L. W. Crawford (1897) McCleary, Elliott S. (Malinda) Ch Olive, Orvill, Minnie, Harold, Roy, Valley View Farm Dixon R6 Nelson Secl2 O145a (1861) McConnell, Charles (Maggie) Ch Ruth, Clara, Luther, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec9 T210a John P. Theis (1917) McCormick, Charles (Annie) Ch Minnie, Richard, Robert, Annie, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec2l Mrs. T. M. Girton (1910) McCormick, Jas. R. (Margaret) Ch Edward, Mary, Ellen, Agnes, Anna, Emma, William, Florence, Elsie, Cecil, Harmon R3 Harmon Sec26 O350a (1855) McCoy, Chas. (Mary) Ch Joseph, Geraldine, Mildred, Amboy R6 Marion Sec27 T280a Thos. Dwyer (1883) McCoy, Frank (Gertrude) Ch Francis, Mary, Amboy R5 Marion Sec 13 T120a Silas Keefer (1886) McCoy, James (Alice) Ch Thomas, Charles, William, Frank, John, Peter, Henry, Dennis, Edwin, Agnes, Hazel, Leo, Gertrude, Amboy R5 Marion Sec13 O360a (1862) McCoy, Peter (Ellen) Amboy R6 Marion Sec30 T40a James McCoy (1890) McCoy, Peter (Margaret) Ch Mary, James, Alice, Margaret, Peter, Emma, Lorette, Dixon R4 Dixon Sec27 O7a (1913)\ McCoy, Sarah J. Ch Anna, Patrick, Rose, Michael, Amboy R6 Marion Sec28 O120a (1878) McCoy, Thos. (Catherine) Ch Eugene, Dixon R8 Marion Sec12 T178a Patrick Lally (1880) McCracken, Delila J. Ch Grace, Lyle, Ray, Winifred, Roy, Lee, Glenn, Amboy R2 Amboy Sec12 O165a (1895) McCracken, Ray F. (Mary) Ch Elizabeth, Favorite Farm Amboy R2 Amboy Sec11 T80a Wm. Naza (1895) McCrea, Alfred B. (Maud) Ch Gladys, Mildred, Irene, Robert, Nellie, Harold, Donald, Hilidale Farm West Brooklyn R1 Lee Center Sec26 O120a (1892) McCullough, John A. (Josie) Ch Florence, Idella, Ruth, Ray, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec9 T290a Jas. Westcott Est. (1916) McCullough, Peter Sublette R2 May Sec33 O40a (1867) McCune, Wm. I. (Christine) Ch Ray, Dixon R4 Dixon Sec34 O56a (1888) McDermott, Henry (Della) Ch Gertrude, Frances, Harry, Harmon R3 Hamilton Sec2 O160a (1896) McElroy, Mike (Mary) Ch Everett, James, Joseph, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec20 T160a James Heanan (1902) McFadden, Chas. P. Amboy R1 East Grove Sec12 O120a (1867) McFadden, Mrs. M. Ch Mary, John, Edward, Winnifred, Charles, Francis, James, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec15 O200a (1872) McGaffey, Samuel (Ida) Ch Elizabeth, Arnold, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec1 O58a (1866) McGinnis, Mrs. Mary B. Ch Kane, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec1 O70a (1856) McGinnis, Paul (Grace) Ch Ward, Leigh, Jean, The Oaks Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec9 O39a (1879) McGinnis, P. R. (Maggie) Ch John, Mary, Joe, Sarah, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec3 O190a Shank Est. (1882) McGinnis, Wm. C. (Elizabeth) Ch Blanche, Ruth, Josephine, Louise, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec1 O6a (1862) McGinnis, Wm. G. Ch Mrs. K. S. Bryant, Margaret, Dixon R7 McGinty, Leonard (Barbara) Amboy R1 East Grove Sec15 O80a (1861) McGover, Thos. (Mary) Ch May, Anna, Thomas, Hugh, James, Helen, Margaret, Sublette R2 May Sec 28 O200a (1867) McGrath, E. J. (Grace) Ch Lawrence, Gladys, Gertrude, John, Woosung Palmyra Sec14 O160a (1861) McGuirk, Margaret L. Ch Lloyd, Raymond, Joseph, Edward, Evelyn, Amboy R6 Marion Sec27 O120a (1867) McHennley, M. H. Amboy R1 East Grove Sec13 O40a (1887) McInerney, Thos. Ch John, Thomas Jr., Harmon R2 Harmon Sec20 T160a Mrs. Mary E. Tosney (1887) McInerney, Thos. J. (Gertrude) Harmon R3 Harmon Scc21 T160a D. D. Considine (1896) McKeel, Art A. Harmon R2 Harnion Sec31 O160a T160a (1863) McKeel, John (Mary) Ch Johnnie, Jules, Agnes, Myra, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec11 O100a (1858) McKenna, John (Bridget) Ch Blandine, Mary, Catherine, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec35 O140a (1896) McKenna, Paul. Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec34 O150a (1881) McKune, Thos. F. (Mary) Ch Nano, Marie, James, Helen, Walton Percheron Stock Farm Amboy R5 Marion Sec14 O150a (1896) McLaughlin Bros. (James and Charles) Cedar Lawn Farm Sublette R2 Sublette Sec30 O160a (1880) McLaughlin, Chas. (Mary) Ch James, Edward, Sublette R2 Sublette Sec30 O160a (1880) McLean, John. Steward R1 Reynolds Sec27 T300a McNamara Est. (1893) McLean, Mrs. Ch John, Mary, Sadie, Thomas, Kathryn, Anna, Celia, Margaret, Jay, Ellis, Steward R1 Reynolds Sec14 O240a (1901) McMahon, James, Amboy R4 May Sec21 T80a McMahon Est. (1877) McNiel, Anna R. Amboy R4 Amboy Sec27 O100a (1869) McNinch, Clifford G. (Sarah) Ch Ruby, Retta, Francis, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec13 T200a Mrs. Geo. M. Crawford (1870) Mead, John (Margaret) Ch Thomas, John, Mary, Margaret, Frank, James, Joseph, Amboy R6 Amboy Sec19 O80a (1852) Meade, Geo. (Mary) Ch James, Julia, Mary, Catherine, Margaret, Frances, George, John, Helen, Amboy R4 May Sec21 O120a (1877) Meeks, Frank (Catherine) Ch Helen, Francis, Elizabeth, Jeanette, Amboy R6 Amboy Sec29 O261a (1866) Meeks, Richard (Mary) Dixon R8 Dixon O125a (1867) Meese Bros. Dixon R8 Dixon Sec34 O80a (1884) Meese, Calvin Ch James, Edward, Dixon R8 Dixon Sec34 T80a Meese Bros. (1876) Mehlbrech, John (Ida) Ch Cora, Ralph, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec21 O120a (1876) Mehlbrech, Levi (Emma) Compton R1 Brooklyn Sec22 T200a Adam Mehlhrech (1917) Mehlhausen, Frank (Anna) Ck Mabel, Mary, Edna, Harvey, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec21 T160a T. Houghton (1887) Mehlhausen, Fred (Lena) Ch Glenn, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec30 O200a (1887) Meins, Ernest (Margaret) Sterling R1 Palmyra Sec29 O196a (1915) Meirath, John Ch Joe, Kate, Ralph, Minnie, John, Ashland, Reynolds Sec5 O98a (1895) Meister, Fred Ashton R1 Bradford Sec16 O80a (1882) Meister, Mrs. John Ch Clara, George, Mary, William, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec16 Ol00a (1809) Melehi, Perry (Mildred) Ch Milton, Leo, Walnut R1 Hamilton Sec26 Farm Hand L. A. Bass (1912) Melng, Oscar (Mary) Ch Mildred, Milo, Lavern, George, Steward R2 Reynolds Sec24 T160a Wm. H. Healy (1912) Mennick, George (Agnes) Ch Hazel, Lile, Cela, George, Amboy R4 May Sec16 O80a (1887) Mensch, John (Lydia) Ch Edward, Arthur, Eva, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec23 O120a (1879) Merriman, Avery (Josephine) Ch Josie, Alice, Charlie, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec18 O400a (1849) Meriiman, Charlie A. (Blanche) Ch Mildred, Olive, Avery, Vernon, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec18 T240a Avery Merriman (1879) Merriman, James H. (Annie) Ch Evan, Howard, Archie, Ethel, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec15 T105a Mrs. A. C. Radley (1872) Mershon, Heenen (Malinda) Ch Edna, Harold, Russell, Ruth, Howard, Stanley, Dorothy, Compton R1 Viola Sec31 (1909) Messer, Henry J. (Clara) Ashton R1 Bradford Sec2 T160a G. W. Messer (1904) Messer, W. J. (Josephine) Ch Paul, Leo, Gype Farm Ashton R1 Bradford Sec1 Ol00a W. J. Messer (1907) Meurer, Geo. A. (Rosa) Ch Russell, Earl, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec4 T127a John Meurer (1887) Meurer, Geo. W. (Nettie) Ch Margaret, Verna, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec10 O80a (1876) Meurer, John B. (Josephine) Ch Harold, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec2 O165a (1881) Meurer, Jos. (Amelia) Ch William, Eva, Leo, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec10 O120a (1869) Mexwell, W. H. (Alice) Ch Pearle, Summitt Farm Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec19 O77a (1898) Meyer, G. P. (Mary) Ch Lester, White Leghorn Poultry Farm Ohio R3 East Grove Sec32 O120a (1898) Meyer, Harman H. (Frederick) Ch Hazel, Esther, Amboy R6 Amboy Sec20 T80a F. B. Fisher (1915) Meyers, Will (Anna) Ch Clarence, Helen, Leroy, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec17 O40a (1895) Miek, Sherman (Ida) Ch Clyde, Dixon R8 Dixon Sec23 O197a (1887) Mielke, C. A. (Maud) Franklin Grove R1 China Sec23 T160a Mrs. Wm. Bell (1904) Mielke, Emil (Edna) Ch Leslie, Luther, Franklin Grove R1 China Sec23 T80a Mrs. Wm. Bell (1910) Miles, Wm. G. (Rachel) Ch Winnie, Robert, Ottis, Sarah, Clayton, Eddie, Harold, West Brooklyn R2 Bradford Sec36 T160a Bell Bros. (1913) Miller, Chas. (Bessie) Ch George, Harmon R2 Hamilton Sec8 T320a Rorland & Judd (1914) Miller, Clem B. (Eva) Ch Fern, Zula, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec20 O158a (1874) Miller, Ed (Mary) Ch John, Dora, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec13 T135a Nicolas Masholder (1896) Miller, Edw. (Edna) Harmon R2 Harmon Sec31 J. F. Miller (1896) Miller, E. A. (Margaret) Ch Fred, Alvina, Harold, Lina, Vcrna, Esther, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec12 T240a Cane Est. & D. Bradshaw (1867) Miller, E. F. Dixon R3 Dixon Sec23 O168a Fred Hill (1909) Miller, E. H. (Mary) Ch Theodore, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec25 O55a (1879) Miller, E. R. (Ethel) Ch Helen, Lois, Franklin Grove R2 China Sec10 T122a Mrs. Grace Remley (1914) Miller, Forrest (Emma) Ch Ethel, Loren, Marian, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec18 O78a (1881) Miller, Fred L. (Agnes) Ch Lauren, Fred, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec22 T160a T. E. Robinson Miller, Fred P. (Clara) Green Lawn Dixon R6 Nelson Sec25 T160a C. B. Swartz (1890) Miller, Geo. (Emnia) Ch John, Katie, James, Dixon Dixon Sec27 T2a J. C. Atkinson (1916) Miller, Geo. G. (Mary) Cli Emma, Inez, Fair View Farm Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec7 O133a (1870) Miller, Geo. L. (Mary) Dixon R5 Nachusa Sec7 T160a Mrs. Mary Shippert (1883) Miller, Harry Dixon R6 Nelson Sec16 T192a Miller Est. Miller, Harry I. (Lottie) Ch Thelma, Bernice, Dixon R2 Marion Sec17 O158a (1916) Miller, H. M. (Mary) Ch Frank, Roy, Elmer, Franklin Grove R1 China Sec14 O160a (1868) Miller, Jacob E. (Sadie) Ch Goldie, Earnest, Christella, Albert, Dorothy, Amboy R4 Amboy Sec35 O160a (1874) Miller, Jas. M. (Bessie) Ch Catherine, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec20 O217a (1886) Miller, Jesse A. (Daisy) Dixon R5 Nachusa Sec7 T84a A. C. Miller (1888) Miller, John F. (Ada) Ch Edward, Hazel, Vera, Earl, Clarence, Mary, Florence, Lucile, Francis, Dorothy, John, Harmon R2 Harmon Sec31 O500a (1895) Miller, Jos. (Emma) Harmon R2 Hamilton Sec7 O240a (1887) Miller, Jos. A. (Belle) Ch Lewis, Frank, Floyd, Compton R1 Willow Creek Sec30 T345a S. B. Miller (1905) Miller, J. C. (Nettie) Ch Lelia, Sam, Laura, Grace, Hazel, Bina, Pawpaw Wyoming Sec2 O120a (1865) Miller, Kyle C. (Eva) Ch Floyd, May, Hazel, Fred, Howard, West Brooklyn R2 Lee Center Sec23 O160a (1877) Miller, L. B. (Ida) Ch Orvil, Blandche, Clarence, Edith, West Brooklyn R3 Reynolds Sec33 O320a (1867) Miller, Martin (Lena) Ch Alvin, Edna, Martha, Alfred, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec24 T160a Alvin Miller (1880) Miller, Merritt (Emma) Ch Junior, Marvin, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec17 O150a (1886) Miller, Orville (Elizabeth) Ch Mary, Harold, Clarence, Ward, Louise, Leona, Clark, Hazel, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec30 T3a Edw. Miller (1887) Miller, Oscar (Clara) Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec3 O134a (1885) Miller, O. O. (Dora) Ch Jay, Leroy, Minnie, Franklin Grove R3 China Sec35 Ol00a (1869) Miller, Ray (Ruby) Ch Leona, Dale, Compton R1 Brooklyn Sec1 T120a Wesley Miller (1882) Miller, S. W. (Hannah) Ch Harry, Leon, Marie, Dixon R4 Dixon Sec26 O216a (1865) Miller, Will (Laura) Ch Grace, Franklin Grove R2 China Sec16 T160a Mrs. Fannie Clifton (1866) Miller, Wm. (Grace) Ch Anna, Robert, Dixon R3 Dixon Sec20 T130a State Colony (1899) Minnick, John (Ruth) Ch Maggie, Tom, Amboy R4 May Sec15 T120a John Minnick (1862) Minor, Hewitt Franklin Grove R1 China Sec12 O80a (1870) Mirely, G. O. (Florence) Ch Erma, Roy, Wendell, Vera, West Brooklyn R1 Brooklyn Sec7 T100a Wm. G. Mirely (1887) Mirtenson, Nels (Petra) Ch Ankal, Elmo, Amboy R2 Bradford Sec30 Aschenbrenner Bros. (1906) Mirtenson, Thure (Freda) Ch Rose, Arthur, Thure, Franklin Grove R2 Bradford Sec31 T80a A. Dagner (1905) Missman, Arthur E. (Clara) Ch Lester, Nellie, Floyd, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec15 O170a (1876) Missman, Oscar E. (Annie) Ch Bessie, Clifford, Dixon R2 Dixon O20a T80a Herman Missman (1878) Mittan, Chas. F. (Margaret) Ch Olive, Erwin, Lone Oak Farm, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec29 T117a C. C. Mittan (1879) Mittan, Clyde (Bertha) Ch Gladys, Mildred, Mary, Steward R2 Alto Sec 28 T160a C. C. Mittan (1877) Mittan, Jay G. (Grace) Ch Marjorie, Erma, Pleasant Hill Farm Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec29 T160a C. C. Mittan (1883) Moeller, Chas. E. Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec26 O80a (1856) Moeller, Ernest (Sarah) Ch Gladys, Noleta, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec15 O163a (1891) Moeller, Lawrence E. Dixon R6 Nelson Sec36 O129a Mrs. Carrie Moeller (1891) Moeller, Otto (Ida) Sublette R2 May Sec29 T160a L. Falver (1911) Mong, Geo. (Laura) Ch Fern, Star Dairy Farm Franklin Grove R1 Bradford Sec6 O75a (1867) Mong, J. H. (Frances) Ch Wilbur, Ralph, Warren. Nonpareil Farm Franklin Grove R2 China Sec1 O208a (1859) Mong, Peter (Blanche) Ch Esther, Milend Farm Franklin Grove Bradford Sec6 O82a (1903) Mongovern, Leo D. (Lauretta) Ch Michael, Harmon R2 Harmon Sec15 T40a Mrs. Katherine Mongovern (1898) Montavon, A. H. (Josephine) Ch Albert, Raymond, Adele, Frances, Hilda, Eleanor, Anthony, Sublette R2 May Sec17 O253a (1897) Montavon, Frank (Lydia) Ch Edward, Mary, Lillie, John, Lewis, Henry, Wilber, Compton RD Brooklyn Sec2 O230a (1867) Montavon, Geo. J. (Mary) Ch May, Frederick, Lawrence, West Brooklyn R2 Lee Center Sec24 O160a (1907) Montavon, James (Tillie) Ch Miriam, Alice, Paul, Helen. Amboy R4 May Sec23 O200a (1884) Montavon, Lewis (Nellie) Compton R1 Brooklyn Sec1 O25a (1890) Montavon, Peter (Edna) Ch Clarence, West Brooklyn R2 Viola Sec30 T120a Lafe Nellis (1916) Moon, O. M. (Blanche) Ch Donald, Amboy R5 Nachusa Sec32 T100a Walter A. June (1886) Moore, Geo. Earlville R41 Wyoming Sec23 T200a Jos. Moore (1877) Moore, Henry (Lula) Ch Wellington, Donald, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec 14 T160a John Richardson (1904) Moran, Maggie Ch James, Amboy R1 May Sec8 O80a (1877) Morgan, C. E. (Josephine) Ch Dewitt, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec13 O200a (1867) Morgan, Frank H. (Catherine) Ch Evelyn, Josephine, Jennette, Woosung Palmyra Sec14 O70a (1881) Morris, A. C. (Mary) Palmer Pines Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec32 T160a Dr. T. D. Palmer (1889) Morris, Joe S. (Lura) Ch Shirley, Roy, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec T185a Fred Emmert (1909) Morris, John, Jr. (Masylvia) Ch Frances Dixon R4 Nachusa Sec17 O175a T166a Joseph Stevens (1902) Morris, Scott (Alice) Ch Lucille, Shady Lawn Farm Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec32 O164a (1888) Morris, Wm. A. (Lena) Ch John, Lawrence, Dixon R4 Nachusa Sec18 O143a (1910) Morris, W. S. (Ellen) Ch Katherine, Ruth, George, Lucia, Morrisania Farm Dixon R3 Dixon Sec29 O150a (1872) Morrissey, Edw. D. Ch Johanna, Patrick, Ellen, Thomas, Bridget, William, James, John, Clarence, Amboy R6 Marion Sec29 O440a (1865) Morrissey, Edw. W. (Rose) Ch Lucile, Amboy R6 Marion Sec21 T160a Barney McCaffrey (1891) Morrissey, Jas. E. Ch Edd, Leroy, Mary, Josie, Clarence, Alice, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec12 O160a (1872) Morrissey, Lawrence J. (Mary) Ch Eileen, Amboy 116 Marion Sec22 T180a Patrick Morrissey (1892) Morrissey, Patrick H. (Ellen) Ch Margaret, Mary, Nellie, Edward, Lawrence, Anna, Elizabeth, Lauretta, Amboy R6 Marion Sec22 O240a (1867) Morrissey, Mrs. Rose Ch Mamie, William, Nellie, Walter, Francis, James, Edward, Amboy R3 Amboy Sec24 O255a (1894) Morrissey, Wm. C. (Jane) Ch Edward, Mollie, James, Francis, Ella, Katherine, Grace, William, Amboy R6 Marion Sec28 O200a (1867) Mossholder, Mrs. Mary Ch Nicholas, Royce, Ruth, Forrest, Dixon R2 Nicholas Mossholder. Moulton, Mrs. Ida C. Ch Guy, Ruth, Violet, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec4 O10a (1861) Moyer, C. A. (Maggie) Ch Lee, Charles, Albert, Dixon R4 Dixon Sec34 T40a Jordan Est. (1902) Moyer, Lea C. (Maude) Dixon R6 Dixon Sec6 T3a Geo. Stitzel (1890) Mullen, Frances Lamoille R2 May Sec36 O80a (1863) Mullen, J. P. (Agnes) Ch Anna, Frank, Leo, Lillian, Emarsella, Theresa, Lamoille R2 May Sec35 O80a (1866) Mullins, Geo. F. (Ethel) Ch Irene, Mildred, Veldia, Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec13 O201a (1882) Mullins, Robt. (Alice) Ch Leslie, Frances, Alvin, Harold, Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec12 O255a (1887) Mumford, N. W. (Belle) Ch Viola, Ida, Laura, Robert, Dixon R1 Palmyra 5ec23 T102a S. D. Eastwood (1901) Murphy, Jas. (Anna) Ch Thomas, Catherine, Mary, Margaret, Anna, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec14 O160a (1872) Murphy, Philip Amboy R1 East Grove Sec16 O120a (1877) Murphy, Thos. (Mamie) Ch Francis, Elvin, Leo, Mary, Amboy Amboy Sec7 T200a G. Potts (1887) Murphy, Tom Amboy R4 May Sec19 O200a (1862) Murray, James G. (Emma) Ch Catherine, Jack, Amboy R6 Marion Sec 25 O200a (1887) Murry, John L. (Lena) Ch Glenn, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec5 T80a Mrs. Mary Murry (1912) Murtaugh, J. F. (Lizzie) Ch Catherine, Rose, Stephen, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec32 T160a J. Siegel (1913) Myer, Fred (Mary) Ch Mabel, Nellie, Belle, Ethel, Pearl, Elva, Elvina, Fred, Raymond, Ashton R3 Viola Sec6 T276a D. N. Cloadum (1913) Myers, Alfred (Mary) Ch Charles, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec29 T80a John Birke (1914) Myers, John F. (Mary) Ch Lillian, Simon, Edward, Minnie, Dixon R3 Dixon Sec33 O2a (1900) Mynard, F. H. (Anna) Ch Dwight, Frank, Warren, Plainview Farm Amboy R2 China Sec34 O110a (1865)

Nafziger, Mrs. Amanda Ch Daniel, Joe, Mary, Lena, David, Jack, Alyin, Arthur, Edwin, Clarence, Walnut R1 Hamilton Sec26 T120a C. Steder (1905) Nass, Harry (Annie) Ch Floyd, Earl, Clarence, Cottonwood Farm, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec11 O240a (1900) Nass, John (Mary) Ch Arthur, Esther, Ruth, Franklin Grove R1 Bradford Sec18 O80a (1899) Nass, Oscar (Bessie) Ch Ethel, Amboy R2 China Sec26 T130a H. Hillison (1885) Naylor, Harry, Nachusa Nachusa Sec 18 T160a J. B. Eicholtz (1894) Nealis, J. M. (Catherine) Ch George, James, Jr., Floyd, Gertrude, Marcella, Steward R1 Reynolds Sec35 O360a (1873) Near, Wm. (Lena) Ch Esther, Kenneth, Dixon R6 Dixon Sec19 Tl00a Emerson Bennett (1909) Nefstead, E. M. (Hazel) Rochelle R3 Reynolds Sec12 T255a Bertha Steward (1916) Nelson, Hans P. (Lydia) Ch Carl, Ida, Esther, Paul, Ruth, Amboy R2 Amboy Sec1 T127a (1905) Nelson, H. C. (Oliphena) Ch Gardnel, Nels, Harold, Alfred, Lee R1 Willow Creek Sec2 O300a (1867) Nelson, Jas. E. (Wilda) Ch Ned, Arthur, Mary, Compton R1 Willow Creek Sec31 O120a (1892) Nelson, John (Harriett) Ohio East Grove Sec32 O80a (1899) Nesbit, Chas. F. Ch Gertrude, Dixon Dixon Sec 32 O6a (1896) Nester, Willis (Lavona) Ch Mary, Charles, Edna, Lottie, Infant, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec17 T120a E. S. Dysart (1906) Neuman, Henry (Kate) Ch Della, Amanda, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec 12 O160a (1892) Newhouser, Frank (Susan) Ch Frances, Anna, Elsie, Olive, Herbert, Sublette R2 May Sec15 O80a (1882) Newman, Dan T. (Isabelle) Ch Maud, Ella, Grace, Mamie, Daniel, Ralph, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec20 O15a (1852) Newman, J. F. (Nora) Ch Velma, Sterling R1 Palmyra Sec6 T20a F. A. Butler (1873) Nichols, Chas. (Etta) Ch Ezekiel, Royce, Eva, Mabel, Amboy R1 May Sec6 O120a (1867) Nicholson, Jos. (Flora) Oak Lawn Dairy Farm West Brooklyn R2 Lee Center Sec9 O199a (1873) Niebergall, Philip (Elva) Ch Glenn, Wayne, Floyd, Pawpaw Wyoming Sec15 O263a (1885) Niebergall, Wayne (Mary) Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec22 T258a Philip Niebergall (1892) Nielsen, Jens (Emma) Ohio R3 East Grove Sec17 T160a M. McGee (1904) Niklaus, Chas. A. (Eva) Harmon R3 Harmon Sec35 O160a (1916) Noble, Stanley (Della) Ch Grace, Stanley, Gerald. Amboy R1 May Sec4 T120a Mrs. Wm. Erenest (1913) Nodine, Arthur (Pearl) Ch Ida, Alice. Sublette R2 May Sec29 T160a Ellen Fitzpatrick (1880) Noe, Clarence C. (Grace) Ch Ivan, Earl, Steward R1 Willow Creek Sec17 T170a Geo. T. Noe (1887) Noe, Geo. T. (Caroline) Ch Edith, Carrie, Laura, Clarence, Ernest, Shady Dell Farm Steward R1 Willow Creek Sec17 O38a (1856) Norden, Frank H. (Daisy) Ch Ernest, Mildred, Walnut R1 East Grove Sec 31 O160a Norden Bros. (1881) North, David L. (Ethel) Ch Wahneta, Leonard, Harold, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec4 T80a Frank Cross (1909) Norton, Mary Ch Harvey, Walter, Clarence, Bernard, Berenice, Dixon GD Dixon Sec6 T1a J. N. Sterling (1909) Noyes, Vernon W. (Maud) Ch Lucile, Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec9 T80a Geo. Hochstrasser (1897)

Oakland, Henry Ch Alma, Clarice, Ira, Alfred, Helen, Mabel, Rochelle R3 Reynolds Sec12 T240a C. E. Bates (1901) Obel, J. C. (Iva) Ohio R3 East Grove Sec26 T200a (1892) Obershelp, H. H. Ch Leila, Roland, Ruth, Harold, Joy, Leslie, Brick & Tile Yard Farm Ohio R3 East Grove Sec34 O40a (1904) O'Brian, Patrick (Ellen) Ch Ellen, Dennis, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec18 R120a (1882) O'Brien, F. J. (Catherine) Ch Eleanor, Anna, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec24 O160a (1915) O'Brion, Edw. P. (Mary) Ch Mabel, Florence, Mary, Marcelle, Hazel, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec3 T160a J. W. Wadsworth (1887) O'Brion, Frank J. (Mamie) Ch William, James, Harmon R2 Harmon Sec22 T200a F. A. O'Brion (1887) O'Connell, Edw. (Mary) Ch Robert, Dixon R6 Dixon Sec6 O44a (1886) Oddy, J. W. (Grace) Ch Catherine, Mulberry Lawn Farm Dixon R5 Dixon Sec10 O5a (1897) Odenthal, Fred (Louise) Ch Helen, Gladys, Dixon R4 Dixon Sec34 T10a Conrad Grath (1916) Odgo, Adam (Mary) Ch Harry, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec1 O19a (1897) Oellig, H. H. (Dora) Ch Effie, Lloyd, Julian, Emma, William, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec12 T160a Jacob Wagner (1914) Oester, John R. (Mary) Ch Frank, Sublette Sublette Sec2 O68a (1862) O'Hare, Henry Amboy R6 Marion Sec 25 T160a Mrs. Zimmerley (1892) Oleson, Eddie J. (Clara) Ch Ernest, Clarice, Lee R1 Willow Creek Sec3 T240a Ole Oleson & Mrs. A. Hagan (1881)Olsen, Axel H. (Astrad) Ch Martin, Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec24 S. A. Skromme (1915) Ollmann, Louis W. (Emma) Ch Lillian, Mildred, Philip, Margaret, Ludwig, William, Bernard, Bernice, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec5 T140a A. F. Freese (1905) Olson, Ole E. Ch William, John, Lewis, Eddie, Orlando, Elmer, Tommie, Anna, Gilbert, Steward R2 Alto Sec27 O293a (1861) Olson, Orden (Susie) Ch Orion, Harland, Genevieve, Peter, Alvin, Steward, R2 Alto Sec1 T240a Peter Olson (1913) Olson, Vernon (Gladys) Ch Harlo, Erma, Ione, West Brooklyn Viola Sec2 T160a Ed. Ellsworth (1914) Oltmonns, John (Lena) Ch Lewis, Helen, Rock Falls R3 Nelson Sec29 O280a (1906) O'Malley, Ann Ch Charles, Patrick, Michael, Edward, Marie, John, Theresa, Joseph, Agnes, Marrywood Farm Dixon R8 Marion Sec3 O120a (1857) O'Malley, Austin (Bridget) Ch Celia, Mary, Winifred, Wate, Anna, Sadie, Patrick, Dixon R8 Marion Sec3 O110a (1867) O'Malley, Austin J. Dixon R8 Marion Sec3 O106a (1873) O'Malley, Edw. D. (Margaret) Ch Anna, James, Dixon R8 Marion Sec 11 O120a (1881) O'Malley, Edw. J. (Emma) Ch Edward, Patrick, Catherine, Margaret, John, Cecelia, Dixon R8 Marion Sec10 O240a (1878) O'Malley, John J. (Marie) Ch Harriet, Donald, Amboy R6 Marion Sec24 T80a H. I. Crabbe (1885) O'Malley, Wm. H. (Marcella) Ch Bernice, William, Dixon R8 Marion Sec2 O200a (1887) Ommen, Ralph C. (Grace) Ch Claus, Bessie, Rollie, Lester, Raymond, Dixon R2 Marion Sec4 T220a Mrs. M. Johnson (1916) O'Neall, Geo. M. (Nellie) Ch Donald, Harmon R3 Harmon Sec35 T240a Theo. Stoops O'Rorke, Francis Rochelle R3 Reynolds Sec10 T120a Catherine O'Rorke (1892) O'Rorke, Hugh (Gertrude) Ch Francis, Steward R1 Reynolds Sec15 T160a Mrs. Francis O'Rorke (1885) Ortgiesen, Bert (Caroline) Ch Wilson, Dixon R8 Dixon T120a Christ Onnen (1887) Ortgiesen,Chas. (Maude) Ch Gerald, Mildred, Dixon R2 Dixon Sec19 O110a (1880) Ortgiesen, Dan'l (Emma) Ch Raymond, Elwood, Dixon R2 Dixon Sec32 O120a (1885) Ortgiesen, Geo. F. (Lizzie) Ch Rilla, Ruth, Clinton, Grace, Dixon Dixon Sec28 O100a Geo. F. Ortgier (1875) Ortgiesen, Ray Dixon R2 Dixon Sec 29 T320a Mrs. Margaret Ortgiesen (1894) Ortgiesen, Walter G. (Della) Ch Millie, Gladys, Dixon R2 Marion Sec8 T160a Mrs. M. Ortgiesen (1889) Osbaugh, D.W. (Ruth) Ch George, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec31 T168a S. Weylord & M. Emmert (1911) Osborne, R.A. (Grace) Ch Vernon, Lloyd, Jeanie, Margaret, Dale, Alta, Walnut R1 Hamilton Sec27 T680a W. Bass (1912) Osland, Oscar (Carrie) Ch Carl, Helen, Leo, Infant, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec35 O160a Mrs. N. C. Allen (1916) Otterbach, Chas. A. (Louise) Ch William, Fred, Compton R1 Viola Sec25 T320a (1907) Overcash, Elmer (Mary) Vh Loyd, Nancy, Emery, Sterling R2 Palmyra Sec18 O80a (1916)

Pabst, Gus (Verna) Ch Gertrude, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec2 T160a Wm. S. McCloy (1895) Pagati, S. (Linda) Ch John, Dominic, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec20 O80a (1915) Page, Tom (Nancie) Ch Elmira, Madge, Margaret, Ira, Marie, William, John, Elk Park Farm Dixon R3 Dixon Sec17 O80a (1873) Palmer, David G. (Alta) Ch Edith, Ethel, James, Dorothy, Linden Farm Dixon R3 Dixon Sec20 O45a (1914) Pankhurst, Jas. W. (Louisa) Amboy R2 China Sec27 360a (1856) Pankhurst, Leslie F. (Anna) Amboy R2 China Sec27 T140a Jas. Pankhurst (1890) Parker, Lynn P. (Grace) Harmon R3 Harmon Sec23 O80a (1881) Parker, Wm. (Elizabeth) Ch Iva, Florence, Stephen, Linnie, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec10 O80a (1859) Parks, Lewis (Carrie) Ch Marie, Loretta, Willis, Helen, Mendota R35 Brooklyn Sec33 T160a Sarah D. Black (1897) Parlier, J. C. (Minnie) Mendota R35 Sublette Sec36 T137a Mrs. P. H. Maus, Jr. (1915) Parsley, Wm. (Mamie) Compton R1 Brooklyn Sec22 Farm Hand A. Mehlbrech Parsons, Davis (Lelah) Ch Alice, Elenora, Walnut R1 Hamilton Sec32 T220a Geo. Neibergall (1913) Parsons, H. W. (Frances) Ch Clare, Esther, Vera, Orchard Hill Farm Ohio R3 East Grove Sec28 O240a (1895) Patch, Jas. S. (Mary) Ch Virgil, Evelyn, Ruth, Elwin, Franklin Grove R2 China Sec3 O172a (1914) Patterson, A. K. (Joyce) Ch Kathaleen, West Brooklyn R2 Bradford Sec36 T160a E. Ropp (1915) Patterson, Harry C. (Margaret) Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec29 T145a Thos. Leake (1910) Patterson, John C. (Lula) Ch Mary, Alice, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec 14 T200a F. H. Patterson (1909) Patton, R. F. (Marcella) Ch William, Florence, Irvin, Harry, Chester, Theodore, Lesley, Rochelle R5 Reynolds Sec11 T160a Kate Hathaway (1899) Peach, Glenn (Lydia) Ch Ivan, Fern, Mildred, Walnut R3 Hamilton Sec31 T360a Chas. Peach (1913) Peach, Wesley (Jette) Ch Harold, Raymond, Lorene, Dorothy, Harmon R3 East Grove Sec6 T218a W. Vilvern (1911) Pearl, Bert (Elenora) Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec27 O117a J. J. Meyers (1906) Perdue, Mike (Sister Margaret) Harmon R1 Harmon Sec25 O80a Perkins, D. K. Ch Georgie, Dixon R4 Dixon Sec33 T31a O. Finnegan (1916) Perry, Geo. A. (Marie) Ch Mallie, Perry, Albert, Amboy R2 Bradford Sec29 T140a Aschenbrenner Bros. (1898) Petenger, Jas. (Sarah) Ch Loyd, Ollie, Artie, Glenn, Harold, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec6 T160a Mrs. N. Lindsey (1911) Peters, A. P. (Audrey) Ch Clarence, Rochelle R3 Reynolds Sec1 T160a Wm. Healey (1913) Peterson, B. G. Ch Arthur, Harmon R4 Hamilton Sec17 O80a T160a (1899) Peterson, Jas. (Hannah) Ch Herman, Arthur, Adolph, Tillie, Edward, Elsie, Amboy R3 Amboy Sec23 O40a (1913) Petrie, Richard. Franklin Grove R1 Bradford Sec7 T160a Mrs. August Petrie (1897) Pettenger, Lewis D. (Juleanna) Ch Warren, Lyle, Violet, Margaret, Edna, Ansel, Thelma, Steward R2 Willow Creek Sec17 T157a Lucy J. Pettinger (1873) Petterson, Elling (Torborg) Ch Annie, Agnes, Hannah, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec27 O240a (1892) Petteys, Willard L. (Anna) Ch Lila Compton R1 Viola Sec34 T116a Chas. Bradshaw Petticord, W. M. (Lizzie) Amboy R4 May Sec28 O160a Mrs. May Kelly (1907) Petticrew, Frank L. (Grace) Amboy R5 Marion Sec14 T40a Mrs. A. L. Caidwell (1867) Pfeffer, J. (Margaret) Ch John, Louis, Simon, Mary, Grace, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec22 O80a (1897) Pfeifer, Conrad (Rosa) Ch George, Annie, Edward, Wilbur, Herbert, Pawpaw R1 Wyoming Sec21 O2l7a (1887) Pfeiffer, C. W. (Annie) Ch Ruth, Conrad, Alice, Ashton R2 Ashton Sec22 O140a (1901) Pfetzing, Marcus (Rose) Ch Erma, Ashton R2 Ashton Sec21 T160a Kersten & Herwigs (1888) Pfiefer, Adam (Gertie) Ch Conrad, Carl, Henry, Mary, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec3 O211a (1903) Pfifer, Aug. (Jessie) Ch Grace, May, Hazel, Clinton, Evelyn, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec30 T200a Geo. Schinzer (1905) Phillips, Birthier C. (Mary) Ch Hortense, Lida, Alma, Leona, Vesta, Nina, Birthier, Oasis Amboy R4 Amboy Sec23 T118a Frank Dabler (1916) Phillips Bros. Phillips Farm Dixon R6 Nelson Sec17 O273a. Phillips, Henry (Ella) Phillips Farm Dixon R6 Nelson Sec17 O237a Phillips Bros. (1870) Phillips, Wilbur M. (Flora) Phillips Farm Dixon R6 Nelson Sec17 O273a Phillips Bros. Phillips, Willis (Ollie) Ch Gladys, Wendell, Franklin Grove R1 Ashton Sec30 T160a Mrs. Amanda Miller (1912) Pickle, Smith (Minnie) Ch Walter, Carl, Earl, Clarence, Floyd, Rochelle R3 Reynolds Sec15 Mike Sullivan (1910) Pierce, Blaine H. (Edith) Ch Murlin, Addie, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec9 T76a Chas. Jones (1913) Pierce Philip F. Jr. Pawpaw R1 Wyoming Sec3 T160a Addie Pierce Pierce, Roy (Nellie) Ch Harold, Lowell, Levern, Rock Falls R3 Harmon Sec19 T186a T. Engle (1911) Pierce, Wilbur (Margaret) Ch Floyd, Byron, Ruth, Dixon R2 Dixon Sec8 O5a (1907) Pine, J. W. (Mabel) Ch Merle, Gail, Frances, Lynn, Dixon R2 Dixon Sec17 O90a (1913) Pittman, Frank Sr. (Rebecca) Ch Bennett, Nellie, Marion, Rumney, Lyda, Charles, Frank, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec28 O80a (1881) Pittman, Frank Jr. (Mary) Ch Lydia, Walnut R1 East Grove Sec31 I. Shell (1890) Pitzer, Harvey O. (Etta) Ch George, Theodore, Mary, Harvey, Minnie, Walter, Nachusa Nachusa Sec17 T200a E. E. Dysart (1895) Platton, Austin (Ethel) Ch Lois, Louis, Ida, James, Vivian, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec28 T160a Wilson Est. (1910) Plauger, Henry A. (Lou) Amboy R Amboy Sec28 O120a (1896) Pleitner, Fred (Anna) Ch Louella, Annie, Rochelle R5 Reynold Sec 9 T200a Parker Est. (1903) Plock, Edw. (Florence) Ch Dorothy, Dixon R3 Dixon 5ec29 (1916) Plowman, Roy (Alice) Ch Carl, Dorothy, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec28 T400a Aschenbrenner Bros (1900) Poffenburger, Jacob L. (Sadie) Ch Harold, Jacob, Ethel, Dixon R5 Dixon T151a Bahen Est. (1912) Pohle, Aug. (Ella) Harmon RD Harmon Sec11 O110a (1887) Pohle, Will Harmon Rl Harmon Sec 11 O110a (1877) Poisel, Clifford E. (Theresa) Ch Orval, Eunice, Lillian, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec26 T160a David Murry (1901) Politsch, Conrad J. (Winnie) Ch Clarence, Gladys, Harry, Elmer, Earlville R41 Wyoming Sec26 O120a (1878) Politsch, Ike (Clara) Ch Clarence, Hilda, Robert, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec25 O240a (1887) Politsch, John H. (Mary) Pawpaw R1 Wyoming Sec22 O131a T139a J. A. Warren (1879) Politsch, Louis (Tillie) Ch Lester, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec25 O160a (1882) Politsch, Reuben (Mary) Ch Ruth, Lloyd, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec 24 T240a J. C. Miller (1887) Pomeroy, E. A. (Adeline) Ch Philip, Richard, Helen, Edith, Vernon, Floyd, Amboy R2 Bradford Sec31 O80a (1869) Ponto, Ernest A. (Anna) Ch Arthur, Marshall, Compton R1 Viola Sec28 T200a X. F. Gehant (1912) Ponto, Gust. (Matilda) Ch Minnie, Ernest, Charles, Catherine, Anna, Elizabeth, George, Hannah, Matilda, West Brooklyn R3 Brooklyn Sec3 O44a (1897) Pope Alvah O. (Emma) Ch Anna, Emma, Dixon R2 Marion Sec8 T220a C. Kuehnle (1912) Pope, Saml. G. (Marie) Ch Earl, Edith, Ethel, Everett, Eleanor, Walnut R1 Hamilton Sec36 O160a (1872) Porbs, Mrs. Ulika Ch William, Dorothy, Harmon R2 Harmon Sec34 O160a (1887) Porter, John L. (Malinda) Ch Lottie, Frank, Delbert, Marian, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec10 O80a (1860) Pott, Chris (Agnes) Ch Kate, Christina, Adam, Lizzie, Jacob, Henry, Fred, John, Bertha, Harmon R2 Harmon Sec30 O315a (1859) Pott, Henry F. Harmon R2 Harmon Sec31 T240a Chris. Pott (1879) Potter, Almeron, Ch William, Judith, Ralph, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec8 O95a (1861) Powell, Mrs. David Ch Jesse, Lee Center RD Lee Center Sec17 O11a (1877) Powell, Nelson (Cecelia) Ch Leroy, Nellie, Clarence, East Farm Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec7 O200a (1879) Powers, Austin A. (Adella) Ch Leroy, Luella, Edna, Sterling R1 Palmyra Sec31 O280a (1858) Powers, Delma L. (Rose) Walnut R1 East Grove Sec30 T163a C. Meihsner (1893) Powers, Edw. (Mary) Ch Roy, Bernard, Margaret, Eugene, Amboy R3 Amboy Sec14 T160a John M. Egan (1884) Powers, J. P. Ohio R3 East Grove Sec25 O160a (1878) Pratz, John (Inger) Ch Francis, Catherine, Dixon R3 Dixon Sec20 T320a E. Warnick (1913) Prestegaard, B. O. (Inez) Lee R2 Alto Sec23 O80a (1889) Prestegard, J. O. (Rachel) Ch Olof, Marie, Harold, Steward R2 Alto Sec 23 T80a Prestegard Est (1909) Prestegard, Lars O. (Annie) Ch Ole, Lewis, Steward R1 Alto Sec23 O237a (1872) Prestegard, Olaf (Sister Anna) Steward R2 Alto Sec26 O80a (1883) Preston, Otto N. (Vera) Ch Loretta, Harmon R3 Hamilton Sec11 T200a Farm Hand C. W. Merchant (1916) Primm, Martin C. (Anna) Ch Kelleth, Wilbur, Arlene, West Brooklyn R3 Viola Sec11 T120a John Ackland (1907) Prindaville J. A. (Mary) Ch John, Mary, Katie, Ellen, Loretta James, Joseph, Mabel Point View Farm Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec36 O102a (1879) Pyatt, B. C. (Malinda) Ch Raymond, Leonard, Gordon, Franklin Groxe R1 Ashton Sec19 O80a (1880) Pyburn, Fred (Elizabeth) Harmon R3 East Grove Sec8 T160a Fogarty Est. (1889) Pye, Bert (Lyle) Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec8 T90a Lewis Henry (1896)

Quest, Mrs. John Ch Mary, Lizzie, Theresa, Katie, Eddie, John, Ohio R3 May Sec31 O200a (1867)

Ramsdell, C. L. (Carrie) Franklin Grove R1 China Sec11 O200a (1887) Ramsdell, R. W. (Bessie) Ch Robert, Franklin Grove R2 China Sec23 O160a (1892) Randall, S. P. (Louise) Ch Beulah, Merle, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec 22 T200a Edw. Debolt (1904) Ranken, John D. (Lillian) Ch Mary, Susan, Vincent, John, Dixon R2 Marion Sec22 O200a (1870) Ransom, George S. (Belle) Ch Mary, George, Gaylord, Merridale Farm Dixon R6 Nelson Sec21 O280a (1863) Ransom, LeRoy (Lucretia) Ch Leroy Jr., Irma, Mildred, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec23 (1871) Rapp, Adam (Catherine) Ch Luella, Irvin, Chester, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec28 T160a (1854) Rapp, Edward (Catherine) Ch Theodore, Bernice, Edward, John, Mildred, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec33 O160a (1878) Rapp, Irvin (Lillian) Sublette R1 Sublette Sec22 T160a Adam Rapp (1886) Rapp, John (Josephine) Ch Ella, Howard, Windy Knoll Farm Lamioille R2 May Sec36 O200a (1860) Rapp, William (Lorina) Ch George, Andrew, Justine, Jerome, Joseph, William, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec 27 O169a (1869) Ravnaas, M. W. (Ruth) Ch Marjorie, Rochelle R3 Alto Sec9 T337a S. M. Cass (1885) Reaver, Joe (Lizzie) Ch Catherine, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec6 T180a S. S. .Royer (1909) Rebuck, Henry (Sarah) Ch Agnes, Reynolds, Hazel, Polo R6 Palmyra SeclS T160a Blen Smith (1916) Reed, Howard L. (Rebecca) Ch Miller, Catherine, Robert, Mary, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec15 T104a A. Wise (1903) Reed, James (Anna) Ch Nathan, Mary, Amboy R4 May Sec30 T160a James Ryan (1887) Reed, Joshua Pleasant Place Dixon R4 Nachusa. Reed, Joshua (Clara) Ch Maud, Dixon R4 Nachusa Sec18 O10a (1883) Rees, Saml E. (Emma) Ch Ellis, Lucian, Steward R1 Willow Creek Sec6 T240a G. Hochstrasser Reid, James Amboy R2 China Sec34 T143a Clark Butler (1896) Reid, Lester B. (Hazel) Ch Ruth, Amboy R2 China Sec35 T186a E. L. King (1885) Reid, Thomas (Grace) Amboy R2 China Sec34 T107a Robert Reid (1886) Reigle, Granville (Margaret) Ch Paul, Dorothy, Lenora, Marion, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec16 T220a Christ Hummel (1904) Reinhard, Peter C. (Anna) Amboy R3 Sec34 T200a Peter Beitz Reinhart, H. C. (Florence) Ch Mildred, Elizabeth, Franklin Grove R1 China Sec13 O160a (1872) Reinhart, John F. (Carrie) Franklin R2 China Sec24 O286a (1878) Reinholt, Wm. H. (Hattie) Ch Clarence, Walter, Amboy R3 Amboy Sec25 O7a (1887) Reitz, H. W. (Mollie) Ch John, Emma, Lilly, Harry, Ashton R1 Ashton Sec32 O80a Reitz, John (Elizabeth) Ch Merle, Ashton Ashton Sec32 T160a (1885) Reitz, Toney (Mary) Ch Clara, Mollie, Katie, Emma, Clarence, Ashton R1 Ashton Sec32 O160a (1868) Reuter, G. H. (Rose) Ch Dorothy, Paul, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec15 O160a (1877) Reuter, Henry Amboy R1 East Grovi Sec10 O400a (1879) Reuter, John (Mary) Amboy R1 East Grove Sec10 T160a Henry Reuter (1880) Reuter, Peter (Dorothy) Ch George, John, Henry, William, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec10 O120a (1867) Reuter, Wm. (Grace) Ch Melvina, May, Elizabeth, Peter, Esther, Arlene, Ivan, Howard, Ila, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec9 O80a (1881) Rex, Charles (Velma) Ch Eleanor, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec6 (1914) Reynolds, Ezra T. (Susan) Ch Elizabeth, Anna, Clyde, Fulton, Willard, Earlville R41 Wyoming Sec24 O3a (1900) Rheinhold, F. H. (Julia) Ch Emil, Charles, William, Alva, Ida, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec31 O52a (1872) Rheinhold, William H. (Hattie) Ch Clarence, Walter, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec31 T60a Charles Little (1888) Rhoads, H. L. (Katherine) Ch George, Wilson, Wilbur, Vernon, Arthur, Compton R1 Willow Creek Sec31 O106a (1878) Rhodes, Edward (Carrie) Ch Clayton, Ethel, Mitchell Worth Farm Dixon R1 Palmyra T160a L. W. Mitchell (1889) Rhodes, Fred (Nellie) Ch Lester, Josephine, Florence, Dorothy, Hazel, Dixon R2 Dixon Sec31 O120a (1870) Rhodes, Mary Dixon R2 Dixon Sec31 O120a (1866) Richards, Allen (Lillie) Ch Rosella, Sublette R2 May Sec19 T160a N. S. Jensen (1882) Richardson, Hiram O. (Clara) Ch Allan, Lee R1 Alto Sec25 T347a Laura Richardson (1891) Richardson, James L. (Helen) Ch Doris, Amboy R2 Amboy Sec12 O40a (1887) Richardson, John S. (Mary) Ch Kathleen, Wilder, Robert, Roland, Elizabeth, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec10 O320a (1863) Richert, Chas. (Laura) Ch Wilbur, Brookside Farm Sublette R1 Sublette Sec22 T210a Mrs. L. Waldorf (1873) Richert, Simon J. (Rose) Ch Lloyd, Donald, Mendota R35 Sublette Sec 36 O70a (1903) Richolson, Andrew (Isa) Ch Tom, Hannah, Carl, Dorothy, Steward GD Alto Sec16 O420a (1885) Richwine, Benj. (Anna) Ch Grace, Violet, Elmira, Neva, Franklin Grove R3 Bradford Sec17 T240a Frank Kerslin (1901) Richwine, Ralph (Stella) Ch Edna, Lucille, Franklin Grove R2 Bradford Sec17 T200a J. C. Mall (1905) Rickert, Emil (Caroline) Ohio R2 East Grove Sec36 T367a Abe Piper (1916) Riddlesbarger, D. F. (Mary) Ch Elson, Vera, Franklin Grove R3 China Sec35 O12a (1852) Ridge, Frank (Geneva) Ch Maria, Edith, Amboy R2 Bradford Sec34 T160a Mat Camp (1904) Riess, Romer (Lillian) Sublette R34 Sec11 O1a T120a Paul Riess (1889) Ringler, Elmer (Frieda) Ch Harold, Dorothy, Hazel, Marion, Dixon R8 Dixon Sec27 T105a German Lutheran Church (1884) Ringler, H. H. (Sarah) Ch Erna, Myrtle, Elmer, Lucile, Clinton, Oak Lawn Farm Dixon R1 Dixon Sec31 O4a (1883) Risdon, Theodore Lyle (Mildred) Ch Bernice, Norris, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec6 T87a O. D. Risdon (1909) Risetta, Lewis H. (Ethel) Ch Irvington, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec 28 T360a Holden L. Risetter (1880) Risetter, Mrs. G. K. Ch Knute, Hattie, Harvey, William, George, Mary, Anna, Sylvia, Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec15 O320a G. K. Risetter Est. Knut R. Admin. (1872) Risetter, Lars C. (Jane) Ch Agnes, Merritt, Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec 14 T380a Lewis L. Risetter (1879) Risetter, Willse A. (Minnie) Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec1 T200a W. K. Risetter (1892) Risley, Jasper N. (Annie) Ch Lester, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec22 O158a (1867) Rissetter, Harvey G. (Julia) Ch Maynard, Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec14 T120a Barney Jacobson (1916) Rissetter, O. A. (Annie) Ch Lewis, Jane, Alfred, Olai, Annie, Lee R2 Alto Sec35 O160a (1872) Rizner, Bert (Ethel) Ch Goldie, Dixon Sec 10 T160a Albert Jnelfs (1911) Roark, Chas. H. (Anna) Ch Margaret, Charlotte, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec 10 T160a M. P. Harris (1890) Roark, Henry (Ettie) Ch Charles, Howard, Helen, Harmon R2 Hamilton Sec4 O120a (1879) Robbins, Wm. H. (Mary) Ch Chauncey, Eva, Forrest, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec17 O200a (1872) Roberts, Columbus E. (Tena) Ch Russell, Ellen, Evelyn, Fay, Harmon R1 Nelson Sec26 T160a (1897) Robinson, Alexander E. (Tracy) Ch Alfred, Sadie, Roy, Eva, Floyd, Amboy R2 Lee Center Sec7 O2a T20a (1880) Robinson, Chas. (Ruby) Sublette R1 Sublette Sec13 T80a Mrs. Ella Crawfords (1886) Robinson, George (Carrie) Ch Alexander, William, Charles, Mary, Mabel, Carl, Amboy R2 Lee Center Sec9 O12a (1855) Robinson, W. Howard (Eva) Ch Fernie. George, Ashton George Garrett (1882) Rocho Bros. Amboy R5 Amboy Sec4 T197a Mrs. Anna Rocho (1895) Rocho, Carl E. (Ina) Ch Kenneth, Charles, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec4 T197a Mrs. C. H. Rocho (1896) Rocho, Mrs. C. H. Ch Carl, Edward, Fred, Jeanetta, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec4 O197a (1896) Rock, Wm. J. (Nellie) Ch William, Thomas, Edward, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec36 O80a Dixon T40a (1856) Rodge, Nels (Mabel) Ch Grace, Bernard, Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec23 T320a Barney Jacobson (1903) Roemmich, H. (Sadie) Ch Esther, Wilson, Florence, Amboy R4 Sublette Sec7 O206a (1883) Rogers, Francis E. (Nancy) Ch Belle, Frank, Mary, Pawpaw Wyoming Sec10 O60a (1849) Rogers, Frank D. (Grace) Ch Lewis, Bertha, Barrett, Pawpaw Wyoming Sec10 O120a (1870) Rogers, G. (Lydia) Ch Emma, George, Harmon R3 East Grove Sec18 O160a (1864) Rogers, G. B. (Anna) Ch William, Glenn, Howard, East Grove Sec20 T80a Gaylord Rogers (1876) Rollins, Geo. A. (Evelyn) Ch William, Dixon Dixon Sec7 O1a (1901) Rooker, Everett (Ruth) Ch Edith, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec24 T150a Decker Est. (1912) Roop, Arthur (Beulah) Ch Ralph, Donald, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec9 T160a Mrs. L. Hanson (1905) Rosbrook, Tryon (Ida) Ch George, John, Charley, Mary, Dixon R3 Dixon Sec22 O120a Rosbrook Est. (1897) Rosebaugh, D. (Kate) Ch Joseph, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec10 T8a Jos. A. Rosebaugh (1886) Rosebaugh, Jos. A. Dixon R5 Dixon Sec10 O8a (1886) Rosenkrans, Anson (Emma) Ch Mabel, Amy, Earl, Forrest, Harley, Theodore, Pawpaw R1 Wyoming Sec5 T200a Andrew H. Rosenkrans (1868) Rosenkrans, Byron (Louise) Ch Dale, Wayne, Edith, Pawpaw R1Wyoming Sec4 T240a A. H. Rosenkrans (1872) Ross, C. W. (Anna) Ch Howard, Amboy R2 Bradford Sec30 O118a Ross, George E. (Lottie) Ch Esther, Harmon R1 Sec10 T80a Geo. P. Ross Est. (1881) Ross, Mitchell (Rosalie) Ch Frederick, Marie, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec16 T160a John Hoelzer (1907) Rotts, Albert (Marie) Ch Tom, Fay, Julia, Avis, Guy, Hazel, Daisy, Evalyne, Gertie, Pearl, Harmon R2 Hamilton Sec30 T320a August Kythorn (1914) Rowland, D. A. (Sarah) Ch Victor, Sanmar Farm Dixon R6 Dixon Sec6 O10a (1911) Rowley, C. C. (Ella) Ch Earl, Steward R1 Alto Sec15 O240a (1861) Royer, Leo F. Buena Vista Farm Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec34 O85a (1915) Royster, F. M. (Ida) Ch Josephine, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec14 O8a (1887) Runyon, Fuller S. (Catherine) Ch Merritt, John, Pawpaw Wyoming Sec23 T175a A. L Foreman (1889) Rushka, W. L. (Kathcrn) Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec33 O42a (1890) Russell, Melvin (Naomi) Ch Retta, Edith, Avery, Irene, Mendota Brooklyn Sec36 T80a Geo. Bloss (1904) Rutt, Ira (Maud) Ch Wesley, Iretta, Marcella, Leola, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec10 O160a (1911) Rutt, John J. (Anna) Ch Alice, Bertha, Howard, Grand View Farm Sterling R1 Palmyra Sec6 O160a (1879) Ryan, Edw. (Mabel) Ch James, Clifford, Mary, Leo, Genevieve, Mabel, Martin, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec 13 O160a (1872) Ryan, Mrs. James F. Ch Courtney, John, Harmon R2 Harmon Sec34 O360a Ryan, J. (Annie) Ch Willie, Cyril, Helen, Stanley, Francis, Amboy R4 May Sec30 O200a (1877) Ryne, Margaret Ch John, Edward, Hanna, Bernard, Jennie, Margaret, Nellie, Joseph, Stella, Cathrine, Amboy R4 May Sec18 O240a (1866)

Salzman, Adam (Bertha) Ch Iona, Dixon R8 Dixon Sec26 T138a Henry Salzman (1892) Salzman, Henry (Elizabeth) Ch Adam, Gottlieb, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec31 Ol60a (1884) Sample, Anna M. Ch Catherine, Elizabeth, Roberta, Dixon R6 Dixon Sec 31 O80a (1871) Sanders, Ben R. (Ida) Ch Paul, Catherine, Infant, Compton R1 Viola See 13 T100a T. C. Kelly (1915) Sanders, J. E. (Mary) Ch Ruth, LeRoy, Elmer, Annie, James, Franklin Grove R1 China Sec13 T240a May Dysart (1885) Sandrock, Geo. Ashton R3 Ashton Sec 23 O145a (1896) Sandrock, Wm. (Anna) Ch Lydia, Joy, Ray, Ashton R3 Reyno1ds Sec29 O240a (1871) Sanford, G. Wilbur Ch Ray, Nina, Pawpaw R2 Willow Creek Sec35 T200a Nellie Pratt (1877) Sanford, Lyman (Emma) Ch Lulu, Clarence, Cora, Raymond, Dixon R4 Nachusa Sec28 O155a Santelman, Fred (Dora) Ch Clarence, Laurence, Alma, West Brooklyn R3 Viola Sec5 T240a W. E. Gorber (1911) Sartorius, Henry J. (Louise) Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec4 O160a (1855) Sarver, Lewis A. (Adaline) Ch Lee, Wilber, Florence, Richard, George, Dixon R4 Dixon Sec26 T80a Fred Hill (1915) Sauer, Arthur Dixon R5 Dixon Sec25 T300a L. Streitmatter (1894) Sauer, Delia Ch Arthur, Bessie, John, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec25 T300a Leonard Streitmatter (1894) Sauer, Wm. (Leona) Ch Clifton, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec25 T300a L. Streitmatter (1895) Saum, Geo. W. (Mary) Harmon R1 Harmon Sec15 O10a (1881) Sawyer, Dale (Jessie) Ch Leona, Beaulah, Dixon R1 Dixon Sec31 O26a D. M. Sawyer (1887) Scanlan, James M. (Bessie) Ch James, Gertrude, William, Francis, Mary, Harmon R2 Harmon Sec21 O280a Schaefer, Fred C. (Hulda) Ch Elsie, Hulda, Carl, Harmon Harmon Sec14 (1893) Schaefer, John (Anna) Ch Fred, Bertha, William, Anna, Henry, Lena, Herman, Philip, John, George, Harmon R1 Marion Sec7 O237a (1904) Schafer, Adam (Anna) Ch Raymond, Clarence, Grace, LeRoy, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec4 O210a Adam Schafer (1893) Schafer, Chas. W. (Catherine) Ch Louis, Anna, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec8 T120a G. W. Schafer (1908) Schafer, E. G. (Alta) Franklin Grove R2 Bradford Sec20 T120a J. A. Kisstin (1890) Schafer, Fred (Sisters Augusta and Lizzie) Fourth Ditch Farm West Brooklyn R3 Viola Sec4 O160a (1902) Schafer, Henry (Dora) Ch Arthur, Harry, Cora, Franklin Grove R3 China Sec21 O160a (1874) Schafer, H. H. (Katie) Ch Myrtle, Willard, Home Farm Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec19 T250a J. N. Griese (1890) Schafer, Jesse (Cora) Ch Florence, Ashton R1 Ashton Sec35 T80a J. Schafer (1887) Schamberger, Chris. (Margaret) Ch Jennie, Sadie, Minnie, Henry, Clover Leaf Stock Farm Amboy R4 Sublette Sec6 O160a (1862) Schamberger, Wm. (Behla) Ch Clara, Elizabeth, Martha, Otto, Arthur, Hickory Hill Farm Amboy R3 Sublette Sec6 O176a (1873) Schaneberg, J. H. (Sadie) Ch Charles, May, Bess, Etta, Clyde, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec31 O120a (1897) Schaneberg, Nick (Christence) Ch Anna, Rose, Freda, Hilda, Lawrence, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec7 O240a (1884) Scheffler, Mrs. Caroline Ch Annie, Theodore, Adolph, Ruth, Fred, Frank, George, Eddie, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec29 O120a (1882) Schell, Mrs. Anna Ch Mildred, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec32 O120a J. Schell Est. (1864) Schell, E. L. Ch Wayne, Julia, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec32 O120a (1870) Scheneman, Geo. (Nellie) Compton R2 Sublette T130a E. Erbes (1914) Schick, August (Anna) Dixon R5 Dixon Sec9 T125a Schick Est. (1887) Schick, Edw. A. (Clara) Ch Alice, Frederick, Lillian, Arthur, Elsie, Echo Bank Farm Dixon R5 Dixon Sec9 T88a A. Schick Est. (1881) Schimmer, Herman (Catherine) Ch Anna, Herman, Catherine, Arthur, Mamie, Harry, West Brooklyn R1 Sublette Sec3 O240a (1885) Schlesinger, Albert (Matilda) Ch Gladys, Mendota R35 Brooklyn Sec 36 T160a J. M. Ott (1897) Schlesinger, Henry (Fredericka) Ch Philip, Minnie, August, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec20 O250a (1871) Schmalfuss, Paul (Elizabeth) Ch Edith, Anna, Levi, Sublette R1 Sublette T80a Geo. Garrett (1911) Schmall, John J. (Ellen) Ch Leo, Dorothea, Alma, Ernest, Lee Center RD Lee Center Sec7 T156a A. F. Jeanblanc (1877) Schmall, Jos. (Lizzie) Ch Ellen, Lila, Laurence, Albert, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec28 O46a (1881) Schmidt, Albert H. (Johanna) Ch Carl, Lucile, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec 13 T200a J. Loyd Est. (1915) Schmidt, Albright (Christine) Ch Charles, Albert, Emma, Will, Carrie, Dixon R4 Dixon Sec27 030a (1892) Schmidt, Andrew Ch Amehia, Fred, John, Pretty Corner Farm Ambov R5 Amboy Sec3 O240a (1883) Schmidt, Phillip J. (Rosina) Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec35-34 O1371/2 (1875) Schmihr, Jos. (Christina) Ch Isabella, Walnut Row Farm Sublette R2 May Sec25 080a (1877) Schmitt, Peter (Lola) Ch Theodore, Walter, Effie, Mary, Myrtle, Pauline, Paul, Harmon R2 Harmon Sec 29 O80a T30a (1914) Schnell, Geo. (Caroline) Ch Anna, Edward, Freida, Ashton R1 Ashton Sec36 O160a (1887) Schnell, Henry (Mollie) Ch Dora, Ashton R1 Ashton Sec20 O120a (1886) Schnor, Joe (Kate) Ch Edward, Mary, Clarence, Walter, Charles, Raymond, Ruth, Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec9 O40a T160a Wm. Schnor (1874) Schnor, Wm. Ch Frank, August, Joe, John, William, Steward R1 Willow Creek Sec8 O120a (1867) Schnor, Wm S. (Carrie) Steward R1 Willow Creek Sec8 T120a Wm. Schnor Sr. (1885) Schnorr, A. P. (Mary) Ch Stephen, Margaret, Steward R2 Alto Sec21 O160a (1872) Schnorr, Frank A. (Mary) Ch Ella, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec3 O200a (1869) Schnorr, John (Catherine) Ch Frederick, Robert, Irwin, Harold, Donald, George, Steward R1 Alto Sec33 T167a Wm. Schnorr (1878) Schnuckel, Chas. (Mary) Ch Charles, Ruth, West Brooklyn R1 Brooklyn Sec32 O100a (1871) Schnuckel, Geo. (Catherine) Ch Florence, Lulu, Della, West Brooklyn Sec21 O120a T80a (1871) Schnuckel, Wm. (Elizabeth) Ch Helen, Harold, Fay, Earl, Raymond, West Brooklyn R1 Brooklyn Sec28 O100a (1875) Schoaf, Henry C. (Maggie) Ch Louise, John, Charles, Louis, Edward, Pauline, Ernest, Harmon RD Harmon Sec15 O147a (1913) Schoenholz, Arthur W. (Alma) Ch Laverne, Girton, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec28 T120a Alex Fisk (1892) Schoenholz, Jacob B. (Ada) Ch Ethel, Arthur, Guy, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec32 O130a (1867) Schoenholz, John F. (Edna) Ch Mervin, Lewis, Freda, Steward R1 Willow Creek Sec5 T280a P. J. Schoenholz and Mrs. L. Strack (1888) Scholl, Frank W. (Bertha) Ch Frances, Evelyn, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec 16 O152a (1911) Scholl, Merritt (I.aura) Ch Clark, Roy, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec12 O138a (1895) Schreiber, Geo. (Catherine) Ch George, Phyllis, Frances, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec7 T126a Paul Kries (1915) Schrock, W Herman (Pearl) Ch Marie, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec 23 Farm Hand Wm. Ultch (1915) Schroeder, Fred (Matilda) Ch Martha, William, Mayme, Ervin, Anna, Florence, Elua, Amboy R3 Amboy Sec14 O100a (1901) Schroeder, Wm. G. (Adeline) Ch Esther, Ivie, Earl, Arvine, Mineral Spring Farm Amboy R1 Amboy Sec27 T284a Baxter & Hathaway (1901) Schuck, Dan. (Anna) Ch Mary, Clarence, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec35 O214a (1857) Schuck, Richard (Nora) Ch Daniel, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec27 William, May (1895) Schuhler, Louis (Johanna) Ch Joseph, Margaret, Arthur, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec14 T120a Mrs. Catherine Malach (1901) Schultaer, Kasper K. (Minnie) Ch Henry, Joseph, August, Fred, Kasper, Theodore, Emma, Hulda, Minnie, Matilda, Hannah, Harmon R3 Harmon Sec35 O240a (1907) Schulte, August (Caroline) Ch Johanna, Elmer, Amboy R5 Marion Sec12 T122a Bridget Slam (1905) Schulte, Fred (Opal) Harmon R3 Harmon Sec35 T160a V. J. Reinke (1905) Schultheir, John (Nona) Ch John, Minnie, Lizzie, Amboy R4 May Sec 17 O80a (1865) Schultheis, Peter (Ida) Ch George, Gertrude, Charles, Glenn, Lila, Kenneth, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec28 O120a (1867) Schulz Bros. Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec33 O156a (1887) Schweiger, Jos. (Helen) Ch Lena, George, William, Joseph, Compton R2 Wyoming Sec19 T297a Ned Hammond (1887) Schwenk, Noah (Anna) Ch Loyd, Hazel, Glen, Sterling R1 Palmyra Sec7 T304a Martin Bros. (1911) Scott, Herbert (Pearl) Ch Ivan, Austin, Bernadine, Dale, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec9 T263a Mrs. Wilbur Chaffee (1903) Scott, J. W. (May) Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec2 O90a (1872) Scott, Lewis E. (Florence) Ch William, Meadowbrook Dixon R5 Nachusa Sec19 T141a Mrs. M. D. Shippert (1890) Scott, Roy (Anna) Ch Delores, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec1 O198a (1890) Scott, W. H. (Nellie) Ch George, Homer, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec10 O30a (1891) Scully, John (Mary) Ch John, Frank, Edward, Mary, George, Blanche, Leo, Genevieve, Happy Home Farm Harmon R3 Hamilton Sec24 O453a (1867) Searls, Levi H. (Minnie) Ch Floyd, Lyle, Grace, Fred, Ruth, John, Hazel, Blanche, George, Amboy R3 Amboy Sec14 T20a L. Searls (1869) Seavey, A. M. (Elizabeth) Ch Lola, Bessie, Samuel, Joy, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec29 O436a (1871) Seebach, Chas. (Ida) Ch Clarence, Kenneth, Viola, Evergreen Stock Farm Franklin GroveR2 China Sec25 T184a J. Seebach (1875) Seebach, Chris (Carrie) Ch Anna, Gertrude, Maple Grove Franklin Grove R2 China Sec25 O80a (1872) Seibens, John (Sister Lena) Harmon R3 Harmon Sec 14 T160a G. Seibens. Seibern, Martin (Margaret) Ch Martin, West Brooklyn R3 Reynolds Sec34 O120a (1901) Seidel, Frank (Lois) Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec6 T120a J. Seidel (1893) Seitz, John W. (Margaret) Ch William, Edwin, Arthur, John, Lee Center Sec7 (1910) Selman, Arvid E. (Hazel) Amboy R1 East Grove Sec11 T155a F. Dishong (1916) Seloover, C. R. (Sarah) Ch Catherine, Wilbur, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec33 O8a (1867) Semmler, Henry (Katie) Ch Marcus, Nettie, Marie, Gertrude, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec18 O160a (1887) Senneff, S. F. (Lillie) Ch Blanche, Homer, Earl, Fern, Senneff Farm Dixon R3 Dixon Sec29 T3a W. S. Morris (1894) Seybert, Earl V. (Anna) Amboy R5 Amboy Sec7 T160a J. H. Wallwork (1892) Seybert, Geo. Ch Mahale, Clifford, Emma, Seyherts Stock Farm Dixon R2 Dixon Sec18 O160a (1866) Shaddick, Geo. C. (Minnie) Ch Arthur, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming See28 T240a Richard Shaddick (1890) Shaeffer, John I. (Elizabeth) Ch Harold, Robert, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec22 O200a (1905) Shafer, Adam (Bessie) Franklin Grove R3 China Sec21 O160a (1877) Shafer, Fred (Neva) Ch Minnetta, Ravine, Center View Ashton R1 T160a G. F. Shafer (1889) Shafer, H. C. (Clara) Ch Orva, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec13 T164a Marcuis Veullis (1887) Shafer, Wm. C. (Emma) Ch Fay, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec16 T240a G. W. Shafer (1913) Shafer, W. F. (Louise) Ch Catherine, Herman, Helen, Franklin Grove R3 China Sec22 O160a (1877) Shaffer, Frank E. (Annabelle) Ch Myrtle, Earl, Nellie, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec22 O120a (1877) Shaible, Fred W. (Amelia) Ch Katie, Esther, Landis, Sterling R2 Palmyra Sec 19 T80a B. F. Hoover (1917) Shan, Andy (Emma) Compton R1 Viola Sec21 T160a Paul Krings (1887) Shander, Elwood (Delia) Ch Eleanor, Ronald, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec9 T186a W. A. Schuler (1917) Shank, Weldon (Edna) Ch Margaret, Breezy Dale Farm Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec11 Ball Galt (1915) Sharkey, Frank (Catherine) Ch Rowland, Howard, Edwin, John, Kathleen, Sublette R2 May Sec32 Mrs. J. Burns Sharkey, Jas. E. (Frances) Ch Dorothy, Ohio R2 East Grove Sec33 Farm Hand Pat Sharkey (1916) Sharkey, Mrs. Mary Ch James, Rose, Isabelle, Ella, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec20 T200a Tierney Bros. (1901) Sharkey, Patrick (Mary) Ch Mary, James, Anna, Willie, Rosie, John, Catherine, Susie, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec15 T160a Power & Burke (1864) Sharkey, Wm. Sublette R2 May Sec30 O120a (1872) Sharkey, W. J. (Katie) Ch Eddie, Mark, Lucy, Charles, Francis, Joseph, Walter, Ohio R3 May Sec30 O159a (1869) Shaver, Ray (Elizabeth) Ch Glenn, Dixon R5 Dixon T160a W. C. Stauffer (1884) Shaver, Walter Dale (Bessie) Ch Rosa, Oakdale Stock Farm Dixon R2 Dixon Sec8 T150a I. B. Countryman (1897) Shaw, Chas. (Laura) Ch Hazel, Daniel, Ida, Charles, Rollie, Amboy R1 May Sec4 O100a (1862) Shaw, James M. (Emma) Ch Earl, Bruce, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec20 O159a (1889) Shaw, Sherman L. (Grace) Ch Gertrude, Russell, Eleanor, Sherman, Lee Center Lee Center Sec6 O586a (1865) Shaw, Sherman M. (Eva) Ch Mildred, Egbert, Delta Farm Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec21 O330a (1893) Shawger, Edw. (Clara) Ch Wilfred, Dolores, Forrest, Bernadine, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec36 O230a Warren Smith (1915) Sheah, W. L. (Nellie) Ch Harriet, Ethel, Franklin Grove R2 China Sec10 O117a (1882) Sheffler, Chas. (Erma) Ch Teddie, Clear View Harmon R2 Hamilton Sec17 T300a C. M. Harlin & A. J. Ketthahn (1917) Sheridan, John (Mary) Ch James, Ella, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec16 T120a (1912) Shield, John (Magdalena) Ch Minnie, Henry, Mary, Edward, Louise, Anna, Elizabeth, Pleasant Home Hillside Farm Harmon R2 Harmon Sec 31 O80a (1889) Shippert, Chas. H. (Grace) Ch Lloyd, Emma, Esther, Paul, Dixon R5 Nachusa Sec7 T168a H. Shippert (1884) Shippert, Henry F. (Gladys) Ch Doris, Donald, Dixon R8 Dixon Sec 36 O210a (1888) Shippert, Martha Ch Edward, Frederick, Harry, Jerry, Wiley, Olive, Martha, John, Catalpa Lawn Farm Dixon R5 Dixon Sec24 O160a (1866) Shippert, Wm. W. (Matie) Ch Elwin, Marie, Robert, Lyle, Frank, William, Arthur, Dixon R8 Dixon Sec35 O160a (1874) Shoemaker, Cora E. Ch Clyde, Orris, Ralph, Ethel, Erma, Edna, Elsie, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec6 T75a (1857) Shook, Sam J. (Katie) Ch Frank, William, Lula, Mary, Mildred, Ava, Dixon R3 Dixon Sec23 T200a Fred Hill (1916) Shroder, Geo. (Malina) Ch Jennie, Victor, Frank, Henry, Nettie, Margie, Myrtle, Ada, Edna, Dixon R1 Dixon Sec31 O26a (1892) Shugars, Frank (Mary) Ch Myrtle, Alpha, Vernon, George, Grace, Carrie, Marion, Dixon R3 Dixon Sec22-45 T400a Kettler Est. (1916) Shuneway, Lincoln A. Spring Farm Ashton RD Ashton Sec35 T120a Griffith Est. (1911) Sibigtroth, Bertram (Emma) Ch Sadie, Bertha, Edwin, Mendota R35 Brooklyn Sec35 T200a Ed. Heiman (1905) Sibigtroth, John (Minnie) Ch Clarence, Maerew, Carrie, Clara, Sublette R2 May Sec25 O140a (1882) Sieberns, Elmer (Mary) Ch Henry, William, Charles, Martin, John, Dixon R2 Marion Sec8 T200a Mary R. Brickner (1901) Siefkin, Frank (Anna) Ch John, Elizabeth, Dixon R2 Dixon Sec28 O80a (1876) Sitts, Frank (Ruth) Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec15 T80a (1883) Sivrits, Jesse L. (Bertha) Ch Leola, Lenora, Louise, Mason, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec18 O80a (1910) Skinner, Levi G. (Louise) Ch Abe, Pearl, Nellie, Charles, Bertha, Amboy R2 Amboy Sec13 O2a (1856) Slaybaugh, Harry A. (Magdalena) Amboy R5 Amboy Sec5 T151a Geo. Killmer (1890) Slivan, Jerry (Elizabeth) Ch Alice, Gertrude, Francis, Edward, Loretta, Joseph, Elizabeth, Mulberry Farm Harmon R3 East Grove Sec30 O200a (1869) Sloggett, John H. (Lucy) Ch Ethel, Alma, Ashton R2 Ashton Sec29-32 O142a (1889) Smacher, Ephram (Mary) Ch Charles, Franklin Grove R1 Bradford Sec7 O80a (1853) Smallwood, Frank E. (Flora) Ch Alzina, Nellie, Edgar, Oscar, Minnie, Joseph, Mary, Louise, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec16 O190a (1905) Smith, Andrew J. (Zona) Ch Roy, Raymond, Alice, Mary, Amboy R2 Lee Center Sec7 Farm Hand S. L. Shaw (1911) Smith, Ben (Anna) Ch Charles, Mabel, Esther, Frank, Bennie, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec35 O160a (1887) Smith, Ben (Sarah) Ch Virginia, Bennie, George, Franklin Grove R1 China Sec14 T360a H. & H. & G. Dysart (1906) Smith, Carl (Dora) Ch Clara, Mabel, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec21 T160a Menz Est. (1906) Smith, Chas. T. (Stella) Ch Raymond, Rachel, Ruth, Brookside Farm Amboy R3 Amboy Sec25 O212a (1889) Smith, Chris (Anna) Ch Millie, Clara, Olive, Walter, Ruth, Harmon R1 Nelson Sec34 O140a (1869) Smith, Conrad (Grace) Ch Vernon, Irvin, Viola, Asparagus Farm Ashton Ashton Sec28 O35a (1895) Smith, David Pawpaw R2 Willow Creek Sec35 O417a (1838) Smith, Ed H. (Marie) Ch Marie, Merle, Ronald, Hazel, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec4 Farmhand (1914) Smith, Elmer (Georgie) Ch Mills, Gladys, Ione, Rochelle R3 Alto Sec 4 O200a (1861) Smith, E. E. (Anna) Ch Fred, Lena, Edward, Charles, William, Ruth, Henry, Annie, Amboy R4 May Sec2 O40a (1877) Smith, Fred W. (Eliza) Ch Annie, Henry, Edwin, Jessie, Grace, William, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec 33 O120a (1903) Smith, Henry E. (Lucinda) Ch Clara, George, Beulah, Virgie, Russel, Jennie, Chester, Everett, Foster, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec11 T160a Alice Whitver (1904) Smith, Mrs. Florence Ch Myrtle, Arthur, Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec9 O80a T220a Ida Durin (1858) Smith, Geo. (Hattie) Ch William, Ralph, Clarence, Ethel, Harry, Walter, West Brooklyn R2 Lee Center Sec11 T160a Mary Ewing (1902) Smith, Geo. W. (Mahaly) Ch Fred, Maple Dale Farm Harmon R3 Harmon Sec26 O160a (1864) Smith, Geo. W. (Minnie) Ch William, Amelia, Adam, Pleasant View Farm Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec28 T200a H. Henert (1901) Smith, Harry (Florence) Ch Estella, Ada, Evelyn, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec22 Farm Hand Buckaloo Est. Smith, Holly S. (Anna) Ch Jean, Lone Oak Farm Amboy R4 Amboy Sec26 T164a W. C. Smith (1889) Smith, H. C. (Ella) Ch Velma, Sunnyside Farm Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec21 T160a Martin Henert (1887) Smith, Martin (Dora) Ch Henry, Lillie, John, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec20 O160a (1882) Smith, Romeo (Pauline) Ch Pauline, Christy, Paul, William, Franklin Grove R1 China Sec25 T240a Joe Lyons (1880) Smith, Sam A. (Mae) Ch Herbert, Verna, Lucile, Franklin Grove R1 China Sec24 T120a Joe Ling (1906) Smith, Wm. A. (Delta) Ch Clifford, Margie, Pauline, Jerome, Goldie, Cora, Marie, Dixon R6 Dixon Sec30 T147a Clara H. Leath (1908) Smith, Winslow C. (Ella) Ch Pearl, Henry, Carrie, Holly, Edna, Ruby, Lone Oak Farm Amboy R4 Amboy Sec26 O164a (1864) Smith, W. T. (Mary) Ch Clarence, Harold, Gertrude, Annie, Vernon, Lincoln, Pioneer Smith Farm Steward R1 Alto Sec20 T233a E. V., M. T. Smith & Lottie Gifford (1858) Smith, W. W. (Pearl) Ch Wilber, Francis, Eleanor, Alice, Amboy R4 May Sec1 O120a (1872) Smyth, John W. (Dora) Ch Herbert, Christopher, Bertha, Edith, Walter, Vernie, Palmyra R1 Palmyra Sec34 T5a Elson Mason (1882) Snader, Geo. W. Ch Inez, Alta, Amboy R1 Amboy Sec32 O50a (1897) Snider, A. F. (Katie) Ch Elmer, Thelma, Orrin, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec32 O14a (1915) Snyder, Henry (Mary) Ch George, Paul, Alfa, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec29 O240a (1862) Snyder, Paul H. (Margaret) Ch Earl, Lyman, Elaine, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec20 T160a H. Snyder (1889) Solomonson, Mrs. Tihlie Ch Luella, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec27 O40a (1908) Sondgeroth, Jos. (Julienne) Ch Sylvian, Alice, West Brooklyn R2 Viola Sec29 T120a H. F. Gebant (1897) Sondgeroth, Peter J. (Margatet) Ch Esther, Richard, Mamie, Eva, Margaret, Barnard, West Brooklyn R1 Brooklyn Sec7 O181a (1906) Sorrenson, Chas. (Margaret) Ch Stella, Charles, Stanley, Margaret, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec27 T240a Mrs. Dennis Downey (1910) Sorrenson, John (Sarah) Ch William, Dorothy, West Brooklyn Viola Sec 18 T245a (1911) Southard, J. M. (Ida) Ch Marjorie, Charlotte, Clean Sweep Farm Steward R1 Alto Sec18 O420a (1865) Spangler, Chas. E. (Nellie) Ch Flavel, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec1 T142a J. W. Crawford (1887) Spangler, Harry P. (Ella) Ch John, Robert, Paul, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec32 T225a Mrs. Mary Spangler (1884) Spangler, Harvey. E. (Olive) Ch George, Carl, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec4 O195a (1884) Spangler, John F. (Louisa) Ch Grace, Maurice, Henry, Mary, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec31 O152a (1880) Spangier, Scott L. (Minuetta) Ch Elsie Nachusa Nachusa Sec6 T56a Mary C. Spangler (1893) Spangler, Wm. H. (Lizzie) Ch Lee, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec16 T160a John Shippert Est. (1886) Speck, Clyde (Mayde) Franklin Grove R2 Nachusa Sec4 T180a Fred H. Hansen (1912) Spencer, David H. (Catherine) Ch Theodore, Harold, Lucia, Lester, Orson, Donald, Dixon R4 Dixon Sec 34 O20a Spencer Est. (1912) Spencer, F. W. (Leona) Ch Hazel, Prairie Dale Farm Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec31 T273a Galt Est. (1902) Spitser, Nasby P. (Mary) Ch Charles, Steward Ri Willow Creek Sec17 A. Harrmann (1916) Spohn, Andrew (Barbara) Ch Ina, Vernie, Sublette R2 May Sec22 T160a M. Spohn Spotts, Lester J. (Lillian) Ch Fern, Orb, Harmon Sec18 T234a Wm. McLoy (1915) Sprankle, Howard (Lizzie) Ch Emma, Henry, George, Edith, Loyd, Amboy Amboy Sec27 T200a H. Grebner (1914) Spratt, Gilbert (Grace) Ch Ada, Eugene, Dixon R4 Nachusa Sec19 T280a Wm. Stark Springer, Harry (Bertha) Ch Matilda, Hayes, Mildred, Clifford, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec33 T45a Will Searvens (1910) Springer, Ray (Addie) Dixon R3 Dixon Sec20 T22a Hanson Est. (1915) Stacey, John J. Dixon R5 Dixon Sec6 O2a (1891) Stainbrook, Wm. (Elizabeth) Ch Marie, Lillian, Wilma, Compton R1 Viola Sec22 O80a (1895) Stambaugh, Foster (Ella) Ch Hazel, Frances, Clover Leaf Dairy Dixon R6 Dixon Sec7 O37a (1881) Stambaugh, Ralph B. (Lillian) Rocky Ford Dairy Amboy R1 Amboy Sec27 T300a Vaughan & Green (1915) Stanly, John (Grace) Ch Alice, John, Mabel, Catherine, Dixon R4 Dixon O212a (1910) Starks, Frank B. (Clara) Ch John, Amboy R2 China Sec35 T106a J. Leake (1882) Starks, Roy D. (Cora) Ch Myrtle, Norville, Charles, Raymond, Amboy R2 China Sec35 T143a Mrs. T. D. Bahen (1884) Stauffer, Arnold (Ethel) Ch Eugene, Harmon R3 Hamilton Sec1 O80a T80a H. A. Egan (1914) Steder, Chas. (Minnie) Ch Edward, Freida, Amboy R3 Amboy Sec23 O160a (1907) Steder, Chris. (Annie) Ch Hattie, George, Walter, Amboy R4 Sublette Sec18 T200a L. R. Long (1889) Steder, Henry Sublette R2 Sublette Sec20 O41a L. Long (1889) Steder, Peter C. (Anna) Ch Harold, Clara, Donald, Howard, Nettie, Oscar, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec8 T80a (1912) Stedman, Wm. F. (Edna) Ch Bertha, Lula, Stedman Villa Rock Falls R3 Harmon Sec6 O160a (1867) Stein, Gilbert (Eunice) Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec16 T80a H. P. Stein (1895) Stein, Paul (Amelia) Ch Violet, Hazel, Steward R2 Alto Sec11 T160a Joe Walker (1876) Stein, P. J. (Anna) Ch Arthur, Harold, Lewis. Harry, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec23 T200a A. W. McFarland (1907) Stein, Torry (Sadie) Willow Creek Sec 11 Stephenitch, Andrew (Louisa) Ch Frank, Mary, Lois, Doris, Sublette R2 Sublette Sec16 T100a Mrs. C. Stephenitch (1884) Stephenitch, Otto (Susie) Ch Catherine Sublette R2 Sublette Sec16 T140a M. Stephenitch (1890) Stephens, Chas. Ch Miles, Mabel, West Brooklyn R3 Viola Sec2 O165a (1894) Stephens, Davis Ch Harry, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec23 O320a (1902) Stevens, A. A. (Geneva) Ch Edith, Bessie, Mildred, Moutell, Franklin Groove R1 Bradford Sec7 O120a (1904) Stevens, Dana M. (Mamie) Ch Cecil, Lulu, Laura, Doris, Elwyn, Helen, Rock Falls R3 Nelson Sec32 T120a Wm. J. Cogswell Est. (1898) Stevens, Frank (Bessie) Ch Elmer, Dixon R7 Dixon Sec31 O2a (1877) Stevens, Harvey W. (Lillian) Ch Erina Dixon R5 Dixon Sec3 T120a Barlow Est. (1877) Stevens, H. (Kessel) Ch Ethel, Sublette R2 May Sec35 T120a W. Gelentine (1901) Stewart, Herbert (Mary) Ch Melvin, Helen, Franklin Grove R1 Nachusa Sec21 T320a Herbert Powell (1907) Stewart, John E. (Freida) Ch Harold, John, Amboy R1 May Sec7 T280a Megey Est. (1913) Stiel, Geo. M. Amboy R2 Amboy Sec2 T160a Mrs. C. Sauer (1899) Stiles, J. (Bessie) Ch Alvin, Vivian, Harold, Margaret, West Brooklyn R1 Viola Sec2 T160a Dr. Durin (1915) Stindt, Wm. (Alvena) Ch Louise, Fred, Hazel, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec2 T120a Jno. Kuchnie Stitzel, Clarence M. (Hazel) Pine Hurst Nelson RD Nelson Sec20 T280a J. B. & M. C. Stitzel (1889) Stitzel, M. C. & Son. General Mdse Nelson RD Nelson Sec21 O320a (1868) Stoke, I. Alfred (Maggie) Pawpaw Wyoming Sec9 O197a (1893) Stone, Albert. Rock Falls R3 Harmon Sec6 O80a (1842) Stoner, M. S. (Mary) Ch Florence, Margaret, Dixon R8 Dixon Sec21 T267a J. Seybert Stonesifer, W. H. (Edna) Ch Lola, Evelyn, Wayne, Harmon R2 Hamilton Sec6 T120a Geo. Hurmac (1916) Stover, Henry Ch Arthur, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec29 T111a Mrs. Edith Fuestman (1915) Straw, Carl C. (Cenie) Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec29 T200a Williams Straw (1892) Straw, Wm. (Carrie) Ch Ernest, Carl, Aline, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec29 T300a (1883) Strawbridge, Henry (Alice) Ch Erwin, Etta, Harry, Oliver, Dawn, Randolph, Julia, Dockis, West Brooklyn Viola Sec4 T160a (1902) Streit, Peter (Mary) Ch Edna, Florence, Sublette R2 May Sec24 O160a (1872) Stroley, Allen (Mattie) Steward R1 Alto Sec31 Thompson Farm (1916) Stroyan, John (Etta) Ch Mabel, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec21 O76a (1892) Strub, John (Viola) Ch Foster, Len, Edgar, Daniel, Percy, Clarence, Harmon R1 Nelson Sec34 T400a W. Milliken (1912) Stuart, Estill (Zetta) Wyoming Sec34 O320a Mrs. Mary Griffin. Stunkel, August (Mabel) Ch Maurice, Rochelle R3 Reynolds Sec13 T240a M. Stunkel (1895) Sturtz, Geo. A. (Mattie) Ch Cloy, Harold, Marie, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec6 T216a Wilbur Leake (1892) Sullivan, Michael (Margaret) Ch Clifford, Rochelle R3 Reynolds Sec10 T360a Bridget Sullivan (1881) Sunday, Chas. E. (Elizabeth) Ch Elva, Richard, Wilbur, Lawrence, John, Carl, Franklin Grove R1 China Sec 24 T240a Solomon Sunday (1874) Sunday, Kay A. (Edith) Ch Arlene, Lyle, Franklin Grove R3 China Sec 34 T232a A. J. Sunday (1893) Sutton, Avery V. (Edna) Ch Gladys, Bernice, Harmon R3 Harmon Sec25 T80a John F. Sutton (1891) Sutton, Ernest (Mary) Ch Vernon, Howard, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec20 T160a Maggie Dingerslieber (1913) Sutton, John F. (Mary) Ch Avery, Hazel, Harmon R3 Harmon Sec25 O80a (1859) Swartz, Mrs. Ella Ch Keath, Harley, Ernest, Donald, Dixon R1 Dixon Sec23 O120a (1871) Swartz, Frank C. (Ada) Ch Florence, Marion, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec15 T160a Geo. W. Swartz Swartz, Harvey (Grace) Ch Elva, Lloyd, Melvin, Franklin Grove R2 China Sec10 T160a Wm. Herwig (1912) Sweeney, Hugh (Mary) Ch James. Mary, Joseph, Florence, Hugh, Harmon R1 Marion Sec20 T158a E. Orndorf (1871) Swegle, Chas. (Sopha) Ch Donald, Ivan, Stanley, Steward R1 Reynolds Sec36 Alto Sec31 O260a (1895) Sweitzer, Claude (Mary) Ch Edna, Nora, Dixon R2 Dixon Sec30 T160a (1886) Switzer, Howard (Estella) Ch Jessie, Harmon R1 Nelson Sec35 T160a T. Switzer (1892) Swope, Elijah (Edna) Ch Sadie, Lodona, John, Wendell, Wilber, Wellington, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec 15 T120a Swope Est. (1882) Swope, Robt. (Addie) Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec9 T165a L. Carnahan (1885) Sword, J. S. (Liza) Ch Pete, Nathan, Agnes, Luther, John, Clarence, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec21 T160a Aschenbrenner Bros. (1911) Sword, Luther (Anna) Asliton R1 Bradford Sec15 O200a A. Phentzer Sword, Nathan (Ada) Ch Nina, Nathan, Theodore, Harold, Ronald, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec29 T200a Theis Sisters (1904)

Taber, Henry (Anna) Rochelle R5 Reynolds Sec5 T160a Gerd. Gruken (1903) Taber, Wm. H. (Abby) Ch Alice, George, Pawpaw Wyoming Sec10 O31a (1871) Tadd, Fred, Jr. (Della) Ch Verlis, Sunny Slope Farm Ashton R1 Ashton Sec35 T120a W. Heibenthal Tait, Jas. Allen (Ruth) Ch Marion, Amboy R2 Amboy Sec13 O226a (1889) Tait, Jos. R. Ch Spencer, Jeane, Allen, Amboy R2 Amboy Sec13 O6a (1859) Talbott, Alfred R. (Nora) Ch Gaynell, Harry, Lee, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec11 J. Scanlon (1907) Talcott, Geo. E. (Louise) Dixon Tally, Pete F. (Lou) Ch Howard, Don, Gladys, Frank, Harmon R2 Harmon Sec28 T160a Freerks Bros. Talmadge, Frank (Mary) Ch Harry, Effie, Nelson RD Nelson Sec16 O80a (1886) Tappe, Louis (Carrie) Ch Bernice, Clara, Ivan, Lee R1 Alto Sec36 S. J. Maakestad (1907) Tarr, Rubert L. (Mary) Ch Stephen, Rubert, Earlville R41 Wyoming Sec¨24 T130a I. F. Hellock Est. (1866) Tauer, John F. (Johanna) Ch Mary, West Brooklyn R2 Lee Center Sec 24 T168a Geo. Tauer (1887) Taylor, Albert M. (Anna) Ch Earl, Gladys, Susie, Fern, Albert, Pawpaw R1 Wyoming Sec5 T175a Mrs. A. Fisher (1897) Taylor, Geo. C. (Katherine) Ch Walter, Alice, Lee Center Amboy Sec1 O124a (1859) Taylor, Lawrence C. (Maud) Ch Gerald, Amboy R2 Lee Center Sec9 T40a Maggie Nicholson (1907) Taylor, S. R. (Mary) Ch Lulu, Emma, Mary, Winnie, John, Hertie, Eugene, Goldie, Louetta, Vera, Ashton R3 Viola Sec6 T320a David N. Clondon (1914) Taylor, Theron H. (Edna) Ch Florence, Eugene, Gladys, Frances, Amboy R6 Marion Sec25 O120a (1912) Taylor, W. E. (Ella) Ch Clarence, Edith, Velma, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec24 T160a Mut. Gleen (1876) Tedwall, Almon J. (Bertha) Ch Ione, Amboy R5 Marion Sec13 T120a Mrs. Susan Jacobus (1906) Tennant, E. E. (May) Ch Arthur, Hoyt, Ira, Lloyd, Gerald, Cleta, Daisy, Compton Viola Sec36 T22a Jas. Adren (1902) Terhune, Harry (Mabel) Ch John, Rock Falls R3 Nelson Sec31 T193a John Terhune (1892) Terhune, John (Mamie) Ch Lester, Geneva, Rock Falls R3 Nelson Sec 31 O193a (1866) Terry, Irvin (Mary) Earlville R41 Wyoming Sec24 T3a Wm. H. Terry (1901) Terry, Roy H. (Elizabeth) Pawpaw R2 Willow Creek Sec34 T240a Arthur Wells (1900) Terry, Wm. H. (Ida) Ch Roy, Irvin, Earlville R41 Wyoniing Sec23 T200a Peter Pulver Est. (1900) Theis, Geo. B. (Anna) Ch Hedwig, Elsie, Forrest, Adolph, Cedar Lawn Farm Sublette R2 Sublette Sec20 O302a (1858) Theiss, John P. (Mary) Ch Edith, Nettie, Julius, Anna, Sadie, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec9 O257a (1856) Thier, Geo. (Verna) Ch Byron, West Brooklyn R1 Sublette Sec1 T292a J. W. Thier (1874) Thomas, Harley W. (Mamie) Clear View Farm Earlville R41 Wyoming Sec24 T350a Mrs. M. G. Thomas (1908) Thomas, H. J. (Ella) Ch Mabel, Ada, Lucile, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec11 O80a Mrs. Ella B. Thomas. Thomas, Walter J. (Etta) Ch Kenneth, Paul, Clear View Farm Earlville R41 Wyoming Sec24 T350a Mrs. M. A. Thomas (1908) Thomas, W. O. (Emma) Ch Lillian, Earl, Edna, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec8 O80a (1900) Thompson, E. A. Ch Carrie, Fannetta, Orville, Steward R1 Alto Sec 31 O18a (1873) Thompson, Garfield J. (Mabel) Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek See28 T200a N. D. Stevens (1899) Thompson, Harold (Blanche) Ch Vivian, West Brooklyn R3 Viola Sec3 T380a Brisson Farm (1916) Thompson, Jas. H. (Maria) Ch Roy, Glenn, Grandview Farm Amboy R6 Amboy Sec28 O160a (1862) Thompson, John I. (Minnie) Ch James, Esther, Violette, John, Amboy R6 Amboy Sec28 O160a (1877) Thompson, J. Henry (Martha) Ch William, Walnut R1 Hamilton Sec 25 T120a A. L. Kessler (1907) Thompson, Nath. (Rose) Ch Lucile, Dixon R6 Dixon Sec19 T80a Chas. Wills (1881) Thompson, T. O. (Tillie) Ch Orva, Lila, Hannah, Toney, Emery, Evelyn, Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec12 T265a Frank Childs (1904) Thormahien, Henry M. (Lena) Ch Lorene, Rock Falls R3 Harmon Sec 5 O180a (1915) Thornton, J. B. (Delia) Ch Adeline, Manly, Harry, Alice, Edward, Terrence, Evergreen Farm Franklin Grove R2 Bradford Sec31 O120a (1875) Thorp, Roy C. (Bertha) Ch Arline, Cottonwood Stock Farm Steward R2 Alto Sec12 T320a E. L. Thorp (1888) Thummel, L. A. (Jennie) Ch Elroy, Vera, Lelia, Prairie Village Dairy Farm Dixon R1 Palmyta Sec6 O31a (1887) Timmons, Ann (Alice) Sublette R2 May Sec13 O80a (1857) Timothy, D. R. (Flora) Ch S. R., Cackle Farm Franklin Grove R1 China O80a (1866) Tinnistad, Ollie (Caroline) Ch Olive, Lettie, Alice, Evelyn, Lillian, Frances, Steward R2 Sec2 O4a John Quitno (1882) Titus, J. R. (Margaret) Ch Leslie, Mildred, Florence, Wilber, Meleta, Vanpatent Farm Steward R1 Viola Sec1 T200a (1914) Titus, Lee (Doris) Stewart, Viola Sec1 T200a A. G. Tesche (1914) Todd, Wm. (Rose) Ch William, James, Francis, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec27 O240a (1872) Toder, A. J. (Hattie) Ch Bernice, Marvin, Ivan, Laverne, Walnut R1 East Grove Sec31 O240a (1902) Toder, J. E. (Mary) Ch Merle, Beatrice, Eleanor, Walnut R1 Hamilton Sec36 O160a (1895) Tomar, Will (Lillie) Ch Maud, Walter, Jerrie, Caroline, Mildred, Amboy R1 May Sec9 T260a Geo. Champion (1909) Toot, Emery (Ettie) Ch Gladys, Edna, Lucille, Eileen, Elizabeth, Elsie, Hazel, Alta, Marion, Dixon R8 Dixon Sec22 O130a (1887) Topper, Garfield (Edna) Dixon R5 Dixon Sec12 T160a Emma Geisler (1907) Torgeson, Frank (Maude) Dixon R2 Dixon Sec20 T125a Levi Heckman (1896) Tourtillott, Alfred (Anna) Ch Harriett, Dorothy, Dixon R8 Dixon Sec27 T208a Holden Risetter (1882) Tourtillott, Arthur (Katherine) Ch John, Lamoille R2 Sublette Sec30-31 T185a Albert T. Tourtillott (1882) Travis, A. C. (Pearl) Dixon R4 Dixon Sec9 O240a (1911) Treas, Milton (Alice) Ch Guy, Wayne, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec19 O100a (1913) Trenholm, Geo. (Ethel) Ch Elmer, Bernice, Rochelle G D Reynolds Tripp, Ella Ch Bert, Floyd, Dixon R3 Dixon Sec27 T80a Ed. Fuller (1912) Trostle, Ira J. (Lulu) Ch Etha, Pauline, Pine View Farm Franklin Grove China Sec35 (1907) Trotman, Isaac Ch Elizabeth, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec3 T167a Mary E. Gaffin (1891) Trotter, Chas. (Flora) Ch Lucile, Mildred, Harmon R1 Nelson Sec27 Farm Hand Geo. Becker (1914) Trouth, J. W. (Mary) Ch Howard, Marion, Lester, Dixon R7 Palmyra Sec11 T16oa E. W. Smith (1904) Truckenbrod, Fred J. (Maggie) Ch Gertrude, Theodore, Harvey, Lillian, Compton R2 Wyoming Sec30 O270a (1896) Truckenbrod, John (Emma) Ch Carl, Fred, Greta, Bertha, Norville, Ralph, West Brooklyn R1 Sublette Sec12 O333a (1892) Truckenbrod, Philip H. (Helen) Ch Agnes, Edgar, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec30 O280a (1900) Tschendorff, Carl F. Amboy R1 May Sec9 O160a (1877) Tuckerman Ralph A. (Florence) Ch Dorothy, Fairview Farm Walnut R1 Hamilton Sec33 T240a Albert Tuckerman (1895) Tully, Chas. (Eliza) Ch Walter, William, John, Alice, Jane, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec26 T200a C. Geer (1903) Tulty, John (Lulu) Harmon R2 Harmon Sec28 T240a G. D. Hohenboken (1902) Turner, Elmer (Phoebe) Ch Harry, Eva, Nancy, Alice, Raymond, Luther, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec29 O90a (1867) Turner, H. T. (Bessie) Ch Carl, Gillespie, Fillmore, Ashton R2 Ashton Sec21 T200a John Calbourne (1915) Tyrrell, Philip (Belle) Amboy R1 May Sec10 O130a (1872)

Ullensvang, John (Margaret) Ch Lester, Steward R2 Alto Sec22 O187a (1873) Ullrich, Christian A. (Emma) Ch Rollin, Franklin Grove R2 Lee Center Sec6 T145a Samuel Ullrich (1888) Ullrich, Henry. Lee Center RD Lee Center Sec6 Lizzie & Maggie Ullrich (1857) Ullrich, Lizzie & Maggie. Lee Center RD Lee Center Sec6 O20a (1859) Ullrich, Samuel (Elizabeth) Ch Christian, Alma, Lee Center RD Lee Center Sec6 O10a (1857) Ulrich, Edward. Dixn R2 Marion Sec16 O130a (1879) Ultch, B. W. (Kathryn) Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec23 T320a Wm. Ultch (1892) Ulz, Daniel (Catherine) Ch Wressie, Marion, Ellen, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec21 T160a H. Krug (1889) Underwood, Ed (Clara) Ch Russell, Franklin R2 Bradford Sec5 T160a Ida Huff (1907) Underwood, Will (Ada) Ch Warner, Mary, Leona, Emeline, Junior, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec5 T235a Crawford Est. (1897) Untz, John (Matilda) Ch Anthony, Joseph, Ralph, Compton R1 Viola Sec27 T160a Emil Henry (1914) Untz, John (Johanna) Ch John, Louis, Henry, William, Caroline, Theressa, George, Christian, West Brooklyn R2 Brooklyn Sec5 O120a (1902) Upperman, S.G. (Pearl) Ch Merle, Laura, Olive, Lesley, Dorothy, Hollis, Mabel, Roy, Dixon, Sec25 T300a Leonard Streitmatter (1914)

Valentine, Susan C. Ch Walter, Benjamin, Rosa, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec12 O2a (1864) Valentine, Walter J. (Ethel) Ch Burton, Merrill, Lutie, Alta, Grant, Beva, Berle, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec12 O5a (1865) Van Campen, Arthur (Bertie) Compton R1 Viola Sec26 T120a D. Buttler (1916) Vance, Herman F. (Judith) Ch Ruth, Forrest, Milford, Edith, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec8 T95a Almeron Potter (1900) Van Dusin, Amos (Florence) Ch Merlie, Lillian, Robert, Hazel, Leona. Ruby, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec1 T200a Dr. Owen (1912) Vanpel, Frank F. (Bertha) Ashton R3 Bradford Sec1 T101a Mrs. Wm. Kaecher (1916) Vanpel, Henry (Elsie) Ch Paul, Francis, George, Charles, Mary, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec23 T160a Mrs. Henry Vanpel (1889) Vanpel, John J. (Lena) Ch Milton, Florence, Violetta, Fairview Farm Ashton R1 Bradford Sec27 O200a (1870) Vanpel, Wm. Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec 8 O80a (1892) Vassan, Cornelius (Annie) Ch Frank, George, Irene, Romer, Gilbert, Leonard, Ralph, Paul, Sublette R2 Sublette Sec20 O193a (1897) Veith, G. W. (Etta) Ch Cecil, Lucille, Ray, Clyde, Dixon R3 Dixon Sec10 O115a (1916) Velthuysen, Hubert. Harmon R3 East Grove Sec8 T240a M. C. Roe (1909) Ventler, Marcus (Martha) Ch Edward, Ollie, Amanda, Florence, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec17 O160a (1897) Vickrey, Seymour A. (Barbara) Ch Wilbur, Gladys, Raymond, Clarence, Robert, Athur, Velma, West Brooklyn R1 Sublette Sec1 O136a (1911) Vincent, Joseph A. (Mary) Ch Gertrude, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec33 O133a (1900) Vincent, Joseph E. (Mary) Ch George, Lorena, West Brooklyn R2 Brooklyn Sec6 O80a (1881) Vincent, Modist Ch Jennie, Frank, W. Brooklyn R3 Viola Sec20 T160a (1915) Vivian, John (Stella) Ch Grace, Della, Flossie, Bert, Earl, Harold, Everett, Alice, Evelyn, James, Roy, West Brooklyn R2 Sec9 Farm Hand S. L. Shaw (1914) Vogel, C. E. (Hannah) Ch Ralph, Ashton R2 Ashton Sec20 T78a Mrs. Jacob Vogel (1888) Vogel, Jacob Earl (Lillie) Fertile Valley Farm Ashton Ashton Sec20 T80a Mrs. Jacob Vogel (1892) Vogeler, Bert O. (Mabel) Franklin Grove R2 Bradford Sec19 O240a (1890) Vogeler, C. W. (Lizzie) Ch Vernon, Steward R1 Reynolds Sec27 T192a Mrs. J. H. Kersten (1913) Vogeler, George Ernest (Anna) Ch Helen, Bernice, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec20 T160a William Voegler (1889) Vogeler, Henry (Lydia) Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec21 T80a Wm. Vogler (1883) Volkert, Karl (Maggie) Ch Amelia, Helen, Herbert, Pawpaw R1 Wyoming Sec20 O143a (1887) Vosburgh, Wm. H. (Addie) Ch Margaret, Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec23 O240a (1867)

Wacht, Aloyius (Lena) Ch Clyde, Sublette R1 Sublette T320a Mrs. C. Bartlett (1912) Wade, Fred (Ida) Ch Lyle, Harry, Dixon R2 Dixon Sec8 T145a Ida Dysart (1904) Wade, Wallace (Louella) Ch Edwin, Fern, Steward R1 Alto Secl9 T80a Maggie Calkins (1912) Wadsworth, Harrison (Edna) Dixon R2 Dixon T145a James Feldkirchner (1890) Wadsworth, John L. (Libian) Ch Leslie, Dixon R6 Harmon Sec1 T200a John W. Wadsworth (1886) Wadsworth, Leroy (Lucy) Ch Herbert, Byram, Myron, Harmon Harmon Sec2 T234a (1882) Wagner, Arthur (Alta) Side Hill Farm Ashton R3 Bradford Sec12 O164a Geo. Wagner. Wagner, Fred C. (Anna) Ch Helen, Ruth, Steward R1 Alto Sec33 T200a Mrs. Herrick (1909) Wagner, Fred C. (Ethel) Ashton R1 Bradford T200a Frank S. Hart (1889) Wagner, Geo. (Anna) Ch Arthur, Side Hill Farm Ashton R3 Bradford Sec12 O164a (1895) Wagner, Jacob (Elizabeth) Ch Ervin, Ashton Ashton Sec35 O160a (1872) Wagner, Jacob H. (Ida) Ch Edward, Blanche, Glenn, Ashton R2 Ashton Sec29 T200a M. L. & C. E. Weybright (1886) Wagner, J. J. Ch Alta, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec3 O168a (1891) Wagner, P. C. (Lucy) Ch Fred, Wallace, Laura, Lulu, Stewart R1 Viola Sec1 O160a (1874) Wagner, Roy (Cecil) Hedge Lane Farm Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec20 T160a J. E. Wagner (1891) Wagner, Wesley (Mary) Ch May, Ashton R1 Ashton Sec27 O22a (1881) Walder, Edd (Bertha) Compton R1Viola Sec13 T340a S. E, Johnson (1900) Walker Ed (Theresa) Ch Clyde, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec22 T80a Jacob Wolf (1915) Walker, Lenora Ch Elroy, Charlotte, William, Allen, Steward R2 Alto Sec12 O160a (1887) Wallace, Howard F. (Lena) Ch Wardlo, Dixon Dixon T1a (1866) Lippincott Est. Wallace, R. L. (Ellen) Ch Ivan, Jean, Dixon R5 Nachusa Sec29 O240a (1906) Wallin, Sam (Anna) Ch Raymond, Violet, Amboy R1 East Grove Sec 4 T160a E. G. Brewster (1905) Walter, Geo. H. (Fannie) Compton R1 Brooklyn Sec10 T160a S. K. McErn (1886) Walter, Henry (Martha) Ch John, Edna, Elmer, Louella, Orval, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec20 O160a (1882) Walter, Henry (Susan) Ch Jeanette, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec31 T120a Dottie Fisher (1906) Walter, Paul J. (Anna) Ch Louise, Marie, Gilbert, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec32 O157a (1862) Walters, Geo. (Mary) Ch Earl, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec9 O90a Walters, Gustave (Mabel) Ch Evelyn, Compton R1 Willow Creek Sec19 T111a (1882) Walters, Henry (Ella) Ch Lula, Harrison, Ruth, Amboy Amboy Sec26 O166a (1864) Walters, John (Annie) Ch Carl, Elmer, Edwin, Erma, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec35 O200a (1874) Warner, David (Eleanora) Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec4 O3a (1882) Warner, Harry (Mary) Ch Leroy, Paul, Pheobe, Dixon R3 Dixon Sec 10 T148a Mrs. J. Blackburn (1907) Warner, Harry (Edith) Ch Robert, Pearl, Romain, Harmon R3 Harmon Sec22 T200a Mrs. S. M. Beal (1905) Warrenfeltz, Chas. (Ida) Amboy R2 Bradford Sec29 T120a Aschenbrenner Bros. (1907) Wasmund, Herman J. (Bertha) Ch Elda, Albert, Hazel, Dixon R8 Marion Sec1 O120a (1903) Waters, F. E. (Era) Ch May, Ralph, Phil, Eugene, Pauline, Heber, Fannie, Willow Creek Farm Hand Joe Herman. Watkins, Mrs. Annie. Ch Evan, Henry, Alice, Paul, Caroline, George, Daniel, Harmon R3 Harmon Sec24 O320a E. Watkins Est. (1884) Watkins Bros. Harmon R3 Harmon Sec24 T240a E. Watkins Est. (1887) Watkins, Evan. Harmon R1 Harmon Sec24 T80a E. Watkins Est. (1884) Watkins, Henry H. Harmon R1 Harmon Sec24 E. E. Watkins Est. (1887) Watsen, M. A. Harmon R3 East Grove Sec6 O320a (1914) Watson, Thos. Ch Mary, Edna, Robert, Gilbert, Sadie, Howard, Rochelle R1 Reynolds Sec11 T320a Paul Heirs (1910) Weashaas, Henry (Lena) Ch Henry, Ernest, Ashton R1 Bradford Sec23 O99a (1867) Weaver, Jas. A. (Lydia) Ch Howard, Corrie, Addie, Delia, Ottie, Viola, James, Harry, Lester, Blanche, Lavina, Webster, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec2 T160a J. W. Crawford (1907) Weber, Andrew (Catherine) Ch Walter, Louisa, Clara, Robert, Mendota R35 Sublette Sec36 O138a Weber, John (Christena) West Brooklyn R1 Brooklyn Sec32 T240a Mrs. Adam Weber (1891) Webber, Geo. (Anna) Ch Wayne, Webb Farm Compton R1 Viola Sec13 O100a H. B. Cobb (1902) Wedekind, Paul (Annie) Ch Herman, Charlie, Dixon R5 Nachusa Sec30 T360a Carl Wedekind (1887) Weed, Eric (Emma) Ch Mabel, William, Justine, Myrtle, Edna, Myra, Nelson Sec15 T117a Fred Shaw (1880) Weeks, Edw. Sublette R2 May Sec27 O160a(1877) Weidman, Frank R. (Eva) Ch Byron, Kenneth, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec31 T240a Leo Weidman (1889) Weinreich, Fred (Amelia) Ch Will, Albert, Fred, Annie, Mary, Louisa, Ida, Rochelle R5 ReynO1ds Sec3 O160a (1904) Weinreich, Wm. (Catherine) Ch Arthur, Lauretta, Evelyn, Raymond, West Brooklyn R3 ReynO1ds Sec33 T16a (1902) Weis, Arthur J. (Eva) Ch Josephine, Kathryn, Pawpaw Wyoming Sec10 T80a F. M. Weis (1913) Weise, Mrs. Delia Ch Charles, Mary, Clara, John, Albert, William, Ina, Amboy R5 Amboy Sec16 O73a (1852) Weisensel, Frank (Alza) Ch Otto, Mildred, West Brooklyn R3 ViO1a Sec34 O83a (1909) Weisz, Chas. E. (Mirah) Ch Hazel, Leona, Jacob, Bernhardt, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec15 O100a (1870) Weisz, Will (Kattie) Ch Andrew. Charles, Dixon R1 Dixon Sec29 Amos Bosworth (1877) Weitzel, Peter C. Ch Oscar, AdO1ph, Charles, O1ga, Mendota R35 Sublette Sec24-25 O183a (1868) Welch, Abner C. (Beulah) Ch Homer, Alice, Rock Falls R3 Harmon Sec7 O236a (1883) Wells, Grover (Winifred) Harmon R2 Hamilton Sec17 T400a John Fisher (1908) Wells, J. S. (Jeannette) Ch Ira, Grover, Axel, Clyde, John, Samuel, Paul, Warner, Loran, Luala, Edna, Julie, Clarice, Imogene, Harmon R2 Hamilton Sec20 T480a A. B. Hoblit (1908) Welsh, Wm. W. Ch George, Nellie, Emeline, Sadie, Chauncey, Spruce Lane Amboy R5 Amboy Sec7 O140a (1861) Welty, Chas. F. (Mary) Ch George, Frances, Anna, Helen, David, Adelaide, Amboy R6 Marion Sec34 O345a (1857) Welty, Geo. H. (Edna) Ch George, William, Donald, Amboy R6 Marion Sec34 T120a Chas. Welty (1885) Wendel, Adam (Lena) Ch Hannah, Henry, Roy, Franklin Grove R2 Bradford Sec5 O160a (1873) Wendel, John & Katie West Brooklyn R1 Brooklyn Sec31 T210a Geo. Wendel (1889) Wethington, Luke (Rhoda) Ch Gertrude, Grace, Thelma, Ada, Truman, Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec25 Barney Jacobson (1914) Whalen, Mrs. Catherine Ch James, Mary, Margaret, Harmon R3 East Grove Sec18 O120a (1867) Whalen, Jas. Harmon R3 East Grove Sec18 T160a Catherine Whalen (1867) Whalen, Martin F. (Mary) Ch Mary, Dixon R8 Marion Sec10 O120a (1854) Wheatland, John W. (Rose) Ch Edward, Amboy R4 Amboy Sec36 O220a (1896) White, C. D. (Elizabeth) Ch Carey, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec27 T160a G. W. Rice (1877) White, Henry (Cora) Ch Russell, Elliott, Eldena Dixon Sec25 O110a (1886) White, Jesse E. (Katharine) Ch Mabel, Alfred, Bessie, Glenn, Wilson, Wilfred, Sublette R2 Sublette Sec17 O116a (1865) White, John B. Dixon R2 Marion Sec5 O80a (1872) Whitebread, C. N. (Emma) Ch Hazel, Myrtle, Mary, Edna, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec13 T146a Geo. Brenner Whitmore, Fred J. (Elzina) Ch Wayne, Mary, Frank, John, Walton Marion Sec22 O1a (1905) Whitver, John W. (Mary) Ch John, Dixon R6 Nelson Sam. Milliken Wicher, Clyde (Jessie) Ch Enid, Lee County Home & Farm, Dixon R8 So. Dixon Sec36 O98a (1892) Wickness, D. S. (Ellen) Ch Lydia, Simon, Otto, Lee R1 Alto Sec24 O240a (1865) Wickness, Otto (Rose) Ch Raymond, Eleanor, Steward R2 Alto Sec 13 T240a E. O. Espe (1885) Wiener, E. H. (Catherine) Ch Oscar, Mabelle, Myrtle, Pleasant Valley Farm Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec29 O160a (1867) Wilhelm, Clinton Ch Roy, Bernice, T160a Fannie Clifton. Willanze, H. G. (Belle) Ch Bertha, Lulla, Iva, Delbert, Ancel, Amboy R4 May Sec29 T160a (1916) Willard, Ella M. Ch Charles, George, Guy, Nellie, Ruth, Zoe, Roy. Dixon R8 Dixon Sec36 T256a Thos. Ruben Trowbridge (1901) Willard, J. L. (Winifred) Ch Laura, Galen, Frank, Vernon, Kenneth, Glenn, Dixon R8 Dixon Sec36 T256a (1901) Willard, Raymond M. (Ada) Ch Hazel, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec12 T275a O. L. Cornell (1902) Willey, Clyde (Lucy) Ch Beula, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec33 T50a Bert H. Lyons (1889) Willey, Geo. S. (Caroline) Ch Howard, Irene, Ohio R3 East Grove Sec 29 O80a (1881) Willey, Richard (Bird) Ch O1iver, Charles, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec 32 O86a (1912) Willey, William (Mary) Ch Clyde, Ruth, Ruby, Amboy R3 Lee Center Sec29 O40a T82a (1860) Williams, Chas. (Irma) Ch Clarence, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec13 T120a Mrs. Geo. Crawford (1912) Williams, E. C. (Mary) Ch Beth, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec26 O188a (1866) Williams, Geo. (Eunice) Ch Audley, Helen, Mabel, Wayne, Dixon R3 Dixon Sec22 T163a (1912) Williams, Mark (Mabel) Ch Elmer, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec26 O188a (1884) Williams, Wm. L. (Hannah) Ch Vivian, Helen, Maple Knoll Farm Steward R2 Alto Sec26 O240a (1863) Willis, A. D. (Jessie) Ch Adelaide, Harold, Rodney, Amboy R2 China Sec25 T160a Mrs. S. Crombie (1886) Willman, John M. (Lena) Ch John, Mabel, Compton R1 Willow Creek Sec18 O131a (1874) Willstead, Harry A. (Hazel) Ch Robert, Eva, Sterling, Neal, Harmon R3 East Grove Sec6 T355a M. Watson (1910) Wilson, Charlie J. (Anna) Ch Clara, Margaret, Harold, Pawpaw R2 Wyoming Sec12 Geo. Fleming (1913) Wiltz, Michael W. Brooklyn P2 Lee Center Sec2l O160a (1912) Wingert, F. E. (Florence) Ch Nellie, Ruth, Ethel, Bernice, Woodland Home Farm Franklin Grove R3 China Sec34 O40a T233a (1877) Winterton, John (Christie) Ch Engelhard, Thomas, Kenneth, Ashton R3 Ashton Sec24 T218a Mrs. Wesley Stewart (1911) Winterton, L. E. (Julia) Ch Roy, Mae, Lulu, Pleasant View Stock Farm Lee R2 Willow Creek Sec25 O258a (1875) Winterton, Wick (Inger) Ch William, Alfred, Lyla, Albert, Inard, Ida, Burge, Victor, Pawpaw R1 Willow Creek Sec22 O248a (1864) Winterton, Wm. B. (Carrie) Ch Elliott, Helen, Orla, Laurine, Wilbur, I.ee R2 Willow Creek Sec4 T160a Wick Winterton (1884) Wise, Geo. A. (Anna) Steward R1 Willow Creek Sec5 O131a (1857) Wiser, Joe (Laura) Ch Carmel, Una, Edgren, Helen, Genevieve, Laura, Joseph, Ashton R3 Reynolds Sec8 T240a H. F. Kersten (1886) Wiser, Jule (Minnie) Ch Lois, Leota, West Brooklyn R1 Lee Center Sec 36 T112a Frank Hoerner (1888) Wiser, Louie (May) Ch Ralph, Lester, Guy, Mabel, West Brooklyn R2 Bradford Sec35 T240a Ed. Nichols (1887) Withey, Leo Ch Blanche, Franklin Grove R1 China Sec240a T240a J. Withey Est. (1879) Wittenauer, Chas. E. (Mary) Ch John, Clifford, Grant, Joseph, Amboy R2 Amboy Sec13 O278a (1912) Wittenauer, John C. (Nellie) Ch Thelma, Allen, Rachel, Amboy R2 Amboy Sec11 T80a Jarvis Leake (1905) Wixom, Elmer E. (Annie) Ch Gertrude, Blanche, Ada, Belva, Earlville R41 Wyoming Sec36 O160a (1913) Wolcott, John T. (Minnie) Ch Myrtle, Ivy, Lillian, Junior, George, Benjamin, Amboy R6 Marion Sec24 O200a (1861) Wolcott, Preston (Myrtle) Ch Marjorie, Pleasant View Farm Amboy R2 China Sec34 T200a W. F. Wolcott (1879) Wolcott, Wm. F. (Annie) Ch Madge, Rock Pines Amboy R2 China Sec34 O196a (1854) Wolf, Bernard J. (Mary) Ch James, Martina, Henry, Raymond, Elizabeth, Thomas, Eileen, Rita, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec26 O120a (1870) Wolf, Catherine Ch Christ, Edward, Theodore, Leezetta, Christina, Sublette R1 Sublette Sec26 O318a (1858) Wolf, J. E. (Grace) Ch Mae, Edna, Harry, Franklin Grove R1 China Sec12 O160a (1878) Wolf, J. U. (Fannie) Ch Cordelia, Mary, George, Harold, Lucile, Dixon R4 Nachusa Sec18 T143a Mrs. Angie Wetherbee (1887) Wolf, Paul (Clara) Sublette R1 Sublette T185a Jacob Wolf Wolfe, John (Sarah) Ch Mary, John, Jr., Leo, Esther, Anna, Harmon R1 Harmon Sec2 O73a (1865) Wolferd, Wm. (Minnie) Ch Raymond, Elmer, Ashton R1 Bradford T186a H. M. Kesten (1902) Wolford, Joshua (Clara) Ch John, Myrtle, Ashton Brooklyn Sec11 T240a A. W. Compton (1890) Woodrow, Joseph P. (Elizabeth) Ch Poland, Ira, Gladys, Wilson, Mary, Amboy R1 Amboy Sec31 T360a (1912) Woods, Albert (Jane) Ch Laura, Walter, Wilbur, Pawpaw R1 Wyoming Sec16 O120a (1869) Woods, Clarence E. (Libbie) Pawpaw R1 Wyoming Sec22 T120a P. I. Woods Woods, Irving G. (Goldie) Ch Everett, Harold, Compton R1 Brooklyn Sec36 T120a (1892) Woods, Isaac N. (Mary) Ch Roy, Guy, Bernice, Ervin, Elmer, Clifton, Earlville R41 Wyoming Sec27 O120a (1869) Woods, Roy A. (Mae) Ch Earl, Bula, Earlville R41 Wyoming Sec34 T160a I. N. Woods (1881) Worner, Wilbur (Mildred) Ch Irma, Loyal, Forest, Burton, Dixon R7 Dixon Sec6 O2a (1907) Wright, P. C. (Edna) Ch Laverne, Mildred, Alta, Amboy R5 Nachusa Sec 31 O92a (1880) Wright, R. A. (Reney) Ch Elbert, Franklin Grove R3 Nachusa Sec30 O40a (1872) Wrightman, W. G. Dixon R4 Nachusa Sec29 T200a John G. Hemmer (1916) Wurth, John (Lizzie) Ch Minnie, William, Dixon R1 Palmyra Sec29 (1892)

Yardley, C. (Lena) Ch Dollie, Rochelle R3 Reynolds Sec2 T260a Southworth Est. (1908) Yenerich, Arthur D. (Mabel) Ch Mary, Emma, Pawpaw R1 Wyoming Sec4 T110a P. J. Yenerich (1908) Yenerich, Lawson G. (Clara) Ch Muriel, Ruth, Earlville R40 Wyoming Sec32 T225a Margaret Yenerich (1913) Yetter George W. (Julia) Ch Miriam, Harold, Steward R1 Willow Creek Sec5 T180a John Yetter (1877) Yetter, Harold B. (Gertrude) Steward R1 Willow Creek Sec4 T150a E. H. Thompson (1902) Yocum, Clarence E. (Ruth) Ch Helen, Franklin Grove R1 China Sec26 T160a Frank Kerston (1892) Yocum, F. M. (Martha) Ch Floyd, West Brooklyn R2 Brooklyn Sec6 O480a (1856) Yoder, Reuben (Marie) Dixon R1 Dixon Sec30 O132a (1884) Yost, John C. West Brooklyn R1 Brooklyn Sec31 T160a Geo. C. Yost (1882) Young, Frank L. ( Libby) Ch Irene, Clark, Esther, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec10 O106a (1873) Young, Geo. (Christina) Sublette R2 Sublette Sec8 T100a Cook Est. (1905) Young, Simon P. (Rebecca) Ch Paul, Raymond, Celia, Helen, Irene, Dixon R6 Nelson Sec28 O160a (1865)

Zaph, Max (Clara) West Brooklyn R1 Brooklyn Sec32 T80a Valentine Zaph (1915) Zarger, John F. (Mary) Ch Ralph, Edna, Franklin Grove R1 China Sec25 O100a (1877) Zentz, Jerry (Mabel) Ch Glenn, Pawpaw R1 Wyoming Sec20 T80a John Eggers (1912) Ziebarth, Ervin (Maude) Ch Donald, Earlville R41 Wyoming Sec25 T160a Mrs. Anna Richardson (1914) Zigler, Henry B. (Rosella) Ch Minnie, Marcus, Lewis, Polo R6 Palmyra Sec15 O160a (1861) Zimmerlein, Christian (Barbara) Ch Wayne, West Brooklyn R1 Brooklyn Sec29 O80a (1877) Zimmerlein, N. Ch Gust, William, Carolina, Emma, Ida, Rose, Rebecca, Lewey, Conrad, Lamoille R2 May Sec33 O440a Zimmerlein, Wm. (Minnie) Ch Harry, Elsie, Albert, Lamoille R2 May Sec33 T80a N. Zimmerleir (1905) Zimmerman, Christ (Minnie) Ch Ralph, Lucille, Mildred, Florence, Leo, Compton R2 Willow Creek See 19 T110a (1884) Zimmerman, Conrad (Sadie) Ch Oliver, Irene, Hazel, Urben, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec24 O120a (1879) Zimmerman, Geo. (Mena) Ch Adaline, Annie, Willie, Arlo, Edward, Freda, Gilbert, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec 26 O160a (1872) Zimmerman, Geo. (Christina) Ch Anna, Richard, Rose, Ella, Emma, Bertha, Steward R1 Reynolds Sec14 O120a (1872) Zimmerman, John (Mary) Ch George, John, Mabel, Arthur, Roland, Earlville R40 Wyoming Sec31 O202a (1902) Zinke, Chas. (Lena) Ch Katie, John, Eva, Mary, William, Minnie, Henry, George, West Brooklyn, R1 Brooklyn Sec20 O320a (1872) Zinke, Charley (Maude) Ch Harry, Nellie, Katie, Willie, Carl, Mabel, Marie, Robert, Hattie, Mendota R35 Brooklyn Sec34 T160a J. W. Ott (1917) Zinke, John (Anna) Ch Florence, Edward, Harry, Mabel, Esther, Leroy, Frederick, Clara, West Brooklyn R1 Brooklyn Sec19 T80a Charles Zinke (1879) Zinke, Wm. (Louisa) Ch William, Compton R2 Brooklyn Sec16 T80a Chas. Zinke (1886) Zopp, Chas. (Louise) Ch Ruth, Franklin Grove R2 Bradford Sec30 T80a Charles Zopp (1878) Zovey, Ross (Pearl) Ch Kenneth, Dixon R5 Dixon Sec35 T240a J. W. Crawford (1883) Zuitno, John (Nellie) Ch Cora, Herman, Josie, Curtis, Irene, Steward R2 Alto Sec2 O400a (1877)

Back to Surnames A - J

Back