Welcome to Illinois Genealogy Trails

Finding Illinois Ancestors


Round Prairie Church

Started in 1845

Closed in 1918 


Round Prairie Church organized July the first in the year of our Lord eighteen hundred and forty five, by appointing the following persons to the office of Eldership to wit: John P. Bayless, Samuel Wood, and Hiram Daughtery and John Nesbit as Deacon at the same time. About eighteen forty nine, John Wm. Keller was added to the list of Elders and resigned in 1854 and Johnson McGilvary and W.S. Spruill was ordained Elders, and Levi Miller and William Nesbit was ordained as Deacons at the same time.

Johnson McGilvary went off in the Army in 1862, and died. In 1874, there was added to the Eldership Peter C. Randle and Albert S. Fairchild and Benjamin  Mize and William Soapes to the Deaconship, Elder Fairchild moved his membership and died March 12, 1881.

Nov. 26, 1859 Held a school meeting this day at the meeting house in District No. 7 and selected a site for a school house and the site selected is in the south west corner of the south west quarter of the north west quarter of Section 35 Township 7, Range 7. Also on the same day and date agreed to put a house on the site above named. House to be sixteen feet square and to spend fifty dollars for material or as much of that sum as may be needed.

Signed by Benjamin Mize, Clerk of the Meeting


(Church was closed about the year 1918, thanks to Helen Mize for saving these records. Master copy at the Bunker Hill Public Library)
 
Submitted by
Src #4



This is a list of members of the Round Prairie Church.
All these were donated by Crystal Jensen.
 
John Nesbit received Aug. 18, 1842 died November 4, 1868
Margaret Nesbit received Aug. 18, 1842 died in the year 1855
Mary A. Nesbit by Baptism Aug. 18, 1842 died May 10, 1856
Samuel Wood by Baptism Aug. 19, 1842 died November 23, 1895
Kisiah Wood received Aug. 19, 1842 died
Silver Wood by Baptism Aug 19, 1842 excluded July 25, 1847 for disorderly conduct
Rosanah Wood by Baptism Aug 19, 1842 excluded July 25, 1847 for misorderly conduct
Thomas Wood by Baptism Aug 19, 1843 died, date not given
Elijah Colyer By Baptism Aug 19, 1842 died, date not given
William Colyer By Baptism Aug 19, 1842 died in 1843
James Colyer by Baptism Aug 19, 1842  
Hiram Daugherty by Baptism Aug 19, 1842 excluded July 25, 1847, for living in adultery
Charlotte Daughtery by Baptism Aug 19, 1842 removed her membership
Mary Goodnight by Baptism Aug 19, 1842 excluded July 25, 1847 for living in adultery
Thomas Martin received Aug 19, 1842 died, time not given
Martha Martin received Aug 19, 1842 removed membership
Jane Martin received Aug 19, 1842  
Matilda Bayless received Aug 19, 1842 died, time not given
Obadiah Mize by Baptism Aug 19, 1842 died in the year 1868
Maranda Mize received Aug 19, 1842 died April 29, 1856
Benjamin Mize by Baptism 1844 died in 1848
John P. Bayless received Aug 19, 1842 removed membership to Litchfield, Il
Healon A. Bayless received Aug 19, 1842 died in the year 1855 after removing membership
Eliza Stockdon received Aug 19, 1842  
Eliza L. Stockdon by Baptism Aug 19, 1842 excluded July 25, 1847 for disorderly conduct
Mary Ann Drenan by Baptism March 10, 1844  
Margaret Swain by Baptism Sept. 20, 1842 died, time not given
Katharine Swain by Baptism Sept. 20, 1842 removed membership
Elizabeth Swain received Sept. 20, 1842 removed membership
John McGilvary received Sept. 20, 1842 died in 1863, at Vicksburg, soldier
Levina McGilvary by Baptism Sept. 20, 1842  
Kisiah Simmons received Sept. 20, 1842 died, time not given
Ann Randle by Baptism Sept. 20, 1842 died, time not given
Jacob Randle by Baptism Sept. 20, 1842  
Sarah Randle by Baptism Sept. 20, 1842 died, time not given
Chloe T. Bayless by Baptism Sept. 20, 1842 died, time not given
William Palmer by Baptism Sept. 20, 1842 died November 15, 1876
Martha Palmer received Sept. 20, 1842 died Aug 24, 1866
Joseph Spence by Baptism Sept. 20, 1842 died March 4, 1875
Abigail Washburn received Jan 1, 1844 removed residence
Sarius F. Spruill by Baptism April, 1844 died Aug. 25, 1867
Lydia Spruill by Baptism March, 1844 died,  Dec. 28, 1869
George W. Spruill by Baptism March, 1844 moved membership to Arkansas City, Ks died March 11, 1888
Wilson P. Spruill by Baptism March 1844 died October 16, 1891
Patience Rounds received  ??? discharged by her request
Mariah Parisher by Baptism March, 1844 died, time not given
John F. Funderburk reclaimed 1844 excluded Nov 25, 1849, for drunkness
David Sexton from the Baptist Ch. 1844 excluded for disobedience
Priscilla Sexton from the Baptist Ch. 1844 died, time not given
Priscilla Swain from the Baptist 1844 died, time not given
Stephen Swain from the Baptist Ch. 1850 died, time not given
Permelia Sexton by Baptism 1846 died Sept. 28, 1852
Mary Boosinger reclaimed 1846  
Henderson Drenan reclaimed- July 5, 1846 excluded July 25, 1848 for profane swearing
Hester Drenan reclaimed July 5, 1846 excluded July 25, 1848 for misorderly conduct
William S. Miller by Baptism July 5, 1846  
William Crowder from Baptist died, April, 1849
Elizabeth Crowder by Baptist July 20, 1846 removed residence
Eliza Sweet by Baptism July 9, 1846 died, time not given
James Crowder by Baptism Aug 23, 1848 removed membership
Ailsa A. Crowder by Baptism Aug. 23, 1848  
Clarissa Simmons by Baptism Nov 9, 1846 removed membership
Harriet Tapp received Sept 26, 1847 removed membership
Louis Tapp by Baptism Aug. 26, 1848 removed residence
Ann Sutton by Baptism Dec. 22, 1847 excluded July 1, 1849 for disorderly conduct
Lydia A. Sweet by Baptism Dec. 22, 1847 removed her membership
Elizabeth Spruill by letter Feb. 27, 1848  
John W. Kellar by letter Feb 27, 1848 removed his membership
Sarah Kellar by letter Feb. 27, 1848 removed her membership
Martha Funderburk by Baptism Aug 6, 1848 died, time not given
Jane Sutton by Baptism Aug 6, 1848 excluded Jan 20, 1850 for dancing
Jeremiah Sutton by Baptism Aug 6, 1848 excluded Jan 20, 1850 for drunkness
Martha Sutton by Baptism Aug 6, 1848 died, time not given
Jane Vinson by Baptism Aug 6, 1848 died in the year 1875
Manerva Vinson by Baptism Aug 6, 1848  
Asa Swain by return Aug 8, 1848 removed membership
Matilda Spruill by Baptism Aug 6, 1848  
Fayette Sweet by Baptism Aug 6, 1848 removed membership
Joshua Sutton by Baptism Oct 7, 1848 removed by letter
Wilis McGilvary by return, Oct 7, 1848 excluded for disorderly conduct
Mary Stuart by Baptism Nov 7, 1848 removed her residence
Sharlotte Weeks by Baptism Nov 8, 1848 died Nov. 16, 1854(?)
Casanda Page by Baptism Nov 9, 1848 removed by letter
Nancy Sutton by Baptism Nov 9, 1848 removed by letter
Malissa Nesbit by Baptism Oct 9, 1848 died, time not given
Martha Martin by Baptism Oct. 9, 1848 removed residence
William Nesbit by Baptism Oct. 10, 1848  died April 22, 1858
Robert Page by Baptism Oct. 11, 1848 removed by letter
John Stuart by Baptism Oct. 11, 1848 excluded Dec. 26, 1858 for disorderly conduct
Wilson Weeks by Baptism Oct. 29, 1848 removed membership
Matilda Obanon by letter, Oct. 29, 1848 removed membership
Mary Ann Herington by letter, Oct. 29, 1848 removed membership
Sarah Simmons by Baptism April 23, 1848  
Nathan Rounds by Baptism April 24, 1848 died November 1875
Ann Sutton reclaimed Sept. 16, 1848 excluded Jan 20, 1850 for fighting
Turner Hayden by letter Aug. 26, 1848 excluded April 26, 1853 for disorderly conduct
Jane Hayden by letter Aug. 28, 1848 removed membership
Martha Spruill by Baptism Oct. 15, 1848 removed membership to Arkansas City Kansas 1884
William Simmons by Baptism Oct. 15, 1848 excluded Jan. 20, 1850 for dancing
Hesekiah Cardwell by Baptism Oct. 15, 1848 excluded Jan. 20, 1850 for dancing
Kisiah Cardwell by Baptism oct. 15, 1848 removed her membership
James P. Foster by letter, Nov. 11, 1848 dismissed by letter in the year 1850
Jane Spence reclaimed April 21, 1850  
Susan Sutton by Baptism April 26, 1850 joined Methodist 1854
Nancy Pope by letter April 26, 1850 died, no date
Thompson Pope by letter April 26, 1850  
Matilda E. Martin by Baptism June 6, 1850 removed membership
Jermiah Sutton reclaimed June 2, 1850 excluded for drunkness
Mathew Gaunt by Baptism July 7, 1850 removed membership
Sarah Colman by Baptism  July 21, 1850 removed membership
John Colman by Baptism  July 21, 1850 removed membership
John Simmons reclaimed Aug 18, 1850 removed membership
Snowden Simmons reclaimed Aug 18, 1850 removed membership
Sarah Davis by Baptism Sept. 1, 1850 removed residence
James Cowan reclaimed Sept. 1, 1850  
Mary Sawyer by Baptism Sept. 2, 1850 excluded May 1854 for disorderly conduct
Mariah Vinson by Baptism Sept. 22, 1850 excluded June 1, 1856 for disorderly conduct
Mercy Sweet by Baptism Sept. 22, 1850 removed membership
Levi Colman by Baptism Oct. 20, 1850 removed his residence
William Booth  by letter Oct. 20, 1850  
Eliza Palmer by Baptism Oct. 21, 1850 removed residence. died 1893
Mary Palmer by Baptism Oct. 21, 1850 excluded March 12, 1881 for disorderly conduct
Nancy Palmer by Baptism Oct. 27, 1850 died March 1871
Manerva Mize by Baptism Oct. 27, 1850 removed her residence
Sarah Sawyer by Baptism Oct. 27, 1850 removed her membership
Malitta Purdy by Baptism, Nov. 18, 1850 removed her membership
James Blankenship by Baptism, Nov. 18, 1850  
Mariah Sweet by Baptism April 11, 1851  
Lacy Sawyer by Baptism Nov. 1, 1851 died, date not given
Mary Weeks by Baptism, Nov. 1, 1852 died, date not given
Mariah J. Swain by Baptism, Nov. 1, 1852 removed membership
Eliza A. Vinson by Baptism Nov. 1, 1852 removed membership
Elizabeth Palmer by Baptism Nov. 1, 1852 removed membership to Dorchester
William McCoy by Baptism Nov. 1, 1852 went off and killed in Missouri
Henry Webbian by Baptism Nov. 1, 1852  
J.G. Ward by letter May 18, 1853 removed his membership
Sarah Ward by letter May 18, 1853 removed her membership
Eliza Ann Ward by letter May 18, 1853 removed her membership to Dorchester
Eliza Ann Sexton by Baptism May 18, 1853 dismissed by request
Julia A. Martin by Baptism May 18, 1853  
Levi Miller by letter Aug. 7, 1853 died Sept. 21, 1855
Elizabeth A. Miller by letter Aug. 7, 1853  removed by letter
Mary Ann Nesbit by Baptism June 8, 1856  
Jermiah Sutton reclaimed June 8, 1857  
Davis Sixton(Sexton) reclaimed June 8, 1857 removed his membership
John McDavis by Baptism 1855 removed his membership
Priscilla Randle by Baptism 1856 moved her membership by going away
Nancy Grant by Baptism June 1, 1858 moved 
Orren F. Spruill by Baptism June 1, 1858 moved membership by letter to Hokomis, Il
Adam Soapes by letter June 1, 1858 died in the year 1861
Heneretta Soapes by letter, June 1, 1858 died in Nov. 1886
Margaret E. Soapes by letter, June 1, 1858 died April 18, 1860
Malissa Adcock by Baptism June 1, 1858 moved her residence
Ellen Sigman by Baptism July 1, 1858 moved her residence
Syntha A. Robinson by letter from Bapt. Ch. July 1, 1858 died, time not given
Thomas Robinson by letter from Bapt. Ch. July 1,1858 died, date not given
J.L. Snowden by letter from Bapt. Ch. July 1, 1850 excluded for disorderly conduct 1858
America Snowden by Baptism Aug. 1, 1858 moved to Missouri
Samuel Snowden by Baptism Aug. 1, 1858 moved to Missouri
John Snowden by Baptism Aug. 1, 1858 moved to Missouri
Apaline Spruill by Baptism Aug. 1, 1858 moved membership to Nokomis, is now deceased
Mary A. Teak by Baptism Aug. 1, 1858 moved her membership
Jasper Wood by Baptism Aug. 1, 1858 moved
Burgess K. Wood by Baptism Aug. 1, 1858  moved
William Swain by Baptism Aug. 1, 1858 excluded for swearing
Thomas Swain by Baptism Aug. 1, 1858 excluded for disorderly conduct
Ellen Swain by Baptism Aug. 1, 1858  
Martha Sutton by Baptism Aug. 1, 1858  
John McWalker by Baptism Aug. 1, 1856 moved off and died
Martha Piper by letter Aug. 1, 1857 dismissed by letter
Jane Stoup by letter Aug. 1, 1857 moved to Mo without letter
Franklin Digman by Baptism November 6, 1859 moved his residence
Lorenzo McGilvary by Baptism November 6, 1859 moved his residence
Mary A. Palmer by Baptism November 6, 1859 died June 30, 1860
Wm. Scoggins from Baptist June 3, 1860 moved his membership to Staunton, Il
Mary Martin by Baptism July 21, 1861 moved membership
Jane Martin by Baptism July 21, 1861 moved membership
Hugh Boyle by Baptism July 21, 1861 died in the year 1862
Margaret McGilvary by Baptism July 21, 1861 moved her membership
James Lamar from Baptist Ch. June 1, 1861 excluded for disorderly conduct
Emily Walters by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 removed her membership
Martha McGilvary by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 removed her membership
Viletta Rounds by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 excluded for dancing
Mianda Rounds by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 excluded for dancing
Martha E. Palmer by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 moved membership to Dorchester
Jane S. Palmer by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861  
John Stoup by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 moved membership to Missouri without letter
Mariam Sawyer by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 removed her membership by letter
Nancy McGilvary by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 removed her membership
August Geest by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 moved his membership
Noah Gray by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 went off to the Baptist
Claburn McPeak by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 removed membership
John Deck by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 moved his residence
James Palmer by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861  
Nancy Sexton reclaimed, Oct. 1, 1861 removed her membership by letter
Ann Purdy by Baptism Oct. 1, 1862  
Selah Purdy by Baptism Oct. 1, 1862  
Sarah Linton by Baptism Oct. 1, 1862  
Sarah Sawyer by Baptism Oct. 1, 1862  
Isabel Hayden by Baptism Oct. 1, 1862  
Susan V. Hayden by Baptism Oct. 1, 1862 removed membership to Dorchester
Amanda Hayden by Baptism Oct. 1, 1862 removed membership
May Geest by Baptism Oct. 1, 1862 died
Elizabeth Grant by Baptism Oct. 1, 1862  
Leath Wilder by Baptism Oct. 1, 1862 died in the year 1864
Kisiah Sawyer by Baptism Oct. 1, 1862  
John A. Ward by commendation from Woodburn Church removed his membership
Martha Hayden by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 removed her membership
Aggy Walker by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 removed her membership
Lydda Scroggins by Baptism Oct. 1, 1861 removed her membership
Charles Geest by Baptism Oct. 1861 died, time not given
Peter Pake by Baptism Oct. 1861 removed his membership
Oliver Piper by Baptism Oct. 1861 removed his membership by letter
James H. Deck by Baptism Oct. 1861 dismissed for disorderly conduct
Wm. Geest by Baptism Oct. 1861 dismissed for disorderly conduct
Nancy Sexton restored, Oct. 1861 removed her membership to Nokomis
George Brebner by Baptism, June, 1862 joined the army and was drowned-1862
Rachel Brebner by Baptism, June 1862 removed her membership
Nancy Thompson by Baptism June 1862 moved her place of residence
Martha Sigman by Baptism, June 1862 moved her place of residence
Mariah Sigman by Baptism June 1862 moved her residence
George Latham by Baptism June 1862 excluded Jan. 8, 1865 for disorderly conduct
Matilda Latham by Baptism June 1862 died, time not given
Lucy E. Sexton by Baptism June 1862 removed by letter
Gilbert Sawyer by Baptism June 1862 removed by letter
Ezekiel Davis by Baptism September 1862 died, 1865
Martha Hoana by Baptism September 1862 moved off
Henry Sigman by Baptism Nov. 17, 1862 moved
Mary Martin by Baptism June 1862 removed membership
Hugh Boyle by letter from Baptist Church, June 1862 died Jan. 21, 1863, in Bunker Hill
Nancy Martin by Baptism June 1862 removed her membership
Margaret McGilvary by Baptism June 1862 removed her membership
Hariet Soapes by letter, June 14, 1863 died Feb. 14, 1906
James Pearce by letter June 14, 1863 moved his place of residence
Temperance Pearce by letter, June 14, 1863 moved her place of residence
Harriet Walker by Baptism June 14, 1863 removed her residence 1864
Emiline Flanery by commendation June 14, 1863 removed her membership to Staunton
Mary Spence by Baptism June 18, 1863 excluded for disorderly conduct
Sarah Jerman by Baptism June 18, 1863 excluded for disorderly conduct
Caroline Walker by Baptism June 18, 1863  
M.J. Medlin by Baptism Aug. 29, 1863 moved off
Philip A. Medlin by Baptism Aug. 29, 1863 excluded for stealing
Margaret Soapes by Baptism Aug. 30, 1863 died May 31, 1905
Olly Hovey by Baptism March 7, 1863 removed his residence
Martha Thompson reclaimed May 1, 1864  
Isabel Martin by Baptism May 1, 1864 removed her residence
John R. Stubard by Baptim Jan. 3, 1865 removed his residence
Mary A. Stubbard by Baptism Jan. 3, 1865 removed her residence
Elisha Simms by commendation Aug. 25, 1866 removed membership
Elizabeth A. Simms by commendation Aug. 25, 1866 removed membership
Wm. T. Simms by Baptism Aug. 25, 1866 removed membership
Martha A. Simms by Baptism Aug. 26, 1866 removed membership
Samuel G. Cantly by commendation Aug. 26, 1866 removed membership
Martha S. Cantly by commendation Aug 26, 1866 removed membership
Loretta Dougherty by commendation Aug. 26, 1866 removed membership
Margaret Mize by commendation Aug. 26, 1866 removed membership
Alvak Stoup by commendation Aug. 26, 1866 removed membership
Sarah Stoup by commendation Aug. 26, 1866 removed membership
Benjamin A. Oliver by commendation Aug. 26, 1866 died in the year 1891
J.N. Sharp by letter May 1, 1869  
M.E.Sharp by letter May 1, 1869  
Mary A. Spruill by Baptism May 1, 1869 moved her membership
Louisa Sutton by Baptism May 1, 1869 removed her membership
Louisa Weeks by Baptism May 1, 1869 died
Sarah L. Nesbit by Baptism May 1, 1869 removed her residence-died July 13, 1891
Nancy J. Palmer by Baptism May 1, 1869 removed her membership
Lucy A. Butler by Baptism May 1, 1869 died June 14, 1875
Orange Craw??? by letter 1868 died April 11, 1874
C.A.Craw?? by letter 1868 moved her membership to Parsons, Kansas
Nancy Patrick Butler from the Baptist Church July 4, 1869 moved her membership-died Feb 23, 1917
Mary A. Weeks by Baptism July 4, 1869 withdrew from church-died Jan 25, 1895
Sarah Davis by Baptism Aug. 1, 1869 moved off
Ann Gurthier by Baptism Nov 4, 1871 moved off
Ira Graw by Baptism Nov 4, 1871 moved his residence
Ellen Manly reclaimed Nov 4, 1871 moved her residence
Francis Sutton by Baptism Dec. 1, 1871 removed his membership
Sylvester Craw by Baptism March 10, 1872 removed his membership
Newton Allen received on good conduct, March 10, 1872 discharged for disorderly conduct
John Allen by letter, April 4, 1872 removed his membership
James W. Teeters by Baptism September 21, 1873 died, April 1879
Scott Mize by Baptism September 21, 1873  
James Nesbit by Baptism Sept. 21, 1873 removed his membership & residence to Butler, Mo. died April 26, 1899
John Russell by Baptism Sept. 21, 1873  
James Russell by Baptism Sept. 21, 1873  
Cassa Russell by Baptism Sept. 21, 1873 moved her membership to Litchfield
Alice Woods by Baptism Sept. 21, 1873 moved her membership to St.Louis, Mo
Flora Craw by Baptism Sept. 21, 1873 moved her membership to Butler, Mo
Henry Digman restored Sept. 21, 1873 moved membership by letter
Wm.Soapes by Baptism Sept. 24, 1873 died Aug. 12, 1917
John Goodwin by Baptism Sept. 28, 1873 moved membership to Center View, Mo
George Goodwin by Baptism Sept. 28, 1873 moved membership to Center View, Mo
Henry Alexander by Baptism Sept. 28, 1873 moved membership to Marshall, Mo
Jane Alexander by Baptism Sept. 28, 1873 moved membership to Marshall, Mo
Lucreitta Digman by Baptism Sept. 28, 1873 died in the year 1887
Peter C. Randle from Baptist Church Sept. 28, 1873 died Nov. 5, 1894
Samuel Snowden reclaimed Sept. 28, 1873 removed membership to Springfield, Il
Thomas Swain reclaimed Sept. 28, 1873 excluded Sept. 16, 1876 for disorderly conduct
James Barmer put in membership July 12, 1874 removed membership
A.S. Fairchild by commendation Sept. 6, 1874 removed membership
Elizabeth Fairchild commendation Sept. 6, 1874 removed membership
Mary Ann Alexander by letter Dec 6, 1874 removed her residence
Hiram Alexander by commendation March 7, 1875 died in the year 1885
Mary Latham by Baptism April 4, 1875 moved her membership to Stauton
George Digman by letter Dec 5, 1875 moved off
George Soapes from Baptist Church Jan 7, 1876 died Feb. 10, 1892
Eastman Irish by Baptism Jan 10, 1876 excluded for disorderly conduct
Edward Coatney by Baptism Jan 11, 1876 excluded
Wm. Little by Baptism Feb. 1, 1876 excluded for disorderly conduct
Ellen Barmer by Letter March 5, 1876 moved her membership
Ida Barmer by Letter March 5, 1876 moved her membership
Josiah Nell by Baptism March 6, 1876 changed his residence
Molly Nell by Baptism March 6, 1876 changed her residence
James Blade by Baptism Dec. 8, 1876 changed his residence
Thomas Keown by letter March 18, 1877 changed his residence
Thomas Smith by Baptism Aug.12, 1878 moved his membership
Sanford Mize by Baptism Jan. 16, 1881  
Sarah Mize by Baptism Jan. 16, 1881 died Nov. 7, 1896
Lewis Nesbit by Baptism Jan.16, 1881 died Feb. 23, 1914
Alice Mize by Baptism Jan. 16, 1881  
Benjamin Mizo                                 1854 died Jan. 13, 1909
Orman Randle by Baptism April 11, 1881 changed his residence
Addie Mize by Baptism Sept. 4, 1881 changed membership
Fletcher Nesbit by Baptism Sept. 18, 1881 moved
Thomas Landers by Baptism Dec. 18, 1881  
Ann Landers by Baptism Dec. 18, 1881  
Minnie Craw by Baptism March 16, 1884  
Mattie Smith by Baptism April 13, 1884  
Eva Soapes by Baptism May 18, 1884  
Hester Funderburk by Baptism May 18, 1884 changed her residence
Ida Alexander by Baptism May 18, 1884 moved membership to Marshall, Mo
Maud Randle by Baptim June 18, 1884 changed her residence
Herman Craw by Baptim July 6, 1884 moved membership to Parsons, KS
Estella Craw by Baptism July 6, 1884 moved membership to Parsons, KS
James Manley by Baptism July 20, 1884 moved membership to Auroa Springs, Mo
Ellen Smith from Baptist Ch. Oct. 3, 1886 changed her residence
Sarah Hand from Baptist CH. May 1, 1887 died Dec. 12, 1906
Ada Richards by Baptism Dec. 17, 1887  
Rose Richards by Baptism Dec. 17, 1887  
Emma Swain by Baptism April 15, 1888 moved her membership to Holten, KS
Sadie Swain by Baptism April 15, 1887 moved membership to Holten, Ks
Nelson Nesbit by Baptism April 15, 1888  
Lillie Walker by Baptism April 15, 1888 changed her residence
Annie Pauley by Baptism June 21, 1891  
Willie Butler by Baptism June 19, 1892 died Feb. 7, 1901
Wilson Randal by Baptism Aug. 21, 1892  
George Denton by Baptism June 18, 1893  
Mary Denton from Presbyterian Church June 18, 1898 moved membership
Bertie Mitchell by Baptism Nov. 19, 1893  
Elisa Digman by Baptism Nov. 18, 1894  
Lida Mize by Baptism Nov. 23, 1896  
Mammie Mize by Baptism Nov. 22, 1896  
Alice Mize by Baptism Nov. 22, 1896 moved membership to Staunton
Fannie Sawyer by Baptism Nov. 22, 1896 moved her membership
James Coatney by Baptism Nov. 22, 1896  
Lizzie Coatney by Baptism Nov. 22, 1896  
Henry Mize by Baptism Dec. 20, 1896  
Geo. Cothern by Baptism Dec. 20, 1896  
Albert Coatney by Baptism Dec. 20, 1896 moved membership
Carney Teeters by Baptism Dec. 20, 1896 moved membership
James Richards by letter, Dec. 20, 1896  
Emma Darris by Baptism May, 16, 1897  
Annie Landers by Baptism Oct. 15, 1899  
Lulu Landers by Baptism Jan. 20, 1901  
Maggie M. Mize by Baptism Jan. 20, 1901  
Susan Hand by Baptism Aug. 18, 1901  
Lizzie Landers from Methodist Church Aug 18, 1901  
Estella Nesbit by Baptism Jan. 19, 1902 moved her membership
Alfred Landers by Baptism Feb. 16, 1902  
William B. Mize by Baptism Feb. 16, 1902  
Emma Mize by Baptism March 16, 1902 moved membership
Marion B. Mize by Baptism June 16, 1908  
Nellie Mize by Baptism Aug. 23, 1908  
Leland Mize by Baptism Sept. 20, 1908  
Norman Mize by Baptism June 20, 1909  
Mabel Coatney by Baptism May 21, 1911  
Gertrude Coatney by Baptism May 21, 1911  
Marie Mize by Baptism Aug. 20, 1916  

BACK TO CHURCH INDEX -- HOME
 
© Genealogy Trails