Visit Genealogy Trails

Welcome to Illinois Genealogy Trails

line
Moultrie County
Death Records

line
Source: Illinois State Archives Database
Surnames:
A -- B -- C -- D -- E -- F -- G -- H -- I -- J -- K -- L -- M
N -- O -- P -- Q -- R -- S -- T -- U -- V -- W -- Y -- Z

Last Name

First Name

Middle Initial

Sex/Race

Age

Cert #

Date

City

KAERCHER

LUTIE

 

F/W

Y-75

29855

7/20/1949

 

KAHL

GEORGE

WAGNER

M/W

UNK

700046

3/21/1929

EAST NELSON TWP

KAISER

ELIZABETH

 

F/W

UNK

37870

10/30/1920

SULLIVAN

KANITZ

CLARA

BELL

F/W

UNK

29045

10/12/1916

LOVINGTON

KANITZ

MILDRED

ROSE

F/W

UNK

30675

8/24/1917

JONATHAN CREEK TWP

KANN

JACOB

 

M/W

UNK

23571

5/27/1920

LOWE TWP

KANOUSE

ANSON

 

M/W

UNK

700058

5/7/1933

EAST NELSON TWP

KAPP

HENRY

CLAY

M/W

UNK

700035

2/24/1932

EAST NELSON TWP

KAPPELER

ERNEST

R

M/W

UNK

83

8/24/1943

EAST NELSON TWP

KAUB

LOUIS

F

M/W

Y-74

7347

2/21/1949

 

KAUETZ

CAROLINE

 

F/W

UNK

700019

3/1/1930

LOWE TWP

KAUFFMAN

FANNY

 

N/S

UNK

112

10/29/1937

 

KAUFFMAN

KATIE

 

F/W

Y-75

131

10/20/1941

LOWE TWP

KAUFFMAN

MARTIN

J

M/W

UNK

90

7/9/1940

LOWE TWP

KAUFFMAN

SARAH

 

N/S

UNK

32

3/29/1939

 

KAUFFMAN

SARAH

G

F/W

UNK

30562

2/9/1917

LOWE TWP

KAUFMAN

GIDEON

N

M/W

UNK

700152

12/4/1928

LOWE TWP

KEARNEY

JOHN

A

M/W

Y-54

67

6/3/1941

LOVINGTON TWP

KEARNEY

JOHN

M

M/W

UNK

700147

12/4/1930

LOWE TWP

KEARNEY

SARAH

E

F/W

UNK

700052

4/29/1928

LOVINGTON TWP

KEARNEY

THOMAS

E

M/W

UNK

39429

11/18/1918

LOVINGTON TWP

KEARNEY

WILLIAM

THOMAS

M/W

UNK

700016

2/28/1925

LOWE TWP

KEIM

JACOB

 

M/W

UNK

700076

7/23/1934

BETHANY

KEIM

MARTHA

A

F/W

UNK

20865

5/20/1944

BETHANY VIL

KEIRN

HERBER

 

M/W

Y-80

42

5/18/1942

EAST NELSON TWP

KELLER

CORVILLA

A

F/W

UNK

30643

6/13/1917

EAST NELSON TWP

KELLER

REBECCA

M

F/W

UNK

41401

4/10/1919

DALTON CITY

KELLER

WILLIAM

FRANKLIN

M/W

UNK

700090

9/23/1933

SULLIVAN

KELLEY

JOHN

B

M/W

UNK

39337

4/24/1918

EAST NELSON TWP

KELLEY

SAMUEL

WILLIAM

M/W

Y-62

31950

7/15/1935

EAST NELSON

KELLING

HERMAN

F

M/W

UNK

29325

7/20/1948

EAST NELSON TWP

KELLMAN

CHARLES

 

M/W

UNK

25196

6/2/1948

EAST NELSON TWP

KELLOGG

HUDSON

 

M/W

UNK

700118

9/25/1930

EAST NELSON TWP

KEMP

FLORENCE

M

F/W

UNK

32751

8/4/1944

BETHANY VIL

KENDALL

ELVIRA

 

F/W

Y-84

42459

10/28/1949

 

KENDALL

NANCY

ELLEN

F/W

UNK

28958

3/3/1916

BETHANY

KENFIELD

MARION

 

M/W

UNK

37296

9/16/1948

EAST NELSON TWP

KENNEDY

FRANKIE

T

N/S

UNK

127

12/7/1938

 

KENNEDY

LILLIAN

G

F/W

Y-53

20772

5/22/1935

DALTON CITY

KENNEDY

OLLIVE

BARBRA

F/W

UNK

700076

6/22/1926

MARROWBONE TWP

KENNEDY

PEYTON

ELIAS

M/W

Y-75

22659

5/7/1935

BETHANY

KENNEDY

SARAH

E

F/W

UNK

40196

10/3/1944

DALTON CITY VIL

KENNEDY

THOMAS

 

M/W

UNK

700073

5/31/1926

EAST NELSON TWP

KENNEDY

ULYSIS

GRANT

M/W

UNK

700071

5/14/1928

BETHANY

KENNEDY

WILLIAM

L

M/W

UNK

700115

8/27/1929

DALTON CITY

KENNEDY

WILLIAM

LESLIE

M/W

UNK

700078

6/24/1925

EAST NELSON TWP

KENNEY

CHARLES

H

M/W

UNK

14881

4/20/1945

SULLIVAN

KENNEY

FLORENCE

JANE

F/W

Y-85

47108

11/22/1950

 

KENNEY

JOHN

FLOY

M/W

Y-21

3213

1/3/1936

SULLIVAN

KENNEY

THOS

W

M/W

UNK

700103

8/23/1924

LOWE TWP

KENNY

GEORGE

ROBERT

M/W

UNK

40594

12/29/1921

JONATHAN CREEK TWP

KERCHEVAL

FOREST

DALE

M/W

UNK

700066

4/30/1929

SULLIVAN

KERCHEVAL

NELLIE

 

F/W

UNK

700107

8/30/1932

SULLIVAN

KERCHEVAL

VIOLET

LOUISA

F/W

UNK

700105

8/22/1932

SULLIVAN

KERCHEVALL

RALPH

EUGENE

M/W

UNK

30576

3/5/1917

NELSON

KERCHIVAL

MARY

M

F/W

UNK

700129

10/29/1926

SULLIVAN

KERDRERAL

FOREST

DALE

M/W

UNK

700066

4/30/1929

SULLIVAN

KERN

EDITH

 

F/W

UNK

39461

12/30/1918

GAYS

KERN

JOHN

A

M/W

UNK

39381

8/21/1918

GAYS

KERN

LAURA

B

F/W

UNK

17474

4/28/1947

GAYS VIL

KERNS

JOHN

EDWARD

M/W

UNK

700092

6/16/1922

ARTHUR

KERR

CLAUDIA

 

F/W

Y-82

42699

8/22/1950

 

KERR

NORMAN

J

M/W

UNK

700157

12/26/1923

EAST NELSON TWP

KESSEL

FRANK

 

N/S

UNK

148

12/28/1939

 

KESTNER

DENZIL

 

N/S

UNK

91

8/14/1938

 

KEUHL

WILLIAM

H

M/W

UNK

45057

2/9/1916

EAST NELSON TWP

KEY

FLOA

 

F/W

UNK

95

7/1/1940

EAST NELSON TWP

KEYES

ELMER

F

M/W

UNK

44249

12/3/1944

LOVINGTON VIL

KEYS

WILLIAM

PASTON

M/W

UNK

28996

5/12/1916

LOVINGTON TWP

KIDWELL

AMOS

 

M/W

UNK

700067

5/5/1926

SULLIVAN TWP

KIDWELL

CHESER

E

M/W

Y-36

58

4/23/1941

SULLIVAN

KIDWELL

ELIAS

 

M/W

UNK

700001

1/1/1926

SULLIVAN TWP

KIDWELL

FERBY

A

N/S

UNK

102

9/30/1937

 

KIDWELL

MILLIE

JANE

F/W

UNK

46

3/31/1940

SULLIVAN

KIDWELL

ROZELA

F

N/S

UNK

25

2/27/1938

 

KIGLEY

G ANNA

&

F/W

UNK

36094

11/19/1921

DORA TWP

KILNER

HARRY

 

M/W

UNK

700049

4/13/1932

SULLIVAN

KILSHEIMER

SIGMUND

F

M/W

UNK

25180

1/24/1948

EAST NELSON TWP

KILTON

MARGARET

JEAN

F/W

UNK

700025

1/25/1929

SULLIVAN

KILTON

MARGARET

JEAN

F/W

UNK

700025

1/25/1929

SULLIVAN

KIMBROUGH

LILLIE

M

F/W

UNK

21046

5/8/1948

GAYS VIL

KING

CHARLES

HARVEY S

M/W

Y-73

12347

2/20/1950

 

KING

JOSEPH

H

M/W

UNK

32122

8/26/1946

WHITLEY TWP

KING

JULIA

ANN

F/W

UNK

700152

12/16/1929

SULLIVAN

KING

ORVIL

CECIL

M/W

UNK

700161

12/9/1928

EAST NELSON TWP

KINGERY

ALBERT

DEAN

M/W

UNK

8608

2/9/1920

SULLIVAN

KINGERY

HENERY

 

M/W

Y-57

40268

9/11/1935

SULLIVAN

KINGREY

DAVID

 

M/W

UNK

700014

1/13/1929

LOVINGTON

KINGREY

MAUDE

 

N/S

UNK

23

2/23/1937

 

KINGREY

SUSAN

H

F/W

UNK

700037

4/4/1931

LOVINGTON TWP

KINGSLEY

WILLIAM

D

M/W

UNK

700153

12/11/1930

EAST NELSON TWP

KINKADE

EALEAN

WHITIS

F/W

UNK

700088

7/27/1925

GAYS

KINKADE

MARGARET

 

F/W

UNK

700155

12/20/1930

WHITLEY TWP

KINKADE

RICHARD

S

M/W

UNK

700156

12/27/1930

WHITLEY TWP

KINKADE

RILLA

M

N/S

UNK

113

9/15/1939

 

KINKADE

SHERIDAN

 

M/W

Y-62

76

6/1/1941

GAYS VIL

KINKADE

THOMAS

 

M/W

UNK

19027

7/3/1921

WHITLEY TWP

KINKADE

WILLIAM

D

N/S

UNK

3

1/9/1938

 

KINNEY

BETTY

 

F/W

UNK

700033

3/3/1927

JONATHAN CREEK TWP

KINNEY

FRANK

MARION

M/W

UNK

39467

12/20/1918

LOWE TWP

KINNEY

GOLDIE

IRENE

F/W

UNK

34724

8/15/1919

LOWE TWP

KINSEL

CORDELIA

 

F/W

UNK

700108

8/2/1929

SULLIVAN

KINSEL

LILLIE

M

F/W

UNK

7699

2/15/1948

SULLIVAN

KINSEL

SMITH

 

M/W

UNK

31697

8/9/1920

BETHANY

KINSEL

WILLIAM

J

M/W

UNK

700157

4/5/1934

SULLIVAN

KINSEY

CHARLES

E

M/W

Y-68

48521

12/29/1935

E NELSON

KINZEL

ARTHUR

 

M/W

UNK

700104

8/24/1926

LOVINGTON

KINZEL

MARY

E

F/W

UNK

28985

8/28/1921

LOVINGTON

KIRBERG

HARRY

L

M/W

UNK

40202

10/29/1944

EAST NELSON TWP

KIRBY

CHARLES

H

M/W

UNK

700033

3/27/1934

EAST NELSON TWP

KIRBY

EDWARD

SEUTH

M/W

UNK

30628

5/17/1917

LOVINGTON TWP

KIRBY

LITITIA

 

F/W

UNK

28984

4/8/1916

ARTHUR

KIRBY

LORETTA

 

F/W

UNK

700154

12/26/1929

EAST NELSON TWP

KIRBY

ORVILLE

DEAN

M/W

UNK

700137

11/6/1926

EAST NELSON TWP

KIRK

CASSIUS

 

N/S

UNK

114

10/18/1937

 

KIRK

CECIL

WILLIAM

M/W

UNK

29078

12/16/1916

SULLIVAN

KIRK

ISABELLE

 

F/W

UNK

3440

1/6/1944

WHITLEY TWP

KIRK

MARY

MARIA

F/W

UNK

700007

1/25/1924

EAST NELSON TWP

KIRK

SARAH

H

F/W

UNK

700116

9/19/1932

SULLIVAN

KIRK

VIVIAN

MARIE

N/S

UNK

5

1/3/1939

 

KIRK

WILLIAM

ALEXANDER

M/W

Y-85

30134

3/6/1950

 

KIRKENDALL

MICHAEL

 

M/W

UNK

700123

9/29/1923

SULLIVAN

KIRKENDOLL

DAVID

 

N/S

UNK

39

3/29/1938

 

KIRKPATRICK

MARY

 

F/W

Y-61

2774

2/2/1935

LOVINGTON

KIRKPATRICK

WILLIAM

T

N/S

UNK

94

8/30/1937

 

KIRKWOOD

ALMA

RUTH

F/W

UNK

39425

10/11/1918

JONATHAN CREEK TWP

KIRKWOOD

EDWIN

 

M/W

UNK

700126

9/15/1922

SULLIVAN TWP

KIRKWOOD

KEITH

D

M/W

UNK

700055

3/13/1929

SULLIVAN

KIRKWOOD

MARIE

 

F/W

Y-23

20774

5/13/1935

LIVINGTON

KIRKWOOD

SYLVIA

BELLE

F/W

UNK

700052

4/4/1924

JONATHAN CREEK TWP

KIRKWOOD

VERA

MARIE

F/W

UNK

700059

4/3/1922

SULLIVAN

KIRKWOOD

VIOLET

VIRGINIA

F/W

UNK

700165

11/13/1922

JONATHAN CREEK TWP

KISTLER

JOHN

SLOAN

M/W

UNK

700053

3/26/1923

EAST NELSON TWP

KITE

SARAH

M

F/W

UNK

700001

1/12/1927

LOVINGTON

KITE

VICTORIA

 

F/W

UNK

700105

9/7/1934

DALTON CITY

KNAPP

ESTELLA

 

F/W

Y-66

68

7/19/1942

SULLIVAN TWP

KNAPP

TONA

 

M/W

UNK

118

9/10/1940

SULLIVAN TWP

KNICKERBOCKE

ABRAM

V

M/W

UNK

30654

7/31/1917

EAST NELSON TWP

KNODLE

EPHRAIM

AGUSTUS

M/W

UNK

30611

4/3/1917

SULLIVAN

KOEHLER

EDWARD

J

M/W

UNK

10670

3/1/1945

EAST NELSON TWP

KOEHLER

HERMAN

 

N/S

UNK

118

10/4/1937

 

KOEN

JOHN

STRATTON

M/W

Y-69

47102

10/5/1950

 

KOOD

CHARLES

 

M/W

UNK

7709

2/17/1948

LOVINGTON TWP

KRACHT

FRANCES

M

F/W

UNK

27606

7/13/1945

SULLIVAN

KRACHT

JOHN

 

M/W

Y-80

12350

2/2/1950

 

KRAPE

GEORGE

 

M/W

Y-80

100

7/30/1941

EAST NELSON TWP

KRATZ

JANE

 

F/W

UNK

700138

10/6/1922

BETHANY

KRAUS

REBECCA

ANN

F/W

UNK

132

10/28/1940

SULLIVAN

KRAUSE

LAURENCE

SR

M/W

UNK

5188

2/27/1921

SULLIVAN

KRICK

ALBERT

 

M/W

UNK

700002

1/9/1929

EAST NELSON TWP

KROUSE

LAURENCE

SR

M/W

UNK

5188

2/27/1921

SULLIVAN

KRUEGER

ANNA

 

N/S

UNK

20

2/12/1939

 

KRUG

EMIL

 

M/W

Y-72

25

2/8/1941

SULLIVAN

KRUMMEL

RICHARD

L

M/W

UNK

16784

4/23/1944

ARTHUR VIL ALSO IN

KRUSE

HENRY

 

M/W

Y-62

134

11/26/1941

ARTHUR VIL ALSO IN

KRUTSINGER

CHARLES

B

M/W

UNK

700054

4/5/1926

ARTHUR

KUHL

LILLIE

ETHEL

F/W

UNK

139

11/3/1940

WHITLEY TWP

KULSWOOD

KEITH

D

M/W

UNK

700055

3/13/1929

SULLIVAN

KUMRE

SOLOMON

 

M/W

UNK

700100

6/28/1931

EAST NELSON TWP

KURTZ

MARGARET

A

F/W

UNK

29042

9/7/1916

EAST NELSON TWP

KUSTER

ADAM

WESLEY

M/W

UNK

700007

1/4/1932

SULLIVAN



Last Name

First Name

Middle Initial

Sex/Race

Age

Cert #

Date

City

LA COST

DEAN

 

M/W

UNK

700068

5/18/1924

BETHANY

LA COST

MARY

ALICE

F/W

UNK

25682

8/17/1921

BETHANY

LA NENE

SARAH

E

F/W

UNK

700099

10/30/1933

SULLIVAN

LA NEUE

MARGARET

LEORA

F/W

Y-78

30130

6/5/1950

 

LA NEUE

SARAH

E

F/W

UNK

700099

10/30/1933

SULLIVAN

LACEY

ORVILLE

SCOTT

M/W

UNK

700010

1/21/1922

ARTHUR

LACOST

CHARLES

D

M/W

UNK

29319

7/2/1948

MARROWBONE TWP

LAFFERTY

JOHN

G

M/W

Y-84

36474

9/26/1935

EAST NELSON

LAHMAN

WILLIAM

D

M/W

UNK

36098

11/2/1921

EAST NELSON TWP

LAMAR

ALICE

AQUILA

F/W

UNK

39450

11/6/1918

SULLIVAN

LAMBRECHT

LENA

 

F/W

UNK

66

6/26/1943

EAST NELSON TWP

LAMOTTE

FRANK

L

M/W

UNK

20512

5/13/1946

EAST NELSON TWP

LAND

LINNORA

 

F/W

UNK

58

6/18/1943

MARROWBONE TWP

LANDERS

CARRIE

VIVIAN

F/W

Y-79

47100

11/9/1950

 

LANDERS

CHRISTIAN

 

M/W

UNK

28936

1/26/1916

SULLIVAN

LANDERS

GEORGE

WASHINGTN

M/W

UNK

30536

1/30/1917

JOHNATHAN CREEK TWP

LANDERS

JOHN

E

M/W

UNK

700137

11/11/1929

JONATHAN CREEK TWP

LANDERS

WILLIS

 

M/W

UNK

39446

11/12/1918

JONATHAN CREEK TWP

LANDGREBE

MARY

M

F/W

UNK

700149

11/10/1928

LOVINGTON

LANDGREBE

SARAH

ANN

F/W

UNK

700133

10/19/1929

LOWE TWP

LANDPSDEN

HALAC

V

M/W

UNK

40195

10/25/1944

MARROWBONE TWP

LANE

FRAILEY

FRANKLIN

M/W

UNK

30583

3/5/1917

EAST NELSON TWP

LANE

JAMES

L

M/W

UNK

41413

12/6/1919

EAST NELSON TWP

LANE

JOHN

 

M/W

UNK

700087

7/8/1928

EAST NELSON TWP

LANE

LOVICA

B

F/W

UNK

50409

12/30/1948

SULLIVAN

LANE

MARY

ELVIRA

F/W

UNK

700112

9/27/1934

SULLIVAN

LANE

WILSON

H

M/W

UNK

39288

2/8/1918

EAST NELSON TWP

LANG

GEORGE

 

M/W

Y-77

144

12/16/1941

SULLIVAN TWP

LANGDON

MARY

 

F/W

UNK

39377

8/12/1918

BETHANY

LANGTON

JOHN

SHAFFER

M/W

UNK

700025

2/19/1928

BETHANY

LANKFORD

SALLIE

LUIZA

F/W

UNK

40589

12/7/1921

ARTHUR

LANSDEN

GEORGE

N

M/W

UNK

7701

2/25/1948

SULLIVAN

LANSDEN

JOSEPH

M

M/W

UNK

700024

2/24/1928

BETHANY

LANSDEN

LAURA

ANN

F/W

UNK

700072

5/21/1928

BETHANY

LANSDEN

MARGARET

 

F/W

UNK

39372

7/12/1918

BETHANY

LANSDEN

MARTHA

ELVIRA

F/W

UNK

700076

6/25/1932

BETHANY

LANSDEN

THOMAS

M

M/W

UNK

32752

6/5/1944

BETHANY VIL

LANTER

GLEN

IRVIN

M/W

Y-01

36471

9/22/1935

DORA

LANTERMAN

ALBERTA

LYCURGUS

M/W

Y-78

29851

7/9/1949

 

LANTZ

B

L

M/W

UNK

700043

4/8/1933

SULLIVAN TWP

LANTZ

JOHN

WESLEY

M/W

UNK

700040

3/13/1928

BETHANY

LANUM

MARGRET

ANGELINE

F/W

UNK

700036

3/11/1927

SULLIVAN TWP

LARKINS

STEPHEN

 

M/W

Y-90

87

9/3/1942

SULLIVAN

LARLEY

J CATHERIN

&

N/S

UNK

45059

4/1/1916

LOVINGTON

LARSON

FOREST

LAMBERTON

M/W

UNK

700072

5/18/1927

SULLIVAN

LARSON

JOHN

A

M/W

Y-72

84

6/18/1941

EAST NELSON TWP

LARSON

NEILS

 

M/W

UNK

700066

4/8/1930

EAST NELSON TWP

LATHROP

ROBERT

A

M/W

UNK

65

6/19/1943

EAST NELSON TWP

LAVERY

AGNES

 

F/W

UNK

700104

8/18/1924

LOVINGTON TWP

LAVERY

JOHN

FRANCIS

M/W

UNK

700081

6/25/1924

LOVINGTON

LAVERY

MARY

ELLEN

F/W

UNK

700076

5/9/1923

LOVINGTON

LAWRENCE

ELLA

F

F/W

UNK

700081

5/12/1923

EAST NELSON TWP

LAWRENCE

MARTHA

 

F/W

UNK

39287

2/14/1918

EAST NELSON TWP

LAWRENCE

NANCY

KATHRINE

F/W

UNK

700065

4/21/1923

SULLIVAN

LAWRENCE

ROLLIN

H

M/W

UNK

700118

8/9/1931

SULLIVAN

LAWRENCE

TOM

M

M/W

UNK

39872

10/25/1946

EAST NELSON TWP

LAWSON

E CLARA

&

M/W

UNK

28987

4/5/1916

LOVINGTON TWP

LAWSON

HELEN

 

F/W

UNK

51608

12/6/1947

SULLIVAN

LAWSON

IRA

MILTON

M/W

UNK

26911

4/3/1920

LOVINGTON TWP

LAWSON

LYNNE

 

F/W

UNK

10448

1/1/1919

LOVINGTON TWP

LAWSON

MARY

ANN

F/W

UNK

700087

9/16/1933

LOVINGTON

LAY

FANNIE

ANN

F/W

UNK

2583

1/19/1920

SULLIVAN

LAYMAN

HENRY

L

M/W

UNK

700099

7/23/1922

LOVINGTON TWP

LAYMAN

JENNETTA

 

F/W

Y-76

46

6/25/1942

DALTON CITY VIL

LAYTON

JOHN

DAVIS

M/W

UNK

700158

10/13/1922

EAST NELSON TWP

LAYTON

MARY

FLEMING

F/W

UNK

29047

10/26/1916

ALLENVILLE

LAYTON

THEODORE

 

M/W

UNK

39271

1/1/1918

ALLENVILLE

LE CRONE

MITTIE

BLANCH

F/W

UNK

39475

12/14/1918

SULLIVAN TWP

LE CRONE

PAUL

N

M/W

UNK

8613

2/21/1920

SULLIVAN TWP

LEACH

GARNET

D

M/W

UNK

28990

5/8/1916

LOVINGTON TWP

LEACHMAN

WM

G

M/W

UNK

30587

3/5/1917

LOWE TWP

LEDBETTER

WILLIAM

HARRISON

M/W

Y-80

44142

11/16/1935

SULLIVAN

LEE

BERNARD

 

M/W

UNK

700054

5/25/1934

SULLIVAN

LEE

C SARAH

&

F/W

UNK

29023

8/30/1916

LOVINGTON

LEE

ELIZEBETH

 

F/W

UNK

41470

11/20/1920

SULLIVAN TWP

LEE

EMMA

MILLER

F/W

UNK

19758

6/3/1919

SULLIVAN

LEE

GEORGE

W

M/W

UNK

700003

1/12/1929

ALLENVILLE

LEE

HENRY

T

M/W

UNK

3344

1/29/1946

LOVINGTON VIL

LEE

HERMAN

C

M/W

UNK

37862

8/13/1920

LOVINGTON TWP

LEE

IVA

NORA

F/W

UNK

22380

7/29/1921

SULLIVAN

LEE

JAMES

FRANKLIN

M/W

UNK

700098

6/22/1931

ALLENVILLE

LEE

JAMES

S

M/W

UNK

700063

5/12/1924

SULLIVAN TWP

LEE

M LYDIA

&

F/W

H-

17749

4/25/1935

LOWE

LEE

NANCY

ELIZABETH

F/W

UNK

2581

1/15/1920

SULLIVAN

LEE

PETER

COLLINS

M/W

UNK

700001

1/28/1924

BETHANY

LEE

RICHARD

E

M/W

Y-64

3211

1/30/1936

DORA

LEE

ROBERT

E

M/W

UNK

7467

2/14/1947

SULLIVAN TWP

LEE

SARAH

CATHERINE

F/W

UNK

700058

5/2/1930

ARTHUR

LEE

WILLIAM

R

M/W

UNK

700092

7/26/1932

LOVINGTON

LEE

ZACKUS

H

M/W

UNK

39388

9/22/1918

SULLIVAN TWP

LEEDS

FRANK

EDGAR

M/W

UNK

700114

9/7/1927

SULLIVAN TWP

LEEDS

SUSAN

L

F/W

UNK

48638

12/4/1944

SULLIVAN

LEFFLER

ELMER

E

M/W

UNK

15815

5/12/1921

ALLENVILLE

LEFFLER

FRANKLIN

PIERCE

M/W

UNK

700049

3/14/1923

ALLENVILLE

LEFFLER

GEORGE

W

M/W

UNK

110

10/31/1943

ALLENVILLE VIL

LEFFLER

LULA

 

F/W

Y-75

59

4/3/1941

ALLENVILLE VIL

LEFFLER

RHODA

A

F/W

UNK

113

11/20/1943

ALLENVILLE VIL

LEGGETT

JULIA

ANN

F/W

UNK

34725

10/23/1919

WHITLEY TWP

LEGRAND

NEWTON

S

M/W

UNK

29076

12/6/1916

ALLENVILLE

LEHMAN

CLYDE

THEODORE

M/W

UNK

700016

2/15/1934

SULLIVAN

LEHMAN

GRACE

A

F/W

UNK

12387

3/12/1944

SULLIVAN

LEHRMAN

FRANK

E

M/W

Y-70

28

2/2/1941

EAST NELSON TWP

LEMMON

MARY

 

F/W

UNK

1

1/10/1943

GAYS VIL

LEMMONS

GEO

H

M/W

UNK

700064

5/25/1926

GAYS

LENNEX

ESTA

L

F/W

UNK

114

12/11/1943

BETHANY VIL

LENNEX

JOHN

E

M/W

UNK

116

12/24/1943

BETHANY VIL

LENOX

SARRAH

F

F/W

UNK

39390

9/18/1918

BETHANY

LEONARD

CLINTON

A

M/W

Y-74

105

8/15/1941

LOVINGTON VIL

LESEURE

ELIZABETH

ANN

F/W

UNK

700102

8/29/1928

BETHANY

LESLEY

ARCHIBALD

M

N/S

UNK

1

1/29/1937

 

LESLEY

WILLIAM

FRANKLIN

M/W

UNK

125

10/25/1940

MARROWBONE TWP

LESTER

GODFREY

NELSEN

M/W

UNK

700132

10/2/1930

DALTON CITY

LESTER

LILLIAN

 

N/S

UNK

90

8/28/1937

 

LESTER

NORA

MAE

F/W

UNK

41405

11/19/1919

DALTON CITY

LESURE

FELIX

 

M/W

UNK

700129

10/31/1928

BETHANY

LEVALLEY

ACE

 

M/W

UNK

700155

11/8/1931

SULLIVAN TWP

LEWIS

ARON

JASPER

M/W

UNK

700005

1/23/1930

LOVINGTON

LEWIS

BURNETTIE

 

F/W

UNK

700035

1/26/1923

LOVINGTON

LEWIS

CALVIN

ANDREW

M/W

UNK

700023

3/5/1925

SULLIVAN

LEWIS

CARRIE

L

F/W

UNK

700085

6/3/1929

EAST NELSON TWP

LEWIS

CHARLES

M

M/W

UNK

73

5/28/1940

EAST NELSON TWP

LEWIS

DEAN

LOWDEN

M/W

UNK

30646

7/28/1917

LOVINGTON

LEWIS

DORIS

DELL

F/W

UNK

700006

1/5/1928

SULLIVAN

LEWIS

ELLA

 

F/W

UNK

119

12/23/1943

LOVINGTON VIL

LEWIS

EMMA

B

N/S

UNK

99

9/22/1938

 

LEWIS

MARTHA

LILLIAN

F/W

UNK

700097

8/28/1927

LOVINGTON TWP

LEWIS

WEBB

 

M/W

Y-82

11608

4/3/1935

LOVINGTON

LEWIS

WILLIAM

A

M/W

UNK

42992

12/4/1920

LOVINGTON

LEWIS

WILLIAM

C

M/W

UNK

700147

11/19/1928

LOWE TWP

LEWIS

WILLIAM

N

M/W

UNK

37872

11/1/1920

LOVINGTON

LEWIS

WILLIAM

W

M/W

UNK

700123

10/1/1931

LOVINGTON TWP

LICHENOR

MALINDA

T

F/W

UNK

700143

11/6/1932

SULLIVAN

LICKLITER

HOMER

M

M/W

Y-74

40272

9/11/1935

EAST NELSON

LILLY

AMERICA

D

F/W

UNK

58

4/23/1940

SULLIVAN

LILLY

GEORGE

THOMAS

M/W

UNK

41414

12/28/1919

ALLENVILLE

LILLY

HUBERT

 

M/W

UNK

25186

3/11/1948

EAST NELSON TWP

LILLY

NANCY

WRIGHT

F/W

UNK

12358

4/18/1921

SULLIVAN TWP

LILLY

VIOLA

MAY

F/W

UNK

30724

12/20/1917

ALLENVILLE

LINDER

CHRISTIAN

 

M/W

UNK

30642

6/11/1917

SULLIVAN TWP

LINDER

SARAH

 

F/W

UNK

700026

2/21/1931

SULLIVAN

LINDER

WALTER

 

M/W

UNK

28941

2/3/1916

SULLIVAN

LINDER

WASHINGTON

 

M/W

UNK

45426

12/13/1920

SULLIVAN

LINDER

WILLARD

WARD

M/W

UNK

700152

10/13/1922

SULLIVAN

LINDLEY

ELMER

E

M/W

UNK

3448

1/9/1944

EAST NELSON TWP

LINDLEY

GERALDINE

S

F/W

UNK

90

9/4/1943

EAST NELSON TWP

LINDSAY

ALFRED

L

M/W

UNK

2796

1/7/1945

SULLIVAN

LINDSAY

CALISTA

ANN

F/W

UNK

25680

8/12/1921

SULLIVAN

LINDSEY

LAURA

A

F/W

UNK

50631

11/10/1946

LOVINGTON VIL

LINES

LINUS

RUSSEL

M/W

UNK

700099

7/25/1932

EAST NELSON TWP

LINGENFELTER

GEORGE

WILLIAM

M/W

UNK

13509

4/24/1919

BETHANY

LITTLE

ANDREW

J

M/W

UNK

700011

1/19/1927

SULLIVAN

LIVELY

JEREMIAH

HOLY

M/W

UNK

700098

8/6/1924

EAST NELSON TWP

LLIOTT

CORA

E

F/W

Y-76

7

1/7/1942

SULLIVAN

LLOYD

EWELL

 

M/W

UNK

700035

3/16/1928

SULLIVAN

LOCH

HARRIET

A

F/W

UNK

700073

7/22/1933

DALTON CITY

LOCK

HARRIET

A

F/W

UNK

700073

7/22/1933

DALTON CITY

LOCKE

SARAH

ELLEN

F/W

UNK

22383

7/16/1921

SULLIVAN

LOCKHART

HOMER

 

M/W

UNK

29007

7/8/1916

EAST NELSON TWP

LOEHR

JOHN

H

M/W

UNK

7985

2/6/1944

EAST NELSON TWP

LOFLAND

JUDITH

A

F/W

UNK

24481

6/5/1946

SULLIVAN

LOGAN

JOHN

OLIVER

M/W

UNK

30606

4/14/1917

BETHANY

LOGAN

LAURA

A

F/W

Y-76

74

5/23/1941

EAST NELSON TWP

LOGAN

MARTHA

MAY

N/S

UNK

69

5/7/1939

 

LOGAN

ROBERT

HENRY

M/W

UNK

20

2/23/1940

BETHANY

LOGAN

WILLIAM

H

M/W

UNK

30540

1/19/1917

BETHANY

LOGUE

ALVIN

EUGENE

M/W

UNK

700011

1/25/1928

DORA TWP

LONE

MARY

ELVIRA

F/W

UNK

700112

9/27/1934

SULLIVAN

LONGWILL

MARTHA

ANNA

F/W

UNK

700010

2/8/1925

SULLIVAN

LONJERS

LOUISE

 

N/S

UNK

106

8/9/1939

 

LOORE

WILLIAM

P

M/W

Y-70

87

7/20/1941

MARROWBONE TWP

LORASH

LEE

 

M/W

UNK

41465

11/3/1920

DORA TWP

LORENSON

SARAH

P

F/W

UNK

700038

4/8/1934

DORA TWP

LOUMAN

SHELLY

 

M/W

UNK

700042

3/12/1927

EAST NELSON TWP

LOURASH

LEE

 

M/W

UNK

41465

11/3/1920

DORA TWP

LOUTHAN

CHARLES

H

M/W

UNK

104

11/3/1943

WHITLEY TWP

LOVE

JOHN

W

M/W

UNK

67

7/11/1943

MARROWBONE TWP

LOVE

MARY

JANE

F/W

UNK

700037

3/27/1924

GAYS

LOVEJOY

LINA

SELDERS

F/W

UNK

41404

7/17/1919

BETHANY

LOVING

GEORGE

VERMON

M/W

UNK

28993

5/14/1916

DALTON CITY

LOVING

LUELLA

 

N/S

UNK

15

2/5/1937

 

LOW

BUSSELL

CEDRIC

M/W

UNK

700075

6/18/1924

BETHANY

LOW

CLYDE

MERVIN

M/W

UNK

39472

12/9/1918

BETHANY

LOW

FRANK

A

M/W

UNK

700067

5/15/1932

EAST NELSON TWP

LOW

HENRY

JACKSON

M/W

UNK

700120

10/28/1924

MARROWBONE TWP

LOW

IDA

MAE

F/W

UNK

700066

5/9/1932

EAST NELSON TWP

LOW

ISAAC

OSCAR

M/W

Y-77

16673

4/8/1949

 

LOW

JAMES

ROBERT

M/W

UNK

138

11/20/1940

BETHANY

LOW

RUSSELL

CEDRIC

M/W

UNK

700075

6/18/1924

BETHANY

LOW

SUSAN

RACHEL

F/W

Y-69

15807

5/2/1935

MARROWBONE

LOW

WILLIAM

O

M/W

Y-82

38439

8/8/1950

 

LOWE

DORA

F

F/W

Y-70

61

7/31/1942

BETHANY VIL

LOWE

ELIZABETH

KRAMER

F/W

UNK

700161

12/6/1931

SULLIVAN

LOWE

JUDY

A

F/W

Y-01

94

7/4/1941

SULLIVAN

LOWE

LUCILE

 

F/W

UNK

39326

3/7/1918

ALLENVILLE

LOWE

MARTIN

LUTHER

N/S

UNK

143

12/4/1939

 

LOWE

RANA

 

F/W

UNK

30602

3/24/1917

SULLIVAN

LOWE

SYDNEY

HARSHMAN

M/W

UNK

700146

11/7/1928

SULLIVAN

LOWENSTEIN

ADA

 

F/W

Y-88

38243

8/27/1949

 

LOY

WILLIAM

SHERMAN

M/W

Y-85

42697

9/21/1950

 

LOYD

AVERY

 

N/S

UNK

114

10/13/1938

 

LUBY

SARAH

JANE

F/W

UNK

700067

4/13/1930

EAST NELSON TWP

LUBY

SOLOMAN

ZACHARIAH

M/W

UNK

700083

6/14/1926

EAST NELSON TWP

LUCAS

JOSEPH

ALBERT

M/W

Y-71

22662

5/18/1935

SULLIVAN

LUCAS

MARY

A

F/W

Y-65

18

2/22/1942

SULLIVAN

LUCAS

VERNA

IRENE

F/W

UNK

25679

8/10/1921

SULLIVAN

LUCHS

WILLIAM

F

M/W

UNK

33435

8/1/1948

EAST NELSON TWP

LUCKENBILL

ALONZO

B

M/W

UNK

3449

1/13/1944

EAST NELSON TWP

LUKAS

MARIE

DRTINA

F/W

UNK

700099

8/2/1927

EAST NELSON TWP

LUKE

JOHN

 

M/W

UNK

39441

11/29/1918

BETHANY

LUKEMYER

MARTHA

J

F/W

UNK

700050

5/28/1934

WHITLEY TWP

LUMSDEN

MARY

HANNAH

F/W

UNK

39417

10/18/1918

MARROWBONE TWP

LUMSDEN

RENA

M

F/W

UNK

28805

8/2/1944

BETHANY VIL

LUND

PETER

MADSON

M/W

UNK

700116

9/7/1925

EAST NELSON TWP

LUNDY

JANET

K

F/W

Y-01

108

8/15/1941

SULLIVAN TWP

LUNDY

LEROY

V

M/W

UNK

27603

7/4/1945

SULLIVAN

LUTHE

BERNADINE

 

F/W

UNK

700148

12/28/1929

LOVINGTON

LUTKE

BERNADINE

 

F/W

UNK

700148

12/28/1929

LOVINGTON

LUTTRELL

ALPHA

C

M/W

UNK

10435

2/28/1919

SULLIVAN TWP

LUTTRELL

CLARA

BELLE

F/W

UNK

25677

7/19/1921

WHITLEY TWP

LUX

PETER

 

M/W

UNK

700179

12/16/1922

LOVINGTON

LYNN

ELIJAH

 

M/W

UNK

14271

3/9/1920

SULLIVAN TWP

LYNN

RACHEL

MC CUSTER

F/W

UNK

700088

6/29/1931

BETHANY

LYTLE

ELIZABETH

MARIE

F/W

UNK

700105

8/16/1926

SULLIVAN TWP

LYTLE

RUBY

LOUISE

F/W

UNK

700072

6/9/1925

SULLIVAN TWP





BACK -- HOME

©Genealogy Trails