Peoria County, Illinois Genealogy Trails
 

Reference Directory

from the 1896 Peoria County Atlas
 

Explanation: The date refers to when the person came to the county; S=Section; T=Township; P.O.= Post office address.  When no section or township is given, the post office address is the same as the place of residence.

 

[Note: the names are transcribed as they appeared in the atlas.  Spelling may not be exactly accurate, and they weren't always in perfect alphabetical order, but close.]

 

 

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   Y   Z

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

Abbott, J. M., Farming, S. 9, T. Jubilee, P.O. Monica, 1869.

Abbott, Samuel, Farming, S. 4, T. Trivoli, P. O. Farmington, 1893.

Aby, J. Orrin, Farming & Stock, S. 7, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1864

Adams, H. C., Farming & Stock, S. 18, T. Brimfield, P.O. Elmwood, 1868.

Adams, W. H., Farming, Notary Public, S. 18, T. Millbrook, P.O. Chase, 1861.

Adams, J. H., Farming, S. 14, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1876.

Adams, B., Farming, S. 1, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1868.

Adams, M. J., Farming, S. 2, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1869.

Addy, Anderson, Farming, S. 12, T. Timber, P. O. Glasford, 1869.

Adkinson, J. D., Farming & Stock, S. 15, T. Radnor, P. O. Dunlap, 1843.

Aiken, J. N., Farming, S. 16, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1871.

Albrecht, F., Farming, S. 23, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1870.

Aldrich, L. R., Farming, S. 20, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1872.

Aldrich, L. E., Farming, S. 20, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1874.

Alexander, R., Bridge Builder, S. 13, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1874.

Alford, J., Farming, S. 11, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1876.

Allen, W. H., Farming, S. 18, T. Medina, P.O. Alta, 1846.

Allgaier, Rev. Jeremiah, Clergyman, S. 3, T. Timber, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1893.

Allewelt, Daniel, Farming, S. 22, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1856.

Alsen, C. A., Farmer & Contractor, S. 14, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1882.

Alsen, S. P., Farming, S. 26, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1895.

Alvord, I. M., Farming, S. 7, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Rome, 1869.

Amon, E., Farming, S. 30, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Chillicothe, 1865.

Anderson, James, Farming & Stock, S. 2, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1861.

Anderson, Andrew, Farming, S. 29, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1881.

Anderson, Isaac, Farming & Stock, S. 15, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1860.

Anderson, J. T., Farming, S. 9, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kramm, 1870.

Anderson, R. H., Farming, S. 13, T. Trivoli, P.O. Trivoli, 1857.

Andrews, S. A., Farming, S. 12, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1865.

Andrews, C., Farming, S. 11, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1854.

Andrews, A. J., Farming, S. 21, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1860.

Apple, H., Farming, S. 10, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Orange Prairie.

Archdale, F. H., Farming, S. 8, T. Trivoli, P.O. Farmington, 1855.

Archibald, Thomas, Farming, S. 30, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1869.

Armstrong, Joseph, Farming & Stock, S. 19, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1856.

Armstrong, J. A., Farming, S. 7, T. Limestone, P.O. Hanna City, 1859.

Armstrong, R., Retired, S. 6, T. Millbrook, P.O. Elmore, 1836.

Armstrong, R. H., Farming, S. 6, T. Millbrook, P.O. Elmore, 1857.

Arnold, Chris., Farming & Breeding of Draft Horses, S. 13, T. Trivoli, P.O. Trivoli, 1894.

Arnold, W. W., Farming, S. 16, T. Brimfield, 1844.

Arnold, W. B., Farming, S. 30, T. Logan, P.O. Trivoli, 1865.

Ashbaugh, J. J. (Jackson & Ashbaugh), Grain, Hardware & Implements, Dunlap, 1872.

Atherton, S., Farming, S. 4, T. Millbrook, P.O. Elmore, 1854.

Atherton, Rufus, Farming, S. 16, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1851.

Awl, W. G., Farming, S. 5, T. Limestone, P.O. Pottstown, 1839.

Aylward, Edward, Farming, S. 23, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1855.

 

 

 

B

Bacher, Joseph, Farming, S. 18, T. Elmwood, 1856.

Backes, John, Farming, S. 27, T. Akron, P.O. Dunlap, 1844.

Backes, Mat., Farming, S. 2, T. Hollis, P.O. Bartonville, 1865.

Backus, Jacob, Farming, S. 27, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Baggs, C. O., Farming, S. 19, T. Rosefield, P.O. Trivoli, 1873.

Baggs, Otis, Farming, S. 36, T. Elmwood, P.O. Trivoli, 1835.

Bailey, Frank W., Publisher Chillicothe Bulletin, Chillicothe, 1878.

Baker, Edward, Retired, S. 11, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1844.

Bale, Geo., Farming, S. 14, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1862.

Bale, Richard, Farming, S. 14, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1860.

Bale, Robert, Farming, S. 32, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1857.

Bale, W., Sr., Farming, S. 14, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1850.

Bale, W., Jr., Farming, S. 14, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1853.

Bailey, A., Farming, S. 31, T. Logan, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1880.

Ball, E., Manager, Ball Coal Co., Bartonville, 1852.

Ballard, D., Farming, S. 12, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Orange Prairie, 1852.

Ballon, F. P., Fresh & Smoked Meats, Live Stock, Hides & Tallow, Dunlap, 1866.

Barker, N., Farming, S. 33, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Barnes, Dr. A. C., Physician, Glasford, 1888.

Barnhill, John, Farming, S. 30, T. Brimfield, P.O. Elmwood, 1893.

Barnewalt, A. H., Farmer & County Treasurer, S. 12, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1856.

Barrett, E. L., Farming, S. 22, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1861.

Barrett, John, Farming, S. 7, T. Brimfield, P.O. Elmwood, 1863.

Barrett, Geo., Farming, S. 34, T. Brimfield, P.O. Elmwood, 1851.

Barron, John, Capitalist & Contractor, Glasford, 1875.

Barron, James, Farming, S. 5, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1890.

Bartholomew, A. Y., Farming & Stock, Elmwood, 1838.

Barton, H. S., Farming & Stock, Bartonville, 1853.

Barton, J. B., Farming & Stock, Bartonville, 1860.

Barton, W. W., Manager Barton Farms, S. 24, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1865.

Barton, M. J., Farming, Bartonville, 1867.

Barton, W. C. H., Retired, S. 24, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville.

Bashausssen, J., Farming, S. 1, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Alta.

Bassler, John, Propr. Big Hollow Hotel & Saloon, S. 13, T. Kickapoo, P.O. North Peoria, 1858.

Beall, C. W., Farming, S.2, T. Jubilee, P.O. Princeville, 1867.

Beardsley, B. J., Editor & Pubr. Princeville Telephone, Princeville, 1891.

Beck, Edward, Farming, S. 5, T. Hollis, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1866.

Beck, John, Farming, S. 17, T. Logan, P.O. Eden, 1875.

Beecher, A. H., Farming, S. 3, T. Logan, P.O. Hanna City, 1862.

Behrends, H., Farming, S. 21, T. Limestone., P.O. Peoria, 1863.

Behrens, J., Farming, S. 22, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1855.

Bellford, Wm., Farming, S. 35, T. Millbrook, P.O. Brimfield, 1836.

Belford, Frank, Farmer, S. 7, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1842.

Bennett, Fred., Farming & Stock, S. 3, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Chillicothe, 1875.

Bennett, J. F., Farming, S. 9, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1855.

Bergmann, H., Farming, S. 17, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1870.

Berry, Charles, Farming & Stock, S. 5, T. Jubilee, P.O. Monica, 1885.

Berry, Chas. E., Farming, S. 5, T. Jubilee, P.O. Monica, 1885.

Berry, W. T., Farming, S. 5, T. Jubilee, P.O. Monica, 1885.

Best, Peter, Farming & Stock, S. 21, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Edwards.

Best, P.M., Farming & Stock, S. 31, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1869.

Best, Wm., Farming, S. 9, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1857.

Best, J., Farming, S. 3, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1843.

Best, J. V., Farming, S. 21, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Betts, E.J., Farming, S. 4, T. Hallock, P.O. Hallock, 1880.

Bibo, A., Farming, S. 32, T. Medina, P.O. Alta, 1862.

Bibo, M., Farming, S. 32, T. Medina, P.O. Alta, 1861.

Bieneman, Peter, Farming, S. 1, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1864.

Bieneman, F. M., Farming, S. 1, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1872.

Bishop, H., Farming, S. 10, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Orange Prairie.

Bitner, J.O., Farming, S. 18, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1857.

Black, G. R., Farmer & Justice of the Peace, S. 6, T. Hollis, P.O. Mapleton, 1844.

Blackman, A. H., Farming, S. 28, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1863.

Blair, Mrs. E. S., Retired Land-owner, Brimfield, 1865.

Blandin, A. J., Farming & Stock, S. 12, T. Logan, P. O. Hanna City, 1883.

Blandin, F. A., Farming, S. 36, T. Logan, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1851.

Blandin, G. J., Real Estate, S. 31, T. Limestone, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1877.

Blandin, A. J., Farming, S. 7, T. Limestone, P.O. Hanna City, 1883.

Bliss, Porter, Retired, Princeville, 1859.

Bloodgood, Frank, Farming, S. 35, T. Hallock, P.O. Chillicothe.

Blue, W. W., Farming, S. 6, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1845.

Blundy, J., Farming, S. 30, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1852.

Blundy, H. A., Farming, S. 25, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1867.

Boehle, J. F., Gardner, S. 21, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1891.

Bogart, U. M., Saw-mill Owner, Glasford, 1875.

Boise, E. D., Dairyman, S. 29, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1870.

Bontz, W. P., Farmer & School Director Dist. 4, S. 32, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1858.

Bontz, C., Farming, S. 22m, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1843.

Bontz, J. D., Farming, S. 9, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Bontz, Geo. I., Farming, S. 22, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1863.

Booth, O. J., Farming, S. 1, T. Akron, P.O. Lawn Ridge, 1869.

Booth, Walter, Farming, S. 2, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1856.

Bootz, W. W., Farming, S. 13, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Peoria.

Borland, J. F., Farming, S. 9, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1868.

Bower, S. P., Farming & Stock, S. 17, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1851.

Bowers, W. G., Secy. Elmwood Homestead & Loan Association & Assistant Cashier Elmwood State Bank, Elmwood, 1856.

Bowers, H. G., Farming, S. 13, T. Brimfield, P.O. Elmwood, 1866.

Bowers, W. H., Farming, S. 5, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1851.

Bowton, Mark, President of Village, Glasford, 1873.

Boyer, J. A., Farming, S. 31, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Edwards.

Boylan, John, Farming, S. 34, T. Hallock, P.O. Chillicothe, 1840.

Boylan, M., Farming, S. 35, T. Hallock, P.O. Chillicothe, 1861.

Boylan, Thos., Farming, S. 15, T. Medina, P.O. Mossville, 1836.

Boyle, M., Farming, S. 25, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Bradley, Joseph, Mayor of City, Chillicothe, 1853.

Bradley, W. H., Farming, S. 27, T. Rosefield, P.O. Hanna City, 18_8. [note:_ digit is missing from original]

Brassfield, G. M., Farming, S. 16, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1868.

Brassfield, J. S., Farming, S. 36, T. Akron, P.O. Dunlap, 1866.

Brassfield, M. D., Farming, S. 16, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1868.

Brennan, J. E., Farming, S. 31, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1867.

Brennan, O., Farming, S. 30, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1863.

Bridson, Frank, Farming & Stock, S. 27, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1869.

Bristol, John E., Farming & Stock, Alta.

Bristol Bros., Farming, S. 36, T. Hallock, P.O. Chillicothe, 1853.

Brooks, H., Hardware, Laura, 1876.

Brooks, R. W., Farming, S. 16, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1853.

Brown, B. H., Farming, S. 8, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1863.

Brown, C. H., Farming, S. 7, T. Limestone, P.O. Hanna City, 1849.

Brown, M. A., Farmer & Twp. Supervisor, Chillicothe, 1855.

Brown, Harvey, Farming, Bartonville.

Brown, Jos., Farming, S. 30, T. Hollis, P.O. Mapleton, 1867.

Brownwell, H. K., Dairyman, S. 27, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1862.

Bruninga, B. H., Farming, S. 20, T. Peoria, P.O. Peoria, 1863.

Bruninga, B. R., Farming, S. 23, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1853.

Bruninga, H. B., Farming, S. 16, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1851.

Bruninga, H. W., Farming, S. 22, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1858.

Brutcher, Andrew, S. 27, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1843.

Brutcher, John, Farming, S. 16, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Buchanan, J. H., Farming, S. 17, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1867.

Buchanan, John, Farming, S. 23, T. Logan, P.O. Smithville, 1873.

Buchanan, W. V., Farming, S. 23, T. Logan, P.O. Smithville, 1871.

Buchler, Rev. A., Pastor St. Mary's & St. Patrick's Church, Kickapoo.

Buck, M. H., Farming, S. 16, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1852.

Buckley, A., Retired, S. 36, T. Rosefield, P.O. Edwards, 1859.

Bunger, Michael, Farming, S. 27, T. Logan, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1883.

Burdette, J., Coal Dealer & Farmer, Pottstown.

Burdette, S. A. D., Farming, S. 27, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Burns, Geo., Farming, S. 2, T. Hallock, P.O. Hallock.

Burt, O. S., Postmaster, Brimfield, 1871.

Byrnes, H. T., Farming, S. 3, T. Jubilee, P.O. Princeville, 1862.

Byrnes, P. E., Farming, S. 3, T. Jubilee, P.O. Princeville, 1870.

Byrnes, Patrick, Farming, S. 34, T. Akron, P.O. Dunlap, 1848.

 

 

C

Cady, Curtis, Farming, S. 26, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1864.

Cahill, Peter, Farming & Stock, S. 30, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1847.

Cahill, P. H., Farming, S. 19, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1847.

Calhoun, J. H., Fruit Grower, S. 21, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1845.

Calhoun, W., Farming, S. 8, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1847.

Cameron, J. C., Farming, S. 9, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1854.

Cameron, Wm., Farming, S. 8, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1852.

Campbell, R. J., Farming, S. 36, T. Radnor, P.O. Alta, 1874.
Campbell, G. W., Farming, S. 23, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1853.

Campbell, R. E., Farming, S. 36, T. Radnor, P.O. Alta, 1844.

Carleton, J. A., Farming, S. 2, T. Jubilee, P.O. Princeville, 1862.

Carr, C. E., Farming, S. 18, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1837.

Carrigan, John, Farming, S. 7, T. Kickapoo, P. O. Kickapoo.

Carroll, James, Farming, S. 5, T. Jubilee, P.O. Monica, 1864.

Carrol, John, Farming, S. 6, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1855.

Carroll, John, Farming, S. 12, T. Medina, P.O. Chillicothe, 1859.

Carroll, Thomas, Farming, S. 1, T. Medina, P.O. Chillicothe, 1858.

Carroll, H., Farming, S. 36, T. Millbrook, P.O. Brimfield, 1847.

Carter, R. P., Jr., Farming, S. 28, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1866.

Carter, William, Farming, S. 34, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1867.

Carter, R. P., Sr., Retired, S. 34, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1850.

Case, I. J., Farming & Stock, Sec'y Farmers & Grange Ins. Co., S. 30, T. Medina, P.O. Alta, 1860.

Case, J. H., Retired, S. 30, T. Medina, P.O. Alta, 1836.

Case, I. J., Farming, S. 12, T. Akron, P.O. Edelstein, 1849.

Case, C. M., Farming, S. 24, T. Radnor, P.O. Alta, 1840.

Case, E. J., Farming, S. 24, T. Radnor, P.O. Alta, 1848.

Cashin, J. W., Farming & Stock, S. 21, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1865.

Cashin, W., Farming, S. 21, T. Hallock, P.O., Edelstein, 1855.

Catton, Thomas, Farming, S. 11, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1854.

Catton, A. E., Farming, S. 2, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1865.

Caverly, M. J., Cashier Elmwood State Bank, Elmwood, 1861.

Caverly, J. F., Farming, S. 16, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1860.

Challicomb, W. J., Farming, S. 34, T. Radnor, P.O. Alta, 1859.

Chambers, J. V., Farming, S. 2, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Alta.

Chambers, John, Farming, S. 2, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Peoria, 1849.

Chamberlain, E., Farming, S. 36, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1852.

Chamberlain, Sherril, Farming, S. 36, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1848.

Chamberlain, J. S., Clergyman, S. 36, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1845.

Chamblin, E., Farming, S. 27, T. Rosefield, P.O. Hanna City, 1855.

Chase, P.H., Farming, S. 21, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1846.

Cheibel, J. C., Farming, S. 3, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1872.

Chichester, E. W., Farming, S. 24, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1828.

Christian, J., Farming, S. 27, T. Akron, P.O. Dunlap, 1852.

Christian, P., Farming, S. 7, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Chrovat, V., Farming, S. 17, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Chillicothe, 1855.

Church, J. A., Farming, S. 7, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1857.

Clancy, M., Farming, S. 35, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Clapp, G. H., Farming, S. 32, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Chillicothe, 1853.

Clark, E. G., Farming, S. 33, T. Akron, P.O. Dunlap, 1854.

Clark, B. F., Farming, S. 32, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1866.

Clark, F. W., Farming, S. 19, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1851.

Clark, E,. R., Farming, S. 19, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1874.

Clark, Thomas, Farming, S. 32, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1865.

Clark, J., Farming, S. 5, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1838.

Clark, Charles, Farming, S. 10, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1870.

Clark, S. B., Farming, S. 33, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1878.

Clausen, Jordan, Farming, S. 9, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1858.

Clausen, Henry, Farming, S. 3, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1866.

Clinch, Thos., Supervisor Elmwood Twp., Elmwood.

Clinch, W. A., Cashier Clinch, Schenck & Lott's Bank, Elmwood, 1856.

Clinebell, John, Farming, S. 27, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1886.

Cluskey, J. M., Farming, S. 12, T. Timber, P.O. Brimfield, 1860.

Coburn, E., Farming, S. 23, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1849.

Coe, J. E., Farming, S. 30, T. Millbrook, P.O. Chase, 1856.

Collier, F. J., Manager Collier Co-operative Coal Co., Bartonville.

Collier Co-operative Coal Co., Coal, Bartonville.

Collier, Joseph, Farming & Stock, Bartonville, 1848.

Collister, H. G., Farming, S. 19, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1861.

Collister, John, Farming, S. 21, T. Brimfield, 1849.

Colvin, Wm., Farming, S. 14, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1865.

Colvin, Harry, Farming, S. 15, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1870.

Colwell, R., Farming, S. 13, T. Hallock, P.O. Northampton, 1880.

Compen, E. G., Farming, S. 5, T. Hollis, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1866.

Conklin, W. C., Farming, S. 16, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1845.

Conley, James, Farming, S. 35, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Peoria.

Connell, G. A., Farming, S. 18, T. Trivoli, P.O. Farmington, 1888.

Connell, S. T., Farming, S. 2, T. Trivoli, P.O. Trivoli, 1860.

Coolidge, E. L., Farming, S. 8, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1834.

Coon, Chas., Farming, S. 24, T. Hallock, P.O. Northampton, 1860.

Coon, Judson, Farming, S. 24, T. Hallock, P.O. Northampton, 1858.

Cooper, Dr. J. F., Physician & Surgeon, Elmwood.

Cornelius, J., Farming, S. 33, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1855.

Carnet, P. Frank, Farming & Stock, S. 25, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1864.

Cornwell, W. H., Farming, S. 28, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1895.

Couch, Luther, Farming, S. 25, T. Logan, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1885.

Coulson, F. E., Farming, S. 23, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1876.

Coulter, Charles S., Farming & Stock, S. 6, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1863.

Cowan, A., Postmaster, Princeville, 1873.

Cowley, Wm., Retired, S. 16, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1846.

Cowser, H. M., Farming, S. 15, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1866.

Cowser, T. J., Farming, S. 12, T. Timber, P.O. Mapleton, 1855.

Cowser, W. J., Farming, S. 12, T. Timber, P.O. Mapleton, 1857.

Cowser, Wm., Farming, S. 1, T. Timber, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1865.

Cox, Henry, Farming, S. 28, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1862.

Cox, M. M., Farming, S. 2, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1866.

Coyle, E., Farming, S. 4, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Cramer, Adam, Farming, S. 16, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Cramer, John, Farming, S. 9, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1887.

Cramer, Wm., Farming, S. 9, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1895.

Cramer, Wm., Farming, S. 19, T. Medina, P.O. Alta.

Crayon, Thomas, Farming, S. 9, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1850.

Crayon, Matthew, Farming, S. 9, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1865.

Crotz, James, Farming, S. 12, T. Hallock, P.O. Northampton, 1853.

Crouch, Abner, Farming, S. 23, T. Akron, P.O. West Hallock, 1861.

Crow, J. W., Farming, S. 35, T. Rosefield, P.O. Hanna City, 1865.

Crutchfield, T. J., Farming & Stock, S. 5, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Rome, 1865.

Culbertson, R. C., Farming, S. 32, T. Hallock, P.O. West Hallock, 1894.

Cullen, James, Farming, S. 22, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1866.

Curtis, D. B., Retired, S. 5, T. Millbrook, P.O. Elmore, 1890.

Cusack, P., Farming, S. 24, T. Rosefield, P.O. Edwards, 1861.

 

 

 

 

D

Daily, Timothy, Farming, S. 12, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1845.

Daley, J., Farmer, S. 10, T. Rosefield, P.O. Edwards, 1860.

Dalton, James, Brick Manf'r, S. 32, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1851.

Daniels, Orange, Justice of Peace, Notary Public & Pension Attorney, Elmwood, 1872.

Darby, T., Farming, S. 5, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1875.

Davis, C. C., Grain Dealer & Farmer, Laura, 1869.

Davis, D. J., Superintendent Poor Farm, S. 9, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1857.

Davis, Fred., Grain Dealer & Farmer, Laura, 1875.

Davis, E. A., Township Supervisor, S. 14, T. Akron, P.O. Edelstein, 1875.

Davis, Geo., Dairyman, S. 19, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1860.

Davis, John, Farming, S. 3, T. Limestone, P.O. Pottstown.

Davis, J. H., Farming, S. 3, T. Limestone, P.O. Pottstown, 1876.

Davison, James, Small Fruit Grower & Dealer, S. 8, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1882.

Dawson, C. W., Farming, S. 7, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1845.

Dawson, T., Farming, S. 28, T. Rosefield, P. O. Edwards, 1853.

Dawson, A., Farming, S. 7, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1845.

Day, G. L., Farming, S. 6, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Rome, 1889.

Day, L. B., Farming, Brimfield, 1853.

Day, T. W., Farming, S. 4, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1858.

Day, M. C., Farming, S. 12, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield.

Day, P., Mayor of City, Elmwood, 1887.

DeBord, A. B., Farming, S. 15, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1856.

DeBord, H., Farming, S. 17, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1859.

Dell, Geo., Farming, S. 8, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1857.

Dell, Philip, Farming, S. 8, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1857.

Dempsey, M. J., Farming, S. 14, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1859.

Dempsey, Wm., Farming, S. 17, T. Richwoods, P. O. Beaconsfield, 1840.

Densberger, Henry, Farming, S. 17, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1857.

Dergess, Julius, Farming, S. 8, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1875.

Dering, M., Supt. Peoria Brick Co., Averyville, P.O. Peoria.

Devries, Henry, S. 29, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1867.

Dewurth, Jacob, Farming, S. 3, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1867.

Dickison, W. E., Farming & Stock, S. 35, T. Radnor, P.O. Alta.

Dickison, C. D., Farming, S. 2, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Alta.

Dickison, R. B., Farming, S. 22, T. Medina, P.O. Mossville.

Dickison, W. F., Farming, S. 14, T. Medina, P.O. Mossville, 1850.

Dickison, D., Farming, S. 35, T. Radnor, P.O. Alta, 1848.

Dodsworth, W., Retired, S. 21, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1855.

Doll, Michael, Farming & Stock, S. 33, T. Logan, P.O. Smithville, 1885.

Doll, A. C., Farming, S. 17, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1844.

Dolloison, N. J., Farming, S. 1, T. Millbrook, P.O. Monica, 1872.

Dombaugh, Chas., Carpenter and General Merchant, Kickapoo, 1854.

Dombaugh, Joseph, Carpenter and General Merchant, Kickapoo, 1860.

Dombaugh Bros., Carpenters and General Merchants, Kickapoo.

Doran, John, Farming, S. 31, T. Radnor, P.O. Kickapoo, 1844.

Doran, P., Farming, S. 36, T. Radnor, P.O. Kickapoo, 1849.

Doubet, Nicholas H., Manager for Joseph Doubet, S. 7, T. Limestone, P.O. Hanna City.

Doubet, Joseph, Sr., Farming & Stock, S. 7, T. Limestone, P.O. Hannah City.

Doubet, J., Jr., Farming, S. 7, T. Limestone, P.O. Hanna City.

Doubet, E., Farming, S. 6, T. Limestone, P.O. Hanna City, 1836.

Doubet, Chas., Farming, S. 6, T. Limestone, P.O. Hanna City.

Doubet, Joseph, Farming, S. 12, T. Logan, P.O. Hanna City, 1862.

Downing, Chas. E., Contractor, Chillicothe, 1888.

Drake, W., Farming, S. 22, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1854.

Driskell, E. W., Farming, S. 7, T. Brimfield, P. O. Elmwood, 1859.

Droll, C., Gardener, S. 14, T. Richwoods, P. O. Peoria.

Droll, F., Gardener, S. 14, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria.

Dubois, I. R., Farming, S. 20, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1854.

Dudley, Geo., Farming, S. 18, T. Hollis, P.O. Mapleton, 1865.

Duffield, Geo., Farming, S. 10, T. Medina, p. O. Mossville, 1879.

Duffield, Henry, Farming, S. 27, T. Trivoli, P.O. Trivoli, 1854.

Duffield, S. S., Farming, S. 22, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1854.

Duffield, M. S., Farming, S. 22, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1857.

Duffy, Bernard, Farming & Stock, S. 27, T,. Princeville, P. O. Monica, 1872.

Duffy, James, Farming, S. 4, T. Jubilee, P.O. Monica, 1861.

Duffy, James, Jr., Farming, S. 4, T. Jubilee, P. O. Monica, 1870.

Duggins, William H., Farming & Stock, S. 9, T. Radnor, P. O. Dunlap, 1860.

Dumars, W. T., Farming, S. 12, T. Trivoli, P. O. Trivoli, 1857.

Dumars, W. T., Farming, S. 18, T. Logan, P.O. Eden, 1884.

Dunlap, B. W., Farming, S. 14m, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1838.

Dunlap, G. L., Postmaster, Dunlap, 1849.

Dunlap, W. K., Farming, S. 11, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1840.

Dusenberry, J. W., Farming, S. 16, T. Timber, P. O. Glasford, 1894.

Dwyer, D. M., Farming, S. 17, T. Rosefield, P. O. Oak Hill, 1869.

 

 

E

Easton, G. B., Farming, S. 31, T. Richwoods, P. O. Peoria, 1867.

Edwards, A. D., Supervisor Princeville Twp., Monica, 1854.

Edwards, E. D., Merchant, General Merchandise, Edwards.

Edwards, J. O., Farming, S. 18, T. Richwoods, P.O. Beaconsfield, 1894.

Edwards, S. S., Postmaster, Edwards.

Edwards, H. E., Farming, S. 2, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1846.

Eken, Henry, Farmer, S. 21, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1889.

Elliott, C. C., Livery, Feed & Sale Stable, Princeville, 1894.

Elliott, Frank, Farming, S. 21, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1868.

Elson, John, Farming, S. 16, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1863.

Emery, J. M., Farming, S. 9, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1870.

Engles, Jacob, Farming, S. 19, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1890.

Enochs, T. B., Law, Real Estate, Insurance, Notary Public, Brimfield.

Epperson, W., Postmaster, Orange Prairie.

Erford, William, Farm, S. 34, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1854.

Erfort, J. W., Farming, Glasford, 1882.

Ernst, A., Farming, S. 5, T. Medina, P.O. Dunlap.

Eslinger, Samuel, Livery, Feed & Sale Stables, Elmwood, 1858.

Evans, Adolphus, Farming, S. 29, T. Radnor, P.O. Kickapoo, 1851.

Evans, D. G., Farming, S. 10, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1857.

Evans, W. S., Farming, S. 8, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1858.

Ewalt, Jasper, Farming, S. 28, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1850.

 

 

 

 

F

Fahnestock, Harry E., Carpenter & Contractor, Lancaster, P.O. Glasford, 1862.

Fahnestock, William F., Twp. Supervisor & Ju8stice of Peace, Glasford, 1837.

Fahnestock, A., Merchant, Glasford, 1855.

Fahnestock, A. L., Merchant, Glasford, 1837.

Farden, James, Farming, S. 24, T. Hallock, P.O. Northampton, 1852.

Fash, Henry, Farming, S. 2, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1833.

Fash, T. H., Farming, S. 2, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1863.

Fast, A. J., Farming, S. 11, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1854.

Faust, C. G,. Farming, S. 13, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1874.

Feeser, W. H., Farming & Stock, Belgic Horses, S. 26, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1878.

Feigh, A. T., Farmer, S. 15, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1851.

Feigh, Chas., Farming, S. 9, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1859.

Felton, J. H., Farming, S. 30, T. Radnor, P.O. Kickapoo, 1862.

Felton, Geo., Farming, S. 2, T. Elmwood, P.O. Oak Hill, 1866.

Ferguson, Levi, Farming & Stock, S. 7, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Rome, 1888.

Fessler, Jacob, Farming, S. 8, T. Richwoods, P.O. Beaconsfield, 1874.

Feuchter, Geo., Gardener, S. 15, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria.

Fink, F. J., Farming, S. 6, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1857.

Finnegan, Frank, Farming, S. 16, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1862.

Finnell, William, Farming, S. 31, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1843.

Firth, J.M., Postmaster & Merchant, General Merchandise, Kingston Mines, 1864.

Fisher, George, Farming, S. 6, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1879.

Fitzgerald, Robert, S. 21, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1868.

Flatman, J. H., Farmer, S. 32, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Peoria.

Foley, W. E., Coal Operator & General Merchant, Mapleton, 1853.

Forbes, Thos., Farming, S. 27, T. Logan, P.O. Hanna City, 1837.

Ford, C. R., Farming, S. 33, T. Radnor, P.O. Kickapoo, 1867.

Ford, B. S., Farming, S. 14, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Peoria, 1862.

Ford, William, Retired, S. 12, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1855.

Ford, R. H., Farming, S. 12, T. Rosefield, P. O. Kickapoo, 1856.

Forney, D., Farming, S. 5, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Forney, C. C., Assistant Postmaster, Oak Hill, 1869.

Forney, E. Y., Farming, S. 7, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1858.

Forney, J. L., Farming, S. 7, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1865.

Forquer, S. A., Publisher Chillicothe Enquirer, Chillicothe, 1895.

Foster, Fred., Farming, S. 19, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1872.

Foster, Jas., Farming, S. 30, T. Brimfield, P.O. Elmwood, 1832.

Foster, S. W., Carpenter, S. 19, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1860.

Foulk, M., Farming & Stock, S. 19, T. Logan, P.O. Trivoli, 1871.

Fox, Walter, Farming, S. 35, T. Radnor, P.O. Alta, 1866.

Francis, R. W., Farming, S. 6, T. Logan, P.O. Eden, 1877.

Frank, Isaac, Farmer, S. 24, T. Trivoli, P.O. Trivoli, 1845.

Frank, Jesse, Farming, S. 11, T. Trivoli, P.O. Trivoli, 1850.

Freiheit, Fred, Farming, S. 7, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1878.

Friedman, John, Farming & Stock, S. 12, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1877.

Friedman, Chas., Farming, S. 8, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1869.

Fries, John, Farming, S. 30, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1856.

Fritz, Godfrey, Farming, & Stock, S. 1, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1853.

Fritz, G. W., Farming, S. 1, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1862.

Fritz, J. G., Farming, S. 1, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1864.

Fritzinger, Frank, Gardener, S. 22, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria.

Fry, Henry, Farming, S. 30, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1848.

Fry, T. R., Farming, S. 12, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1864.

Fry, Thos., Farming, S. 32, T. Radnor, P.O. Kickapoo, 1858.

Frye, Abraham, Farming, S. 29, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1834.

Frye, Fred., Farming, S. 6, T. Richwoods, P.O. Alta.

Fryman, Thos., Farming, S. 10, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1860.

Fuller, B. W., Farming, Glasford, 1865.

Fulton, Albert, Farming, S. 28, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1842.

Fussner, A. A., Farming, S. 28, T. Jubilee, P.O. Kickapoo, 1887.

Fussner, G. W., Farming, S. 15, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1885.

 

 

G

Gale, F. F., Farming, S. 36, T. Radnor, P.O. Alta, 1855.

Gallup, Hon. Joseph, Retired Farmer, Ex-Member State Legislature, S. 17, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1850.

Gallup, J. S., Farming, S. 10, T. Hallock, P.O. Hallock, 1866.

Gallup, C. F., Farming, S. 18, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1867.

Gallup, L. M., Farming, S. 17, T. Hallock, P. O. Edelstein, 1858.

Gardener, M. A., Farming, S. 36, T. Logan, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1868.

Garlin, John, Farming, S. 27, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1846.

Garrotts, S., Farming, S. 34, T. Logan, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1856.

Gass, E., Farming, S. 25, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Peoria, 1885.

Gates, Geo., Farming, S. 3, T. Limestone, P.O. Pottstown.

Gauwitz, Peter, Farming, & Stock, S. 7, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Rome, 1853.

Gauwitz, Wm. A., Farming & Stock, S. 10, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1873.

Gauwitz, Anton, Farming, S. 10, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1865.

Gauwitz, Jacob, Farming, S. 23, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria.

Gelling, Chas., Farming & Stock, S. 31, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1868.

Gelling, William, Farming & Stock, S. 20, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1863.

Gerdes, Henry R., Merchant, General Merchandise, Bartonville.

Gerdes, Henry, Farming, S. 9, T. Hollis, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1868.

Gienow, Chas., Farming, S. 22, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Peoria.

Gilfillen, A., Farming, S. 8, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1848.

Gilfillen, Henry, Farming, S. 8, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1834.

Gilfillen, Wm., Farming, S. 9, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Chillicothe, 1875.

Gillard, E., Farming, S. 28, T., Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1861.

Gillis, Adam, Farming, S. 1, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1850.

Gillett, J. B., Farming, S. 2, T. Trivoli, P.O. Trivoli, 1839.

Gilliam, R. W., Farming, S. 12, T. Hallock, P.O. Northampton.

Gillis, J., Farming, S. 8, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Glasford, Charles C., Salesman of Hardware & Farm Implements, Glasford, 1853.

Glasford, W. H., Hardware Farm Implements, Wind Mills, etc., Glasford, 1851.

Glasgow, E. S., Farming, S. 4, T. Logan, P.O. Eden, 1861.

Gladfelter, G., Farming, S. 18, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1850.

Glaze, C., Farming, S. 35, T. Hallock, P.O. Chillicothe, 1877.

Goetze, C. F., Farming, S. 5, T. Hollis, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1855.

Goetze, J. G., Farming, S. 32, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1866.

Goodman, R., Farming, S. 32, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1842.

Goodrich, H. T., Farming, S. 7, T. Limestone, P.O. Hanna City, 1857.

Goodwin, Thomas, Farming & Stock, S. 9, T. Hollis, P.O. Orchard Mines, 1857.

Goodwin, F. M., Farming, S. 27, T. Hallock, P.O. Chillicothe, 1895.

Gordon, J. M., Farming, S. 31, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1856.

Gordon, C., Dairyman, S. 2, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Orange Prairie.

Gordon Bros., Crescent Dairy, S. 2, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Orange Prairie.

Gordon, Samuel, Farming, S. 15, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1856.

Gordon, S., Farming, S. 11, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Orange Prairie.

Gowdy, Samuel E., Cigar Manufacturer, Chillicothe, 1891.

Graber, Henry, Coal Operator, S. 11, T. Hollis, P.O. Orchard Mines, 1880.

Grafelman, J., Farming & Stock, S. 28, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria.

Grafelman, Catherine, Farming & Stock, S. 28, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1858.

Grafelman, P., Farming, S. 34, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville.

Graham, James A., Town Clerk & Grain Buyer, S. 28, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1864.

Graham, S. S., President Elmwood State Bank, Elmwood, 1840.

Graham, Elmer, Farmer, S. 21, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1852.

Graham, M. T., Farming, S. 28, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1835.

Grant, William P., Coal Operator, S. 12, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria.

Grant, K., Farming, S. 34, T. Millbrook, P.O. Brimfield, 1855.

Grant, Winslow, Farming, S. 34, T. Millbrook, P.O. Brimfield, 1855.

Grant, U. K., Farming, S. 7, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1863.

Graves, A. E., Farming & Stock, S. 2, T. Princeville, P.O. Duncan, 1870.

Graves, J. W., Farming, S. 30, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1889.

Graze, Paul, Farming, S. 12, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Alta.

Gregory, H. S., Farming, S. 3, T. Elmwood, P.O. Trivoli, 1845.

Green, G., Postmaster, Chase, 1849.

Green, O. B., Farming, S. 32, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1845.

Green, W., Farming, S. 27, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1874.

Green, W. E., Farmer, S. 32, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1874.

Gruenewalde, Rev. P. J., Clergyman, S. 32, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1895.

Greenhalgh, Alfred, Farming, S. 18, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1856.

Greenhalgh, William R., Farming, S. 18, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1856.

Griggs, George W., Traveling Salesman, Glasford, 1857.

Grimes, J. A., Farmer, S. 16, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1868.

Grimes, B., Farming, S. 16, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1862.

Griswold, M., Farming, S. 33, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1886.

Gronewald, H., Farming, S. 14, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1851.

Groninger, J. R., Farming, S. 36, T. Trivoli, P.O. Trivoli, 1868.

Gross, H. W., Farming, S. 6, T. Millbrook, P.O. Elmore, 1865.

Grundy, James, Farming, S. 30, T. Rosefield, P.O. Trivoli, 1856.

Grundy, P. E., Farming, S. 7, T. Richwoods, P.O. Beaconsfield, 1854.

Gullett, A., Farming, Northampton.

Gutschull, J. C., Farming, S. 19, T. Brimfield, P.O. Elmwood, 1883.

Guyer, C. C., Farming, Brimfield, 1846.

 

 

 

H

Hahn, Gottlob, Propr. Wine Garden, S. 1, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1880.

Hakes, E. E., Farming & Stock, S. 30, T. Hallock, P.O. West Hallock, 1848.

Hakes, William, Farming & Stock, S. 31, T. Hallock, P.O. West Hallock.

Hakes, E., Farming, S. 14, T. Akron, P.O. Edelstein, 1859.

Hakes, J. W., Farming, S. 35, T. Akron, P.O. Dunlap, 1855.

Hale, William, Dairyman, S. 32, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1862.

Hall, Edward B., Farming & Stock, S. 20, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1855.

Hall, George, Farming, S. 2, T. Akron, P.O. Edelstein, 1837.

Hall, George, Farming, Glasford, 1851.

Hall, J. S., Farming, S. 20, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1861.

Hall, J. L., Farming, S. 28, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1858.

Hall, R. A., Farming, S. 20, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1866.

Haller, J., Farming, S. 32, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1847.

Haller, John, Jr., Farming, S. 28, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1861.

Haller, Geo., Farming, S. 2, T. Timber, P.O., Harkers Corners, 1860.

Haller, C., Farming, S. 1, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Alta.

Hamilton, C. W., Attorney at Law & Real Estate Dealer, Brimfield, 1851.

Hamilton, B. F., Farming, S. 1, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1869.

Hammett, A. W., Farming, S. 9, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Chillicothe, 1833.

Hammerbacher, J. M., Farming, S. 7, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1859.

Hand, Lemuel, Farming, Elmwood, 1855.

Hanlon, Eliza, Farming & Stock, S. 18, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Edwards.

Hanlon, John, Farming, S. 12, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1855.

Hanlon, John, Farming, S. 18, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Edwards.

Hanley, E. W., Farming, S. 11, T. Logan, P. O. Hanna City, 1880.

Hanniford, J. B., Grain and Implements, Trivoli, 1853.

Hannon, John, Farming, S. 28, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1859.

Hannon, James, Farming, S. 28, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1842.

Hanson, David, Farming, S. 32, T. Medina, P.O. Alta, 1861.

Harding, Wm. W., Farming & Stock, S. 34-35, Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1861.

Harding, A. J., Farming, S. 31, T. Rosefield, P.O. Trivoli, 1864.

Harding, J. J., Farming, S. 31, T. Rosefield, P.O. Trivoli, 1845.

Harding, H. W., Farming, S. 32, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1861.

Hardy, Geo., Farming, S. 16, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1872.

Hardy, J. A., Farming, S. 22, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1872.

Hardy, John, Farming, S. 16, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1872.

Harker, J., Postmaster, Harkers Corners, 1848.

Harkness, Chas. W., Real Estate, Loans & Insurance, Elmwood, 1865.

Harlan, Harrison, Farming & Standard Bred Horses, S. 22, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1842.

Harlan, Moses, Retired, Dunlap, 1847.

Harlan, M., Farming, S. 20, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1835.

Harlan, J. G., Farming, S. 22, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1872.

Harmon, Bernard, Farming, S. 11, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1861.

Harper, Chas. H., Farming, S. 20, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1869.

Harper, N. P., Farming, S. 20, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1871.

Harper, David, Farming, S. 27, T. Rosefield, P.O. Hanna City, 1845.

Harper, F. M., Farming, S. 27, T. Rosefield, P.O. Hanna City, 1862.

Harper, L., Farming, S. 30, T. Logan, P. O. Eden, 1886.

Harren, H., Farmer & Twp. Supervisor, S. 19, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1850.

Harrison, Mrs. E. S., Farming & Stock, S. 35, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1854.

Harrison, Frank, Farming & Stock, S. 35, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1871.

Harrison, L. I., Farming & Stock, S. 7, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1862.

Harrison, Hanford, Farming, S. 35, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1866.

Harrison, A., Farming, S. 18, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1841.

Hart, Felix, Farming & Stock, S. 17, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Chillicothe, 1854.

Hart, Geo. M, Coal, Grain & Hay, Chillicothe, 1883.

Hart, Hon. John M., (Hart & Christy) Harness & Farm Machinery, Elmwood.

Hart, M., Farming, S. 14, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1849.

Hartsal, C., Farming, S. 33, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1875.

Hartter, J., Fruit Grower, S. 15, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria.

Hartwick, J., Farming, S. 30, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1856.

Harwood, C., Farming, S. 20, T. Medina, P.O. Alta, 1848.

Harwood, J. T., Farming, S. 20, T. Medina, P.O. Alta, 1868.

Hasselbacher, L., Farming & Stock, S. 29, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1857.

Hasselbacher, J. P., Farming, S. 7, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1857.

Hauk, F. G., Farming & Diary, S. 25, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Hauser, Anton, Farming & Stock, S. 1, T. Logan, P.O. Hanna City, 1895.

Hausser, Rev. C. A., Pastor St. Mary's Catholic Church, Princeville & Dunlap, 1891.

Hawley, J., Farming, S. 2, T. Akron, P.O. Edelstein, 1834.

Hawley, P. W., Farming, S. 25, T. Radnor, P.O. Alta, 1839.

Hayes, Chas., Farming, S. 7, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1869.

Hayslip, Thos., Farming, Kingston Mines, 1860.

Hayward, R. C., Farming, S. 15, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1854.

Heberer, J.C., Private Teacher, Kickapoo.

Hedstrom, A. J., Farming, S. 6, T. Richwoods, P.O. Alta, 1883.

Heinz, A., Sr., Farming, S. 5, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Heinz, Andrew, Farming, S. 6, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Heinz, A. W., Farming, S. 6, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Heinz, F., Sr., Farming, S. 9, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo, 1842.

Heinz, F., Farming, S. 9, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Heinz, F., Farming, S. 16, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo, 1848.

Heinz, F., Jr., Farming, S. 11, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1851.

Heinz, G., Jr., Farming, S. 8, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Heinz, H., Farming, S. 5, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Heinz, G., Farming, S. 9, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Heinz, Geo., Farming, S. 9, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Heitter, F. H., Farming, S. 2, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1849.

Heitter, Frank, Jr., Farming, S. 2, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1859.

Henry, Mrs. Mary, Resident, Princeville, 1857.

Henry, G. R., Farming, S. 13, T. Kickapoo, P.O. North Peoria, 1870.

Hensel, John, Farming & Stock, S. 7, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1864.

Hensley, W. S., Farming, S. 2, T. Akron, P.O. Edelstein, 1866.

Hermann, Geo. W., Postmaster & Grocery, Bartonville.

Herman, Peter, Farming, S. 26, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1847.

Herr, Jacob, Farming & Stock, S. 20, T. Hollis, P.O. Mapleton, 1847.

Herrell, Dr. D. H., Physician, Hanna City, 1868.

Hervey, H. A., Farming, S. 10, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1849.

Hervey, W. A., Farming, S. 10, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1849.

Hess, D. A., Farming, S. 18, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1862.

Hess, J. W., Farming, S. 29, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1860.

Hessling, Bernard, Farming, S. 20, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1852.

Hessling, Frederick, Farming, S. 20, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1867.

Heuermann, C., Farming, S. 15, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1852.

Heuermann, H., Farming, S. 15, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1859.

Heuermann, Jacob, Farming, S. 10, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1856.

Heuermann, J., Farming, S. 10, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria.

Heuermann, S., Farming, S. 15, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1852.

Hicks, I. J., Farming, & Stock, S. 26, T. Hallock, P.O. Northampton, 1852.

Hicks, Henry, Farming, S. 24, T. Hallock, P.O. Chillicothe, 1850.

Hicks, L. C., Farming, S. 32, T. Hallock, P.O. Northampton, 1830.

Higgins, B. P., Farming, S. 22, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1858.

Higgs, C. R., Farming & Stock, S. 12, T. Trivoli, Old Trivoli Vil., P.O. Trivoli, 1850.

Higgs, J. W., Farming & Stock, S. 10, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1845.

Higgs, J. D., Retired, S. 3, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1834.

Hills, John, Propr. Saloon & Boarding House, Bartonville, 1879.

Hill, Clark, Farming, S. 32, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1837.

Hill, Jos., Farming, S. 17, T. Radnor, P.O. Jubilee, 1876.

Hinds, Robert, Farming, S. 27, T. Hallock, P.O. Chillicothe, 1892.

Hines, Chas. W., Tax Collector, School Director & Farmer, S. 10, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1864.

Hines, Lewis M., Farming & Dairy, S. 28, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1858.

Hines, John, Farming, S. 28, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1836.

Hines, W. S., Farming, S. 21, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1866.

Hinkley, Mrs. P. C., Retired, S. 28, T. Brimfield, P.O. Elmwood, 1853.

Hinzie, John, Miller, Brimfield, 1851.

Hitchcock, Daniel, Justice of Peace & Collections, Princeville, 1835.

Hoag, J., Farming, S. 2, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1868.

Hodges, Otis, Highway Commissioner, Farming & Stock, S. 4, T. Akron, P.O. Wady Petra.

Hodgson, D. W., Farming, S. 18, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1875.

Hodson, Wm., Farming, S. 19, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1873.

Hofer, L., Farming, S. 6, T. Akron, P.O. Wady Petra, 1861.

Hoffman, A., Farming & Stock, S. 22, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Hoffman, Berthold, Blacksmithing and Repairing, S. 24, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1884.

Hoffman, N., Farmer & School Director, S. 27, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Hogan, Nicholas, Brick Manfr., S. 33, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1850.

Hogan, P. J., Farming, S. 8, T. Richwoods, P.O. Beaconsfield, 1858.

Hoit, Dr. J. D. C., Physician & Surgeon (Hart & Morton), Elmwood, 1891.

Holmes, W. D., Postmaster, General Merchant & Grain Dealer, Alta, 1892.

Holmes, G., Farming, S. 23, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1859.

Holmes, John, Farming, S. 29, T. Medina, P.O. Alta, 1835.

Holmes, Z., Farming, S. 22, T. Medina, P.O. Mossville, 1866.

Holt, Fred, Farming, S. 32, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1853.

Holt, John, Farming, S. 30, T. Rosefield, P.O. Trivoli, 1848.

Holton, Noble, Physician, S. 6, T. Hollis, P.O. Harkers Corners.

Holtz, Wm., Capitalist, Elmwood, 1864.

Homan, C. H., Farming, S. 33, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1854.

Hood, Dr. W. T., Physician & Surgeon, Kickapoo.

Hootman, S. J., Farming, S. 22, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1838.

Hopmyer, Housle B., Propr. Saloon, Bartonville, 1852.

Hoppert, John, Butcher, Meat Market, Bartonville.

Horner, Wm., Farming, S. 34, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1846.

Hovenden, Geo., Farming, S. 36, T. Elmwood, P.O. Trivoli, 1845.

Hovenden, Tilford, Farming, S. 36, T. Elmwood, P.O. Trivoli, 1859.

Hough, J. C., Farming & Stock, S. 27, T. Medina, P.O. Mossville, 1869.

Hough, C. F., Farming, S. 27, T. Medina, P.O. Mossville, 1872.

Hough, Thos., Justice of Peace, S. 27, T. Medina, P.O. Mossville, 1859.

Houghton, R. L., Banking & Exchange, manager Hunter Lumber Co., Edelstein, 1888.

Houston, C. S., Farming, S. 16, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1857.

Houston, Franklin, Farming, S. 3, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1853.

Houston, H. C., Farming, S. 15, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1843.

Houston, Wm., Farming, S. 16, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1842.

Houston, W. C., Farming, S. 3, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1853.

Howarth, R., Farming & Stock, Also of Howarth & Taylor Bros., Coal Operators & Brick Manfrs., S. 30, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Edwards.

Howarth & Taylor Bros., Coal Operators & Brick Manufacturers, Edwards.

Huber, Geo. B., Postmaster, Hanna City, 1875.

Hudson, C. R., Farming, S. 33, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1856.

Huey, Wm., Farming, S. 18, T. Trivoli, P.O. Farmington, 1882.

Huffman, Perry, Farming & Stock, S. 24, T. Elmwood, P.O. Trivoli, 1857.

Huffman, F. M., Farming, S. 24, T. Elmwood, P.O. Trivoli, 1859.

Humason, Chas., Blacksmith, S. 16, T. Richwoods, P.O. Beaconsfield, 1851.

Hunter, H. & E. F., Lumber, Coal, Etc., Chillicothe, 1893.

Hunter, H. & E. F., Lumber Dealers, Edelstein, 1892.

Hurff, Lucien, Farming & Stock, S. 5, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1861.

Hurff, Daniel, Retired, S. 5, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1841.

Hurst, Anthony, Farming, S. 34, T. Rosefield, P.O. Hanna City, 1848.

Hurst, John, Farming, S. 36, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1862.

Hurst, L. W., Farming, S. 28, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville.

Hurst, Peter, Farming, S. 2, T. Hollis, P.O. Bartonville, 1855.

 

 

 

I

Ibeck, John, Farming, S. 11, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1844.

 

 

 

 

J

Jackson, L. B. (Jackson & Ashbaugh), Grain, Hardware & Implements, Dunlap, 1864.

Jackson, J., Farming, S. 4, T. Akron, P.O. Stark, 1861.

Jackson, J. E., Propr. Hotel, Oak Hill, 1881.

Jackson, S. H., Farming, S. 11, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1855.

Jacobs, F. D., Farming, S. 36, T. Trivoli, P.O. Trivoli, 1860.

Jaques, Josiah, Farming, S. 18, T. Millbrook, P.O. Chase, 1852.

Jaques, William, Farming, S. 33, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1859.

Jay, F. D., Postmaster & Merchant, Elmwood, 1855.

Janssen, F., Farming, S. 19, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1871.

Jenkins, William, Farming & Stock, S. 4, T. Hollis, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1859.

Jenkins, I. N., Farming, S. 4, T. Hollis, P.O. Harkers Corners, 1853.

Jerabek, H. A., Fruit Grower, S. 35, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Jobson, John, Farming, S. 11, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1895.

Johnson, A. M., Farming & Stock, S. 22, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1870.

Johnson, B. J., Farming & Stock, S. 8, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria.

Johnson, J. D., Farming, S. 20, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1867.

Johnson, J. D., Jr., Farming, S. 20, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria.

Johnson, J. H., Farming, S. 20, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1856.

Johnson, J. L., Farming, S. 5, T. Logan, P.O. Hanna City, 1863.

Johnson, J. S., Farming, S. 19, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1871.

Johnson, J. T., Farming, S. 22, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1885.

Johnson, J. W., Farming, S. 35, T. Rosefield, P.O. Hanna City, 1836.

Johnson, J. W., Farming, S. 19, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1859.

Johnson, O. A., Farming, S. 7, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1862.

Johnson, Rufus, Manager General Store, Glasford, 1890.

Johnson, W. F., Farming, S. 35, T. Rosefield, P.O. Hanna City, 1865.

Jones, C. D., Farming, S. 36, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1851.

Jones, H. W., Farming, S. 34, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown, 1831.

Jones, J., Farming, S. 33, T. Radnor, P.O. Kickapoo, 1860.

Jones, J. H., Farming, S. 34, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Jordan, J. W., Farming & Stone Quarry, S. 3, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1852.

Jud, Joseph, Farming, S. 36, T. Rosefield, P.O. Edwards, 1865.

Judd, J. C., Farming, S. 9, T. Richwoods, P.O. Beaconsfield, 1855.

Junker, Frank, Farming, S. 10, T. Hollis, P.O. Orchard Mines, 1858.

 

 

 

K

Karsjens, Ed, Farming & Stock, S. 22, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1889.

Karstellet, W., Farming, S. 33, T. Logan, P.O. Glasford, 1875.

Keach, Thomas, Farming, S. 31, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1848.

Keach, C. B., Farming, S. 12, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Alta.

Keach, C. H., Farming, S. 1, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Alta, 1845.

Keach, Ed., Farming, S. 1, T., Kickapoo, P.O. Alta.

Keefer, F. E., Farming, S. 21, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1868.

Keefer, F. T., Farming, S. 21, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1851.

Keene, C. E, Farming, S. 4, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1892.

Kehl, H., Farming, S. 34, T. Jubilee, P.O. Kickapoo, 1873.

Kehl, H., Jr., Farming, S. 33, T. Jubilee, P.O. Kickapoo, 1859.

Kehl, J., Farming, S. 28, T. Jubilee, P.O. Kickapoo, 1861.

Kehl, Philip, Farming, S. 34, T. Jubilee, P.O. Kickapoo, 1864.

Kehl, W. F., Farming, S. 33, T. Jubilee, P. O. Kickapoo, 1866.

Keifer, John, Farming, S. 23, T. Hallock, P.O. Northampton.

Keifer, John, Farming, S. 35, T. Hallock, P.O. Northampton.

Keigan, Charles, Farming, S. 27, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1866.

Keim, Frank, Farming, S. 19, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1851.

Kelch, Adam, Farming, S. 29, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Edwards.

Kellar, J. G., Farming, S. 21, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria.

Keller, George, Jr., Manager, Coal Mines, Bartonville, 1859.

Keller, George, Sr., Coal Operator, Bartonville, 1855.

Keller, J. M., Retired, S. 21, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1856.

Kelley, L. O., Farming, S. 29, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1868.

Kelley, M. C., Farming, S. 30, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1863.

Kellogg, W. R., Farming, S. 24, T. Elmwood, P.O. Oak Hill, 1848.

Kellstadt, Philip, Farming, S. 17, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1855.

Kelly, J. W., Farmer & President School Board, S. 22, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Peoria.

Kelly, P., Farming, S. 3, T. Jubilee, P.O. Princeville, 1868.

Kemp, S. S., Retired, S. 31, T. Brimfield, P.O. Elmwood, 1853.

Kendall, J. G., Retired, S. 30, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1846.

Kendall, E. E., Justice of Peace & Merchant, Edelstein, 1894.

Kendall & Cline, Dealers in Grain and Coal, Edelstein, 1895.

Kendall, R. K., Farming, S. 30, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1859.

Kenner, John L., Sr., Editor Chillicothe Bulletin, Chillicothe, 1849.

Kernaghan, Joseph, Farming, S. 15, T. Logan, P.O. Hanna City, 1859.

Kernaghan, Wm., Farming, S. 14, T. Logan, P.O. Hanna City, 1852.

Kershaw, D. R., Farming & Stock, S. 15, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1856.

Kershaw, A. E., Farming, S. 12, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1858.

Kershaw, James, Retired, Elmwood, 1851.

Ketchum, Smith, Farming, S. 30, T. Brimfield, P.O. Elmwood, 1883.

Kimble, A. J., Farming, S. 30, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Chillicothe, 1874.

Kimler, B. F., Farming, Threshing, Corn Shelling, Wood Sawing, etc., S. 29, T. Millbrook, P.O. Chase, 1880.

Kinzey, W. K., Farming, S. 16, T. Logan, P.O. Eden, 1839.

King, E. M., Farming, S. 24, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1848.

Kink, L. M., Farming, S. 21, T. Rosefield, P.O. Edwards, 1846.

Kingdon, J. H., Farming, S. 30, T. Jubilee, P. O. Brimfield, 1865.

Kingdon, John, Retired, Brimfield, 1860.

Kingsley, B., Farming, S. 26, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Kingsley, Chas., Farming, S. 26, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Kingsley, Chester, Farming, S. 26, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Kinloch, James M., Manager People's Street Railway, Propr. Columbia Park, Chillicothe, 1869.

Kinnah, John S., Farming & Stock, S. 16, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1846.

Kirchgessner, Frank, Farming, S. 20, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1857.

Kirchgessner, Joseph, Farming, S. 20, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1859.

Kirkman, S., Farming, S. 22, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Kirkmann, W. O., Farming, S. 28, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Kirkpatrick, W. I., Farming, S. 10, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1868.

Kirkwood, S. S., Farming, S. 7, T. Logan, P.O. Eden, 1874.

Knott, Joseph, Farming, S. 26, T. Radnor, P.O. Alta, 1839.

Koch, Geo., Farming, S. 28, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Koeppel, C., Farming, S. 14, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1847.

Koepple, F., Farming, S. 14, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1850.

Koerner, C., Farming, S. 9, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Koger, Fred, Postmaster, Beaconsfield, 1865.

Koger & Lee, Grocery & Post Office, Beaconsfield.

Korth, Fred., Farming, S. 33, T. Jubilee, P. O. Kickapoo, 1865.

Korth, Fred., Jr., Farming, S. 33, T. Jubilee, P.O. Kickapoo, 1865.

Korth, F. L., Farming, S. 33, T. Jubilee, P.O. Kickapoo, 1865.

Krakel, C., Fruit Grower, S. 7, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1884.

Kratz, Paul, Farming, S. 36, T. Rosefield, P.O. Edwards, 1874.

Kratzer, P. A., Farming, S. 6, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1875.

Krause, August, Farming & Stock, S. 21, T. Hollis, P.O. Pekin, 1869.

Krause, Frederick, Farming & Stock, S. 18, T. Richwoods, P.O. Beaconsfield, 1890.

Kreiling, Wm., Dairyman, S. 20, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1861.

Krisher, Henry, Farming, S. 20, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1860.

Krumpe, C. A., Farming & Dairy, S. 24, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Peoria.

Kruse, H., Farming, S. 22, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria.

Kuefner, G.A., Farming, S. 20, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1866.

Kuefner, W. H., Farming, S. 20, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1866.

Kuhn, Fred., Farming & Stock, S. 4, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1853.

Kuhn, Geo., Farming, S. 4, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1872.

Kuhn, Wm., Farming, S. 4, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1869.

Kuntz, Geo., Farming & Stock, Twp. Clerk, S. 9, T. Hollis, P.O. Orchard Mines, 1852.

Kyle, Frank, Farming, S. 17, T. Logan, P.O. Eden, 1875.

Kyle, J. C., Farming, S. 9, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1857.

Kyle, John, Farming, S. 7, T. Logan, P.O. Eden, 1865.

 

 

 

L

Lamoree, L., Farming, S. 17, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1864.

Landers, Timothy, Farming, S. 25, T. Hallock, P.O. Chillicothe, 1881.

Lane, Geo., Farming, S. 19, Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1855.

Lane, G. J., Farming, S. 20, T. Trivoli, P.O. Farmington, 1834.

Lane, T. S., Farming, S. 29, T. Trivoli, P.O. Farmington, 1847.

Lang, Chas., Farmington, P.O. Glasford, 1872.

Lapsley, W., Farming, S. 36, T. Elmwood, P.O. Trivoli, 1860.

Larkin, J., Farming, S. 10, T. Trivoli, P.O. Trivoli, 1839.

Largent, J. W., Farming, S. 19, T. Limestone, P.O. Smithville, 1846.

Largent, Robert, Farming & Stock, S. 34, T. Rosefield, P.O. Hanna City, 1847.

Lawrence, C. W., Farming, S. 2, T. Jubilee, P.O. Princeville, 1855.

Lawrence, F. H., Farmer, S. 1, T. Jubilee, P.O. Princeville, 1860.

Lawrence, S. G., Farming, S. 19, T. Millbrook, P.O. Chase, 1865.

Lemke, Fred., Farming, S. 17, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1867.

Letterman, Henry, Farming, S. 3, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1850.

Lewis, W. J., Farming, S. 19, T. Millbrook, P.O. Chase, 1850.

Lightbody, C. J., Farming, S. 30, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1859.

Linebeck, Boyd, Farming, S. 31, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1840.

Livingston, R. A., Farming, S. 25, T. Radnor, P.O. Alta, 1852.

Loock, R. L., Farming & Stock, S. 7, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1856.

Loock, J. E., Farming, S. 20, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1851.

Loock, J. B., Farming, S. 15, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1850.

Loescher, Frank, Union Hotel, Kickapoo.

Lonsdale, J., Farming, S. 29, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1853.

Lonsdale, R., Farming, S. 32, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Lonsdale, W., Farming, S. 33, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Lorentz, Michael, Farming, S. 30, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1860.

Lott, M. T., Assistant Cashier, Clinch, Schenck & Lott's Bank, Elmwood.

Lowery, Frank, Merchant, Orchard Mines, 1875.

Ludwig, J. B., Farming, S. 29, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1861.

Lukecart, Chas., Farming, S. 17, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1865.

Lukecart, Wm., Farming, S. 17, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1865.

Lyding, Andrew, Dairyman, S. 29, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1882.

Lyon, J. D., Farming, S. 10, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1858.

Lyon, H., Farming, S. 12, T. Akron, P.O. Edelstein, 1893.

 

 

M

Mace, E. C., Dairyman, S. 32, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1892.

Macy, M. C., Farming, S. 1, T. Elmwood, P.O. Oak Hill, 1856.

Mader, A., Farming, S. 2, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kickapoo, 1854.

Magnuson, Carl, Farming, S. 5, T. Richwoods, P.O. Alta, 1885.

Magnuson, John, Farming, S. 5, T. Richwoods, P.O. Alta, 1885.

Maher, Edward, Farming, S. 28, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1860.

Maher, John, Retired, S. 9, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1857.

Maher, J. L. M., Farming, S. 17, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1876.

Maher, M. A., Farming, S. 17, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1875.

Maher, Patrick, Farming, S. 17, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1864.

Maher, T. F., Farming, S. 34, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1872.

Mankle, Henry, Farming, S. 12, T. Jubilee, P.O. Princeville, 1855.

Manning, Michael, Staple and Fancy Groceries, Glasford, 1863.

Manock, C. H., Farming & Stock, S. 33, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1851.

Mansfield, Arthur, Farming, S. 34, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1870.

Maple, A. D., Farming, S. 18, T. Hollis, P.O. Mapleton, 1867.

Maple, J. I., Merchant, Glasford, 1890.

Marie, J., Farming, S. 34, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Pottstown.

Marshall, A. A. M., Farming & Stock, S. 32, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield,  1850.

Martin, A., Farming, S. 10, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1866.

Martin, C. E., Farming, S. 16, T. Richwoods, P.O. Beaconsfield, 1883.

Martin, J. B., Dairyman, S. 29, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1880.

Martin, Samuel, Farming, S. 31, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1859.

Massenger, M., Farming, S. 15, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Kickapoo.

Mathers, Thos., Farming, S. 10, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1854.

Mathis, W. D., Farming, S. 30, T. Trivoli, P.O. Farmington, 1838.

Matthew, Fred., Farming, S. 19, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1880.

Matthews, L., Justice of Peace, S. 6, T. Medina, P.O. Dunlap, 1843.

Matthews, Wallace, Farming, S. 6, T. Medina, P.O. Dunlap, 1843.

Mauerman, Frank, Brick Manufacturer, S. 24, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1874.

Maurice, George, Farming, S. 18, T. Logan, P.O. Trivoli, 1861.

May, Wm., Farming, S. 17, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1853.

McArdle, James, Farming, S. 30, T. Princeville, P.O. Monica, 1863.

McCabe, E. B., Farming & Stock, S. 26, T. Millbrook, P.O. Brimfield. 1861.

McCartney, E. W., Foreman Wildwood Farm, S. 4, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria.

McCartney, W. I., Farming, S. 3, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1881.

McCartney, J. E., Farming, S. 33, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1856.

McCarty, John, Farming, S. 4, T. Radnor, P.O. Princeville, 1843.

McCarty, John, Farming, S. 32, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1846.

McCauley, J. P., Supervisor, Millbrook Twp., Elmore, 1868.

McClellen, E. B., Farming, S. 15, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1864.

McClellen, C. L., Jr., Farming, S. 17, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1869.

McCluggage, Samuel, Farming, S. 10, T. Logan, P.O. Hanna City, 1874.

McCollough, M. G., Farming & Stock, S. 5, T. Logan, P.O. Eden, 1870.

McCollough, W. S., Farming, S. 5, T. Logan, P.O. Eden, 1846.

McCorkle, John, Farming, S. 27, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1882.

McCorkle, William, Farming & Stock, S. 20, T. Trivoli, P.O. Farmington, 1858.

McCoy, John, Farming, Dairy & Stock, S. 29, T. Hallock, P.O. West Hallock.

McCoy, A. D., Farming, S. 33, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1855.

McCoy, J. S., Farming, S. 33, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1858.

McCoy, E. L., Farming, S. 27, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1875.

McCoy, J. R., Farming, S. 28, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1875.

McCullough, Geo., Farming, S. 16, T. Hollis, P.O. Orchard Mines, 1872.

McCune, J., Farming, S. 25, T. Millbrook, P.O. Monica, 1861.

McDermott, Mathew, Farming, S. 15, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1872.

McDonald, John, Farming & Stock, S. 20, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1860.

McDonald, James, Farming, S. 20, T. Jubilee, P.O. Brimfield, 1847.

McDonald, H. E., Farming, S. 35, T. Elmwood, P.O. Trivoli, 1869.

McDonald, W., Farming, S. 32, T. Logan, P.O. Glasford, 1846.

McDonnell, Mathew, Farming, S. 20, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1850.

McDonnell, A., Farming, S. 25, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1852.

McDonnough, F. J., Farming, S. 13, T. Akron, P.O. Edelstein, 1865.

McDonnough, M. J., Farming, s. 13, T. Akron, P.O. Edelstein, 1862.

McDonough, P., Farming & Stock, S. 9, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1850.

McDonough, Redmond, Farming & Stock, S. 13, T. Akron, P.O. Edelstein, 1849.

McDonough, M. J., Farming, S. 1, T. Akron, P.O. Edelstein, 1857.

McFadden, D. W., Farming, S. 9, T. Logan, P.O. Eden, 1856.

McGarrah, H. R., Farming, S. 26, T. Rosefield, P.O. Edwards, 1882.

McGarrah, L. H., Farming, S. 26, T. Rosefield, P.O. Edwards, 1882.

McGinn, John, Farming, S. 25, T. Millbrook, P.O. Brimfield, 1858.

McGrew, F. L., Farming, S. 21, T. Hollis, P.O. Orchard Mines, 1861.

McIlree, S. S., Farming, S. 22, T. Logan, P.O. Smithville, 1854.

McIntyre, F., Farming, S. 8, T. Rosefield, P. O. Oak Hill, 1852.

McIntyre, F. W., Farming, S. 8, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1871.

McIntyre, J. E., Farming, S. 8, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1867.

McIntyre, J. P., Grocer, Brimfield, 1866.

McIntyre, T. J., Farming, S. 8, T. Rosefield, P.O. Oak Hill, 1865.

McKee, Samuel, Farming & Stock, S. 7, T. Trivoli, P.O. Farmington, 1866.

McKee, J. W., Farming, S. 8m, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1855.

McKown, A. W., Farming, S. 24, T. Millbrook, P.O. Monica, 1876.

McLaughlin, S. A., Farming & Stock, S. 9, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Chillicothe, 1887.

McLaughlin, George, Farming, S. 4, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Chillicothe, 1892.

McManus, H., Postmaster & General Merchant, Laura, 1863.

McManus, J. B., Farming, S. 26, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1861.

McQuown, I. W., Farming, S. 11, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1875.

McQuown, S. A., Farming, S. 10, T. Timber, P.O. Glasford, 1855.

Mead, W. M., Druggist, Chillicothe, 1849.

Meehan, John, Farming, S. 4, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1870.

Megan, John, Farming, S. 28, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1869.

Megan, T., Farming, S. 28, T. Millbrook, P.O. Laura, 1854.

Merchant, R. T., Farming, S. 4, T. Trivoli, P.O. Cramer, 1854.

Merrill, Alva, Supervisor Hallock Township, Northampton.

Metcalf, L., Farming, S. 18, T. Millbrook, P.O. Elmore, 1878.

Meyer, Christian, Farming, S. 1, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1843.

Meyer, C. K., Farming, S. 11, T. Logan, P.O. Hanna City, 1871.

Meyer, C. K, Farming, S. 11, T. Logan, P.O. Hanna City, 1878.

Meyer, H., Farming, S. 29, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1873.

Michael, Joseph, Farming, S. 19, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1866.

Miles, A. G., Farming, S. 10, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1838.

Miller, William H., Justice of the Peace, Chillicothe, 1857.

Miller, W. J., Gardener, S. 14, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria, 1880.

Miller, John, Farming, S. 26, T. Akron, P.O. West Hallock, 1849.

Miller, I. E., Farming, S. 5, T. Princeville, P.O. Duncan, 1895.

Miller, J. B., Farming, S. 15, T. Logan, P.O. Hanna City, 1850.

Miller, M. M., Farming & Stock, S. 25, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Peoria.

Miller, O. M., Farming, S. 16, T. Hallock, P.O. Edelstein, 1856.

Miller, Robert, Farming, S. 16, T. Hollis, P.O. Orchard Mines, 1873.

Miller, W. W., Merchant, Oak Hill, P.O. Oak Hill, 1845.

Miller, Smith, S. 15, T. Hollis, P.O. Orchard Mines, 1875.

Mitchell, E. A., Real Estate, Insurance & Loans, Chillicothe, 1858.

Mitchell, E., Farming, S. 23, T. Rosefield, P.O. Edwards, 1853.

Mitchell, J., Farming, S. 29, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Peoria.

Mitchell, Wm., Farming, S. 32, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Peoria.

Mitchell, Wm., Farming, S. 7, T. Limestone, P.O. Hanna City.

Moats, W. L., Farming & Stock, S. 28, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1855.

Mobray, Richard, Farming & Stock, S. 1, T. Medina, P.O. Chillicothe, 1842.

Moehlenhoff, John, Farming, S. 26, T. Rosefield, P.O. Edwards, 1883.

Moehlenhoff, Wm., Farming, S. 35, T. Rosefield, P.O. Edwards, 1886.

Moffatt, A., Farming & Stock, S. 24, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria.

Moffitt, William, Farming & Stock, S. 16, T. Chillicothe, P.O. Chillicothe, 1839.

Mohn, Mrs. Catherine, Mine Owner, S. 13, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria.

Molchin, Fritz, Dairy, S. 30, T. Richwoods, P.O. North Peoria, 1869.

Monroe, Lyman, Farmer & Coal Operator, S. 13, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville.

Monroe, L., Farming, S. 14, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1847.

Monroe, James, Retired Farmer, S. 13, T. Limestone, P.O. Peoria, 1836.

Monroe, S., Farming, S. 23, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1840.

Monroe, Seth, Farming, S. 23, T. Limestone, P.O. Bartonville, 1840.

Moore, J. H., Farming & Stock, S. 31, T. Millbrook, P.O. Chase, 1860.

Moore, Hamilton, Farming, S. 24, T. Elmwood, P.O. Trivoli, 1850.

Mooney, R., Farming, S. 1, T. Medina, P.O. Chillicothe, 1850.

Mooney, J. F., Farming, S. 2, T. Medina, P.O. Chillicothe, 1855.

Mooney, W. A., Farming, S. 25, T. Hallock, P.O. Chillicothe, 1840.

Moody, J. H., Farming, S. 29, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1866.

Moody, J. M., Farming, S. 30, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1842.

Moran, Peter, Farming, S. 3, T. Trivoli, P.O. Farmington, 1892.

Morby, W. H., Farming & Stock, S. 30, T. Rosefield, P.O. Trivoli, 1874.

Morland, Thomas, Farmer & School Director, S. 23, T. Richwoods, P.O. Peoria.

Morris, A. J., Grain & Lumber Dealer, Eden.

Morris, Robert W., Farming, S. 32, T. Rosefield, P.O. Eden, 1860.

Morrissey, James, Farming & Stock, S. 4, T. Princeville, P.O. Duncan, 1890.

Morrow, J., Farming, S. 20, T. Akron, P.O. Princeville, 1838.

Mosley, John, Teacher, S. 25, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1868.

Moss, C. C., Farming, S. 14, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1843.

Moss, F. E., Farming, S. 14, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1842.

Moss, John, Farming, S. 14, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1838.

Moss, R. R., Justice of Peace, S. 13, T. Jubilee, P.O. Jubilee, 1840.

Mott, W. M., Farming, S. 34, T. Princeville, P.O. Princeville, 1888.

Moul, B. K., Farming, S. 21, T. Trivoli, P. O. Cramer, 1875.

Mullen, John, Farming, S. 28, T. Kickapoo, P.O. Edwards.

Mulvany, Geo., Farming, S. 23, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1859.

Mulvany, James, Farming, S. 11, T. Rosefield, P.O. Kramm, 1837.

Murdock, R. B., Farming, S. 20, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1854.

Murphy, A. G., Farming, S. 5, T. Elmwood, P.O. Elmwood, 1867.

Murphy, Thos., Farming, S. 5, T. Radnor, P.O. Dunlap, 1887.

Murphy, W. F., Farming, S. 15, T. Brimfield, P.O. Brimfield, 1862.

Munk, Geo. A., Farming, S. 23, T. Hallock, P.O. Chillicothe, 1863.

Munk, Wm., Farming, S. 23, T. Hallock, P.O. Chillicothe, 1875.

Myer, John, Farming, S. 36, T. Akron, P.O. Dunlap, 1858.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home  |  Directories


Peoria County, IL Genealogy Trails
2006 - 2011 by Genealogy Trails

All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.