Pike County Illinois - WW II - Service Record Of Men and Women

Divider Line
Service Record Book of Men & Women of Pike County & Vicinity
Sponsored by the
Women's Society of Christian Service
Methodist Church, Kinderhook, Illinois
Assisted by the Pike County & vicinity Business Men
Contributed to Genealogy Trails by Candace Smith
with special thanks for the "extra" information she found for us to go along with it.
Divider Line

ACKLES, Allen D.

ACKLES, Melbourn Lee

ALA, Thomas Andrew

ATOR, Isaac Clark


BARKER, Roy Lozell

BERRY, Evart Frederick

BLACK, Ray

BLACKETTER, William Leroy

BLOSS, Harold William

BONIFIELD Jr. Herbert A.

BONIFIELD, Wayne Garland

BOOTH, Gordon Miles

BORROWMAN, Charles Llyod

BOSSARTE, Keith Walter

BOWEN, James C.

BRADSHAW, Erstelle

BRADSHAW, Phillip E.

BRANSON, Bliss M.

BROKAW, Herbert

BROKAW, John W.

BROWN, Robert Lee

BUCHANAN, Warren W.

BUCHHOLZ, William Edward

BULLARD, Kenneth Glenn

BURKHARDT, Albert H.

BURKHARDT, Elmo L.

BUTLER, Ira J.


CAMPBELL, Robert Arthur

CLARK, Alvin W.

CLARK, Arthur W.

CLARK, Lloyd Talbert

COBUREN, William R.

COOK, Keith L.

COOKSON, Amos Lee

COOKSON, Roy A.

COOKSON, Ralph E.

COOLEY, Delbert Wayne

COOLEY, Sylber N.

CONROY, Gerald E.

COX, Joseph Eugene

CRAVEN, Everett T.

CROWDER, Loren E.

CROXVILLE, Donald W.

CRUMP, Maurice Dwight

CRUMP, Charles E.

CRUMP, A. W.

CUMMINS, Claude E. (Jr)

CUNNINGHAM, John D.

CUNNINGHAM, Kieth

CUNNINGHAM, Loren

CURRY, Charles Meville


DAVIS, Harley W.

DAVIS, Richard

DIETERT, Lester L.

DILLEY Jr., George Harold

DILLEY, Edward C.

DOANE Jr., George Bert

DODD, Keith L.

DOLBEARE, John Homer

DUFF, John A.

DUFF, Chester R.

DUKE, George William


EDWARDS, Thomas

EDWARDS, Robert

ERVIN, William James


FEHR, Everett E.

FISHER, Carroll Maurice

FISHER, Charles

FOSTER, Glenn

FRANKLIN, George R.


GARNER, Gerald Lloyd

GARRISON, David D.

GARRISON, Gene B.

GARRISON, Thomas Harvey

GATES, Charles R.

GIGER, Charles William

GLECKLER, Charles A.

GOODMAN, James E.

GOODMAN, Lawrence Ogden

GUARTNEY, James E.

GUDGEL, Marvin L.


HAMMAN, Donald W.

HARP, R. L.

HARRIS, Harold E.

HARTSOCK, Murrell E.

HAYS, Clarence Hale

HENTHORN, Charles

HIGGINS, Vivian E. (Mayes)

HIGGINS, William L.

HILL, Billy G.

HILL, Charles L.

HILL, Marion G.

HINDS, Alvie S.

HINDS, Donald

HOAGLIN, Jess

HOFFLUND, Idella (Sellers)

HOOVER, Warren P.

HUDELSON, Clarence Everett

HULL, Victor R.

HUNT, Robert N.

HUNTER, Russell Harold

HUNTLEY, Leo H.

HUNTLEY, Wendell W.

HURT, Albert

HURT, Myron Crawford


IRICK, Clay Ladell


JEFFERS, Asahel Harold

JOHNSON, Carroll G.

JOHNSON, Hubert Paul

JOHNSON, Keith D.

JOHNSON, Omar F.

JOHNSTON, Carroll D.

JUDD, Hurst D.


KELLEY, Charles H.

KINGERY, Richard Merle

KINNE, Darrell W.

KINNEY, William Jesse

KINSEHERFF, John E.

KIRK, Joseph D.

KOELLER, William E.

KUHLMAN, Max B.

KURFMAN, Gerald R.


LAW, Howard A.

LAW, Leonard W.

LEAHR, Robert Gerald

LEEPER, Donald Lee

LEEPER, Leslie W.

LEWIS, Cecil W.

LEWIS, Wallace (Jr.)

LIKES, Leo Hale

LIKES, Lyndell E.

LIKES, Ray V.

LINTHICUM, Loyal H.

LOOPER, Robert G.

LYNCH, Hugh "Max"


MALONE, Delbert Marion

MARTIN, Leo R.

MAYES, Daniel Matthew

MAYES, Lester L.

MAYES, Shelton

MAYNARD, Nadine Kayer (Kiser)

MAYNARD, William E.

McCLINTOCK, Clyde W.

McCLINTOCK, Glenn W.

McCOY,Everett

McCOY, Jack W.

McCRORY, Max Gose

McGLASSON, Virgal Elmer

McVAY, Thomas E.

McVAY, William D.

MELLON, Edward D.

MEYER, Fred M.

MILLER, Paul Spurgeon

MOORE, Gene B.

MURPHY, Lowell G.

MUSGRAVE, Loyd W.

MUSGRAVE, Gail E.


NEESE, H. C.


OGLE, Kermit J.

OGLE, William A.

OTTO, Kenneth (Jr)

OTTWELL, Lois Ellen (Shelton)

OTTWELL, Donald Edson

OTTWELL, Duel


PATTERSON, Lowell

PEARSON, Milo L.

PERRINE, Donald L.

PHEBUS, Charles Elmo

PHEBUS, John Eugene

PIERCE, Austin


READ, John W.

REEVES, Richard O.

RIGG, George W.

ROBERTS, Richard L.

ROGERS, Russell J.

ROSE, Daniel D. (Sr)

ROSE, Daniel D. (Jr)

ROSE, Gail Henry

ROSE, John W.


SCHMIDT, George

SHELLHORSE, Paul

SIX, Vernon

SLEIGHT, Charles Kenneth

SMITH, Henry Junior

SMITH, George D.

STAFF, Louis A.

STAGGS, Arthur L.

STAGGS, George Elmo

STEERS, Glen Dale

STEPHENS, Howard Leslie

STILLFLEW, RusselL W.

STILWELL, Denton H.

STONE, Donald E.

STOUT, Thomas


THIELE, Donald W.

TITTSWORTH, Harry I.

THOMAS, James R.

THOMPSON, Myron E.

TOLSON, Hays E.

TOLSON, Malcolm J.

TURNBULL, Glenn E.

TURNBULL, William E.


VANNATTA, Louis Carlos

VENICOMBE, Frank L.

VENICOMBE, James O.

VENUS, Raymond A.

VOSE, Adelee L.

VOSE, Charles Theodore


WADE, Walter

WAGY, Maurice V.

WAGY, Melford K.

WAITE, Paul J.

WALKER, Frederick A.

WALKER, Robert L.

WALTHER, R. Norton

WALTHER, Wilmer Hays

WALTON, George Robert

WAMSLEY, Vinton L.

WASSON, Linden G.

WEAVER, Victor Rush

WEIR, Robert G.

WELBOURNE, William Wood

WENDORFF, Charles Henry

WENDORFF, Thomas

WERNOWSKY, John H.

WERNOWSKY, Ray

WERNOWSKY, Roy

WERNOWSKY, Theodore

WHITE, Dale Richard

WHITE, Edwin Lee

WHITE, James Eugene

WHITE, Lawrence Russell

WHITE, Paul Franklin

WILKINS, Martha B.

WILLIAMSON, Frances Ann

WILLIAMSON, Maurice E.

WILSON, Robert A.

WIRTH, Russell Elmo

WITTY, Everett J.


YELTON, Russell

YOUNG, Carl Wesley

YOUNG, Melvin Lyle


ZIMMERMAN, Vincent M.