Stephenson County Illinois
Genealogy and History
Part of the Genealogy Trails History Group

 

line
Biographies Listed in the
HISTORY of STEPHENSON COUNTY IL
By Addison L. Fulwider, A.M. - S.J. Clarke Pub. Co. 1910
line

View our BIOGRAPHIES page to read many of these.



Aikey, J. R.
Alberstett, Fred
Alston, Charles
Altenbernd, H. F.
Althof, Fred, Sr.
Althoff, Albert
Anderson, Elsie I.
Antrim, H. H.
Arnsmeier, W. F.
Atkins, S. D.
Babcock, A. L.
Baier, Henry
Bamberger, Elias
Bardell, Philip
Barnes, G. A.
Barr, H. F.
Baumgartner, M. M.
Bauscher, John, Jr.
Becker, C. A. H.
Beine, W. F.
Bennethum, G. M.
Bennett, C. H.
Benning, Christoph
Bentley, C. J.
Bergman, August
Best, C. L.
Best, E. H.
Best, W. S.
Betts, Charles
Bidwell, O. B.
Biesemeier, Daniel
Biesemier, L. K.
Bike, W. P.
Blust, Edward A.
Boals, Samuel
Boeke, W. L.
Boekeder, L. A.
Bokemeier, Henry
Bokemeier, J. L.
Bokhof, Herman
Bollman, J. B.
Brady, W. I.
Brandt, Abraham
Braun, Emil
Breed, D. B.
Breyman, Charles
Briggs, T. H.
Brookman, G. J.
Brown, E. J.
Brubaker, E. D.
Bruce, John
Burchard, H. C.
Burchard, H. C.
Burrell, John
Burrell, John
Burwell, E. E.
Butterfield, C. F. M.
Caldwell, Dr. W. S.
Calkins, W. L.
Carnahan, R. J.
Clarity, A. J.
Clark, Wellington
Collman, C. O.
Comber, Richard
Confer, H. E.
Cowley, J. R.
Cramer, C. D.
Dana, E. O.
Delhauer, J. B.
Deuth, George
Diestelmeier, August
Dittmar, C. J.
Doll, Anthony
Doll, W. M.
Dunlap, William
Ebel, A. C.
Eckert, R. P.
Edwards, Joseph
Eisley, Matthew
Emmert, Joseph
Erb, Sophares
Erfert, W. B.
Espe, E. L.
Fair, J. F.
Farwell, L. Z.
Farwell, R. K.
Ferguson, C. H.
Fisher, Edward
Fisher, Philip
Ford, A. W.
Fosha, Lewis
Foss, Charles
Frank, C. W.
Franz, George
Freeport Evening Standard
Fulwider, A. L.
Gage, I. V.
Gibler, W. M.
Gillette, A. F.
Gillette, W. O.
Graham G. W.
Graham, Henry
Grant, Thomas
Grove, C. S.
Guiteau, L. W.
Guyer, H. L.
Hainke, W. A.
Hall, E. B.
Hart, M. S.
Hartman, Jacob
Hartman, John
Heard, O. E.
Heck, W. H.
Heitter, William H.
Held, A. S.
Held, F. C.
Henney, J. W., Sr.
Herbruck, L. A.
Herrick, L. A.
Hessenthaler, John
Hettinger, Mathias (Sr)
Hettinger, Mathias, Jr.
Heyer, Frank
Hinds, Andrew
Hinds, J. D.
Holley, G. M.
Holmes, G. E.
Hoover, A. M.
Hoppe, W. F.
Houser, Francis
Howe, A. H.
Howe, Anna E.
Huber, J. A.
Hughes, Maurice
Huneke, William
Hunt, William
Jaeger, J. L.
Johnson, T. W.
Jonas, Henry
Jourden, Samuel S.
Kahl, T. J.
Kalvelage, Clemens
Karcher, W. L.
Kaufman, W. H.
Keagle, W. E.
Kenyon, C. F.
Klaas, A. W.
Kleckler, Henry
Kleckler, J. P.
Kleckner, John
Klein, Jacob
Kluck, N. A.
Knowlton, D. A.
Knowlton, D. A., Sr.
Koenig, F. B.
Koller, Jacob
Kraft, John
Krape, A. A.
Krape, Emma G.
Krape, W. G.
Krape, W. W.
Krohn, M. J.
Kuhlemeier, Simon, Jr.
Kuhlman, Henry
La Shelle, D. G.
Latham, F. A.
Lawhorn, W. L.
Lawhorn, W. T.
Lawless, T. F.
Lawver, Michael
Leckington, Wilmot
Leseman, Charles
Leweke, H. W.
Leydon, T. F.
Lichtenberger, George
Logan, Charles
Long, John
Lutz, Ezra
Macomber, A. J.
Macomber, C. M.
Martin, A. C.
Matter, Moses
Maurer, Jacob
Mayer, Esrom
McClain, John
Meier, C. W.
Meinert, D. C.
Meinzer, William
Metz, John
Metzger, Peter
Mideke, August
Miller, A. C.
Miller, H. F.
Miller, Israel
Miller, J. M.
Miller, W. H. H.
Mitchell, D. L.
Mitchell, R. B.
Mitchell, W. H.
Montague, H. C.
Montague, Henry C.
Montague, John
Moogk, H. J.
Morgan, Charles
Morgan, E. H.
Murphy, John
Nagle, J. J.
Nelson, H. R.
Nesbit, J. R.
Nesmeier, George
Ortmeier, S. H. C.
Pattison, Douglas
Pattison, Jeremiah
Peck, W. B.
Penticoff, John, Jr.
Pfeil, Edward
Phillips, G. W.
Phillips, James M.
Phillips, John, Jr.
Phillips, W. J.
Poffenberger, Hezekiah
Polhill, Edgar
Polhill, Samuel
Polker, C. S.
Porter, B. L.
Prasse, L. C.
Price, F. H.
Price, H. D.
Rawleigh, W. T.
Rees, A. J.
Reints, Reint
Rezner, James
Rice, W. A.
Rigney, Stephen
Rockey, P. W.
Rodemeyer, J. F.
Rohkar, G. H. H.
Rosenstiel, William
Runner, Z. T. F.
Rush, J. W.
Ruthe, C. A.
Saxby, C. M.
Schaeffer, F. H.
Schlegel, William
Schmich, Mathias
Schneider, Henry
Schneider, J. W.
Schneider, John
Schneider, Joseph, Sr.
Schneider, Lorin
Schoch, Enos
Schudt, August
Schulte, D. B.
Schwarz, John
Scott, Seth
Seyfarth, C. C.
Shank, Hiram
Shellhase, W. W.
Sherman, Levi
Shick, W. J.
Shoesmith, C. B.
Shoesmith, George
Sisson, Joshua
Smith, J. F.
Smith, R. W.
Smull, T. N.
Snyder, E. L.
Snyder, Hiram
Solace, V. A.
Stabeck, C. O. R.
Stabeck, Thurston
Staver, J. H.
Stees, M. C.
Stewart, E. L.
Stine, J. G.
Stiver, P. O.
Stukenberg, A. J.
Swanzey, L. M.
Swart, Jerry
Swarts, G. F.
Taggart, J. E.
Taylor, J. O.
Taylor, Mr. and Mrs. Oscar
Thompson, D. F.
Thompson, R. R.
Thoren, H. D.
Thoren, S. H.
Tiffany, R. R.
Timms, B. F.
Timms, J. B.
Tollmeier, Simon
Van Brocklin, C. C.
Van Matre, M. J.
Van Sickle, Edward
Voigt, L. G.
Wagner, W. H.
White, J. T.
White, Miles
Wilson, J. L.
Wilson, James
Wise, B. W.
Wood, G. H.
Wright, O. P.
Wright, W. W.
Wybourn, H. T.
Yeager, F. D.
Zimmerman, C. C.
Zimmerman, F. S.
Zimmerman, John


BACK - HOME


© Genealogy Trails