Stephenson County Illinois
Genealogy and History
Part of the Genealogy Trails History Group

 

line
1925 Class Lists
line

[Source: The Illinois Farmer Book of Stephenson County, 1925]

We have endeavored to secure a complete list of all children in schools outside of the city of Freeport, and we thank all of the teachers and Superintendent Donner for their kind help
 

District No. 1

District No. 2

Walnut Grove School, Davis

Pleasant View School, Orangeville

Miss Theodora Stuckey - Teacher Roy H. Borger - Teacher
Fred Elmer Grace Bernice Gill
Gladys Elmer Beulah May Guffey
Alvena Gertsch Alvin Guffy
Clara Gertsch Darby Guffy
Rose Gertsch Marybelle Nancy Hitchner
Rose Grossenbacher Leah Laverne Hofmeister
Faye Haas Dale Leon Kloepping
Margaret Haas L. Corinne Kloepping
Richard Haas Neva Kramer
Agnes Riese Virgil Willis Meinert
Ernest Riese Earl Richard Pinnow
Margueritte Riese Leslie Melvin Pinnow
Donovan Scheidegger Lawrence Oscar Roenneburg
Eva Scheidegger Russel Edward Roenneburg
Helen Shelton Gertrude Helen Schurch
Leonard Shelton Rose Sadie Schurch
Mildred Shelton Sylvia Ruth Schurch
Floyd Stuckey Charlotte Anna Marie Weimer
Lola Weimer Irene Agnes Anna Weimer
Marie Wenger  
Maurine Wise  

District No. 3

District No. 4

Sylvan School, Orangeville

Pleasant Hill School, Orangeville

Miss Grace A. Bolender - Teacher Miss Viva Ray - Teacher
Charles Bennehoff Mabel Bricklin
Kenneth Brobst Verl Boyer
Mary Fisher Gertrude Cahoon
Ward Fisher Gilbert Cahoon
Evelyn Hemphill Pauline Cahoon
Stanley Hemphill Celesta Driebelbis
Charlotte Keister Lasena Driebelbis
John Kramer Stanford Driebelbis
Leva Kramer Frederick Eberhardt
Howard Nott Lucille Fahr
Paul Nott Edna Kuhnke
Clarence Riemer Effie Kuhnke
Margaret Shippy Glenn Kuhnke
Elsie Wilson John Matzke
Harold Wilson Russel Matzke
Kenneth Wilson Kenneth Miller
Marvin Wilson Albert Reinmann
Melvin Wilson Emma Reinmann
Helen Zee Luise Reinmann
Florence Zimmerman Leona Solberger
Grace Zimmerman Everett Stemm
Marjorie Zimmerman Emmert Timm
William Zimmerman Glenn Walters
Wilma Zimmerman  

District No. 5

District No. 6

Eldorado School, Orangeville

Oneco School, Orangeville

Mr. Ralph E. Wohlford - Teacher Mr. Earl C. Seyler - Teacher
Clyde Barker Genevieve Barrett
Dale Barker Lois Barrett
Ethel Barker Burnett Briggs
Paul Bolender Forrest Briggs
Ellen Boyer Stella Briggs
Ivan Boyer Ethel Burington
Leland Boyer Gale Burington
Frances Bridge Marion Burington
Robert Bridge Melvin Burington
Ruth Bridge Alfred Imobersteg
George Clark Arnold Imobersteg
Dayne Dinges Lilly Imobersteg
Ramona Dinges Helen Kundert
Durward Dunaway Leo Kundert
Curtis Falk Roy Kundert
Karl Falk Lela Long
Rudolph Falk Violet Long
Mildred Maaske Degrand Miller
Raymond Maaske Leland Miller
Freddie Marty Evelyn Moore
Clarence Moyer Harold Moore
Helen Moyer Kathryn Moore
Mabel Schwitz Kenneth Moore
Creighton Webner Theodore Moore
Guy Wells Arthur Pinnow
Lucille Wells Harley Pinnow
Edward Wyssman Robert Pinnow
Freida Wyssman Glenn Pittsley
Rosa Wyssman Helen Pittsley
  Glenn Schaffer
  Frances Schrack
  Kenneth Taft
  Wilma Taft

District No. 7

District No. 8

Mt. Pleasant School, Winslow

Pleasant Hill School, Orangeville

Miss Lillian M. Ehrler - Teacher Miss Lola M. Fahr - Teacher
Evelyn Dietmeier Vilas Baker
Isabelle Dreibelbis Lucile Barker
Mabel Dreibelbis Clifton Bartelt
Ruth Dreibelbis Helen Bartelt
Viola Dreibelbis Lloyd Bartelt
Howard Kohn Melvin Bartelt
Dorothy Levin Alton Benfer
Alvin Mann Wilma Benfer
Ethel Mann Frieda Bohle
Florence Mann Sylvia Bohle
Viola Miller Evelyn Jordan
Morgan Phillips Ruby Killian
Lela Seidel Leo Kohl
Irene Showers Remona Runkle
Ralph Showers Ruth Runkle
Gwendolyn Taft Viola Wild
Argene Van Matre Harold Wild
Bonnetta Van Matre Iva Wolfe

District No. 9

District No. 10

 

Winslow School, Winslow

  Miss Carrie B. Stites - Teacher
  Theron Brauer
  Claire Campbell
  Orvetta Cline
  Carol Heitz
  Walter Knutti
  Margaret Kundert
  Emida Leverton
  Jetta Leverton
  Arline Mani
  Donald McCaslin
  Harold Miller
  Leona Retzloff
  Loyd Retzloff
  Elwood Sherer
  Howard Smith
  Irene Smith
  Eva Thorp
  Janet Tyler
  Dorothy Wales
  Lois Wales
  Vernon Workinger
  Vernon Youtzy
  Wilma Zunker

District No. 11

District 12

Lincoln School, Winslow

Kellar School, Warren

Miss Gladys ALthof - Teacher Miss Gladys Anschutz - Teacher
John Acker Carl Ganshert
LeRoy Acker Margaret Ganshert
Merwyn Ellis Marie Ganshert
Lucille Etzler Barbara Judd
Dorothy Koehn Helen Judd
LaVerne Koehn Arlene Rockow
Harlan Lee Eugene Rockow
Halene Leverington Kathryn Rockow
Virginia Leverington Helen Shadewalt
Frederick Obert Vera Shadewalt
George Obert Gwendolyn Sprague
Kenneth Obert Deloris Yeakle
Glen Rosensteil John Yeakle
Merle Rosensteil  

District No. 13

District No. 14

Kennedy School, Winslow

Wales School, Winslow

Miss Edna M. Althof - Teacher Miss Lily Kaderly - Teacher
Jerome Fahr Clifford Jordan
Royce Fahr Henry Jordan
Virginia Fahr Irene Jordan
Vernon Mallu Elouise Klemm
Delbert Martin Marjorie Klemm
Harold Martin Delvin Schneider
Helen Splinter Leonard Schneider
Lucille Splinter Pearl Schneider
Goldie Staver Viola Schneider
Vernon Stewart John Wire
Eulalah Welt Gladys Wire
Kathryn Welt Glenn Wire
Paul Welt Nellie Wire
Erline Zipse William Wire
Melvin Zipse  

District No. 16

District No. 17

Basswood School McConnell

Renner School, Lanark

Miss Minnie Shippy - Teacher Miss Alta Mitchell - Teacher
Glenn Dietmeier Roy Croffoot
Viola Dietmeier Myrtle Ditsworth
Hannah Frauenfelder Russel Frederick
Vilas Heise Walter Frederick
Wayne Heise Wayne Frederick
Elwyn Lawler Bessie Kloepping
Nelda Lawler Forrest Kloeppig
Wendal Lawler Lloyd Kloepping
Clifford Leck Ruby Kloepping
Leo Leck Annie Lott
Conrad Leverton Bessie Lott
Ila Leverton Mary Lott
Lyel Leverton Laurence Mummert
Merle Leverton  
Kenneth Moyer  
Theora Moyer  
Iva Rabe  
Evelyn Schramm  
Violet Splinter  

District No. 19

Orangeville School, Orangeville

Mr. Floyd A. Reyner Principal

 

9th Grade

10th Grade

11th Grade

12th Grade

Herman Appenzeller Nina Augenstein Allen Auman Elva Allison
William Arn Janice Boyer Raymond Dean Leanna Belknap
Grace Barnds Coral May Bridge Laura Dietmeier Sterling Bennett
Earl Bear Roy Gift Eckert Ebel Rousam Dinges
Irene Briggs Theora Keister Paul Farley John Leiser
Pera Chilton Merrill Mays Esther Folgate Roger Musser
Jay Daugenbaugh Sylvia Riem Verne Gouldin Raymond Rahorn
William Folgate Homer Schulz Roy Hartman Elma Runkle
Leona Miller Hiram Smith Eugene Herdman Arthur Salberger
Bertha Moyer Loyd Tilkemeier Evelyn Howe Mary Jane Stics
Ruth Rate Grace Walker Blanche Lenker Loral Stites
Harold Schmerse Rachel Winebrenner Mary Miller Alvin Timm
Alice Salberger   Edna Rieser Floyd Walker
Marion Salberger   Leon Trester Ray Wahlford
Emma Musser   Orville Trester Edgar Winebrenner
    Kenneth Wohlford  
    Hazel Yoger  
    Clarence Zeigler  
    Harry Zweifel  

District No. 22

District No. 23

Hickory Grove School, Dakota

Rock Grove School, Dakota

Mr. Glenn Wise - Teacher Miss Lila M. Tuell - Teacher
Charles Fehr George Bennchoff
Donald Fehr Lucille Bennehoff
Evelyn Fehr Paul Bennechoff
Raymond Fehr Garnet Brown
Elvin Fisher Florence Burgin
Wilson Fisher Beulah Iserman
Emmert Folgate Shirlah Iserman
Ransom Folgate Wilma Kurtz
Marie Henze Woodrow Kurtz
Melvin Henze Luella Lausch
Noble Henze Lester Lausch
Willard Henze Ralph Lausch
Lee Killer Susan Lausch
Franklin Ledman Viola Maurer
Dale Miller Leona Messman
Dorothy Miller Clifford Nott
Dorothy Miller Raymond Nott
Lucile Miller Roy Nott
Wayne Miller Bessie Shelton
Donald Schonny Mary Shelton
Florence Schony Beulah Wallace
Willie Truessel Cora Wunschell
Orville Van Raalte  
William Van Raalte  
Clifford Wagner  
Gertrude Wagner  
Leslie Wagner  
Lester Wells  
Ella Wenger  
Elvin Wenger  
Orville Wenger  
Flora Woelfi  
Isabel Yarger  

District No. 25

District No. 26

Clay School, Pearl City

Felts School, Davis

Miss Juanita DeNeen - Teacher Miss Dorothy Ann Ogden - Teacher
Bufford Broshous Leonard Felts
Burdette Broshous Grace Miller
Mamie Broshous Lulu Tielke
Maxine Broshous  
Morrell Carnesh  
Esther Earnesh The following have been enrolled this year but have moved out of the county.
Clara Eiseman Mary Champion
Sadie Eiseman Florence Zimmerman
Edith Miller  
Isabelle Miller  
Ethel Yeoman  

District 27

District No. 29

Ray School, Pearl City

Davis School, Davis

Miss Olga Mielke - Teacher Mr. R. L. Bradley - Principal
Evora Brinkmeier First Grade
Lloyd Brinkmeier Alvin Beck
Mildred Brinkmeier Edith Brault
Johnnie Glenn Donald Heitkam
Daisie Hardacre Roger Heitkam
Dorothy Hardacre Alfred Hessenthaler
Marion Hardacre Orville Meinert
Bill Larsen Ina Meiser
Mildred Larsen Robert Miller
Sam Larsen Freddie Riesen
LaVerne Mielke Second Grade
  Harold Degunther
  Arvid Meier
  Third Grade
  Lillian Anderson
  Donal Bradley
  Edna Fiena
  Eldon Guehring
  Fay Horstmeier
  Martin Johnson
  Maurine Miller
  Vance Miller
  Betsy Olson
  Fourth Grade
  Esther Eberly
  Merle Elberstett
  John Hessenthaler
  Evelyn Keister
  Evelyn Meier
  Marcette Schmitt
  Adah Toelke
  Fifth Grade
  Cleone Afflebaugh
  Orville Brault
  Myron Lentz
  Avis Meier
  Sixth Grade
  Abner Anderson
  Kendall Bradley
  Willie Brault
  Mildred Johnson
  Vilette Mdier
  Fern Meinert
  Helen Mench
  Marion Mench
  Seventh Grade
  Irma Anderson
  Zehma Degunther
  Arvilla Fiene
  Eighth Grade
  Jason Afflerbaugh
  Alvin Degunther
  Ruth Eberly
  Edwin Gunderson
  Minnie Hessenthaler
  Lucile Meier
  Viola Nath
  Ninth Grade
  Beulah Eberly
  Dorothy Riche
  Tenth Grade
  Loyal Andrews
  Grace Degunther
  Floy Hofmeister
  Elmer Lestikow
  Arnold Meyers
  Luella Nott
  Ruth Tielkemeier
  Verna Tielkemeier
  Eleventh Grade
  Joseph Andres
  Genevieve Davis
  Mark Eberly
  Thelma Fitzgerald
  Emerson Hofmeister
  Marsden Hoover
  Melvin Kurtz
  Marvin Meier
  Mildred Meinzer

District No. 30

District No. 31

Epleyanna School, Rock City

Rock City School, Rock City

Miss Esther Tielkemeieer - Teacher Miss Delia Thoren - Teacher
Davis IL Dale Blunt
Selma Koch Kenneth Crowe
Ada Lohmeier Mildred Hillman
Erna Lohmeier Ralph Hillman
Arlene Meier Kenneth Horstmeier
Myron Scleuter Hulda Hutzel
  Marie Hutzel
  Harold Knoup
Rock City IL Grace Lapp
Milton Benning Lucille Miller
Anna Meier Donald Niedermeier
Ruth Meier Marjorie Nott
Lucille Meinert Reva Pfluke
Fred Tielkemeier Joyce Price
  Robert Riemann
  Roger Schoch
  Fred Sutter
  Walter Sutter
  Erna Tielkemeier
  Mabel Tielkemeier
  Marian Tielkemeier
  Alvin Toelke
  Raymond Toelke
  Dora Mae Tracy
  Bernice Zimmerman
  Russell Zimmerman

District No. 32

District No. 33

Center Hill School, Dakota

Afolkey School, Dakota

Miss Elizabeth Dietrich - Teacher Miss Elizabeth Corbett - Teacher
Jeanette Bottorf Donald Barmore
Mae Bottorf Earl Bordner
Volney Bottorf Pauline Bordner
Donald Dietmeier Florence Folgate
Nellie Henze Lester Folgate
Russell Homan Edgar Foss
Kenneth Meinert Gladys Gearhart
Alice Mitchell Louis Heck
Theodore Rockey Lyle Heck
LaVerne Yeoman Dale Marian
Lee Yeoman LOis Marian
  Milo Miller
  Merle Wise
  Lowell Wise
  Willard Wise

District No. 34

District No. 35

Champion Hill School, Buena Vista

Harrison School, Orangeville

Mr. William M. Gift - Teacher Miss Goldie Leiser
Carl Folgate Gladys Deemer
Charles Folgate Ruth Deemer
Harold Folgate Ruth Deemer
Miriam Folgate Dora Frain
Clara Gerber Marion Wieland
Jacob Gerber  
Louisa Gerber  
Margaret Gerber  
Marie Gerber  
Earl Grinnell  
Gladys Grinnell  
Harry Grinnell  
Marie Grinnell  
Roy Grinnell  
Zelma Grinnell  
Herbert Kramer  
Pauline Peck  
Robert Peck  
Romaine Peck  
Bethel Reed  
Lowell Reed  
Pauline Reed  

District No. 36

District No. 38

Bellview School, Red Oak

Salem School, McConnell

Mrs. Elsie Macomber - Teacher Miss Goldie Hazlewood
Donald Alleman Mary Barker
Rex Alleman Merrill Barker
Austin Borchardt Kenneth Homan
LeRoy Frank Lester Molter
Dale Fryer Donald Price
Ethel Fryer Glen Price
Florence Fryer Harold Rinehart
George Fryer Elwyn Rudy
William Fryer Ralph Rudy
Karlyle Gross Vlan Schultz
Leilla Heitz Roger Shippee
Theo. Heitz LaVerne Stabenow
Walter Heitz  
Irma Kahly  
Lorna Kahly  
Wilbur Kahly  
Lowell Kottman  
Miriam Parriott  
Kathleen Snyder  
Jennings Stees  
Joseph Stees  
Nervy Stees  
Janetta Wohlford  

District No. 40

District No. 41

McConnell School, McConnell

Defiance School, McConnell

Mr. Clyde M. Rockow - Teacher Mr. Dwight F. Shippy - Teacher
Ray Bucher Earl Kleckler
Curt Cole Edna Kleckler
Venetta Cross Floyd Kleckler
Fay Cross Helen Kleckler
Glenn Cross Kenneth Kleckler
Donald Davidson Lillie Kleckler
Dorothy Davidson Muriel Kleckler
Raymond Goff Ruth Kleckler
Myrtle Hawley Doris Kunkle
Florence Hayes Miles Kunkle
Lucille Hayes Ora May Kunkle
Malvin Hayes Lester LaDue
Stanley Hayes Lola Leiby
Ellen Kleckler Oney Leiby
Elverta Kleckler Paul Leiby
Leroy Kleckler Aletha Martin
Paul Klontz Henrietta Martin
Eldon Lestikow Sarah Martin
Alice Martin Clair Milliken
Katherine Martin Ida Milliken
Maxwell Martin Keith Milliken
Margaret Meyer Leroy Milliken
Marian Meyer Emil Schiess
Ruth Meyer Nellie Schiess
Clarence Pattat Elwyn Solace
Gertrude Pattat Ralph Solace
Nellie Pattat Addison Stabenow
Rachel Pattat Clariel Stablnow
Winnifred Quies Edith Stabenow
Frances Reed Iola Stabenow
Lawrence Reed Jerome Stabenow
Roy Reed Leonard Stabenow
Violet Reed Oresta Stabenow
Mamie Retzlaff Oreldo Stabenow
Thelma Scheider Ralph Wait
CLifford Schramm  
Elwyn Shippy  
Ivan Schippy  
Marjorie Shippy  
Sophia Shippy  
Delmar Stabenow  
Cleo Stamm  
Eula Mae Stamm  
Lee Owen Stamm  
Marcella Stamm  
Raymond Stamm  
Veneta Stamm  
Viola Stiffler  
Irene Taft  
Fern Uhe  
Ruth Uhe  
Alma Wales  
Lucile Wirsing  
Robert Wirsing  

District No. 43

District No. 45

Excelsior School, Lena

Toogood School, Warren

Miss Nellie Baker - Teacher Miss Frances L. Leiby - Teacher
Freddie Buske Orvin Bonjour
Marie Buske Wilfred Bonjour
Wilbur Lapp Arlene Kerr
Raymond Lapp Clinton Mahon
Kenneth Reed Earl Mahon
Evelyn Schudt Lester Mahon
Lloyd Spinhirne  
Donald Shadle  
Helen Schadle  
Lucile Shadle  
Earl Schony  
Earl Spinhirne  

Disrict No. 46

District No. 47

Kerlin School, Lena

Waddams Center School, Lena

Miss Agnes Sullivan Miss Louise Rieter - Teacher
Irene Baker Gladys Armagost
Walter Baker Margaret Armagost
Wilbur Baker Ethel Baysinger
Bernice Geringer Lloyd Baysinger
Maurice Geringer Ida Brechtel
Robert Geringer Ivan Brinker
John Harbach Margery Brinker
Karl Harbach Blanche Cook
Leo Harbach Hattie Cook
Marion Harbach Helen Gentz
Verle Harbach Agnes Keener
Vida Harbach Woodrow Keener
Kathryn Loomis Goldie Klinger
Esther Lytle Laura Klinger
Jennie Lytle Alfred Nickel
Verne Lytle Harold Nickel
Merle Masters Roger Nickel
Woodrow McDowell Wayne Nickel
Donald Miller Arthur Rice
Marion Loomis Berdine Rice
Thelma Scherer Jeroldine Rice
Martha Stern Bernard Schneider
Wilbur Stern Mabel Schneider
Clarence Stouffer Robert Schneider
Jean Stouffer Howard Spinhirne
Oliver Yeager  

District No 48

District No. 49

Manny School, Lena

Waddams Grove School, Lena

Miss Irene Miller - Teacher Miss Norma Anderson - Teacher
Gayle Hutmacher Clifford Altenbern
Mildred Hudson Edith Hardel
William Hudson Dorothy Holmes
Josephine Kleckler Francis Holmes
Russell Kluck John Holmes
  LaVern Holmes
Route No. 4 Lois Holmes
Gladys Harris Chester Homan
Arthur Morris Verda Homan
Gerald Phillips Glen Kleckner
Virginia Schulz June Kleckner
Kenneth Wiltse Marjorie Kleckner
  Clara Elizabeth Phillips
  Robert Phillips
  Merrill Price
  Stanley Price
  Luella Schulz
  Royce Schulz

District No 50

District No. 53

Richland Center School, Red Oak

Buckeye School Dakota

Miss Evelyn Phillips - Teacher Miss Ada Spangler - Teacher
Annetta Iigen Edith Bear
Clark Knoup Ruth Bear
Kenneth Knoup Robert Fry
Dorothy Kraft Ruby Hutmacher
Lewis Kraft Wayne Miller
Myron Kraft Gerald Parriott
Orva Metz Leland Parriott
Charles Scheider Viola Parriott
Gladys Schieder Russell Rockey
Kenneth Scheider  Alvin Zurbriggen
Richard Slaght  

District No. 54

District No. 55

Tammany School, Dakota

Dakota School, Dakota

Mr. Albert Goeke - Teacher Mrs. Jenny L. Bowen
Luther Diemer Elva Cookingham
Ruth Diemer Alberta Dornink
Virginia Hess Galen Dornink
Eleanor Stoll Susie Greider
Alvin Wilson Harold Henze
Clare Wilson Lela Henze
Elmer Wilson Gerald Iserman
Evelyn Wilson Dorothy Kebil
Wilbur Wilson Kathryn Kebil
  Iva Kniss
  Howard Kuhlmeier
  Hazel Meinert
  Marjorie Meinert
  Verda Mitchell
  Lester Moss
  Russell Moss
  Dale Phillips
  Wilbur Schrader
  Eldon Slamp
  Lester Van Matre
  Mary Van Matre
  Mildred Walter
  Charles Weaver

District No. 56

District No. 57

Central School, Kent

Brown School, Dakota

Mrs. Anna Finkenbinder - Teacher Miss Barbara Winchell - Teacher
Ina Blair Josephine Blimm
Clarence Campbell Mildred Iserman
Malvin Ditzler Mildred Kober
Eleanor Finkenbinger Wilbert Kober
Iola Finkenbinder Clara Lincoln
Marjorie Finkenbinder Helen Lincoln
Ruth Finkenbinder Arlene Miller
Morrell Fox Phyllis Rote
Dennis Grimm Thelma Rote
Ruby Grimm Wanta Rote
Lloyd Mader Glenn Scheidegger
Orie Mader Marian Scheidegger
Harold Willis Doris Vehmeier
Lowell Willis Gladys Vehmeier
Carson Yeager Howard Vehmeier
Earl Yeager  
Glenn Yeager  
Marion Yeager  
George Zink  

District No. 60

District No. 61

Evey School, Ridott

College School, Davis

Miss Loretta Kinney - Teacher Miss Mary Bradley - Teacher
George Bouray Miss Lois Rayhorn - Teacher
Kenneth Bouray Emmett Brick
Lawrence Buticofer Beulah Buntjes
Lillian Buticofer Elizabeth Buntjer
Bernard Highland Georgia Buntjer
Billie Highland Johnnie Buntjer
Mina Kitzmann Merle Canfield
Vera Pash Frank Dorsey
Leo Richardson Marguerite Dorsey
Lucille Richardson Charles Flynn
Marcella Richardson Morag Kechnen
Vincent Richardson Anthony Kinney
Mildred Schroeder Esther Kinney
Donald Sheetz Roy Klitz
John Sheetz Russell Klitz
  Ivan Knoup
  Kathryn Knoup
  Irene Mullarky
  Everett Pfeiffer
  Florence Pfeiffer
  August Reininger
  Blanche Smith
  Ethel Smith
  Florence Smith
  Gladys Smith
  Howard Smith

District No. 64

District No. 65

Pleasant View School, Freeport

Mt. Hope School, Cedarville

Miss Garnette E. Kuntz Miss Edna Moses - Teacher
Carl LaBudde Dick Angle
Florence Meads Don Angle
Ferol Phillips Ivan Angle
Florence Phillips Janice Angle
Lois Phillips Dale Bell
Thelma Phillips Karl Erickson
Clifford Rubendall Herman Hartlieb
Max Rubendall Helen Hutchison
Myrtle Rubendall Paul Ilgen
Sylvia Rubendall Marie Kahly
Pearl Shenberger Leona Remmers
Walter Shenberger Bernice Saxby
Ethel Stichter Marion Saxby
Howard Stichter Vernon Saxby
Leona Stichter Warren Saxby
Paul Stichter Paul Walker
Helen Wachlin  

District No. 66

District No. 67

Pleasant Spring School, Freeport

Pleasant Hill School, Sciota Mills

Mrs. Marian Braden - Teacher Miss Mabel I. Schoch - Teacher
Elwood Coomber Alice Dikkers
Carl Hille Dena Dikkers
Ralph Hille William Dikkers
Raymond Hille Fredmont Engelman
Ruth H ummel Lloyd Falkenberg
Glenn Hutchison Marie Falkenberg
Jean Hutchison Martha Falkenberg
Andrew McCarty Lewis Frank
Rose McCarty Kenneth Gorham
Ruth McCarty William Kostenbader
Doris Reedy George Leid
Lois Reedy Lyle Meyers
Eileen Shoenhart Dorothy Rubendall
Rachael Shoenhart Nelson Rubendall
Geraldine Skeel Clarence Stanton
Agnes Van Heeren Donald Stanton
George Van Heeren Grace Stanton
Verla Hoffman Raymond Stanton
Carl Reedy Viola Trunk
Binnie Willems Frances Zimmerman
Alfred Williams  
Jennie Williams  
Hannah Williams  
Harvey Willism  
Pearl Williams  

District No. 69

District No. 70

Damascus School, Lena

Pleasant Hill School, Lena

Nelda Rampenthal - Teacher Miss Elizabeth Templeton - Teacher
Earl Becke Naomi Hutmacher
Frances Gavigan Laurence Meiers
Robert Gavigan Gladys Otte
Bernice Kraf Hilda Otte
Glenn Kraft Clarence Russ
Imer Kraft Doris Schoeny
Russell Kraft Gladys Smith
Spencer Kraft Marjorie Smith
William Lobdell  
Irene Mullarkey  
Lawrence Mullarkey  
Frances Phillips  
Gilbert Phillips  
Harriet Phillips  
Heigh Phillips  
James Phillips  
Mary Jean Phillips  
Naomi Phillips  
Winifred Phillips  
Elwyn Scheider  
Francis Scheider  
Robert Scheider  

District No. 72

District No. 73

Louisa School, Lena

Lena School, Lena

Miss Elizabeth Arand - Teacher Mr. E. Scott Youmans - Principal
Harold Becke Mildred Allanson
Helen Becke Dorothy Armagost
Elmer Gartner Frank Beck
Robert Gartner Jasper Berhenke
Bert Heiler Luther Berhenke
Margaret Hintz Margaret Biesemeier
Mae Jordan Ruben Biesemeier
Donald Keppen LeRoy Bowden
Eva Paul Allen Boyer
Mary Paul Esther Bratley
Wilbur Pleasant Margaret Braun
Mable Runkle Louise Broge
Neita Runkle Viola Broge
Walter Runkle Eloise Buss
Floyd Uhe Leola Buss
Lloyd Uhe Lola Buss
Mildred Uhe Edward Collins
  Alvera DaMeier
  Doris DaMeier
  George Daws
  Royce Daws
  Alice Deuth
  Clarence Dietrick
  Leon Donner
  Esther Fisher
  Alice Fogel
  Edwin Franzmeier
  Evelyn Gates
  Genevieve Gates
  Eldora Giswiller
  Bernice Grinyer
  Lester Harbin
  Mayme Harris
  Helen Hotchkiss
  Harold Hudson
  Marion Huneke
  Margaret Indra
  Roy Jacoby
  Charles Jogerst
  David Keely
  Doris Keely
  Stanley Keer
  Esther Kottman
  Violet Krugjohn
  Ruth Kuhleman
  Wayne LaDue
  Marjorie Liphart
  Wilson Lobdell
  Genevieve Lutz
  Jennie Mantzke
  Paul Merkle
  Arthur Motter
  William Motter
  Luella Mummermeier
  Helen Murphy
  Kathryn Murphy
  Mabel Otte
  Edwards Peters
  Helen Phelps
  Earl Pickard
  Nelson Polhill
  Carl Polker
  Doris Prasse
  Dan Rampenthal
  Vera Rampenthal
  Frederic Reeder
  Robert Reeder
  Wayne Reeder
  Elmer Reel
  Veryl Reel
  Marjorie Rockow
  Lois Scheider
  Ruth Scheider
  Lois Schildhammer
  Frederic Schneider
  Harold Schudt
  Viola Schulz
  Florence Seyler
  Mildred Sheppard
  Juanita Simmons
  Mary Simmers
  Clemens Snyder
  Ruth Snyder
  Francis Spinherne
  Mildred Starr
  Ida Staub
  Joe Staub
  Ralph Tuell
  Bethel Virtue
  Noel Wachin
  Eldora Werkheiser
  Evelyn Winning
  Willa Wittenmeyer
  Raymond Woodley
  Clarence Yeager

District No. 74

District No. 75

Albee School, Lena

Central School, Lena

MIss Ruth Ellis - Teacher Charles R. Doyle - Teacher
Donald Blair Mildred Bonebright
Arlene Cook Robert Broge
Helen Daws Dawson Bunker
Eldora Diestelmeier Denzil Bunker
Edna Polhill Donald Bunker
Edwin Reel Pearl Bunker
Loyd Reel Dale Finkenbinder
Erwin Schaefer Mildred Howard
Esther Uecker Vernon Jogerst
Glenn Uecker Leo Krohmer
Lucille Uecker Raymond Krohmer
  Hazel Lopp
  Emmert Neimier
  Floyd Starr
  Iola Starr
  Leone Starr
  Esther Weber
  Joe Weber
  John Weber
  Edna Wybourn

District No. 78

District No. 79

Albright School, Pearl City

Goddard School, Lena

Miss Esther Althof - Teacher Miss Lorraine Snyder - Teacher
Dorothy Biesemeier Kathryn Farringer
Ferne Biesemeier Charles Kelty
Esther Braum Malvin Noller
Herbert Braum Orval Noller
Allen Dameier John Rampenthal
Elvin Dameier Orville Rampenthal
Evelyn Dameier Vernette Stees
Leona Dameier  
Melvin Dameier  
Virginia Dameier  
Dolores Johnson  
Elwyn Johnson  
Jerome Johnson  
Lionel Johnson  
Emma Otte  
Florence Otto  
Lucille Penticoff  
Marjorie Penticoff  
Francis Raders  
Genevieve Raders  
Orville Rosenstiel  

District No. 81

District No. 83

Pickard School, Lena

Eleroy School, Freeport

Miss Lola Lloyd Miss Jenlyn Storkson - Teacher
7th Grade Roberta Alexander
Melvin Winning Marjorie Brinkmeier
Sixth Grade Robert Brinkmeier
Euguene Gassman Arlene Decklar
Fourth Grade Bernita Gassman
Ruth Keppen Charles Gassmann
Pearl Mideke Robert Gassman
Third Grade Allen Grinyer
Harold Gassman Amber Grinyer
Second Grade Burton Grinyer
Edgar Baker Frances Grinyer
Avery Keppen Burdette Hutmacher
Irene Mideke Harold Klaas
Paul Vehmeier Herbert Klaas
First Grade Gayus Krotzer
Esther Baker Lucille Mishler
Irene Miller Thelma Mishler
Adelheid Vehmeier Alvin Otte
  Evelyn Otte
  Reuben Otte
  Melvin Peters
  Meta Peters
  Eleanor Steele
  Janet Staderman
  Robert Staderman
  Hollis Steele
  Harold Wagner
  Helen Wagner

District No. 84

District No. 85

Flansburg School, Freeport

Harlem Center School, Freeport

Miss Gladys E. Holland - Teacher Mrs. Cloetta S. Rockow - Teacher
Bethel Brandt Dallas Fluegal
Irvin Fluegal Inez Foy
Isabel Fluegel Dorothy Grant
Mildred Fluegal Evadene Hood
Anna Gassmann William Hood
Edwin Gassman Alice Julius
Marvin Hainke Dorothy Julius
Gladys E. Holland Floyd Julius
Frederick Kiefer Roy Julius
Ruth Kiefer Vernon Julius
Vernon Kiefer Leo Kraut
Edna Koppein Louise Kraut
Katherine Koppein Margaret Kraut
Lois Koppein Donald Steele
Lorena Otte Elden Steele
Raymond Otte Dorothy Wilke
Vera Otte  
Margaret Prasse  
Norman Prasse  
Oscar Prasse  
Delbert Richards  
Jerald Richards  
Lois Schulz  
Russel Shulz  
Harold Shepard  
Harod Shulz  
Paul Uecker  

District No. 86

District No. 87

Garfield School, Lena

Nora School, Nora

Miss Dorothy Redfern - Teacher Mr. L.R. Blickenstaff - Principal
Edith Buss Frank Ashcraft
Eldora Buss Leon Ashcraft
William Guilenfeldt Joe Bonavia
Albert Khol Laura Bonavia
Glenn Khol Peter Bonavia
Helen Stouffer Roger Bowden
  Audrey Brown
  Elizabeth Brown
  LaVerne Buche
  Phyllis Buche
  Elmer Butler
  Burdette Cropper
  Robert Cropper
  Simon Cropper
  Thelma Cropper
  Winetta Cropper
  LeRoy Crouse
  Robert Crouse
  Naomi Cunningham
  Ruby Dobler
  Ruth Dobler
  Arlen Ehrler
  Charles Ehrler
  Everett Ehrler
  Harold Fox
  Bernice Fuller
  Dale Fuller
  Clyde Gesner
  Delma Gesner
  Glenn Gesner
  Ralph Gesner
  Benny Graves
  LeRoy Heckman
  Helen Kahl
  Edith Lutter
  Margaret Lutter
  Arthur Marshall
  Lila Newman
  Richard Newman
  Alvin Poluky
  Lucille Powers
  Mary Reiland
  Gertrude Smull
  Ivan Smull
  Mary Smull
  Roy Smull
  Carl Snyder
  Ralph Snyder
  Olga Stevens
  Clarence Studee
  Della Studee
  Mable Studee
  Philip Sullivan
  Harry Toay
  Junior Toay
  Earl Walters
  Mae Walters
  Floyd Wickland
  LaVina Wickland
  Gerald Williams

District No. 89

District No. 92

Fairview School, Freeport

Winnesheik School, Freeport

Miss Lillian Furst - Teacher Mrs. Mary L. Brown
Rachel Fortner Clara Borger
Wallace Garnhart Anna Brown
Zelda Garnhart Gladys Brubeker
Virl Garnhart Mervin Cerroni
Ralph Hartman Roy Kinzer
Edward Heeren Russell Lenz
Margaret Heeren Sterll Maize
George Jaeger Ralph Mathiot
Irene Ross Mervin Meck
Ruth Ross Glenn Mitchel
Edith Smith Donald Paul
Oscar Smith Edna Pfile
Earl Stata Ezra Pfile
Everett Walters Harry Pfile
  Cleone Thomas
  Dallas Thoman
  Verda Thoman
  Ellen Wardlow

District No. 94

District No. 96

Wagner School, Pecatonica

Bell School, Ridott

Miss Josephine Dean - Teacher Miss Josephine Leverington - Teacher
Maurice Brauer Marian Bright
Joyce Brinkman William Bright
Leslie Brinkman Marjorie Glaman
Lois Brinkman Pearl Jenkins
Lyle Brinklman Albert Jacobs
Beatrice Brown Kenneth Mitchel
Mildred Brown Roger McCulloch
Mae Buss Arthur Meier
Joyce Canfield Freda Meier
Roland Canfield Harry Meier
Mabel Hulls Karl Meier
Orville Lincoln Clark Miley
Velbur Lincoln Henry Miley
Della Mailand Hiram Ostendorf
Harry Mailand Elsie Ottenhausen
Henry Mailand Lester Ottenhausen
John Mailand Milford Ottenhausen
Laurabel Meiers Violet Ottenhausen
Agnes Miller Walter Ottenhausen
Donald Pals Elizabeth Stamler
Gerald Pals Berton Strohecker
Rudolph Peterson Karl Strohecker
Alice Steffen  
Annie Wissmach  
Herman Wissmach  
Katie Wissmach  
Belle Woodruff  
Charles Woodruff  
Ellen Woodruff  
Wales Woodruff  

District No. 99

District No. 100

Schofield School, Freeport

Heitter School, Pearl City

Miss Inez Cook - Teacher Miss Alice Albright - Teacher
Alice Best Blanche Heitter
Clayton Best Carl Hummermeier
Alene Burns Mabel Hummermeier
Robert Burns Alice Johnson
Bertha Gassmann Nettie Johnson
Esther Gassmann Dorothy Klaas
Iola Heise Wallace Klentz
Kenneth Heise Grace Phillips
Stanley Lestikow Delmar Reiter
Chester Meier Rodney Reiter
Fern Meier Waldo Reiter

Margaret Walter

Dorothy Winters

District No. 101

District No. 102

New Dublin School, Pearl City Lower Kent School, Kent
Miss Mabel Woker - Teacher Miss Luella Shea - Teacher
Eleanor Brady Kenneth Erwin
Violet Brady Leroy Pieper
Charles Buss Robert Mammoser
Ervin Buss Grace Schirenberg
Howard Kellar Beulah Stern
Lydia Keller Galen Stern
Dale Kluck  
Vivian Momenteller  
Allen Neebel  
Cloide Neebel  
Elvin Neebel  
Ethel Neebel  
Gerald Raders  
Harold Raders  
Joe Raders  
Thomas Roberts  
Doris Solt  
Beatrice Smith  
Irene Smith  

District No. 103

District No. 104

Upper Kent School, Kent

Ridge School, Stockton

Miss Viola Schlegel - Teacher Miss Lucille Schlafer - Teacher
Herbert Auman Edna Ackerman
Hubert Auman Hedwig Ackerman
Jean Aurand John Ackerman
Jewel Auman Weldon Brinkmeier
Norman Auman Bernice Everhart
Donald Aurand Mildred Everhart
Lyndel Aurand Ralph Hayes
Elgean Banworth Preston Kempel
Donald Breed Bertha Miller
Dorothy Breed Harold Miller
Helen Breed Lloyd Miller
Olon Breed Melvin Piper
Cecile Cliff Elmer Pohl
Parker Cliff Esther Pohl
Gordon Fox Lloyd Pohl
Neoma Isenberger Nora Pohl
Thurlow Isenberger Oscar Pohl
Violet Kampmeier Vera Shirk
Philip Keister Bernice Starr
Monroe Kitchen Kenneth Starr
Gailen Schubert Evelyn Thompson
  Orlena Thompson
  Marvin Wise

District No. 107

District No. 108

Babb's Grove School, Pearl City

Hays School, Warren

Miss Merle D. Blewett - Teacher Miss Bessie Budenz - Teacher
Raymond Brinkmeier Delmar Burke
Weldon Brinkmeier Richard Burke
Colonel Ditsworth John Hay Jr.
Albert Hummermeier Helen Hay
Esther Hummermeier Kenneth Hay
Laura Hummermeier Genevieve Miller
Donald Koch Marion Miller
Nelson Koch Melvin Schultz
Dorothy Schnell Willis Smeck
Emerson Schnell Genevieve Tesnow
Geneva Schnell Adeline Tessendorf
Mae Schnell Alma Tessendorf
Carl Schwarze Gladys Tessendorf
Ervin Schwarze Henry Tessendorf

District No. 109

District No. 110

Centennial School, Frepport

Hart School, Freeport

Miss Florence Rye Miss Ruth E. Hopper - Teacher

Route 4

 
Orville Barklow Elizabeth Cain
Alan Heitter Betty Jane Fox
Lowell Heitter Nelson Fox
Russell Heitter Robert Keeler
Clarence Kniss Frank Mack
Ward Rees Robert Mack

Route 2

Walter Mack
Eunice Aspinwall Arthur McLain
Homer Aspinwall Frances McLain
Vivian Brillhart Kenneth McLain
Luella Dreibelbis Melvin McLain
Ruth Dreibelbis Robert Miller
William Dreibelbis Eunice Philips
Mildred Warneke Jean Wichman

Pearl City Route 1

 
Paul Brinkmeier  
Alvera Goethe  
Gladys Howery  

District No. 111

District No. 112

Nesbit School, Freeport

Southside School, Freeport

Miss Margaret Leonard - Teacher Miss Ellen Kinsella - Teacher
Beulah Asche Alice Ascher
Viola Asche Esther Ascher
Walter Asche Orletta Ascher
Robert Geiser Walter Ascher
Ruth Heimendinger Evelyn Barrett
Betty Morton Robert Barrett
Doreen Morton Bernice Berrie
Lois Prasse Milton Finkbiemer
Millard Prasse Jane Gundry
Eileen Schrader Harvey Heidel
Dick Van Dyke Helen Heidel
Vivian Walkey Louis Higley
  Martha Higley
  Lottie Higley
  W.J. Hunt
  Betty Keil
  Boyd Keil
  Franklin Keil
  Gladys Keil
  Wilbur Keil
  Charlotte Koester
  Joseph Koester
  William Landgraf
  Nina Meinders
  Charles Mellnick
  Margaret Meyers
  Marian Mosmen
  Albert Padberg
  Lloyd Popp
  Lucile Popp
  Dwane Schlamp
  Ruby Shockey
  Karl Singer]
  Dorothy Smith
  Frances Smith
  Paul Smith
  Robert Stewart
  Doris Strobecker
  Jane Strohecker

District No. 117

District No. 118

Hamilton School, Ridott

Poplar Grove School, Davis

Miss Edna Sartorius - Teacher Miss Katherine Bradley - Teacher
George Follett Alfred Ackerman
Iva Gutshall Iva Ackerman
Jane Gutshall Andy Ammerman
Ralph Gutshall Dena Ammerman
Edwin Klinger Richard Ammerman
Ernest Klinger Garth Dirksen
Helen Klinger Vivian Dirksen
James Klinger Marvin Eckoff
Ruth Klinger Donald Fischer
Alice Martin Jean Fischer
Lucille Martin Stanley Fischer
Stanley Martin Edith Gruis
Paul Meldorf Fannie Gruis
Doran Meldorf Herbert Guth
Dwight Menden Ralph Houser
Gladys Menden Stella Houser
Russell Meldorf Lester Konstant
Stanley Menden Marian Kriens
LaVerne Meyers Lester Reemtsma
  Walter Reemtsma
  Andy Ross
  Charles Ross
  Lena Ross
  Mandie Ross
  Harold Sartorius
  Robert Sartorius
  Ralph Schmitt
  Russell Schmitt
  Harry Schrader

District No. 119

District No. 120

Wessels School, German Valley

Blanchard School, Freeport

Mr. Reint Poppen Jr. - Teacher Bernard Ackerman - Teacher
Hattie Ackerman Esther Decknadel
Henrietta Ackerman Harold Decknadel
Margaret Ackerman Bennie Kekhoff
Florence Denekas Bernard Lamm
Myrtle Denekas Herbert Lamm
Raymond Denekas Philip Lamm
Walter Denekas Vera Lamm
Esther Mennenga Evelyn Roth
Harriet Mennenga Robert Scheffner
Harry Mennenga Harm Schuur
John Mennenga  
Alice Reints  
Carl Reints  
ida Ross  
Franklin Ross  
Frederick Ross  
Rosetta Ross  
Gerald Wessels  
Robert Wessels  

District No. 122

District No. 128

Silver Creek Center School, Baileyville

Mill Grove School, Pearl City

Mr. Herman L. Zimmerman - Teacher Miss Bertha Walker - Teacher
Jennie Birkholz Allen Becker
John Birkholz Eunice Ditzler
Dorothy Boots Arthur Heilman
Elmer Frey Marie Heilman
George Frey Ruth Heilman
Karl Frey Vernon Kuhlemeier
Ruth Hartog Alvin Schulz
William Hartog Esther Schulz
Clayton Hess  
Evelyn Leighton  
Esther Ruthe  
Karl Ruthe  
Lester Schneiderman  
Clarence Schoonhoven  
Grace Schoonhoven  
Josephine Schoonhoven  
Leroy Schoonhoven  
Ruth Schoonhoven  
Webster Schoonhoven  

District No. 129

District No. 130

Lamb School, Pearl City

Central School, Pearl City

Mrs. Marian Reck Miss Orphah Blocher - Teacher
Izola Brinkmeier Clinton Barklow
Orin Brinkmeier Donald Barklow
Reuben Brinkmeier Orelda Barklow
Robert Brinkmeier Victor Barklow
Royal Brinkmeier Vivian Barklow
Ruby Buskeros Albert Baldauf
Myrna Gahm Loydie Baldaut
Lloyd Hasselman Luetta Baldauff
Karl Johnson Merrill Ditzler
Morrell Johnson Thelma Findenbinder
Lloyd Kloepping Irene Klipping
Ira Plager Helen Kuhlmeyer
Lois Schuman Myrna Kuhlmeyer
Lona Schuman George Meier
Lavere Snetcher Opal Offenheiser
  Vola Ressler
  Florence Thomas
  Melvin Thomas
   
   
District No. 132 District No. 133
Loran School, Shannon Tollmeier School, Pearl City
Mr. George G. Beck - Teacher Miss Grace Sensanbaugh - Teacher
   
Elmer Althof Leo Aurant
Everett Albright Lucile Baldauf
Harold Albright Marian Brinkmeier
Milford Albright Martin Brinkmeier
Virgil Albright Alvin Erbsen
Florence Althop Elmer Erbsen
Luella Beyer Margaret Erbsen
Dorothy Brinkmeier Ferne Krusey
Helen Brinkmeier Helen Krusey
Irma Corbett Mabel Krusey
James Corbett Marion Krusey
Charles Flickinger Audrey Papp
Kenneth Flickinger Earl Thomas
LaVerne Flickinger Ellis Thomas
Robert Flickinger Nellie Thomas
Dorothy Glenn  
Pearl Gohm  
Alvin Koeller  
George Mohr  
LaVerne Sturtevant  
Ruth Sturtevant  

District No. 135

District No. 136

Valley View School, Shannon

Union School, Shannon

Miss Verle Frederick - Teacher Miss Florence M. Stevens - Teacher
Alice Brandt Paul Boyer
Evan Brandt Ervin Frey
Helbert Butz Lola Grabow
Alice Edler Lois Janssen
Donald Edler Paul Kneiss
Elvira Edler Weldon Kneiff
Harold Edler Ethel Rowland
Kathryn Edler Anna Schrader
Opal Edler Marion Schrader
Vera Edler Paul Schrader
Mary Hartman Walter Schrader
Valda Kortmeier Leslie Whitacre
Stanley Kuhlemeier  
Emerson Penticoff  
Robert Penticoff  
Valeria Penticoff  
Grace Siemons  
Genevieve Volkers  
Gwendolyn Volkers  
Randall Volkers  

District No. 138

District No. 140

Florence School, Florence Station

Sunnyside School, Baileyville

Miss Anna Crow - Teacher Miss Carrie E. Rusenberg - Teacher
Esther Armogost Cecil Binns
Ruth Armogost Vivian Lucille Borchers
Vernon Eichmeier Eleanor Busker
Alice Engels John Busker
Mabel Engels Ruth Busker
Vernon Engels Tillie Busker
Ethel Haack Velma Busker
Melvin Haack Esther Johnson
Elaine Nesemeier Grace Johnson
Gregg Nesemeier Ethel Elizabeth Rusenberg
Lynn Nesemeier Amanda Schoonhoven
Vincent Nesemeier  
Alverta Otto  
Dorothy Runte  
Kenneth Runte  
Vera Runte  
Merril Runte  
Annie Schnur  
Simon Sneek  
Ethel Stukenberg  
Harvey Widmer  
Frances Wilhelms  
William Wilhelms  
Evelyn Wirtjes  

District No. 141

District No. 142

Colman School, German Valley

German Valley School, German Valley

Miss Ruby M. Janssen - Teacher Miss Frances Hayunga - Teacher
Dorothy Funk Grammar Room
Mamie Hayunga Winifred Aukes
Louis Stykel Louella Bockholt
  Lewis Boomgarden
  Vernon Boomgarden
  Floyd Borchers
  Karl Borchers
  James Dieken
  Harry Genant
  Walter Genant
  Martha Harbers
  Margaret Hayunga
  Chloe Kline
  Kenneth Peppen
  LaVerne Poppen
  Hattie Saayenga
  Miriam Shafer
  Bertha Saayena
  Weltha Swartz
  Lauretta Van Osterloo
 

Primary Room

  Elizabeth Ackerman
  Walter Ackerman
  Helbert Borchers
  Donald Cordes
  Emmerson Cordes
  Raymond Dicken
  Ariel Dennis
  Katie Dieterman
  Walter Fosha
  Mabel Haan
  Roy Haan
  Raymond Harberts
  George Hayunga
  Uva Kline
  Arville LaBar
  John Manus
  Thelma Reemtsma
  Eleanor Reints
  Irene Reints
  Clarence Saayenga
  Rosa Saayenga
  Bruce Swartz
  Doris Wieman

District No. 143

Dakota Community High School Roll

Iler School, German Valley

M.R. Stephen - Principal

Miss Alethea Nampel - Teacher  
Harlan Aukes Samuel Andre
Elmer Harms Mary Barker
Henry Harms Leils Barr
Lena Kriens Katherine Bobb
Sophia Poppen Helen Buethe
Benjamin Suttman Bonnie Butterfield
  Iris Fisher
  Evelyn Frankeberger
  Marvin Germain
  Edna Goeke
  Wilbur Goeke
  Lillian Greider
  Mildred Henze
  Albert Hugelshofer
  Emma Johnson
  Clifford Kortemeier
  Myriah Kramer
  Arlene Laible
  Marguerite Lapp
  Warren Lapp
  Jerome Lentz
  Arthur Lincoln
  Elsie Lincoln
  Kenard Lincoln
  Agnes Logan
  Velda McCauley
  Esther Meck
  Margaret Meinert
  Clark Messman
  Vernon Messman
  Lucille Meyer
  Kenneth Miller
  Arthur Mitchell
  Roy Mitchell
  Ralph Moss
  Viola Moss
  Florence Neuschwander
  Dorothy Pela
  Veneta Phillips
  Josephine Price
  Wendell Rhodes
  Bertha Rockey
  Dorotha Rote
  Wendell Rote
  Margaret Schrader
  Alice Schradermeier
  Glenn Shippy
  Harold Shippee
  Nellie Shippy
  Naomi Schoemaker
  Cheryle Slam
  Cleone Slamp
  DOrothy Spangler
  Helen Spangler
  Grace Tielkemeier
  Vernon Toelke
  Requartte Tracy
  Evaline Vehmeier
  Loda Vehmeier
  Wilbur Vehmeier
  Wendell Walter
  Adelbert Weaver
  Arthur Weimer
  Clifford Welling
  Thelma Wise
  Marion Young


BACK - HOME


© Genealogy Trails