Welcome to Illinois Genealogy Trails

Wayne County
Illinois Trails
History and Genealogy

Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy

Index to Deaths in Wayne County, Illinois
1916-1950
Submitted by Barb Ziegenmeyer


I SURNAMES

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Age

Cert#

Date

City

IBBOTSON

DIANA

KAY

D-09

43800

10/30/1950

 

IDDINGS

THOMAS

MILTON

Y-78

53244

11/5/1950

 

IKELER

ALBERT

 

UNK

138

10/4/1943

GROVER TWP

ILE

AGNES

A

Y-87

49

3/19/1942

MASSILON TWP

ILE

GEORGE

W

UNK

87

6/26/1938

 

ILE

JAMES

ROBERT

UNK

960048

3/6/1929

GOLDEN GATE

ILE

JEFFRY

L

M-03

164

12/20/1941

GOLDEN GATE VIL

ILE

LOIS

BERNADINE

UNK

960120

7/31/1929

MOUNT ERIE TWP

ILE

LYNN

O

UNK

960163

10/29/1928

MASSILON TWP

ILE

WILDEN

V

UNK

960123

7/2/1924

MASSILON TWP

ILES

MABEL

 

UNK

42614

10/31/1948

ARRINGTON TWP

ILLYES

DAVID

O

UNK

960070

4/28/1932

JASPER TWP

INGALLS

MELESSA

FRANCES

UNK

960115

7/15/1928

BEDFORD TWP

INGALLS

OSCAR

E

UNK

960057

4/4/1931

BEDFORD TWP

INSKEEP

LILLIAN

AUGUSTA

UNK

41169

12/31/1916

MERRIAM

INSKEEP

NONA

M

Y-53

88

6/20/1942

FAIRFIELD

IRES

JOHN

FRANCIS

UNK

36168

5/19/1920

LAMARD TWP

IRWIN

DANIEL

 

UNK

36337

6/18/1919

GARDEN HILL TWP

IRWIN

HATTIE

V

UNK

38262

9/8/1948

FOUR MILE TWP

IRWIN

JOHN

A

UNK

960178

11/9/1932

HICKORY HILL TWP

IRWIN

MARY

 

UNK

960024

1/29/1923

GARDEN HILL TWP

IRWIN

MAUDE

ROSE

UNK

4

1/9/1939

 

IRWIN

ROSS

 

Y-47

53823

12/22/1935

HICKORY HILL

ISAACS

ELIZABETH

 

UNK

25

1/29/1937

 

ISAACS

WILLIAM

RAYMOND

UNK

960118

7/8/1932

BIG MOUND TWP

ISABELL

OTIS

 

UNK

213

12/20/1937

 

ISLE

ANDERSON

 

UNK

960057

3/3/1924

FAIRFIELD

ISLE

FRANK

 

UNK

145

10/27/1943

GROVER TWP

ISLE

HOMER

 

UNK

960127

8/23/1925

FAIRFIELD

ISLE

IRENE

BELL

UNK

21

2/13/1940

FAIRFIELD

ISLE

JERRY

L

UNK

30282

7/20/1948

BIG MOUND TWP

ISLE

JOHN

 

UNK

22850

5/9/1920

FAIRFIELD

ISLE

LEWIS

L

UNK

78

6/16/1938

 

ISLE

MARY

VIOLA

UNK

960087

2/21/1923

GROVER TWP

ISLE

PATRICIA

A

UNK

154

9/15/1937

 

ISLES

DOROTHY

JEAN

UNK

960017

1/16/1928

GROVER TWP

IVERS

AMANDA

EMALINE

UNK

55095

2/25/1918

BIG MOUND TWP

IVERS

WALTER

R

UNK

960045

3/4/1928

BIG MOUND TWP

IVERS

WALTER

U

UNK

45190

11/30/1944

BARNHILL TWP


J SURNAMES

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Age

Cert#

Date

City

JACKMAN

WILLIAM

JAMES

UNK

960011

1/9/1929

JOHNSONVILLE

JACKSON

BONNIE

 

UNK

41006

3/12/1916

FOUR MILE TWP

JACKSON

ELIJAH

G

Y-80

151

11/30/1941

FAIRFIELD

JACKSON

FLOSSIE

WITHROW

UNK

55364

12/13/1918

OREL TWP

JACKSON

GEORGE

CARROLL

UNK

960172

11/27/1927

OREL TWP

JACKSON

GEORGE

W

Y-68

37596

8/27/1935

FAIRFIELD

JACKSON

HENRY

E

M-07

55

2/28/1942

MT ERIE VIL

JACKSON

JAMES

T

UNK

21505

5/23/1946

FOUR MILE TWP

JACKSON

MAGGIE

E

UNK

55311

11/2/1918

FAIRFIELD

JACKSON

SARAH

E

UNK

24772

7/20/1919

LEECH TWP

JACKSON

VIRGIL

FREDIE

UNK

960219

12/11/1922

OREL TWP

JACKSON

WILLIAM

J

UNK

8953

1/26/1944

LEECH TWP

JACOBSON

MOLLIE

R

UNK

52

4/15/1938

 

JAMERSON

MARY

E

UNK

66

5/4/1938

 

JARED

NONA

BLANCH

Y-52

14409

3/3/1935

FOUR MILE

JELLY

MELISSA

 

UNK

55076

1/21/1918

JEFFERSONVILLE

JENKINS

GEORGE

ELBERT

UNK

960194

12/6/1928

WAYNE CITY

JENKINS

ILEY

A

UNK

19321

4/2/1920

FOUR MILE TWP

JENKINS

MARGARET

J

UNK

36

3/27/1943

FOUR MILE TWP

JENKINS

NATHAN

G

UNK

88

5/7/1937

 

JENKINS

NORA

ELLEN

UNK

43343

3/8/1917

FOUR MILE TWP

JENKINS

RICHARD

ANDY

UNK

43403

7/25/1917

WAYNE CITY

JENKINS

RICHARD

F

Y-71

143

10/1/1941

WAYNE CITY VIL

JENKINS

SARAH

E

UNK

49766

11/9/1944

WAYNE CITY VIL

JENKINS

WANDA

ANNETTA

M-03

22113

5/8/1949

 

JENKINS

WEINNIE

LEONA

UNK

960105

7/18/1930

FOUR MILE TWP

JENSEN

MARTIN

 

UNK

960095

5/18/1928

CISNE

JENSON

BARBARA

 

UNK

55078

1/6/1918

BEDFORD TWP

JESOP

ALICE

 

UNK

960017

2/2/1927

MASSILON TWP

JESOP

BENJIMAN

FRANKLIN

UNK

84

5/6/1939

 

JESOP

ELIZABETH

M

UNK

191

11/5/1937

 

JESSOF

MARTHA

 

UNK

960008

1/1/1933

GROVER TWP

JESSOP

AGNES

 

UNK

55144

4/25/1918

GROVER TWP

JESSOP

DALE

E

UNK

151

9/4/1937

 

JESSOP

JOANNA

J

UNK

960115

6/28/1924

FAIRFIELD

JESSOP

MARTHA

 

UNK

960008

1/1/1933

GROVER TWP

JESSOP

ROBERT

ISAAC

Y-80

17687

4/1/1949

 

JETT

ANDREW

J

UNK

960231

12/2/1922

LEECH TWP

JIMERSON

NANCY

ELIZABETH

UNK

960149

9/20/1934

CISNE

JIMMERMAN

CHARLES

G

Y-44

13567

3/29/1950

 

JIMMERSON

TAYLOR

 

UNK

960043

2/16/1925

LAMARD TWP

JINES

RUBBA

G

UNK

960002

1/12/1933

FOUR MILE TWP

JOHNS

ALONZO

 

UNK

19699

6/16/1921

KEITH TWP

JOHNS

GEORGE

W

UNK

960168

10/18/1934

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSON

A LILLIE

&

UNK

960113

7/7/1928

LEECH TWP

JOHNSON

ALBERT

ROSS

Y-75

16758

4/30/1935

CISNE

JOHNSON

ALBION

WILBERT

UNK

960204

12/13/1934

FOUR MILE TWP

JOHNSON

ALICE

 

UNK

43909

10/15/1947

GOLDEN GATE VIL

JOHNSON

ALPHA

A

UNK

30279

7/30/1948

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSON

AMANDA

 

Y-86

8291

2/21/1935

GROVER

JOHNSON

ANDREW

C

UNK

90

5/3/1939

 

JOHNSON

ANNA

 

UNK

31254

9/20/1919

FOUR MILE TWP

JOHNSON

ARTHUR

CAPPER

UNK

29720

9/12/1921

FOUR MILE TWP

JOHNSON

ATWOOD

T

UNK

196

11/30/1937

 

JOHNSON

BARBARA

J

UNK

161

11/2/1938

 

JOHNSON

BEULAH

C

UNK

16

2/10/1938

 

JOHNSON

CHARLIE

 

UNK

40898

10/24/1946

WAYNE CITY VIL

JOHNSON

CLARA

BELL

UNK

960168

11/16/1927

HICKORY HILL TWP

JOHNSON

CLEMENCE

 

UNK

43420

8/15/1917

BERRY TWP

JOHNSON

EMILY

FRANCIS

UNK

960137

9/14/1927

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSON

ETTA

LORETTA

UNK

55200

8/18/1918

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSON

FRANK

M

UNK

960045

2/8/1923

FOUR MILE TWP

JOHNSON

GEORGE

W

UNK

960069

4/27/1928

ELM RIVER TWP

JOHNSON

GERTRUDE

 

UNK

43414

7/13/1917

ELLERY

JOHNSON

H

T         JR

UNK

960188

11/20/1934

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSON

HARRY

KILBOURN

Y-75

25697

6/8/1935

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSON

HELEN

 

UNK

12451

1/18/1919

OREL TWP

JOHNSON

HENRY

 

UNK

960080

4/28/1922

LEECH TWP

JOHNSON

HOWARD

R

UNK

22079

5/26/1948

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSON

J

HENSON

UNK

960112

6/28/1928

CISNE

JOHNSON

JACK

 

Y-69

48

5/2/1941

FOUR MILE TWP

JOHNSON

JAMES

E

UNK

25492

6/14/1946

HICKORY HILL TWP

JOHNSON

JAMES

WILSON

UNK

960109

7/11/1926

OREL TWP

JOHNSON

JOHN

R

UNK

11617

2/26/1945

WAYNE CITY VIL

JOHNSON

JOHN

W

UNK

55123

3/20/1918

WAYNE CITY

JOHNSON

JOSEPH

C

UNK

53

3/9/1937

 

JOHNSON

KETUS

M

UNK

150

9/27/1937

 

JOHNSON

LEONA

 

UNK

960105

5/17/1922

HICKORY HILL TWP

JOHNSON

LEOTA

 

UNK

960117

6/19/1922

HICKORY HILL TWP

JOHNSON

LESLIE

CARL

UNK

55228

10/4/1918

HICKORY HILL TWP

JOHNSON

LEVI

T

UNK

31248

9/25/1919

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSON

MAGGEE

L

UNK

41046

5/7/1916

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSON

MARTHA

A

UNK

138

10/25/1940

WAYNE CITY

JOHNSON

MARY

ELISABETH

UNK

41086

7/28/1916

MOUNT ERIE TWP

JOHNSON

MARY

ETTA

UNK

16655

5/29/1921

BERRY TWP

JOHNSON

MARY

ISABELLE

UNK

21473

4/5/1919

CISNE

JOHNSON

MARY

J

UNK

55190

7/23/1918

WAYNE CITY

JOHNSON

MILLIE

 

UNK

960212

12/17/1925

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSON

NELLIE

JOHNS

UNK

41084

7/6/1916

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSON

OLIVE

 

UNK

111

6/26/1939

 

JOHNSON

OLIVE

ELIZABETH

UNK

208

11/23/1939

 

JOHNSON

ORIN

A

Y-69

49675

12/22/1935

BEDFORD

JOHNSON

RICHARD

M

UNK

960085

6/16/1927

WAYNE CITY

JOHNSON

RIDLEY

E

UNK

188

11/20/1937

 

JOHNSON

SYNTHA

J

UNK

40989

1/4/1916

WAYNE CITY

JOHNSON

WILLIAM

 

UNK

960018

1/23/1928

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSON

WILLIAM

T

UNK

129

9/4/1943

BEDFORD TWP

JOHNSTON

RALPH

 

UNK

41015

3/4/1916

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSTON

SIDNEY

 

UNK

19315

3/30/1920

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

JOHNSTON

SOPHRONI

A

UNK

31266

7/24/1947

FAIRFIELD

JOHNSTON

SUSAN

 

UNK

89

6/28/1940

GROVER TWP

JOHNSTON

VERA

 

UNK

960092

4/21/1922

FAIRFIELD

JONES

AUGUSTUS

 

UNK

960124

7/10/1928

SIMS

JONES

BOBBIE

J

UNK

960072

4/8/1932

LEECH TWP

JONES

DARWIN

L

UNK

30283

7/18/1948

CISNE VIL

JONES

DONALD

LEE

UNK

80

4/22/1939

 

JONES

EDNA

P

UNK

30

2/25/1938

 

JONES

ELISHA

 

Y-81

13097

3/30/1949

 

JONES

ERALDIA

E

UNK

186

10/23/1937

 

JONES

FRANK

M

UNK

24773

7/23/1919

ORCHARD TWP

JONES

GEORGE

 

UNK

960178

12/11/1933

SIMS

JONES

GEORGE

FRANKLIN

UNK

960205

12/21/1934

BERRY TWP

JONES

GEORGE

H

UNK

4695

1/24/1944

FOUR MILE TWP

JONES

IDA

MAY

Y-73

45045

10/24/1935

GOLDEN GATE

JONES

ISAAC

N

UNK

70

5/31/1943

OREL TWP

JONES

JAMES

F

UNK

134

9/10/1943

ORCHARD TWP

JONES

JOHN

 

Y-82

12

1/31/1941

MOUNT ERIE TWP

JONES

JOHN

G

UNK

960151

9/12/1925

HICKORY HILL TWP

JONES

JOHN

STATON

UNK

960092

5/30/1928

SIMS

JONES

JULIA

ANN

UNK

960135

9/4/1927

BARNHILL TWP

JONES

LAURA

E

Y-72

57

4/16/1941

ELM RIVER TWP

JONES

LOLA

CLARICE

UNK

55250

10/29/1918

FAIRFIELD

JONES

LOUELLA

TRYPHENA

UNK

162

9/19/1939

 

JONES

LYLE

EUGENE

Y-02

12748

3/19/1935

ORCHARD

JONES

MALINDA

 

UNK

41053

5/21/1916

ARRINGTON TWP

JONES

MALISIA

 

UNK

960059

3/30/1933

HICKORY HILL TWP

JONES

MARTHA

M

UNK

14047

3/20/1947

BERRY TWP

JONES

MARY

A

UNK

199

12/13/1938

 

JONES

MARY

ELIZABETH

UNK

960055

4/19/1930

BEDFORD TWP

JONES

MARY

MAXINE

UNK

41168

12/9/1916

SIMS

JONES

MAVIS

A

UNK

104

7/25/1938

 

JONES

NANCY

 

UNK

55157

5/27/1918

SIMS

JONES

RALPH

JR

UNK

42226

12/7/1920

FOUR MILE TWP

JONES

ROBERT

TILLMAN

UNK

139

10/19/1940

BERRY TWP

JONES

SEDORE

 

UNK

43409

7/20/1917

LEECH TWP

JONES

SILAS

D

UNK

960116

5/7/1923

CISNE

JONES

V LEONA

&

UNK

36939

11/12/1921

GARDEN HILL TWP

JONES

VINA

 

Y-32

16759

4/8/1935

GARDEN HILL

JONES

VIOLA

 

UNK

55295

11/18/1918

OREL TWP

JONES

WALTER

ERNEST

Y-65

35233

8/12/1950

 

JONS

SAMUEL

A

Y-71

14423

3/20/1935

LEECH

JORDAN

AMANDA

PERNECIA

UNK

60

4/23/1940

FAIRFIELD

JORDAN

DIOS

CALVERT

UNK

960093

5/29/1925

KEITH TWP

JORDAN

JOSEPH

BRYANT

UNK

960061

5/8/1930

KEITH TWP

JORDAN

LELAN

EARL

UNK

41096

8/24/1916

SIMS

JORDAN

VIOLA

 

UNK

960143

7/13/1923

ARRINGTON TWP

JORDON

THEADORE

A

UNK

960174

12/9/1930

BARNHILL TWP

JOSEPH

LANA

ABIGAIL

UNK

6

1/8/1940

FAIRFIELD

JOSLIN

A

LITHA

UNK

960088

5/1/1928

FAIRFIELD

JOSLIN

HIRAM

 

UNK

60

3/6/1937

 

JOSLIN

JOSEPH

 

UNK

960168

10/10/1925

BIG MOUND TWP

JOSLIN

MARY

E

UNK

960176

9/14/1923

BARNHILL TWP

JOSLYN

BOBBY

JOE

UNK

960077

4/15/1929

BIG MOUND TWP

JUDD

HARVY

E

UNK

16658

5/15/1921

KEITH TWP

JUDD

RACHEL

 

UNK

13374

3/31/1948

LEECH TWP

JULIUS

EVA

JEWELL

UNK

3626

1/8/1920

FAIRFIELD

JUSTICE

WILLIAM

 

UNK

23119

6/2/1921

BARNHILL TWP


K SURNAMES

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Age

Cert#

Date

City

KANADY

CHARLES

L

UNK

13229

3/15/1946

FAIRFIELD

KANADY

G

W

UNK

20177

3/18/1920

FAIRFIELD

KARR

ALEXANDER

J

UNK

15003

4/26/1919

KEITH TWP

KARR

CANDACE

ELIZABETH

UNK

12473

2/13/1919

FAIRFIELD

KARR

CYNTHIA

C

Y-78

33499

7/13/1935

INDIAN PRAIRIE

KARR

SARAH

JANE

UNK

960208

12/6/1925

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

KARR

WARREN

 

UNK

11736

3/1/1920

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

KARR

WILLIAM

MASON

UNK

960164

10/29/1934

FAIRFIELD

KAST

ANNA

MARY

UNK

960155

10/7/1927

CISNE

KAST

CHARLES

 

UNK

960066

4/12/1931

ELM RIVER TWP

KAST

DORA

 

UNK

42697

12/4/1921

ELM RIVER TWP

KAUBLE

FANNY

B

UNK

49778

12/7/1944

ZIF TWP

KAUBLE

SARAH

JANE

UNK

43332

8/13/1919

ZIF TWP

KAYS

GEORGE

K

UNK

42604

10/18/1948

OREL TWP

KAYS

JAMES

ROLAND

UNK

960076

1/1/1923

FAIRFIELD

KEEGAN

JAMES

J

UNK

8948

2/6/1944

FAIRFIELD

KEELING

R TINA

&

UNK

960122

8/7/1925

MASSILON TWP

KEELING

RICHARD

 

UNK

960160

11/15/1926

LEECH TWP

KEELING

TINA

 

UNK

960143

8/12/1925

MASSILON TWP

KEEN

ALFRED

 

UNK

74

6/13/1938

 

KEEN

ALFRED

P

UNK

960045

3/5/1924

HICKORY HILL TWP

KEEN

ALICE

M

UNK

44527

10/19/1945

FOUR MILE TWP

KEEN

ASA

FRANKLIN

UNK

960036

2/14/1925

FAIRFIELD

KEEN

CORA

OLIVE

UNK

960128

8/22/1929

HICKORY HILL TWP

KEEN

DORA

K

UNK

960106

7/7/1929

FAIRFIELD

KEEN

EDMOND

 

UNK

960017

1/17/1922

WAYNE CITY

KEEN

EDMUND

F

UNK

20387

5/27/1945

FOUR MILE TWP

KEEN

ELVAS

B

UNK

960110

6/12/1922

FOUR MILE TWP

KEEN

F BENICE

&

UNK

41024

4/29/1916

ORCHARD TWP

KEEN

FRED

R

UNK

55105

2/11/1918

WAYNE CITY

KEEN

GEO

W

UNK

960067

5/17/1931

HICKORY HILL TWP

KEEN

JAMES

 

UNK

960180

12/20/1926

FOUR MILE TWP

KEEN

JESSE

C

UNK

163

12/1/1943

HICKORY HILL TWP

KEEN

JOHN

H

UNK

960139

9/4/1925

LEECH TWP

KEEN

JOHN

LEE

UNK

41114

8/5/1916

HICKORY HILL TWP

KEEN

JOHN

MICHALL

UNK

119

8/20/1940

LEECH TWP

KEEN

MARRY

ESTELLA

Y-38

49673

12/19/1935

JASPER

KEEN

MILDRED

JEWELL

UNK

21468

3/7/1919

FAIRFIELD

KEEN

NORA

A

UNK

17827

4/16/1944

HICKORY HILL TWP

KEEN

PHILLIP

C

UNK

55214

9/12/1918

ORCHARD TWP

KEEN

RAAB

D

UNK

19325

4/17/1920

FOUR MILE TWP

KEEN

RISPAH

JANE

UNK

960087

6/20/1927

FOUR MILE TWP

KEEN

SAM@L

 

UNK

960019

1/25/1922

FOUR MILE TWP

KEEN

SAMUEL

ROY

UNK

960068

5/20/1931

FOUR MILE TWP

KEEN

SARAH

HANNAH

UNK

960180

11/13/1934

HICKORY HILL TWP

KEEN

SARAH

R

UNK

960018

1/22/1922

FOUR MILE TWP

KEEN

WANDA

KATHERINE

UNK

960144

10/27/1926

GROVER TWP

KEENER

CATHARINE

 

UNK

24776

8/3/1919

LEECH TWP

KEETH

LEWIS

JAMES

UNK

31235

7/1/1919

FAIRFIELD

KEIGER

EVA

 

UNK

32584

8/9/1945

MOUNT ERIE TWP

KEIGER

MARTHA

EMALINE

UNK

960183

12/21/1930

MOUNT ERIE TWP

KEIGER

OMA

TOTTEN

UNK

21490

7/13/1919

MOUNT ERIE TWP

KEIGER

WILLIAM

ALLEN

Y-85

25703

6/14/1935

MT ERIE

KEITH

CHARLES

H

Y-96

109

8/7/1941

KEITH TWP

KELLAR

ELMINA

 

UNK

41041

4/27/1916

FAIRFIELD

KELLEY

BENJAMINE

FRANKLIN

UNK

960082

5/12/1933

JEFFERSONVILLE

KELLY

ALONZO

M

UNK

960118

8/3/1926

BIG MOUND TWP

KELLY

EMMA

M

UNK

960104

4/26/1923

BIG MOUND TWP

KELLY

JACK

 

UNK

106

7/15/1940

BARNHILL TWP

KELLY

JOHN

C

UNK

960108

6/29/1932

BIG MOUND TWP

KELLY

LON

DALE

UNK

960183

11/8/1928

BIG MOUND TWP

KELSO

DAMA

 

UNK

960148

9/3/1924

HICKORY HILL TWP

KENDALL

FERENDES

 

UNK

960193

11/13/1928

LAMARD TWP

KENDALL

JOHN

L

UNK

96

5/25/1937

 

KENDALL

MARY

 

UNK

41599

12/27/1921

BIG MOUND TWP

KENDALL

ROSELLA

 

UNK

39770

9/18/1947

FAIRFIELD

KENDALL

WILLIAM

HENRY

UNK

960097

6/24/1926

BARNHILL TWP

KENDRICK

CHARLES

MATHEW

UNK

960180

11/8/1932

BARNHILL TWP

KENDRICK

JOHN

F

Y-83

10

1/4/1942

MASSILON TWP

KENDRICK

PATRICK

H

Y-86

68

4/2/1942

MASSILON TWP

KENDRICK

TEMPLE

 

UNK

8825

2/16/1948

MASSILON TWP

KENERLY

MAY

BURTON

UNK

2568

1/10/1921

BARNHILL TWP

KENNEDY

ALBERT

WARREN

UNK

960167

10/11/1934

BARNHILL TWP

KENNERLY

ALBERT

O

UNK

91

7/25/1943

BARNHILL TWP

KENNERLY

JAMES

E

UNK

960118

8/2/1930

BARNHILL TWP

KENNERLY

JESSE

N

UNK

4285

1/31/1948

BARNHILL TWP

KENNEY

ANNA

G

UNK

115

8/11/1943

JASPER TWP

KENNEY

LYNNORA

MAY

UNK

960051

3/6/1933

JEFFERSONVILLE

KENSHALO

BENONI

 

UNK

960046

3/17/1928

BIG MOUND TWP

KENSHALO

MARY

ANN

UNK

23

2/25/1939

 

KERN

ALICE

J

UNK

40902

10/22/1946

CISNE VIL

KERN

CONRAD

 

UNK

960006

1/13/1929

CISNE

KERR

CAROLIN

 

H-11

137

10/14/1941

GOLDEN GATE VIL

KERR

EDNA

 

UNK

41050

5/19/1916

BEDFORD TWP

KERR

EVA

LENA

Y-73

39215

7/10/1949

 

KERR

JAMES

 

UNK

960107

5/28/1923

LEECH TWP

KESSEL

JOHN

W

UNK

11

1/30/1938

 

KESSEL

VIOLETTIE

 

UNK

163

11/11/1940

KEITH TWP

KETZNER

HENRY

M

UNK

142

10/12/1943

FAIRFIELD

KETZNER

JOSEPH

FRANCIS

UNK

960093

6/26/1927

FAIRFIELD

KEYSER

FLORA

ANNA

UNK

960128

9/2/1927

ELM RIVER TWP

KEYSER

HARRISON

 

UNK

960048

3/31/1931

ELM RIVER TWP

KEYSER

JULIA

A

UNK

21852

5/4/1944

KEITH TWP

KEYSER

SOPHIA

E

UNK

41129

9/17/1916

MOUNT ERIE TWP

KEYSER

UNA

TRAVIS

UNK

960169

11/4/1926

MOUNT ERIE TWP

KEYSER

WINFIELD

 

UNK

960064

4/6/1931

ELM RIVER TWP

KIESER

GODFRIED

HENRY

UNK

25

2/19/1940

LEECH TWP

KIESER

LAURA

B

UNK

960161

11/22/1926

LEECH TWP

KIESER

MARGARTH

 

UNK

29771

6/17/1944

LEECH TWP

KIETH

FRANCIS

ELIZABETH

UNK

960011

1/29/1922

KEITH TWP

KIETH

MARGARET

 

UNK

960113

7/30/1933

FAIRFIELD

KIGER

BETTY

RUTH

Y-09

41146

9/12/1935

BEDFORD

KIGER

OLIVE

PEARL

UNK

3616

1/8/1920

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

KILBRETH

ALBERT

 

UNK

26277

6/11/1920

BIG MOUND TWP

KILDOW

MARTIN

 

Y-70

89

7/31/1941

LEECH TWP

KILDOW

RAYMOND

 

UNK

38615

9/26/1920

LEECH TWP

KIMBRELL

MARGARET

J

UNK

45

3/7/1943

GOLDEN GATE VIL

KINCART

HENRY

 

UNK

43200

12/22/1920

BARNHILL TWP

KINCART

WILLIAM

HENRY

UNK

960087

5/15/1932

GROVER TWP

KINCASH

HENRY

 

UNK

43200

12/22/1920

BARNHILL TWP

KINDLE

JANE

 

UNK

960083

4/21/1922

KEITH TWP

KING

BERT

 

UNK

177

12/12/1940

KEITH TWP

KING

CARL

WALTER

UNK

960160

11/27/1929

GARDEN HILL TWP

KING

HENRY

 

UNK

36860

9/9/1946

CISNE VIL

KING

JANIE

MARIAM

Y-75

22124

5/24/1949

 

KING

JETTIE

A

Y-66

29

2/4/1942

MT ERIE VIL

KING

JOSEPH

S

UNK

960192

12/9/1924

KEITH TWP

KING

LEE

 

UNK

21512

5/31/1946

FAIRFIELD

KING

MARIA

ANN

UNK

960169

12/15/1933

FAIRFIELD

KING

MARY

ANNA

UNK

960008

1/16/1923

ELM RIVER TWP

KING

MARY

JANE

UNK

55227

10/13/1918

LAMARD TWP

KING

SAMUEL

 

UNK

960007

1/5/1922

LEECH TWP

KING

SUSAN

 

UNK

50

3/2/1938

 

KING

WILLIE

 

Y-44

58

4/7/1941

ARRINGTON TWP

KINGSTON

HELEN

FRANCIS

UNK

33230

11/2/1921

BIG MOUND TWP

KINGSTON

PAULINE

 

UNK

9614

3/19/1921

WAYNE CITY

KINKADE

NANCIE

C

UNK

55359

12/13/1918

MOUNT ERIE TWP

KINNEY

ANNA

G

UNK

115

8/11/1943

JASPER TWP

KINNEY

DONALD

EUGENE

UNK

960166

10/6/1934

JASPER TWP

KINNEY

JOHN

S

Y-81

9355

1935-02-29

JASPER

KINNEY

SAMUEL

ASA

UNK

124

7/15/1939

 

KINY

ARETIS

L

UNK

960015

2/3/1923

LEECH TWP

KIRBY

ISABELLE

 

UNK

141

8/5/1937

 

KIRK

NANCY

V

UNK

14043

3/29/1947

FAIRFIELD

KIRKMAN

ROBERT

W

UNK

960002

1/8/1925

GROVER TWP

KIRSTEIN

JACOB

 

UNK

55153

5/15/1918

JASPER TWP

KISNER

ALLEN

W

UNK

198

12/15/1939

 

KITLEY

HAMILTON

 

UNK

960179

12/26/1933

KEITH TWP

KITLEY

MARGARET

 

UNK

15004

4/5/1919

KEITH TWP

KITTLE

GERALD

W

UNK

37275

9/6/1944

WAYNE CITY VIL

KITTLE

JOHN

 

Y-74

39390

9/22/1950

 

KITTLE

O ELIZEBTH

&

UNK

43406

7/6/1917

WAYNE CITY

KITTLE

RUSSELL

G

UNK

20386

5/25/1945

WAYNE CITY VIL

KITTLE

ZORA

EVELYN

UNK

960069

4/27/1929

WAYNE CITY

KLEIN

AUGUSTA

POLTROCK

UNK

960123

8/9/1929

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

KLEIN

GUSTAVE

 

UNK

960146

9/2/1925

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

KLINE

SARAH

ANNA

UNK

960058

4/7/1930

ELM RIVER TWP

KNAUSS

NANCY

CAROLINE

UNK

117

8/1/1940

BARNHILL TWP

KNAUSS

WM

A

UNK

960163

11/12/1931

JASPER TWP

KNIGHT

EMERY

F

UNK

960179

12/15/1926

MASSILON TWP

KNODELL

CHRISTINA

 

UNK

960048

3/27/1932

FAIRFIELD

KNODELL

FLORENCE

MELROSE

UNK

21470

3/17/1919

FAIRFIELD

KNODELL

VIVIAN

 

UNK

960066

4/23/1926

FAIRFIELD

KNOWLES

GEORGE

W

Y-87

9361

2/24/1935

LEECH

KNOWLES

LEANDER

 

UNK

960073

4/13/1925

FAIRFIELD

KOCH

JOHN

L

UNK

5889

1/4/1921

BEDFORD TWP

KOONTZ

ALICE

J

UNK

960223

12/1/1922

BARNHILL TWP

KOONTZ

CHARLES

 

Y-80

53

4/26/1941

BIG MOUND TWP

KOONTZ

CLARENCE

T

UNK

1

1/4/1937

 

KOONTZ

ELENOR

 

UNK

41097

8/20/1916

GROVER TWP

KOONTZ

JOHN

 

UNK

39

2/22/1939

 

KOONTZ

JOHN

SILAS

UNK

960138

9/21/1932

BARNHILL TWP

KOONTZ

NORMAN

 

Y-80

8285

2/24/1935

WAYNE CITY

KOONTZ

ROSA

THELMA

UNK

43415

7/17/1917

FAIRFIELD

KOONTZ

ROSE

 

UNK

180

10/11/1937

 

KOONTZ

WILLIAM

 

UNK

202

12/16/1937

 

KOUNTZ

ALICE

J

UNK

960223

12/1/1922

BARNHILL TWP

KRAMER

JAMES

HENRY

Y-80

41238

10/30/1935

BARNHILL

KREIDLER

SARAH

E

UNK

124

8/13/1938

 

KRUGEL

ALEXANDER

 

UNK

960071

5/29/1931

FAIRFIELD

KUGAN

JAMES

J

UNK

8948

2/6/1944

FAIRFIELD

KUN

AVON

 

UNK

10260

2/14/1920

MOUNT ERIE TWP

KURTY

EMMA

 

UNK

51547

11/7/1948

JEFFERSONVILLE VIL

KURTZ

CATHERINE

 

UNK

960137

8/20/1924

ORCHARD TWP

KURTZ

JOSEPH

E

UNK

24490

5/12/1945

ORCHARD TWP

KURTZ

WALTER

A

UNK

4287

1/31/1948

JEFFERSONVILLE VIL

KUSTER

DELORES

P

UNK

70

4/2/1937

 

KUSTER

EMRY

BURTIS

UNK

960198

11/23/1934

LEECH TWP

KUSTER

JEWELL

E

UNK

148

8/13/1943

LEECH TWP

KUSTER

LESTER

LELAND

UNK

960054

3/12/1923

LEECH TWP

KUSTER

SARAH

E

UNK

175

10/25/1937

 

KUSTER

VICTOR

 

UNK

46

3/17/1938

 

KUSTER

WILLIAM

ADIAN

UNK

343

1/10/1919

LEECH TWP

KUTCH

MARY

CATHRINE

UNK

960080

1/28/1923

CISNE

KUTCH

MARYLIN

 

M-03

24

2/13/1941

CISNE VIL

KUTZ

FRANK

ADAMS

UNK

960136

8/23/1924

CISNE

KUTZ

MARY

ELIZABETH

UNK

960114

7/31/1928

CISNE

KUYKENDALL

NOAH

FRANKLIN

UNK

960100

5/8/1922

BARNHILL TWP



L SURNAMES

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Age

Cert#

Date

City

LA BAM

FANNIE

 

UNK

960063

4/21/1933

WAYNE CITY

LA BAW

FANNIE

 

UNK

960063

4/21/1933

WAYNE CITY

LACEY

SAMUEL

 

UNK

960024

2/12/1925

FOUR MILE TWP

LAFFIN

ARTHUR

OLUF

UNK

42224

11/27/1920

WAYNE CITY

LAIRD

KATE

 

UNK

960083

4/14/1933

ELM RIVER TWP

LAIRD

NANCY

M

UNK

960009

1/24/1928

CISNE

LAIRD

WALTER

FRANKLIN

UNK

32368

7/26/1920

ELM RIVER TWP

LAIRD

WILLARD

 

UNK

960108

7/17/1927

GROVER TWP

LAKE

GEORGE

JESSE

UNK

41125

9/15/1916

FAIRFIELD

LAMAR

A

L

UNK

960048

3/28/1926

FOUR MILE TWP

LAMAR

ELIZABETH

 

UNK

3629

1/21/1920

LEECH TWP

LAMB

HENRY

 

UNK

960094

7/7/1931

ORCHARD TWP

LAMB

SARAH

ELIZABETH

UNK

960001

1/7/1933

HICKORY HILL TWP

LAMBERT

AUDREY

L

UNK

172

10/14/1937

 

LAMBERT

WALTER

ALLEN

UNK

55298

11/9/1918

FAIRFIELD

LAMBRECHT

EARL

 

UNK

44194

12/27/1919

ELM RIVER TWP

LAMBRICH

ALBERT

EARNEST

UNK

41585

7/17/1921

ELM RIVER TWP

LAMBRICH

ANNIE

S

UNK

960175

9/11/1922

CISNE

LAMBRICH

CATHRINE

 

UNK

960039

2/3/1929

ELM RIVER TWP

LAMBRICH

JOHN

J

UNK

148

10/21/1938

 

LAMBRICH

RAYMOND

ORVAL

UNK

960184

12/23/1930

ELM RIVER TWP

LAMBRICK

DOROTHY

MARIE

UNK

66

3/31/1940

ELM RIVER TWP

LAMBRICK

WILLIAM

 

UNK

960192

11/16/1934

ELM RIVER TWP

LAMOND

PATRICIA

A

D-

33496

7/27/1935

FAIRFIELD

LAND

ABRAHAM

 

UNK

960005

1/11/1932

BIG MOUND TWP

LAND

FORREST

HENDERSON

UNK

960176

10/8/1928

BERRY TWP

LAND

JOHN

HENRY

Y-82

31131

7/14/1950

 

LAND

MARY

O

UNK

39769

9/16/1947

FAIRFIELD

LAND

MATTIE

LOUISA

UNK

161

12/8/1940

JOHNSONVILLE

LAND

MYRTLE

 

Y-72

8328

2/14/1949

 

LANE

DORRIS

VIRGINIA

UNK

960003

1/2/1924

FOUR MILE TWP

LANE

DRURY

C

Y-74

82

7/7/1941

OREL TWP

LANE

GARY

G

D-01

80

5/4/1942

LAMARD TWP

LANE

IRA

 

UNK

158

11/29/1940

BEDFORD TWP

LANE

JAMES

H

UNK

960068

4/19/1929

WAYNE CITY

LANE

JOHN

H

UNK

50991

2/12/1946

FOUR MILE TWP

LANE

MARGARET

FLORENCE

UNK

960103

7/8/1927

OREL TWP

LANE

NANCY

E

UNK

8497

2/24/1947

ELM RIVER TWP

LANE

SHIRLEY

E

UNK

122

8/25/1938

 

LANE

URIAH

S

UNK

960044

2/24/1925

LAMARD TWP

LANTHIER

ALF

HURBERT

UNK

960165

11/18/1929

FAIRFIELD

LAPPIN

ARTHUR

OLUF

UNK

42224

11/27/1920

WAYNE CITY

LAPPIN

HANNAH

JANE

UNK

960180

12/8/1931

FAIRFIELD

LARGE

THOMAS

 

Y-54

43493

10/29/1949

 

LASATER

HARRY

A

Y-54

140

12/5/1942

BARNHILL TWP

LASATER

JAMES

MADISON

UNK

960093

6/8/1934

FAIRFIELD

LASATER

ROBLEY

O

UNK

960189

11/7/1928

FAIRFIELD

LASATER

WILBUR

D

UNK

170

12/23/1943

BARNHILL TWP

LASATER

WILBUR

DEATON

UNK

23134

7/12/1921

LEECH TWP

LASS

AUGUST

 

Y-73

41243

10/23/1935

ELMI RIVER

LATHROP

LUAL

 

UNK

13225

3/15/1946

FOUR MILE TWP

LATHROPE

JAMES

CORA

UNK

960151

10/14/1926

WAYNE CITY

LAUDER

SARAH

A

UNK

13598

3/27/1944

ARRINGTON TWP

LAWRENCE

ATHALIA

 

UNK

960194

11/19/1934

ARRINGTON TWP

LAWRENCE

SESSEL

L

UNK

201

12/9/1937

 

LAWS

CHARLES

HERTICE

Y-30

27741

6/13/1935

FAIRFIELD

LAWS

LENA

 

UNK

40

3/1/1943

BARNHILL TWP

LAWS

MARTHA

JANE

UNK

960136

9/25/1933

FAIRFIELD

LAYMAN

R JULIA

 

UNK

18

2/2/1943

FAIRFIELD

LAYTON

W

W

UNK

960143

9/18/1928

OREL TWP

LE BROY

MELLISA

 

UNK

960147

9/9/1925

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

LE CROY

ENOLIA

 

UNK

960205

12/31/1925

BERRY TWP

LE CROY

HELEN

MALISSA

UNK

960181

12/30/1931

FAIRFIELD

LE CROY

MORRIS

WESLEY

UNK

55104

2/18/1918

FAIRFIELD

LE CROY

WILLIAM

 

UNK

960013

1/24/1934

FAIRFIELD

LEACH

ALICE

M

UNK

97

5/29/1937

 

LEACH

ELENOR

 

Y-88

47

3/6/1942

LEECH TWP

LEACH

IDA

AGNES

Y-68

19415

4/19/1935

LEECH

LEACH

MYRTEL

 

UNK

16663

5/29/1921

GOLDEN GATE

LEACH

WALLACE

 

Y-80

17693

4/26/1949

 

LEAR

IDA

 

Y-79

13091

3/16/1949

 

LEAR

IRA

W

Y-83

7

1/28/1942

GROVER TWP

LEAR

KATIE

A

UNK

21843

5/20/1944

GROVER TWP

LEAR

MARY

E

UNK

3628

1/23/1920

BEDFORD TWP

LEATHERS

BENNIE

 

UNK

43402

7/6/1917

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

LEATHERS

ERNLA

VEST

UNK

960073

4/28/1928

ORCHARD TWP

LEATHERS

ETHEL

 

UNK

960178

10/8/1928

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

LEATHERS

GEO

W

UNK

31238

7/25/1919

FAIRFIELD

LEATHERS

IDA

EDITH

UNK

55232

10/26/1918

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

LEATHERS

JAMES

CURTIS

UNK

960082

5/4/1930

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

LEATHERS

JOHNATHAN

G

UNK

960097

6/2/1932

BERRY TWP

LEATHERS

SARAH

 

UNK

85

5/18/1940

ORCHARD TWP

LEATHERS

WILLIAM

HENRY

UNK

960156

10/28/1927

ORCHARD TWP

LEATHERS

WILLIAM

MARRION

UNK

40974

1/1/1916

ORCHARD TWP

LEDBETER

JOHN

 

UNK

43490

12/17/1917

LAMARD TWP

LEDFORD

CHARLES

L

UNK

48087

11/10/1947

FAIRFIELD

LEE

ANNA

 

UNK

960177

12/23/1929

FOUR MILE TWP

LEE

BENJAMON

FRANKLIN

UNK

27198

8/28/1921

ORCHARD TWP

LEE

BENTON

A

UNK

169

9/9/1939

 

LEE

BERTHA

E

Y-54

14

1/2/1941

ORCHARD TWP

LEE

BEULAH

AMANDA

Y-37

33611

9/2/1935

ORCHARD

LEE

EDSON

 

UNK

12456

1/20/1919

LEECH TWP

LEE

ELZA

 

UNK

63

4/25/1938

 

LEE

HELEN

 

UNK

23126

7/25/1921

BIG MOUND TWP

LEE

JOSEPHINE

 

UNK

960057

3/7/1933

ORCHARD TWP

LEE

LOUVINA

 

UNK

960140

8/28/1931

ORCHARD TWP

LEE

MABEL

FRANCIS

UNK

960166

11/22/1930

ORCHARD TWP

LEE

MARY

ALICE

UNK

960030

2/13/1931

KEITH TWP

LEE

NANCY

A

UNK

4295

1/22/1947

ORCHARD TWP

LEE

REECE

E

UNK

32579

7/24/1945

FAIRFIELD

LEE

ROBERT

A

UNK

960174

10/19/1934

ORCHARD TWP

LEE

WILLIAM

S

Y-73

156

12/17/1942

ORCHARD TWP

LEECH

LOUIS

D

UNK

960203

12/16/1928

GOLDEN GATE

LEECK

ULRICA

C

UNK

960027

2/18/1926

WAYNE CITY

LEET

DONALD

LOYD

UNK

960132

8/25/1934

GOLDEN GATE

LEGG

DORIS

CORINE

UNK

960045

3/22/1926

OREL TWP

LEGG

HAROLD

RAY

UNK

960158

10/15/1932

BIG MOUND TWP

LEGG

MARY

ROSE

UNK

51

3/28/1939

 

LEGG

SUSAN

F

UNK

76

5/2/1943

JEFFERSONVILLE VIL

LEGG

WILLIAM

ANDREW

UNK

133

8/28/1940

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

LEIHSER

WM

J

UNK

960184

12/30/1927

FAIRFIELD

LEINARD

DELA

M

UNK

40901

10/28/1946

FAIRFIELD

LEINARD

GEORGE

A

UNK

4279

1/19/1948

FAIRFIELD

LEINARD

LYDIA

 

UNK

960211

12/11/1922

LAMARD TWP

LEINARD

MOSES

 

UNK

960008

1/19/1927

LAMARD TWP

LEINARD

VERN

C

Y-40

85

6/6/1942

FAIRFIELD

LEININGER

HARRY

L

UNK

156

11/19/1943

BIG MOUND TWP

LEMOND

HERBERT

C

Y-45

23783

5/10/1935

FARFIELD

LEMONS

CHARLES

 

UNK

3845

1/11/1945

FAIRFIELD

LEMONS

DONALD

E

UNK

34419

8/13/1948

JEFFERSONVILLE VIL

LEMONS

FLORENCE

VICTORIA

Y-78

43488

10/8/1949

 

LEMONS

HOBART

C

UNK

55296

11/15/1918

MASSILON TWP

LENZ

FRED

 

UNK

164

12/1/1943

OREL TWP

LEON

DAISY

 

Y-59

43

3/17/1942

GROVER TWP

LESLIE

RATCHEL

K

UNK

960133

9/17/1927

LEECH TWP

LEVI

BENJAMINE

C

UNK

960084

5/6/1928

JASPER TWP

LEVI

CHARELS

 

UNK

13361

3/13/1948

FAIRFIELD

LEVI

MARTHA

J

UNK

59

4/20/1940

JASPER TWP

LEVI

W ESTHER

&

UNK

960125

7/8/1922

MT ERIE

LEWELLEN

ALICE

IDA

UNK

960214

12/11/1934

ELM RIVER TWP

LEWIS

A

&

UNK

960066

4/26/1924

OREL TWP

LEWIS

ALICE

 

UNK

960097

6/24/1927

LAMARD TWP

LEWIS

ARVERY

E

Y-65

123

9/10/1941

OREL TWP

LEWIS

CYNTHIA

A

UNK

64

4/26/1937

 

LEWIS

EMERY

 

UNK

46834

11/9/1948

LEECH TWP

LEWIS

LANORA

A

UNK

960056

3/19/1926

MASSILON TWP

LEWIS

LUCY

ANN

UNK

111

7/8/1940

KEITH TWP

LEWIS

ROBERT

W

Y-51

30940

7/3/1949

 

LEWIS

THOMAS

W

UNK

960028

3/7/1927

OREL TWP

LEWIS

VELMA

JEAN

Y-04

3965

1/18/1935

GROVER

LEWIS

WILLIAM

HENRY

UNK

63

4/12/1940

LEECH TWP

LIMFERT

JUSTUS

 

UNK

41136

9/18/1916

FAIRFIELD

LIMPERT

MARY

E

UNK

17804

4/18/1948

JASPER TWP

LIMPERT

NANCY

DELANIE

UNK

960009

1/26/1931

JASPER TWP

LINDELL

WILLIAM

 

UNK

960070

4/7/1929

LAMARD TWP

LINDER

IRA

ALVIN

UNK

960048

3/31/1925

OREL TWP

LINDER

JOBIE

SYLVESTER

UNK

960088

6/29/1930

OREL TWP

LINDER

JOSEPH

KENNITH

UNK

960240

11/26/1923

ARRINGTON TWP

LINDER

RAYMOND

A

UNK

29773

5/13/1944

ARRINGTON TWP

LINDER

RILLA

 

UNK

13872

4/6/1921

SIMS

LINDER

RUTH

 

UNK

29718

8/10/1921

OREL TWP

LINDSEY

EMMA

L

UNK

960086

5/9/1925

FAIRFIELD

LINDSEY

LUCY

 

UNK

960158

11/1/1933

FAIRFIELD

LINES

JANE

E

UNK

960175

11/4/1934

MASSILON TWP

LINES

LAFFETTE

E

UNK

960011

1/30/1931

LEECH TWP

LINSLEY

SARAH

E

UNK

75

6/5/1938

 

LINVILLE

FRANKLIN

 

UNK

55090

1/15/1918

ARRINGTON TWP

LINVILLE

JAMES

MONROE

UNK

960083

5/10/1925

FOUR MILE TWP

LINVILLE

JOHN

F

UNK

960150

10/6/1929

WAYNE CITY

LINVILLE

RICHARD

A

UNK

156

9/23/1939

 

LIPTRAP

GEORGE

B

UNK

30

2/25/1943

FOUR MILE TWP

LISTON

JOHN

E

UNK

960116

7/20/1933

LAMARD TWP

LISTON

LOLA

M

UNK

960062

3/4/1922

FAIRFIELD

LISTON

MARTHA

J

UNK

13365

3/31/1948

FAIRFIELD

LITTLE

CATHERINE

 

UNK

41108

8/11/1916

BERRY TWP

LITTLE

GRANT

 

UNK

48

3/2/1938

 

LITTLE

WILLIAM

 

UNK

960005

1/23/1925

BERRY TWP

LLOYD

EPHFERM

 

UNK

7665

2/9/1945

BIG MOUND TWP

LLOYD

J

J

UNK

960073

5/22/1930

FAIRFIELD

LLOYD

JULIA

IRENE

UNK

135

9/29/1940

ARRINGTON TWP

LOCEY

GERTRUDE

PARLEE

UNK

960005

1/18/1924

WAYNE CITY

LOCEY

SANDERS

E

UNK

48090

11/11/1947

FOUR MILE TWP

LOCEY

SUSAN

A

UNK

38616

10/15/1920

FOUR MILE TWP

LOCK

CARRIE

C

UNK

55118

3/21/1918

BARNHILL TWP

LOCK

JOHNSON

GATES

Y-77

21789

6/2/1935

LEECH

LOCK

OLLIE

ANN

UNK

960088

3/10/1923

BARNHILL TWP

LOCKE

ALMORENE

WILSON

UNK

202

12/25/1939

 

LOCKE

DAISY

MAE

UNK

28

2/24/1939

 

LOCKE

ELIZA

 

UNK

960122

8/18/1926

GROVER TWP

LOCKE

GEOGE

MARVIN

UNK

960006

1/11/1923

ARRINGTON TWP

LOCKE

GEORGE

WASHINGTN

UNK

960106

7/9/1930

GROVER TWP

LOCKE

HAZEL

E

UNK

11623

3/13/1945

BARNHILL TWP

LOCKE

INDIANA

SUMMERVLL

UNK

45

3/6/1940

LEECH TWP

LOCKE

ROBERT

FRAZIER

UNK

960094

4/7/1922

JASPER TWP

LOCKE

SINA

A

UNK

14048

3/18/1947

JASPER TWP

LOFTON

RUFUS

EDWARD

Y-77

23779

5/7/1935

FAIRFIELD

LOGAN

DANIEL

 

UNK

960174

12/25/1933

JEFFERSONVILLE

LOGAN

ELIZA

JANE

UNK

960113

7/14/1930

JEFFERSONVILLE

LOGAN

LAVINIA

 

UNK

55074

1/14/1918

JEFFERSONVILLE

LOGE

ANDREW

 

UNK

42

3/5/1939

 

LOGUN

DANIEL

 

UNK

960174

12/25/1933

JEFFERSONVILLE

LONDON

GEORGE

ALBERT

UNK

960024

2/20/1930

GROVER TWP

LONG

BESSIE

ANN

UNK

960142

9/7/1931

JEFFERSONVILLE

LONG

CHARLES

WARREN

UNK

48

3/25/1939

 

LONG

CLEMENT

I

Y-77

25

2/15/1941

CISNE VIL

LONG

DAVID

W

UNK

106

6/20/1937

 

LONG

EARL

R

UNK

49780

12/23/1944

MOUNT ERIE TWP

LONG

ELLEN

VIRGINIA

UNK

960127

8/22/1931

CISNE

LONG

ENOCH

 

UNK

47817

11/8/1920

MOUNT ERIE TWP

LONG

EVERT

E

UNK

19694

1/21/1921

MOUNT ERIE TWP

LONG

GEORGE

W

UNK

960138

9/2/1931

CISNE

LONG

IDA

M

Y-74

25

2/10/1942

CISNE VIL

LONG

ISAAC

LEVI

Y-71

39392

9/6/1950

 

LONG

MALISSA

JANE

UNK

960016

1/6/1929

FAIRFIELD

LONG

OLLIE

EDNA

UNK

41023

3/23/1916

BIG MOUND TWP

LONG

RACHEL

J

UNK

155

10/25/1938

 

LONG

SAMUEL

E

UNK

960163

10/6/1925

LAMARD TWP

LONGBOUS

HENRY

 

UNK

960145

10/8/1930

JASPER TWP

LOUDER

MARY

KARLENE

UNK

960010

1/20/1932

ARRINGTON TWP

LOUDER

WILLIAM

THOMAS

UNK

960070

4/25/1928

SIMS

LOURY

EVALIN

 

UNK

106

8/4/1938

 

LOVE

E

B

UNK

183

11/24/1939

 

LOVINS

WILLIAM

HARRISON

UNK

3624

1/25/1920

GROVER TWP

LOWE

ADELIA

 

UNK

960055

3/15/1928

BERRY TWP

LOWE

GEORGE

L

UNK

960078

4/16/1932

JEFFERSONVILLE

LOWE

GILBERT

E

UNK

116

6/11/1937

 

LOWE

JOHN

W

UNK

960150

10/16/1932

BERRY TWP

LOWE

RUTH

E

UNK

55303

11/3/1918

BERRY TWP

LOWERY

SILAS

D

UNK

960050

3/5/1925

FOUR MILE TWP

LOWREY

SHERLEY

EILEEN

UNK

15

1/1/1940

ORCHARD TWP

LOWRY

EVALIN

 

UNK

106

8/4/1938

 

LOY

EMMA

M

Y-62

74

5/7/1941

BARNHILL TWP

LOYD

GEORGE

WASHINGTN

UNK

960074

4/4/1926

SIMS

LOYD

JOHN

M

UNK

2

1/4/1939

 

LOYD

LEAR

 

UNK

960211

11/11/1923

HICKORY HILL TWP

LUCK

PAULINA

L

UNK

960153

8/20/1923

WAYNE CITY

LUCKING

WILLIAM

F

Y-73

37598

8/8/1935

GARDEN HILL

LUEKING

AMELIA

K

UNK

960155

9/17/1934

GARDEN HILL TWP

LUMEN

R ELLA

&

UNK

55309

11/27/1918

FAIRFIELD

LUSTER

LIZZIE

 

UNK

960004

1/21/1926

FAIRFIELD

LUSTER

WILLIAM

 

UNK

31233

6/17/1919

FAIRFIELD

LUTHER

ARLIE

G

UNK

41157

11/18/1916

FAIRFIELD

LYELL

JAMES

J

UNK

24774

7/24/1919

WAYNE CITY

LYELL

NANCY

J

UNK

4692

1/16/1944

WAYNE CITY VIL

LYELL

ROBERT

N

UNK

55168

5/24/1918

WAYNE CITY

LYELL

SOPHIA

BRADDICK

UNK

55210

9/23/1918

FOUR MILE TWP

LYONS

ABRAHAM

LINCOLN

Y-73

45043

10/25/1935

BIG MOUND

LYONS

ALICE

 

UNK

960092

6/23/1930

BIG MOUND TWP

LYONS

EMALINE

 

UNK

21845

5/29/1944

BIG MOUND TWP

LYONS

JOHN

C

Y-79

149

11/12/1941

FAIRFIELD

LYTLE

THOMAS

J

UNK

960170

12/4/1930

WAYNE CITY




HOME
©Genealogy Trails