Welcome to Illinois Genealogy Trails

Wayne County
Illinois Trails
History and Genealogy

Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy

Index to Deaths in Wayne County, Illinois
1916-1950

Submitted by Barb Ziegenmeyer



T Surnames

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Age

Cert#

Date

City

TAAFFE

JOHN

 

UNK

44532

10/17/1945

GROVER TWP

TAAFFE

LOLA

ILENA

UNK

960088

4/16/1924

FAIRFIELD

TAAFFE

NANCY

 

UNK

55102

2/10/1918

FAIRFIELD

TAAFFE

WILLIAM

 

UNK

960076

5/13/1934

FAIRFIELD

TAAFFE

WILLIAM

D

UNK

20391

5/14/1945

FAIRFIELD

TADLOCK

BERT

B

UNK

11737

3/13/1920

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

TADLOCK

CONARD

LAWRENCE

UNK

960187

10/14/1923

BIG MOUND TWP

TADLOCK

VIRGINIA

 

Y-78

9349

2/12/1935

FAIRFIELD

TALBERT

ADA

C

UNK

7667

2/1/1945

ARRINGTON TWP

TALBERT

AUSTIN

WAKEFIELD

Y-84

8333

2/10/1949

 

TALBERT

BENJAMIN

C

UNK

37277

9/18/1944

HICKORY HILL TWP

TALBERT

BERTHA

 

UNK

41172

12/2/1916

BERRY TWP

TALBERT

FLORENCE

ANETTE

UNK

960106

5/16/1924

WAYNE CITY

TALBERT

GALEN

E

UNK

27

2/22/1938

 

TALBERT

MABLE

F

UNK

30286

7/7/1948

ARRINGTON TWP

TALBERT

MARY

ANN

UNK

960033

2/3/1924

BERRY TWP

TALINGTON

OLIVE

S

UNK

21510

5/20/1946

BARNHILL TWP

TANNAHILL

FLOYD

A

UNK

32581

8/16/1945

FAIRFIELD

TAYLOR

ANNA

E

UNK

34418

8/26/1948

JOHNSONVILLE VIL

TAYLOR

ANNETTA

CELESTA

UNK

97

6/28/1940

JEFFERSONVILLE

TAYLOR

BOBBIE

R

UNK

79

6/18/1938

 

TAYLOR

BRENDA

KAY

Y-06

48238

11/25/1950

 

TAYLOR

CLARA

 

UNK

11618

3/3/1945

WAYNE CITY VIL

TAYLOR

CLAUD

 

UNK

14996

3/16/1919

OREL TWP

TAYLOR

CLYDE

C

UNK

8958

2/16/1944

LAMARD TWP

TAYLOR

DORMAN

DEWAN

UNK

153

9/1/1939

 

TAYLOR

GEORGE

 

Y-78

13101

3/14/1949

 

TAYLOR

GRACE

BELL

Y-60

22685

5/12/1950

 

TAYLOR

HARRY

DUANE

UNK

9

1/28/1940

FAIRFIELD

TAYLOR

HIRAM

 

UNK

204

12/25/1937

 

TAYLOR

IRA

L

UNK

24039

7/8/1921

BEDFORD TWP

TAYLOR

JAMES

HARRISON

UNK

960133

9/8/1932

FOUR MILE TWP

TAYLOR

JAMES

R

D-05

37

3/30/1941

GROVER TWP

TAYLOR

JESSIE

INEZ

UNK

43362

4/13/1917

ORCHARD TWP

TAYLOR

JOHN

WESLEY

Y-80

48227

11/26/1950

 

TAYLOR

LUANTHRA

 

Y-87

132

10/26/1941

FAIRFIELD

TAYLOR

MARTHA

J

UNK

960101

4/16/1923

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

TAYLOR

OPAL

I

UNK

111

8/17/1938

 

TAYLOR

ORIN

MELTON

UNK

960200

12/15/1925

LAMARD TWP

TAYLOR

R MATTIE

 

UNK

43369

5/30/1917

LEECH TWP

TAYLOR

ROBERT

MOORE

UNK

960162

10/26/1925

LAMARD TWP

TAYLOR

ROSETTA

 

UNK

55259

10/4/1918

BIG MOUND TWP

TAYLOR

ROY

FRANKLIN

UNK

40999

2/22/1916

JEFFERSONVILLE

TAYLOR

SARAH

C

UNK

41134

9/5/1916

JEFFERSONVILLE

TAYLOR

VIRGINIA

MAY

UNK

960227

12/26/1922

GROVER TWP

TEMPLE

D

A

UNK

960228

12/16/1923

FAIRFIELD

TENEYCK

ELIZABET

H

UNK

4282

1/15/1948

GROVER TWP

TENNYSON

DORIS

JEANNINE

M-10

22117

5/5/1949

 

TERHUNE

WILLARD

I

UNK

36399

9/15/1945

FAIRFIELD

TERRELL

MARY

ELEN

UNK

41028

4/26/1916

BARNHILL TWP

TERRY

SARAH

E

UNK

41000

2/26/1916

SIMS

TETRICK

AMANDY

 

UNK

21478

4/6/1919

ELM RIVER TWP

THACKER

KATE

M

UNK

51544

12/22/1948

FAIRFIELD

THATCHER

LESLIE

 

UNK

36364

11/3/1919

MASSILON TWP

THATCHER

MARY

 

UNK

9606

1/2/1921

FAIRFIELD

THATCHER

RALPH

LEO

UNK

960081

5/7/1922

MASSILON TWP

THATCHER

SAMUEL

 

UNK

43471

11/25/1917

FAIRFIELD

THING

HARRY

D

Y-70

53821

12/15/1935

WAYNE

THING

WILLIAM

 

Y-65

53819

12/4/1935

OREL

THOMAS

JOSEPH

HENRY

Y-80

48021

11/10/1949

 

THOMAS

NANCY

ELLEN

Y-75

13104

3/16/1949

 

THOMASON

ALBERT

 

UNK

73

6/11/1938

 

THOMASON

BETTIE

 

UNK

22854

5/6/1920

WAYNE CITY

THOMASON

CALVIN

WAKEFIELD

UNK

960062

4/18/1933

OREL TWP

THOMASON

DARRELL

 

UNK

36064

8/10/1947

SIMS VIL

THOMASON

ELIZABETH

 

UNK

36357

10/25/1919

WAYNE CITY

THOMASON

ENNIS

A

UNK

20385

5/23/1945

WAYNE CITY VIL

THOMASON

GARRETT

L

UNK

960179

12/6/1927

BIG MOUND TWP

THOMASON

GEORGE

B

UNK

960007

1/16/1930

WAYNE CITY

THOMASON

GEORGE

WASHINGTO

Y-78

27738

6/27/1935

FOURMILE

THOMASON

JUDA

E

UNK

4691

1/9/1944

BERRY TWP

THOMASON

JUNIOR

 

UNK

960160

8/26/1928

BIG MOUND TWP

THOMASON

LEWIE

CECIL

UNK

55147

4/7/1918

OREL TWP

THOMASON

LOTTIE

N

UNK

17

2/21/1940

FOUR MILE TWP

THOMASON

MARTHA

C

Y-73

8282

2/4/1935

OREL

THOMASON

ORIS

L

H-

37584

8/7/1935

CUL

THOMASON

SHERIDAN

B

UNK

25939

6/9/1944

OREL TWP

THOMASON

W

L

UNK

55300

11/21/1918

SIMS

THOMASON

WILLIAM

MC DONALD

UNK

20485

7/5/1921

WAYNE CITY

THOMOSON

ADA

ALSENDICE

UNK

55293

11/19/1918

OREL TWP

THOMPSON

ELIZA

A

UNK

12457

1/25/1919

LEECH TWP

THOMPSON

FRED

 

UNK

960201

12/28/1925

GARDEN HILL TWP

THOMPSON

FRED

 

UNK

960212

12/25/1928

BIG MOUND TWP

THOMPSON

LINA

J

UNK

43497

12/11/1917

FAIRFIELD

THOMPSON

LOUVINA

 

UNK

44821

11/6/1946

WAYNE CITY VIL

THOMPSON

MINNIE

C

UNK

14045

3/18/1947

FOUR MILE TWP

THOMPSON

SARAH

E

UNK

18

1/3/1937

 

THORN

LYDIA

LOUISA

UNK

41596

12/9/1921

BARNHILL TWP

THORNSBERRY

MARY

 

UNK

960021

2/26/1931

WAYNE CITY

THURSTON

ISAAC

 

UNK

960128

6/8/1923

FAIRFIELD

TIBBS

EVELYN

 

Y-77

16748

4/4/1935

BERRY

TIBBS

JAMES

HARRISON

Y-62

43801

10/30/1950

 

TIBBS

MARY

MABEL

UNK

12481

2/27/1919

BERRY TWP

TIBBS

NORA

MAY

Y-72

27010

6/25/1950

 

TIBBS

WILLIAM

E

UNK

161

9/22/1937

 

TIBBY

HARNEY

H

Y-48

33488

7/15/1935

WAYNE CITY

TICE

CURTIS

LOWELL

UNK

16641

4/8/1921

FAIRFIELD

TICE

HARRIETT

A

UNK

21469

3/8/1919

FAIRFIELD

TICE

JOHN

HENRY

UNK

49

3/26/1939

 

TICKNER

EARL

ELDON

UNK

43436

9/6/1917

FAIRFIELD

TILLON

SARAH

E

UNK

42616

2/11/1921

KEITH TWP

TILTON

MALINDA

 

UNK

960082

4/22/1928

LAMARD TWP

TIMMONS

EMILY

 

UNK

43359

4/18/1917

BEDFORD TWP

TIMMONS

MARY

LOU

Y-08

48231

11/22/1950

 

TINDLES

ALCIEM

H

UNK

55268

10/27/1918

CISNE

TINKLER

MARY

JANE

UNK

960116

8/30/1930

FOUR MILE TWP

TODD

DONALD

LEE

UNK

57

3/30/1939

 

TOLBERD

ALLEN

L

UNK

960225

12/12/1922

FAIRFIELD

TOLBERT

SAMUEL

SPENCER

UNK

960151

10/17/1927

WAYNE CITY

TOLBERT

SARAH

ELIZABETH

UNK

960186

11/8/1928

SIMS

TOOMBS

DELILAH

 

UNK

960097

5/24/1925

BIG MOUND TWP

TOOMBS

JAMES

ELVIS

Y-58

52816

12/12/1949

 

TOOMBS

RUTH

E

UNK

13594

3/19/1944

BARNHILL TWP

TOOMBS

WILLIAM

 

UNK

960242

11/7/1923

BIG MOUND TWP

TOTTEN

OLIVER

 

Y-80

25702

6/11/1935

MT ERIE

TOWNS

ANNIE

FLOY

UNK

27002

6/25/1920

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

TOWNS

FRANCES

 

Y-69

8507

2/23/1950

 

TRACY

ELIZA

A

UNK

144

10/23/1938

 

TRAGO

JOHN

F

UNK

203

12/4/1939

 

TRAGO

PARKER

 

UNK

41180

12/20/1916

CISNE

TRAVERS

JOHN

JOEL

Y-94

35044

8/29/1949

 

TRAVERS

ROSETTA

 

UNK

13237

3/14/1946

MT ERIE VIL

TRIMER

MALEN

 

UNK

41182

12/13/1916

MOUNT ERIE TWP

TROMLEY

SAMANTHA

ADELINE

UNK

960095

5/23/1924

FAIRFIELD

TROMLY

CHARLES

A

UNK

43304

2/3/1917

FAIRFIELD

TROMLY

CLARENCE

 

UNK

51545

12/22/1948

FAIRFIELD

TROTTER

ADA

MAY

UNK

108

7/20/1940

CISNE

TROTTER

BENNIE

DALE

M-

8298

2/17/1935

ELM RIVER

TROTTER

DANIEL

WAYNE

UNK

960163

9/20/1922

ELM RIVER TWP

TROTTER

ELIAS

FRANKLIN

Y-78

22118

5/15/1949

 

TROTTER

ELISHA

W

UNK

13596

3/14/1944

ZIF TWP

TROTTER

IONE

 

UNK

55093

1/4/1918

ARRINGTON TWP

TROTTER

JAMES

A

UNK

4292

1/2/1947

ELM RIVER TWP

TROTTER

MARTHA

ANN

UNK

960055

4/10/1931

BIG MOUND TWP

TROTTER

MARY

LOUISE

M-

33600

8/7/1935

OREL

TROTTER

RICHARD

HERMAN

UNK

45218

11/15/1916

ELM RIVER TWP

TROTTER

VALTHIA

ANN

UNK

960051

3/9/1934

ELM RIVER TWP

TROTTER

WILLIAM

M

UNK

11

1/28/1943

ELM RIVER TWP

TROUSDALE

MILES

G

UNK

55115

3/2/1918

GROVER TWP

TROUT

LENA

IONE

UNK

41601

12/18/1921

KEITH TWP

TROUT

PHOEBA

ANN

UNK

960009

1/27/1930

OREL TWP

TROUTT

OTHA

LEE

UNK

960115

8/9/1930

OREL TWP

TROWBRIDGE

EDNA

LO

UNK

37276

9/11/1944

FOUR MILE TWP

TROYER

CHARLES

W

UNK

18568

4/18/1947

MASSILON TWP

TROYER

FRANK

M

UNK

44831

11/13/1946

MOUNT ERIE TWP

TRUSCOTT

CHARLES

OGDEN

UNK

960036

2/27/1933

CISNE

TUBBS

BANJMON

G

UNK

36169

1/30/1920

LAMARD TWP

TUCKER

CHARLES

LEWITT

UNK

42215

1/24/1920

BARNHILL TWP

TUCKER

ELIAS

 

UNK

3622

1/24/1920

BERRY TWP

TUCKER

J

P

UNK

55113

2/19/1918

FAIRFIELD

TUCKER

LEWIS

 

UNK

960236

12/30/1923

BERRY TWP

TUCKER

MARTHA

ANN

UNK

960193

11/27/1925

FAIRFIELD

TUCKER

MARTHA

ELIZA

Y-87

41131

9/12/1935

BERRY

TUCKER

NANCO

E

UNK

3849

1/28/1945

BARNHILL TWP

TUCKER

WILLIAM

DAVID

UNK

45

3/5/1939

 

TURNER

BLAYNE

OWEN

UNK

36181

10/1/1920

GARDEN HILL TWP

TURNER

HAROLD

DALE

UNK

12454

1/18/1919

BERRY TWP

TURNER

HAZEL

LORINE

UNK

55174

6/2/1918

GROVER TWP

TURNER

ISRAEL

JENNING

Y-73

27740

6/10/1935

BIG MOUND

TURNER

JOHN

 

UNK

10248

2/8/1920

GROVER TWP

TURNER

LAURA

ANN

UNK

201

12/13/1939

 

TURNER

MAUDIE

 

Y-26

9345

2/26/1935

WAYNE CITY

TURNER

MONTY

OREN

UNK

42618

3/7/1921

LAMARD TWP

TURNER

NATHAN

 

UNK

105

7/16/1938

 

TURNER

STEPHEN

A

UNK

118

8/21/1938

 

TURNER

VERNELL

 

UNK

40973

1/22/1916

OREL TWP

TURNER

WINFIELD

SCOTT

Y-78

21795

5/16/1935

AUINGTON

TURNER

WM

ROBERT

UNK

960140

8/6/1924

JASPER TWP

TURPIN

LUCINDA

 

UNK

55125

3/6/1918

BIG MOUND TWP

TWADELL

MARY

 

UNK

12480

2/15/1919

BERRY TWP

TYLER

ADDIE

ETTA

Y-50

3959

1/17/1935

FOUR MILE

TYLER

CARL

EDRICK

M-

3968

1/26/1935

FAIRFIELD

TYLER

CYNTHIA

J

UNK

43

4/1/1937

 

TYLER

EMMA

 

UNK

30281

7/16/1948

HICKORY HILL TWP

TYLER

HATTIE

JEANETTE

UNK

19702

6/23/1921

BIG MOUND TWP

TYLER

JOHN

C

UNK

22082

5/11/1948

OREL TWP

TYLER

LEWIS

C

Y-78

49178

11/14/1935

HICKORY HILL

TYLER

WANETTE

GENEVIVE

UNK

960223

12/3/1923

BARNHILL TWP


U Surnames

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Age

Cert#

Date

City

ULLOM

CLEDA

 

UNK

36946

11/26/1921

ZIF TWP

UPCHURCH

DELILAH

 

UNK

960087

5/7/1928

BARNHILL TWP

UPTON

EVA

 

UNK

55271

11/18/1918

WAYNE CITY

UPTON

ORLANDO

B

Y-62

23780

5/8/1935

FAIRFIELD

UPTON

SARAH

E

UNK

42397

12/10/1919

FAIRFIELD

UTTERBACK

ALVIN

RAY

UNK

41166

12/20/1916

LEECH TWP


V Surnames

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Age

Cert#

Date

City

VAIL

EDITH

L

UNK

41

2/10/1937

 

VAN CAMP

ROLAND

BURDRIDGE

UNK

29723

9/13/1921

ORCHARD TWP

VAN FOSSEN

JOSEPH

 

UNK

80

5/21/1940

ELM RIVER TWP

VAN METER

EDWARD

FRANKLIN

UNK

83

5/20/1940

GARDEN HILL TWP

VANCE

NELSON

 

UNK

41067

6/25/1916

BLUFORD

VANDAVEER

MARY

ELIZABETH

UNK

32363

1/14/1920

MOUNT ERIE TWP

VANFOSSAN

ELIZA

J

UNK

43917

10/9/1947

ELM RIVER TWP

VANSICKLE

CYNTHIA

E

UNK

20382

3/30/1945

HICKORY HILL TWP

VANSICKLE

SAMUEL

E

UNK

55189

7/30/1918

GARDEN HILL TWP

VARNER

EDMOND

THOMAS

UNK

67

4/21/1940

MT. ERIE TWP

VARNER

WILLIAM

A

UNK

21481

5/15/1919

MT ERIE

VAUGHAN

CHARLES

LEON

M-

23787

5/30/1935

LEACH

VAUGHAN

CLOYD

THOMAS

UNK

42391

11/4/1919

BARNHILL TWP

VAUGHAN

DORIS

 

UNK

23131

7/28/1921

BARNHILL TWP

VAUGHAN

EDWARD

ARBESTOR

UNK

960067

4/15/1925

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

VAUGHAN

ELIZA

ELIZABETH

Y-81

39381

9/2/1950

 

VAUGHAN

ELSIE

MAY

D-23

13093

2/27/1949

 

VAUGHAN

JAMES

 

UNK

24036

7/27/1921

ORCHARD TWP

VAUGHAN

KATHERINE

 

Y-94

37591

8/7/1935

FAIRFIELD

VAUGHAN

MARY

E

UNK

205

12/14/1938

 

VAUGHAN

PETER

 

UNK

12485

3/8/1919

BARNHILL TWP

VAUGHAN

RACHEL

REBECCA

Y-75

39382

9/2/1950

 

VAUGHAN

RAYMOND

HENRY

Y-50

43490

10/25/1949

 

VAUGHAN

SAMANTHA

A

UNK

1

1/18/1943

FAIRFIELD

VAUGHAN

WILLIAM

P

UNK

43423

8/1/1917

BARNHILL TWP

VAUGHAN

WILLIAM

R

UNK

171

12/16/1943

GROVER TWP

VAUGHAN

WILLIAM

THOMAS

UNK

145

10/28/1940

GROVER TWP

VAUGHN

ASHLEY

 

UNK

43393

6/25/1917

ORCHARD TWP

VAUGHN

CATHLENE

 

UNK

960159

8/13/1922

GROVER TWP

VAUGHN

DOROTHY

F

UNK

121

8/8/1938

 

VAUGHN

ELLA

CHARITY

Y-78

45134

11/10/1935

ORCHARD

VAUGHN

HAZEL

L

Y-31

49190

11/27/1935

INDIAN PRAIRIE

VAUGHN

JOHN

THORNSBER

Y-77

30935

7/11/1949

 

VAUGHN

MARION

FRANCIS

Y-76

35236

8/20/1950

 

VAUGHN

MARTHA

 

UNK

40984

1/9/1916

SIMS

VAUGHN

MELISSA

E

Y-79

33507

7/6/1935

ORCHARD

VAUGHN

WILLIAM

THOMAS

UNK

40975

1/24/1916

ORCHARD TWP

VAUGHT

LAURA

B

UNK

43428

8/29/1917

GROVER

VEACH

EZERA

E

UNK

46831

11/8/1948

FAIRFIELD

VENABLE

BERNIECE

LEE

UNK

21484

5/9/1919

GROVER TWP

VEST

ELIAS

E

Y-73

15

2/3/1941

ORCHARD TWP

VEST

LINNIE

ELLEN

UNK

40992

2/28/1916

ORCHARD TWP

VEST

WILLIAM

 

UNK

41174

12/25/1916

ORCHARD TWP

VETETO

MAUDEI

C

UNK

18573

4/26/1947

SIMS VIL

VINCEL

JOSEPH

H

UNK

3281

1/30/1921

BERRY TWP

VOWELL

ROXY

LEE

M-03

13559

3/9/1950

 

VOYLES

DORTHIE

FERN

D-

37322

9/17/1935

HICKORY HILL


W Surnames

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Age

Cert#

Date

City

WAGNER

JOHN

L

UNK

43368

5/19/1917

LEECH TWP

WAGNER

RALPH

A

UNK

41235

9/17/1944

LEECH TWP

WAGNER

SARAH

 

Y-94

14422

3/11/1935

LEECH

WAKEFIELD

CALVIN

RICHARD

Y-59

13561

3/25/1950

 

WALKER

ALLIE

 

UNK

33214

8/8/1921

GROVER TWP

WALKER

CAROLYN

J

UNK

15948

3/3/1945

BERRY TWP

WALKER

CHAS

ERVIN

UNK

47815

10/17/1920

MT ERIE

WALKER

E

S

Y-69

9354

2/21/1935

FAIRFIELD

WALKER

NELLIE

 

UNK

31240

8/12/1919

FAIRFIELD

WALKER

OTIS

S

UNK

32992

8/20/1946

ELM RIVER TWP

WALKER

OWEN

 

Y-24

25696

6/7/1935

FAIRFIELD

WALKER

PEARL

 

Y-49

26

2/13/1942

BEDFORD TWP

WALKER

WILLIAM

R

UNK

24486

6/17/1945

JASPER TWP

WALLAR

CHARLES

B

Y-69

43807

10/25/1950

 

WALLER

RENA

M

UNK

77

4/26/1937

 

WALLER

WILLIAM

WASHINGTN

UNK

55196

7/14/1918

ORCHARD TWP

WALLES

MINNIE

M

UNK

55315

11/11/1918

ORCHARD TWP

WALTER

MINNIE

REBECCA

UNK

43317

2/1/1917

JASPER TWP

WALTERS

CHARLES

EDDY

UNK

55289

11/3/1918

FAIRFIELD

WALTERS

COHORAN

 

UNK

21472

3/6/1919

ARRINGTON TWP

WALTERS

ROBERT

LACEY

UNK

110

8/2/1940

MT. ERIE TWP

WARD

FRANK

 

Y-58

48225

11/18/1950

 

WARD

GEORGE

W

UNK

960176

12/5/1931

OREL TWP

WARD

MARIE

 

Y-50

17691

4/14/1949

 

WARD

MATILDA

 

UNK

42384

5/5/1919

LAMARD TWP

WARD

VERA

OPAL

UNK

35505

9/20/1920

SIMS

WARNE

NOVA

G

UNK

28646

7/4/1945

ORCHARD TWP

WARNE

OLIVER

S

UNK

24484

6/19/1945

BERRY TWP

WARREN

C

 

UNK

43329

3/10/1917

HICKORY HILL TWP

WARREN

ETHEL

Z

UNK

8492

2/22/1947

BERRY TWP

WARREN

JOHN

R

UNK

178

12/15/1940

ORCHARD TWP

WARREN

JOHN

WILLIAM

Y-78

22119

5/23/1949

 

WARREN

LEVI

 

UNK

36332

3/7/1919

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

WARREN

WILLIAM

ALLEN

UNK

41010

3/25/1916

BERRY TWP

WATKINS

EMMA

ETHEL

UNK

960072

3/23/1922

HICKORY HILL TWP

WATKINS

PHILLIS

MARGRET

UNK

41602

12/7/1921

LEECH TWP

WATSON

CLAUDE

 

Y-69

27015

6/21/1950

 

WATSON

GEARLD

D

Y-01

37597

8/16/1935

JOHNSONVILLE

WATSON

HARVEY

G

UNK

43306

2/15/1917

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

WATSON

LAURA

 

UNK

18566

4/30/1947

OREL TWP

WATSON

MARY

ELIZABETH

UNK

31234

6/27/1919

JASPER TWP

WATSON

SAMUAL

 

Y-56

8290

2/16/1935

CASPER

WATSON

ULYSSES

 

UNK

24043

8/4/1921

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

WEAVER

DAVID

ARTHUR

UNK

55339

12/17/1918

BIG MOUND TWP

WEAVER

HENRY

I

UNK

43912

10/4/1947

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

WEAVER

JAMES

ALBERT

UNK

29982

6/3/1920

ORCHARD TWP

WEAVER

JAMES

H

UNK

55128

4/12/1918

JOHNSONVILLE

WEAVER

JOHN

 

UNK

11735

3/1/1920

ORCHARD TWP

WEBB

CHARLES

F

UNK

17805

4/26/1948

GROVER TWP

WEBB

ELLA

PEARL

UNK

55312

11/4/1918

FAIRFIELD

WEBB

JOHN

 

UNK

55263

10/7/1918

ELM RIVER TWP

WEBBER

NANCY

 

UNK

147

8/11/1937

 

WEBER

ELLA

 

UNK

13232

3/2/1946

LEECH TWP

WEEDON

ANNA

D

UNK

39768

9/8/1947

FAIRFIELD

WEEDON

MCKINLEY

H

UNK

25499

6/25/1946

GROVER TWP

WEFFER

WARD

 

UNK

15256

4/8/1920

FOUR MILE TWP

WEINER

WILLIAM

ANTHONY

UNK

41176

12/3/1916

BERRY TWP

WEIR

LENA

BELLE

UNK

21489

6/30/1919

LEECH TWP

WELFONG

MYRTLE

MAY

UNK

41143

10/2/1916

IND PRA TWP

WELLS

AGNES

E

UNK

13357

3/1/1948

FAIRFIELD

WELLS

DARELL

 

UNK

55279

11/8/1918

SIMS

WELLS

JAMES

CALVIN

Y-02

3967

1/26/1935

BIG MOUND

WELLS

MARY

E

UNK

43323

2/10/1917

ZIF

WELLS

NANCIE

L

UNK

55301

11/25/1918

SIMS

WELLS

THOMAS

SANDS

Y-82

26340

6/8/1949

 

WEST

CHARLES

N

Y-63

49184

11/25/1935

GOLDEN GATE

WEST

ELIZABET

 

UNK

18565

3/29/1947

LEECH TWP

WEST

RANDAL

LEE

UNK

960221

12/9/1934

GOLDEN GATE

WEST

WILFORD

LEON

Y-08

35221

8/9/1950

 

WHEAT

JOHN

LESLIE

UNK

55353

12/25/1918

MASSILON TWP

WHEAT

ROY

 

UNK

44193

3/10/1919

MT ERIE

WHEELER

DANIEL

H

UNK

43449

10/3/1917

FAIRFIELD

WHEELER

DOLLY

P

UNK

49302

12/23/1946

FAIRFIELD

WHEELER

EMMA

M

UNK

49301

12/20/1946

GROVER TWP

WHEELER

MARTHA

JANE

UNK

55206

8/30/1918

ARRINGTON TWP

WHEELER

WILLIAM

NATHAN

UNK

960058

3/21/1923

ARRINGTON TWP

WHITACRE

BETTIE

A

UNK

44828

11/17/1946

JEFFERSONVILLE VIL

WHITACRE

STEPHEN

D

Y-80

141

10/17/1941

JEFFERSONVILLE VIL

WHITACRE

WM

BYE

UNK

36173

7/20/1920

FAIRFIELD

WHITE

CLYDE

JAMES

Y-47

43795

10/13/1950

 

WHITE

GRANVILL

 

Y-68

37325

9/17/1935

FAIRFIELD

WHITE

HENRY

J

UNK

140

10/5/1938

 

WHITE

HIRAM

SEARS

UNK

23125

7/9/1921

BIG MOUND TWP

WHITE

JOSEPH

D

UNK

43335

3/14/1917

ARRINGTON TWP

WHITE

JOSEPH

R

UNK

165

12/5/1943

OREL TWP

WHITE

LUCILE

MARY

UNK

55199

8/4/1918

FAIRFIELD

WHITE

MARGARET

C

Y-78

66

4/15/1942

GOLDEN GATE VIL

WHITE

MARY

E

UNK

17353

4/17/1946

FOUR MILE TWP

WHITE

NANCY

A

UNK

49764

12/31/1945

ARRINGTON TWP

WHITE

NELLIE

C

UNK

41175

12/2/1916

ORCHARD TWP

WHITE

RETTA

MAY

UNK

6747

3/2/1921

OREL TWP

WHITE

TACY

J

UNK

55075

1/7/1918

BEDFORD TWP

WHITLOCK

IDA

M

UNK

208

12/8/1937

 

WHITMIRE

CAROLINE

 

UNK

43444

9/24/1917

BIG MOUND TWP

WHITMIRE

HOWARD

 

UNK

36349

10/29/1919

BIG MOUND TWP

WHITMIRE

SAM

 

Y-74

4542

1/17/1936

BIG MOUND

WHITSEL

WILLIAM

E

UNK

41090

7/7/1916

FAIRFIELD

WHITSON

FANNY

M

UNK

31275

7/31/1947

LAMARD TWP

WHITSON

FRED

S

UNK

17357

4/28/1946

FAIRFIELD

WHITSON

GERSIA

E

UNK

8827

2/1/1948

SIMS VIL

WHITSON

GERTRUDE

 

Y-73

8494

2/4/1950

 

WHITSON

MARTHA

MATILDA

Y-76

12732

3/31/1935

BERRY

WHITTENBURG

MARY

JANE

UNK

960169

9/23/1923

WAYNE CITY

WICKERSHAM

MARY

JANE

UNK

24

2/28/1939

 

WIEMS

GERALD

EUGENE

UNK

960189

12/28/1926

ORCHARD TWP

WIENER

EMILY

 

UNK

30278

7/26/1948

FAIRFIELD

WILEY

GEO

 

UNK

960157

9/20/1928

GROVER TWP

WILFONG

MYRTLE

MAY

UNK

41141

10/2/1916

CISNE

WILHITE

GEORGE

 

UNK

36354

10/23/1919

FAIRFIELD

WILHITE

MARTHA

 

UNK

8488

2/5/1947

FAIRFIELD

WILKERSON

ALMA

 

UNK

41101

8/16/1916

FOUR MILE TWP

WILKERSON

FRANK

O

UNK

39775

9/17/1947

FOUR MILE TWP

WILKERSON

LUCINDA

JANE

UNK

43387

5/15/1917

FOUR MILE TWP

WILKIN

CHETSNEY

 

Y-85

26337

6/26/1949

 

WILLARD

BESS

M

Y-72

27008

6/8/1950

 

WILLEMAN

HARRY

C

UNK

25494

6/24/1946

WAYNE CITY VIL

WILLEY

MINNIE

 

Y-71

43797

10/19/1950

 

WILLEY

RICHARD

WATTS

UNK

41007

3/29/1916

WAYNE CITY

WILLIAMS

ALICE

M

UNK

28637

7/11/1945

OREL TWP

WILLIAMS

AMANDA

 

UNK

52722

12/14/1947

ZIF TWP

WILLIAMS

EDITH

FAYE

Y-62

48019

11/2/1949

 

WILLIAMS

EDWARD

SCOTT

UNK

55350

12/8/1918

FAIRFIELD

WILLIAMS

ELISHA

MARION

Y-88

53245

12/26/1950

 

WILLIAMS

ELIZABETH

 

UNK

41020

3/28/1916

FAIRFIELD

WILLIAMS

EMMA

 

Y-64

35038

8/20/1949

 

WILLIAMS

HARMAN

 

UNK

36945

11/22/1921

BERRY TWP

WILLIAMS

HARVEY

B

UNK

10

1/22/1943

ELM RIVER TWP

WILLIAMS

JAMES

HARRISON

UNK

31250

9/1/1919

FAIRFIELD

WILLIAMS

LEW

R

Y-74

3974

1/22/1935

MT ERIE

WILLIAMS

LEWIS

A

UNK

115

6/24/1937

 

WILLIAMS

MADORA

ISABELL

UNK

128

9/8/1940

FAIRFIELD

WILLIAMS

MERELE

 

D-

45039

10/14/1935

FAIRFIELD

WILLIAMS

RAY

FRANCIS

Y-01

23778

5/7/1935

FAIRFIELD

WILLIAMS

RUBY

 

UNK

33226

10/7/1921

BERRY TWP

WILLIAMS

SYLVESTE

R

UNK

29291

7/21/1946

LEECH TWP

WILLIAMS

VENETTA

MARGARET

UNK

23128

7/18/1921

OREL TWP

WILLIAMSON

NELLIE

CONTENT

UNK

40978

1/31/1916

FOUR MILE TWP

WILLIE

BURL

OSBORN

Y-64

4145

1/22/1949

 

WILLIMAN

JAMES

C

UNK

41156

11/20/1916

WAYNE CITY

WILLIMAN

SARAH

JANE

UNK

31255

9/1/1919

WAYNE CITY

WILLIS

EVERT

PAUL

UNK

55208

8/24/1918

FAIRFIELD

WILLIS

NANCY

 

UNK

24766

4/8/1919

LEECH TWP

WILLSON

LEON

E

UNK

44830

11/4/1946

ELM RIVER TWP

WILSON

ADA

PEARL

UNK

3625

1/6/1920

JASPER TWP

WILSON

ALICE

 

UNK

55275

11/1/1918

JASPER TWP

WILSON

ALICE

DAUBS

UNK

15255

3/5/1920

ZIF TWP

WILSON

BERTHA

VIOLA

UNK

19703

6/18/1921

BIG MOUND TWP

WILSON

CHARLES

BEECHER

Y-72

23784

5/14/1935

FAIRFIELD

WILSON

CHARLES

S

UNK

46319

11/24/1920

JASPER TWP

WILSON

EDWARD

 

UNK

43286

1/3/1917

FAIRFIELD

WILSON

EDWARD

S

UNK

33711

8/29/1944

FAIRFIELD

WILSON

FLORENCE

 

UNK

29765

6/23/1944

HICKORY HILL TWP

WILSON

HARRY

OLIVER

UNK

44

3/25/1940

JASPER TWP

WILSON

HAZEL

MAY

UNK

55290

11/6/1918

FAIRFIELD

WILSON

JAMIE

B

UNK

46328

12/5/1920

JASPER TWP

WILSON

JOSEPH

E

Y-87

19404

4/5/1935

HICKORY HILL

WILSON

JOSEPH

O

UNK

41151

10/15/1916

JASPER TWP

WILSON

LEOTA

MARIE

Y-06

14410

3/3/1935

WAYNE CITY

WILSON

LIDIA

A

UNK

43382

5/15/1917

FAIRFIELD

WILSON

MALINDA

J

UNK

41035

4/27/1916

BARNHILL TWP

WILSON

MARION

RALEIGH

Y-14

49183

11/15/1935

JASPER

WILSON

MARTHA

E

Y-81

37324

9/12/1935

FAIRFIELD

WILSON

MARY

DELPHINE

Y-71

4138

1/18/1949

 

WILSON

MARY

ELIZABETH

UNK

46321

11/30/1920

JASPER TWP

WILSON

MARY

R

UNK

22081

5/30/1948

FAIRFIELD

WILSON

MILDRED

MORENE

UNK

41121

9/5/1916

BERRY TWP

WILSON

MYRTLE

DAVIS

Y-60

13098

3/21/1949

 

WILSON

NETTIE

 

Y-50

9346

1935-02-29

BERRY

WILSON

RACHEL

 

UNK

40899

10/17/1946

FAIRFIELD

WILSON

REBECCA

MALINDA

UNK

41048

5/5/1916

FOUR MILE TWP

WILSON

RUPERT

G

UNK

31

2/16/1937

 

WILSON

S IVA

 

D-

25698

6/11/1935

FAIRFIELD

WILSON

SARAH

ANNA

Y-67

14431

3/19/1935

ZIFF TWP

WILSON

SHIELDS

AMERIGO

Y-86

8501

2/17/1950

 

WILSON

STEPHEN

A

UNK

960004

1/5/1930

OREL TWP

WILSON

THEODORE

FLOYD

UNK

55217

9/4/1918

FAIRFIELD

WILSON

THOMAS

P

Y-73

41234

10/11/1935

FOURMILE

WILSON

TRESSA

 

UNK

45213

4/15/1916

FAIRFIELD

WILSON

WILLIAM

 

UNK

55272

11/17/1918

HICKORY HILL TWP

WILSON

WILLIAM

L

UNK

35

3/6/1938

 

WIMDLAND

HANNAH

 

UNK

31257

10/4/1919

ARRINGTON TWP

WINDAND

LILLY

 

UNK

16291

3/24/1920

ARRINGTON TWP

WINDLAND

HARVEY

 

UNK

19319

4/13/1920

BERRY TWP

WINDLAND

JERRY

M

UNK

49308

12/19/1946

ARRINGTON TWP

WINDLAND

LILLIE

MAY

UNK

4851

2/15/1920

ARRINGTON TWP

WINDLAND

MAVA

ROSE

UNK

29

2/6/1940

ARRINGTON TWP

WINDLAND

NANCY

P

UNK

55148

4/26/1918

BERRY TWP

WINTER

MINNIE

 

Y-59

39384

9/8/1950

 

WINTERS

CHARLES

RUSSELL

Y-75

8332

2/21/1949

 

WINTERS

CORA

NETTIE

Y-60

24234

5/23/1935

GARDEN HILL

WINTERS

ETHEL

LUVERRA

Y-67

8323

2/2/1949

 

WINTERS

VERNON

OLIVER

UNK

43377

5/23/1917

LEECH TWP

WINZENBURGER

EDWARD

LEWIS

Y-96

48023

11/24/1949

 

WINZENBURGER

GEORGE

E

UNK

32582

8/14/1945

LEECH TWP

WISE

SAMUEL

VENTON

UNK

41012

3/20/1916

BIG MOUND TWP

WITHROW

ALICE

R

UNK

17354

4/21/1946

OREL TWP

WITHROW

ANNA

MARIE

UNK

46325

12/26/1920

FOUR MILE TWP

WITHROW

CECIL

OSBORNE

UNK

42223

11/13/1920

WAYNE CITY

WITHROW

DENZIL

 

UNK

44535

11/16/1945

BIG MOUND TWP

WITHROW

ELIM

R

UNK

199

11/17/1937

 

WITHROW

LOVEY

 

UNK

41142

10/10/1916

IND PRA TWP

WITHROW

ROSA

 

UNK

43468

10/15/1917

HICKORY HILL TWP

WITHROW

SYLVESTER

 

UNK

55173

6/24/1918

WAYNE CITY

WITTER

GEORGE

SYLVESTER

Y-82

52821

12/28/1949

 

WITTER

LEON

B

UNK

49773

12/5/1944

FAIRFIELD

WITTER

LOUISA

J

UNK

36057

8/19/1947

WAYNE CITY VIL

WITTER

MAJORIE

 

UNK

55091

1/20/1918

SIMS

WOLFE

BERNADINE

 

UNK

55187

7/31/1918

ORCHARD TWP

WOLFE

JAMES

JEFFERSON

UNK

36356

10/15/1919

HICKORY HILL TWP

WOLFE

JOHN

KALEB

Y-64

39396

9/10/1950

 

WOLFE

JOHN

L

UNK

4694

1/24/1944

HICKORY HILL TWP

WOLFE

LOUIS

JEFFERSON

UNK

43903

11/12/1919

MOUNT ERIE TWP

WOLFE

NATHAN

EDGAR

Y-59

52827

12/4/1949

 

WOMAC

EVELINE

 

UNK

55133

4/1/1918

ARRINGTON TWP

WOMACK

EDWIN

EZRA

Y-62

12747

3/27/1935

SIMS

WOOD

CLEMENT

L

UNK

41237

10/2/1944

BEDFORD TWP

WOOD

HOWARD

 

UNK

55358

12/21/1918

FOUR MILE TWP

WOOD

JAMES

HARPER

Y-84

48234

11/3/1950

 

WOOD

JOHN

L

UNK

31267

7/28/1947

FAIRFIELD

WOOD

LYDIA

W

UNK

21491

7/5/1919

BEDFORD TWP

WOOD

MARTHA

LAVINA

UNK

960045

4/8/1927

FAIRFIELD

WOOD

MARY

ELLEN

Y-78

49186

11/10/1935

BEDFORD

WOOD

MILDRED

LOUISE

UNK

55306

11/20/1918

FOUR MILE TWP

WOOD

N

G

UNK

41594

12/4/1921

FOUR MILE TWP

WOOD

OSCAR

M

UNK

55240

10/29/1918

HICKORY HILL TWP

WOOD

SAMUEL

 

UNK

33

3/5/1943

FOUR MILE TWP

WOOD

T LILLIE

 

UNK

40983

1/24/1916

BARNHILL TWP

WOOD

WILLIAM

 

UNK

25946

6/17/1944

FAIRFIELD

WOOD

WILLIAM

S

UNK

36351

10/3/1919

BEDFORD TWP

WOODS

CLARA

 

Y-47

14421

3/28/1935

FAIRFIELD

WOODS

GLENNA

GLEE

Y-14

19416

4/20/1935

LEECH

WOODS

MABEL

ETTA

UNK

26282

7/7/1920

LEECH TWP

WOODS

THOMAS

B

UNK

49775

12/19/1944

FAIRFIELD

WOODWORTH

DORRIS

 

UNK

43389

5/27/1917

FOUR MILE TWP

WOOLEVER

EDWARD

P

UNK

95

6/19/1939

 

WOOLEVER

SHIRLEY

JEAN

Y-01

4539

1/16/1936

HICKORY HILL

WRIGHT

FRANK

CARTER

Y-88

39393

9/17/1950

 

WRIGHT

HENRY

FLETCHER

UNK

55124

3/17/1918

WAYNE CITY

WRIGHT

J

B

UNK

10235

2/15/1920

FOUR MILE TWP

WRIGHT

JAMES

HENRY

UNK

43331

7/7/1919

ZIF TWP

WRIGHT

JOEL

 

UNK

55221

9/2/1918

SIMS

WRIGHT

JOHN

R

UNK

21513

5/17/1946

LEECH TWP

WRIGHT

LIBBIE

 

UNK

86

4/8/1937

 

WRIGHT

MARY

E

Y-88

30

2/25/1941

SIMS VIL

WRIGHT

ROBERT

EUGENE

M-

8284

2/18/1935

OREL

WRIGHT

SARAH

C

UNK

23130

7/17/1921

BARNHILL TWP

WYATT

GEORGE

OTTO

UNK

123

8/19/1940

ZIF TWP

WYATT

MARY

 

UNK

17359

4/8/1946

MOUNT ERIE TWP

WYATT

WALTER

M

UNK

31276

7/21/1947

MOUNT ERIE TWP

WYATT

WILBER

S

UNK

36862

9/6/1946

MOUNT ERIE TWP

WYLIE

ALICE

 

UNK

33222

10/8/1921

GROVER TWP

WYLIE

ANDREW

ADAM

UNK

960130

8/27/1928

LEECH TWP

WYLIE

ANNA

MC KINLEY

UNK

41040

4/21/1916

FAIRFIELD


X Surnames

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Age

Cert#

Date

City

XANDERS

ANNA

H

UNK

46

3/5/1943

LEECH TWP

XANDERS

JOHN

H

UNK

4702

1/2/1944

LEECH TWP

XANDERS

MARTHA

 

Y-54

45036

10/27/1935

GROVER


Y Surnames

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Age

Cert#

Date

City

YATES

ELMES

 

UNK

55344

12/23/1918

LEECH TWP

YATES

ETTA

 

UNK

55325

11/29/1918

LEECH TWP

YATES

MERLIN

FRANKLIN

UNK

55116

3/19/1918

KEITH TWP

YOHE

BARBARA

E

UNK

36403

9/13/1945

MT ERIE VIL

YOHE

FRANCIS

MARION

UNK

34

2/20/1939

 

YOHE

LUTHER

 

UNK

184

11/29/1938

 

YOHE

MAMIE

B

Y-70

33501

7/29/1935

MT ERIE

YOHO

ALFRED

 

Y-82

37595

8/25/1935

FAIRFIELD

YOHO

EDWARD

B

Y-49

88

7/4/1941

FAIRFIELD

YOHO

EDWARD

B

Y-84

28

3/3/1942

INDIAN PRAIRIE TWP

YOUNG

ANNA

MAY

UNK

960239

12/29/1923

BERRY TWP

YOUNG

CLARENCE

 

Y-53

33506

7/16/1935

KEITH

YOUNG

CLYDE

 

Y-62

27016

6/22/1950

 

YOUNG

DANIEL

H

UNK

43906

10/13/1947

FAIRFIELD

YOUNG

JAMES

HENRY

Y-48

39398

9/27/1950

 

YOUNG

JOHN

D

UNK

13363

3/20/1948

FAIRFIELD

YOUNG

JOSIE

 

Y-72

49182

11/13/1935

FAIRFIELD

YOUNG

MILLARD

F

UNK

4546

1/20/1946

FAIRFIELD

YOUNG

PERRY

F

UNK

23055

5/3/1947

LAMARD TWP

YOUNG

ROBERT

HENRY

UNK

960215

12/12/1934

SIMS

YOUNG

SIRENA

 

UNK

14052

3/11/1947

CISNE VIL

YOUNG

WILLIE

IRENE

Y-76

35223

8/24/1950

 

YOUNGWIRTH

LEO

 

UNK

43390

6/9/1917

FAIRFIELD

YOUNGWIRTH

MARY

MAUD

Y-68

49181

11/1/1935

FAIRFIELD


Z Surnames

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Age

Cert#

Date

City

ZERKEL

ANANIAS

 

UNK

70

4/24/1939

 

ZICOS

WILLIAM

A

UNK

31265

7/21/1947

FAIRFIELD

ZIMMERMAN

DORA

E

UNK

960199

11/11/1923

BIG MOUND TWP

ZIMMERMAN

JOHN

BIRD

UNK

33216

9/10/1921

KEITH TWP

ZIMMERMAN

NORMAN

 

UNK

23124

6/28/1921

BIG MOUND TWP

ZIMMERMAN

VERN

O

UNK

15951

4/11/1945

BIG MOUND TWP

ZZ ANON

 

 

UNK

45211

1916-04-00

JEFFERSONVILLE

ZZ ANON

 

 

UNK

24775

7/17/1919

WAYNE CITY

ZZZ ANON

 

 

UNK

41078

7/29/1916

 






HOME
©Genealogy Trails