Biographical History of Livingston and Woodford County, 1900
Woodford County, Illinois Genealogy Trails
This book is located at the
Woodford County Historical Society.  This index was complied by 
Karen Fyke for the Woodford County Historical Society (placed here with permission). Karen is currently working on an index for the other volumes of this book.
Information/photos can be obtained through writing at: Woodford County Historical Society, 112 N. Main, Eureka, IL 61530 or  WCHS.

A - B

C - D

E - G

H - J

K - L

M

N - Q

R - S

T - V

W - Z


1900 Census 279a

B. D. Meek & Co. 465a

Bennett, W. Scott 324b

Brode, B. 266b

2nd Illinois Volunteer Infantry (IVI), Co. D 674b.

Backer, B. E. 524a

Bennett, Walter R. 324b

Brooks, Charlotte (w Jones) 652b

3rd IL Cav, Co. K 348b

Bailey, Emma (n Augenstein) 640b

Bennett, William 401b

Brooks, Martha (w Marshall) 600b

3rd Regt. U.S. Army, Co A 399b

Bailey, James 640b

Bennington Twp, Marshall Co. 364b, 518b

Brooks, Thomas 652b

4th U.S. Infantry 324b

Bailey, Kate (n Jenkins) 682a

Bennington, Anna A. (w Lucas) 401b

Broughton Twp 103a, 128b, 212b, 247a, 255a, 288b, 333a, 415a

6th IL Cav. 319b

Bailey, Lestina (n Marshall) 600b

Bennington, Mary (w Hester) 492a

Brown, Abbie (w Eversole) 661a

8th IVI, Co. D. 621b

Bailey, Sarah (w Tuttle) 294b

Bense, Hanna (w Bunger) 529a

Brown, Adelaide 277a

9th IL Cav., Co M 210a

Bailey, William 682a

Benson 476b, 524a, 528b, 553b, 560a, 619b, 620a, 653b, 666a

Brown, Alice M. (w Howe) 314b

11th IVI 384b

Baird, Abram 455a

Benson Bee (newspaper) 543a

Brown, Blanche 277b

11th IVI, Co. C. 406a

Baird, Caroline E. (n Townley) 456a

Benson State Bank 463a, 523b, 678a

Brown, Charlotte 276b

11th IVI Co. D. 485a

Baird, Henry C. 455a

Bentley, Albert M. 429

Brown, Cornelia (n Marvin) 276b

11th IVI, Co. H 552b

Baird, John D. (Rev.) 455a

Bentley, Benjamin F. 429b

Brown, David 276b

11th IL Cav 263a, 453b

Baird, Lillian 456a

Bentley, Daisy 429b

Brown, David M. 418b

11th IL Cav., Co. E 459a

Baird, Maggie (w Roberts) 456a

Bentley, Diana M. (n Myers) 429

Brown, Edgar C. 336a

11th IL Cav. Co. H 361a

Baird, Nicholas D. 455a

Bentley, Dora (n Bodley) 429b

Brown, Edgar D. 336a

11th IL Cav Co K12b

Baird, Susan (n Creed) 455a

Bentley, Edward N. 429b

Brown, Edwin 315a

11th U.S. Artillery 397a

Baird, Susan (w Hodgson) 456a

Bentley, Fannie A. (w Ellingwood) 437a

Brown, Eleanora M. 336a

17th IVI 597a

Baker, Alpha 270b

Bentley, George W. 429b

Brown, Eliza M. (w Fisher) 655b

17th IVI, Co. G 662a

Baker, Chauncey 581a

Bentley, Gilbert H. 429b

Brown, Elizabeth (w McClintock) 618b

18th IVI, Co. I 432a

Baker, Elizabeth (n Jacquin) 626b

Bentley, H. J. 437a

Brown, Elizabeth 276b

29th IVI, Co. E 631b

Baker, Ellis 270b

Bentley, Hall 437a

Brown, Elizabeth McKee 211a

30th IVI, Co. B. 373b

Baker, Emery 275b

Bentley, John E. 429b

Brown, Emily L (n Archdale) 314b

39th IVI, Co C 130b, 174a

Baker, Frank 275b

Bentley, John W. 429

Brown, Emily P. 315a

42nd IVI, Co. C. 417a

Baker, Henry 270b

Bentley, Martha (n Augustine) 429b

Brown, Eudora (n Wood) 277a

43rd IVI 302b

Baker, Hope 275a

Bentley, Roger P. 429

Brown, Eva (w Reed) 277a

44th IVI, Co. C 341a

Baker, Mary (n George) 416a

Bentley, William H. 429

Brown, Florence 315a

47th IVI 204b, 498a, 552b

Baker, Rufus 416a

Benton Barracks, MO 453b

Brown, Frances (n Burroughs) 676b

47th IVI, Co. C. 557a

Baker, Samuel A. 270b

Benway, Albert J. 292b

Brown, Frank 336a

47th IVI Co. I 378a

Baker, Sarah J. (w Collar) 275a

Benway, Joseph 292b

Brown, George 277a

51st IVI, Co. D.534b

Baker, Sophia (n Porter) 270b

Benway, Mary L. (n Kuntz) 292b

Brown, Henry 209b

53rd IVI 442b

Baker, Stella 275b

Benway, Oscar W. 292b

Brown, J. L. 558b

56th IVI, 319b

Baker’s Business College 435b

Benway, William J. 292b

Brown, Jacob E. 209a

57th IVI, 621b

Baldwin, George W. 637a

Berger, Ida M. (w Van Scyoc) 625a

Brown, James 276a-277a

59th Reg. U.S. Colored Troops 263b

Baldwin, Sarah G. (w Jeter) 637a

Berkshire, Emily (w Blake) 431a

Brown, Jeanette 276b

70h IL Cav., Co. B 447a

Ball, A. C. 31b

Berlin 501a

Brown, John 276b, 314a, 542b

71st IVI, 457b

Ball, Minerva (n McFarland) 569b

Berrier, Mary (n Linville) 542b

Brown, Joseph 313b, 315a

77th IVI, Co K 402a

Ball, Nancy Anna (w Ivins) 569b

Berrill, Elizabeth ( Morris) 124a

Brown, Justus 636a

77th IVI, Co. H. 22b, 553a

Ball, Sam 569b

Berrill, John 124a

Brown, Lizzie M. (w Marshall) 336a

77th IVI, 511a

Ballard, Galen 640a

Berrill, Mary (w Wooding) 124a

Brown, Lydia (n Gish) 558b

86th IVI, 490a

Ballard, Matilda (n Patton) 640a

Berrill, Richard 124b

Brown, Mabel 277a

86th IVI, Co A 570a

Balmer, Anna (w Phipps) 201b

Berrill, Sarah 124a

Brown, Madge Everett 211a

86th IVI, Co. A. 550a

Balmer, Anna Bell (n Blair) 201b

Berry, Rebecca (w Shoemaker) 659b

Brown, Margaret (n McCormick) 418b

86th IVI, Co. A. 579a

Balmer, Christian 201a

Berry, Rebecca (w Turner) 659b

Brown, Margaret J. (w McOmber) 636a

86th IVI, Co. A. 585a

Balmer, J. P. 201b

Bertholic, Climenia E. (n Turnbaugh) 128a

Brown, Mary (w Bennett) 425b

88th IVI, Co C185b

Balmer, John, Sr. 201a

Bertholic, Muro 128a

Brown, Mary 276b

89th IVI, 304b

Balmer, Leonard S. 201b

Besore, David 448a

Brown, Mary A. (n Everett) 209a

89th IVI, Co. E 297b

Balmer, Melissa (w Scott) 201b

Bethany College 607a

Brown, Mary Ann (w Johnston) 122a

104th IVI, Co. B 187b, 289a

Balmer, Nancy (n Adkins) 201b

Betz, Della (w Stretch) .658a

Brown, Mary Frances (w Strawn) 209b

104th IVI, Co. E 287b

Bands (music) 424b

Betz, Dora (w Kring) .658a

Brown, Nellie (n Day) 315a

104th IVI, Co. F 367b

Bangs, H. M. 203b

Betz, Hattie (w Dunmire) .658a

Brown, R. Finley 211a

104th IVI, Co H. 379a, 392b

Bangs, J. E. 308-313

Betz, Mary (w Renn) .658a

Brown, Rebecca (n Conklin) 314a

106th IVI, Co C 263b

Bangs, Margaret (n Howard) 308b

Betz, Susanna.658a

Brown, Rose (n Linville) 542b

106th IVI, Co H 260b

Bangs, Margaret R. (n Maloney)

Bickett, Mary (w Rook) 208a

Brown, Sarah A. (w Shear) 209b

108th IVI, 571a

Bangs, Samuel L. 308b

Biddle, Albert 381a

Brown, Sophia (n Mumford) 276a

108th IVI, Co. E 568a, 638b

Bank of Chatsworth 211a

Biddle, Bertha 381b

Brown, Thomas Yarley 209a

129th IVI, 457b

Bank of Dwight 201a, 103a

Biddle, Cecil 381b

Brown, William 391a

129th IVI, Co. A. 362b, 400b, 478a

Bankers 663b

Biddle, Elizabeth (n Cumberbach) 381a

Brown, William L. 314b

129th IVI, Co. C. 395a

Banking 209a

Biddle, Guy 381b

Brown’s Business College 482a

129th IVI, Co E 232a

Banta, Jane (w Ray) 661a

Biddle, Harriet (n Barnett) 381a

Brownson, Alice (w Watkins) 349a

129th IVI, Co. G 15a, 175a, 362b

Banta, Mary (n Brewer) 661a

Biddle, Herbert 381a

Brownson, Elisha 347b

133rd IVI, 596b

Baptist Church 497b, 527b, 650a, 653a, 665b

Biddle, Jane (w Sjifferbotham) 381a

Brownson, Gibson B. 347b

139th IVI, Co. A 579a

Barbers 364a

Biddle, John 381a

Brownson, Isaac 347b

149th IVI, Co E 16b

Barickman, Augusta 338b

Biddle, John A. 381b

Brownson, Mary (n Titus) 347b

156th IVI, 596a

Barickman, Bartley 338a

Biddle, Lionel 381a

Brownson, Nelli I. 349a

166th IVI, 302b

Barickman, Benjamin 298a, 337b, 338a & b, 424a

Biddle, Lyle 381b

Brubaker, A. H. 477a, 619b

186th IVI, Co A. 596b

Barickman, Carrie (w Coe) 338b

Biddle, Walter 381b

Brubaker, A. S. 460b

18th Indiana Volunteer Infantry, Co. D 568b

Barickman, Charles Max 298a, 338b, 424a

Biddle, William 381a

Brubaker, Aaron 620a

59th Indiana VI., Co. A 610a

Barickman, Daniel 337b, 338b

Bidwell, Helen M. (w Lewis) 543a

Brubaker, Anna (n Huber) 619b

18th Indiana VI, Co. D 568b

Barickman, Earl Wade 424a

Big Four Railroad Co. 246b, 498b

Brubaker, Catherine (n Schneider) 620a

75th Indiana VI, Co. H 615b

Barickman, Edwin K. 424a

Bird, Ira (n Bocock) 553a

Brubaker, Clarence M. 620b

U.S. Army 3rd Regiment 585b

Barickman, Eliza (n Semans) 424a, 448a

Bishop, Preston 338a

Brubaker, Daniel 620b

U.S. Army, 30th Rgt Co, F 674b

Barickman, Emma (w Semans) 448a

Bishop, Wesley 338a

Brubaker, Elizabeth (w Brubaker) 620a

22nd Iowa Vol. Infantry, Co. I 440a

Barickman, Franklin 338b

Black Hawk War 132b, 337b, 388a, 465a, 470b

Brubaker, Elizabeth 620b

33rd Missouri Vol. Infantry, Co. C. 445a

Barickman, Harriet (w Bishop) 338a

Black, George 585a

Brubaker, Emma (w Eckhart) 477a

56th N.Y. VI, Co. F 377b

Barickman, Jacob 338a

Black, Isaac 539a

Brubaker, Emma M. (w Eckhart) 620b

122nd N.Y. Vol. Inf. 314a

Barickman, James 338a

Black, Lillie (n Hopwood) 539a

Brubaker, Henry C. 620b

17th Ohio VI, Co. A 660a

Barickman, Mary (n Pitchenger) 337b

Black, Mary A. (w Carson) 629b

Brubaker, Hiram 620a

104th PA Vol Inf, Co E 128a

Barickman, Mary Ann 338a

Black, Mary A. (w Ennis) 629b

Brubaker, Ida (n Huxtable) 460b, 620a

2nd Vermont Vol Inf, Co K 23b

Barickman, Mary Augusta 424a

Black, Zanes, Wm. 585a

Brubaker, Jacob B. 619b

1st Wisconsin Artillery, Co. A. 397a

Barickman, Prudence (w Bishop) 338a

Blacksmith 15a, 22b, 25a, 128b, 180b, 222b, 270a, 390a, 509a, 598b, 677a

Brubaker, Jennie A. 620b

Aarvig, Anna Bell (n Ryerson) 368a

Barickman, Prudence (w Coe) 338b

Blackstone, T. B. 337b

Brubaker, John 620b

Aarvig, Rasmus 368a

Barickman, Ray W. 424a

Blair, Angie 201b

Brubaker, Lida (n Tool) 620a

Abbott, Adelaide F. (w McKinney) 589b

Barickman, Upton 338a

Blair, Anna Bell (n Balmer) 201b

Brubaker, Maria (w Zirkle) 620a

Abbott, Bela 589b

Barickman, W. H. 424a

Blair, Everet 201b

Brubaker, Minnie E. (w Jeter) 620b

Abolitionists 130a, 404b, 439b, 503a, 521a, 530a

Barickman, Willis H. 338b

Blake, Charles 431a

Brubaker, Nettie P. 620b

Acklin, Charles 122b

Barickman, Winifred 424a

Blake, Cora A. (w Horton) 431a

Brubaker, Sarah (w Wells) 620a

Adams Co. 606a

Bariga 530a

Blake, Daniel 350a

Bruce Twp. 287a

Adams, Amelia Louise 509b

Baringer, Alice M. (n Stephenson) 648b

Blake, Edward 431a

Bruce, Elizabeth (w Phillips) 390b

Adams, Carl John 509a

Baringer, Mary 648b

Blake, Ella 431a

Bruce, Ellen (n Logan) 389b

Adams, Elvy (w Stroud) 132b

Baringer, Ralph 648b

Blake, Ella G. (w Morris) 350a

Bruce, John H. 389b

Adams, Frederick Wilhelm (Rev.) 509a

Baringer, S. C. 648b

Blake, Emily (n Berkshire) 431a

Bruce, Mary (n Horrie) 390a

Adams, George Albert 509a

Bark, Carl 499b

Blake, Emma 431a

Bruce, Mary (w Wiggins) 390a

Adams, Henry Harmon 509b

Barker, Drusilla (w Faw) 548a

Blake, Jacob 431a

Bruce, Nettie (w Ryerson) 390a

Adams, J. Q. (Dr.) 589a

Barnes, Mary L. (w Hunt) 404a

Blake, Martha 431a

Bruce, Robert 389b

Adams, J. Quincy 584a

Barnett, Harriet (w Biddle) 381a

Blake, Nellie (w Phillips) 391a

Bruce, Sarah (n Edwards) 390a

Adams, John 508b

Barnhizer, Elizabeth D. (n Bond) 280b

Blake, Philip 431a

Bruce, Thomas 389b

Adams, John G. 132b

Barnhizer, Jay G. (Dr.) 279b

Bliss, (Mr.) 317a

Bruce, William H. 390b

Adams, John Henry 509b

Barnhizer, Joseph 279b

Bloodworth, Mary A. (w Pearson) 351b

Bruner, Annie (n Henney) 399b

Adams, Martha (w Bocock) 552b

Barnhizer, Samantha (n Stout) 279b

Bloomington 204b, 404a, 435b, 442b, 448b, 478a, 486a, 488a, 509a, 582a, 619a, 673b, 679a

Bruner, Carrie (w Riss) 399b

Adams, Mary Margaret (n Hugelshafer) 509a

Barnhouse, Rachel (w Dennis) 615a

Blue Mound Twp, McLean Co 442b

Bruner, Carrie S. (n Sims) 200b

Adams, Mary Margaret (w Senf) 509a

Barraga, Nellie (w Warner) 654b

Bobbitt, Theresa 459b

Bruner, Crane 200b

Adams, Mary Margaretta (n Rottman) 508b

Barrett, Maggie (n Ellis) 612b

Boch, Barbara (n Kuntz) 291a

Bruner, Eliza J. (n Crane) 200b

Adams, Nancy (w Kane) 127b

Bartholomew, Joseph 412b

Bock, Charity (n Huxtable) 460b

Bruner, Elizabeth (n Cook) 200a

Adams, Sarah C. (w Jamison) 357b

Bartholomew, Nancy (w Bradley) 412b

Bock, J. G. 463a

Bruner, Elizabeth (n Tytus) 199b

Adams, Sarah W. (n Wylie) 502a

Bartlett, C. J. 246b

Bock, John 460b

Bruner, Eva 200b

Adams, William Henry 509a

Bartlett, Clinton 246b

Bockman, Edith (w Armitage) 202b

Bruner, Francis J. 200a

Adkins, David 201b

Bartlett, Elizabeth 246b

Bockoven, Julietta (n Eckert) 419a

Bruner, George Peter 200a

Adkins, Nancy (w Balmer) 201b

Bartlett, Frazier & Co 617a

Bocock, Cora (w Streeper) 553a

Bruner, H. C. 127a

Africa, Mary (n Heffner) 303a

Bartlett, Mary (n Goembel) 246b

Bocock, Ellen (w Johnson) 552b

Bruner, Hal C. 200b

Africa, Stewart 303a

Barton, David B. 346b

Bocock, George W. 552b

Bruner, Jennie E. (w Stewart) 200a

Ahern, Ermine (w Smith) 33a

Barton, Ephraim 346a

Bocock, Hannah 552b

Bruner, John 199b

Ahern, John 33a

Barton, Frank D. 347a

Bocock, Ida (w Bird) 553a

Bruner, John M. 399b

Ahern, Margaret 33a

Barton, Frederick Carl 347a

Bocock, John 552b

Bruner, Leonora 200b

Airley, Lavina (w Swatsley) 665b

Barton, Jessie 347a

Bocock, Joseph 552b

Bruner, Martha (n Large) 299b

Albrecht, Annie (n Gacho) 339b, 340a

Barton, Laura 347a

Bocock, Julia (n Johnson) 553a

Bruner, Peter 199b

Albrecht, Annie (w Good) 340a

Barton, Leroy 347a

Bocock, Maria 552b

Bruner, William H. 200a

Albrecht, Benjamin 340a

Barton, Mary (w Vanata) 346b

Bocock, Martha (n Adams) 552b

Bruns, (Mr.) 318b

Albrecht, Christopher 340a

Barton, Nancy (w Frazer) 346b

Bocock, Martha (w Rann) 552b

Brunskill, Emma (n Pearson) 119b

Albrecht, Daniel 340b

Barton, Samuel 346b

Bocock, Melissa (w Fisher) 552b

Brunskill, Olive (n Rhodes) 435a

Albrecht, Jacob 339b, 340a

Barton, Sarah (n Knox) 346b

Bocock, Melissa 552b

Brunskill, Robert 119b

Albrecht, John W. 340b

Barton, Susan 346b

Bocock, Sarah (w Spencer) 552b

Brunskill, Susan (n Ross) 434b

Albrecht, Joseph O. 339b

Barton, Thomas K. 346a

Bocock, Stephen 553a

Brunskill, William S. 434b

Albrecht, Lydia 340b

Bashar, Frederick 583a

Bocock, William H. 552a

Brushhill T 666b

Albrecht, Magdaline 340a

Bashar, Nicholas 583b

Bodley, Dora (w Bentley) 429b

Bryner, John 557a

Albrecht, Peter 340a

Bashar, Phoebe (w Schafer) 583b

Bodley, John 429b

Buck, Aholiab 204a

Albrecht, Samuel 340a

Bashford & Barstow Contest 260b

Boeman, Bertha (n Throne) 270a

Buck, Alice 204b

Albrecht, William 340b

Batavia 632b

Boeman, G. W. 439a

Buck, Annis (n Drake) 204a

Alconda, IL 362b

Bateman, Ada 628a

Boeman, S. M. 270a

Buck, Annis (n Knapp) 204b

Alden, Jane (w Piper) 431b

Bateman, Albert 628a

Boeman, Sarah (n Martin) 439a

Buck, Clarissa 204b

Alden, John 524b

Bateman, Catherine (w Harper) 628a

Bollinger, Elmer 439a

Buck, Cordelia (w Watson) 197b, 204b

Aldridge, Amanda (n Ellis) 378b

Bateman, Columbus 628a

Bollinger, Maggie L. (n Zollinger) 439a

Buck, Edwin 204b

Alford, Emeline (w Johnson) 268a

Bateman, Gertrude 628a

Bolton, P. H. & Co. 32b

Buck, Fidelia (n Withey 204b

Alford, Emiline (n Randall) 268a

Bateman, James 628a

Bonaparte, Joseph 420b

Buck, Maria (n Fellows) 204b

Alford, Wesly J. 268a

Bateman, Louisa (n West) 628a

Bond, Elizabeth D. (w Barnhizer) 280b

Buck, Nelson 204a

Algeo, Alexander 197b

Bateman, Louisa 635b

Bond, Lorenzo D. 280b

Buck, Willard P. 204b

Algeo, Anna Louise 197b

Bateman, Missouri B. (w Gingerich) 628a, 635b

Bondurant, Martha (w Burroughs) 676b

Buckingham, IL 359b

Algeo, Clara W. (n Watson) 197b

Bateman, Mollie (w Search) 628a

Bonk, Heiney (w Leffers) 528b

Buckley, IL 480a

Algeo, Walter Samuel 197b

Bateman, Susan (n Roe) 627b

Boone, Daniel 450b

Buell, Abbie (n George) 416a

Allen, Abel 21b

Bateman, Walter 628a

Bornman, Magdalene (w Siegert) 317a

Buell, Oliver 416a

Allen, Christopher Columbus 21b

Bateman, William 627b

Boserman, Ephraim 448a

Buffham & Co. Lumber 264a

Allen, Emily (n Tromly) 22a

Bateman, William N. 627b, 635b

Botna, IA 102b

Building & Loan Assoc. of Forrest 232b

Allen, Gertrude 22a

Battle of Waterloo 530b

Bousard, Hermine (w Ringler) 223a

Bullington, Catharine (n Mater) 619a

Allen, Hardin A. 22a

Bayton, (Mr.) 330a

Bowen, Mary (w Lovell) 247a

Bullington, John 619a

Allen, J. Brown 22a

Beach, Anson 114b

Bowers, Martha (n Meyer) 316a

Bullington, Mary (w McClintock) 619a

Allen, Jessie P. (w Harms) 22a

Beach, Jodie (w Hoobler) 114b

Bowers, William 316a

Bunger, Anna (w Freeling) 529a

Allen, Joel 21b

Beach, Phoebe 114b

Bowler, George I. 527b

Bunger, Christina (w Johnston) 529a

Allen, Laura (w Taylor) 22a

Beam, Rachel (w Carson) 628b

Bowler, Lucy Ann (w Brewster) 524b

Bunger, Hanna (n Bense) 529a

Allen, Lizzie (n Labourn) 22a

Beard, Carrie (n Fisher) 467b

Bowling Green 458b, 618b, 635a

Bunger, John 529a

Allen, Lydia A. (w Scott) 22a

Beardstown 678b

Boyd, Anna (n Holt) 402b

Bunger, Lizzie (w Sathoff) 529a

Allen, Martha (n Trowbridge) 22a

Beatty, Harriet (w Tambling) 407a

Boyd, Lucy (n Dunmire) 657b

Bunger, Mary (w Leffers) 529a

Allen, Mary (n Kinnehan) 22a

Beatty, J. H. 407a

Boyd, Richard 657b

Bureau Co. 308b, 321a, 339b359a, 561b

Allen, Mary (w Storey) 507a

Beber, Mollie, (w Dearth) 618b

Boyd, Robert 402b

Buren, Ida (w Gourley) 334a

Allen, Prudena (n Wilkey) 21b

Beckman, John 297a, 351a

Boyer, Clarence 128b

Burgess Hall 501a

Allison, Jay A. 629a

Beckman, Margaret (n Leggate) 297a, 304a

Boyer, Elwood 128b

Burke, Ellen (w Cleary) 321b

Allison, L. W. 629a

Beckman, Mary (w Santelman) 351a

Boyer, George 127b

Burke, Jeffrey 321b

Allison, Lola M. (n Carson) 629a

Beckman, Sophia (w Santelman) 351a

Boyer, George W. 127b

Burkey, John 103a

Allison, Lottie F. 629a

Bee Grove, IL 542b

Boyer, Harvey 128b

Burns Brothers Hardware 259a

Allison, Vergia 629a

Beeks, Henry 129b

Boyer, Ira 128b

Burns, Anna (n Sullivan) 531b

Almira, IL 448a

Beery, Mary (w Swartz) 649b

Boyer, Jacob 128a

Burns, Anna 259b

Alschuler, (Mr.) 537a

Behrens, Thomas 573a

Boyer, Jennie (n Lower) 128b

Burns, Charles 256a

Altgeld, (Gov.) 320b

Belcher, Alexander 295a

Boyer, John 127b, 128a

Burns, Charles T. 259a

Alton RR 498b

Belden, Abigail (n Rubens) 396a

Boyer, Lydia (n Rupp) 127b

Burns, Charlotte 202b

Altoona, Blair County 128a

Belden, Jane (w Watson) 396a & b

Boyer, Mary Ann (n Turnbaugh) 127b

Burns, Clara Belle (w Armitage) 202b

Amacher, Jacob 301b

Belden, John 396a

Boyer, Ralph 128b

Burns, Eliza (n Gallagher) 259a

Amacher, Lena (n Shantz) 301b

Belden, Jonathan 396a

Boyer, Samuel 128a

Burns, James 259b

Ambden, IL 428a

Belden, Love (n Dean) 396a

Boyer, Samuel H. 127b, 128b

Burns, Kate (w Ergang) 259b

Amboy, IL 585b

Belden, Mary (n Wright) 396a

Boyer, Sarah 128a

Burns, Ruth A. 202b

Ames, Alvira (n Dingman) 447a

Belden, Richard 396a

Boyer, William 128a

Burns, Terrence 259b

Ames, Newton 447a

Belden, Sarah (w Belden) 396a

Boyington, Dorothea (w Kellogg) 621b

Burns, Thomas 259a-b

Amity Township, Livingston, Co. 334a, 341b, 346b,349a, 358a, 360a, 368a, 374b, 382b, 389b, 394b, 395a400b, 402b, 490b, 412a, 418b, 431b

Belden, Silas, Jr. 396a

Boyington, Laura (w Stoddard) 457a

Burns, Walter 259b

Anderson, Anna (w McMillan) 257a

Belden, Silas, Sr. 396a

Boyle, David 486a

Burns, William 259b

Anderson, Peter 460b

Bell Prairie Twp. 246b, 324b

Boyle, Victoria (w Wilcox) 486a

Burr, Ollie (w Cowgill) 336a

Anderson, Phoebe (n Huxtable) 460b

Bell, Amanda J. (n Davis) 512a

Braceville, IL 247b, 530a

Burroughs, Bessie (n Mayne) 676a

Andersonville Prison 302b, 570b

Bell, Andrew J. 512a

Bradle, Catharine (n Heximer) 576a

Burroughs, Clarence R. 676b

Andrew, Anna C. (n Jacquin) 626b

Bell, J. E. P. 499a

Bradle, David 576a

Burroughs, Cora Belle 676b

Andrew, C. W. 626b

Bell, Joseph 458a

Bradle, Eliza 576b

Burroughs, Edward 675b, 676b

Andrews, Amy E. 327a

Bell, Lydia A. (n Edwards) 458a

Bradle, Eliza Jane (n Wright) 576b

Burroughs, Eleanor Estes 676a

Andrews, Andrew 325b

Bell, Mary E. (w Simpson) 499a

Bradle, Frank 576b

Burroughs, Elizabeth (n Pinkham) 676a-b

Andrews, Betsy (w Murray) 575a

Bell, Reuben P. 458a

Bradle, James 576b

Burroughs, Elizabeth (w Strickland) 676b

Andrews, Elizabeth (w Plowright) 326a, 574a

Bell, Sarah E. (w Stoddard) 458a

Bradle, John 576a

Burroughs, Frances (w Brown) 676b

Andrews, Everett E. 575a

Belle Flower, IL 457b

Bradle, Kate (w Shuler) 576a

Burroughs, George 676b

Andrews, George 574a

Belle Plain, IL 510a

Bradle, Leonard 576a

Burroughs, George Earl 676a

Andrews, Henry 327a

Belle Plaine Twp., Marshall Co. 492b

Bradle, Lizzie (w Baker) 576a

Burroughs, Jerry F. 676b

Andrews, Henry C. 575a

Belle Prairie Twp, Livingston Co. 221a, 222a, 267b, 388b, 512a

Bradle, Maggie 576b

Burroughs, John 676b

Andrews, James 326a, 574a, 574b

Belleville 500b

Bradle, Phoebe (w Fry) 576a

Burroughs, Lester 676b

Andrews, James H. 327a

Bellevue Medical College 475a

Bradley, Daisy M. 413a

Burroughs, Lulu 676b

Andrews, Lillie Mable 575b

Belsley, Amos E. 532b

Bradley, Florence (n Patterson) 413a

Burroughs, Martha (n Bondurant) 676b

Andrews, Mary A. (w Greenhalgh) 574b

Belsley, Anna H. 532b

Bradley, James 412a

Burroughs, Omah Elizabeth 676b

Andrews, Mary Evaline 326b, 327a

Belsley, Annie 600a

Bradley, Joseph M. 412a

Burroughs, Traverse 676b

Andrews, Minnie (n Settle) 327a

Belsley, Barbara 532a

Bradley, Joseph Ross 413a

Burroughs, William 676a

Andrews, Percy H. 575b

Belsley, Barbara M. 532b

Bradley, Julia 413a

Burroughs, William Cook 676a

Andrews, Rebecca J. (w Wilcox) 575a

Belsley, Benjamin 532a, 600a

Bradley, Mabel E. 413a

Burroughs, William S. 676b

Andrews, Robert 574b

Belsley, Benjamin R. 532b

Bradley, Nancy (n Bartholomew) 412b

Bushnell, (Mr.) 589a

Andrews, Sarah Ann (w Grant) 327a

Belsley, Catherine (n Schertz) 532a

Bradley, Samuel 413a

Bushnell, McKinney & Co 589a

Andrews, Susan Elizabeth (w Solon) 327a

Belsley, Christian 532a, 599b, 600a

Bradrick, Alice V. 30b

Bussard, Angeline 415a

Andrews, Thomas 327a, 574b

Belsley, David 532a

Bradrick, Anna L. (w Tombaugh) 30b

Bussard, Charles 415a

Anthony, Charles 409a

Belsley, David C. 532b

Bradrick, Glen D. 30b

Bussard, Grover 415a

Anthony, Mary 409a

Belsley, Fanny (w Moser) 600a

Bradrick, Stella M. 30b

Bussard, Henry 415a

Anthony, Susan 409a

Belsley, John 532a

Brady, Elizabeth (n Moore) 326b

Bussard, Ida 415a

Apple Creek 652a

Belsley, John J. 532b

Brady, James 326b

Bussard, John 415a

Appler, Isaac 371b

Belsley, Joseph 532a

Brady, Mary (w Higgins) 330a

Bussard, Nancy (n Tanquary) 414b

Appler, Sarah E. (w Stewart) 371a

Belsley, Kate (w Sander) 600a

Brady, Mary E. (w Andrews) 326b

Bussard, Pearl 415a

Arand, Natalie (w Buttler) 663a

Belsley, Kathryn A. 532b

Brandsteter, Eliza (w Heller) 482a

Butchers trade 491a, 571a

Archdale, Emily L. (w Brown) 314b

Belsley, Magdelene (w Foerter) 600a

Brashear Academy, Brashear, MO 542b

Butes, Linden 427b

Archdale, Sarah (n Lacey) 314b

Belsley, Mary (n Hoshor) 547a

Braudigan, Hannah S. (w Haedicke) 609a

Butler County, Ohio 102a

Archdale, William 314b

Belsley, Mary (n Schwitzer) 599b

Braudigan, Margaretta (n Winkler) 609a

Butler, Zebulon 396a

Archibald, Ann E. (w Olmstead) 253a

Belsley, Mary (w Hodel) 600a

Braudigan, Morris 609a

Butterfield, Mary (n Marshall) 600b

Arman, Catherine 125b

Belsley, Mattie (n Riscer) 532b

Breckenridge, Eliza (w McMillan) 257a

Butterfield, Samuel 600b

Armitage, Alice (n McConnell) 203a

Belsley, Michael E. 532b

Breckenridge, Robert 257a

Buttler, Achilles 663a

Armitage, Ann Eliza (w Thorp) 202b

Belsley, Moses 599b

Brenn, Emily (n Ellis) 379a

Buttler, Gustavus, M.D. 662b

Armitage, Ann M. (n Thorp) 202b

Belsley, Peter 531b, 532a

Brenn, Thomas 379a

Buttler, Henry 663a

Armitage, Clara Belle (n Burns) 202b

Belsley, Priscilla (n Salathe) 600a

Brenton Twp, Ford Co. 360a

Buttler, Henry I. 663a

Armitage, Edith (n Bockman) 202b

Belsley, Samuel 600a

Brents, Henry 305b

Buttler, Ida (w Sheen) 663a

Armitage, Edna 203a

Belsley, Solomon 532a, 547a

Brents, Martha (n Neiding) 305b

Buttler, John Arden 663a

Armitage, Elton C. 203a

Belvidere, IL 179b, 678b

Brewer, Mary (w Banta) 661a

Buttler, Louisa (n Kretsmor) 663a

Armitage, Floyd B. 203a

Bement, IL 647b

Brewery 222a, 340a, 594b, 655a

Buttler, Natalie (n Arand) 663a

Armitage, Lillian F. (w Donahue) 203a

Benjamin, Andrew 610a

Brewster, Eunice C. (w Evans) 524b

Buttler, Ninon (n Gilbert) 663a

Armitage, Lucile 203a

Benjamin, Cuma Alice (w Mundell) 611a

Brewster, Hiram 524b

Buttler, Robert 663a

Armitage, Wesley L. 202b

Benjamin, David 610a

Brewster, Lucy Ann (n Bowler) 524b

Buttler, Rudolph 663a

Armitage, William 202a

Benjamin, Elizabeth (n Gardner) 610b

Brewster, William 524b

Button, Clara (w Torrence) 244a

Armitage, William S. 203a

Benjamin, Elizabeth (n Payn) 609b

Brick & stone mason 554b, 585a

Button, Harvey 242b

Armstrong, Clara (n Damman) 651b

Benjamin, Foster 609b

Brick & Tile Business 202a, 296a, 316a, 460b, 550a

Button, Jennie (n Jewitt) 244a

Armstrong, Henry 651b

Benjamin, George H. 610a

Brick manufacture 383a, 384b, 628a

Button, Jesse 242b

Armstrong, Nancy (n Defenbaugh) 352b

Benjamin, John N. 610a

Brick Sidewalks 514a

Button, Nancy (n Van Slyke) 242b

Armstrong, Ralph 651b

Benjamin, Joseph 609b

Bridges 464b

Buxton, Charles 130a

Arney, Jesse 12b

Benjamin, Julia C. (w Scott) 610a

Bridges, Harriet (w Johnson) 267a

Buxton, Eliza (n Vandoren) 130a

Arney, Sarah (n Duckett) 12b

Benjamin, Mandy C. (w Mundell) 610b

Briggs, Alice E. 568b

Buxton, Mary J. (w McGregor) 130a

Arnold, Sylvia (w Van Alstine) 679a

Benjamin, Mary Matilda (w Williams) 610a

Briggs, Betsy (n Hakes) 567b

Byers, Helen (w Wilcox) 486a

Artz, Elizabeth (w Eversole) 661a

Benjamin, Russell 610a

Briggs, Edward C. 568b

Asbury Univ 631a

Benjamin, Ruth (n Paddock) 610a

Briggs, Francis 567b

Ashkum, IL 255b

Bennett Medical College 436a

Briggs, Francis F. 567b

Ashkum, IL 259b

Bennett, Aaron James 324a

Briggs, Frank 567b

Auctioneer 406b

Bennett, Amy (w Fisher) 508a

Briggs, George N. 524b

Auctioneering 383b

Bennett, Clara (n Davis) 324b

Briggs, Hattie E. 568b

Augenstein, Carrie (w Patton) 640b

Bennett, Emma (w Mitten) 324b

Briggs, J. F. 568b

Augenstein, Eli 640b

Bennett, George E. 324b, 425a

Briggs, Nellie A. 568b

Augenstein, Emma (w Bailey) 640b

Bennett, Green 425b

Briggs, W. A. (Rev.) 524b

Augenstein, Ernest 640b

Bennett, John 324a

Briggs, William K. 568b

Augenstein, Matilda (w Dye) 640b

Bennett, John E. 324b

Brigham, (Dr.) 457a

Augustine, Martha (w Bentley) 429b

Bennett, Leroy 426a

Brigham, Charlotte (w Stoddard) 457a

Aurora, IL 243b

Bennett, Mabel 426a

Brister, Mary (w Craig) 615a

Aurora, IL 302a

Bennett, Marian (w Mills) 324b

Britton, Mary (w Zollinger) 438b

Austin, Annetta (n Turnbaugh) 128a

Bennett, Martha E. (n Douglas 426a

Broadhead, Cornelia (w Moyer) 269a

Austin, James B. 128a

Bennett, Mary (n Brown) 425b

Broadhead, Edward 268b

Averill, Joseph 176b

Bennett, Mary E. 426a

Broadhead, Ella (n Rose) 269b

Averill, Joseph 176b

Bennett, Mary P. 324b

Broadhead, George H. 269a

Averill, Susan (w Pillsbury) 176a

Bennett, Myron E. 426a

Broadhead, James J. 268b

Averill, Susan (w Pillsbury) 176a

Bennett, Phebe (w Hodgson) 666a

Broadhead, John 269a

Avery, Lucy (n Perryman) 480b

Bennett, Rachel (n Shaw) 324a

Broadhead, Lavina (w Moyer) 269a

Avery, Mary (w Morgan) 405b

Bennett, Rachel 325a

Broadhead, Mary 269a

Avery, Temperence (w Morgan) 405b

Bennett, Sarah 324b

Broadhead, Nancy (n McDonald) 268b

Avery, Thomas 480b

Bennett, Thomas 352a

Broadhead, Ralph R. 269b

Avoca 348a

Bennett, Thomas R. 426a

Broadhead, Ray V. 269b

Avoca Twp 116b, 324a, 369b, 429, 435a, 436a,

Bennett, Thomas S. 425b

Broadhead, William 269a

Avoca, IL 236a

Bennett, Viota (n Lucas) 401b

Broadwell, IL 542b

Back to Woodford County, Illinois Genealogy Trails 

This is a FREE website.
If you were directed here through a link for which you paid $ for, you can access much more FREE data via our Woodford County index page at http://genealogytrails.com/ill/woodford/

Also make sure to visit our main Genealogy Trails History Group website at http://genealogytrails.com for much more nationwide historical/genealogical data and access to our other state/county websites.