Woodford County, Illinois Deaths

1916-1950

'A'

Last Name

First Name

Middle (Maiden)

Sex/Race

Age

Date

City

Cert #

ABBOTT CHARLES S

M/W

UNK

8/23/1948 EL PASO 34731
ABEL ANNA  

F/W

UNK

11/27/1948 CAZENOVIA TWP 52000
ABEL ANNA  

F/W

UNK

11/27/1948 CAZENOVIA TWP 52000
ABEL FREDERIC CHRISTIAN

M/W

UNK

8/5/1926 CAZENOVIA TWP 1020111
ABEL OTTO  

M/W

UNK

6/4/1917 WORTH TWP 47046
ABELS ANNA  

F/W

Y-86

11/12/1950   48609
ABELS FRED  

M/W

UNK

7/31/1940 MINONK 9
ACKER ROBERT WILSON

M/W

UNK

1/14/1930 PALESTINE TWP 1020009
ACKERMAN REBECCA M

N/S

UNK

2/2/1939   34
ADAME FRED W

N/S

UNK

4/6/1944 MINONK 18139
ADAME THEADORA HELENA

F/W

UNK

4/3/1929 MINONK 1020069
ADAMI ELGIN BENEDICT

M/W

Y-18

11/17/1935 EUREKA 49462
ADAMI VICTOR  

N/S

UNK

1/16/1939   11
ADAMS CLEMENT ANTHONY

M/W

UNK

3/17/1932 WORTH TWP 1020046
ADAMS EDGAR  

M/W

Y-27

3/23/1941 EUREKA 39
ADAMS EMELIA  

F/W

Y-67

12/10/1935 PANALA 54165
ADAMS HANNAH  

F/W

UNK

7/25/1943 WORTH TWP 87
ADAMS JAMES SHELDON

M/W

UNK

9/29/1927 EUREKA 1020137
ADAMS JOHN  

M/W

UNK

5/20/1933 PANOLA 1020066
ADAMS JOSEPH GEORGE

M/W

UNK

3/11/1934 CAZENOVIA TWP 1020045
ADAMS MARIA M

F/W

UNK

12/7/1919 PANOLA 36882
ADAMS MELVILLE A

M/W

Y-82

4/9/1942 EL PASO 37
ADAMS NELLIE  

F/W

UNK

11/1/1917 MINONK 47124
ADAMS SAMUEL  

M/W

Y-76

7/21/1941 EUREKA 95
ADAMS WENDEL  

M/W

UNK

2/17/1930 WORTH TWP 1020025
ADAMS WILLIAM SAMUEL

M/W

UNK

2/18/1940 EUREKA 28
ADEN MARGARET JANSEN

F/W

UNK

6/5/1940 MINONK TWP 85
ADKINS RICHARD L

M/W

UNK

4/24/1945 METAMORA TWP 16283
AESCHELMAN ANDREW  

M/W

Y-75

11/27/1950   48604
AESCHLEMAN ANNA L

N/S

UNK

11/29/1937   143
AESCHLEMAN EVELYN R

F/W

UNK

10/3/1932 ROANOKE TWP 1020134
AESCHLEMAN FRED R

M/W

UNK

3/31/1947 ROANOKE TWP 14452
AESCHLEMAN MATT  

M/W

Y-98

11/24/1949   48383
AESCHLEMAN ORVAL LEE

M/W

Y-35

4/19/1949   18026
AESCHLEMAN VIRGINIA AMY

F/W

UNK

9/11/1916 ROANOKE TWP 44633
AESCHLEMAN WILLIAM  

M/W

Y-70

11/18/1950   48607
AESCHLIMAN F MARY &

F/W

UNK

1/21/1926 ROANOKE TWP 1020006
AESCHLIMAN MARYANN  

F/W

Y-66

6/18/1942 GREENE TWP 57
AESCHLIMAN PETER P

M/W

UNK

6/29/1928 GREENE TWP 1020078
AGNEW ANDREW  

M/W

UNK

8/3/1934 PANOLA TWP 1020115
AHLERS LOUIS D

M/W

UNK

5/25/1931 MINONK 1020067
AHRDACRE MARGARET MAY

N/S

UNK

4/3/1939   71
AHRENS ANNA  

F/W

UNK

1/31/1928 SPRING BAY 1020015
AHTEU MARY LEPPIER

F/W

Y-84

10/16/1949   43821
AICHER ANNA FECHT

F/W

Y-80

6/22/1935 CAZENOVIA 28219
ALDRIDGE SARAH  

F/W

Y-79

12/28/1935 MONTGOMERY 49986
ALEXANDER ED M

M/W

UNK

11/14/1917 MONTGOMERY TWP 47118
ALEXANDER HENRY W

N/S

UNK

1/9/1938   2
ALEXANDER MARJORIE MARY

F/W

UNK

9/5/1920 EL PASO 35707
ALEXANDER RICHARD N

N/S

UNK

4/30/1938   36
ALEXANDER SUSAN BAKER

F/W

Y-84

11/3/1950   48598
ALIG ANNA MARY

F/W

UNK

10/8/1927 WORTH TWP 1020139
ALIG GEORGE U

M/W

UNK

10/7/1918 WORTH TWP 61154
ALIG JACOB  

M/W

UNK

3/17/1931 WORTH TWP 1020044
ALIG JOHN  

M/W

UNK

1/19/1932 WORTH TWP 1020013
ALIG JOHN M

N/S

UNK

11/15/1937   141
ALIG MARY THERESA

F/W

Y-51

5/1/1950   23029
ALIG MICHAEL A

M/W

UNK

11/4/1945 METAMORA VIL 44812
ALLEN DAVID  

M/W

UNK

10/28/1929 KANSAS TWP 1020182
ALLEN JAMES M

M/W

UNK

7/3/1948 EUREKA 30578
ALLEN JEAN DOCKER

F/W

UNK

1/31/1940 MINONK 15
ALLEN LILLY LOUISE (Sharpe)

F/W

UNK

8/6/1928 SECOR 1020099
ALLEN MILDRED ELIZABETH

F/W

UNK

2/8/1929 MONTGOMERY TWP 1020025
ALLEN OLIVE MAE

F/W

UNK

11/1/1940 EUREKA 159
ALLEN ROBERT LEWIS

M/W

Y-20

7/17/1949   31279
ALLEN THOMAS BARTON

M/W

UNK

11/20/1933 MINONK 1020150
ALT LOUISA  (Salathe)

F/W

Y-89

10/28/1949   43819
ALTIG JULIA ANNA

F/W

UNK

8/31/1933 METAMORA 1020119
ALTORFER HENRY  

M/W

Y-81

5/31/1941 ROANOKE VIL 78
ALTORFER LYDIA  (Isch)

F/W

UNK

8/26/1933 ROANOKE 1020112
ALTSHUE CHRISTAI  

M/W

UNK

12/29/1947 MONTGOMERY TWP 53223
ALYEA CLARENCE JONATHON

M/W

UNK

10/20/1933 EL PASO 1020132
AMSTUTZ ROSA  

F/W

UNK

4/1/1930 OLIO TWP 1020061
ANDERSON ANDREW  

M/W

UNK

2/10/1920 METAMORA TWP 26459
ANDERSON IRA PEARL

F/W

UNK

2/9/1923 MINONK 1020038
ANDERSON JOHN A

N/S

UNK

11/22/1939   146
ANDERSON ROBERT R

M/W

UNK

4/21/1943 EL PASO 41
ANDREWS EVERETT ALBERT

M/W

UNK

4/26/1940 EL PASO 43
ANDREWS GEORGE  

F/W

Y-91

8/11/1935 EL PASO 33872
ANDREWS MAGGIE MORRIS

F/W

UNK

1/4/1929 EL PASO 1020024
ANDREWS MARY JANE (Kingdon)

F/W

UNK

2/21/1931 EL PASO 1020017
ANDRIGHETTI ANTONE  

M/W

UNK

11/17/1916 MINONK TWP 44672
ANGELOW FRANK  

M/W

Y-68

6/17/1941 MINONK 87
ANLICKER HANNAH  

N/S

UNK

8/23/1944 EUREKA 33971
ANLICKER LIZZIE  

F/W

UNK

7/8/1923 ROANOKE 1020104
ANLIKER ANNA MARY

F/W

UNK

8/8/1918 ROANOKE 61077
ANTHENAT ANNA EMILY

F/W

UNK

3/14/1933 EL PASO 1020050
ANTHONY ERA BLANCHE

F/W

UNK

10/9/1923 OLIO TWP 1020140
ANTHONY GEORGE WASHINGTN

M/W

UNK

5/23/1931 EUREKA 1020064
ANTLE KAYWIN T

N/S

UNK

10/3/1937   127
ANTONS GERTIE H

F/W

Y-84

11/13/1935 MINONK 49465
ANTONS JOHN C

F/W

UNK

3/12/1929 MINONK 1020060
AOUT MARGARET  

F/W

UNK

9/24/1932 EL PASO 1020128
ARBUCKLE NETTIE L

F/W

UNK

6/3/1948 EL PASO 26549
ARENDS EVA  

F/W

UNK

12/6/1948 MINONK 51888
ARENDS FOEPT  

M/W

UNK

1/9/1926 LINN TWP 1020012
ARKEY JULIA E

F/W

Y-66

10/25/1941 EUREKA 132
ARLECKER SARA  

M/W

UNK

9/26/1931 ROANOKE 1020136
ARMSTRONG ALMIRA C

F/W

UNK

8/21/1927 EL PASO 1020111
ARMSTRONG ANNIE  

N/S

UNK

8/29/1938   109
ARMSTRONG ANNIE  

N/S

UNK

8/29/1938   109
ARMSTRONG ANNIE C

F/W

UNK

3/2/1929 EUREKA 1020052
ARMSTRONG ARTHUR  

M/W

UNK

7/19/1946 SECOR VIL 29590
ARMSTRONG CLARENCE  

M/W

Y-63

5/1/1941 SECOR VIL 59
ARMSTRONG CLARK L

N/S

UNK

4/26/1944 PANOLA TWP 18130
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH VERGINIA

F/W

UNK

7/18/1916 CAZENOVIA TWP 44615
ARMSTRONG FESTUS S

N/S

UNK

10/13/1944 GREENE TWP 45463
ARMSTRONG GRANT  

M/W

UNK

3/20/1928 GREENE TWP 1020046
ARMSTRONG IDA E

F/W

UNK

5/4/1945 EL PASO 20700
ARMSTRONG JOHN  

M/W

UNK

10/5/1916 CAZENOVIA TWP 44663
ARMSTRONG JOHN H

M/W

Y-84

2/13/1941 GREENE TWP 20
ARMSTRONG JOHN JEFFERSON

M/W

UNK

7/11/1922 SECOR 1020091
ARMSTRONG MARION  

M/W

UNK

10/28/1922 EL PASO 1020117
ARMSTRONG MARTHA JANE

F/W

UNK

8/12/1933 EL PASO 1020110
ARMSTRONG MARY ANN

F/W

UNK

4/30/1916 PALESTINE TWP 44567
ARMSTRONG MARY ANNA

F/W

UNK

5/5/1920 GREENE TWP 23032
ARMSTRONG MARY E

F/W

UNK

3/12/1947 GREENE TWP 14449
ARMSTRONG MILES  

M/W

UNK

5/20/1924 SECOR 1020062
ARMSTRONG NANCY J

F/W

UNK

2/27/1945 SECOR VIL 7928
ARMSTRONG REBECCA JANE

F/W

UNK

1/25/1930 SECOR 1020010
ARMSTRONG WILLIAM  

M/W

UNK

8/30/1934 WASHBURN 1020148
ARNANDO BATISTO  

M/W

UNK

11/4/1918 ROANOKE 61168
ARNDES MARGERET  

F/W

UNK

7/19/1916 SECOR 44608
ARNOLD RUDOLPH  

M/W

UNK

7/10/1922 METAMORA TWP 1020098
ARROWSMITH GEORGE W

M/W

UNK

1/28/1919 LINN TWP 12721
ARROWSMITH HELEN AGNES

F/W

UNK

7/31/1932 LINN TWP 1020098
ARSANTO STEFFANO  

M/W

UNK

11/14/1918 ROANOKE 61171
ASCHILMANN ED  

M/W

UNK

5/29/1923 ROANOKE TWP 1020081
ASHBURN LYLE EMMERSON

M/W

UNK

11/11/1922 ROANOKE 1020129
ASHER CHARLES BIEGE

M/W

M-01

4/14/1950   18537
ATEN VERNA A

F/W

UNK

11/6/1948 METAMORA TWP 47130
ATKINS ROBA T

M/W

UNK

1/28/1947 EUREKA 4610
ATTERBERRY EMMA  

F/W

UNK

9/5/1945 EUREKA 36692
ATTERBERRY EMMA  

F/W

UNK

9/5/1945 EUREKA 36692
ATTERBURY RAY R

M/W

UNK

10/1/1924 EUREKA 1020130
ATTIG CATHERINE  

N/S

UNK

8/21/1937   91
ATTIG GEORGE A

M/W

UNK

7/16/1943 METAMORA VIL 85
AUBRY WILLIAM  

M/W

Y-74

5/8/1941 EL PASO 60
AUDI ELAINE M (Bosco)

N/S

UNK

8/29/1939   113
AUDI PAUL  

M/W

UNK

6/25/1933 ROANOKE 1020085
AUGSBURGER CHRISTIA  

N/S

UNK

7/5/1944 OLIO TWP 30060
AUGSPURGER MELINDA  

F/W

Y-74

8/18/1949   35331
AULIKER EARL LEVI

M/W

UNK

12/3/1917 OLIO TWP 47137
AUSTIN JOHN  

M/W

UNK

9/1/1943 METAMORA TWP 104
AYERS ESTHER ANN

F/W

UNK

4/15/1916 EUREKA 44564