Woodford County, Illinois Deaths

1916-1950

N

O

Last Name

First Name

Middle (Maiden)

Sex/Race

Age

Death Dt.

City

Cert. #

NAFFZIGER

VALENTINE

 

M/W

UNK

1/28/1919

MONTGOMERY TWP

12717

NAFFZINGER

VALENTINE

 

M/W

UNK

1/28/1919

MONTGOMERY TWP

12717

NAFZIGER

JOSEPH

M

M/W

UNK

1/22/1931

EUREKA

1020010

NAFZIGER

LEE

HENRY

M/W

UNK

12/24/1927

EUREKA

1020160

NAFZIGER

WILLIAM

HENRY

M/W

UNK

12/24/1927

EUREKA

1020159

NAKOWITZ

WILLIAM

M

M/W

UNK

7/21/1945

EUREKA

28938

NANMAN

GEORGE

EDMUND

M/W

UNK

5/3/1917

WORTH TWP

47031

NASH

JOHN

L

M/W

UNK

12/30/1922

KANSAS TWP

1020150

NAUMAN

ANNA

 

F/W

UNK

10/10/1929

METAMORA

1020150

NAUMAN

BERNDINE

ANN

F/W

UNK

10/1/1928

GREENE TWP

1020137

NAUMAN

CATHERINE

 

F/W

UNK

7/8/1933

METAMORA

1020105

NAUMAN

DONALD

LENORD

M/W

UNK

6/12/1923

GREENE TWP

1020096

NAUMAN

DORTHY

 

F/W

UNK

7/23/1931

GREENE TWP

1020103

NAUMAN

FRANCIS

 

M/W

UNK

8/15/1934

ROANOKE

1020116

NAUMAN

GEORGE

A

M/W

Y-48

6/23/1935

GREENE

25960

NAUMAN

JOHN

 

M/W

UNK

12/20/1917

METAMORA

47131

NAUMAN

LEONARD

 

M/W

UNK

3/20/1926

WORTH TWP

1020039

NAUMAN

MARGRET

 

F/W

Y-61

1/20/1942

PANOLA TWP

3

NAUMAN

MARY

ANNA

F/W

UNK

10/13/1922

WORTH TWP

1020121

NAUMAN

MARY

SUSAN

F/W

UNK

10/30/1917

WORTH TWP

47108

NAUMAN

RICHARD

BENEDICT

M/W

UNK

1/25/1919

WORTH TWP

12705

NAUMAN

THERESA

 

F/W

UNK

3/10/1927

WORTH TWP

1020054

NAUMAN

WESLEY

FRANCIS

M/W

UNK

2/13/1928

EUREKA

1020024

NEFF

ETHEL

 

F/W

UNK

4/30/1944

WASHBURN VIL

22125

NEFF

MAUD

I

F/W

Y-59

6/2/1935

EL PASO

28011

NEFF

WALTER

BARN

M/W

UNK

12/28/1916

WASHBURN

44676

NELLINGER

GEORGE

 

M/W

UNK

2/25/1945

MINONK

7925

NELLINGER

LILLA

 

F/W

UNK

4/13/1940

MINONK

53

NELSON

JENNIE

 

F/W

UNK

11/9/1943

EL PASO TWP

121

NELSON

JOHN

 

M/W

UNK

6/27/1923

WASHBURN

1020094

NELSON

JUDITH

A

F/W

UNK

11/19/1946

PANOLA TWP

45155

NELSON

NELS

 

M/W

Y-62

11/13/1935

EL PASO

49455

NETHERCOTT

FANNIE

S

F/W

UNK

4/16/1947

PANOLA TWP

18930

NETHERCOTT

ROBERT

MARCELLUS

M/W

UNK

1/2/1926

EL PASO

1020008

NEU

CATHERIN

E

F/W

UNK

1/22/1948

MINONK

4613

NEUENSCHWANDR

LAURA

PEARL

F/W

UNK

2/7/1920

ROANOKE

10643

NEUMANN

ROBERT

 

M/W

Y-17

6/5/1942

CRUGER TWP

58

NEVIUS

ETHEL

L

F/W

UNK

10/27/1918

KAPPA

61105

NEVIUS

PEARLE

E

M/W

Y-71

1/8/1942

KAPPA VIL

1

NEW

JOHN

JOSEPH SR

M/W

UNK

12/7/1924

MINONK

1020161

NEWBURN

JOHN

 

M/W

UNK

5/6/1946

OLIO TWP

21759

NEWELL

WILLIAM

PENN

N/S

UNK

11/3/1939

 

152

NEWHAUSER

CHRISTIAN

 

M/W

UNK

11/14/1921

OLIO TWP

37189

NEWKIRK

ELLEN

 

F/W

UNK

12/9/1917

EL PASO

47142

NEWKIRK

JOANA

M

F/W

UNK

2/15/1947

EL PASO

8837

NEWKIRK

LOU

ARTHUR

M/W

UNK

7/13/1919

EL PASO

24989

NEWKIRK

MARY

 

F/W

UNK

12/9/1917

EL PASO

47141

NEWLON

AMANDA

E

F/W

Y-86

2/27/1949

 

18020

NEWMAN

FERDINE

 

M/W

UNK

10/25/1923

MONTGOMERY TWP

1020146

NEWSOME

BERT

 

M/W

UNK

6/10/1931

MINONK

1020093

NEWSOME

ETTA

MAY

F/W

UNK

11/3/1931

MINONK

1020158

NICE

SARAH

A

F/W

UNK

1/14/1927

OLIO TWP

1020002

NICHOLS

ELLAN

LUSETTA

F/W

UNK

9/26/1929

EL PASO TWP

1020138

NICKEL

MATHILDA

 

F/W

UNK

2/10/1932

EUREKA

1020022

NICKLIN

SARAH

 

F/W

UNK

3/7/1943

MINONK

36

NICKLIN

WILLIAM

 

M/W

UNK

5/4/1933

ROANOKE

1020068

NIEHAUS

BERTHA

 

N/S

UNK

10/26/1937

 

118

NIELSEN

GERTRUD

FLORANCE

F/W

UNK

12/6/1919

PANOLA TWP

36883

NIEHAUS

BERTHA

 

N/S

UNK

10/26/1937

 

118

NIELSEN

GERTRUD

FLORANCE

F/W

UNK

12/6/1919

PANOLA TWP

36883

NIXON

CATHREN

C

F/W

UNK

9/7/1921

MONTGOMERY TWP

29914

NIXON

HARMON

A

M/W

UNK

12/26/1948

MONTGOMERY TWP

51879

NOE

JOSEPH

P

M/W

Y-66

11/15/1949

 

48376

NOE

LOUISA

 

F/W

Y-69

6/17/1949

 

26677

NOE

MARY

 

F/W

UNK

8/18/1931

METAMORA

1020126

NOE

OSCAR

 

M/W

UNK

10/19/1921

WORTH TWP

33426

NOE

PETER

B

M/W

UNK

2/5/1921

METAMORA

6896

NOEL

GEORGE

 

M/W

UNK

6/23/1948

METAMORA VIL

26552

NOFFSINGER

ELIZABETH

A

F/W

Y-79

10/31/1941

GREENE TWP

140

NOFSINGER

ROLAND

GUY

M/W

UNK

5/6/1927

EUREKA

1020080

NOHL

ALEXANDER

 

N/S

UNK

5/12/1938

 

54

NOHL

AUGUST

 

M/W

Y-86

12/26/1935

KANSAS

49985

NOHL

BARBARA

 

F/W

Y-83

2/22/1935

GOODFIELD

8583

NOHL

JACOB

 

M/W

Y-90

4/4/1935

GOODFIELD

13044

NOLAN

CLARENCE

RAY

M/W

M-04

2/23/1950

 

13952

NOLL

BERTHA

 

F/W

UNK

12/16/1924

METAMORA

1020158

NOLL

FRANK

 

M/W

UNK

3/2/1934

METAMORA TWP

1020050

NOLL

JAMES

LEE

M/W

UNK

7/10/1922

ROANOKE

1020089

NOLL

KASPER

 

M/W

UNK

2/16/1929

METAMORA

1020036

NORTH

CHAS

 

M/W

Y-73

6/1/1935

EL PASO

28010

NORTH

DAVID

FRANKLIN

N/S

UNK

11/14/1939

 

147

NORTH

EDMUND

T

N/S

UNK

12/26/1939

 

161

NORTH

ELIZABETH

 

F/W

UNK

4/27/1918

EL PASO

61038

NORTH

ELLA

A

F/W

UNK

10/18/1920

EL PASO

39526

NORTH

JAMES

P

M/W

UNK

4/29/1926

EL PASO

1020057

NORTH

JANE

MARIAH

F/W

UNK

1/7/1916

EL PASO

44525

NORTH

OMER

 

M/W

UNK

5/8/1933

EL PASO

1020075

NORTH

SAROH

W

F/W

UNK

3/26/1921

EL PASO

9769

NORTH

SPENCER

H

M/W

UNK

10/6/1928

EL PASO

1020134

NORTON

ADELBERT

COLE

M/W

UNK

6/24/1925

EUREKA

1020079

NORTON

SAMUEL

BASSETT

M/W

UNK

11/23/1918

EUREKA

61182

NOTH

CHARLOTTE

B

N/S

UNK

7/11/1937

 

80

NUHN

MILTON

 

M/W

UNK

4/29/1917

METAMORA TWP

47018

NUNN

GEORGE

W

M/W

UNK

2/19/1934

MINONK

1020030

NUTT

GLADYS

IRENE

F/W

UNK

2/4/1923

GREENE TWP

1020043

NUTTY

CHARLES

 

M/W

UNK

12/31/1923

MONTGOMERY TWP

1020156

NUTTY

ELIZABETH

 

F/W

Y-82

6/8/1941

EUREKA

85

NUZIARD

ANTONIN

 

M/W

Y-52

1/26/1936

ROANOKE

4952

NUZIARD

CAMILLE

H

F/W

Y-50

7/1/1935

ROAROKE

33904

OBERLANDER

MARY

FRANCES

F/W

UNK

3/5/1930

PANOLA

1020034

OBERLANDER

WILLIAM

C

M/W

UNK

3/26/1943

PANOLA VIL

22

OBERT

HENRY

C

M/W

UNK

12/14/1948

MINONK TWP

51889

OBERT

KATHERINE

SOPHIA

F/W

Y-64

2/5/1936

CAZENOVIA

4951

OBERT

M

G

M/W

Y-65

2/28/1935

CAZENARIA

9662

OBERT

VINCENT

 

M/W

UNK

3/1/1919

BENSON

12738

OBERY

PHILOBEN

 

F/W

UNK

8/16/1947

METAMORA VIL

36384

OBT

PAUL

 

N/S

UNK

2/14/1938

 

23

OCONNELL

TERESA

 

F/W

UNK

8/30/1925

MINONK

1020106

ODORIZZI

CARLO

 

M/W

Y-45

12/1/1942

MINONK

126

OERTLE

CASPER

 

M/W

UNK

5/27/1919

MONTGOMERY TWP

21872

OGAN

ISABELLE

 

F/W

UNK

7/9/1927

EUREKA

1020105

OGLE

SAMUEL

B

M/W

Y-88

2/20/1941

MINONK

26

OGOREK

JOSEPH

 

M/W

UNK

12/16/1943

MINONK

136

OKER

FRED

J

M/W

UNK

4/16/1943

MINONK TWP

49

OLDENBURG

JOSEPHINE

ANNA SOPH

F/W

Y-68

11/14/1950

 

48610

OLEJNICZAK

MARY

 

F/W

UNK

10/29/1926

MINONK

1020134

OLEJNICZOK

FRANK

J

N/S

UNK

9/7/1939

 

133

OLEJNICZOK

JOHN

J

M/W

Y-81

2/7/1941

MINONK

25

OLMSTEAD

GEORGE

E

M/W

UNK

5/6/1923

EUREKA

1020082

OLTMAN

EKKA

 

F/W

UNK

7/24/1926

CLAYTON TWP

1020104

OLTMAN

FANNIE

 

F/W

UNK

4/14/1919

BENSON

15466

OLTMAN

TRIENTJE

UBBINA (Woltzen) 

F/W

UNK

2/11/1933

EUREKA

1020036

OLTMAN

GRETJE

 

F/W

UNK

10/25/1931

PANOLA

1020141

OLTMAN

JACOB

 

M/W

UNK

4/27/1927

GREENE TWP

1020057

OLTMAN

JOHN

 

M/W

UNK

11/21/1921

CLAYTON TWP

37190

OLTMAN

JOHN

GEORGE

M/W

UNK

6/27/1933

GREENE TWP

1020086

OLTMAN

MARION

J

F/W

UNK

8/6/1946

CLAYTON TWP

33242

OLTMAN

MURREL

MARION

M/W

UNK

4/21/1921

BENSON

13323

OLTMAN

REMMER

 

M/W

UNK

7/15/1928

CLAYTON TWP

1020096

OLTMAN

S ANNA

&

M/W

H-

11/9/1935

PENOLA

45421

OMARAH

LAWRENCE

WAYNE

M/W

UNK

12/11/1925

EUREKA

1020156

ONKEN

GRETJE

 

F/W

UNK

3/16/1932

ROANOKE TWP

1020039

ONKEN

JOHN

 

M/W

UNK

12/28/1947

MINONK

53078

ONNEN

ANNA

M

F/W

UNK

4/8/1926

ROANOKE

1020053

ONNEN

HENRY

 

M/W

Y-66

10/24/1941

MINONK

135

ONNEN

JOHN

W SR

N/S

UNK

4/2/1937

 

54

ONNEN

META

 

F/W

UNK

7/9/1945

MINONK TWP

28941

OPPE

MICHAEL

 

M/W

UNK

9/13/1928

METAMORA

1020124

ORTH

WILLIAM

 

M/W

Y-60

2/20/1949

 

8651

ORUSSA

CHIAFREDO

 

M/W

Y-82

6/17/1950

 

27323

ORY

HUGH

 

N/S

UNK

8/2/1939

 

117

OSLER

JAMES

 

M/W

Y-88

5/17/1941

WORTH TWP

61

OSLER

PAUL

C

M/W

UNK

7/11/1933

WORTH TWP

1020106

OSTERMANN

JOHANIS

 

M/W

UNK

10/28/1916

MINONK

44655

OTTMAN

GASKA

 

F/W

UNK

5/25/1918

ROANOKE TWP

61054

OVERTURF

FRANK

WEST

M/W

UNK

2/15/1926

EUREKA

1020029

OWEN

ALLICE

 

N/S

UNK

11/2/1937

 

136

OWEN

CALFORNIA

CORA

F/W

Y-79

1/5/1936

WASHBURN

4948

OWEN

ELIZABETH

J

F/W

UNK

10/27/1927

CAZENOVIA TWP

1020136

OWEN

FRANK

 

M/W

Y-51

9/18/1942

CAZENOVIA TWP

88

OWEN

FRANK

J

M/W

UNK

6/6/1926

WASHBURN

1020086

OWEN

LUCY

HELEN

F/W

UNK

8/21/1917

CAZENOVIA TWP

47087

OWEN

NATHAN

 

M/W

UNK

2/4/1932

CAZENOVIA TWP

1020019

OWEN

ROBERT

B

M/W

UNK

1/23/1918

WASHBURN

60995

OWENS

DORA

 

F/W

Y-83

9/15/1941

CAZENOVIA TWP

123

OWENS

JAMES

EDWARD

M/W

UNK

8/12/1931

MINONK

1020132

OYEN

FREDRICK

 

M/W

Y-86

2/16/1935

MINONK

8594

OYEN

JEWSFTA

 

F/W

UNK

8/15/1947

MINONK

36392

OYENS

WILLIAM

J

M/W

UNK

5/5/1930

MINONK

1020075

OYER

PETER

 

M/W

UNK

11/21/1931

OLIO TWP

1020155