Freedom Beaver County, Pa City Directory 1902-1903

MISC: FREEDOM CITY DIRECTORY 1902-1903



Miscellaneous Information

BOROUGH OFFICERS

Burgess and Justice of the Peace- F G Duerr
Civil Engineer- J P Leaf
Treasurer- C H Bentel
Council
President- J W Nannah
Secretary- C E Dambach
Churches
Methodist- Rev J K Howe pastor
Presbyterian- Rev P H Gordon pastor
German Evangelical Lutheran - Rev. J Kumer pastor
Evangelical Association - Rev. John Hoffman pastor
Trinty Lutheran - Rev. J Schiller pastor
Societies
Odd Fellows
Edith Lodge No. 812- Meets in Morgan's Hall every Monday evening
Junior Order United Mechanics
Freedom Council No 194 -Meets in Morgan Hall every Monday evening


ALPHABETICAL LIST OF NAMES

Abbott Sellers M, student, res W H Baker
Abrams Anna B, res Sixth Ave
Abrams George H, laborer, res Sixth ave
Abrams John [Elizabeth], res Sixth ave
Acree John M [Ida], brakeman, res Sixth ave
Adams Express Co, W H Rowe agent, Penna Co
Adams James W [Mary], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Alexander Charles, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs S Burk
Alexander Robert R [Adelia], conductor Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Allbaugh Harry, brakeman, rms J L Mails
Allerton Fred, brakeman Penna Co, rms C A Klien
Anderson Walter R, clerk J R McKee, bds Wm Bartoe
Andrew Euphoemia, res J Fraser
Andrews John W, res Fifth ave
Angle Harry, laborer, bds W H Minner
Aquine Raphiel, laborer, bds M Guadi
Arbuckle Fred, switchman, res J W Lutz
Ayres William F, conductor Penna Co, bds Mrs R Snead
Bachman Edward J [Catherine], polisher, res Eight ave
Baker George N [Josephine], carpenter, res Third ave
Baker Isac [Wilda], cooper, res s Third ave
Baker Mrs Jane Q (wid Samuel), res Fourth ave
Baker John, cooper, res Third ave
Baker Oliver [Elsie], wks Casket Works, res Sixth ave
Baker Robert [Maggie B] cooper, res Third ave
Baker Sherman [Ada], laborer, res Fourth ave
Baker WM H, sec and treas Freedom Oil Works Co, res 4th ave
Baker William M [Hedwig], cooper, res s s Third ave
Bambach Charles H [Pauline E], ry engineer, res Third ave
Banadato Tony, shoemaker s s Third ave, res same
Barnes Jesse, wks Penna Co, bds Wm Settlemire
Barnhart Mrs Catherine (wid Simon), res Third ave
Barnhart John, cooper, bds Mrs C McDermitt
Barro Frank [Rose], labirer, res Fourth ave
Barry Mrs Etta B, housekeeper J E Brown
Barto John [Cora], carpenter, res Ninth
Barto Mrs Margaretta, res Fourth ave
Barto William F [Hattie L], carpenter, res Seventh ave
Battilino Pasquale, tailor Kuhl & Hetche
Beach Mrs Elizabeth (wid Thomas), res A Kuhl
Beal Morley J [Amelia], dentist s s Third ave, res Fifth ave
Bealer William, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs S Burk
Beatty Daniel M [Minnie G], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Bechler Edward C [Clara E], conductor Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Beck John, railroader, bds Mrs C L Brown
Beck William H, wks Penna Co, bds B Winegord
Behr Andrew, lunch room s s Third ave, res same
Bellmire Margaret, res Third ave
Bellmire Mary, res Third ave
Benington Ralph A, wks Penna Co, bds J Myers
Bennett Edward E [Nellie], bar clerk Hotel Freedom, rms Mrs S Stone
Bennett William, bds Third Ave
Bentel Anna L, res Third ave
Bentel Chas H [Amanda], cashier Freedom Bank, res n s Third ave
Bentel Philip [Pearl], with Natl Glass Co, res Fourth ave
Bentel Thalia C, res Third ave
Benten Jacob A [Mary C], res Fourth ave
Bettie William, granitecutter, bds A H Ross
Betz Charles L [Ida A], mouldmaker, res M Zahn
Betz J Clyde [Delia], glassworker, res Fourth ave
Betz Leonidas W [Nettie], ry engineer, res Fourth ave
Betz William L [Anna], engineer, res Fourth ave
Bevington Mrs Rhoda (wid James), res W M Potter
Bilott Tony [Mary], laborer, res Seventh
Bischoffberger Bertha, tailoress, res Third ave
Bischoffberger Catherine M, clerk G J Mohr, res n s Third ave
BISCHOFFBERGER EDWARD J [Josephine M], mgr
branch station Freedom Oil Works Co, res n s Third
Blackmore Charles L, shoes etc, s s Third ave, res same
Blackmore Thomas H [Rachel J], clerk, res s s Third ave
Blank Frederick [Josephine], engineer Water Works, res Sixth
BLATT AUGUST [Nancy J], real estate and insurance
w s Fifth near Third ave, res s s Third ave
Blatt Berthold L, clerk Freedom Oil Co, res s s Third ave
Blatt Erdie R, clerk, res s s Third ave
Blatt Wm H [Grace M], with Freedom Oil Works Co, res Sixth
Bloom Daniel, brakeman, rms J L Mails
Boal George F [Bessie A], physician s s Third ave, res n s same
Bock Walter F, clerk J Kuhl, bds J Steigerwald
Bohlen Harry, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Bohlen Kossuth H [Mary L], laborer, res Sixth ave
Bohlen Mary C, res Sixth ave
Booth John E, wks Penna Co, bds J Myers
Boyd William A [Bertha B], brakeman Penna Co, res s s Third
Braden John A [Barbara A], janitor Wm Penn Club, res Eighth
Braden Joseph R, wks National G Co, res Eighth
Brandt Frank, foreman C Schleiter's Sons, bds A H Ross
Brandt George C, res Third ave
Brandt Jacob P [Christina], grocer s s Third ave, res n s same
Brandt Jacob R, clerk, res n s Third ave
Brandt John C [Kate R], wks Oil Works, res Third ave
Brauer Catherine R, res Fourth ave
Brauer Frank W, clerk P E Lewis, res Fourth ave
Brauer Henry, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Brauer John [Catherine], res Fourth ave
Brauer Tillie, dressmaker, res Fourth ave
Bride Harry M [Elverda M], brakeman, res Eighth
Brown Mrs Calista L (wid William), res Third ave
Brown Charles W [Margaret I], laborer, res Sixth ave Brown Ella P, res Third ave
Brown Joseph E, glassblower, res Eighth
Brown Norman, brakeman, res Sixth ave
Brown William S {Ida M], carpenter, res Fourth ave
Bruce Anderson R, messenger, res Sixth ave
Bruce Bert R, clerk Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Bruce James R [Mary], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Bruce Maud E, res Sixth ave
Brunell W H, marblecutter, rms Mrs F A Gibson
Bryan Lotta A, res Third ave
Bryan William M [Linnie], engineer, res Third ave
Buell Ephraim [Catherine], carinspector, res Seventh
Buell Minnie B, res Seventh
Burgman Tobias J [Emma L], laborer, res Sixth ave
Burk B, laborer, bds Third ave
Burk Mrs Sarah (wid Andrew), res Third ave
Burke Grace L, res Third ave
Burke John E [Grace], foreman Penna Co, res Third ave
Burke Thomas D, machinist, res Third ave
Burns James, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs S Burk
Buser Joseph J, jeweler s s Third ave, bds Hotel Freedom
Butcher Ralph [Arvilla], brakeman, res Sixth ave
Butcher Scott, switchman, res Sixth ave
Cain Edna M, res Sixth
Cain Mrs Mary A (wid John C), res Sixth
California Mary, res J Rope
Callahan Ella, res Fourth ave
Callahan Minnie, res Fourth ave
Callihan Dennis, timekeeper, rms J Small
Calvert Joseph [Harriet E], wks Steel Mill, res Sixth
Campbell Alvira, res Third ave
Campbell Eleanor, res Third ave
Campbell Harrison H [Martha], glasspresser, res Sixth ave
Campbell Lizzie A, res Third ave
Campwill Frank, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs S Burk
Caputo Louis [Julia], laborer, res Third ave
Carey John L [Agnes], yd conductor Penna Co, res Eleventh
Carline Frank [Mary], res Third ave
Carline Frank jr, res Third ave
Carline John, glassworker, res Third ave
Carothers Daniel [Emma], laborer, res Sixth ave
Carothers Harry S [Mary J], res Sixth ave
Carothers Mabel G, res Sixth ave
Casanic George [Kate], laborer, res Sixth ave
Cheney Anna C, res Sixth ave
Cheney Charles E [Christina], teamster, res Sixth ave
Cheney Mary J, tailoress, res Sixth ave
Christian Benjamin J [Mary E], glassworker, res Fourt ave
Chancy Maggie, wks Hotel Freedom, res same
Clark Earl Y [Grace M], bkpr Freedom Casket Co, res Sisth ave
Clark Fred B, clerk C L Blackmore, res n s Third ave
Clark Harry O, res Third ave
Clark Jacob B [Ida M], pilot, res Third ave
Clark Mrs Minerva (wid Samuel), res C H Bentel
Clark William E, student, res Third
Cline Andrew K, carpenter, bds Mrs C McDermitt
Cline William [Jean], conductor Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Colbert Harvey C, ry Fireman, res J D Love
Colhlopp John [Emma], laborer, res Fourth ave
Conner Elva, teacher, res Fourth ave
Conner Frances, opr Federal Tel Co, res Fourth ave
Conner J Earl, clerk, res Fourth ave
Conner J Leroy [Stella], St Commissioner, res Fourth ave
Conrad Dominic [Kate], laborer, res Fifth ave
Cook Ada B, tel opr, res Fifth
Cook Gertrude E, res Fifth
Cook Grace A, res Fifth
Cook John R [Elizabeth], res Fifth
Cook Joseph F, clerk, res Fifth
Cook Laura E, res Fifth
Coon Arthur H [Lilly D], quarryman, res Fourth ave
Copper Mrs Amanda A (wid William), res Fourth ave
Copper Ralph A, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Cornelius E, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Cornelius Orrin M, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Cornelius Zachary T [Salina A], res Sixth ave
Corwin Walter O, glassworker, res Seventh ave
Coss Harry E [Anna], conductor Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Coughenour Harry S [Bella], druggist n s Third ave, res Eleventh
Coulter Samuel C [Elizabeth], res Fourth ave
Coulter Wm A [Clara A], glassblower, res Sixth ave
Courtney Charles A [Fannie A], brakeman, res Third ave
Cox Charles M [Mary], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Cox Mrs Elizabeth (wid Benj F), res n s Third ave
Cox P E, wks Penna Co, bds J Myers
Cozad Austin B [Millie], wks Penna Co, res n s Fifth ave
Craig Delbert C, glasscutter, res Sixth ave
Craig Edmund C, student, res Third ave
Craig Elmer C, res Sisth ave
Craig George W [Lanie J], Third ave
Craig Mabel, student, res Fifth ave
Craig Mrs Sarah A (wid Charles W), res Sixth ave
Cranmer A Miller (Cranmer Bros), res n s Third ave
CRANMER BROS. Livery, Feed and sale, Stable.
Special attention to transient trade. 3rd Ave
Cranmer Charles F [Mabel C] (Cranmer Bros), res n s Third ave
Crider Ada, res Fourth ave
Crider B Anna, res Fourth ave
Crider Milton C, foreman Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Crider William H [Lena], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Cross A E, wks Penna Co, bds Hotel Freedom
Cross Dayton F, railroader, res Third ave
Crumn James L [Ella], engineer Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Cullen Arthur, glassworker, res Ninth
Cullen Earl [Laura], glassworker, res Third ave
Cullen Harry P, glassworker, res Ninth
Cullen Isaac N [Vesta], contractor, res Ninth
Cullen Roy R, brakeman, res Ninth
Culver Miss Claire L, student, res s s Third ave
Culver Clifford B, student, res s s Third ave
Culver Harry R [Elizabeth], engineer Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Culver Louis W, clerk Penna Co, res s s Third ave
Culver Nora L, res s s Third ave
Culver Mrs Pamphylia (wid Louis), res s s Third ave
Culver Sylvia M, res s s Third ave
Culver William E, glassblower, res s s Third ave
Cummings Fred, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs M Barto
Cummings Fred D, bookkeeper, res Third ave
Cummings Mrs Sarah A (wid David), res Third ave
Cuppett Jessie, res Fourth ave
Cuppett Rowland A, conductor Penna Yds, res Fourth ave
Cuppett Mrs Sarah (wid John), res Fourth ave
Dambach Charles [Olive E], clerk Freedom Oil Co, res Third ave
Dambach William N, student, res Third ave
Daniels Elizabeth, res W H Freeman
Daumiller Albert, res Sixth ave
Daumiller Anna, res Sixth ave
Daumiller Christian J, wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Daumiller Christopher [Louise], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Daumiller Henry, wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Davis Mrs Louise, res Sixth ave
Dawson David [Rachel], laborer, res Seventh
Dean Mrs Catherine J (wid Samuel), res Third ave
Dean George A [Margaret], painter, res Fourth ave
Dean George J, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Dean Jennie, teacher, res Third ave
Dean Margaret A, res Fourth ave
Dean William D, painter, res Fourth ave
Deluca Samuel, shoemaker Goedecker Bros, bds D Greco
Denney Emory, brakeman Penna Co, bds Mrs R Snead
Denny Willis, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs F Newsom
Dever James A, clerk, res Third ave
Dever Mrs Libbie M G (wid Wm E), res Third ave
Dochney Alonzo J P, wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Dochney Mrs Mattie (wid William), res Sixth ave
Donlin Mrs Winifred, res J J Meehan
Dorsey Samuel, laborer, res Seventh
Douglass L Henry [Ida], carinspector, res Fourth ave
Dripps Mrs Jane (wid Thomas), res Fourth ave
Duck Clyde A, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Duck Mrs Ellen (wid Eli), res Fourth ave
Duck John H, laborer, res Fourth ave
Duck Malinda, res Fourth ave
Duck Mrs Margaret E (wid Albert), res Fourth ave
Duerr Emma J, res Third ave
DUERR FREDERICK G [Margaret B], Burgess and
Justice of the Peace, s s Third ave
Duerr Wm D, wks National G Co, res Third ave
Duffy Patrick [Mary], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Dugan John A [Anna L], ry conductor, res Sixth ave
Dugan William H, conductor Penna Co, rms Wm Smith jr
Dundon Ulysses S [Lillie B], conductor Penna Co, res s s Third ave
Dunlap Emma L, res Third ave
DUNLAP HENDERSON M, Livery and Feed Stable,
CARRIAGES FURNISHED FOR FUNERALS
DUNLAP HENDERSON M [Mary E], Liveryman n s Third ave
Dunn George [Jennie], engineer Penna Co, res Eight ave
Durkee Thomas, ry detective, bds Mrs R Snead
Durr J L, carpenter, rms J L Mails
Dye Enoch R [Rilla], engineer, res Fifth ave
Edmunds Jesse H [Sarah B], conductor Penna Co, res Eight ave
Emerick Elmer, wks Cranmer Bros, rms same
Erizer Cassius M [Lou], wks Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Erizer Elizabeth, res Fifth ave
Eugorrett Michael [Mary], laborer, res nr Freedom Oil Wks Co
Fager Thomas [Anna], wks Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Fager Wm H [Irene], brakeman, res Third ave
Farino Sam [Mary], laborer, res Fifth ave
Farrell Joseph [Rose], policeman, res Sixth ave
Faust Harry, barber Fifth, bds C E Gibson
Federal Telephone Co, C J Geddes mgr, s s Third ave
Fehr Amelia, res Sixth ave
Fehr Conrad, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Fehr Edward, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Fehr George [Mary E], wks National G Co, res Eight
Fehr Joseph, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Fehr Mrs Mary (wid Conrad), res Sixth ave
Fehr William [Matilda], res Third
Fellebaum Edward, flagman, rms J Small
Ficht John K, fireman Penna Co, rms O C Watson
Filbert Edward D, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Filbert Elzie G, res Fourth ave
Filbert William H [Etta], teamster, res Fourth ave
Filbrt William W, wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Finn Abel [Rebecca], dry goods Third ave, res same
Finn Oscar, clerk A Finn, res same
Fitzgerald James, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs S Burk
Fix J V, ry conductor, bds Mrs L M G Dever
Flugga Mattie M, res Sixth ave
Flugga William H [Susan], res Sixth ave
Flugga William H jr [Addie M], wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Flynn Roger, wks Penna Co, bds P J Thornton
Fobein John [Anna], wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Fobein Dominic [Mary], laborer, res w of Railroad
Folwell Walter, wks Penna Co, bds Wm Settlemire
Ford Mrs Emeline (wid William), res Fourth ave
Ford James L, glassworker, res fourth ave
Foster Glendora, res Seventh ave
Foster John F [Clara J], clerk, res Seventh ave
Foster John J [Etha], res Seventh ave
Foster Mrs Josephine E (wid Charles), res Third ave
Fowler Charles T [Thalia B], producer of natural gas
and petroleum 62 Fourth ave
France J, machinist, rms Mrs F A Gibson
Frankland William O [Ibbie], wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Franz Barbara G, student, res Third ave
Franz George R [Jeannette], brickmaker, res Third ave
Franz W Elmer, glassworker, res Third ave
Fraser Joseph [Mary Andrew], glassworker, James,
Joe, William, Harry, Mary, res Sixth ave
Frazier Burrell A [Jewell E], conductor Penna Co, res Fourth ave
FREEDOM CASKET CO THE, J A Harvey pres, D C
Harvey vice pres, F L Wilson sec and treas,
mfrs of fine funeral furniture and undertakers
supplies, office and works Eight st
Freedom National Bank, C H Bentel cashier, Third ave
FREEDOM OIL WORKS CO THE, Third ave and Penna R R,
Refinery and General Office
REFINERS OF HIGH GRADE ILLUMINATING OILS,
GASOLINE AND FINE MACHINERY OILS.
Freedom Water Co SEE Beaver Valley Water Co
Freeman Sidney [Clara], laborer, res Seventh
Freeman Wm H [Anna], lunch room s s Third ave, res
same French Erastus [Margaret], laborer, res Sixth
Fresch A Lee, res Seventh ave
Fresch George W, milk dealer, res rear Seventh ave
Fresch Henry [Georgiana], carpenter, res Seventh ave
Fresch John J, farmer, res near Seventh ave
Fresch John W, glassworker, res Seventh ave
Fresch Laura B, res Seventh ave
Fritscher Amelia C, res Third ave
Fritscher John A [Mary M], baker, res Third ave
Fritscher John J, res Third ave
Fruth Albert J [Elizabeth G], tinner, res Third ave
Fruth Edward [Lydia], engineer, res Sixth ave
Furlong John L, harnessmaker J C Snyder, bds Third ave
Gaddis Altha E, clerk R D Thompson, res same
Galbraith William, flagman, rms J Small
Geddes C J, mgr Federal Tel Co, res Sewickley Pa
George David P, conductor P F W & C, res Sixth ave
George Paul Z, clerk, res Sixth ave
George Robert W, brakeman, res Sixth ave
George Mrs Sarah A (wid Zachariah), res Sixth ave
GERHEIM & GLADDEN (H H Gerheim, Joe Gladden),
clothiers, furnishers abd merchant tailors s s
GERHEIM HENRY H [Clara] (Gerheim & Gladden), res s s Third ave
Gibbons Lloyd [Hattie L], barber, res J Kuhl
Gibbs Thomas B [Jennie I], blacksmith, res Sixth ave
Gibson Mrs Fidelia A, res s s Third ave
GLADDEN JOSEPH [Edna] (Gerheim & Gladden), res n s Third ave
Glynn John, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Glynn Margaret, res Sixth ave
Glynn Michael, wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Goedeker Andrew (Goedeker Bros), res Rochester Pa
GOEDEKER BROS (Andrew and Herman J jr), dealers in
boots and shoes reparing a specialty, s s 3rd ave
Goedeker Herman J jr [Anna E] (Goedeker Bros), res n s Third ave
Golli Angelo [Angela], laborer, res Third ave
Gordon Rev Percy H [Harriet W], pastor First Presb Church, res Fourth ave
Graebing Carl G, ry fireman, res Ninth
Graebing Charles E [Mary F], coal n s Third ave, res Ninth
Graebing Harry E [Mame E], engineer Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Graebing Roy S, with C E Graebing, res Ninth
Graham Clarence P [Jennie], engineer Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Graham D Frank [Ella J], laborer, res Third ave
Graham George E [Etta], glassworker, res Third ave
Graham John W, engineer Penna Co, res Third ave
Graham Theodore L [Ella M], boat builder, res s s Third ave
Graham William [Annis], ship carpenter, res Fourth ave
Graham William J [Jennie M], glassblower, res Third ave
Grant Charles [Irene], fireman Penna Co, bds G W McKain
Greco Anthony, laborer, res Fourth ave
Greco Domonic [Josephine], grocer Third ave, res same
Greco James, laborer, res Fourth ave
Greco Tony, laborer, bds J Reed
Gredel Philip [Anna], wks Oil Works, res Sixth ave
Green G W, oil gauger, bds Mrs C McDermitt
Grimm David I [Lizzie], cooper, res Fourth ave
Grimm Harry H [Amanda], glasspresser, res Fourth ave
Grimm Joseph [Belle], res Third ave
Grimm Josie, res Fourth ave
Grimm Thomas E, cooper, res Fourth ave
Grimm William H [Jennie], laborer, res n s Fourth ave
Grimm William P [Mary F], carpenter, res Third ave
Grimm William T, res Third ave
Gross Anna M, res Fourth ave
Gross Charles [Sophia], res Fourth ave
Gross Charles H, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Gross George J, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Gross Ludwig F, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Grove Charles, foreman Penna Co, bds D F Graham
Gruen George J, student res Third ave
Gruen Henry, clerk Freedom Oil Co, res Third ave
Gruen John [Anna], laborer, res Third ave
Guadi Angelo [Julia], laborer, res Third ave
Guadi Mike [Kate], laborer, res Fifth ave
Gunno James W [Minnie], carinspector, res Fourth ave
Haden Alfred [Mary], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Haden Isabella, res Sixth ave
Haden Joseph, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Haden Samuel, res Sixth ave
Haden William, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Hair Mattie, res Third ave
Hair Thomas [Susan], foreman B V T Co, res Third ave
Hall Alfred J, engineer, res Fourth ave
Hall Clarence O, wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Hall David H [Nellie E], barber s s Third ave, res same
Hall Ebenezer, res Fourth ave
Hall George L, wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Hall J Albert [Vienna], wks Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Mall Mrs Mary E (wid John M), res Fourth ave
Hall Pearl D, res Fourth ave
Hall Samuel [Maud], wks Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Hall Mrs Tillie, res Third ave
Hamilton Clyde D, asst postmaster, res n s Fourth ave
Hamilton Elizabeth L, res Sixth ave
Hamilton Frank S [Clara L], glassworker, res Fourth ave
Hamilton John C [Eliza J], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Hamilton Milo J [Jennie], glassworker, res Fourth ave
Hamilton Ruby E, res Sixth ave
Hamilton William D [Margaret], Postmaster, res n s Fourth ave
Hanlin John [Anna], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Hannon Charles, res Fourth ave
Hannon Daniel [Anna], wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Hannon Nellie, res Fourth ave
Harding Charles J, wks National G Co, res Third ave
Harding John W, glassworker, res Third ave
Harding Mark [Jane E], blacksmith s s Third ave, res n s same
Hardy Thomas [Mary], wks Penna Co, res Third ave
Hare Thomas S [Lydia L], wks Keystone G Co, res Fourth ave
Harger Jacob A [Mary E], carpenter, res Fourth ave
Harger Mrs Rosetta (wid Michael), res Fourth ave
Harkins Charles A [Jennie], engineer Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Harkins Henry L [Laura], conductor Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Harkins Mrs Lydia, rms A L Mengel
Harrington Theodore O [Mary J], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Harris Frank M [Laura], glassworker, res Fourth ave
Harris James E [Emma A], brakeman Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Harris Thomas T [Emma M], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Harris William J [Emma], engineer Penna Co, res Eight ave
Harter John, brakeman Penna Co, rms C A Klein
Hartzel Bros (W A and H), furniture s s Third ave
Hartzel Henry (Hartzel Bros), bds C H Volhardt
Hartzel Wm A (Hartzel Bros), res Rochester Pa
HARVEY DAVID C [Dora F], vice pres The Freedom Casket Co, res Third ave
HARVEY JAMES A [Anna M V], pres The Freedom Casket Co, res Third ave
Harvey Martin M [Mary M], res Fourth ave
Harvey W Victor, student, res Third ave
Hays J Blaine, clerk Penna Co, res Penna Depot
Headland Eli E [Amelia], carpenter res Fourth ave
Headland Elijah W [Olive M], laborer, res Fourth ave
Headland Mrs Eliza (wid Jacob), res Sixth ave
Headland Frank, glassblower, res Fourth ave
Headland Harvey S [Anna E], wks Casket Works, res s s Third ave
Headland Mrs Mary (wid Elijah), res Fourth ave
Headland William [Henrietta], glassworker, res Fourth ave
Heido Charles, brakeman Penna Co, rms W A Boyd
Henault Gusave L [Kate M], miller, res Eight ave
Henderson Harry [Maud], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Hendrickson Emma, res J A Benton
Henderickson Harvey, clerk, rms C F Schaffer
Hermann Mrs Caroline (wid Fred W), res Fourth ave
Hermann John C, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Hermann Philip A, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Hermann Ralph A, laborer, res Fourth ave
Herrold Blanche I, res Sixth ave
Herrold John E [Eliza J]. grocer Sixth ave, res same
Hetche Charles F, res s s Third ave
Hetche Mrs Helena R (wid Jacob), res s s Third ave
Hetche Jacob B (Kuhl & Hetche), res s s Third ave
Higgenbotham Logan, tel opr, rms C A Klein
Higgens Mrs Lena, res Mrs E Meyer
Higgins T Matthias [Elizabeth], laborer, res Sixth ave
Hill Jacob, laborer, bds Mrs E Smith
Hillman J George [Sarah A] clerk Freedom Oil Co, res Fourth ave
Hillman John A, asst J P Leaf, res Fourth ave
Hillman Nellie, teacher, res Fourth ave
Hinds George P [Nora], confectioner Third ave, res same
Hinish Charles E, wks Penna Co, rms Us Dundon
Hoehn Bessie M, res Fourth ave
Hoehn Fred, carpenter, res Fourth ave
Hoehn Hilda, E res Fourth ave
Hoehn Sophia, res Fourth ave
Hoffman Harvey L [Elizabeth], wks Gas Co, res Sixth ave
Holland Mrs Elizabeth A, dry goods s s Third ave, res same
Hollenbaugh Lint [Viola], wks Oil Works, res south of R R
Hollenbaugh Virginia, res South of R R
Holmes Lewis E, foreman F Casket Co, bds Hotel Freedom
Holsinger Eva, res Eight
Holsinger Gust [Ellen], wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Holsinger Henry, wks National G Co, res Eight
Holsinger Herman G, brakeman Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Holsinger James A, res sixth ave
Holsinger Jerry [Dora], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Holsinger John E, res Fifth ave
Holsinger Mary, student, res Eight
Holsinget Simon E [Sarah], brakeman, res Eight
Holsinger William C [Eliza], res Sixth ave
Hooper William H, res C Dambach
Hopkins Charles, conductor Penna Co, rms W A Seeley
Horner Howard G, wks Penna Co, res Eight ave
Horner John H [Jessie], engineer Penna Co, res Eight ave
Horner Shirley R, student, res Eight ave
HOTEL FREEDOM, Charles Javens propr, Third ave, tel 80-3
House John, flageman, rms F G Duerr
Howe Dewitt B, student, res Fourth ave
Howe J Walter, student, res Fourth ave
Howe John F [Luella H], hardware s s Third ave, res Fourth ave
Howe Rev John K [Mollie H], pastor M E Church, res Fourth
Howell Ross, brakeman, bds B Winegord
Hudick Henry [Mary], laborer, res Fifth ave
Hurne Albert, fireman Penna Co, bds D F Graham
Hysell Wilson A [Phoebe A], restaurant s s Third ave, res same
Ilechek John [Mary], laborer, res Sixth ave
Iseman Homer J, brakeman, bds Mrs L M G Dever
Jack Charles A [Clara E], grocer s s Third ave, res 87 Fourth ave
Jack William J [Anna B], tax collector, res Fourth ave
Jack Willis C, clerk Freedom Oil Co, res Fourth ave
Jackson Ada L, teacher, res Fourth ave
Jackson E Pearl, res Fourth
Jackson Pearl, res Fourth ave
Jackson Eva V, res Fourth ave
Jackson Henry D [Minerva B], contractor, res Fourth ave
Jackson Philip L, stenog Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Jackson Robt M [Clara A], yardmaster Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Jackson William H, brakeman, res Fourth ave
JAVENS CHARLES [Mary O], prop Hotel Freedom, Third ave
Javens Marcellus M, student, res Hotel Freedom
Johnson Edward, wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Johnson Harry, carpenter, rms H Fresh
Johnson Mrs Jennie, res Fourth ave
Johnson William, res Fourth ave
Johnsoton Hugh C [Sarah J], tel opr Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Jolley Anna, res Seventh ave
Jolley Charles H [Mary], carinspector, res Sixth ave
Jolley John J [Mary A], cigarmaker, res Seventh ave
Jolley Linnie, res Seventh ave
Jolley Minnie E, res Sixth ave
Jolley William, glassworker, res Seventh ave
Johnston Hugh C [Sarah J], tel opr Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Johnston John M, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Jolley Charles H [Mary] carinspector, res Sixth ave
Jolley John J[Mary A], cigarmaker, res Seventh ave
Jolley Linnie, res Seventh ave
Jolley Minnie E, res Sixth ave
Jolley William, glassworker, res Seventh ave
Jolley Wm F, wks National G Co, res Sixth ave
Jones Edward, flagman, rms F G Duerr
Jones Michael [Amanda], glassworker, res Fourth ave
Judy Bert, railroader, res Sixth ave
Judy John, brakeman, rms G R Franz
Kale Frank, barber, bds C Volhardt
Kale Lewis, brakeman Penna Yards, bds G W McKain
Kane Edward, laborer, res Eight
Kane Harry, wks National G Co, res Eight
Kane James [Sarah E], laborer, res Eight
Kane Jesse, res Eight
Kane Mary A, res Eight
Kauffman Frank [Frances], grocer s s Third ave, res same
Kaufman Wilbert C [Maggie S], brakeman, res Sixth ave
Kelber Edward [Ella], meats s s Third ave, res same
Kemper Charles W, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Kemper Frank J [Bertha A], glassblower, res Fourth ave
Kemper Henry [Bertha], res Sixth ave
Kemper John [Luella M], glassblower, res Fourth ave
Kemper William M, glasscutter, res Sixth ave
Kendrick Wm L [Elizabeth], clerk, res Eight
Kerns Samuel A [Nellie M], driver, res Sixth ave
Kerr William [Ida], brakeman Penna Co, res D F Graham
Kindle Charles E, brakeman Penna Co, bds J W Lutz
King Bernard B [Ella M], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Klein Charles A [Margaret M], salesman, res s s Third ave
Klein Peter [Mary], res Eight
Klinesmith John A [Charlotte], woodworker, res Fourth ave
Klingelhoefer Henry [Mary], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Kluck Herman, res Third ave
KnachelCorda [Mary], brakeman Penna Co, res Eight ave
Knachel William, brakeman Penna Co, res Eight ave
Knapper Harriet, res Sixth ave
Knapper Martha Knapper Martha M, res Sixth ave
Knapper Nannie C, res Sixth ave
Knapper William [Maria J], res Sixth ave
Knapper William E L, stonemason, res Sixth ave
Kober Adolph [Elizabeth], wks Freedom Oil Co, res Fourth ave
Kober Paul, res Fourth ave
Kober Philip, res Fourth ave
Koch Charles, telegrapher, bds Wm Settlemire
Korn William H [Julia], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Kramer Margaret J, wks J A Harvey
Krepps Charles F [Cora A], glassworker, res Fourth ave
Krepps Frank C [Margaret], clerk, res s s Third ave
Kreps Abram [Elizabeth A], res Third ave
Kreps Amelia, clerk, res Third ave
Kreps H Lulu, teacher, res Third ave
Kronk Anna M, student, res Third ave
Kronk Charles M, glassblower, res Third ave
Kronk Frank C, glassworker, res Third ave
Kronk George A, student, res Third ave
Kronk Stephen L, glassworker, res Third ave
Kronk Wesley S, glassworker, res Third ave
Kronk William D [Anna L], res Third ave
Krzyzan Max [Anna], granitecutter, res Sixth ave
Kuhl Adam [Isabel F] (Kuhl & Hetche), res n s Third ave
Kuhl Catherine, res s s Third ave
Kuhl Charlotte, res s s Third ave
Kuhl Fanny, bkpr J Kuhl, res s s Third ave
Kuhl & Hetche (A Kuhl, J B Hetche), tailors s s Third ave
Kuhl John [Dorothea], general store s s Third ave, res same
Kuhl John jr, clerk J Kuhl, res s s Third ave
Kuhl Theodore, clerk J Kuhl, res s s Third ave
Kuppinger Adam [Catherine], res Sixth ave
Kuppinger Fred, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Kuppinger Philip, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Kyser Allen C [Mary L], engineer Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Kyser Russell H, brakeman Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Ladd G H, wks Penna Co, rms U S Dundon
Largent Hampton A, brakeman, bds Mrs L M G Dever
Lee Tom, laundryman, res W Lee
Lee William, laundry s s Third ave, res same
Lehman Henry W [Elsie], flagman Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Lehr Findlay, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs R Snead
Lehy Ella, res s s Third ave
Lehy Jeremiah H, res s s Third ave
Lehy Maggie A, res s s Third ave
Lehy Mrs Mary (wid Michael) res s s Third ave
Leith Thomas, barber, bds C Volhardt
Leonard James, brakeman, rms J Small
Lewis Anna C, clerk G J Mohr, res Sixth ave
Lewis David E [Nora], bar clerk, res s s Third ave
Lewis Edward, wks Glass Works, res s s Third ave
Lewis Frances A, clerk, res Sixth ave
Lewis James M [Belle A], glassblower, res Sixth ave
Lewis John P, clerk Gerheim & Gladden
LEWIS PATRICK F [Ellen R], wholesale California
wines and liquors, exclusive agent Anderton
Beer, bottled for family use a specialty, n s Third ave,
res cor Fourth ave and 10th
Lewis Thomas, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Lewis Walter, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Lewis William E [Mary], glassworker, res Fourth ave
Lighthill Hanson, wks National G Co, res Eight
Lighthill Thomas [Susanna B], res Eight
Linnenbrink George [Clara] (Linnenbrink & M), res Fourth ave
Linnenbrink Herman F, res Fourth ave
Linnenbrink & Mengel (G Linnenbrink, J A Mengel), flour mills Eight St.
Linnenbrink Nettie, res Fourth ave
Linnenbrink Theodore, wks Coffin Works, res Fourth ave
Linnenbrink Walter, student, res Fourth ave
Lloyd John [E Ella], wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Lloyd Wilbert [Jennie], flagman Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Lockhart Clarence, res Third ave
Lockhart James R [Frances E], physician Third ave, res same
Lodge Edith A, student, res s s Third ave
Lodge Mrs Emma T, notions s s Third ave, res same
Lodge William [Emma T], res s s Third ave
LOGAN COAL CO, T A Logan mgr, dealers in hard
and soft coal, lime, sand, cement
LOGAN COAL CO, cement and builders supplies, all
kinds of hauling done s s Third ave
Logan Thomas A [Addie], mgr Logan Coal, res e s Tenth
Love Clara A, clerk A Finn, res Sixth ave
Love Flora D, res Sixth ave
Love Frank A, glassworker, res sixth ave
Love John D [Elizabeth], laborer, res s s Sixth ave
Love Mary, wks E Mengel
Lowry Anna, student, res Third ave
Lowry David E [Jennie], res Third ave
Lutz James W [Lizzie], carinspector, res Third ave
McAndrews John [Anna], yardmaster, res Third ave
McBrier Frank M[Minnie], yard foreman, res Fourth ave
McBrier John [Virginia], res Fourth ave
McBroom J, brakeman, rms F A Gibson
McCann Charles [Kate], wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
McCann James, res Fourth ave
McCann James [Bridget], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
McCann John, res Sixth ave
McCaskey Alfred M[Martha], billiards s s Third ave, res same
McCaskey Frank H, physician s s Third ave, rms same
McCaskey Robert H, rms s s Third ave
McClain Orron P [Lulu B], supt Freedom Water Co, res Fifth ave
McCuaig Malcolm J[Alice A], brakeman, res Sixth ave
McCullough I May, dressmaker, res Ninth
McCullough Mrs Matilda (wid Andrew), res Ninth
McDermitt Mrs Caroline (wid Joseph), res s s Third ave
McDermitt John, res s s Third ave
McDermitt Susan, res s s Third ave
McDonald Abram [Sarah J], res Sixth ave
McDonald James H, clerk Hotel Freedom, res same
McGill Alexander, wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
McGill Alfred, glassworker, res Sixth ave
McGill Edward, res Sixth ave
McGuire Patrick, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs S Burk
McKain George W [Agnes], conductor Penna yards, res Fourth
McKain Laura, res Fourth ave
McKarney Absalom A, glassworker, res Fourth ave
McKarney Mrs Harriet A, res Fourth ave
McKee Bessie A, res n s Third ave
McKee Jesse R [Nannie], grocerr n s Third ave, res same
McKelvey Daniel [Suddia A], res Fourth ave
McKelvey Eastman, wks H M Dunlap, res Sixth ave
McKelvey George, res Sixth ave
McKelvey George jr, wks Oil Works, res Sixth ave
McKelvey James [Georgiana], wks Oil Works, res Third ave
McKelvey Sarah E, res Sixth ave
McKelvey Thomas, wks Oil Works, res Sixth ave
McKenna Alice, res Sixth ave
McKenna Mrs Alice (wid Edward), res Sixth ave
McKinnon Harry H [D May], flagman Penna Co, res Sixth ave
McLellan Alexander [Ella], granitecutter, res Eight ave
McMillan Lewis J [Cora B], laborer, res Sixth ave
McWilliams Eva L, res n s Third ave
McWILLIAMS JOHN C [Susanna A], mfr of ice and dealer in
ice and coal, Eight st, res Third ave
McWilliams Ross V, with J C McWilliams, res n s Third ave
Madigan Mrs Alice (wid Mark), res P E Lewis
Mag Domonic [Mary], laborer, res Third ave
Maguire Wm E [Anna L], machinist, res Eight
Mails Bertha M, student, res Fourth ave
Mails Charles W, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Mails John L [Sarah E, res Fourth ave
Mallott James, wks Penna Co, bds W H Flugga
Manor James [Anna J], res Fifth
Marcello Frank [Mary], laborer, res Fourth ave
Marcello James [Rose], laborer, res Fourth ave
Martin Mrs Elizabeth (wid Ebenezer B), res Fifth ave
Martin Jacob [Lizzie], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Martin James, brakeman, rms J Small
Mawhinney John, laborer, res Eleventh
Mawhinney William J [Mary], boilermaker, res Eleventh
Maxwell Guy [Jennie], engineer Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Maxwell Helen, res Fifth ave
Means James [Martha], wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Meehan James J [Ella], wks Penna Co, res Eleventh
Mellon Benj P, student, res Mrs E Cox
Mellon Mrs Blanche, res Mrs E Cox
Mellon Edward D [Nettie W], real estate, res Sixth ave
Mellon Grace W, res Sixth ave
Meloy Thomas B [Nellie], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Mengel August L [Mollie], meats s s Third ave, res same
Mengel Clarence A, res Fourth ave
Mengel Elias [Margaret], res Fourt ave
Mengel Elmer J, teller Rochester N Bank, res Third ave
Mengel Euretta, student, res Third ave
Mengel John [Catherine E], res Third ave
Mengel John A [Louise] (Linnenbrink & Mengel), res Fourth ave
Mengel Lilian L, res Third ave
Mennell Frank [Maude A], flagman Penna Co, res Eleventh
Messer Frank J, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Messer John [Barbara], res Sixth ave
Messer Mary J, res Sixth ave
Messer Peter A, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Messer William F, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Metzger Jacob [Lorena], painter, res Fourth ave
Meyer Mrs Elizabeth (wid Jacob), res Fourth ave
Meyer Henry, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Meyer Herman T [Clara], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Meyers Gerhart [Catherine], farmer, res Sixth ave
Meyers Laura, res Sixth ave
Meyers Robert, laborer, res Sixth ave
Miller Bertram L [Otta M], clerk, res Fourth ave
Miller Carrie E, clerk, res Third ave
Miller Charles, wks Penna Co, bds S Baker
Miller Charles R [Kate] (Miller Torpedo Co), res Third ave
Miller G Earl, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Miller George H [Mary M], grocer Third ave, res Third ave
Miller George W [Eldorado W], laborer, res s s Third ave
Miller Howard, student, res Third ave
Miller Ira J, res s s Third ave
Miller L Della, res Fourth ave
Miller Torpedo Co n s Third ave
Miller Wm R [Anna C], wks Penna Ry, res Fourth ave
Milligan Albert, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Miligan Edward S, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Milligan Ferdinand, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Milligan Frank N [Nellie], glassblower, res Seventh ave
Milligan Thomas [Margaret], res Fourth ave
Milliron Clara, wks Hotel Freedom, res same
Mills Albert B[Mary N], glassblower, res Sixth ave
MINKE AUGUST J, vice pres Freedom Oil Works Co and
Freedom National Bank, Res Fair Oaks Pa
Minke John J [Margaret], res Third ave
Minner Charles W, res Fourth ave
Minner William H [Mollie E], wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Mitchell Albert L, stenographer, res Sixth ave
Mitchell Charles R, laborer, res Sixth ave
Mitchell Henry [Anna M], laborer, res Sixth ave
Mitchell Inez I, teacher, res Sixth ave
Mitchell William C, glasscutter, res Sixth ave
Mohler Elverna M, bkpr W T Mohler & Co, res Third ave
Mohler Ross C, student, res s s Third ave
Mohler Wm T [Margaret] (W T Mohler & Co), res s s Third ave
MOHLER W T & CO, planing mill and dealers in lumber and
building material, w s Eight
Mohr Charles L [Mary E], supt Freedom Oil Co, res Third ave
Mohr Charles P [Catherine], stonemason, res Sixth ave
Mohr George F, student, res Fourth ave
Mohr George H [Louise], stonemason, res Fourth ave
Mohr George J [Margaret J], confectionery s s Third ave, also
clerk Freedom Oil Co, res Tenth
Mohr Gertrude K, teacher, res Third ave
Mohr J Henry [L Alice], wks Freedom Oil Co, res Fourth ave
Mohr Margaret A, res Third ave
Molder Martin, wks Steel Works, bds James Kane
Moore Clara, res Fourth ave
Moore G Ralph [Mary L], ry fireman, res Eight
Moore Henry W, res Fourth ave
Moore John C [Anna E], glassworker, res Fourth ave
Moore John H, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Moore Mrs Martha (wid Watson), res Fourth ave
Moore Matthew, laborer, res Fourth ave
Moore Mrs Minnie E (wid Barton), res Third ave
Morgan Crawford C, ry engineer, res Ninth
Morgan Cyrus G, glassworker, res Seventh ave
Morgan Frank P [Eliza J], insurance agent, res Seventh ave
Morgan Herbert, ry fireman, res Ninth
Morgan Ira [Alice J], pumper, res Ninth
Morgan James, clerk Hartzel Bros, res Ninth
Morgan James M, glassworker, res Seventh ave
Morgan John E [Minnie], flagman, res Third ave
Morgan Mildred E, res Fourth ave
Morgan Norman F, glassworker, res Seventh ave
Morgan Mrs Susanna (wid Lytel), res Third
Morgan Sylvester [Elizabeth], real estate s s Third ave,
res s s Fourth ave
Morgan Vesta, res Fourth ave
Morgan William A [Idora R], res Sixth ave
Morris Agnes, res Seventh ave
Morris John L [Julia], plumber, res Seventh ave
Morris Marie, res Seventh ave
Morrison J Edward, wks Penna Co, rms U S Dundon
Morrow Harry [Kate], laborer, res Sixth ave
Mortimer Malcom C, clerk, res Third ave
Moses Lulu, wks C H Bentel
Mote Estella, res Sixth ave
Mote Ira [Mary], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Motheral Edmund G, student, res Fourth ave
Motheral William D [Margaret], conductor Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Motheral William E, res Fourth ave
Muaro Raphiel, laborer, bds M Fourth ave
Muaro Salvato, laborer, bds M Guadi
Murphy Fred W [Grace E], brakeman, res Fifth
Mutual Building and Loan Assn, R J Overton pres, W G Jack vic pres,
Aug Blatt sec. Chas Bentel treas, Fifth st
Myers Anna, res Sixth ave
Myers Burdette, student, res Fourth ave
Myers John [Catherine], wks Penna Co, res Third ave Myers John J, ry fireman, res Sixth ave
Myers John W [Anna M] brakeman Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Myers Samuel H [Myrtle E], ry engineer, res Sixth ave
Myers William H, teamster, res Third ave
Nannah Joseph W [Mary E], news agent, res Seventh ave
Naugle John jr [Laura B], fireman, res Eleventh
Newbill Edward, bds Mrs S Burk
Newsom Mrs Frances (wid William), res Fourth
Newsom Frank J, wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Newsom Lon L, brakeman Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Noss Wallace [Mary], wks Freedom Oil Co, res Third ave
O'Brien Richard, wks Penna Co, rms W A Seeley
O'Hara James, wks Penna Co, bds W M Baker
Oldham David [Jane], res Sixth ave
Omstead Alfred, carpenter, res Fourth ave
Omstead Matilda, res Fourth ave
Omstead Susan, res Fourth ave
Omstead William, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs S Burk
Overton Richard J [Anna S], hardware Third ave, res same
Pallottillo Pasquale [Maria G], laborer, res Third ave
Park David J [Anna M], wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Paugh Charles H [Sophia W], brakeman Penna Co, res Fourth
Pearson Alexander F [Susie G], res rear Third ave nr Ninth
Piersol Joseph T, fireman Penna Co, res Eight ave
Piersol Wesley E [Linna], fireman Penna Co, res Eight ave
Pilmer John B [Ida], engineer Penna Co, res Eight ave
Pinkerton Charles C[Rhoda], ry conductor res Sixth ave
Pitzer D Audley [Clara], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Pitzer Lee, wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Pitzer Mamie, res Sixth ave
Plalek Jacob R [Etha], brakeman Penna Co, res Eight ave
Pateck David, brakeman Penna Co, rms C A Klein
Plummer Frank, wks Penna Co, rms W S Brown
Porter Dora M, res Sixth ave
POTTER WASHINGTON M [Cora A], attorney at law w s Fifth near Third ave
Powell Mrs Mary (wid John), res Ninth
Powell Mary F, rms D I Grimm
Powell Samuel S [Carrie M], grocer Eight, res same
Purvis John, driver Logan Coal Co, bds J Myers
Ouatier Francsco, laborer, bds M Guadi
Ray Earl, flagman, rms Mrs S Stone
Raymer Walter [Harriet M], glassblower, res Sixth ave
Reader M [Rose], fireman Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Reed Allen, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs S Burk
Reed Eli M [Elizabeth], expressman, res Seventh ave
Reeder Murray [L Amanda], ry engineer, res Fourth ave
Reed Joe, fruits s s Third ave, res same
Reedy James, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs S Burk
Reno Charles M [Maggie L], wks Casket Works, Fourth ave
Reno Ozias [Tillie A], res Eight
Reno Robert O [Elizabeth R], glassblower, res Fourth ave
Richert Catherine, res Third ave
Richert Jacob, clerk, res Third ave
Riddle Charles, ironworker, res Fourth ave
Riddle Clara, res Fourth ave
Riddle Harry, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Rider Arthur H, ry clerk, res Ninth
Rider Mrs Elizabeth (wid George H), res Ninth
Rider Elizabeth B, res Ninth
Rider George H [Clara], carpenter, res Fourth ave
Rider John W [Hannah M], clerk, res Fourth ave
Riggle Claude, ry fireman, bds Third ave
Riley Joseph, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs M Barto
Ripper Charles, res Fourth ave
Ripper George J [Christina], engineer Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Ripper Henry J [Alice], wks Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Rising Peter, brakeman, rms G R Franz
Ritchey Frank [Mary A], grocer Third ave, res same
Robinson George W [Mary P], carinspector, res Sixth ave
Robinson Harriet A, res Fifth
Robinson Harry T [Ella], carpenter, res Sixth ave
Robinson Thomas [Emma], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Robinson William H[Cynthia J], wks Penna Co, res Fifth
Rockenstein John [Kate], ry engineer, res Peter Klein
Romigh David F [Minnie E], teamster, res Ninth
Romigh Fred, res Sixth ave
Romigh Harry, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Romigh Mrs Malinda (wid William), res J O Vandine
Romigh Samuel [Phoebe], teamster, res Sixth ave
Romigh Samuel A [Lizzie E], flagman Penna Co, res third ave
Romigh William J, res Sixth ave
Rope James [Lizzie], laborer, res Third ave
Rose John, wks Penna Co, rms B L Miller
Rosebrook Irene, wks U S Dundon
Ross Alexander H [Kate], granitecutter, res Eight ave
Ross Wm E, engineer J C McWilliams, res same
Rowe Willis H [Sue G], agent Penna Co, res Fifth
Royal Charles R [Ida], engineer Penna Co, res Eight ave
Ruckert John E [Elizabeth M], wks Penna Co, res Seventh ave
Ruchert Lawrence H, res Seventh ave
Ruff Ida, wks R D Thompson
Ruffner Jesse B [Sallie M, flagman, res Eight ave
Sanderbeck Frank, laborer, res Seventh
Sanderbeck John, laborer, res Seventh
Sanderbeck Tobias, laborer, res Seventh
Sanderbeck Tobias C [Anna G], laborer, res Fourth ave
Satow Frank [Lian C], car inspector, res Fourth ave
Saul William T [Mary J], wks Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Schaffer Charles F [Anna E], foreman, res Fifth ave
Schantz Abram [Christina], boarding house Third ave
Schleiter's C Sons (E J and C G), marble works Eight st
Schleiter Carl, res Third ave
Schleiter Conrad [Fredericka], res Third ave
Schleiter Conrad G [Ida M] (Cscheiter's Sons), res Third ave
Schleiter Edward J (C Schleiter's Sons), res Fourth ave
Schleiter George, glassworker, res Third ave
Schleiter Henry G [Pearl V], glassblower, res Eight
Schmerber Casper [Elizabeth], wks Ice Plant, res Eight
Schmerber William A, machinist, res Eight
Schuller John [Mary], laborer, res Sixth ave
Schwab L M, brakeman Penna Co, rms U S Dundon
Sebring Elmer R, bkr Freedom Oil Co, rms M J Hamilton
Seeley William A [Rose E], brakeman, res Eleventh
Self Frederick R [Carrie], carpenter, res Sixth ave
Sells George D [Margaret S], res Sixth ave
Settlemire William [Bertha] fireman, res rear 3rd ave near 8th
Sewall David, huckster, rms Mrs F A Gibson
Shannon Clyde [Angie A], ry conductor, res Fourth ave
Sheets Milton E [Ester], glassworker, res Fourth ave
Shevlin Patrick J [Lizzie], brakeman Penna Co, res s s Third ave
Shevlin Thomas E, wks Penna Co, res s s Third ave
Shilton Edwin B, student, res Third ave
Shilton Mrs Fanny (wid Thomas Y), res Third ave
Shilton Thomas L, student, res Third ave
Shroads Edith M, res Fourth
Shroads Edwin F, glassworker, res Fourth
Shroads Ella C, res Fourth
Shroads George W [Matilda], laborer, res Fourth
Simmons William A [Ida M], brakeman, res Sixth ave
Simpson Kyle [Sophia], laborer, res Fourth ave
Skiles John H, brakeman, res C C Pinkerton
Stack Luther, brakeman, rms L H Douglass
Slaughter Charles [Laura], civil engineer, res Third ave
Sigh Edward [Nelie], brakeman, res Seventh
Sloan John, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs S Burk
Small Charles O, butcher, res Sixth ave
Small Harry E, wks National G Co, res Sixth ave
Small Jackson [Lena B], wks Freedom Oil Co, res Sixth ave
Small James A, res Fourth ave
Small Thalia V, res Sixth ave
Smith Alfred, wks National G Co, Fourth ave
Smith Archibald [Ellen Andrew], wks Freedom Oil Co, res Third ave
Smith Bert, railroader, rms Mrs C L Brown
Smith Blanche M, res Eleventh
Smith Daniel D, res Fourth ave
Smith Daniel D [Emma], wks Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Smith Edna B, res Seventh ave
Smith Edward, wks Penna Co, bds W H Grimm
Smith Mrs Elizabeth (wid Wm H), res Fourth ave
Smith Frank L [Clara M], yard conductor Penna Co, res Fourth
Smith George A, res Fourth ave
Smith Gertrude E, res Eleventh
Smith Harry M, wks Penna Co, bds J Myers
Smith Howard, wks National G Co, res Fourth ave
Smith Jacob [Anna L], res G W Fresch
Smith Jeannette R, res Third ave
Smith John C [Sarah E], laborer, res Fourth ave
Smith Sherman [Carrie O], cooper, res Seventh ave
Smith William jr [Mary C], wks C Steel Works, res Fourth ave
Smith William jr [Mary], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Smith William C [Susanna], res Fifth ave
Smith William D [Hanna], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Smith William H [Amelia], laborer, res Eleventh
Snavley, brakeman, bds J A Braden
Snead A Belle, res Eight
Snead Ada M, res s s Third ave
Snead Blanche, res s s Third ave
Snead Charles E [Sarah J], clerk D J Snead, res Fourth ave
Snead Daniel J [Louisa], general store s s Third ave, res same
Snead Edward C [Sarah], clerk, res Fourth ave
Snead George L [Luella B], brakeman, res Eight
Snead John B [Margaret], res ss Third ave
Snead Kate M, res s s Third ave
Snead Norman, clerk D J Snead, res s s Third ave
Snead Mrs Rebecca (wid John W). res s s Third ave
Snook Fred, wks Penna Co, bds A Schantz
Snyder Henry, res Fourth ave
Snyder John C [Olive S], harnessmaker Third ave, res same
Snyder Margaret, res Fourth ave
Snyder Nellie, res J B Pilmer
Sowers John [Anna], wks Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Spangler Herbert I, glassworker, res Seventh ave
Spangler Roy V, student, res Seventh ave
Spangler Samuel [Clara J], carpenter, res Seventh ave
Spangler Wilbert E, glassworker, res Seventh ave
Speer William F [Anna M], res Sixth ave
Springer William [Millie], wks Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Stacy Charles W [Anna], ry engineer, res third ave
Stacy Matthew [Ida L], wks Casket Co, res Ninth
Stacy Vesta M, res Third ave
Stangotto Pasquale, laborer, res Fourth ave
Stangotto Peter, laborer, res Fourth ave
STARR DONALDSON D [Amelia H], asst mgr Freedom Oil Works Co,
res s s Fourth ave
Steel Elizabeth, res Ninth
Steinacker Anna C, tailoress, res s s Third ave
Steinacker Matilda, dressmaker, res s s Third ave
Stickley Samuel [Ethel], brakeman, res Third ave
Stone Mrs Sarah (wid Stephen), res Third ave
Straile Jacob [Sarah J], fireman, res Third ave
Straile Katie M, res Third ave
Strohbach Charles E, student, res Fourth ave
Strohbach Charles F, [Frederica], res Fourth ave
Strohbach Emma C, res Fourth ave
Strohbach R, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Strohbach Otto A, glassworker, res Fourth ave
Strohbach Sarah M, res Fourth ave
Strohbach William H [Lillian M], glassworker, res Fourth ave
Stuerhof Mrs Louise (wid George), res C H Paugh
Swanson Victor [Sophia], tailor, res Third ave
Sweeney Mrs Ellen, cook Hotel Freedom, res same
Tabor Frank, teacher, bds Third ave
Talbert, wks J A Harvey, bds same
Taylor William A L [Stella], ry conductor, res Eight
Thompson Frank [Mary O], painter, res Sixth ave
THOMPSON'S PHARMACY, dealers in drugs, druggists' sundries,
stationery, paints, oils etc
Third ave cor of 6th, Telephone Pay Station
Thompson Robert D [Jessie M] (Thompson's Pharmacy), res Third ave cor 6th Thompson Walter H, painter, res Sixth ave
Thornton James [Ella], wks Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Thornton James F, res Fourth ave
Thornton Patrick J [Mary], wks Penna Co, res Fourth ave
Tolbert James E [Lizzie], wks Oil Works, res Seventh ave
Torrance Wm J, brakeman Penna Co, rms H S Headland
Trisster Harry [Cora], brakeman, res Fifth ave
Tritzel Joseph, laborer, bds J Reed
Tritzel Tony, laborer, bds J Reed
Troz Relvo [Mary], laborer, res Third ave
Tryon Mrs Elsie A, res Sixth ave
Tryon George W, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Tryon Robert D, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Turner Alden L [Melvina], laborer, res Sixth ave
Vandine Jesse O [Olive], conductor Penna Co, res s s Third ave
Vandine Wm H [Tillie], brakeman, res Sixth ave
Vianko Agnes, res J J Minke
Volhardt Charles [Laura L], barber s s Third ave s s Third ave, res same
Walford N W, wks Penna Co, bds J Myers
Walker Fred, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Walker Katie M, res Sixth ave
Walker Louis, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Walker Peter [Ida M], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Wallace Theodore, clerk Freedom Oil Co, res Mrs C J Dean
Wallover William, ry fireman, bds Wm Settlemire
Walton Luella, dressmaker, bds Mrs C J Dean
Waltz William L[Hattie A], boilermaker, res Fifth ave
Ward Willis, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs R Snead
Warren James C [Edith I], photographer Sixth, res Tenth
Watson James E, laborer, res W A Morgan
Watson Orrie C [Bertha A], wks H M Dunlap, res Fourth ave
Wear George M [Carrie F], barber Third ave, res Same
Weaver James D [Zilla], brakeman Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Welsh Albert, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs S Burk
Wenzel Marvin, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs R Snead
Werner Blanche, res Sixth ave
Werner Joseph [Susan], wks Penna C, res Sixth ave
West North [Mary], laborer, res Sixth ave
Western Union Telegraph Co, W H Rowe agent, Penna Depot
Whelan John, brakeman, res J L Mails
Whelan Pearl, res J L Mails
Whipple Lilly J, res Sixth ave
Whipple Thomas, res Sixth ave
White David C, clerk, res Sixth ave
White Daivd K, [Sarah A], res Sixth ave
White Frank R [Nettie L], glassblower, res Sixth ave
White Leonidas H [Ellen], wks Oil Works, res Fourth ave
White Mary, teacher, res Third ave
White Mrs Mary A (wid Evermont N), res Fifth ave
White Philander E, wks National Works, res Fourth ave
White William J, glassblower, res Fourth ave
Whitehouse David [Lizzie], brakeman Penna Co, res Sixth ave
Wike William H [Nellie C], wks Penna Co, res Fifth ave
Wilder Bessie M, res Fourth ave
Wilder Wm C E [Blanche A], conductor Penna Co, res 4th ave
Wildermuth Mrs Catherine, res J L Morris
Williams George, wks Mrs F Shilton, bds same
Wilson Homer B [Carrie], plumber, res Fifth ave
Wilson Benjamin, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs S Burk
Wilson Carrie F, res Sixth ave
Wilson Elizabeth Y, res Eight
WILSON FRANK L [Elizabeth B], sec and
treas The Freedom Casket Co, res Sixth ave
Wilson Hugh P [Anna J], machine shop Eight res same
Wilson James A, res Eight
Wilson M Edna, res Sixth ave
Wilson Martha S, res Fifth
Wilson Thomas E [Anna A], res Fourth ave
Wilson William [Martha S], laborer, res Fifth
Winegord Benjamin [Ola], fireman Penna Co, res Eight ave
Winger Charles, wks Penna Co, bds A H Ross
Wollam Clark [Tillie], wks Roundhouse, res Third ave
Wollam Elmer, res Third ave
Woodford Charles, flagman, rms Mrs S Stone
Woodin Collie, wks A McDonald
Wooton John [Elvira], ry conductor, res Sixth
Workman Frank H [Rachel], brakeman, res Fourth ave
Yeager Cora M, res Seventh ave
Yeager George E, glassworker, res Seventh ave
Yeager Mrs Jane (wid Frederick), res Sixth ave
Yeager John H, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Yeager Josephine, dressmaker, bds Miss C Kuhl
Yeager Josephine, dressmaker, res Seventh ave
Yeager Lydia, res Sixth ave
Yeager Lydia E, res Seventh ave
Yeager Mrs Margaret (wid Frederick), res Seventh ave
Yeager Thalia, res Seventh ave
Yeager William C, glassworker, res Sixth ave
Yeager William H, laborer, res Seventh ave
Young Hazel M, student, res s s Third ave
Young James A [Lulu], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Young Mrs Sadie L, millinery s s Third ave, res same
Zahn Frank [Catherine E], glassworker, res Sixth ave
Zahn Michael [Margaret], cooper, res Tenth
Zeigler Bruce D [Edna E], brakeman, res Sixth ave
Zilhaver Wm, wks Penna Co, bds Mrs R Snead
Zinkham Albert, teamster, rms B L Miller
Zinkham Edward, teamster, rms B L Miller



Beaver County Genealogy Trails Home

Back to Genealogy Trails

Back to Pennsylvania Trails History and Genealogy

Would You Like To Join Us?